Join/Renew Now

Meeting Schedule by Time

As of 11/26/09; this is the FINAL schedule

Tuesday, December 1
8:00 am - 5:00 pm USATF Staff and Media Office W Senate 1
1:00 pm - 9:00 pm Officials Selection Cmte W Cameral
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Internet Café W House
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Registration   W Capitol Foyer
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Masters Track & Field Regional Coordinators W Congress 
 
Wednesday, December 2
7:00 am - 7:00 pm Internet Café   W House
8:00 am - 9:50 am Organizational Services Credentials SubCmte W Congress
8:00 am - 11:50 am Officials Selection Cmte W Cameral
8:00 am - 5:00 pm USATF Staff and Media Office W Senate 1
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Registration   W Capitol Foyer
9:00 am - 11:50 am Youth Athletics Executive Cmte W Grand 1
10:00 am - 12:50 pm Organizational Services W Grand 2
12:00 pm - 2:50 pm Officials Affirmative Development SubCmte W Congress
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Associations Executive Cmte W Caucus
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Masters Track & Field Executive Cmte W Cameral
2:00 pm - 8:00 pm USATF Warehouse Sale Warehouse
3:00 pm - 5:50 pm Officials Training SubCmte W Congress
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Masters Track & Field Awards Cmte W Grand 2
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm LDR Division Executive Division H Studio 1
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Race Walking Executive Cmte H Studio 5
4:00 pm - 6:50 pm Officials Selection Cmte W Cameral
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Coaches Advisory Executive Cmte H Studio 5
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Men's LDR Executive Cmte H Discovery
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Women's Track & Field Executive Cmte H Studio 1
7:00 pm - 8:50 pm AAC Event Leaders W Grand 1
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Masters LDR Executive Cmte W Congress
7:00 pm - 10:50 pm Officials Executive Cmte W Grand 2
 
Thursday, December 3
7:00 am  - 9:00 am Women's LDR Executive Cmte W Council
7:00 am - 7:00 pm Internet Café   W House
7:30 am -5:00 pm Registration   W Capitol Foyer
8:00 am - 9:00 am First Timers Orientation   W Congress
8:00 am - 5:00 pm USATF Staff and Media Office W Senate 1
9:00 am - 10:50 am USATF Opening Session   W Grand Ballroom
10:00 am - 6:00 pm Expo Show   W Capitol
10:00 am - 8:00 pm USATF Warehouse Sale Warehouse
11:00 am - 11:50 am Officials Law & Legislation W Boardroom
11:00 am - 11:50 am Rules General Session W Cameral
11:00 am - 12:30 pm AAC St. Vincent's Sport Performance W Expo Capitol
11:00 am - 12:30 pm US Community College Track Coaches Association H Studio 1
11:00 am - 12:50 pm Masters LDR General Session #1 H Regency F
11:00 am - 12:50 pm Race Walking General Session H Regency D
11:00 am - 1:50 pm Masters Track & Field General Session H Regency E
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Associations North Zone W Council
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Associations South Zone W Caucus
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Associations West Zone W Congress
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Budget Budgeting 101 H Vision
11:30 am - St. Vincent Sports Performance Elite Athlete Medical Support Program Presentation W Expo Capitol
12:00 pm - 1:50 pm Athletics for the Disabled   H Studio 5
12:00 pm - 1:50 pm Men's Track & Field Executive Cmte H Regency C
12:00 pm - 1:50 pm Records   H Studio 6
12:00 pm - 3:50 pm Law & Legislation   H Discovery
12:30 pm - Raffle Drawing W Expo Capitol
1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Associations East Zone W Chamber
1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Masters Track & Field/LDR Hall of Fame SubCmte W Cameral
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Youth Athletics General Session W Grand 3
1:00 pm - 4:50 pm USATF Board of Directors-Compensation and Personnel Cmte H Studio 4
1:00 pm - Nike LunarGlide Shoe/dynamic support technology demonstration W Expo Capitol
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm Officials Rules SubCmte W Caucus
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Coaches Advisory General Session H Regency D
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Men's/Women's Track & Field Standards SubCmte H Regency C
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Organizational Services Accreditation SubCmte W Cameral
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Race Walking Site Selection SubCmte H Studio 2
2:00 pm - 5:50 pm Masters Track & Field General Session H Regency E
2:00 pm - Win With Integrity W Expo Capitol
3:00 pm - 3:50 pm U.S. Women's Track Coaches Executive Cmte H Studio 6
3:00 pm - 4:20 pm NABR   H Regency F
3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Officials Hall of Fame W Caucus
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Coffee with the Board and CEO   W Council
3:00 pm - 4:50 pm Youth Athletics Coaches Association W Grand 3
3:00 pm - 6:50 pm AAC General Session W Grand 1
3:00 pm - 6:50 pm Youth Athletics Computer Information Cmte W Chamber
3:00 pm - Raffle Drawing W Expo Capitol
4:00 pm - 5:20 pm Associations General Session W Grand 2
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm LDR Division   H Regency D
4:30 pm - 6:20 pm Officials Equipment & Facilities SubCmte W Caucus
4:30 pm - 6:20 pm Rules General Session W Council
4:30 pm - Eagle Eye Digital Video Video Sharing and Analysis W Expo Capitol
5:00 pm - 6:50 pm Men's/Women's Development Joint Executive Cmte W Cameral
5:00 pm - St. Vincent Sports Performance Scientific, medically based coaching W Expo Capitol
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Associations East Zone W Boardroom
6:00 pm - Raffle Drawing W Expo Capitol
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm USATF Welcome Reception   W Grand 4&5
8:00 pm - 9:50 pm Men's/Women's Development Combined Events H Regency C
Friday, December 4
7:00 am - 7:00 pm Internet Café   W House
7:00 am - Alumni Annual 5K Fun Run
7:30 am - 5:00 pm Registration   W Capitol Foyer
8:00 am - 9:20 am National Team Managers 2009 Manager Debriefing W Cameral
8:00 am - 9:50 am Coaches Advisory Broad Event Coordinators H Studio 6
8:00 am - 9:50 am LDR Division   H Regency D
8:00 am - 10:00 am Expo Breakfast & Herron High School Choir Caroling   Capitol 1 
8:00 am - 11:50 am Authorized Reps/Agents Educational Seminar H Cosmo C
8:00 am - 11:50 am Coaching Education Executive Cmte W Chamber
8:00 am - 11:50 am Race Walking General Session H Regency E
8:00 am - 12:50 pm Masters Track & Field General Session H Cosmo D
8:00 am - 5:00 pm USATF Staff and Media Office W Senate 1
9:00 am - 10:50 am Sport Performance Division General Session H Regency C
9:00 am - 10:50 am Youth Athletics Regional Coordinators W Caucus
9:00 am - 10:50 am Youth Athletics Youth W Council Meeting W State Room
9:00 am - 11:20 am AAC USATF Foundation and General Session W Grand 1
9:00 am - 11:50 am Officials General Session #1 W Grand 3
9:00 am - 5:50 pm Rules General Session W Council
9:00 am - Raffle Drawing W Expo Capitol
10:00 am - 11:50 am AAC Adecco W Boardroom
10:00 am - 11:50 am Men's LDR   H Regency D
10:00 am - 11:50 am Sports Medicine & Science Sports Psychology Seminar H Regency F
10:00 am - 11:50 am US Track Meet Directors Association   H Vision
10:00 am - 11:50 am Women's LDR   W Cameral
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Associations Membership Workshop (Review of the USATF membership system, marketing of membership) W Grand 2
10:00 am - 6:00 pm Expo Show   W Capitol
10:00 am - 6:00 pm USATF Warehouse Sale Warehouse
10:00 am - Nike LunarGlide Shoe/dynamic support technology demonstration W Expo Capitol
11:00 am - 12:20 pm Coaching Education Clinic #1 H Discovery
11:30 am - 2:30 pm Men's/Women's Development Joint General Session W Grand 1
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Mountain Ultra Trail Running W Council   W Caucus
12:00 pm - 1:50 pm Masters LDR General Session #2 H Regency C
12:00 pm - 1:50 pm Records   H Vision
12:00 pm - 2:50 pm USATF Board of Directors-Budget Cmte   W Boardroom
12:00 pm - 3:50 pm Law & Legislation   H Studio 1
12:00 pm - 6:50 pm Youth Athletics General Session (Bids XC & JO) W Grand 3
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Coaching Education Clinic #2 H Discovery
12:30 pm - 2:15 pm Associations Sanctions Workshop (What is a USATF Sanction, Benefits, Insurance 101) W Grand 2
1:00 pm - 2:50 pm U.S. Women's Track Coaches   H Regency F
1:00 pm - Win With Integrity W Expo Capitol
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Coaching Education General Session H Discovery
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Masters Track & Field/LDR Joint H Regency D
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Men's LDR   H Regency C
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Women's LDR   W Cameral
2:00 pm - 4:50 pm Cross Country W Council Executive Cmte H Vision
2:00 pm - 5:50 pm Race Walking General Session H Regency E
2:30 pm - 4:15 pm Associations Conducting a Safe Event: Minimizing Mishaps, Injuries, and Lawsuits W Grand 2
2:30 pm - 4:20 pm National Senate of High School Track Coaches Assn. General Session H Cosmo C
2:30 pm - 4:50 pm Road Running Technical W Council   H Cosmo D
3:00 pm - 4:50 pm USATF Board of Directors-Audit Cmte   W Boardroom
3:00 pm - St. Vincent Sports Performance Performance training, medicine, nutrition, and psychology presentation W Expo Capitol
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Masters Track & Field Eastern Region Meeting H Studio 1
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Masters Track & Field Mid-America Region Meeting H Studio 2
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Masters Track & Field Midwest Region Meeting H Studio 3
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Masters Track & Field Northwest Region W Caucus
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Masters Track & Field SE Region Meeting H Studio 4
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Masters Track & Field Southwest Region Meeting H Studio 6
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Masters Track & Field West Region Meeting W Cameral
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Men's Track & Field General Session H Regency C
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Officials Clinic - Certification Chairs W Grand 1
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Officials Clinic A W Congress
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Officials Clinic B W Chamber
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Olympic Trials Marathon Evaluation Cmte W Senate 3
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm USATF Athlete Alumni Association   H Discovery
4:00 pm - 6:50 pm Women's Track & Field General Session H Regency D
4:00 pm - Win With Integrity W Expo Capitol
4:30 pm - 5:50 pm AAC Closed Session-athletes only W State Room
5:15 pm - Raffle Drawing W Expo Capitol
5:30 pm - St. Vincent Sports Performance Comprehensive look at SVSP's available services W Expo Capitol
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Officials Banquet W Grand 4&5
Saturday, December 5
7:00 am - 9:00 am USATF Awards Breakfast   W Grand 4&5
7:00 am - 6:00 pm Internet Café   W House
8:00 am - 10:50 am Rules General Session W Council
8:00 am - 1:00 pm USATF Staff and Media Office W Senate 1
8:30 am - 9:50 am Men's/Women's Track & Field Championship Technical H Regency C
8:30 am - 11:20 am Road Running Technical W Council   H Regency F
8:30 am - 3:00 pm Registration   W Capitol Foyer
9:00 am - 11:50 am Coaching Education Instructors Summit H Discovery
9:00 am - 11:50 am Mountain Ultra Trail Running W Council   W Caucus
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Expo Show   W Capitol
9:00 am - 12:50 pm Youth Athletics General Session (Bids - Youth Athletics) W Grand 3
9:15 am - 10:30 am US Community College Track Coaches Association H Studio 6
10:00 am - 11:20 am Men's/Women's Track & Field Junior Commission W Chamber
10:00 am - 11:50 am Associations General Session/Business Meeting H Regency D
10:00 am - 11:50 am Cross Country W Council   H Regency C
10:00 am - 11:50 am Diversity & Leadership   H Studio 1
10:00 am - 11:50 am Race Walking General Session H Regency E
10:00 am - 12:50 pm Authorized Reps/Agents Certification Exam H Studio 5
10:00 am - 1:50 pm Masters Track & Field General Session W State Room
10:00 am - 3:00 pm USATF Warehouse Sale Warehouse
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm AAC Associations W Grand 1
12:00 pm - 1:50 pm Club W Council   H Regency C
12:00 pm - 1:50 pm Officials Clinic C W Caucus
12:00 pm - 1:50 pm Officials Clinic D W Cameral
12:00 pm - 2:50 pm Rules IAAF Technical Officials SubCmte W Council
12:00 pm - 3:50 pm Law & Legislation   H Regency F
12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Athletics for the Disabled   H Studio 1
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm AAC General Session W Grand 1
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Coffee with the Board and CEO   W Chamber
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Masters LDR General Session #3 W State Room
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Men's LDR   H Regency C
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Mountain Ultra Trail Running W Council   W Caucus
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Organizational Services Credentials SubCmte W Congress
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Women's LDR   W Cameral
2:00 pm - 4:50 pm Masters Track & Field Executive Cmte H Studio 5
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Athletics General Session W Grand 2
2:00 pm - 5:50 pm Race Walking Working Sessions H Studio 6
2:00 pm - 5:50 pm Sports Medicine & Science General Session H Discovery
3:30 pm - 5:50 pm Officials General Session #2 W Capitol 2 & 3
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Organizational Services   W Council
4:00 pm - 5:50 pm Rules/Law & Legislation Joint W Congress
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Officials Executive Cmte W Congress
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Jesse Owens Awards/Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony Reception   H Regency Ballroom
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm Jesse Owens Awards/Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony Banquet H Regency Ballroom
Sunday, December 6
7:00 am - 12:00 pm Internet Café   W House
8:30 am - 10:00 am USATF Closing Session   H Regency Ballroom
11:00 am - 3:00 pm USATF Board of Directors   W State Room

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx