Join/Renew Now

Results

Women
=========================================================================
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 =========================================================================
   1    75 Teresa Vaill          46 Walk Usa,Gainesville FL          12263m  1-W45
   2    79 Erin Taylor           31 Shore AC,Bergenfield NJ          11113m
   3    58 Lauren Forgues        21 Maine RW,Boothbay ME             10844m
   4    56 Nicole Court-Menendez 15 Maine RW,Lewiston ME              9859m  1-Junior
   5    57 Abby Dunn             15 Maine RW,Auburn ME                9705m  2-Junior
   6    77 Annie Schide          15 Unattached,Gardiner ME            9621m  3-Junior
   7    60 Emily Reed            16 Maine RW,Farmington ME            9461m  4-Junior
   8    80 Courtney Williams     16 Unattached,Vassalboro ME          9185m  5-Junior
   9    83 Sandra Archibald      50 Bytown Walkers CANADA             9181m **
  10    85 Pat Godfrey           63 Cambridge Spts Union, Winthrop MA 8335m  1-W60
  11    76 Lucia Hsiao           18 Unattached,Staten Island NY       8018m  6-Junior
  12    64 Joanne Harriman       66 New England Walk,Tewksbury MA     7476m  1-W65
  --    69 Dorothy Zullo         49 New England Walk,Watertown MA        DQ

Men
 =========================================================================
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 =========================================================================
   1    70 Tim Seaman            37 New York AC,Imperial Beach CA    13307m
   2    78 Raymond Sharp         49 Pegasus AC,Atlantic Mines MI     12449m  1-M45
   3    59 Matthew Forgues       17 Maine RW,Boothbay, ME            12109m  1-Junior
   4    61 Evan Vincent          17 Maine RW,Manchester, ME          11350m  2-Junior
   5    74 Dave Talcott          49 Shore AC,Kirkwood,NY             11217m  2-M45
   6    71 Leon Jasionowski      65 Pegasus AC,East China MI         10808m  1-M65
   7    65 Robert Keating        62 New England Walk,Nashua NH       10709m  1-M60
   8    72 Andrew Smith          60 Pegasus AC,Whittier NC           10705m  2-M60
   9    62 Larry Epstein         50 New England Walk,Stoneham MA      9369m  1-M50
  10    84 Sean MacDonnel        17 Maine RW                          9007m  3-Junior
  11    54 Barry Fowler          51 Connecticut RW,Waterbury CT       9003m  2-M50
  12    63 Bill Harriman         62 New England Walk,Tewksbury MA     8936m  3-M60
  13    66 Thomas Knatt          69 New England Walk,Groton MA        8892m  2-M65
  14    68 Richard Ruquist       71 New England Walk,Groton MA        8725m  1-M70
  15    67 Charles Mansbach      65 New England Walk,Waban MA         8692m  3-M65
  --    51 Dylan Thombs          14 Maine RW,Monmouth, ME               DNF
  --    52 Stephen Peckiconis    50 Cambridge Sports,Roslindale MA       DQ
  --    73 Marcus Kantz          63 Shore AC,Westfield,NJ                DQ
  --    53 Klaus Thiedmann       55 Chicago Walkers,Chicago IL           DQ

Team results

Women's Junior Team:
Maine Racewalkers 29,025 meters
(Court-Menendez, Dunn, Reed)

Women's Open Team:
Maine Racewalkers 30,408 meters
(Forgues, Court-Menendez, Dunn)

Men's Open Team:
New England Walkers 29,014 meters
(Keating, Epstein, Harriman)
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx