Join/Renew Now

Results - Junior Men's 8 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                     AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG  TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
  1 1524 German Fernandez         unattached                     Riverbank CA        17 24:18
  2 1586 Ryan Sheridan            Iona College                   Melville NY         18 24:19
  3 1540 Emil Heineking           University of Virginia         Chardon OH          18 24:34
  4 1571 Bobby Moldovan           North Carolina State Universit Fort Wayne IN       18 24:38
  5 1602 Kevin Williams           unattached                     Lakewood CO         17 24:39
  6 1547 Benjamin Johnson         unattached                     Albuquerque NM      18 24:41
  7 1530 Brendan Gregg            Stanford University            Davis CA            18 24:41
  8 1553 Ryan Little              Oklahoma State University      Eden Prairie MN     18 24:50
  9 1564 Joshua Mathis            Oklahoma State University      Potosi MO           18 24:56
 10 1595 Matthew Tebo             University of Colorado         Albuquerque NM      18 24:58
 11 1536 Dylan Hatcher            Arizona State University       Spokane WA          18 25:11
 12 1577 Terence Prial            Columbia University            Warwick NY          19 25:15
 13 1543 Dan Jackson              University of Notre Dame       Dexter MI           18 25:16
 14 1590 Johnathan Stublaski      Oklahoma State University      Eagan MN            18 25:20
 15 1526 Matthew Frerker          unattached                     Sammamish WA        18 25:22
 16 1517 Ryan Collins             University of Virginia         Mansfield MA        18 25:27
 17 1513 Curtis Carr              Brigham Young University       Provo UT            18 25:28
 18 1603 Taylor Williams          The Ohio State University      Cincinnati OH       18 25:28
 19 1596 Tylor Thatcher           Brigham Young University       Spokane Valley WA   18 25:29
 20 1589 Anthony Solis            High Desert Elite              Barstow CA          17 25:30
 21 1505 Andrew Bean              unattached                     Orange TX           18 25:35
 22 1529 Griff Graves             unattached                     Abingdon VA         17 25:38
 23 1605 James Zeuch              unattached                     Canton OH           18 25:42
 24 1573 Kent Morikawa            unattached                     Los Angeles CA      18 25:44
 25 1594 Aaron Swift              Colorado School of Mines       Colorado Springs CO 18 25:46
 26 1551 Travis Kuhlman           California State University, L San Diego CA        18 25:48
 27 1539 Elliot Heath             Stanford University            Winona MN           19 25:49
 28 1600 Brett Walters            High Desert Elite              Victorville CA      17 25:53
 29 1556 Todd Lumbar              Georgetown University          Edina MN            19 25:54
 30 1559 Brendan Martin           Columbia University            Smithtown NY        18 25:57
 31 1510 Donald Cabral            unattached                     Glastonbury CT      18 25:59
 32 1527 Brian Gallagher          The Ohio State University      Westlake OH         18 26:03
 33 1504 Nathaniel Beach          Diablo Valley Track & Field Cl Lafayette CA        17 26:04
 34 1509 Michael Brocks           unattached                     Staatsburg NY       19 26:06
 35 1560 Dustin Martin            Columbia University            Albuquerque NM      18 26:08
 36 1599 Jim Walmsley             unattached                     Scottsdale AZ       18 26:12
 37 1506 Andrew Belus             unattached                     Chandler AZ         18 26:13
 38 1514 Stephen Childs           unattached                     Garden City NY      19 26:14
 39 1576 Ryan Prentice            unattached                     Normandy Park WA    17 26:14
 40 1570 Richard Medina           University of Colorado         Grand Junction CO   18 26:16
 41 1608 Briggs Deardorff                                        Santa Barbara CA    14 26:16
 42 1552 Cameron Liston           unattached                     Chandler AZ         18 26:18
 43 1549 Dylan Knight             unattached                     Riverside CA        19 26:19
 44 1532 Thomas Gruenewald        Stanford University            Manlius NY          18 26:23
 45 1502 Eric Avila               unattached                     Bonita CA           18 26:30
 46 1520 Kenneth Durell           unattached                     Davis CA            18 26:31
 47 1531 James Grimes             Georgetown University          Chatham NJ          18 26:32
 48 1511 Matthew Cameron          unattached                     Madison MS          18 26:40
 49 1501 Joshua Arrieta           unattached                     Long Beach CA       18 26:41
 50 1550 Spencer Knight           unattached                     Los Angeles CA      19 26:42
 51 1569 Martin Medina            unattached                     Grand Junction CO   17 26:47
 52 1519 Steven DeCastro          California State University, L Harbor City CA      18 26:50
 53 1584 Erin Schirm              unattached                     Spring Valley NY    19 26:53
 54 1565 William Matthews         unattached                     Birmingham AL       17 26:53
 55 1508 Lane Boyer               unattached                     Fredonia KS         18 26:57
 56 1587 Dillion Shije            Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         16 27:03
 57 1582 Corey Robinson           unattached                     Rochester NY        18 27:05
 58 1523 Zach Elliott             unattached                     Gold Hill OR        17 27:08
 59 1558 Michael Machado          unattached                     Salinas CA          18 27:09
 60 1516 Matthew Ciambriello      Columbia University            Old Bridge NJ       18 27:10
 61 1503 Branson Bartlett         University of Colorado, Colora Peyton CO           18 27:14
 62 1563 Zach Mason               Arizona State University       Scottsdale AZ       18 27:17
 63 1581 Chris Rivera             High Desert Elite              Apple Valley CA     17 27:25
 64 1537 Marc Hausmaninger        unattached                     Los Angeles CA      18 27:27
 65 1541 Jeff Hensley             unattached                     Gainesville FL      18 27:27
 66 1575 Arturo Parra             High Desert Elite              Victorville CA      17 27:29
 67 1507 Ethan Blakley            unattached                     Bryant AR           18 27:31
 68 1512 Derek Cardinale          Arizona State University       Pt. Pleasant NJ     18 27:33
 69 1555 Brian Long               unattached                     Louisville KY       18 27:41
 70 1585 Connor Schneider         unattached                     Albuquerque NM      18 27:41
 71 1572 Connor Mooney            unattached                     Lafayette CA        18 27:43
 72 1597 Barrett Tilley           unattached                     Spring Valley CA    18 27:59
 73 1546 Donovan Jim              Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         18 28:12
 74 1548 Nickolas Kelley          High Desert Elite              Apple Valley CA     18 28:14
 75 1545 Alexander Javier         unattached                     San Diego CA        18 28:19
 76 1521 Alex Eastly              Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       16 28:23
 77 1604 Stephen Wood             Iona College                   N. Providence RI    18 28:24
 78 1606 Kellen Blumberg          unattached                     San Diego CA        15 28:25
 79 1554 Austin Logie             unattached                     San Carlos CA       17 28:34
 80 1568 Thomas McGrath           unattached                     Bonita CA           16 28:35
 81 1601 Marc Whirlwind Soldi     Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         16 28:39
 82 1592 Jeremy Sudbury           unattached                     Las Vegas NV        18 28:46
 83 1580 Christopher Reynolds     University of Colorado, Colora Colorado Springs CO 18 28:57
 84 1557 Ryan Lusk                Oklahoma State University      Mesquite TX         19 28:58
 85 1579 James Reksc              Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       17 29:00
 86 1562 Vernard Martinez         Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         16 29:03
 87 1593 Evan Sumortin            Team Runners High              Lakewood CA         17 29:24
 88 1591 Daniel Stuver            Team Runners High              Lakewood CA         17 29:25
 89 1578 Jerrod Puckett           unattached                     Central Point OR    17 29:26
 90 1534 Rex Hammonds             Christian Brothers University  Memphis TN          18 29:38
 91 1525 Erik Figge               unattached                     San Diego CA        17 29:46
 92 1588 Kyle Simcox              unattached                     Littleton CO        18 29:47
 93 1533 Johnny Gutierrez         Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       17 30:12
 94 1583 Wesley Running           Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         17 30:16
 95 1528 Michael Gonia            unattached                     El Cajon CA         17 30:17
 96 1598 Ryan Urie                unattached                     San Diego CA        14 30:27
 97 1522 Christopher Eggett       unattached                     San Diego CA        16 30:39
 98 1574 Andrew Neff              Team Runners High              Long Beach CA       16 31:07
 99 1561 Thomas Martinez          Wings of America               Santa Fe NM         17 31:21
100 1609 Nick Tammadge                                           San Diego CA        15 31:27


TEAM SCORES
  1 High Desert Elite             
            1    2    4    5  (7)      =     12
          Anthony Solis, Brett Walters, Chris Rivera, Arturo Parra, 
          Nickolas Kelley
  2 Wings of America              
            3    6    9   11 (15) (17) =     29
          Dillion Shije, Donovan Jim, Marc Whirlwind Soldi, Vernard Martinez, 
          Wesley Running, Thomas Martinez
  3 Team Runners High             
            8   10   12   13 (14) (16) =     43
          Alex Eastly, James Reksc, Evan Sumortin, Daniel Stuver, 
          Johnny Gutierrez, Andrew Neff
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec