Join/Renew Now

Results

Open Women
Place First Last Age City State Time
1 Kami Semick 43 Bend OR 7:57:35
2 Prudence L'Heureux 38 Tahoe City CA 8:19:52
3 Ellen Parker 32 Seattle WA 8:48:56
4 Darla Askew 36 Bend OR 8:53:24
5 Kendra Ralstin 41 Puyallup WA 9:14:30
6 Shawn McTaggart 32 Renton WA 9:35:48
7 Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs 41 Sammamish WA 10:08:17
8 Francie Hankins 44 Spokane WA 10:28:16
9 Van Phan 38 Maple Valley WA 11:07:39
10 Faye Britt 34 Everett WA 11:40:32
11 Lisa Huerta 47 Foresthill CA 12:24:44
           
Open Men
Place First Last Age City State Time
1 Anton Krupicka 25 Leadville CO 6:32:07
2 Michael Wardian 35 Arlington VA 6:51:49
3 Greg Crowther 36 Seattle WA 7:01:59
4 Scott Jurek 35 Seattle WA 7:13:09
5 Andrew Henshaw 23 Lawrence KS 7:18:46
6 William Emerson 45 Portland OR 7:19:42
7 Jeff Browning 37 Bend OR 7:28:28
8 Joseph Grant 26 Portland OR 7:40:43
9 Hal Koerner 33 Ashland OR 7:43:01
10 Phil Kochik 31 Seattle WA 7:43:04
11 Adam Hewey 41 Seattle WA 7:43:29
12 Lon Freeman 34 Kensington CA 7:52:43
13 Stuart Johnson 42 Bainbridge Is. WA 8:18:20
14 Leif Seed 32 Corvallis MT 8:25:11
15 Robert Woerne 44 Grand Junction CO 8:33:11
16 Daniel Gallant 49 Bellingham WA 8:47:01
17 Loren Hill 47 Seattle WA 8:51:57
18 Arthur Martineau 41 Bellevue WA 8:59:32
19 George Williams 50 Santa Barbara CA 9:21:58
20 Grant Larsen 19 Bellingham WA 9:37:55
21 Lew Persons 60 Spokane WA 9:55:24
22 Roy Pirrung 61 Kohler WI 10:27:32
23 Bob O'Brien 51 Vancouver WA 10:35:22
24 Kellen Betts 27 Anacortes WA 10:46:59
25 Troy Mathers 29 Mooresville IN 11:30:36
26 Glen Mangiantini 51 Bellevue WA 11:37:56
27 Rainer Schulz 66 Roy WA 12:27:23
28 Donald Mukai 61 Bellevue WA 13:23:19
Masters
Women 40-44
1 Kami Semick 43 Bend OR 7:57:35
2 Kendra Ralstin 41 Puyallup WA 9:14:30
3 Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs 41 Sammamish WA 10:08:17
4 Francie Hankins 44 Spokane WA 10:28:16
Men 40-44
1 Adam Hewey 41 Seattle WA 7:43:29
2 Stuart Johnson 42 Bainbridge Is. WA 8:18:20
3 Robert Woerne 44 Grand Junction CO 8:33:11
4 Arthur Martineau 41 Bellevue WA 8:59:32
 
Women 45-49
1 Lisa Huerta 47 Foresthill CA 12:24:44
Men 45-49
1 William Emerson 45 Portland OR 7:19:42
2 Daniel Gallant 49 Bellingham WA 8:47:01
3 Loren Hill 47 Seattle WA 8:51:57
Men 50-54
1 George Williams 50 Santa Barbara CA 9:21:58
2 Bob O'Brien 51 Vancouver WA 10:35:22
3 Glen Mangiantini 51 Bellevue WA 11:37:56
Men 55-59
no finishers
Men 60-64
1 Lew Persons 60 Spokane WA 9:55:24
2 Roy Pirrung 61 Kohler WI 10:27:32
Men 65-69
1 Rainer Schulz 66 Roy WA 12:27:23

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx