Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Men's 8 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                     AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG  TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
  1 2705 Sean Wade                                               Houston TX          42 25:15
  2 2616 Tracy Lokken             Front Line Racing Team         Marquette MI        42 25:19
  3 2620 Peter Magill             Fluffy Bunny Track Club        South Pasadena CA   46 25:24
  4 2650 Ken Pliska               Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Arvada CO           42 25:52
  5 2622 Danny Martinez           Run With Us                    Alhambra CA         45 25:58
  6 2503 Andrew Ames              Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Boulder CO          45 26:38
  7 2617 Hector Lopez             Team Runners High              Gardena CA          40 26:51
  8 2507 Dan Arsenault            Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Santa Ana CA        45 27:00
  9 2559 Andy DiConti             Team Runners High              San Gabriel CA      45 27:02
 10 2552 Darren De Reuck          Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          42 27:04
 11 2569 Ken Ernst                Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Mission Viejo CA    46 27:04
 12 2637 David O'Keeffe           Genesee Valley Harriers        Orchard Park NY     49 27:09
 13 2589 Patrick Green            Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       42 27:11
 14 2508 Robert Arsenault         Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Riverside CA        42 27:17
 15 2550 Christian Cushing-Murray Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Santa Ana CA        40 27:27
 16 2595 Peter Hegelbach          Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Boulder CO          43 27:29
 17 2557 Thomas Dever             unattached                     Terre Haute IN      50 27:32
 18 2681 Gary Towne               unattached                     Chico CA            40 27:33
 19 2691 Mike Wasson              U.S. Air Force                 West Melbourne FL   42 27:36
 20 2556 Tyrus Deminter           Team Runners High              Steven Ranch CA     44 27:36
 21 2560 Richard Dissly           Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Boulder CO          42 27:46
 22 2521 Bernie Boettcher         Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Silt CO             45 27:51
 23 2631 Iain Mickle              New Balance Excelsior R.C.     Sacramento CA       47 27:52
 24 2565 Andrew Duncan            unattached                     Las Vegas NV        40 27:56
 25 2688 Kevin Vidana-Barda       Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Victorville CA      40 27:58
 26 2660 Angel Roman              Team Runners High              Anaheim CA          46 28:00
 27 2517 Doug Bell                Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Greeley CO          57 28:02
 28 2649 Brian Pilcher            unattached                     Ross CA             51 28:04
 29 2572 Stephen Fether           Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          42 28:13
 30 2577 Eric Forte               Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    41 28:15
 31 2605 Bradley Jensen           Team Runners High              Altadena CA         45 28:19
 32 2509 Andrew Atkeson           Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Los Angeles CA      46 28:29
 33 2626 Kevin McGinnis           unattached                     Ravensdale WA       43 28:34
 34 2690 Tim Wallen               New Balance Excelsior R.C.     San Francisco CA    44 28:37
 35 2530 Michael Buckhoff         Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Hesperia CA         42 28:39
 36 2621 Dan Mancini              New Balance Excelsior R.C.     San Francisco CA    44 28:40
 37 2538 Gregory Cauller          unattached                     York PA             48 28:42
 38 2630 Fred Mellon              Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    46 28:43
 39 2578 Hans Funke               Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder    Boulder CO          47 28:45
 40 2663 Timothy Schuler          unattached                     Chambersburg PA     44 28:46
 41 2642 Brad Pace                Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Fort Collins CO     52 28:49
 42 2632 Rudy Munoz               Asics Aggie Running Club       Fresno CA           50 28:53
 43 2640 Tim O'Rourke             New Balance Excelsior R.C.     Kings Beach CA      50 28:57
 44 2553 Scott Deardorff          Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    45 28:57
 45 2659 James Robinson           Genesee Valley Harriers        Rochester NY        54 29:02
 46 2668 Daniel Skarda            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          48 29:05
 47 2601 Peter Hopkins            Running Republic of Boulder    Boulder CO          44 29:07
 48 2529 Philip Brock             Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    47 29:10
 49 2506 John Araujo              Team Runners High              Placentia CA        49 29:11
 50 2582 Paul Giannobile          Saucony                        Minnetonka MN       48 29:13
 51 2603 Terry Howell             Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    52 29:13
 52 2561 Timothy Dolen            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          51 29:14
 53 2625 Bruce McDowell           unattached                     Snohomish WA        40 29:17
 54 2573 Mike Fillipow            Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       47 29:19
 55 2571 Mike Ferreira            U.S. Navy                      Kaneohe HI          43 29:24
 56 2687 John Victoria            Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Loveland CO         53 29:25
 57 2644 Mike Parkinson           Team Runners High              South Pasadena CA   45 29:26
 58 2519 William Bittancourt      Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    41 29:26
 59 2541 Craig Christians         Team Nebraska Brooks           Bellevue NE         46 29:27
 60 2623 Loren Masuoka            U.S. Navy                      Ewa Beach HI        45 29:28
 61 2693 Adam Weiner              San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        48 29:28
 62 2604 Kyle Hubbart             Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Broomfield CO       51 29:31
 63 2624 Mike Mathewson           unattached                     SanJuanCapistranoCA 45 29:35
 64 2645 Dave Parsel              Team Runners High              Costa Mesa CA       52 29:36
 65 2567 Martin Ellison           unattached                     Escondido CA        53 29:36
 66 2669 Chuck Smead              Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Mosca CO            56 29:36
 67 2532 Vince Calvo              Running Republic of Boulder    Erie CO             41 29:39
 68 2533 Dale Campbell            Team Runners High              Huntington Beach CA 54 29:45
 69 2697 Greg Wilson              Bonita Road Runners            Chula Vista CA      55 29:47
 70 2656 Robert Ramirez           Team Runners High              Santa Fe Springs CA 42 29:49
 71 2651 John Porter              Run With Us                    Arcadia CA          43 29:53
 72 2611 Scott LaPrath            San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        44 29:54
 73 2524 Travis Bower             Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    45 29:55
 74 2579 Sal Garcia               San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        49 29:58
 75 2576 Perry Forrester          Team Runners High              Topanga CA          55 29:59
 76 2619 Chuck MacDonald          S.W.E.A.T                      Redding CA          61 29:59
 77 2566 Rob Duncanson            KM3D Athletic Club             Trabuco Canyon CA   52 30:01
 78 2666 Robert Sharp             U.S. Navy                      Virginia Beach VA   44 30:01
 79 2607 George Juarez            A Snail's Pace Running Club    Alhambra CA         42 30:03
 80 2686 Peter Vicencio           New Balance Excelsior R.C.     Oakland CA          42 30:03
 81 2526 William Bray             U.S. Navy                      Fairfax VA          43 30:05
 82 2613 Ian Leitch               unattached                     Goleta CA           44 30:06
 83 2602 Greg Houlgate            Team Runners High              Carlsbad CA         40 30:10
 84 2674 Dave Spinler             San Diego Track Club           El Cajon CA         48 30:11
 85 2581 Rodney Garratt           Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    44 30:20
 86 2525 Michael Branch           Track Club L.A.                Santa Monica CA     45 30:23
 87 2598 Heath Hibbard            Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Montrose CO         54 30:24
 88 2671 Michael Smith            Surf Runners Racing Team       Santa Barbara CA    43 30:29
 89 2518 Jonathan Beverly         Team Nebraska Brooks           Imperial NE         43 30:35
 90 2531 Richard Burns            Team Runners High              Canyon Country CA   53 30:38
 91 2586 Nabor Gomez              Team Runners High              Lakewood CA         55 30:38
 92 2512 Eric Barron              Track Club L.A.                Los Angeles CA      43 30:39
 93 2652 John Prather             Nike Central Park Track Club   Scottsdale AZ       49 30:49
 94 2695 Ronald Wells             San Diego Track Club           Alpine CA           61 30:51
 95 2655 Gary Radford             Genesee Valley Harriers        Cicero NY           51 30:58
 96 2551 Edward Davis             Team Runners High              Buena Park CA       52 31:01
 97 2673 Brian Spangenberg        Fluffy Bunny Track Club        Canyon Country CA   43 31:03
 98 2689 Todd Vollstedt           unattached                     Santa Monica CA     47 31:05
 99 2677 Erick Studenicka         unattached                     Carson City NV      41 31:06
100 2562 Dave Dooley              Boulder Road Runners           Erie CO             60 31:08
101 2634 Jack Nash                San Diego Track Club           Coronado CA         54 31:10
102 2653 Kevin Prochaska          San Diego Track Club           Valley Center CA    50 31:12
103 2700 Phillip Wright           Future Track Running Club      Newbury Park CA     51 31:16
104 2646 Herve Pastre             Central Valley Masters         Springville CA      61 31:25
105 2678 Frank Tai                Track Club L.A.                Playa del Rey CA    52 31:27
106 2513 Christopher Baskerville  San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        42 31:29
107 2667 Les Shibata              San Diego Track Club           Poway CA            52 31:34
108 2542 Mark Cleary              So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      RanchoSantaMargarCA 49 31:35
109 2628 Tim McMullen             Genesee Valley Harriers        Churchville NY      55 31:36
110 2610 Richard Katz             Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          59 31:37
111 2534 Steve Carlson            Boulder Road Runners           Longmont CO         53 31:45
112 2516 Fred Beavers             Running Republic of Boulder    Longmont CO         50 31:45
113 2635 Breian Nelson            Central Valley Masters         Bakersfield CA      50 31:49
114 2662 David Sanford            San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        44 31:51
115 2594 Gary Hefner              Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       48 31:54
116 2544 David Cook               So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Oak Hills CA        50 31:57
117 2520 Ron Blackmore            Genesee Valley Harriers        Hamilton NY         54 32:05
118 2698 Scott Winston            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          54 32:13
119 2629 Craig Mead               Future Track Running Club      Thousand Oaks CA    54 32:22
120 2536 Thomas Case              Track Club L.A.                Santa Monica CA     50 32:23
121 2592 Robert Haugen            Central Valley Masters         Rosamond CA         52 32:24
122 2511 Robert Barber            unattached                     Loudon TN           62 32:35
123 2548 Wayne Cottrell           unattached                     Wildomar CA         45 32:40
124 2583 Peter Glassman           Track Club L.A.                Venice CA           50 32:46
125 2615 Frederick Lindsley       So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      Grand Terrace CA    62 32:47
126 2599 Bill Hoffman             unattached                     Lakeland TN         40 32:57
127 2618 Keith Lyston             unattached                     Chesterfield MO     42 32:59
128 2546 Arthur Cookson           Track Club L.A.                Redondo Beach CA    55 33:00
129 2600 Rich Holston             Boulder Road Runners           Westminster CO      55 33:03
130 2543 Gary Cohen               Team Runners High              Valencia CA         50 33:04
131 2643 Brian Panosian           Track Club L.A.                Los Angeles CA      42 33:13
132 2523 David Bowen              Genesee Valley Harriers        Port Byron NY       55 33:15
133 2554 Angelo DeCollibus        Team Runners High              Orange CA           50 33:20
134 2564 David Dunbar             Mizuno - San Diego             La Jolla CA         58 33:21
135 2568 Ron Enos                 San Diego Track Club           Poway CA            62 33:36
136 2694 Cregg Weinmann           Central Valley Masters         Bakersfield CA      52 33:38
137 2580 Mitchell Garner          unattached                     Ann Arbor MI        58 33:40
138 2585 Eddie Goldberg           unattached                     San Diego CA        51 33:41
139 2701 Clarence Zachow          unattached                     El Cajon CA         45 33:54
140 2685 Hugo Velazquez           Team Runners High              Hawthorne CA        57 33:57
141 2609 Dennis Kasischke         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        61 34:00
142 2588 Dean Goodman             Track Club L.A.                Venice CA           56 34:02
143 2574 Jose Fino                unattached                     Chula Vista CA      41 34:06
144 2502 Rick Allan               unattached                     Irvine CA           60 34:09
145 2514 Michael Baumann          Central Valley Masters         Visalia CA          51 34:17
146 2539 Anthony Cava             unattached                     Bellingham WA       48 34:30
147 2680 Phillip Torres           Team Runners High              Santa Fe Springs CA 51 34:35
148 2515 Paul Baumhoefner         San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        55 34:36
149 2570 James Felty              U.S. Navy                      Bartlett TN         49 34:40
150 2608 Jan Kafka                San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        60 34:40
151 2614 Tom LeMire               Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          64 34:52
152 2682 Ricardo Troncoso         unattached                     Austin TX           48 34:54
153 2522 Mark Bottom              unattached                     Imperial NE         47 34:56
154 2676 Russell Stockard         Future Track Running Club      Oak Park CA         60 35:00
155 2584 Hal Goforth              San Diego Track Club           El Cajon CA         63 35:03
156 2647 Chuck Perdue             So Cal Track - Fleet Feet      San Bernardino CA   50 35:10
157 2563 Jeffrey Dumas            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          62 35:15
158 2692 Thom Weddle              Run-N-Fun                      Minneapolis MN      69 35:25
159 2555 Bruce Deeter             Central Valley Masters         Bakersfield CA      52 35:31
160 2670 Charles Smith            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          55 35:42
161 2675 Peter Stern              San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        63 35:50
162 2636 Matthew Neve             Future Track Running Club      Thousand Oaks CA    50 36:17
163 2547 Joe Cordero              Bohemia Track Club             Islip Terrace NY    69 37:07
164 2537 Richard Castro           Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          60 37:24
165 2527 John Brennand            Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.   Santa Barbara CA    72 37:44
166 2597 Lorenzo Herrera          Team Runners High              Buena Park CA       56 38:04
167 2633 Leo Murillo              unattached                     Syosset NY          53 38:11
168 2591 Steven Hastings          unattached                     Santee CA           46 38:19
169 2528 Steven Brenneck          unattached                     San Diego CA        67 38:33
170 2703 Gary Zimmerman           Boulder Road Runners           Portland OR         66 38:37
171 2612 Mac Larson               unattached                     San Diego CA        59 39:03
172 2606 Leroy Johnson            San Diego Track Club           La Mesa CA          55 39:05
173 2587 Adrian Gonzalez          Team Runners High              South Pasadena CA   42 39:30
174 2639 Alan Olson               San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        65 39:47
175 2679 Alex Tamayo              San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        41 39:49
176 2510 Larry Avery              Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          66 41:39
177 2540 Johnny Chapin            Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          66 41:59
178 2696 Richard Williams         unattached                     Imperial Beach CA   72 41:59
179 2535 Verne Carlson            Boulder Road Runners           Longmont CO         75 43:31
180 2699 Roger Wittner            Boulder Road Runners           Broomfield CO       64 44:18
181 2593 Donald Hayes             Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          76 45:41
182 2704 Dick Robinson                                           Bonita CA           77 46:15
183 2672 William Smythe           Boulder Road Runners           Boulder CO          78 53:31
184 2683 Bill Turley              Boulder Road Runners           Broomfield CO       78 55:17


TEAM SCORES

Men 40+ Team Scores
  1 Fluffy Bunny Track Club       
            1    5    8   10   11 (17) (23)      =     35
          Peter Magill, Dan Arsenault, Ken Ernst, Robert Arsenault, 
          Christian Cushing-murray, Kevin Vidana-Barda, Michael Buckhoff
  2 Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder   
            2    3   12   14   15 (26)           =     46
          Ken Pliska, Andrew Ames, Peter Hegelbach, Richard Dissly, 
          Bernie Boettcher, Hans Funke
  3 Team Runners High             
            4    6    9   13   18 (32) (33)      =     50
          Hector Lopez, Andy DiConti, Patrick Green, Tyrus Deminter, 
          Angel Roman, Mike Fillipow, Mike Parkinson
  4 New Balance Excelsior R.C.    
           16   22   24   27   41                =    130
          Iain Mickle, Tim Wallen, Dan Mancini, Tim O'Rourke, Peter Vicencio
  5 Surf Runners Racing Team      
           20   25   28   30   34 (39) (44) (45) =    137
          Eric Forte, Fred Mellon, Scott Deardorff, Philip Brock, 
          William Bittancourt, Travis Bower, Rodney Garratt, Michael Smith
  6 Running Republic of Boulder   
            7   19   29   36   47                =    138
          Darren De Reuck, Stephen Fether, Peter Hopkins, Vince Calvo, 
          Fred Beavers
  7 B - Team Runners High         
           21   31   37   42   49 (50)           =    180
          Bradley Jensen, John Araujo, Robert Ramirez, Greg Houlgate, 
          Gary Hefner, Adrian Gonzalez
  8 San Diego Track Club          
           35   38   40   43   46 (48)           =    202
          Adam Weiner, Scott LaPrath, Sal Garcia, Dave Spinler, 
          Christopher Baskerville, David Sanford

Men 50+ Team Scores
  1 Foot of the Rockies Running Cl
            1    2    5    6    8 (11)           =     22
          Doug Bell, Brad Pace, John Victoria, Kyle Hubbart, Chuck Smead, 
          Heath Hibbard
  2 Team Runners High             
            7    9   10   12   13 (15) (32)      =     51
          Dave Parsel, Dale Campbell, Perry Forrester, Richard Burns, 
          Nabor Gomez, Edward Davis, Gary Cohen
  3 Genesee Valley Harriers       
            3   14   21   25   33                =     96
          James Robinson, Gary Radford, Tim McMullen, Ron Blackmore, 
          David Bowen
  4 Boulder Road Runners          
            4   22   23   26   31                =    106
          Timothy Dolen, Richard Katz, Steve Carlson, Scott Winston, 
          Rich Holston
  5 San Diego Track Club          
           16   17   20   37   39 (40) (41)      =    129
          Jack Nash, Kevin Prochaska, Les Shibata, Paul Baumhoefner, 
          Peter Stern, Leroy Johnson, Alan Olson
  6 Track Club L.A.               
           19   27   29   30   35                =    140
          Frank Tai, Thomas Case, Peter Glassman, Arthur Cookson, Dean Goodman
  7 Central Valley Masters        
           18   24   28   34   36 (38)           =    140
          Herve Pastre, Breian Nelson, Robert Haugen, Cregg Weinmann, 
          Michael Baumann, Bruce Deeter

Men 60+ Team Scores
  1 San Diego Track Club          
            1    3    4  (5)  (7) =      8
          Ronald Wells, Ron Enos, Dennis Kasischke, Jan Kafka, Hal Goforth
  2 Boulder Road Runners          
            2    6    8  (9) (10) =     16
          Dave Dooley, Tom LeMire, Jeffrey Dumas, Richard Castro, Donald Hayes

Men 70+ Team Scores
  1 Boulder Road Runners          
            1    2    3           =      6
          Verne Carlson, Donald Hayes, Bill Turley
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS