Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Women's 8 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                   AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG    TIME
=== ==== ====================== ============================== =================== == =======
  1 2022 Jody Hawkins           So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Frisco TX           41   29:06
  2 2018 Heather Fuhr           unattached                     Encinitas CA        40   29:54
  3 2002 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso  unattached                     Austin TX           48   30:09
  4 2017 Tania Fischer          See Jane Run                   Santa Monica CA     41   30:27
  5 2021 Ellen Hart-Pena        Fleet Feet Boulder:  Real Wome Denver CO           49   31:11
  6 2014 Beth Ellickson         unattached                     Glendale AZ         41   31:13
  7 2003 Sissel Berntsen-Heber  See Jane Run                   Santa Monica CA     43   31:21
  8 2057 Lisa Valle             unattached                     Albuquerque NM      41   31:36
  9 2004 Rosalva Bonilla        So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Big Bear City CA    45   31:43
 10 2035 Kathryn Martin         Northport Running Club         Northport NY        56   32:07
 11 2016 Katie Fether           Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          41   32:11
 12 2044 Christine Reaser       Dirigo R.C.                    Dayton ME           42   32:42
 13 2001 Lesia Atkinson         Fleet Feet Boulder:  Real Wome Boulder CO          41   32:52
 14 2013 Sherri Ellerby         A Snail's Pace Running Club    Dana Point CA       43   32:53
 15 2054 Sarah Tabbutt          unattached                     Phila PA            48   33:10
 16 2031 Lisa Lessing           Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          45   33:17
 17 2061 Sheri Wright           Fleet Feet Boulder:  Real Wome Superior CO         44   33:31
 18 2028 Kelly Kruell           unattached                     Portland OR         48   33:36
 19 2045 Toya Reavis            unattached                     San Diego CA        43   34:15
 20 2056 Marcella Teran         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        52   34:20
 21 2063 Kimberlee Rouse                                       San Diego CA        52   35:12
 22 2053 Patti Stewart-Garbrec  U.S. Navy                      Bethesda MD         46   35:22
 23 2059 Karen Wheaton          San Diego Track Club           La Mesa CA          40   35:37
 24 2011 Patricia Contreras     So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      San Bernardino CA   49   35:49
 25 2065 Lisa Davis                                            Los Angeles CA      42   36:00
 26 2009 Keena Carstensen       Future Track Running Club      Thousand Oaks CA    47   36:11
 27 2040 Mary Mosier            Running Republic of Boulder    Lafayette CO        43   36:31
 28 2049 Carrie Sherburne       So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      RanchoSantaMargarCA 44   36:48
 29 2062 Christine Young        San Diego Track Club           La Jolla CA         58   36:56
 30 2047 Mary Ryzner            San Diego Track Club           Escondido CA        54   37:06
 31 2025 Kathy Hoskins          Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       47   37:24
 32 2029 Debbie Lee             So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Trabuco Canyon CA   51   37:31
 33 2039 Jaye Morris            unattached                     Oceanside CA        43   38:01
 34 2048 Deborah Shea           San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        53   38:23
 35 2015 Jennifer Fawcett       Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          46   38:47
 36 2006 Beverly Buss           Future Track Running Club      Camarillo CA        47   39:01
 37 2019 Catherine Gonzales     Future Track Running Club      San Diego CA        49   39:11
 38 2024 Nadia Hoppes           Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       46   39:19
 39 2042 Amanda Nowakowski      Future Track Running Club      Woodland Hills CA   43   39:24
 40 2027 Denise Janneck         So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      RanchoSantaMargarCA 54   39:52
 41 2026 C. Gail Hunter Carlson Boulder Road Runners           Longmont CO         64   40:41
 42 2023 Catherine Holl         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        53   41:53
 43 2032 Dorothy Little         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        68   41:56
 44 2060 Jane Williams          San Diego Track Club           Imperial Beach CA   60   42:23
 45 2037 Megan Mohebbi          San Diego Track Club           Del Mar CA          54   43:05
 46 2038 Judith Moir            Boulder Road Runners           Nederland CO        65   43:46
 47 2043 Eileen Pue             San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        68   44:49
 48 2033 Christine Long         So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Tustin CA           49   45:18
 49 2005 Tina Breen             unattached                     Spring Valley CA    52   45:54
 50 2050 Judith Smythe          Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          70   45:56
 51 2051 Barbara Spannaus       unattached                     Excelsior MN        60   47:01
 52 2020 Lorraine Green         Boulder Road Runners           Lafayette CO        55   47:54
 53 2008 Lois Calhoun           Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          72   48:28
 54 2010 Patricia Castro        Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          55   50:38
 55 2012 Vici DeHaan            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          72   50:56
 56 2034 Virginia Lopez         San Diego Track Club           Chula Vista CA      67   51:41
 57 2052 Jolene Steigerwalt     So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      San Diego CA        64   52:47
 58 2058 Martha Walker          San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        72   53:48
 59 2007 Martha Buttner         Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          52 1:02:01
 60 2030 Joyce LeMire           Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          64 1:09:04
 61 2064 Gerry Davidson                                        Fallbrook CA        86 1:28:15


TEAM SCORES

Women 40+ Team Scores
  1 Fleet Feet Boulder:  Real Wome
            2    3    6  (8)      =     11
          Lisa Goldsmith, Ellen Hart-Pena, Lesia Atkinson, Sheri Wright
  2 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet     
            1    4    9 (12)      =     14
          Jody Hawkins, Rosalva Bonilla, Patricia Contreras, Carrie Sherburne
  3 Running Republic of Boulder   
            5    7   11           =     23
          Katie Fether, Lisa Lessing, Mary Mosier
  4 Future Track Running Club     
           10   13   14 (15)      =     37
          Keena Carstensen, Beverly Buss, Catherine Gonzales, Amanda Nowakowski

Women 50+ Team Scores
  1 San Diego Track Club          
            1    2    3  (5)  (7) =      6
          Marcella Teran, Christine Young, Mary Ryzner, Deborah Shea, 
          Catherine Holl
  2 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet     
            4    6   10           =     20
          Debbie Lee, Denise Janneck, Jolene Steigerwalt
  3 Boulder Road Runners          
            8    9   11           =     28
          Lorraine Green, Patricia Castro, Martha Buttner

Women 60+ Team Scores
  1 San Diego Track Club          
            2    3    5  (6)  (7) =     10
          Dorothy Little, Jane Williams, Eileen Pue, Virginia Lopez, 
          Martha Walker
  2 Boulder Road Runners          
            1    4    8           =     13
          C. Gail Hunter Carlson, Judith Moir, Joyce LeMire

Women 70+ Team Scores
  1 Boulder Road Runners          
            1    2    3           =      6
          Judith Smythe, Lois Calhoun, Vici DeHaan
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS