Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/08 - Malone College

                             
3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaver, Heather           98 Michigan Una          13:08.40  
  2 Dager, Cathy              99 Ann Arbor Track       13:11.90  
  3 Fuller, Jody              99 Michigan Una          13:18.80  
  4 Beal, Sydney              98 South Dayton Fly      14:51.20  
  5 McIntyre, Masha           98 Michigan Una          14:54.30  
  6 Lewis, Kelly              00 Capitol C Comets      14:54.70  
  7 Bess, Brianna             01 Capitol C Comets      17:09.80  
  8 Lewis, Kamryn             98 Capitol C Comets      18:12.50  
  9 Dawkins, Jade             00 Capitol C Comets      19:45.00  
 
3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hock, Cameron             98 Michigan Una          12:09.30  
  2 Gartner, Ryan             99 Ohio Unattached       12:31.10  
  3 Rivers, Josh              98 Maarion               12:37.00  
  4 Jenkins, Zachary          98 Michigan Una          12:48.90  
  5 Angle, Kaleb              01 Tri State Athlet      12:53.80  
  6 Mangus, Matthew           00 Miami Valley          14:48.50  
 
3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuller, Annie             97 Michigan Una          11:17.20  
  2 Kelly, Kmiyah             96 Capitol C Comets      11:44.40  
  3 Iocca, Sophia             96 Michigan Una          11:53.50  
  4 Groene, Alexandra         96 South Dayton Fly      12:02.00  
  5 Quinn, Maydson            96 Ohio Unattached       12:10.30  
  6 Franks, Sarah             96 Ohio Unattached       12:14.30  
  7 Schroeder, Hannah         96 Ohio Unattached       12:50.30  
  8 Peterson, Hannah          96 Michigan Una          12:55.00  
  9 Huttenlocker, Paige       96 Michigan Una          12:56.60  
 10 Hicks, Alyssa             96 Michigan Una          13:07.40  
 11 McFarlane, Megan          96 Michigan Una          13:23.80  
 12 Cochran, Alexis           97 Capitol C Comets      15:43.90  
 
3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schutz, Troy              96 Ohio Unattached       10:24.30  
  2 Mangus, Michael           96 Miami Valley          10:32.50  
  3 Mulloy, William           96 Kentucky Unatach      10:40.70  
  4 Garrow, Marcus            97 Michigan Una          10:46.40  
  5 Beal, Calvin              97 South Dayton Fly      11:14.60  
  6 Carrico, Richard          96 Kentucky Unatach      11:42.70  
  7 Matheke, Paul             96 Ohio Unattached       11:59.20  
  8 Griffith, Colton          97 Capital City Str      12:02.00  
  9 Brant, Lukas              96 Knight Runners        12:51.10  
 10 Tsivitse, Ryan            96 Michigan Una          13:35.90  
 11 Ferguson, Drew            96 Capital City Str      13:43.20  
 12 Lewis, Quilann            96 Capitol C Comets      13:56.90  
 
4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Mara               94 WW Track              16:14.10  
  2 Haas, Miranda             94 B's Team              16:38.80  
  3 Cerullo, Andrea           94 B's Team              16:47.00  
  4 Wenzell, Mary             94 Miami Valley          16:59.70  
  5 Coffey, Macy              95 Capital City Str      17:10.40  
  6 Nichols, Ashley           95 Michigan Una          17:11.20  
  7 Phillips, Morganne        95 West Virginia Un      17:36.10  
  8 Becker, Kieren            95 Michigan Una          17:52.50  
  9 Noone, Alana              94 Michigan Una          17:57.80  
 10 Nolan, Sara               95 Miami Valley          18:34.00  
 11 McMillion, Cherish        95 Michigan Una          18:45.60  
 12 Aubrey, Victoria          95 Michigan Una          19:11.70  
 13 Pollard, Brittany         94 West Virginia Un      19:12.00  
 14 Gannon, Samantha          94 B's Team              20:08.10  
 15 Evenson, Avery            95 Michigan Una          20:09.00  
 
4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Townsend, Brandon         94 Miami Valley          13:57.20  
  2 Wolfe, Kody               94 Ohio Unattached       14:14.30  
  3 Ausum, Paul               94 B's Team              14:19.80  
  4 Parker, Jonathan          94 B's Team              14:41.00  
  5 Biebelhausen, Stephen     95 Michigan Una          14:47.20  
  6 Dickie, Lachlan           95 Michigan Una          14:50.10  
  7 Uresti, Wyatt             95 Ohio Unattached       15:00.90  
  8 Duggan, Jareb             95 Michigan Una          15:07.30  
  9 Larger, Adam              95 Miami Valley          15:08.60  
 10 Tsivitse, Christopher     94 Michigan Una          15:12.20  
 11 Reed, Forrest             94 Tri State Athlet      15:14.30  
 12 Kettle, Brian             95 B's Team              15:17.60  
 13 Gavitt, Brendan           95 B's Team              15:29.70  
 14 Welch, Shawn              94 B's Team              15:51.80  
 15 Housel, Christopher       95 B's Team              15:54.00  
 16 Herbert, Kallan           94 B's Team              16:28.20  
 17 Waltz, Jared              95 Michigan Una          16:38.60  
 18 McComas, Chad             95 Tri State Athlet      16:39.70  
 19 Ulm, Jerry                95 Ohio Unattached       17:45.00  
 20 Lightall, Jerrod          94 Michigan Una          18:54.90  
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kettle, Lauren            93 Michigan Una          20:35.20  
  2 Wines, Jessica            92 B's Team              21:14.30  
  3 Reichert, Morgan          93 WW Track              21:23.90  
  4 Boyes, Kayla              92 B's Team              21:31.20  
  5 Moon, Christine           92 Ohio Unattached       22:02.90  
  6 Miller, Aubrey            93 Miami Valley          22:48.80  
  7 Campbell, Catherine       93 Ohio Unattached       23:00.80  
  8 McWhorter, Zuri           93 Detroit Cheetah       23:09.10  
  9 Dade, Maggie              92 Miami Valley          23:23.90  
 10 McKown, Trina             92 Miami Valley          23:50.40  
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hord, Jacob               92 B's Team              16:59.80  
  2 Dickie, Jeremy            92 B's Team              17:01.00  
  3 Huff, Nate                92 B's Team              17:23.00  
  4 Griffiths, Frank          92 Detroit Cheetah       17:23.90  
  5 Yard, Blake               93 Detroit Cheetah       17:24.50  
  6 Blaszceyk, Michael        92 Team Ivon             17:32.50  
  7 Redd, Jordan              93 Miami Valley          17:41.20  
  8 Heath, Taylor             92 Detroit Cheetah       17:54.10  
  9 Lahner, Michael           92 B's Team              18:00.30  
 10 Danowski, Dylan           93 B's Team              18:02.90  
 11 Benton, Nate              93 B's Team              18:03.90  
 12 Neumann, Matt             92 Michigan Una          18:07.40  
 13 Porcari, Joseph           92 Michigan Una          18:07.70  
 14 Buzzard, Warren           92 Michigan Una          18:17.80  
 15 Giese, Geoffrey           92 Team Ivon             18:19.30  
 16 Rogers, Marcus            92 B's Team              18:21.20  
 17 Rowland, Richard          92 Ohio Unattached       18:21.80  
 18 Egner, Daniel             92 Team Ivon             18:23.20  
 19 Bullock, Justin           92 Detroit Cheetah       18:24.20  
 20 Zawacki, Ian              92 Michigan Una          18:26.90  
 21 Minghine, Alexander       92 Team Ivon             18:31.00  
 22 Wright, Mark              92 B's Team              18:31.80  
 23 Kulie, Robbie             92 Detroit Cheetah       18:32.30  
 24 Schaefer, Jordan          92 Detroit Cheetah       18:42.20  
 25 Shove, Shawn              92 B's Team              18:47.40  
 26 Jividen, Patrick          92 Capital City Str      19:03.80  
 27 Giampa, Brett             93 Team Ivon             19:10.20  
 28 Hansen, David             92 Detroit Cheetah       19:11.90  
 29 Lehr, Alexander           92 Michigan Una          19:27.00  
 30 Garver, Blake             93 Michigan Una          19:59.10  
 
5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hofsess, Rachel           91 Ann Arbor Track       21:48.70  
  2 Wallenberg, Melanie       90 Miami Valley          22:08.30  
  3 Thomas, Leslie            90 Capital City Str      22:18.20  
  4 Krug, Winonah             91 Michigan Una          22:28.70  
  5 Black, Nicole             91 Michigan Una          22:36.10  
  6 Michel, Karlee            91 Ohio Unattached       23:32.20  
  7 Bromley, Christine        91 Miami Valley          24:34.00  
  8 Cooper, Jessica           91 Miami Valley          24:54.60  
  9 Walser, Karah             91 Miami Valley          25:16.20  
 10 Pidgeon, Kayla            91 B's Team              28:52.50  
 
5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pesonen, Tanner           91 B's Team              17:32.30  
  2 Koksal, Alex              90 Ohio Unattached       17:36.10  
  3 Swain, Robert             91 The Edge              17:36.50  
  4 Mogle, Nathaniel          90 Ohio Unattached       17:43.80  
  5 Taylor, Mike              91 WW Track              18:00.70  
  6 Latz, Chris               91 B's Team              18:05.70  
  7 Meyer, Cameron            91 The Edge              18:06.20  
  8 Corcoran, Myles           91 Miami Valley          18:10.70  
  9 Lumley, Joshua            90 Michigan Una          18:13.00  
 10 Lax, Derek                91 Michigan Una          18:23.30  
 11 Gunderkline, Jacob        90 Miami Valley          18:36.90  
 12 Girbach, Jeff             91 The Edge              18:46.40  
 13 Jessup, Darryl            91 B's Team              18:49.90  
 14 Howse, Shawn              90 Michigan Una          18:56.90  
 15 Fraylick, Perry           91 Ohio Unattached       19:10.70  
 16 Patterson, Richard        91 Ohio Unattached       19:15.60  
 17 Smetana, Cory             91 The Edge              19:16.80  
 18 Busick, Kevin             90 West Virginia Un      19:20.60  
 19 Moore, Trevor             91 The Edge              19:32.80  
 20 Waltz, Jacob              91 Michigan Una          20:15.90  
 21 Brisbois, Chad            91 The Edge              20:16.50  
 22 Southerland, Daniel       91 The Edge              22:31.40  
 23 Bougenoy, Houston         91 The Edge              23:01.70  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec