Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/08 - Pole Green Park

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hall, Carly               00 55mt Pleasant A,Mt              8:35.92    1   
  2 Strouse, Brin             01 Lightning Ru,Freder             8:36.66    2   
  3 Pizzo, Emma               00 55charleston Rec,Da             9:17.23  
  4 Stathes, Zoe              00 Lightning Ru,Rockvi             9:28.30    3   
  5 Sattinger, Brianna        00 45 Southside Pi,Fay             9:29.72  
  6 Phifer, Alexia            00 unattached,Newport              9:34.79  
  7 Martin, Kaia              00 Cobra Track,Alexand             9:41.18  
  8 Donoho, Carly             00 55mt Pleasant A,Mt              9:42.77    4   
  9 Lowery, Sierra            01 North Wake                      9:51.24    5   
 10 Bozarth, Brooke           00 55 Summerville A,Su             9:53.23    6   
 11 Bray-Gates, Zoryn         00 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp             9:56.61    7   
 12 Petersen, Madison         00 Sandhills                      10:02.35  
 13 Diss, Teagan              00 Lightning Ru,Olney,            10:10.83    8   
 14 Davis, Ashlin             00 Lightning Ru,Freder            10:18.63    9   
 15 Shouse, Megan             00 Howard Count,Hanove            10:21.08   10   
 16 Foster, Jessica           00 Howard Count,Woodbi            10:22.96   11   
 17 Shouse, Mary Kate         01 Howard Count,Hanove            10:24.95   12   
 18 Hamilton, Elizabeth       01 55 Summerville A,Su            10:25.73   13   
 19 Thompson, Mills           00 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             10:39.93   14   
 20 Smith, Te'Mani            00 unattached                     10:40.74  
 21 Danner, Sara              01 Lightning Ru,Dicker            10:49.32   15   
 22 Smy, Isabelle             00 45 Alpharetta Y,Cum            10:49.68   16   
 23 Flanders, Gabrielle       00 Sandhills                      10:54.12  
 24 Boney, Grace              00 Junior Striders                10:54.40  
 25 Hogg, Amanda              01 45 Alpharetta Y,Joh            10:57.41   17   
 26 Crook, Lillian            01 CC Pacers                      10:58.09  
 27 Campbell, Samaria         00 45 Northside Re,Atl            11:08.00  
 28 Hansen, Samantha          00 12 Our Lady of L,Ri            11:10.35   18   
 29 Bolon, Roxane             00 CC Pacers                      11:35.98  
 30 Torain, Briona            01 Triangle Champ                 11:38.25  
 31 Newcomb, Gwynivere        01 The Running,Nokesvi            11:45.36  
 32 Goodman, Lily             00 12 Our Lady of L,Ri            11:57.50   19   
 33 Anderson, Isabel          01 Fairfax Poli,Spring            12:00.26  
 34 Murrell, Machaela         02 Triangle Champ                 12:13.70  
 35 Martin, Christian         00 North Wake                     12:15.68   20   
 36 Togan, Layla              01 DC Parks and,Washin            12:23.73  
 37 Redman, Michaela          01 Lightning Ru,New Ma            12:29.06  
 38 Yoakum, Eleanor           00 North Wake                     12:37.58   21   
 39 Hemming, Audrey           00 North Wake                     12:52.60   22   
 40 McCleskey, Rachel         02 Southwestern,Clifto            13:08.81  
 41 Anderson, Eileen          00 12 Our Lady of L               13:11.88   23   
 42 Foster, Caroline          00 Unattached                     13:19.66  
 43 Hemming, Abigail          01 North Wake                     13:23.69   24   
 44 Gaines, Meghann           01 55 Summerville A,Su            13:49.30   25   
 
Team Scores 
============================================================================ 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
============================================================================
1 10 Lightning Running Club 13 2 3 8 9 15
Total Time: 28:15.79

2 55 Mount Pleasant "a" 19 1 4 14
Total Time: 28:58.62

3 10 Howard County Striders 33 10 11 12
Total Time: 31:08.99


4 45 Alpharetta YMCA 40 7 16 17
Total Time: 31:43.70

5 55 Summerville Storm A 44 6 13 25
Total Time: 34:08.26

6 13 North Wake TC 46 5 20 21 22 24
Total Time: 34:44.50

7 12 Our Lady of Lourdes Sc 60 18 19 23
Total Time: 36:19.73 


 
 
3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lang, Brittany            98 Howard Count,Columb            11:34.64    1   
  2 Boyd, Jazzmone'           98 University City                12:12.43  
  3 Greaney, Rachel           98 McLean Youth,McLean            12:34.25  
  4 Urso, Gabrielle           99 Lightning Ru,Ijamsv            12:39.76    2   
  5 Glick, Sarah-Rachel       99 Lightning Ru,Freder            13:05.00    3   
  6 Brown, Kayla              99 University City                13:11.12  
  7 Simmons, Jennifer         98 Lightning Ru,Freder            13:19.47    4   
  8 Crilly, Megan             98 Lightning Ru,Olney,            13:20.27    5   
  9 Gluhosky, Annamarie       98 55 Summerville A,Su            13:24.05  
 10 Crosby, Anna Grace        99 55 Summerville A,Su            13:30.98  
 11 McAnally, Alexa           98 Southwestern,Centre            13:31.80    6   
 12 Hogg, Caitlin             98 45 Alpharetta Y,Joh            13:48.72  
 13 Brown, Jocelyn            98 45 Walton,Marietta,            13:50.65  
 14 Delfino, Angela           98 Junior Striders                14:00.75  
 15 Crook, Marija             98 CC Pacers                      14:02.82  
 16 Olsen, Lauren             98 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp            14:05.87  
 17 Grant, Amy                98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             14:06.27    7   
 18 Palmer, Molly             99 CC Pacers                      14:06.58  
 19 Lee, Samantha             98 Lightning Runnin,Ne            14:06.89    8   
 20 Satzger, Chloe            98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             14:07.18    9   
 21 Hemming, Taylor           98 North Wake                     14:08.37  
 22 Smith, Lindsay            99 Vienna Youth,Washin            14:17.67  
 23 Joy, Colleen              98 Lightning Runnin,Ma            14:20.75   10   
 24 Ellenburg, Amanda         99 55 Summerville A,Su            14:24.02  
 25 Lewis, Erika              99 Lightning Ru,Pikesv            14:26.71   11   
 26 Caldwell, Reilly          99 Lightning Ru,Middle            14:27.02   12   
 27 Sanfacon, Megan           98 Southwestern,Centre            14:52.51   13   
 28 Dula, Destiny             99 University City                14:53.57  
 29 Fairey, Kristin           98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             14:59.93   14   
 30 Smith, MacKenna           98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             15:02.30   15   
 31 Stribling, Eileen         98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             15:09.93   16   
 32 Gibson, Kayla             98 45 Peachtree Ci,Pea            15:17.87  
 33 Thorne, Kenedy            99 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp            15:22.62  
 34 Hobson, Brighid           99 Lightning Ru,Monrov            15:26.26   17   
 35 Enderle, Halee            99 Junior Striders                15:28.07  
 36 Scott, Daja               99 Lightning Runnin,Pi            15:28.45   18   
 37 Carberry, Maria           98 Lightning Runnin,Di            15:31.35   19   
 38 Goyena, Celeste           98 Howard Count,Ellico            15:33.15   20   
 39 Hartman, Anna             98 Lightning Runnin,Ne            15:40.13   21   
 40 Courville, Grace          99 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             15:42.72   22   
 41 Jensen, Deborah           98 Vienna Youth,Vienna            15:46.36  
 42 Warren, Emily             99 Southwestern,Centre            15:46.73   23   
 43 Sidor, Mackenzie          99 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            15:58.48  
 44 Bullock, Drew             99 Durham Striders                16:00.77  
 45 Warren, Erin              99 Southwestern,Centre            16:07.68   24   
 46 McCleskey, Laura          99 Southwestern,Clifto            16:33.28   25   
 47 Murphy, Katie             99 Howard Count,Clarks            16:35.29   26   
 48 Ballew, Ahri              98 DC Parks and,Washin            16:54.50  
 49 Tripp, Jane               99 Howard Count,Ellico            16:57.27   27   
 50 Fristoe, Elizabeth        98 45 Northside Re,Atl            18:06.43  
 51 Elhabashy, Maryam         99 Howard Count,Columb            18:47.89   28   
 52 Whitmire, Yolanda         98 DC Parks and,Washin            19:00.16  
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 10 Lightning Running Club 25 2 3 4 5 11 12 17
Total Time: 1:06:51.21
2 55 Mount Pleasant "a" 61 7 9 14 15 16 22
Total Time: 1:13:25.61
3 10 Lightning Running Club 76 8 10 18 19 21
Total Time: 1:15:07.57
4 10 Southwestern Youth Ass 91 6 13 23 24 25
Total Time: 1:16:52.00
5 10 Howard County Striders 102 1 20 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:19:28.24
 
3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Dekker, Eliza             97 Durham Striders                11:17.17  
  2 Jenkins, Ricole           96 Junior Striders                11:53.53  
  3 Stansell, Sara            96 55charleston Rec,Ch            11:55.06  
  4 Mills, Tatiana            97 University City                11:57.37  
  5 Vaughn, Aziza             97 University City                12:00.34  
  6 Mulhern, Emily            96 Lightning Ru,Ijamsv            12:02.45    1   
  7 Kessenich, Alden          96 Weddington XC                  12:13.16    2   
  8 Zambrana, Jazmin          96 45 Peachtree Ci,Pea            12:14.73  
  9 Mayer-Marks, Callahan     96 Lightning Ru,Takoma            12:15.77    3   
 10 Hunt, Lauren              97 Durham Striders                12:19.25  
 11 Stuart, Meg               96 Lightning Ru,Monrov            12:20.52    4   
 12 D'Ottavi, Morgana         96 Lightning Ru,Silver            12:21.53    5   
 13 Sanborn, Kate             97 Fayetteville                   12:23.75  
 14 Nardone, Julia            97 Howard Count,Glenel            12:31.74    6   
 15 Brown, Robin              96 45 Northside Re,Atl            12:36.36  
 16 Bibbs, Blaike             97 Unattached                     12:36.69  
 17 Mezzatesta, Isabella      96 Unattached                     12:39.12  
 18 Sullivan, Laura           96 Vienna Youth,Vienna            12:41.66  
 19 Henry, Alyse              96 45 Heart and So,Dal            12:44.57  
 20 Christen, Hannah          96 Fairfax Poli,Burke,            12:46.16    7   
 21 Winklbauer, Kelly         96 Lightning Ru,Mount             12:49.99    8   
 22 Blalock, Adele            97 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             12:53.31    9   
 23 Berman, Lauren            96 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            12:54.39   10   
 24 Garrett, Morgan           96 Weddington XC                  12:57.14   11   
 25 Freed, Rebecca Natasha    97 Lightning Ru,Freder            13:08.85   12   
 26 Vance, Emily              96 Unattached                     13:18.39  
 27 Shipp, Zenethia           97 University City                13:20.47  
 28 DiBona, Elizabeth         96 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             13:22.64   13   
 29 Gajcowski, Shyann         96 Howard Count,Hanove            13:24.59   14   
 30 Stogner, Caroline         96 Unattached                     13:26.37  
 31 VanGurp, Kathleen         96 Weddington XC                  13:26.72   15   
 32 Fleming, Ashley           97 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            13:28.48   16   
 33 Millett, Ciarra           96 Unattached                     13:30.66  
 34 Austin, Megan             96 Lightning Ru,Woodbi            13:31.96   17   
 35 Arnold, Mara              97 Weddington XC                  13:35.14   18   
 36 Helms, Taylor             97 Weddington XC                  13:37.01   19   
 37 Louis, Jenna              96 Weddington XC                  13:38.09   20   
 38 Genna, Andrea             96 Junior Striders                13:38.58  
 39 Livingston, Frances       96 Weddington XC                  13:38.93   21   
 40 Tate, Rachel              96 McLean Youth,McLean            13:40.77  
 41 Kassis, Anna              97 55mt Pleasant A,Cha            13:44.86   22   
 42 Ward, Alice               97 Durham Striders                13:47.14  
 43 Shuler, Emily             97 55 Summerville A,Su            13:54.47   23   
 44 Passman, Hannah           97 Howard Count,Columb            13:58.91   24   
 45 Hayes, Vanessa            96 Southwestern,Centre            14:01.84   25   
 46 Boren, Leilani            96 Southwestern,Centre            14:02.82   26   
 47 Warner, Natalie           96 Weddington XC                  14:05.04   27   
 48 Richard, Katelyn          96 Sandhills                      14:05.90  
 49 Martschenko, Diana        97 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            14:07.50   28   
 50 Ayers, Kelly              96 Vienna Youth,Vienna            14:09.43  
 51 Joyner, Megan             96 CC Pacers                      14:13.25  
 52 Setzer, Anna              96 CC Pacers                      14:13.69  
 53 Bozarth, Abigail          97 55 Summerville A,Su            14:18.98   29   
 54 Gaines, Madison           97 55 Summerville A,Su            14:22.30   30   
 55 Nichols, Elizabeth        96 Weddington XC                  14:24.48  
 56 Towner, Elizabeth         97 Howard Count,Fulton            14:24.76   31   
 57 Fairey, Caitlyn           97 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             14:30.13   32   
 58 Cutright, Ellie           96 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             14:30.84   33   
 59 Walker, Anna              97 45 Northside Re,Atl            14:33.17  
 60 Rawls, Maya               97 55mt Pleasant A,Fol            14:36.05   34   
 61 Anderson, Brooke          96 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp            14:39.34  
 62 Kruus, Kirsten            97 Howard Count,Clarks            14:42.46   35   
 63 Edmonds, Theresa          96 Southwestern                   14:45.91   36   
 64 Brown, Shavone            97 Lightning Runnin,Fo            14:56.53  
 65 Lands, Breanna            96 55 Summerville A,N             15:03.68   37   
 66 Vilen, Leigha             96 CC Pacers                      15:12.09  
 67 Oler, Kelly               97 McLean Youth,McLean            15:13.36  
 68 Nicholson, Simone         96 Lightning Ru,Randal            15:18.51   38   
 69 Bilsky, Alexa             97 45 Peachtree Ci,Pea            15:18.97  
 70 Bullock, Loren            97 Durham Striders                15:21.01  
 71 Lannen, Monica            97 Vienna Youth,Reston            15:32.05  
 72 Mitchell, Rachel          96 55 Summerville A,Su            15:36.58   39   
 73 Penaranda, Rachael        97 Southwestern,Centre            15:51.29   40   
 74 Jeters, Latasha           96 Lightning Runnin,Fo            15:53.55  
 75 Nuttall, Emily            96 Southwestern,Centre            15:55.73   41   
 76 Scott, Maria Isabel       96 Vienna Youth,Vienna            16:01.68  
 77 Rahaman, Elaina           96 Fairfax Poli,Annand            16:27.90   42   
 78 Edwards, Carolyn          97 55 Summerville A,Su            17:28.11   43   
 
Team Scores
 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 10 Lightning Running Club 21 1 3 4 5 8 12 17 38
Total Time: 1:01:50.26
2 13 Weddington XC Club 65 2 11 15 18 19 20 21 27
Total Time: 1:05:49.17
3 10 Fairfax Police Youth C 103 7 10 16 28 42
Total Time: 1:09:44.43
4 55 Mount Pleasant "a" 109 9 13 22 32 33 34
Total Time: 1:09:01.78
5 10 Howard County Striders 110 6 14 24 31 35
Total Time: 1:09:02.46
6 55 Summerville Storm A 158 23 29 30 37 39 43
Total Time: 1:13:16.01
7 10 Southwestern Youth Ass 168 25 26 36 40 41
Total Time: 1:14:37.59
 
4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Tinkey, Grace             95 45 Unattached GA,Ma            15:45.38  
  2 Lang, Tiffany             94 Howard Count,Columb            16:04.32    1   
  3 Miles, Jessica            95 McLean Youth,McLean            16:04.62    2   
  4 Daley, Abigail            94 Lightning Ru,Clarks            16:05.18  
  5 Thorne, Rachel            95 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp            16:05.42  
  6 Bieraugel, Kelly          94 Cobra Track,Alexand            16:15.19  
  7 Kennedy, Allie            95 Howard Count,Columb            16:17.58    3   
  8 Yoakum, Grace             95 North Wake                     16:22.40  
  9 Adkins, Katlyn            95 Team Decker                    16:35.15    4   
 10 Fairey, Anna              94 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             16:36.66    5   
 11 Rooks, Brittney           94 PV Unattache,Baltim            16:38.34  
 12 Estrada, Eva              94 McLean Youth,Falls             16:41.14    6   
 13 Womack, Alexa             95 45 Walton,Marietta,            16:43.46  
 14 Stephenson, Kristen       94 Team Decker                    16:43.77    7   
 15 Branch, Hailey            95 45 Northside Re,Atl            16:44.06  
 16 Fairey, Melissa           95 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             16:50.86    8   
 17 Bingaman, Samantha        95 Lightning Ru,Mount             17:13.06  
 18 Yoakum, Rebecca           95 North Wake                     17:16.03  
 19 Young, Alexa              95 CC Pacers                      17:24.37  
 20 Bunoa, Anya               95 55 Summerville,Summ            17:24.64  
 21 Morgan, Mary Kate         95 Team Decker                    17:33.66    9   
 22 Nail, Mackenzie           95 45 Peachtree Ci,Fay            17:36.15  
 23 Lowry, Megan              94 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             17:42.40   10   
 24 Estrada, Julia            95 McLean Youth,Falls             17:44.63   11   
 25 Miller, Hannah            94 45 Peachtree Ci,New            17:45.91  
 26 Thomas, Hailey            94 McLean Youth,Falls             17:46.62   12   
 27 Ball, Samantha            95 Southwestern,Fairfa            17:46.95  
 28 Gessler, Amy              95 Howard Count,Ellico            17:47.27   13   
 29 Alexander, Morgan         95 Lightning Ru,Freder            17:48.69  
 30 Oliver, Amy               95 Howard Count,Laurel            17:58.05   14   
 31 Brand, Sarah              95 Howard Count,Columb            18:14.22   15   
 32 Sheridan, Charlotte       95 McLean Youth,Vienna            18:19.08   16   
 33 Bruneio, Amanda           95 55cheraw,Cheraw, SC            18:26.47  
 34 Kroder, Erin              94 Howard Count,Ellico            18:38.30   17   
 35 Branch, Hunter            95 45 Northside Re,Atl            18:39.11  
 36 Gessler, Becky            95 Howard Count,Ellico            18:40.05   18   
 37 Fristoe, Sarah            95 45 Northside Re,Atl            18:42.59  
 38 Schulz, Kirsten           94 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp            18:56.41  
 39 Beaman, Hannah            95 McLean Youth,Falls             19:06.83   19   
 40 Truelove, Heather         95 45 Lanier Runni,Mur            19:07.86  
 41 Ellis, Tanay              94 Team Decker                    19:08.13   20   
 42 Powell, Christina         95 45 Heart and So,Pow            19:09.19  
 43 Knotts, Rachel            94 Southwestern,Centre            19:13.27  
 44 Shortt, Courtney          94 Team Decker                    19:19.67   21   
 45 Willis, Erin              95 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             19:29.91   22   
 46 Hawley, Kristen           95 55 Summerville,Summ            19:32.27  
 47 Jowell, Amanda            94 Durham Striders                19:39.97  
 48 Carey, Catherine          95 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             19:40.35   23   
 49 Denneny, Rachel           95 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            20:05.43  
 50 Fetchen, Courtney         95 55 Summerville,Summ            20:25.06  
 51 Fletemeyer, Irene         95 Maryland Tit,German            22:27.13  
 52 McCleskey, Kelsey         94 Southwestern,Clifto              28:20.37  
 
Team Scores
 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 10 Howard County Striders 46 1 3 13 14 15 17 18
Total Time: 1:26:21.44
2 10 McLean Youth TC 47 2 6 11 12 16 19
Total Time: 1:26:36.09
3 13 Team Decker 61 4 7 9 20 21
Total Time: 1:29:20.38
4 55 Mount Pleasant "a" 68 5 8 10 22 23
Total Time: 1:30:20.18
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Neukum, Kelsey            93 45 Lanier Runni,Gai            20:36.91    1   
  2 Wilberding, Gabriela      93 North Wake                     21:03.13  
  3 Wood, Keeley              92 Unattached                     21:13.78  
  4 Stephenson, Lauren        92 Team Decker                    21:15.90  
  5 Sweet, Patrice            92 45 Lanier Runni,Gai            21:22.49    2   
  6 Davidson, Mary            92 55 SC Unattached,La            21:28.27  
  7 Brandli, Meagan           93 55 Mt Pleasant,Mt P            21:40.40  
  8 Coleman, Donye            92 45 Rate of Moti,Sne            22:05.66  
  9 Holmes, Aundrea           93 Unattached                     22:11.82  
 10 Hagan, Tiffany            92 Unattached                     22:13.28  
 11 Gilliam, Sarah Katherine  93 55 Mt Pleasant,Mt P            22:16.96  
 12 Martin, Cara              93 45 Lanier Runni,Gai            22:18.67    3   
 13 Wells, Alexandria         93 Junior Striders                22:47.70  
 14 Lawson, Ansley            92 45 Lanier Runni,Gai            22:53.55    4   
 15 Walker, Brianna           92 Hummingbird,Columbi            23:34.44  
 16 Martinez, Stephanie       92 45 Lanier Runni,Flo            23:58.59    5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 45 Lanier Running Club 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 1:51:10.21
 
5 km Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wijayaratne, Hiruni       90 PV Unattache,Herndo            19:17.35  
  2 Showalter, Katharine      90 45 Quicksilver,Atla            19:42.93  
  3 Whiting, Maegan           91 North Wake                     19:53.91  
  4 Maughan, Caitlin          91 Team Decker                    24:42.01  
  5 Long, Blair               91 Team Decker                    26:19.90  
 
2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Spencer, Noah             00 55mt Pleasant A,Mt              7:59.89    1   
  2 Mitchell, Coleman         00 Triangle Champ                  8:15.36  
  3 Tulowitzky, Graham        00 55mt Pleasant A,Mt              8:25.53    2   
  4 Granger, Michael          00 45 Peachtree Ci,Fay             8:31.81  
  5 Davis, Nathan             00 Lightning Ru,Freder             8:41.46  
  6 Boney, Leslie             00 Junior Striders                 8:45.89  
  7 Morrison, Ja-Del          01 DC Parks and,Washin             8:46.16  
  8 Elhabashy, Hamzah         01 Howard Count,Columb             8:50.45    3   
  9 Fayssoux, Benjamin        01 55mt Pleasant A,Mt              8:54.53    4   
 10 Hamill, Brady             00 45 Peachtree Ci,Tyr             8:55.23  
 11 Koehn, Evan               00 Lightning Ru,Derwoo             9:05.50  
 12 Fravel, Hayden            00 45 Alpharetta Y,Ros             9:05.80    5   
 13 Sanborn, Nathaniel        00 Fayetteville                    9:08.56  
 14 Lee, Harrison             00 Junior Striders                 9:16.71  
 15 Tinkey, Christian         00 45 Unattached GA,Ma             9:20.81  
 16 Chattin, Anders           00 Howard Count,Columb             9:22.50    6   
 17 Burmester, Eleazar Shawn  00 Junior Striders                 9:23.41  
 18 Russell, Asher            00 Howard Count,Reiste             9:23.87    7   
 19 Callahan, Chris           00 CC Pacers                       9:36.63  
 20 Lyon, Nicholas            00 45 Alpharetta Y,Cum             9:37.10    8   
 21 Hill, Max                 00 Howard Count,Columb             9:39.26    9   
 22 Zervoudis, Anthony        00 The Running,Bristow             9:41.43  
 23 Joyner, Ahmad             01 Unattached                      9:44.83  
 24 Sidor, Bohdan             02 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa             9:54.80   10   
 25 Hunt, Ryan                00 Durham Striders                10:10.21  
 26 Knepshield, Tyler         01 unattached,King Geo            10:15.78  
 27 Jessup, Will              01 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             10:16.65   11   
 28 Powell, Caleb             00 45 Heart and So,Pow            10:17.51  
 29 Wagers, Dylan             00 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             10:17.81   12   
 30 Morton, Byron             00 North Wake                     10:21.61  
 31 Thorne, Daniel            01 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp            10:22.16   13   
 32 Mulhall, Mack             00 The Running,Bristow            10:27.73  
 33 Brown, William            02 45 Walton,Marietta,            10:27.98  
 34 Goldwater, Isaac          00 CC Pacers                      10:39.05  
 35 Tripp, William            02 Howard Count,Ellico            10:39.38   14   
 36 Carney, Aidan             00 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            10:43.22   15   
 37 Wagner, Michael           00 Lightning Ru,Freder            10:50.23  
 38 Lempner, Matthew          01 45 Alpharetta Y,Cum            10:51.13   16   
 39 Fowler, Nick              00 12 Our Lady of L,Sa            10:51.38  
 40 Shea, Ethan               00 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            10:58.41   17   
 41 Sullivan, Johnathan       00 Vienna Youth,Vienna            11:01.08  
 42 Shemer, Jacob             00 Lightning Ru,New Ma            11:01.50  
 43 Slawin, Connor            00 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp            11:03.37   18   
 44 Biddison, Nicholas        00 12 Our Lady of L,He            11:10.96  
 45 Bilsky, Ethan             01 45 Peachtree Ci,Pea            11:14.41  
 46 Sharkey, Sam              01 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            11:20.27   19   
 47 Fleming, Ryan             00 Sandhills                      11:21.76  
 48 Gibbons, Benjamin         01 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            11:38.19   20   
 49 Morton, Jacob             02 North Wake                     11:51.62  
 50 Shea, Jackson             02 Fairfax Police Y,Fa            11:58.57  
 51 Hodges, Clayton           02 Unattached                     12:19.05  
 52 Jones Jr, Eric            00 DC Parks and,Washin            12:55.99  
 53 Sellers, Andrew           00 12 Our Lady of L,Me            13:16.15  
 54 Worley, Josiah            01 unattached,Montpeli            14:05.62  
 55 Martin, York              02 North Wake                     18:26.90
 
 
	Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 55 Mount Pleasant "a" 10 1 2 7 18 19
Total Time: 25:19.95

2 13 Junior Striders 29 5 11 13
Total Time: 27:26.01

3 10 Howard County Striders 32 6 12 14 16 22
Total Time: 27:36.82

4 10 Lightning Running Club 37 4 9 24 28
Total Time: 28:37.19

5 45 Peachtree City Flash 42 3 8 31
Total Time: 28:41.45

6 45 Alpharetta YMCA 46 10 15 21 25 29
Total Time: 29:05.06

7 10 Fairfax Police Youth C 67 17 23 27 32 33
Total Time: 31:36.43

8 13 North Wake TC 90 20 34 36
Total Time: 40:40.13

9 12 Our Lady of Lourdes Sc 91 26 30 35
Total Time: 35:18.49

 
3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ellenburg, Jackson        99 55 Summerville,Summ            11:38.00  
  2 Bensley, Cameron          98 45 Walton,Hiram, GA            11:46.07  
  3 Holden, Harrison          99 45 Walton,Marietta,            11:50.01  
  4 Hunt, Nijel               99 Durham Striders                11:57.21  
  5 Martin, Eric              98 Cobra Track,Alexand            12:03.25  
  6 Sawyer, Glenn             98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             12:08.36    1   
  7 Bowden, Clark             98 Vienna Youth,Vienna            12:22.33  
  8 Carrington, James         99 Durham Striders                12:23.16  
  9 Powell, Carlin            98 45 Heart and So,Pow            12:29.25  
 10 Zawanda, Joshua           99 Junior Striders                12:29.92  
 11 Brown, Keyshawn           99 University City                12:30.35  
 12 McLean, Carter            98 Lightning Ru,Clarks            12:31.09    2   
 13 Coleman, Alec             99 Lightning Ru,Monrov            12:36.54    3   
 14 Milton, William           98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             12:38.42    4   
 15 Daniel, Madison           98 Triangle Champ                 12:40.54  
 16 Harr, Jacob               98 Fayetteville                   12:40.86  
 17 Coates, Liam              98 Lightning Ru,Freder            12:41.12    5   
 18 Nicholson, Noah           99 Lightning Ru,Randal            12:43.97    6   
 19 Kinney, Brandon           98 Lightning Ru,Temple            12:44.30    7   
 20 McDonald, Connor          98 CC Pacers                      12:44.56  
 21 Loveless, Chase           99 45 Peachtree Ci,New            12:50.63  
 22 Jessup, Michael           99 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             12:51.15    8   
 23 Smith, Alexander          98 Vienna Youth,Washin            12:52.77  
 24 Higham, David             99 Lightning Ru,Derwoo            12:54.82    9   
 25 Kelly, Tyrese             99 Sandhills                      13:02.55  
 26 Hodges, Blan              98 Unattached                     13:02.75  
 27 Carey, Walter             98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             13:05.27   10   
 28 Baxley, William           99 McLean Youth,McLean            13:08.22  
 29 Tysor, Joshua             99 45 Peachtree Ci,Pea            13:15.42  
 30 Rawllins, Chandler        98 Triangle Champ                 13:17.16  
 31 Newberry, Matthew         98 Lightning Runnin,Fr            13:19.67   11   
 32 Hamilton, Corey           98 Howard Count,Ellico            13:19.88   12   
 33 Stephan, Austin           98 45 Etowah,Acworth,             13:20.24  
 34 Jackson, Jacob            98 Lightning Ru,Randal            13:23.77   13   
 35 Hilinski, Kendall         98 45 Peachtree Ci,Fay            13:28.66  
 36 Wells, Hudson             99 Junior Striders                13:29.43  
 37 Sullivan, Phillip         98 Vienna Youth,Vienna            13:30.61  
 38 Nail, Parker              98 45 Peachtree Ci,Fay            13:47.34  
 39 Wegner, Kevin             98 Howard Count,Columb            13:47.77   14   
 40 Kruus, Nicholas           99 Howard Count,Clarks            13:51.06   15   
 41 Holton, Eric              99 Lightning Ru,Fort W            13:51.48   16   
 42 Capella, Blake            98 Lightning Runnin,Fr            13:55.00   17   
 43 Moll, Thomas              98 Pacesetters                    14:01.96  
 44 Stathes, Niko             98 Lightning Runnin,Ro            14:10.31   18   
 45 Tabler, Ryon              98 Howard Count,Columb            14:20.06   19   
 46 Coughlin, Connor          99 Southwestern,Centre            14:22.59   20   
 47 Kleissler, Dan            98 CC Pacers                      14:23.16  
 48 Brown, Koby               99 University City                14:29.44  
 49 Woodward, John            99 Lightning Runnin,Ga            14:35.69   21   
 50 DiBona, Nicholas          98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             14:37.33   22   
 51 Danner, Joseph            99 Lightning Runnin,Di            14:39.11   23   
 52 Clarke, Mitchell          98 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             14:39.35   24   
 53 Wood, Jacob               98 Fairfax Poli,Annand            14:40.12  
 54 Kimbrell, Owen            98 Southwestern,Centre            14:41.33   25   
 55 Allen, Sam                98 55 Florence,Florenc            14:42.06  
 56 Davis, Ian                99 Lightning Runnin,Fr            14:45.24   26   
 57 Sutter, Jacob             99 Southwestern,Centre            14:49.01   27   
 58 Benedek, Evan             00 Howard Count,Clarks            14:55.33   28   
 59 Foster, Garrett           99 Unattached                     14:59.38  
 60 Anderson, James           99 Fairfax Poli,Spring            15:01.99  
 61 Adams, Ryan               98 Unattached                     15:11.37  
 62 Sheridan, Stephen         99 McLean Youth,Vienna            15:13.94  
 63 Blanco, Ian               98 55 Florence,Florenc            15:43.08  
 64 Foster, Jake              98 Howard Count,Woodbi            15:50.82   29   
 65 Smolyak, Daniel           98 Howard Count,Clarks            16:03.93   30   
 66 Evers, David              98 Southwestern,Clifto            16:38.27   31   
 67 Roark, Colton             99 Unattached                     17:03.30  
 68 Perez, Sebastian          98 Southwestern,Fairfa            17:32.51   32   
Team Scores
 
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 10 Lightning Running Club 23 2 3 5 6 7 9 13 16
Total Time: 1:03:17.02
2 55 Mount Pleasant "a" 45 1 4 8 10 22 24
Total Time: 1:05:20.53
3 10 Howard County Striders 88 12 14 15 19 28 29 30
Total Time: 1:10:14.10
4 10 Lightning Running Club 90 11 17 18 21 23 26
Total Time: 1:10:39.78
5 10 Southwestern Youth Ass 135 20 25 27 31 32
Total Time: 1:18:03.71
 
3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Wegner, Michael           96 Howard Count,Columb            10:49.79    1   
  2 Strouse, Greyson          96 Lightning Ru,Freder            11:01.47    2   
  3 Dunson, Sam               96 CC Pacers                      11:06.64    3   
  4 Allen, Jared              96 Lightning Ru,Fort W            11:10.26    4   
  5 Millsaps, Peter           97 Junior Striders                11:16.97    5   
  6 Link, Cory                96 Lightning Ru,Linthi            11:21.89    6   
  7 Keating, Joseph           97 Howard Count,Columb            11:26.21    7   
  8 Gray, Evan                96 Unattached                     11:30.37  
  9 Mitchell, Joshua          97 Triangle Champ                 11:32.56  
 10 Freed, Ben                96 Lightning Ru,Freder            11:33.20    8   
 11 Spencer, Jacob            97 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             11:33.52    9   
 12 Sussman, Chad             97 Lightning Ru,Elders            11:33.79   10   
 13 Vilen, Collin             96 CC Pacers                      11:34.07   11   
 14 Hekker, Aidan             96 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             11:34.40   12   
 15 Harmony Jr, Matthew       96 Sandhills                      11:34.65  
 16 Dunn, Bobby               97 Southwestern,Clifto            11:36.67  
 17 Kirwan, James             96 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             11:36.91   13   
 18 Crilly, Collin            96 Lightning Ru,Olney,            11:37.25   14   
 19 Zawanda, Jacob            96 Junior Striders                11:37.61   15   
 20 Kirk, William             97 Lightning Runnin,Ro            11:42.69   16   
 21 Lamont, Hunter            96 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             11:43.56   17   
 22 Donley, Samuel            97 45 Etowah,Woodstock            11:51.39  
 23 Spencer, Logan            97 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             11:53.26   18   
 24 Calem, Matthew            96 Vienna Youth                   12:00.40  
 25 Ways, Eric                96 Durham Striders                12:02.64  
 26 Nathan, Alec              97 45 Northside Re,Atl            12:03.78   19   
 27 Matthews, Brian           97 45 Etowah,Woodstock            12:05.40  
 28 Jensen Jr, David          96 Vienna Youth,Vienna            12:06.89  
 29 Matheny, Richard          96 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             12:09.94   20   
 30 Tilley, Cliff             97 Lightning Ru,Rockvi            12:11.68   21   
 31 Cogdell, Cameron          97 Weddington XC                  12:13.17  
 32 Marshall, Clayton         97 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp            12:15.43  
 33 Box, John David           96 45 Unattached GA,Ca            12:17.04  
 34 Braan, Grant              96 CC Pacers                      12:20.58   22   
 35 Tvardzik, Samuel          96 PV Unattache,Woodbi            12:20.81  
 36 Haigler, Reid             97 55mt Pleasant A,Isl            12:21.14   23   
 37 Marcie, Shawn             96 Unattached                     12:25.24  
 38 Glick, Elijah-David       97 Lightning Ru,Freder            12:25.57   24   
 39 Haigler, Matthew          97 55mt Pleasant A,Isl            12:25.94   25   
 40 Hazel, Mason              96 55 Summerville,Summ            12:31.04  
 41 Wells, Dennis             96 Junior Striders                12:33.32   26   
 42 Salcido, Sergio           96 Maryland Tit,Rockvi            12:34.74  
 43 Burke, Connor             97 PV Unattache,Alexan            12:35.76  
 44 Drew, Noah                96 Durham Striders                12:39.83  
 45 Howe, Darius              97 Lightning Runnin,Pi            12:40.59   27   
 46 Hamill, Devin             97 45 Peachtree Ci,Tyr            12:40.82  
 47 Workman, Eric             97 Vienna Youth,Fairfa            12:41.02  
 48 Stricklin, Andrew         96 45 Walton,Marietta,            12:41.34  
 49 Beavers, Blake            97 45 Etowah,Woodstock            12:41.62  
 50 Fravel, John              97 45 Alpharetta Y,Ros            12:41.94  
 51 Greer, Miles              97 45 Walton,Marietta,            12:42.17  
 52 Hall, John                96 55 Mt Pleasant,Mt P            12:42.48  
 53 Harrison, Christopher     96 Lightning Runnin,Ro            12:47.35   28   
 54 Henry, Roamel             97 Lightning Runnin,Co            12:48.81   29   
 55 Brewer McKew, Matthew     96 Vienna Youth,Herndo            12:49.29  
 56 Demaree, Marshall         96 Howard Count,Marrio            12:49.51   30   
 57 Rosicky, Bryce            97 Howard Count,Columb            12:51.45   31   
 58 Amoroso, Joseph           96 45 Northside Re,Atl            12:51.92   32   
 59 Bieraugel, Carson         96 Cobra Track,Alexand            12:53.75  
 60 Danner, Nicholas          97 Lightning Runnin,Di            12:54.21   33   
 61 Kemple, Brendan           96 45 Alpharetta Y,Mil            12:55.56  
 62 Sheridan, Timothy         96 McLean Youth,Vienna            13:01.36  
 63 Font, Alec                96 Howard Count,Ellico            13:04.10   34   
 64 Kelley, Drew              96 45 Northside Re,Ros            13:07.01   35   
 65 Wilke, David              97 CC Pacers                      13:08.66   36   
 66 Stuart, William           97 45 Northside Re,Atl            13:14.30   37   
 67 Severance, Michael        97 Southwestern,Clifto            13:20.73  
 68 Harper, Cedric            97 45 Northside Re,Atl            13:28.72   38   
 69 Sheridan, William         97 McLean Youth,Vienna            13:29.82  
 70 Richardson, Clarence      97 Unattached                     13:36.57  
 71 Sandin, William           97 Junior Striders                13:43.27   39   
 72 Majette, Malik            97 Durham Striders                13:52.07  
 73 Coleman, Edmund           97 Lightning Runnin,Mo            13:58.46   40   
 74 Inabinett, Jackson        96 55 Summerville,Summ            14:00.82  
 75 Moran, Jeff               97 Howard Count,Ellico            14:02.43   41   
 76 Klinedinst, Brendon       96 Weddington XC                  14:02.85  
 77 Jones, Grayson            97 55 Florence - A,Flo            14:06.17   42   
 78 Bolon, Nate               97 CC Pacers                      14:07.70   43   
 79 Borisko, Steven           97 Howard Count,Ellico            14:08.14   44   
 80 Cady, Joshua              96 55 Palmetto,Aiken,             14:10.23  
 81 Freels, Bradley           96 55 Florence - A,Flo            14:10.95   45   
 82 Sankofa, Ayinde           96 University City                14:16.99  
 83 Young, Harrison           97 CC Pacers                      14:17.21   46   
 84 Eastman, Matthew          97 Howard Count,Ellico            14:37.44   47   
 85 Myers, Skyler             97 55 Florence - A,Flo            14:38.27   48   
 86 Wilberding, Keven         97 North Wake                     14:43.82  
 87 Jones, William            97 55 Florence - A,flo            14:47.69   49   
 88 Truman, Andy              96 55 Florence - A,Flo            14:53.24   50   
 89 Shake, Steven             97 55 Florence - A,Flo            15:03.55   51   
 90 Foster, Collin            97 Unattached                     15:07.19  
 91 Daley, Aaron              97 Lightning Runnin,Cl            15:15.24   52   
 92 Minnick, John             97 Lightning Runnin,Fr            15:20.08   53   
 93 Prather, John             97 Junior Striders                15:35.34   54   
 94 Courville, Ethan          96 55 Mt Pleasant,Mt P            15:56.42  
 95 Welsford, Aidan           97 Pacesetters                      15:56.81 
 
 
Team Scores 
========================================================================== 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
1 10 Lightning Running Club 30 2 4 6 8 10 14 21 24
Total Time: 56:40.61
2 55 Mount Pleasant "a" 69 9 12 13 17 18 20 23 25
Total Time: 58:21.65
3 10 Howard County Striders 103 1 7 30 31 34 41 44 47
Total Time: 1:01:01.06
4 13 CC Pacers 115 3 11 22 36 43 46
Total Time: 1:02:17.65
5 10 Lightning Running Club 133 16 27 28 29 33 40 52 53
Total Time: 1:02:53.65
6 13 Junior Striders 139 5 15 26 39 54
Total Time: 1:04:46.51
7 45 Northside Red Runners 161 19 32 35 37 38
Total Time: 1:04:45.73
8 55 Florence TC "a" 234 42 45 48 49 50 51
Total Time: 1:12:36.32
 
 
4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Graham, Thomas            94 Unattached                     13:16.04  
  2 Coble, David              94 45 Unattached GA,At            14:23.69  
  3 Shermer, Chase            94 North Wake                     14:28.85  
  4 Coeytaux, Alex            94 Unattached                     14:41.98  
  5 Viles, Bradley            94 Unattached                     14:43.40  
  6 Miner, Sam                94 CC Pacers                      14:49.14  
  7 Bivens, Jonathan          94 Weddington XC                  14:51.33    1   
  8 Bailey, Denver            94 55 Summerville,Summ            14:54.23  
  9 Harbour, Matt             95 Lightning Ru,Freder            14:56.14    2   
 10 Swink, Justin             94 Unattached                     14:57.51  
 11 Phelps, Remington         94 PV Unattache,Woodbi            14:58.50  
 12 Wurst, Christopher        94 Team Decker                    15:00.68  
 13 DuBoyce, Patrick          94 Lightning Ru,New Ma            15:02.00    3   
 14 Burks, Forrest            94 45 Unattached GA,Ac            15:11.00  
 15 Pickens, Joseph           95 PV Unattache,Glenel            15:11.40  
 16 Werden, Alex              94 CC Pacers                      15:14.69  
 17 Gernhard, Max             95 Fairfax Poli,Oakton            15:21.32    4   
 18 Blue, Dylan               94 Sandhills                      15:23.12  
 19 Stormark, Gunnar          94 45 PT Elite Tra,Mar            15:29.57  
 20 Wilson, Clayton           94 Pacesetters                    15:30.03  
 21 Nichols, Joseph           94 Weddington XC                  15:31.05    5   
 22 Austin, Danny             94 Lightning Ru,Woodbi            15:32.82    6   
 23 Roark, Hunter             95 Weddington XC                  15:41.26    7   
 24 James, William            95 45 Peachtree Ci,Pea            15:41.98    8   
 25 Higham, Christopher       94 Lightning Ru,Derwoo            15:42.64    9   
 26 Christmas, Matthew        94 55 SC Unattached,Ro            15:49.57  
 27 Sigmon, Timothy           94 PV Unattache,Mount             15:51.26  
 28 Sharkey, Luke             95 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            15:52.24   10   
 29 Humble, Ryan              94 45 Walton,Marietta,            15:55.42  
 30 Hamill, Ryan              95 45 Peachtree Ci,Tyr            15:57.25   11   
 31 Smith, Joshua             94 Fayetteville                   15:58.24  
 32 Matheny, Charles          94 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             16:00.29   12   
 33 Beck, Daniel              95 Lightning Ru,Mt. Ai            16:02.02   13   
 34 McClung, Sean             94 Weddington XC                  16:03.18   14   
 35 Morrissey, Matthew        94 45 Peachtree Ci,Fay            16:04.14   15   
 36 Clarke, Miles             94 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             16:04.69   16   
 37 Pavel, Garrison           95 45 Peachtree Ci,Fay            16:05.00   17   
 38 Lane, Alec                94 Weddington XC                  16:06.69   18   
 39 Dolan, Billy              95 Howard Count,Clarks            16:12.25  
 40 Fournier, Scotty          94 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             16:15.41   19   
 41 Newberry, Mark            94 Lightning Ru,Federi            16:16.28   20   
 42 Glick, Daniel-judah       95 Lightning Ru,Freder            16:24.49   21   
 43 Steward, Domonic          95 Lightning Ru,Fort W            16:29.79   22   
 44 Donoho, Cooper            95 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             16:34.14   23   
 45 Cyrus, Ralph              95 Lightning Runnin,Fo            16:35.18  
 46 Tooke, Corey              95 Southwestern,Centre            16:36.70  
 47 Smolyak, Gary             95 Howard Count,Clarks            16:37.69  
 48 Ammann, Matthew           94 McLean Youth,Vienna            16:38.88  
 49 Yudkin, Brian             94 Fairfax Poli,Annand            16:45.27   24   
 50 Glackin, Tanner           94 Weddington XC                  16:50.72   25   
 51 McLenigan, Andrew         95 Fairfax Poli,Clifto            16:51.48   26   
 52 Bodeck, Ben               94 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             16:52.04   27   
 53 Bolon, Hank               95 CC Pacers                      16:57.85  
 54 Farmer, Kiante            94 Unattached                     16:58.72  
 55 Deputy, Manuel            95 Maryland Tit,German            17:02.72  
 56 Edwards, Terrell          95 Triangle Champ                 17:11.04  
 57 Davidson, Eric            94 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             17:15.68   28   
 58 Napier, David             95 45 Peachtree Ci,Wil            17:23.79   29   
 59 Allen, James              95 Howard Count,Laurel            17:37.81  
 60 Anderson, Gregory         94 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            17:56.84   30   
 61 Grant, David              94 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             17:58.29   31   
 62 Woodward, David           95 Lightning Runnin,Ga            18:21.98  
 63 Demaree, Andrew           94 55mt Pleasant A,Mt             18:34.58   32   
 64 Jabaley III, Michael      95 Fairfax Poli,Annand            18:38.36   33   
 65 Paton, Tyler              95 Vienna Youth,Vienna            18:40.20  
 66 Crosswait, William        95 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            18:43.05   34   
 67 Edmonds, Mitch            94 Fairfax Poli,Centre            18:45.58   35   
 68 Hein, Seth                95 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            18:49.92  
 69 Daly, Nathan              94 Southwestern,Centre            19:09.27  
 70 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul       95 Howard Count,Columb            20:03.11  
 71 Crane, Spencer            95 Weddington XC                  20:35.40   36   
 72 Purvis, Alan              95 55 Mt Pleasant,Mt P            20:53.25  
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 10 Lightning Running Club 33 2 3 6 9 13 20 21 22
Total Time: 1:17:15.62
2 13 Weddington XC Club 45 1 5 7 14 18 25 36
Total Time: 1:18:13.51
3 45 Peachtree City Flash 80 8 11 15 17 29
Total Time: 1:21:12.16
4 10 Fairfax Police Youth C 94 4 10 24 26 30 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:22:47.15
5 55 Mount Pleasant "a" 97 12 16 19 23 27 28 31 32
Total Time: 1:21:46.57
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hinman, Kenneth           92 Team Decker                    16:41.47    1   
  2 McCormack, Raymond        92 45 Lanier Runni,Gai            17:09.22  
  3 Black, Julian             92 45 Northside Re,Ros            17:12.82  
  4 Maughan, Robert           93 Team Decker                    17:19.75    2   
  5 Tyler, Timothy            92 55 Mt Pleasant,Mt P            17:21.26  
  6 Mintz, Robert             93 Team Decker                    17:21.91    3   
  7 Dixon, David              92 45 Unattached GA,At            17:22.31  
  8 Black, Brandon            92 45 Northside Re,Ros            17:22.56  
  9 Barger, Robert            93 45 Lanier Runni,Gai            17:25.73  
 10 Erdman, Christian         92 45 Unattached GA,Ma            17:26.30  
 11 Crawford, Joshua          93 Team Decker                    17:35.37    4   
 12 Bennett, Matthew          92 Howard Count,Laurel            17:36.22    5   
 13 McCoy, Will               92 Sandhills                      17:40.00    6   
 14 Schuler, Eric             93 Howard Count,Laurel            17:43.12    7   
 15 Haase III, Robert         93 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            17:44.06  
 16 Ketner, Kevin             92 55 SC Unattached,Fo            17:47.13  
 17 Gaines, Matthew           93 55 Summerville,Summ            17:49.51  
 18 Aune, Tim                 93 55 SC Unattached,Be            17:59.47  
 19 Goodnough, Jake           92 55 SC Unattached,Li            17:59.81  
 20 Ruckel, Ethan             92 55 Mt Pleasant,Mt P            18:01.57  
 21 Strouse, Garet            93 Lightning Ru,Freder            18:04.83  
 22 Hanna, Fadi               93 North Wake                     18:19.95  
 23 Deucher, Peter            93 Sandhills                      18:23.50    8   
 24 Henderson, Ty             93 55 SC Unattached,Mo            18:31.72  
 25 Prince, Robert Harrison   92 Team Decker                    18:37.25    9   
 26 Sartori, Thomas           92 Unattached                     18:51.05  
 27 Jezioranski, Daniel       93 Unattached                     18:58.41  
 28 Tvardzik, Steven          93 PV Unattache,Woodbi            19:02.87  
 29 Howe, Alex                92 PV Unattache,Falls             19:07.62  
 30 Morris, Joseph            93 Sandhills                      19:12.41   10   
 31 Davis, Brandon            92 45 Unattached GA,Ca            19:18.88  
 32 Fowler, Chris             92 Howard Count,Laurel            19:33.09   11   
 33 Matthews, Timothy         93 PV Unattache,Mount             19:39.82  
 34 Brown Jr, Wendall         93 Lightning Ru,Distri            19:43.30  
 35 Murphy, Christopher       93 Unattached                     19:53.92  
 36 Sheehy, Chris             93 Howard Count,Columb            20:01.60   12   
 37 Green, Brandon            93 55 SC Unattached,Ch            20:05.50  
 38 Lindeke-Myers, Aaron      93 Unattached                     20:06.47  
 39 Renick, William           93 Unattached                     20:17.19  
 40 Arneson, Evan             93 Team Decker                    20:19.21   13   
 41 Reaves, Lamont            92 Sandhills                      20:21.27   14   
 42 Daley III, Harold         93 Lightning Ru,Clarks            20:24.76  
 43 Richardson, Ed            93 Howard Count,Laurel            20:26.72   15   
 44 Wilks, Avery              93 55 SC Unattached,Ch            20:38.20  
 45 Boyd, Jared               93 Unattached                     20:59.94  
 46 Richard, Marcus           93 Sandhills                      21:14.27   16   
 47 Salley, Ryan              93 55 SC Unattached,Ch            22:19.27  
 48 Fristoe, Jamie            92 45 Northside Re,Atl            22:21.74  
 49 Eastman, Steven           93 Howard Count,Ellico            22:55.02   17   
 50 Anthony, Jonathan         92 55 SC Unattached,Ch            24:38.02
  
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 13 Team Decker 19 1 2 3 4 9 13
Total Time: 1:27:35.75
2 10 Howard County Striders 50 5 7 11 12 15 17
Total Time: 1:35:20.75
3 13 Sandhills TC 54 6 8 10 14 16
Total Time: 1:36:51.45
 
5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Burruss, Ryan             91 45 Unattached GA,Ma            16:46.31  
  2 Silver-Korn, Brandt       91 PV Unattache,Bethes            16:52.72  
  3 Kennedy, Blake            91 45 Northside Re,Alp            16:54.62  
  4 Gutierrez, Michael        91 45 Unattached GA,Ma            17:03.14  
  5 Sterett, Benjamin         91 Jacksonville Exp               17:09.16  
  6 Box, James                91 45 Unattached GA,Ca            17:34.89  
  7 Macpherson, David         90 Unattached                     17:54.20  
  8 Perez, Landon             91 Team Decker                    17:58.91  
  9 Fitts, Josh               90 55 Mt Pleasant,Mt P            18:01.88  
 10 Reynolds, Gabriel         90 Unattached                     18:13.67  
 11 Harp, Donald              90 55 SC Unattached,Be            18:34.11  
 12 Nance, David              91 Team Decker                    18:35.97  
 13 Walker, Mason             91 45 Unattached GA,Ca            18:40.52  
 14 Boyd, Justin              91 Unattached                     18:51.47  
 15 Higham, Joshua            91 Lightning Ru,Derwoo            18:52.63  
 16 Mullins, Brett            90 45 Lanier Runni,Gai            18:53.46  
 17 Lebegern, Terence         90 PV Unattache                   18:53.82  
 18 Townsend, Eric            91 45 Unattached GA,Ca            18:54.55  
 19 Eastman, David            91 Howard Count,Ellico            19:00.89  
 20 Gilmore, Austin           91 Unattached                     19:09.44  
 21 Dawson, James             91 Team Decker                    19:16.27  
 22 Butt, Abdul Hanan         91 Unattached                     20:12.82  
 23 Renick, Mark              91 Unattached                     20:39.49  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec