Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/30/08 - Folsom

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bounds, Julia                Palo Alto Lightning   12:07.00                  
  2 Lee, Priscilla               Umoja Track Club      12:43.00                  
  3 Hill, Talley                 38 SL                 12:50.00                  
  4 Holguin, Sonia               46 McFarland          12:52.00                  
  5 Bessolo, Nina                38 CV                 12:58.00                  
  6 Palacio, Caitlin             38 LR                 13:05.00                  
  7 Green, Michelle              38 PH                 13:38.00    1             
  8 Cook, Camryn                 Pacific United        13:46.00                  
  9 Kiles, Frances               City Track  Club      14:02.00                  
 10 Friedman, Marielle           38 SC                 14:09.00                  
 11 Woodward, Jaxin              38 FS                 14:13.00                  
 12 Agustin, Ava                 38 RE                 14:14.00    2             
 13 Sosa, Blanca                 Unattached            14:17.00                  
 14 White, Delaney               Santa Rosa Express    14:26.00                  
 15 Ong, Marie                   38 RE                 14:27.00    3             
 16 Denoue, Claudia              Palo Alto Lightning   14:35.00                  
 17 Guerrero, Diana              38 PH                 14:41.00    4             
 18 Worthen, Chase               38 RE                 14:49.00    5             
 19 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track club       14:50.00                  
 20 Villa, Emily                 Unattached            15:03.00                  
 21 Norton, Kerry                Unattached            15:16.00                  
 22 Hoyt, Natalie                Unattached            15:29.00                  
 23 Fraticelli, Kathleen         38 PH                 16:08.00    6             
 24 Kalteis, Lauren              38 RE                 16:39.00    7             
 25 Dominguez, Shayla            Unattached            16:46.00                  
 26 Cortez, Vanessa              Unattached            16:55.00                  
 27 Petersen, Emma               38 PH                 16:59.00    8             
 28 Chicoine, Francesca          38 PH                 17:23.00    9             
 29 Williams, Mikaela            Umoja Track Club      17:59.00                  
 30 Rangel-Lopez, Marsha         Unattached            18:02.00                  
 31 Lopez, Yaqueline             Unattached            18:32.00                  
 32 George, Sabrina              38 RE                 18:38.00   10             
 33 Lopez, Tatiana               Unattached            20:46.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Roseville Express Tc         27    2    3    5    7   10                    
      Total Time:  1:18:47.00                                                    
         Average:    15:45.40                                                    
   2 Pleasanton Heats  Track c    28    1    4    6    8    9                    
      Total Time:  1:18:49.00                                                    
         Average:    15:45.80                                                    

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Moronez, Anthony             46 Bakersfield Y      11:50.00                  
  2 Garza, Mathew                46 McFarland          11:57.00                  
  3 Zaeske, Benjamin             Palo Alto Lightning   12:31.00                  
  4 Taggart, Logan               38 RE                 12:33.00    1             
  5 Falls, Timothy               38 PH                 12:41.00    2             
  6 Sokol, Alexander             38 PH                 12:51.00    3             
  7 Slaney, Kent                 Palo Alto Lightning   13:02.00                  
  8 Gomez, Jason                 Unattached            13:10.00                  
  9 Reynolds, Sampson            38 PH                 13:15.00    4             
 10 Agustin III, Rodolfo         38 RE                 13:19.00    5             
 11 Vredenghbu, Derek  Gene      38 RE                 13:22.00    6             
 12 Velez, Charles               38 BC                 13:25.00                  
 13 Bayliss, Ryan                38 RE                 13:28.00    7             
 14 Mandudzo, Dennis             Palo Alto Lightning   13:39.00                  
 15 Worthen, Miles               38 RE                 13:40.00    8             
 16 Gomez-Fowers, Kyle           Active Pulse Runner   13:48.00                  
 17 Cutter, Sergey               38 SC                 13:52.00                  
 18 Galves, Johnston             38 BC                 13:54.00                  
 19 Bayliss, James               Roseville Express B   13:59.00                  
 20 Preciado, Abraham            Unattached            14:13.00                  
 21 Gollnick, Gunnar             38 RE                 14:25.00    9             
 22 Yoshinaga, George            Palo Alto Lightning   14:51.00                  
 23 Cruz, Pedro                  Unattached            15:01.00                  
 24 Dominguez, Joseph            Unattached            15:09.00                  
 25 McCarthy, Duncan             38 PH                 15:36.00   10             
 26 Ortiz, Carlos                Unattached            16:07.00                  
 27 Daly, Forrest                Unattached            16:24.00                  
 28 Thilgen, Lucas               38 PH                 16:32.00   11             
 29 Agustin, Russell             38 RE                 16:33.00   12             
 30 Fraticelli, Joseph           38 PH                 16:40.00   13             
 31 Gollnick, Gavin              38 RE                 18:19.00   14             
 32 Quiroz, Guillermo            Unattached            18:52.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Roseville Express Tc         27    1    5    6    7    8    9   12   14     
      Total Time:  1:06:22.00                                                    
         Average:    13:16.40                                                    
   2 Pleasanton Heats  Track c    30    2    3    4   10   11   13               
      Total Time:  1:10:55.00                                                    
         Average:    14:11.00                                                    

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bayliss, Christine           38 RE                 11:28.00    1             
  2 Hartley, Sophie              38 PH                 12:08.00    2             
  3 Vidas, Jocelyn               Pacific United        12:10.00                  
  4 Emrick, Reaghan              38 RE                 12:14.00    3             
  5 Ong, Melinda                 38 RE                 12:21.00    4             
  6 Agustin, Amihan              38 RE                 12:28.00    5             
  7 Diaz, Marbella               46 McFarland          12:31.00    6             
  8 Velez, Eleanor               38 BC                 12:35.00                  
  9 Nivinski, Danielle           38 RE                 12:51.00    7             
 10 Janachowski, Candy           38 MW                 12:52.00                  
 11 Stroms, Jenna                Pacific United        13:03.00                  
 12 Mabourakh, Michayla          38 BC                 13:06.00                  
 13 Diaz, Dianitza               46 McFarland          13:11.00    8             
 14 Dudas, Serena                Unattached            13:14.00                  
 15 Felipe, Yasmine              46 McFarland          13:16.00    9             
 16 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Lightning   13:16.00                  
 17 Ortiz, Samantha              46 McFarland          13:16.00   10             
 18 Geredes, Sydney              Unattached            13:23.00                  
 19 Orders, Mary                 Unattached            13:25.00                  
 20 Knight, Jacqui               Pacific United        13:27.00                  
 21 Gonzalas, Michelle           38 BC                 13:36.00                  
 22 Munoz, Arlene                46 McFarland          14:05.00   11             
 23 Fisher, Olivia               46 McFarland          14:05.00   12             
 24 Moro, Katie                  38 PH                 14:22.00   13             
 25 Bayliss, Allison             38 RE                 14:25.00   14             
 26 Wood, Hannah                 Unattached            14:26.00                  
 27 Vernot, Hannah               38 PH                 14:36.00   15             
 28 Keukenkamp, Femke            38 RE                 14:43.00   16             
 29 Hartley, Ariella             38 PH                 15:05.00   17             
 30 Paredes, Nataly              Unattached            15:38.00                  
 31 Gollnick, Elle               38 RE                 15:39.00   18             
 32 Dominguez, Shatyne           Unattached            15:47.00                  
 33 McCarthy, Shona              38 PH                 19:01.00   19             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Roseville Express Tc         20    1    3    4    5    7   14   16   18     
      Total Time:  1:01:22.00                                                    
         Average:    12:16.40                                                    
   2 McFarland Track Club         44    6    8    9   10   11   12               
      Total Time:  1:06:19.00                                                    
         Average:    13:15.80                                                    
   3 Pleasanton Heats  Track c    66    2   13   15   17   19                    
      Total Time:  1:15:12.00                                                    
         Average:    15:02.40                                                    
 
Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Blake, Samuel                Unattached            11:10.00                  
  2 Liantono, Giorgio            38 SB                 11:17.00                  
  3 Ayon, Abran                  46 McFarland          11:22.00    1             
  4 Sum, Steven                  Unattached            11:28.00                  
  5 Martin, Tristyn              38 BC                 11:36.00                  
  6 Powless, Neilson             38 RE                 11:37.00                  
  7 Garcia, Daniel               46 McFarland          11:38.00    2             
  8 Warring, Kahalle Kuiokal     38 PH                 11:40.00    3             
  9 Colaco, Ryan                 38 PH                 11:51.00    4             
 10 Novich, Simon                Pamakids              11:54.00                  
 11 Valles, Tommy                46 McFarland          11:56.00    5             
 12 Lopez, Cristion              46 McFarland          11:59.00    6             
 13 Johnson, Roc                 38 DV                 12:01.00                  
 14 Huxham, Frederick            38 TR                 12:05.00                  
 15 Romero, Christon             46 McFarland          12:06.00    7             
 16 Norton, Harley               Unattached            12:08.00                  
 17 Nichols, John                38 SL                 12:09.00                  
 18 Bullardo, Cristhian          46 McFarland          12:09.00    8             
 19 Tang, Daniel                 38 PH                 12:10.00    9             
 20 Hardy, Romain                Palo Alto Lightning   12:18.00                  
 21 Mackey, Carter               38 CV                 12:28.00                  
 22 Perez, David                 46 McFarland          12:31.00   10             
 23 Lachman, Spencer             38 RE                 12:33.00                  
 24 Chen, Eugene                 38 Phb                12:35.00                  
 25 Coumou, Nicholas             38 PH                 12:40.00   11             
 26 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         City Track  Club      12:46.00                  
 27 Schlachte, Peter             38 PH                 12:49.00   12             
 28 Honig, Graham                38 BC                 12:51.00                  
 29 Taggart, Austin              38 RE                 12:53.00                  
 30 Goto, Stanley                Active Pulse Runner   12:58.00                  
 31 Clark, Neal                  38 SL                 13:02.00                  
 32 Hasjim, Nicholas             38 PH                 13:05.00   13             
 33 Duncan, David                38 BC                 13:07.00                  
 34 Angulo, Jose                 46 Corcoran Eagl      13:27.00                  
 35 Cummins, Steven              38 RE                 13:28.00                  
 36 Babcock, Cole                38 Phb                14:55.00                  
 37 Luna, Moises                 Unattached            15:18.00                  
 38 Relic, Adrian                38 Phb                15:18.00                  
 39 Ankhelyi, Maclean            38 BC                 16:21.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 McFarland Track Club         21    1    2    5    6    7    8   10          
      Total Time:    59:01.00                                                    
         Average:    11:48.20                                                    
   2 Pleasanton Heats  Track c    39    3    4    9   11   12   13               
      Total Time:  1:01:10.00                                                    
         Average:    12:14.00                                             

Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hold, Leeann                 38 BC                 15:10.00    1             
  2 Dimits, Natalie              38 PH                 15:11.00    2             
  3 Powless, Shayann             38 RE                 15:28.00                  
  4 Aiuto, Kyla                  38 PH                 15:31.00    3             
  5 Maxwell, Julia               Unattached            15:32.00                  
  6 Sorensen, Nicholette         38 PH                 15:46.00    4             
  7 Blake, Abigail               Unattached            15:49.00                  
  8 Wilson, Kai                  38 PH                 15:50.00    5             
  9 Wood, Megan                  Pacific United        15:51.00                  
 10 Frazier, Susan               38 BC                 15:54.00    6             
 11 Pouquette, Michelle          Unattached            15:54.00                  
 12 Orders, Sarah                Unattached            15:59.00                  
 13 Friedman, Selena             38 SC                 16:07.00                  
 14 Klas, Allison                38 BC                 16:09.00    7             
 15 Gollnick, Lauren             38 RE                 16:13.00                  
 16 Marggraff, Annie             38 DV                 16:15.00                  
 17 Dyer, Camille                38 BC                 16:19.00    8             
 18 Vasquez, Julia               38 PH                 16:23.00    9             
 19 Schmidt, Hannah              38 BC                 16:32.00   10             
 20 Campbell, Leah               38 BC                 16:41.00   11             
 21 Daly, Allison                Unattached            17:00.00                  
 22 Knapp, Kayla                 38 LR                 17:07.00                  
 23 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 DV                 17:12.00                  
 24 Sosa, Erika                  Unattached            17:16.00                  
 25 Purcell, Rita                Santa Rosa Express    17:20.00                  
 26 Torralva, Jenifer            Unattached            17:37.00                  
 27 Torres, Karina               38 SL                 17:40.00                  
 28 Ramirez, Bryanna             Unattached            17:44.00                  
 29 Spence, Katie                Palo Alto Lightning   17:51.00                  
 30 Haba, Lila                   38 LR                 18:10.00                  
 31 Palacio, Kylie               38 LR                 18:28.00                  
 32 Balmet, Shelise              38 BC                 18:43.00   12             
 33 Rose, Taylor                 38 BC                 19:25.00   13             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasanton Heats  Track c    23    2    3    4    5    9                    
      Total Time:  1:18:41.00                                                    
         Average:    15:44.20                                                    
   2 Buffalo Chips Running Clu    32    1    6    7    8   10   11   12   13     
      Total Time:  1:20:04.00                                                    
         Average:    16:00.80                                                    

Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth boys 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Garcia, Erik                 46 McFarland          13:20.00                  
  2 Waters, Gregory              38 BC                 13:20.00                  
  3 Brynn Sargent			Roseville Express TC  	13:23.00                  
  4 Sorensen, Tyler              38 PH                 13:29.00    1             
  5 Williams, Nathanael          38 RT                 13:37.00                  
  6 Poteracke, Kevin             Santa Rosa Express    13:38.00                  
  7 Tonkyn, Nolan                Unattached            13:47.00                  
  8 Deuel, Parker                38 PH                 13:49.00    2             
  9 Kinney, Ryan                 38 PH                 13:50.00    3             
 10 Fisher, Connor               Unattached            13:53.00                  
 11 Osgood, Andrew               38 Cvr                13:54.00                  
 12 Aylward, Sean                38 PH                 13:58.00    4             
 13 Ellison, Nick                Unattached            13:59.00                  
 14 Zarrin, David                Unattached            14:01.00                  
 15 Baxter, Evan                 38 BC                 14:02.00                  
 16 Goltra, Aidan                38 PH                 14:03.00    5             
 17 Petersen, Nolan              38 Phb                14:05.00    6             
 18 Walker, Aaron                Unattached            14:07.00                  
 19 Santos, Neftali              Unattached            14:15.00                  
 20 Weinstein, Aviv              38 SB                 14:19.00                  
 21 McCarthy, Connor             38 Phb                14:21.00    7             
 22 Hodgens, Ryan                38 BC                 14:21.00                  
 23 Carter, Theodore             38 Phb                14:28.00    8             
 24 Juthoni, Prerak              38 SB                 14:29.00                  
 25 Moyles, John                 Unattached            14:38.00                  
 26 Schlachte, Jacob             38 Phb                14:43.00    9             
 27 Rubin, Ari                   Unattached            14:45.00                  
 28 Oshea III, Tim               38 RE                 14:46.00                  
 29 Schaechterle, Beau           Unattached            14:59.00                  
 30 Swanson, Christopher         38 SB                 15:10.00                  
 31 Murphy, Ciaran               City Track  Club      15:15.00                  
 32 Henderson, Connor            Unattached            15:16.00                  
 33 Grattan, Daniel              38 RE                 15:18.00                  
 34 Sommerville, John            38 PH                 15:24.00   10             
 35 Vernot, Andre                38 PH                 15:37.00   11             
 36 Hochhaus, Kohlden            38 Phb                15:48.00   12             
 37 Chicoine, Julian             38 PH                 15:49.00   13             
 38 Galves, Anthony              38 BC                 16:13.00                  
 39 Chui, Brendon                38 Phb                16:17.00   14             
 40 Ridder, Thomas               Unattached            16:21.00                  
 41 Singh, Dilraj                38 Phb                16:31.00   15             
 42 Trebes, Nicholos             38 Phb                16:43.00   16             
 43 Tapia, Genaro                Unattached            17:25.00                  
 44 Keukenkamp, Jasper           38 RE                 17:46.00                  
 45 Gutierrez, Lonnie            Unattached            21:16.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasanton Heats  Track c    15    1    2    3    4    5   10   11   13     
      Total Time:  1:09:09.00                                                    
         Average:    13:49.80                                                    
   2 Pleasanton Heats  B Team     42    6    7    8    9   12   14   15   16     
      Total Time:  1:13:25.00                                                    
         Average:    14:41.00                                                    

Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate girl 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Knight, Madison              Pacific United        21:11.00    1             
  2 Storms, Conssa               Pacific United        21:12.00    2             
  3 Rankin, Holly                Pacific United        21:17.00    3             
  4 Wummer, Elise                38 CV                 22:01.00                  
  5 Lawson, Taylor               Pacific United        22:06.00    4             
  6 Choy, Alexandra              Pacific United        22:07.00    5             
  7 Brandt, Sarah                Pacific United        22:32.00    6             
  8 Marengo, Carli               Pacific United        22:32.00    7             
  9 Inogjer, Marissa             38 BC                 23:40.00                  
 10 Ramirez, Stephanie           Unattached            25:46.00                  
 11 Palacio, Chelsea             38 LR                 28:17.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pacific United               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:47:53.00                                                    
         Average:    21:34.60                           

Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 MacDonald, Joshua            38 CV                 17:06.00    1             
  2 Eversole, Benjamin           38 CV                 18:01.00    2             
  3 Broussard, Kieren            38 FS                 18:06.00                  
  4 Ruppenthal, Riley            38 BC                 18:19.00                  
  5 Martore, Anthony             38 CV                 18:50.00    3             
  6 Liantono, Kevin              38 SB                 19:27.00                  
  7 Hamada, Jacob                38 CV                 19:39.00    4             
  8 Ziebert, Jeremiah            38 RE                 19:59.00                  
  9 Maehler, Lucas               38 BC                 20:53.00                  
 10 Hamilton, Christopher        38 CV                 21:06.00    5             
 11 Diomande, Sulayman           38 CV                 21:24.00    6             
 12 Schmidt, Eddis               38 BC                 23:01.00                  
 13 Baumann, Erich               Unattached            25:13.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Castro Valley Track Club     15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:34:42.00                                                    
         Average:    18:56.40                                                    

Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            Pacific United        21:08.00        
  2 Crisp, Catherine             Pacific United        21:15.00        
  3 Motor, Alison                Pacific United        21:24.00        

Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loutha, Michael              38 SB                 17:47.00        
  2 Duncan, Curtis               38 BC                 21:07.00        


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec