Join/Renew Now

Results - Open Women's 8 km

Results | Splits

PL  BIB  NAME                     AFFILIATION                    CITY                AG  TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
  1   29 Shalane Flanagan         Nike                           Pittsboro NC        26 25:26
  2   58 Renee Metivier           Nike                           Boulder CO          26 26:36
  3   10 Emily Brown              Team USA Minnesota             Minneapolis MN      23 26:37
  4   56 Katie McGregor           Reebok                         Saint Louis Park MN 30 26:38
  5   44 Molly Huddle             Saucony                        Elmira NY           23 26:52
  6   71 Blake Russell            Reebok                         Marina CA           32 26:54
  7   64 Katherine Newberry       New York Athletic Club         Williamsburg VA     29 27:07
  8   37 Amy Hastings             adidas                         Flagstaff AZ        24 27:12
  9   50 Julia Lucas              Reebok                         Mammoth Lakes CA    23 27:13
 10   73 Sara Slattery            adidas                         Lafayette CO        26 27:19
 11   54 Maureen McCandless       New Balance                    Syracuse NY         24 27:27
 12   82 Kathleen Trotter         Peninsula Distance Club- Brook Palo Alto CA        22 27:28
 13   20 Colleen De Reuck         Nike                           Boulder CO          43 27:31
 14   78 Kara Storage             unattached                     Beavercreek OH      26 27:39
 15   28 Catherine Ferrell        Oregon TC Elite                Eugene OR           23 27:50
 16   22 Delilah DiCrescenzo      unattached                     Conshohocken PA     25 27:52
 17   59 Sally Meyerhoff          unattached                     Tempe AZ            24 27:58
 18   61 Tera Moody               Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder CO          27 28:01
 19   91 Mandi Zemba              Team USA Minnesota             Minneapolis MN      24 28:03
 20   12 Serena Burla             unattached                     Columbia MO         25 28:10
 21   79 Tara Storage             unattached                     Beavercreek OH      26 28:10
 22   65 Kristen Nicolini         Team USA Minnesota             Minneapolis MN      30 28:18
 23   32 Cheryl Foody             unattached                     Aliso Viejo CA      27 28:23
 24   48 Kara June                Asics Aggie Running Club       San Luis Obispo CA  25 28:28
 25 2041 Erin Dromgoole           New Balance Boston             Brighton MA         28 28:35
 26   33 Lisa Galaviz             Nike                           Gilbert AZ          28 28:38
 27    2 Nicole Aish              Nike                           Gunnison CO         31 28:43
 28   47 Carre Joyce              unattached                     Salt Lake City UT   26 28:53
 29   93 Heather Gibson           Asics Aggie Running Club       Piedmont CA         28 28:57
 30   43 Mary Houchin             Brooks                         Henderson NV        29 29:01
 31   63 Erin Nehus               unattached                     Gallipolis OH       26 29:04
 32   36 Clara Grandt             West Virginia University       Morgantown WV       20 29:06
 33   25 Julie Ertel              Cal Coast Track Club           Irvine CA           35 29:06
 34   86 Rebeccah Wassner         unattached                     New York NY         32 29:07
 35   88 Justine Whipple          unattached                     Colorado Springs CO 22 29:21
 36   42 Mariko Holbrook          Boston Athletic Association    Medford MA          26 29:37
 37   30 Kelly Flathers           unattached                     Huntington Beach CA 36 29:45
 38   19 McKale Davis             unattached                     Fairfax OK          23 29:50
 39   38 'A Havahla Haynes        Wisconsin Runner Racing Team   Madison WI          23 29:52
 40   14 Stephanie Bylander       Brooks                         Alamosa CO          24 29:55
 41   46 Laura Jakosky            unattached                     Fayetteville AR     25 29:57
 42   62 Paula Morrison           Boulder Running Company/adidas Tucson AZ           34 29:59
 43   83 Aidan Van Cleef          U.S. Navy                      Chesapeake VA       22 30:09
 44   77 Abigail Stiles           U.S. Navy                      Chatham IL          27 30:12
 45   51 Margaret Lyons           unattached                     St. Louis MO        28 30:20
 46   11 Emily Brzozowski         U.S. Army                      Colorado Springs CO 28 30:30
 47   40 Jessica Hetzer           Running Center                 Oceanside CA        22 30:38
 48   74 Cosette Smith            See Jane Run                   Redondo Beach CA    26 30:43
 49   53 Brittany Mason           unattached                     Stillwater OK       22 30:52
 50   92 Carrie Zografos          unattached                     Wheatridge CO       28 30:55
 51   18 Sophia Dammann           Team BSK/Running Center        San Diego CA        28 31:06
 52    6 Elissa Ballas            U.S. Air Force                 Goldsboro NC        28 31:09
 53   72 Brenda Schrank           unattached                     Winchester VA       36 31:09
 54   84 Kristen van Rooyen       Run With Us                    Pasadena CA         38 31:27
 55   67 Jennifer Overlock        Run With Us                    Burbank CA          32 31:28
 56    3 Erika Aklufi             See Jane Run                   Santa Monica CA     31 31:34
 57   89 Caroline White           unattached                     College Park MD     22 31:34
 58   45 Angella Jackson          U.S. Army                      Fayetteville NC     34 32:21
 59   68 Heather Pine             U.S. Marine Corps              Kaneohe HI          24 32:23
 60    9 Kelly Breckenridge       San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        33 32:29
 61   41 Suzanne Himes            U.S. Navy                      Alexandria VA       38 32:32
 62   52 Madeleine Marecki        Westchester Track Club         Purchase NY         23 32:44
 63   21 Erin Demchko             U.S. Marine Corps              Nanuet NY           22 32:57
 64   26 Jennifer Eyerman         Team BSK/Running Center        Cardiff CA          31 32:59
 65   76 Trisha Stavinoha         U.S. Army                      Natick MA           31 33:08
 66   27 Kimberly Fagen           U.S. Navy                      Chula Vista CA      37 33:16
 67   57 Andrea Meierhoff         unattached                     Las Vegas NV        24 33:28
 68   35 Karissa Goodrich         unattached                     San Angelo TX       23 33:33
 69   39 Erika Hernandez          San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        32 33:59
 70   69 Caitlin Reese            U.S. Air Force                 Orlando FL          25 34:04
 71   16 Jacqueline Chen          U.S. Army                      Ft Leonard Wood MO  45 34:04
 72   55 Kristin McCann           U.S. Marine Corps              Stafford VA         35 34:23
 73   66 Lauren O'Bryan           U.S. Navy                      Anacortes WA        26 35:15
 74   34 Beth Gerdes              San Diego Track Club           San Diego CA        28 35:42
 75   94                                                                                36:03
 76   23 Khanh Diep               U.S. Army                      Cornwall NY         31 36:11
 77    7 Maritzela Barakat        unattached                     Los Angeles CA      37 36:40
 78   85 Angela Vizzeri           San Diego Track Club           Santee CA           32 36:41
 79   87 Charisa Wernick          Team BSK/Running Center        Carlsbad CA         31 37:15
 80   80 Lisa Thompson            Team BSK/Running Center        La Jolla CA         36 37:50
 81   75 Amy Sonstein             Tamalpa Runners Inc            San Francisco CA    38 39:33


TEAM SCORES
  1 San Diego Track Club          
            2    4    5    6           =     17
          Kelly Breckenridge, Erika Hernandez, Beth Gerdes, Angela Vizzeri
  2 Team BSK/Running Center       
            1    3    7    8           =     19
          Sophia Dammann, Jennifer Eyerman, Charisa Wernick, Lisa Thompson
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx