Join/Renew Now

 Results

Open Women
Place Name City State Age Time
1 Kristin Price Raleigh NC 27 48:28
2 Brandy Erholtz Bailey CO 32 49:18
3 Gina Lucrezi Colorado Springs CO 26 50:58
4 Amber Moran Arden NC 30 51:48
5 Lisa Goldsmith Nederland CO 44 52:45
6 Toni Salucci Chapel Hill NC 23 53:24
7 Emily Potter Charlottesville VA 30 53:55
8 Kristine Spence Ogden UT 30 54:46
9 Anne Lundblad Swannanoa NC 43 56:03
10 Beth Saft Flethcer NC 30 58:22
11 Kathryn O'Regan Wyomissing PA 24 59:34
12 Kristi Jordan Niwot CO 46 1:02:17
13 Allison Peters Kernersville NC 29 1:08:30
14 Christine Kuenster Wheaton IL 30 1:09:42
15 Bonnie Stockl Pequea PA 53 1:10:37
16 Jennifer Curtin Raleigh NC 41 1:13:18
17 Dawn Lisenby Flagler Beach FL 41 1:22:27
18 Carol Hermann N. Wilkesboro NC 53 1:27:08
19 Liza Recto Lexington Park MD 53 1:28:09
20 Amanda Roberts Waialua HI 26 1:29:06
21 Linda Krebesbach-Quirk Jacksonville FL 56 1:32:31
22 Joyce Hodges-Hite Millen GA 72 2:32:56
Open Men
Place Name City State Age Time
1 Michael Spence Ogden UT 31 39:52
2 Ryan Woods Boone NC 30 42:45
3 Aaron Saft Fletcher NC 31 43:10
4 David Riddle Huntsville AL 27 43:31
5 Michael Bunker Blowing Rock NC 27 46:45
6 Charlie Hurt Richmond VA 26 46:46
7 Lee Stephens Tampa FL 29 46:51
8 Thomas Cason Raleigh NC 37 46:57
9 John Wetzel Charlottesville VA 24 47:18
10 Andy Ames Boulder CO 46 47:24
11 Daryl Weaver Lititz PA 36 47:31
12 Michael Delano Nickelsville VA 29 50:26
13 Morton Caster Wyomissing PA 24 50:56
14 Chris Giordanelli Simpsonville SC 44 51:09
15 Sean Dunlap Sugar Grove NC 32 51:24
16 George Linney Durham NC 34 52:12
17 Joe Hammond Travelers Rest SC 47 52:52
18 Mike Rooney Arlington VA 24 53:13
19 Adam Pinkston Asheville NC 47 53:20
20 Derek Schultz West Chester PA 31 53:38
21 Ed Hughes Greenville SC 49 54:21
22 Ronnie Weed Chapel Hill NC 34 55:26
23 Kenneth Becker Chapel Hill NC 38 55:32
24 Jim Clabuesch Durham NC 44 56:12
25 Thomas Devlin Philadelphia PA 27 56:51
26 Dennis Funk Greer SC 53 57:57
27 Chris Young Leicester NC 40 1:00:29
28 Danny Dreyer Asheville NC 59 1:02:57
29 Sam Rush Minnetonka MN 30 1:03:00
30 Andrew Herzog Pomeroy PA 19 1:03:50
31 Owen Astrachan Chapel Hill NC 53 1:05:51
32 Christopher Johnston Fairfax VA 45 1:06:27
33 James MacMillan Travelers Rest SC 47 1:06:38
34 Edwin Fager Kernersville NC 50 1:11:12
35 Don Vining Cleveland GA 65 1:12:09
36 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 44 1:12:13
37 Rollin Stanton Ivy VA 60 1:12:20
38 Richard Kohrman Mebane NC 61 1:15:42
39 Jay Wind Arlington VA 59 1:17:05
40 Scott Murr Greenville SC 47 1:19:21
41 Randy Whitt Charlotte NC 62 1:19:23
42 Chris Donaldson Willingboro NJ 39 1:20:42
43 Christopher Crowder Creedmoor NC 43 1:27:17
44 Brent Cook Brunswick GA 59 1:29:07
45 D Cook East Lansing MI 20 1:29:47
46 Stephen Clarke Havertown PA 50 1:39:55
47 Jim Hite Millen GA 75 1:53:48
Masters
Women 40-44
5 Lisa Goldsmith Nederland CO 44 52:45
9 Anne Lundblad Swannanoa NC 43 56:03
16 Jennifer Curtin Raleigh NC 41 1:13:18
17 Dawn Lisenby Flagler Beach FL 41 1:22:27
Men 40-44
1 Chris Giordanelli Simpsonville SC 44 51:09
2 Ed Hughes Greenville SC 49 54:21
3 Jim Clabuesch Durham NC 44 56:12
4 Chris Young Leicester NC 40 1:00:29
5 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 44 1:12:13
6 Christopher Crowder Creedmoor NC 43 1:27:17
Women 45-49
1 Kristi Jordan Niwot CO 46 1:02:17
Men 45-49
1 Andy Ames Boulder CO 46 47:24
2 Joe Hammond Travelers Rest SC 47 52:52
3 Adam Pinkston Asheville NC 47 53:20
4 Ed Hughes Greenville SC 49 54:21
5 Christopher Johnston Fairfax VA 45 1:06:27
6 James MacMillan Travelers Rest SC 47 1:06:38
7 Scott Murr Greenville SC 47 1:19:21
Women 50-54
1 Bonnie Stockl Pequea PA 53 1:10:37
2 Carol Hermann N. Wilkesboro NC 53 1:27:08
3 Liza Recto Lexington Park MD 53 1:28:09
Men 50-54
1 Dennis Funk Greer SC 53 57:57
2 Owen Astrachan Chapel Hill NC 53 1:05:51
3 Edwin Fager Kernersville NC 50 1:11:12
4 Stephen Clarke Havertown PA 50 1:39:55
Women 55-59
1 Linda Krebesbach-Quirk Jacksonville FL 56 1:32:31
Men 55-59
1 Danny Dreyer Asheville NC 59 1:02:57
2 Jay Wind Arlington VA 59 1:17:05
3 Brent Cook Brunswick GA 59 1:29:07
Women 60-64
no finishers
Men 60-64
1 Rollin Stanton Ivy VA 60 1:12:20
2 Richard Kohrman Mebane NC 61 1:15:42
3 Randy Whitt Charlotte NC 62 1:19:23
Women 65-69
no finishers
Men 65-69
1 Don Vining Cleveland GA 65 1:12:09
Women 70-74
1 Joyce Hodges-Hite Millen GA 72 2:32:56
Men 70-74
no finishers
Women 75-79
no finishers
Men 75-79
1 Jim Hite Millen GA 75 1:53:48

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx