Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/08 - Kishwaulkee Comm. College, Malta, IL

 
Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2291 Alexandra Dalton    99 Fast Feat (Ci)           12:16                  
  2 #2301 Hope Scanlon        98 Purdue Area TC A         13:09    1             
  3 #2298 Shalynn Newkirk     98 Purdue Area TC A         13:19    2             
  4 #2300 Eleanor Sammons     99 Purdue Area TC A         13:27    3             
  5 #2277 Sophia Gullo        98 Unattached (Il)          13:28                  
  6 #2278 Emily Beisecker     98 Unattached (In)          13:37                  
  7 #2296 Kaia Harris         99 Purdue Area TC A         13:49    4             
  8 #2398 Rylee Nichwitz      99 Sports (Ci)              14:01                  
  9 #2276 Jessica Franklin    99 Unattached (Il)          14:11                  
 10 #2290 Emma Stewart        98 Central Illinois A       14:21    5             
 11 #2292 Maria Mettler       99 Illini Heat (Ci)         14:23                  
 12 #2302 Sara Welsh          99 Purdue Area TC A         14:37    6             
 13 #2297 Abigail Hummels     99 Purdue Area TC A         14:42    7             
 14 #2286 Shyan Kroeger       98 Central Illinois A       14:46    8             
 15 #2295 Sarah Folkers       99 Purdue Area TC A         14:53    9             
 16 #2284 Emily Entwistle     99 Central Illinois A       15:01   10             
 17 #2279 Anna McCoy          98 Unattached (In)          15:20                  
 18 #2287 Lorena Leinweber    98 Central Illinois A       15:38   11             
 19 #2294 Sarah Cohen         99 Purdue Area TC (Ci)      16:05                  
 20 #2289 Dakota Schmeiderer  98 Central Illinois A       16:44   12             
 21 #2285 Morgan Hellman      99 Central Illinois A       17:14   13             
 22 #2282 Elizabeth King      99 Central IL (Ci)          18:54                  
 23 #2293 Chassie Roberson    98 Illinois Gold (Ci)       19:29                  
 24 #2288 Cheyenne Saferite   98 Central Illinois A       19:59   14             
 25 #2283 Emily Banister      98 Central Illinois A       20:21   15             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Purdue Area TC A             16    1    2    3    4    6    7    9          
      Total Time:  1:08:21.00                                                    
         Average:    13:40.20                                                    
   2 Central Illinois A           46    5    8   10   11   12   13   14   15     
      Total Time:  1:16:30.00                                                    
         Average:    15:18.00                                                    

Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2325 Tucker Whitten      98 Fast Feat (Ci)           11:04                  
  2 #2311 Spencer Kurth       98 Unattached (Il)          11:16                  
  3 #2331 Matthew Marley      98 Purdue Area TC A         11:22    1             
  4 #2334 Charles Randall     98 Purdue Area TC A         12:11    2             
  5 #2333 Michael Phillips    00 Purdue Area TC A         12:21    3             
  6 #2309 Gary Cates          99 Unattached (Il)          12:34                  
  7 #2327 Dawson Dodds        98 Illini Heat (Ci)         12:37                  
  8 #2314 Dalton Smith        98 Unattached (In)          12:43                  
  9 #2313 Tanner Kase         98 Unattached (In)          12:48                  
 10 #2337 J Horn              98 Sports A                 12:59                  
 11 #2340 Michael Wartenberg  98 Sports A                 13:04                  
 12 #2310 Shelby Heffron      98 Unattached (Il)          13:08                  
 13 #2332 Jason Miller        99 Purdue Area TC A         13:14    4             
 14 #2329 Coby Custer         99 Purdue Area TC A         13:15    5             
 15 #2346 Jairus Bush         98 Zephyrs TC (Ci)          13:28                  
 16 #2345 Joshua Readinger    01 Terre Haute (Ci)         13:43                  
 17 #2336 Matthew Collesano   98 Sports A                 13:54                  
 18 #2343 Michael Dunagon     01 Terre Haute (Ci)         14:04                  
 19 #2322 Keynan VanMeter     99 Central Illinois A       14:14    6             
 20 #2308 Brian Butcher       99 Unattached (Il)          14:34                  
 21 #2319 Emilio Rivera       99 Central Illinois A       14:39    7             
 22 #2321 Cody Thompson       98 Central Illinois A       14:52    8             
 23 #2338 Timothy Riley       98 Sports A                 14:57                  
 24 #2318 Drew Rabbe          99 Central Illinois A       15:05    9             
 25 #2317 Steve Hilgers       98 Central Illinois A       15:05   10             
 26 #2316 Braden Higdon       99 Central Illinois A       15:13   11             
 27 #2326 John Boyer          98 Illini Heat (Ci)         15:19                  
 28 #2315 Riley Entwistle     99 Central Illinois A       16:33   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Purdue Area TC A             15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:02:23.00                                                    
         Average:    12:28.60                                                    
   2 Central Illinois A           40    6    7    8    9   10   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:13:55.00                                                    
         Average:    14:47.00                                                    

Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2349 Brittany Fisher     96 Unattached (Il)          10:38                  
  2 #2350 Molly Krawczykowsk  96 Unattached (Il)          10:54                  
  3 #2397 Rachel Nichwitz     97 Sports (Ci)              10:58                  
  4 #2366 Lexi McCann         96 Franklin Twp A           11:01    1             
  5 #2365 Sydney Hill         97 Franklin Twp A           11:02    2             
  6 #2355 Jaime Mitsos        97 Unattached (In)          11:10                  
  7 #2399 Annie Lohrstorfer   96 Wrtc Indy (Ci)           11:34                  
  8 #2357 Madison Woods       97 Unattached (In)          11:37                  
  9 #2351 Elizabeth Parks     96 Unattached (Il)          11:43                  
 10 #2363 Cailyn Adams        97 Franklin Twp A           11:44    3             
 11 #2400 Gabrielle Nay       96 Wrtc Indy (Ci)           11:53                  
 12 #2381 Emi Tomozawa        96 IN All Star A            11:57    4             
 13 #2393 Madeline Lilly      97 Purdue Area TC A         12:00                  
 14 #2378 Maddi Hinton        96 IN All Star A            12:02    5             
 15 #2354 Olivia Johnson      97 Unattached (In)          12:06                  
 16 #2353 Nyat Adhanom        96 Wrtc Indy (Ci)           12:10                  
 17 #2392 Emily Hummels       96 Purdue Area TC A         12:16                  
 18 #2369 Romie Reno          97 Franklin Twp A           12:20    6             
 19 #2364 Kayla Evans         96 Franklin Twp A           12:23    7             
 20 #2376 Claire Corvari      96 IN All Star A            12:23    8             
 21 #2358 Kaylee Barnes       97 Central IL (Ci)          12:27                  
 22 #2347 Paige Aurit         97 Unattached (Il)          12:39                  
 23 #2379 Christel Richard    97 IN All Star A            12:42    9             
 24 #2390 Michaela Harrison   96 Purdue Area TC A         12:46                  
 25 #2375 Courtney Burkhart   97 IN All Star A            12:54   10             
 26 #2361 Morgan Clayborn     96 Fast Feat (Ci)           12:56                  
 27 #2391 Hannah Haselby      97 Purdue Area TC A         12:59                  
 28 #2380 Anna Schmitz        96 IN All Star A            12:59   11             
 29 #2370 Abigail Sexton      97 Franklin Twp A           13:00   12             
 30 #2371 Courtney Boyer      96 Illini Heat (Ci)         13:00                  
 31 #2377 Diana Gorin         97 IN All Star A            13:07   13             
 32 #2382 Alyssa Berry        97 IN All Star A            13:09   14             
 33 #2362 Sarah Cougill       97 Frankin Twp (Ci)         13:11                  
 34 #2373 Caroline Hopper     97 Illini Heat (Ci)         13:14                  
 35 #2368 Lindsey Nelson      96 Franklin Twp A           13:22   15             
 36 #2367 Elizabeth Moore     96 Franklin Twp A           13:27   16             
 37 #2386 Teagan Wilson       97 IN All Star (Ci)         13:30                  
 38 #2348 Caroline Eastman    96 Unattached (Il)          13:37                  
 39 #2384 Emily Crull         97 IN All Star (Ci)         13:52                  
 40 #2374 Alexis Cephus       97 Illinois Gold (Ci)       15:54                  
 41 #2372 Kenzie Dodds        97 Illini Heat (Ci)         17:11                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Franklin Twp Youth A         19    1    2    3    6    7   12   15   16     
      Total Time:    58:30.00                                                    
         Average:    11:42.00                                                    
   2 Indiana All Star RC A        36    4    5    8    9   10   11   13   14     
      Total Time:  1:01:58.00                                                    
         Average:    12:23.60                                                    

Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2419 David Dalton        96 Fast Feat (Ci)            9:56                  
  2 #2428 Chad Shank          96 IN All Star A            10:08    1             
  3 #2418 Austin Williams     96 Central Illinois A       10:19    2             
  4 #2427 Tyler Meinz         96 IN All Star A            10:20    3             
  5 #2420 Nick Godsell        96 Illini Heat (Ci)         10:22                  
  6 #2408 Ethan Hoeft         96 Unattached (In)          10:32                  
  7 #2403 Nathan Mroz         96 Unattached (Il)          10:35                  
  8 #2451 Brian Rossi         96 SW Suburban TC (Ci)      10:51                  
  9 #2435 Zach Howerton       96 Naperville TC A          10:53    4             
 10 #2431 Anthony Williams    96 Indiana TC (Ci)          10:59                  
 11 #2450 Christopher Fojtik  96 SW Suburban TC (Ci)      11:01                  
 12 #2426 Kyle Hook           96 IN All Star A            11:02    5             
 13 #2407 Chase Costin        96 Unattached (In)          11:07                  
 14 #2433 Ryan Hanselman      96 Naperville TC A          11:11    6             
 15 #2432 Daniel Byczynski    96 Naperville TC A          11:15    7             
 16 #2402 Charles Kupets      96 Unattached (Il)          11:20                  
 17 #2434 Matt Horsley        97 Naperville TC A          11:20    8             
 18 #2401 Henry Clabby        97 Unattached (Il)          11:21                  
 19 #2429 Zach Snider         97 IN All Star A            11:24    9             
 20 #2442 Will Novack         96 Purdue Area TC A         11:30   10             
 21 #2452 Peter Davis         96 Terre Haute (Ci)         11:34                  
 22 #2404 Brixton Rill        96 Unattached (Il)          11:40                  
 23 #2436 Brandan Lynch       96 Naperville TC A          11:41   11             
 24 #2439 Alexander Hummels   97 Purdue Area TC A         11:42   12             
 25 #2406 Nick Butler         96 Unattached (In)          11:48                  
 26 #2446 Curtis Maves        97 Sports A                 11:56                  
 27 #2423 Matthew Ellison     96 IN All Star A            11:57   13             
 28 #2437 Jacob Cohen         97 Purdue Area TC A         12:03   14             
 29 #2411 Henry Zelaya        96 Unattached (In)          12:19                  
 30 #2430 Zachary Zoccola     96 IN All Star A            12:28   15             
 31 #2409 Andrew Rarick       96 Unattached (In)          12:34                  
 32 #2424 Tyler Arbore        96 IN All Star A            12:36   16             
 33 #2438 John Folkers        97 Purdue Area TC A         12:38   17             
 34 #2415 Austyn Jacobs       96 Central Illinois A       12:53   18             
 35 #2413 Willie Green        96 Central Illinois A       12:56   19             
 36 #2422 Christian Wilson    96 Illini Heat (Ci)         12:58                  
 37 #2440 Jack Michalski      97 Purdue Area TC A         12:58   20             
 38 #2412 Cody Green          96 Central Illinois A       13:01   21             
 39 #2417 Jacob McKinley      97 Central Illinois A       13:35   22             
 40 #2414 Rush Hoehne         97 Central Illinois A       13:36   23             
 41 #2441 David Nordhielm     97 Purdue Area TC A         13:59   24             
 42 #2453 Ryan Fletcher       97 Terre Haute (Ci)         14:16                  
 43 #2416 Zach McCreery       96 Central Illinois A       14:22   25             
 44 #2445 Caleb Anders        97 Sports A                 14:30                  
 45 #2405 William Smith       96 Unattached (Il)          14:50                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Indiana All Star RC A        31    1    3    5    9   13   15   16          
      Total Time:    54:51.00                                                    
         Average:    10:58.20                                                    
   2 Naperville TC A              36    4    6    7    8   11                    
      Total Time:    56:20.00                                                    
         Average:    11:16.00                                                    
   3 Purdue Area TC A             73   10   12   14   17   20   24               
      Total Time:  1:00:51.00                                                    
         Average:    12:10.20                                                    
   4 Central Illinois A           82    2   18   19   21   22   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:02:44.00                                                    
         Average:    12:32.80                                                    
         
Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2495 Allison Rogers      94 Wrtc Indy (Ci)           14:54                  
  2 #2459 Julie James         94 Unattached (Il)          15:02                  
  3 #2483 Anna Voskuil        94 Indiana TC (Ci)          15:05                  
  4 #2455 Danielle Aurit      95 Unattached (Il)          15:14                  
  5 #2456 Theresa Connelly    94 Unattached (Il)          15:20                  
  6 #2476 Lauren Hamilton     95 IN All Star A            15:38    1             
  7 #2496 Marissa Stephens    94 Wrtc Indy (Ci)           15:44                  
  8 #2485 Cailey Daluga       94 Purdue Area TC A         15:47    2             
  9 #2460 Jolee Paden         94 Unattached (Il)          15:52                  
 10 #2475 Kelcy Welch         95 IN All Star A            15:53    3             
 11 #2473 Ellen Schmitz       94 IN All Star A            16:00    4             
 12 #2484 Caroline Crissy     95 Naperville TC (Ci)       16:01                  
 13 #2457 Angel Ferrell       94 Unattached (Il)          16:04                  
 14 #2469 Colette Ciresi      94 IN All Star A            16:06    5             
 15 #2463 Anna Aldrich        95 Unattached (In)          16:08                  
 16 #2466 Alex LeSuer         95 Central IL (Ci)          16:16                  
 17 #2467 Skye Mibbs          95 Central IL (Ci)          16:20                  
 18 #2470 Katie Crull         95 IN All Star A            16:27    6             
 19 #2487 Michaela Sheldon    94 Purdue Area TC A         16:28    7             
 20 #2607 Taylor Staab        94 Illini Heat (Ci)         16:30                  
 21 #2488 Kelly Swift         94 Purdue Area TC A         16:31    8             
 22 #2474 Cami Trachtman      95 IN All Star A            16:45    9             
 23 #2462 Alexandra Walch     94 Unattached (Il)          16:47                  
 24 #2464 Kollette Koehler    94 Unattached (In)          17:13                  
 25 #2461 Sarah Vaughen       95 Unattached (Il)          17:13                  
 26 #2478 Kathryn Brown       94 IN All Star RC B         17:29   10             
 27 #2489 Mirae Whitaker      94 Purdue Area TC A         17:33   11             
 28 #2494 Paige Logan         95 Wrtc Indy (Ci)           17:35                  
 29 #2480 Sidney Harris       94 IN All Star RC B         17:43   12             
 30 #2477 Anne Broach         94 IN All Star RC B         17:44   13             
 31 #2458 Marisa Franson      95 Unattached (Il)          17:47                  
 32 #2486 Jordan DeBoy        94 Purdue Area TC A         17:47   14             
 33 #2493 Elizabeth Gamage    94 Wrtc Indy (Ci)           17:49                  
 34 #2465 Grace Garrison      95 Central IL (Ci)          18:07                  
 35 #2492 Brittany Fletcher   94 Terre Haute (Ci)         18:08                  
 36 #2472 Raven Peterson      94 IN All Star A            18:35   15             
 37 #2482 Audrey Ziems        94 IN All Star RC B         18:51   16             
 38 #2606 Kathryn Boyer       94 Illini Heat (Ci)         18:59                  
 39 #2479 Megan Ernst         94 IN All Star RC B         19:23   17             
 40 #2481 Rachel Weiss        94 IN All Star RC B         19:42   18             
 41 #2490 Hayley Yocum        95 Purdue Area TC A         20:41   19             
 42 #2608 Haley Hilton        94 Central IL (Ci)          22:12                  
 43 #2471 Samantha Miller     94 IN All Star A            22:51   20             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Indiana All Star RC A        19    1    3    4    5    6    9   15   20     
      Total Time:  1:20:04.00                                                    
         Average:    16:00.80                                                    
   2 Purdue Area TC A             42    2    7    8   11   14   19               
      Total Time:  1:24:06.00                                                    
         Average:    16:49.20                                                    
   3 Indiana All Star RC B        68   10   12   13   16   17   18               
      Total Time:  1:31:10.00                                                    
         Average:    18:14.00                            
         
Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2512 Tate Schienbein     94 Fast Feat (Ci)           12:49                  
  2 #2507 Alex Sievern        94 Unattached (In)          13:14                  
  3 #2502 Kyle Knight         94 Unattached (In)          13:15                  
  4 #2537 Thomas Razo         94 SW Suburban TC A         13:17    1             
  5 #2501 Jack Andritsch      94 Unattached (In)          13:45                  
  6 #2508 Cody Stone          94 Unattached (In)          13:47                  
  7 #2511 Kyle Sims           94 Central IL (Ci)          13:59                  
  8 #2513 Matt Shaw           94 Fast Feat (Ci)           14:01                  
  9 #2503 Chase Lewark        94 Unattached (In)          14:04                  
 10 #2533 Chris Weiland       94 Naperville TC A          14:10                  
 11 #2521 Jacob Vahle         94 IN All Star A            14:16    2             
 12 #2536 Jacob Knowles       94 SW Suburban TC A         14:18    3             
 13 #2535 Gabriel Davalos     95 SW Suburban TC A         14:19    4             
 14 #2518 Cole Hester         94 IN All Star A            14:26    5             
 15 #2523 Joedon Wilson       95 IN All Star A            14:28    6             
 16 #2509 Nic Yocom           95 Unattached (In)          14:29                  
 17 #2520 Davis Thompson      94 IN All Star A            14:29    7             
 18 #2539 Elliot White        94 SW Suburban TC A         14:32    8             
 19 #2498 Ziran Shang         94 Unattached (Il)          14:35                  
 20 #2504 Graham Martin       94 Unattached (In)          14:36                  
 21 #2522 Joshua Vahle        94 IN All Star A            14:37    9             
 22 #2530 Mike Baker          95 Naperville TC A          14:44                  
 23 #2499 Kyle Thompson       95 Unattached (Il)          14:51                  
 24 #2505 Adam Oldham         94 Unattached (In)          14:53                  
 25 #2497 Michael Leet        95 Unattached (Il)          15:03                  
 26 #2610 Jonathan Schaap     94 Illini Heat (Ci)         15:05                  
 27 #2500 Siemon Adhanom      94 Unattached (In)          15:08                  
 28 #2615 Austin Dodd         94 Peak Performance A       15:30   10             
 29 #2613 Aron Crane          94 Peak Performance A       15:31   11             
 30 #2614 Tyler Hopkins       95 Peak Performance A       15:35   12             
 31 #2529 Peter Marshall      94 IN All Star RC B         15:36                  
 32 #2617 Seth Eagleson       95 Peak Performance A       15:43   13             
 33 #2527 Sepaus Crawford     95 IN All Star RC B         15:46                  
 34 #2516 Ryan Arnett         94 IN All Star A            15:50   14             
 35 #2618 Dallas DeJong       94 Peak Performance A       15:53   15             
 36 #2532 Brendan O'Connor    94 Naperville TC A          15:57                  
 37 #2538 Austin Szubryt      95 SW Suburban TC A         16:05   16             
 38 #2609 Theodore Doellman   94 Central IL (Ci)          16:12                  
 39 #2540 Jakob Decker        94 Terre Haute (Ci)         16:25                  
 40 #2620 Cole Johnson        94 Peak Performance A       16:30   17             
 41 #2515 Andrew Hopper       95 Illini Heat (Ci)         16:40                  
 42 #2619 Alton Anspaugh      95 Peak Performance A       16:50   18             
 43 #2534 Zack Willig         95 Naperville TC A          17:08                  
 44 #2541 Chase Cresgy        95 Terre Haute (Ci)         17:23                  
 45 #2510 Race Rawlins        95 Central IL (Ci)          18:24                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Indiana All Star RC A        29    2    5    6    7    9   14               
      Total Time:  1:12:16.00                                                    
         Average:    14:27.20                                                    
   2 SW Suburban TC A             32    1    3    4    8   16                    
      Total Time:  1:12:31.00                                                    
         Average:    14:30.20                                                    
   3 Peak Performance A           61   10   11   12   13   15   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:18:12.00                                                    
         Average:    15:38.40                                                    

         
Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2542 Kaisa Goodman       93 Unattached (In)          19:03        
  2 #2548 Allison Jacobsen    93 IN All Star (Ci)         19:42        
  3 #2550 Emily Cotterman-Re  93 Terre Haute (Ci)         20:32        
  4 #2549 Amara Sheldon       92 Purdue Area TC (Ci)      20:38        
  5 #2557 Lauren Stephens     92 Wrtc Indy A              20:46        
  6 #2547 Erica Ernst         93 IN All Star (Ci)         21:16        
  7 #2552 Meghan Fox          93 Wrtc Indy A              21:24        
  8 #2554 Ali Logan           93 Wrtc Indy A              21:43        
  9 #2546 Sormeh Crawford     93 IN All Star (Ci)         21:53        
 10 #2570 Kelsey Choquette    92 Illini Heat (Ci)         22:00        
 11 #2555 Caitlyn Mills       92 Wrtc Indy A              22:43        
 12 #2551 Lyndsey Hoff        93 Terre Haute (Ci)         23:38        
 13 #2558 Kai Bush            93 Zephyrs TC (Ci)          24:51        
 14 #2545 Ashley Wilson       92 Illini Heat (Ci)         26:54        
      
Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2579 Chris Walden        92 IN All Star A            16:01    1             
  2 #2587 David Inczauskis    92 SW Suburban TC A         16:05    2             
  3 #2621 Kevin Jacobs        92 Unattached (Il)          16:07                  
  4 #2568 Kyle Overway        93 Fast Feat (Ci)           16:33                  
  5 #2611 Carlton Folster     92 Unattached (Il)          16:34                  
  6 #2564 Daniel Zelaya       93 Unattached (In)          16:35                  
  7 #2589 Matthew Fox         93 Wrtc Indy (Ci)           16:54                  
  8 #2580 William Wartenberg  93 IN All Star A            16:57    3             
  9 #2588 David Sajdak        93 SW Suburban TC A         16:58    4             
 10 #2581 Jacob Driver        92 Indiana TC (Ci)          17:11                  
 11 #2573 Glenn Coapstick     93 IN All Star A            17:19    5             
 12 #2616 Lucas Prather       93 Unattached (Il)          17:34                  
 13 #2563 Brandon Smith       93 Unattached (In)          17:45                  
 14 #2578 Nick Schrock        93 IN All Star A            17:50    6             
 15 #2561 John Butcher        93 Unattached (Il)          17:56                  
 16 #2562 Henry Wolf          92 Unattached (Il)          17:58                  
 17 #2583 Roy Adcock          92 SW Suburban TC A         17:58    7             
 18 #2585 Stephen Garrett     93 SW Suburban TC A         18:00    8             
 19 #2572 Aaron Crull         93 IN All Star (Ci)         18:11                  
 20 #2590 Jared Burris        92 Wrtc Indy A              18:13                  
 21 #2591 Matthew Luce        92 Wrtc Indy A              18:15                  
 22 #2586 Scott Hickstein     93 SW Suburban TC A         18:15    9             
 23 #2622 Jack Woods          93 Wrtc Indy A              18:20                  
 24 #2574 Andy Cowen          92 IN All Star A            18:29   10             
 25 #2584 Mark Beaumont       93 SW Suburban TC A         18:54   11             
 26 #2571 David Crull         92 IN All Star (Ci)         19:05                  
 27 #2567 Andrew Williams     93 Central IL (Ci)          19:12                  
 28 #2594 Brice Mossman       92 Wrtc Indy A              19:13                  
 29 #2575 Sam Morris          92 IN All Star A            19:25   12             
 30 #2576 Ansel Nalin         92 IN All Star A            19:39   13             
 31 #2566 Dalton Knazavich    93 Central IL (Ci)          20:33                  
 32 #2565 Michael Herr        93 Central IL (Ci)          21:24                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Indiana All Star RC A        25    1    3    5    6   10   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:26:36.00                                                    
         Average:    17:19.20                                                    
   2 SW Suburban TC A             30    2    4    7    8    9   11               
      Total Time:  1:27:16.00                                                    
         Average:    17:27.20                                                    
               
Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2559 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat (Ci)         22:34        
  2 #2612 La'Taja Delaney     90 N Shore Breeze(C         24:51        

Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2601 Caleb Pack          91 Unattached (In)          16:09        
  2 #2596 Jacob Mahaffey      91 Unattached (Il)          16:30        
  3 #2598 Royce Giffen        91 Unattached (In)          17:10        
  4 #2603 William Wert        91 Unattached (In)          17:27        
  5 #2602 Dustin Smith        91 Unattached (In)          17:39        
  6 #2604 Brice Dodds         91 Illini Heat (Ci)         17:42        
  7 #2605 Joel Thompson       91 Illini Heat (Ci)         17:50        
  8 #2600 Benjamin McMillan   91 Unattached (In)          17:51        
  9 #2599 Derek Groves        90 Unattached (In)          17:53        
 10 #2597 Tyler Conway        91 Unattached (In)          18:07        


Event 11  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2253 Calista Geiger      00 Unattached (In)           6:24        
  2 #2256 Carlee Bale         01 Central IL (Ci)           6:52        
  3 #2259 Angelynn Williams   00 Central IL (Ci)           7:12        
  4 #2260 Emma Dalton         00 Fast Feat (Ci)            7:14        
  5 #2254 Andi Martin         00 Unattached (In)           7:15        
  6 #2261 Dianna Boyer        00 Illini Heat (Ci)          7:17        
  7 #2305 Sierra Fletcher     01 Terre Haute (Ci)          7:24        
  8 #2264 Mia Trublood        00 Indiana TC (Ci)           7:41        
  9 #2265 Mya Nay             02 Wrtc Indy (Ci)            7:48        
 10 #2304 Alexis Allen        00 Terre Haute (Ci)          8:01        
 11 #2307 Addison Readinger   02 Terre Haute (Ci)          8:05        
 12 #2252 Alexa Franklin      01 Unattached (Il)           8:27        
 13 #2251 Amanda Franklin     00 Unattached (Il)           8:49        
 14 #2262 Mercedes Cephus     02 Illinois Gold (Ci)        9:25        
 15 #2257 Autumn Saferite     00 Central IL (Ci)           9:34        
 16 #2263 Jada Stewart        00 Illinois Gold (Ci)       10:04        
 17 #2258 Marissa Sims        01 Central IL (Ci)          10:16    
 
Event 12  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2273 Drew Switzer        00 Sports (Ci)               6:27        
  2 #2275 Isaiah Nay          00 Wrtc Indy (Ci)            7:04        
  3 #2272 Peter Sammons       02 Purdue Area TC (Ci)       7:46        
  4 #2344 Micah Louis         00 Terre Haute (Ci)          8:16        
  5 #2266 William Cates       03 Unattached (Il)           8:20        
  6 #2267 Jonathan Smith      02 Unattached (Il)           9:40        
  7 #2270 Max Roberson        02 Illinois Gold (Ci)       10:16        
    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec