Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/23/08 - Van Cortlandt Park

 
Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Rivers, Danae             98 05 - NewHavAGTCC      12:32.84  
  2 Hurta, Sage               98 03 - Unatt Adir,Ham   12:38.52  
  3 Shoemaker, Hannah         98 03 - Averill Par,Po   13:00.50  
  4 Valin, Cassandra          98 02 Nashua Pal         13:04.58  
  5 Rivers, Leah              99 05 - NewHavAGTCC      13:27.87  
  6 Brams, Leah               98 02 Waltham TC         13:31.93  
  7 Gerland, Stephanie        98 59 - Holy Spirit      13:35.23  
  8 Apajee, Jessica           98 02 Unatt NE           13:38.90  
  9 Hale, Erica               98 02 Shaftsbury         13:39.31  
 10 White, Adrianna           98 01-Lewiston Rec       13:54.07  
 11 Shape, Erica              98 05 - NewHavAGTCC      13:56.11  
 12 Taylor, Chloe             00 02 Waltham TC         13:56.82  
 13 Rowell, Jaycee            98 02 Bradford ES        13:58.18  
 14 Ntengeri, Helen           98 02 Nashua Pal         14:02.70  
 15 Lynch, Cianna             98 02 Unatt NE           14:03.66  
 16 Byrne, Emma               98 01-Unattached ME      14:07.00  
 17 Goode, Aviana             98 59 - 2nd Wind         14:09.00  
 18 Stevens, Megan            98 05 - Unatt CT         14:10.34  
 19 Ntengeri, Heidi           98 02 Nashua Pal         14:16.01  
 20 Robinson, Shiseido        98 59 - 2nd Wind         14:16.38  
 21 King, Allison             98 05 - LitchfieldT      14:19.28  
 22 Williams, Courtney        98 59 - Infant Jesu      14:22.80  
 23 Shape, Tiffany            99 05 - NewHavAGTCC      14:27.66  
 24 Andrade, Gabriela         98 05 - Long Island      14:28.43  
 25 Poublon, Danielle         98 02 Nashua Pal         14:28.73  
 26 Bello, Leanna             98 06 - Notre Dame       14:29.09  
 27 Andrews, Lauryn           98 05 - NewHavAGTCC      14:31.86  
 28 Yarborough, Angelique     98 06 - Quiet Storm      14:33.80  
 29 Lundy, Nia                99 06 - Hall's Expr      14:35.36  
 30 Bazan, Stephanie          98 59 - ST Patricks      14:36.64  
 31 Johnson, Brianna          98 06 - West Stride      14:48.47  
 32 Aviles, Lauryn            99 06 - NY Starz TC      14:50.83  
 33 Hernandez, Isabella       99 05 - Unatt CT         14:52.24  
 34 Smith, Caroline           99 02 GraniteSt A        14:52.95  
 35 Collier, Hannah           98 02 Nashua Pal         14:54.20  
 36 Legacy, Brianna           99 02 Shaftsbury         14:55.03  
 37 Williams, Brittany        98 59 - Infant Jesu      14:56.29  
 38 Thurber, Sabrina          98 05 - GreenwichTC      14:59.17  
 39 Eaddy-Holmes, Avry        98 02 Bradford ES        14:59.99  
 40 Acevedo, Nina             99 06 - NY Starz TC      15:00.30  
 41 Conway, Chloe             98 02 GraniteSt A        15:03.74  
 42 Winston, Emily            98 59 - Infant Jesu      15:08.61  
 43 Cousineau, Shayna         98 02 Unatt NE           15:13.23  
 44 Blinkoff, Grace           98 59 - ST Patricks      15:18.50  
 45 DeLorenzo, Katrina        99 06 - NY Starz TC      15:19.57  
 46 Scafidi, Sophie           98 02 GraniteSt A        15:20.45  
 47 Lai, Jessica              98 06 - Metro Unatt      15:23.47  
 48 Gillis, Hannah            98 02 GraniteSt A        15:24.05  
 49 Lambert, Amy              98 02 GraniteSt A        15:24.39  
 50 Tucci, Annaliese          98 06 - Prospect Pa      15:25.32  
 51 Hymel, Hanna              98 02 Unatt NE           15:30.13  
 52 Slyer, Caroline           98 03 - Averill Par,Av   15:31.16  
 53 Begg, Molly               98 05 - Unatt CT         15:31.45  
 54 Howard, Haley             98 05 - WiltonRunCA      15:31.98  
 55 Machabee, Hollister       98 03 - Delmar Trac,De   15:33.64  
 56 Rice, Sydney              99 06 - Prospect Pa      15:33.99  
 57 MacGregor, Jillian        98 02 Nashua Pal         15:36.52  
 58 Myers, Sophia             00 59 - Elmont Pant      15:37.72  
 59 Savickis, Samantha        99 59 - 2nd Wind         15:38.32  
 60 Poore, Zoelena            98 03 - Unatt Adir,Nor   15:38.80  
 61 Carnes, Anna              99 05 - BulletHillS      15:43.44  
 62 Schumacher, Cheyenne      98 05 - BulletHillS      15:48.70  
 63 Ewart, Sarah              98 02 GraniteSt A        15:51.06  
 64 Pomroy, Courtney          98 02 GraniteSt A        15:52.35  
 65 Metzger, Leah             98 02 Waltham TC         15:55.47  
 66 Ntengeri, Rebecca         00 02 Nashua Pal         15:55.86  
 67 Cline, Kijara             99 06 - Hall's Expr      16:03.01  
 68 Simpson, Mollie           00 02 GraniteSt A        16:03.70  
 69 Srudgert, Kaleigh         98 05 - BulletHillS      16:17.55  
 70 Morse, Caroline           98 05 - SouthWindSP      16:22.37  
 71 Smith, Taylor             98 05 - Agaa-Ct          16:22.64  
 72 Lightbourne, Alyah        99 06 - Zodiacs          16:22.92  
 73 Schewe, Sophie            00 03 - Delmar Trac,De   16:34.36  
 74 Trader, Olivia            98 02 Nashua Pal         16:39.61  
 75 Thybulle, Zhanela         00 59 - Elmont Pant      16:46.72  
 76 Vahar, Mariel             98 02 Waltham TC         16:47.54  
 77 Davis, De-Janay           01 05 - NewHavAGTCC      16:49.48  
 78 Myers, Phoebe             02 59 - Elmont Pant      16:52.60  
 79 Tarascio, Sara            98 05 - BulletHillS      17:00.29  
 80 Walsh, Sophia             98 05 - WiltonRunCA      17:00.56  
 81 Fiordalisi, Caroline      00 59 - Infant Jesu      17:10.00  
 82 Hanlon, Brianna           00 05 - Unatt CT         17:12.80  
 83 Milne, Claire             98 02 Unatt NE           17:15.21  
 84 Andres, Maddie            98 03 - Delmar Trac,De   17:19.60  
 85 Sellas, Emma              99 05 - NewHavAGTCC      17:20.87  
 86 Quackenbush, Emily        98 03 - Delmar Trac,Sl   17:23.16  
 87 McInerney, Kristin        98 03 - Averill Par,Ca   17:32.91  
 88 Keppler, Cassidy          99 03 - Delmar Trac,Se   17:38.10  
 89 Molinsek, Eliza           98 03 - Delmar Trac,De   17:40.97  
 90 Skidmore, Roseanna        99 59 - BP,NY, NY        17:43.11  
 91 Pynn, Bridgette           99 06 - Prospect Pa      17:46.76  
 92 Wandres, Olivia           99 06 - Prospect Pa      17:47.10  
 93 Fitzgerald, Jacqueline    00 02 Waltham TC         18:01.99  
 94 Holmes, Mikayla           98 03 - Averill Par,Av   18:06.19  
 95 Grant, Kayla              98 06 - Zodiacs          18:14.90  
 96 Theleen, Kim              98 05 - BulletHillS      18:16.67  
 97 Weigel, Rebecca           98 05 - Agaa-Ct          18:26.64  
 98 Smoak, Meaghan            99 59 - Holy Spirit      18:29.38  
 99 Fealey, Joanna            99 59 - Holy Spirit      18:37.70  
100 Henig, Gabrielle          99 06 - Metro Unatt      18:59.77  
101 Bonpietro, Cara           98 59 - Infant Jesu      19:24.72  
102 DiCesare, Islay           98 03 - Unatt Adir,Cob   19:58.53  
103 Shelton, Makayla          01 59 - 2nd Wind         20:28.90  
104 Worrell, Alesha           99 06 - Hall's Expr      21:06.31  
105 LaPlante, Emily           99 03 - Averill Par,Tr   24:22.19  
 
 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Haven Age Grp TC         35    1    4    6   11   13   38   42          
      Total Time:  1:08:56.34                                                    
         Average:    13:47.27                                                    
   2 Nashua Pal                   48    3    8    9   12   16   25   31          
      Total Time:  1:10:46.22                                                    
         Average:    14:09.25                                                    
   3 Granite State Flash          96   15   18   20   21   22   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:16:05.58                                                    
         Average:    15:13.12                                                    
   4 Waltham TC                  126    5    7   30   37   47                    
      Total Time:  1:18:13.75                                                    
         Average:    15:38.75                                                    
   5 Infant Jesus TC             137   10   17   19   40   51                    
      Total Time:  1:21:02.42                                                    
         Average:    16:12.49                                                    
   6 Averill Park Road Runners   167    2   23   44   48   50   53               
      Total Time:  1:22:39.58                                                    
         Average:    16:31.92                                                    
   7 Hall's Express TC           167   14   32   33   36   52                    
      Total Time:  1:24:40.01                                                    
         Average:    16:56.01                                                    
   8 Bullet Hill Striders        175   26   27   34   39   49                    
      Total Time:  1:23:06.65                                                    
         Average:    16:37.33                                                    
   9 Delmar Track and Field Cl   188   24   35   41   43   45   46               
      Total Time:  1:24:28.96                                                    
         Average:    16:53.80                                                    
 
Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jackson, Spencer          98 06 - Zodiacs          12:25.81  
  2 Canfield, Conor           98 02 Nashua Pal         12:31.27  
  3 Kennedy, Brenden          98 02 GraniteSt A        12:33.20  
  4 Oe, Sebastian             98 05 - GreenwichTC      12:45.43  
  5 Aibel, Alesandro          98 05 - GreenwichTC      12:47.74  
  6 McLaughlin, Aidan         98 02 Nitehawks          12:50.45  
  7 Ricks, John               98 05 - FairfieldCA      12:51.07  
  8 Schulz, Karl              98 03 - Lake Placid,La   12:51.34  
  9 Taylor, Jeremy            98 02 Waltham TC         12:52.87  
 10 Sholl, Andrew             98 01-Scarborough T      12:53.64  
 11 McKinley, Xavier          98 03 - Duanesburg,Sch   12:56.17  
 12 Javois, Keshaun           98 06 - Young Explo      12:56.85  
 13 Jackson, Cameron          98 02 Nashua Pal         12:57.28  
 14 Anzel, Luke               99 02 Nashua Pal         13:01.61  
 15 Langer, Christopher       98 59 - ST Patricks      13:02.21  
 16 Sullivan, Riley           98 59 - Infant Jesu      13:04.29  
 17 Wolf, Jordan              98 05 - SouthWindSP      13:04.89  
 18 Sliney, Troy              99 02 Bradford ES        13:06.48  
 19 Tardiff, Colin            98 01-Scarborough T      13:06.93  
 20 Hartman, Bryce            98 03 - Lake Placid,Sa   13:07.32  
 21 Baker-Occeus, Gerodano    98 02 GraniteSt A        13:11.99  
 22 Smith, Grehson            98 05 - BulletHillS      13:15.51  
 23 Dunham, Deaquan           98 06 - Metro Unatt      13:16.16  
 24 Davis, Sheldon            99 06 - West Stride      13:16.69  
 25 Dargenio, Noah            99 05 - BulletHillS      13:30.39  
 26 Gibbons, James            98 05 - BulletHillS      13:30.76  
 27 Fosher, Garrett           98 02 GraniteSt A        13:32.46  
 28 Tiedy, Holden             99 05 - GreenwichTC      13:34.32  
 29 Fraser, Hugh              98 06 - Zodiacs          13:35.71  
 30 Mackenzie, Calgary        98 02 Unatt NE           13:36.23  
 31 Mayo, James               00 01-Unattached ME      13:36.56  
 32 Weston, Joseph            99 02 Bradford ES        13:37.74  
 33 Hawkins, Ishar            98 59 - ST Patricks      13:43.89  
 34 Gibbs, Cooper             99 02 Bradford ES        13:48.51  
 35 Scoville, John            98 05 - FairfieldCA      13:50.19  
 36 Ray, Jason                00 05 - SouthWindSP      13:51.24  
 37 Gaffney, Scott            99 05 - BulletHillS      13:54.26  
 38 Morrier, Simon            98 02 Nashua Pal         13:59.21  
 39 Grover, David             98 01-Scarborough T      13:59.98  
 40 Tretter, Thomas           98 02 Bradford ES        14:00.75  
 41 Keegan, Henry             00 02 Unatt NE           14:03.51  
 42 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 Waltham TC         14:04.30  
 43 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 Waltham TC         14:04.55  
 44 Coffin, Maxwell           99 01-Scarborough T      14:05.81  
 45 Rusak, Sam                99 01-Scarborough T      14:06.76  
 46 Whelan, Kris              98 05 - NewtownHaTC      14:07.33  
 47 Laderer, William          99 59 - ST Patricks      14:13.57  
 48 Smith, Jordon             98 06 - Metro Unatt      14:14.36  
 49 Carty, Christopher        98 02 GraniteSt A        14:16.99  
 50 Wise, Darius              98 05 - NewHavAGTCC      14:18.73  
 51 Zoda, Mark                99 02 Nashua Pal         14:20.24  
 52 Kozakiewicz, Sam          98 05 - WiltonRunCA      14:24.96  
 53 Palumbo, Samuel           98 05 - BulletHillS      14:31.34  
 54 Stanis, Jack              98 59 - Infant Jesu      14:31.66  
 55 Szostak, Jordan           99 05 - Unatt CT         14:33.47  
 56 Wertz, Aidan              98 02 Bradford ES        14:36.52  
 57 Oliver, Zachary           98 05 - LitchfieldT      14:40.51  
 58 Woolbert, Griffin         99 02 Bradford ES        14:42.31  
 59 Gilmore, William          98 02 Bradford ES        14:43.17  
 60 Cormier, Bryce            98 05 - Agaa-Ct          14:43.50  
 61 Lavallee, Tyler           99 02 Bradford ES        14:46.42  
 62 Satkowski, Thomas         98 05 - BulletHillS      14:51.36  
 63 LaChance, Sam             98 02 Nitehawks          14:57.94  
 64 Carroll, Edmund           98 59 - 2nd Wind         14:59.11  
 65 Bramton, Thomas           98 05 - LitchfieldT      14:59.39  
 66 Arsenault, Riley          98 01-Scarborough T      15:12.41  
 67 Benjamin, Dion            98 06 - Metro Unatt      15:12.76  
 68 Jampel, Jacob             99 02 Waltham TC         15:19.87  
 69 Richardson, Caleb         00 01-Augusta Rec        15:20.94  
 70 Gordon, Darius            99 06 - Zodiacs          15:21.70  
 71 Gazaille, Matthew         98 05 - GreenwichTC      15:26.04  
 72 O'Day, Kieran             98 05 - FairfieldCA      15:28.63  
 73 Bartlett, Charles         98 05 - FairfieldCA      15:31.46  
 74 McCardle, Michael         98 05 - FairfieldCA      15:34.00  
 75 Schaef, Alexander         98 03 - Unatt Adir,Oli   15:34.30  
 76 Edmond, Camden            98 05 - Agaa-Ct          15:37.20  
 77 Carroll, Ian              98 59 - 2nd Wind         15:38.60  
 78 Laplante, Andre           00 02 Nashua Pal         15:40.57  
 79 Soleski, Mason            98 06 - Prospect Pa      15:41.18  
 80 Manfreoi, Christopher     98 05 - NewtownHaTC      15:43.36  
 81 Williams, Cameron         00 59 - Infant Jesu      15:52.63  
 82 Wood, Ethan               99 03 - Lake Placid,Sa   15:53.70  
 83 Scott, Ajani              98 06 - Zodiacs          15:55.43  
 84 Welch, John Paul          98 59 - Holy Spirit      16:02.41  
 85 Dumont, Jacob             98 02 GraniteSt A        16:03.91  
 86 Harris, Carl              98 02 GraniteSt A        16:11.38  
 87 Flynn, Sean               98 06 - Prospect Pa      16:13.82  
 88 Schumacher, Jeffrey       99 05 - BulletHillS      16:14.73  
 89 Ward-Smith, Nicholas      99 02 Sentinel           16:18.74  
 90 Laderer, Christian        00 59 - ST Patricks      16:22.41  
 91 Bazan, Jared              00 59 - ST Patricks      16:25.87  
 92 Satkowski, David          01 05 - BulletHillS      16:27.62  
 93 Steinman, Thomas          00 05 - GreenwichTC      16:28.91  
 94 Lippe, Matthew            00 59 - 2nd Wind,West    16:32.39  
 95 Cass, Robert              99 59 - Holy Spirit      16:33.20  
 96 Gazaille, Daniel          98 05 - GreenwichTC      16:39.56  
 97 Hall, Allester            00 06 - Hall's Expr      16:44.48  
 98 Goldrosen, Nick           98 06 - Prospect Pa      16:47.32  
 99 Mizener, Ryan             99 03 - Delmar Trac,Vo   16:49.20  
100 Savickis, Daniel          02 59 - 2nd Wind         17:05.06  
101 Platt, Ethan              99 02 GraniteSt A        17:35.44  
102 Dumas, Noah               01 01-Augusta Rec        17:46.52  
103 Guerra, Manuel            98 06 - Prospect Pa      17:47.09  
104 Esposito, Austin          00 03 - Unatt Adir       18:42.33  
105 Desir, Dylan              99 59 - Elmont Pant      20:00.46  
106 Quackenbush, William      00 03 - Delmar Trac,Sl   20:39.91  
 
  Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nashua Pal                   69    1    7    8   23   30   41               
      Total Time:  1:06:49.61                                                    
         Average:    13:21.93                                                    
   2 Scarborough TC               94    6   11   24   26   27   36               
      Total Time:  1:08:13.12                                                    
         Average:    13:38.63                                                    
   3 Bullet Hill Striders         95   13   14   15   22   31   35   46          
      Total Time:  1:08:42.26                                                    
         Average:    13:44.46                                                    
   4 Granite State Flash         102    2   12   16   29   43   44   53          
      Total Time:  1:09:38.55                                                    
         Average:    13:55.71                                                    
   5 Bradford Elementary Schl    105   10   18   20   25   32   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:09:09.90                                                    
         Average:    13:49.98                                                    
   6 Greenwich TC                111    3    4   17   37   50   51               
      Total Time:  1:11:02.54                                                    
         Average:    14:12.51                                                    
   7 Fairfield County TC A       143    5   21   38   39   40                    
      Total Time:  1:13:15.35                                                    
         Average:    14:39.07                                                    
   8 ST Patricks                 151    9   19   28   47   48   49               
      Total Time:  1:13:46.23                                                    
         Average:    14:45.25                                                    
   9 Prospect Park TC            248   42   45   52   54   55                    
      Total Time:  1:24:35.43                                                    
 
Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Scott, Kaylee             97 03 - Averill Par,Ca   12:01.18  
  2 McCabe, Molly             96 02 Gcstriders         12:05.32  
  3 Berkson, Madeline         96 02 Prov Cobras        12:10.12  
  4 Allen, Cate               96 05 - FairfieldCA      12:11.57  
  5 Kern, Julia               97 02 Waltham TC         12:15.72  
  6 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua     96 06 - Ruff Kutz T      12:19.84  
  7 Olsen, Sabrina            96 05 - LitchfieldT      12:21.98  
  8 Rapaic, Olja              96 02 Waltham TC         12:24.78  
  9 Mussafer, Olivia          96 02 Unatt NE           12:25.21  
 10 Wright, Shannon           96 02 Gcstriders         12:25.65  
 11 Winship, Gwenyth          97 02 GraniteSt A        12:27.72  
 12 HoSang, Kathleen          96 02 GraniteSt A        12:28.05  
 13 Richardson, Gabrielle     96 02 GraniteSt A        12:28.62  
 14 Gibbons, Erin             96 05 - BulletHillS      12:28.98  
 15 Frazier, Talia            96 02 Waltham TC         12:30.09  
 16 Swallow, Sarah            96 02 Gcstriders         12:31.30  
 17 Stevens, Katie            96 05 - Unatt CT         12:38.73  
 18 Coughlin, Emily           96 02 Sentinel           12:41.50  
 19 Paredes, Caitlin          97 02 Sentinel           12:42.12  
 20 Jampel, Sonya             97 02 Waltham TC         12:45.54  
 21 Mattson, Stephanie        96 02 Sentinel           12:48.10  
 22 Lacombe, Ariana           96 02 Run                12:48.39  
 23 Blair, MacKenzie          96 05 - LitchfieldT      12:52.13  
 24 Swallow, Katherine        96 02 Gcstriders         12:55.50  
 25 Ruffo, Kerri              96 05 - Unatt CT         12:57.95  
 26 Mullins, Haley            96 02 Hill n Harrie      13:01.62  
 27 Go, Leanne                96 02 Waltham TC         13:04.75  
 28 Santoro, Adrienne         97 02 Unatt NE           13:05.90  
 29 Morrier, Marie            96 02 Gcstriders         13:10.20  
 30 Williams, Jexi            97 02 Nashua Pal         13:13.02  
 31 Livingston, Abigail       96 02 Sentinel           13:14.03  
 32 Slyer, Julia              96 03 - Averill Par,Av   13:15.66  
 33 Decastro, Alicia          96 02 Sentinel           13:16.25  
 34 Sheehan, Annika           97 05 - WiltonRunCA      13:17.70  
 35 Foley, Shea Coleman       97 03 - Delmar Trac,Sl   13:18.35  
 36 Scotti, Kendra            96 05 - GreenwichTC      13:18.78  
 37 Curtis, Gabrielle         97 05 - NewHavAGTCC      13:19.48  
 38 Perugini, Rebecca         96 05 - LitchfieldT      13:19.77  
 39 Sardinha, Luana           97 05 - GreenwichTC      13:20.04  
 40 Meinertz, Rebecca         97 02 Sentinel           13:20.43  
 41 Lizotte, Victoria         96 02 Gcstriders         13:20.70  
 42 Kerr, MacKenzie           96 02 Gcstriders         13:20.95  
 43 Chiuli, Elena             97 02 Waltham TC         13:21.21  
 44 Palumbo, Julianna         96 05 - BulletHillS      13:21.44  
 45 Gerland, Jennifer         97 59 - Holy Spirit      13:24.22  
 46 Staples, Alissa           97 01-Scarborough T      13:25.99  
 47 Wilson, Olivia            96 05 - WiltonRunCA      13:28.06  
 48 Gaffney, Kelly            96 05 - BulletHillS      13:30.35  
 49 Flay, Sophie              96 05 - FairfieldCA      13:31.11  
 50 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 02 Waltham TC         13:33.32  
 51 Fisher, Ngozi             97 06 - Hall's Expr      13:34.53  
 52 Fisher, Laurel            97 59 - Holy Spirit      13:35.11  
 53 Basel, Emma               97 59 - Holy Spirit      13:38.34  
 53 Smith, Courtney           97 02 Unatt NE           13:38.34  
 55 Chmura, Brette            96 02 Gcstriders         13:40.81  
 56 Zengo, Kailey             96 05 - WiltonRunCA      13:43.85  
 57 Sexton, Jennifer          96 02 Waltham TC         13:45.30  
 58 Binney, Rachel            97 05 - WiltonRunCA      13:46.04  
 59 Connolly, Kerry           96 02 Sentinel           13:47.31  
 60 Bancroft, Sandreka        96 06 - Ruff Kutz T      13:47.52  
 61 Ambrosecchio, Alison      97 05 - GrassRootsT      13:48.18  
 62 Gaston, Keiley            96 05 - WiltonRunCA      13:55.95  
 63 Fidalco, Kaleigh          97 05 - FairfieldCA      13:56.99  
 64 Etheridge, Kharyn         96 06 - Jeuness TC       13:58.59  
 65 Nixon, Isabel             96 05 - GreenwichTC      13:59.64  
 66 Byrne, Marley             96 01-Scarborough T      14:02.18  
 67 Grady, Mikaela            96 02 Sentinel           14:06.09  
 68 Glass, Samantha           96 05 - LitchfieldT      14:09.36  
 69 Butler, Morgane           97 05 - Agaa-Ct          14:14.31  
 70 Rodrigo, Jasmine          96 06 - Metro Unatt      14:18.42  
 71 Sullivan, Brianna         96 02 Rutland            14:19.95  
 72 Robbins, Hannah           97 01-Scarborough T      14:24.10  
 73 Dooley, Julia             96 05 - Long Island      14:28.54  
 74 Mullally, Hannah          96 05 - FairfieldCB      14:30.11  
 75 Stern, Sarah              96 06 - West Stride      14:36.52  
 76 Leonardi, Erica           96 06 - NY Starz TC      14:36.54  
 77 O'Hellir, Shannon         96 05 - Long Island      14:39.28  
 78 Mack, Brittney            97 03 - Averill Par      14:43.84  
 79 Parsons, Laine            97 05 - WiltonRunCA      14:53.26  
 80 Gilligan, Jennifer        96 05 - SouthWindSP      14:55.09  
 81 Cass, Colleen             97 59 - Holy Spirit      15:00.59  
 82 Iannone, Colleen          96 05 - LitchfieldT      15:00.98  
 83 Russel, Imani             96 06 - Prospect Pa      15:06.30  
 84 Pittella, Elisa           97 59 - Holy Spirit      15:06.57  
 85 Chavarie, Rachael         97 01-Unattached ME      15:07.22  
 86 deVries, Mary             96 03 - Delmar Trac,De   15:08.39  
 87 Wise, Kyya                97 06 - Jeuness TC       15:09.90  
 88 Winbey, Natalie           96 05 - LitchfieldT      15:14.99  
 89 Fox, Megan                96 05 - WiltonRunCA      15:22.55  
 90 Porr, Mikayla             97 59 - 2nd Wind         15:30.22  
 91 Lachapelle, Sydney        96 01-Scarborough T      15:31.43  
 92 Strunkey, Ariel           97 06 - Zodiacs          15:36.57  
 93 Porter, Shaneak           97 06 - Metro Unatt      15:41.32  
 94 Strunkey, Arianne         97 06 - Zodiacs          15:45.39  
 95 Izzo, Anna                96 03 - Lake Placid,La   15:46.50  
 96 Jones, Yazmin             96 06 - Jeuness TC       15:50.75  
 97 Augustus, Nadia           96 06 - West Point       16:24.28  
 98 Meyer, Abby               97 06 - West Point       16:37.83  
 99 Jaye, Emily               96 06 - West Point       16:45.56  
100 Amoroso, Andrea           97 06 - Hall's Expr      16:55.64  
101 Ingram, Erin              97 06 - West Point       17:02.05  
102 Greblunas, Jessica        97 59 - Holy Spirit      17:02.47  
103 Sumrall, Brooke           97 06 - Prospect Pa      17:03.68  
104 McKeown, Morgan           97 01-Scarborough T      17:07.92  
105 Beaudette, Rebecca        96 03 - Averill Par,We   17:09.06  
106 Alter, Sophia             97 03 - Unatt Adir,Hig   17:19.67  
107 Gaston, Sophie            97 05 - WiltonRunCB      17:22.64  
108 LaRose, Sami              97 59 - Holy Spirit      17:24.41  
109 Sumrall, Andrea           96 06 - Prospect Pa      17:28.08  
110 Ruff, April               97 59 - Holy Spirit      18:10.20  
111 Barbee, Grace             97 06 - West Point       18:54.42  
112 Lansing, Maryanna         97 03 - Averill Par,Me   19:13.68  
113 McLeod, Emily             97 59 - BP,NY, NY        22:27.70  
 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Waltham TC                   49    4    6    9   13   17   28   35          
      Total Time:  1:03:00.88                                                    
         Average:    12:36.18                                                    
   2 Gate City Striders           53    2    7   10   16   18   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:03:07.97                                                    
         Average:    12:37.60                                                    
   3 Sentinel Striders            77   11   12   14   19   21   25   39          
      Total Time:  1:04:42.00                                                    
         Average:    12:56.40                                                    
   4 Litchfield TC               136    5   15   23   43   50   53               
      Total Time:  1:07:44.22                                                    
         Average:    13:32.85                                                    
   5 Fairfield County TC A       147    3   24   34   41   45                    
      Total Time:  1:07:26.04                                                    
         Average:    13:29.21                                                    
   6 Wilton Running Club A       169   22   32   37   38   40   47   55          
      Total Time:  1:08:11.60                                                    
         Average:    13:38.32                                                    
   7 Bullet Hill Striders        170    8   29   33   48   52   54   57          
      Total Time:  1:09:29.68                                                    
         Average:    13:53.94                                                    
   8 Averill Park Road Runners   199    1   20   46   64   68                    
      Total Time:  1:16:23.42                                                    
         Average:    15:16.69                                                    
   9 Holy Spirit                 228   30   36   49   51   62   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:14:08.96                                                    
         Average:    14:49.80                                                    
  10 Scarborough TC              236   31   42   44   56   63                    
      Total Time:  1:14:31.62                                                    
         Average:    14:54.33                                                    
  11 West Point Road Runners     305   58   59   60   61   67                    
      Total Time:  1:25:44.14                                                    
         Average:    17:08.83                                                    
 
Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Shafer, Will              96 01-Scarborough T      11:14.60  
  2 Mace, Kelby               96 01-Scarborough T      11:24.31  
  3 LaChance, Max             96 02 Nitehawks          11:28.03  
  4 Anderson, Zach            96 05 - FairfieldCA      11:32.31  
  5 Tracy, Ryan               96 02 Unatt NE           11:34.24  
  6 Desisto, Robert           96 02 Nitehawks          11:34.75  
  7 Lyons, Williams           96 02 Nitehawks          11:40.06  
  8 Kunal, Shah               96 06 - West Stride      11:40.70  
  9 Lynch, Patrick            96 02 GraniteSt A        11:41.76  
 10 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 Nitehawks          11:44.75  
 11 Burke, James              97 59 - Infant Jesu      11:46.35  
 12 Laderer, Travis           96 59 - ST Patricks      11:47.10  
 13 Di Cesare, Jonathan       96 03 - Capital Dis,Co   11:48.69  
 14 Curtis, Daniel            96 01-Scarborough T      11:50.21  
 15 O'Toole, Garrett          96 02 Unatt NE           11:51.54  
 16 McLaughlin, Sean          96 02 Nitehawks          11:53.19  
 17 Shah, Veeral              97 06 - West Stride      11:54.44  
 18 Goslin, Cooper            96 05 - SouthWindSP      11:55.35  
 19 Lynch, Ryan               96 02 GraniteSt A        11:55.76  
 20 Rowell, Jacob             97 02 GraniteSt A        11:56.43  
 21 Stoker, Michael           97 05 - SouthWindSP      11:57.18  
 22 Platt, Benjamin           96 02 GraniteSt A        11:57.56  
 23 Rice, John                97 06 - Prospect Pa      12:00.77  
 24 Harris, Isaiah            96 01-Scarborough T      12:08.58  
 25 Mulson, Ryan              96 03 - Capital Dis,Al   12:09.58  
 26 Lawson, Amado             96 06 - Ruff Kutz T      12:11.25  
 27 Londregan, Robert         96 05 - Agaa-Ct          12:15.56  
 28 Danielson, Cormac         96 02 GraniteSt A        12:16.43  
 29 Crawford, Wes             96 01-Scarborough T      12:16.97  
 30 Gadski, eric              96 05 - BulletHillS      12:17.56  
 31 Domitrz, Ryan             96 02 GraniteSt A        12:18.27  
 32 Mercure, Nathan           96 02 Sentinel           12:19.16  
 33 Johnson, Jacob            97 03 - Capital Dis      12:20.63  
 34 Wilcox, Eric              96 01-Scarborough T      12:23.64  
 35 Bouwman, Gunnar           97 05 - FairfieldCA      12:27.90  
 36 Barnard, Christian        96 06 - West Point       12:29.48  
 37 Kaba, Abdullah            97 02 Sentinel           12:34.64  
 38 Corso, Clint              97 05 - WiltonRunCA      12:35.26  
 39 Arnold, Rodney            97 05 - NewHavAGTCC      12:36.47  
 40 Lostritto, Glenn          96 59 - ST Patricks      12:37.06  
 41 Ray, Daniel               96 05 - SouthWindSP      12:37.99  
 42 Eaton, Carlton            96 02 Sentinel           12:40.33  
 43 DeChane, Tyler            97 02 GraniteSt A        12:41.32  
 44 Quinn, Brett              96 02 GraniteSt A        12:41.97  
 45 Clifford, Ryan            96 59 - BP,NY, NY        12:45.62  
 46 Gagnon, Abram             97 02 GraniteSt A        12:46.36  
 47 Gannon, Tommy             96 05 - FairfieldCA      12:49.11  
 48 Messersmith, Michael      97 05 - SouthWindSP      12:49.90  
 49 Potter, Michael           96 02 Unatt NE           12:50.80  
 50 Dumas, Nicholas Patrick   96 01-Augusta Rec        12:52.22  
 51 Smith, Matthew            96 02 Sentinel           12:52.68  
 52 Williams, Nigel           96 01-Scarborough T      12:52.98  
 53 Gould, Ian                97 02 Sentinel           12:54.04  
 54 Flagler, Zachary          96 03 - Capital Dis,De   12:55.14  
 55 Sogaard, Kristian         97 05 - Unatt CT         12:56.73  
 56 Conrad, Stephen           97 05 - FairfieldCA      12:57.28  
 57 Adams, Michael            96 05 - FairfieldCA      13:01.09  
 58 Gilbert, Bryan            96 05 - SouthWindSP      13:02.94  
 59 Brown, Spencer            97 05 - WiltonRunCA      13:03.56  
 60 Finnigan, Hunter          96 05 - WiltonRunCA      13:07.61  
 61 Simard, Carter            96 03 - Capital Dis,De   13:09.85  
 62 Duncan, Kyle              97 06 - Metro Unatt      13:10.82  
 63 Claxton, Isaah            96 06 - West Stride      13:12.56  
 64 Carlucci, Machello        97 05 - FairfieldCA      13:13.09  
 65 Zerva, Jordan             96 02 Sentinel           13:13.70  
 66 Booker, Stephen           96 03 - Capital Dis,De   13:14.15  
 67 Carnes, Turner            96 05 - BulletHillS      13:15.01  
 68 Bretschneider, Peter      96 05 - Long Island      13:16.40  
 69 Toce, Kyle                97 05 - SouthWindSP      13:16.86  
 70 Bucher, Eli               96 02 Nitehawks          13:18.60  
 71 Murphy, Connor            96 02 Rutland            13:19.08  
 72 O'Connell, Riley          96 05 - Unatt CT         13:19.39  
 73 Levene, Chrisopher        96 05 - WiltonRunCA      13:19.66  
 74 Sand, John                97 05 - WiltonRunCA      13:20.69  
 75 Searson, Jimmy            97 59 - Holy Spirit      13:21.14  
 76 Mincy, Israel             96 06 - Young Explo      13:21.83  
 77 Besse, Jeremiah           96 03 - Averill Par,Cr   13:22.47  
 78 Walker, Kyle              96 05 - SouthWindSP      13:23.89  
 79 Josephs, Tim              96 59 - Holy Spirit      13:26.40  
 80 Hargil, Aviv              96 06 - Prospect Pa      13:27.40  
 81 Ware, Sam                 97 01-Scarborough T      13:27.81  
 82 Kupperstein, Samuel       96 02 Nitehawks          13:34.38  
 83 Robinson, Brandon         96 59 - 2nd Wind,Bay S   13:36.71  
 84 Russell, Isaiah           97 06 - Prospect Pa      13:38.29  
 85 Stewart, Bradley          97 59 - Holy Spirit      13:43.04  
 86 Palacios, Richard         97 06 - Prospect Pa      13:43.73  
 87 Yarborough, Christopher   96 06 - Quiet Storm      13:46.23  
 88 Gallo, Nathan             97 02 Sentinel           13:46.54  
 89 Kenney, Jerry             97 01-Scarborough T      13:46.81  
 90 Gillich, Robert           97 03 - Country Mil,Cl   13:47.21  
 91 Inzerillo, Chris          96 59 - ST Patricks      13:50.59  
 92 Healy, Jordan             96 03 - Unatt Adir       13:51.37  
 93 Russo, Nicholas           96 03 - Delmar Trac,Se   13:52.14  
 94 Machabee, Keith           96 03 - Delmar Trac,De   13:53.92  
 95 McCabe, Rory              97 06 - Prospect Pa      13:55.12  
 96 Skidmore, Charles         97 59 - BP,NY, NY        13:55.49  
 97 Patino, Andrew            97 59 - ST Patricks      13:56.00  
 98 Dallao, Christopher       96 05 - Long Island      14:05.26  
 99 Martin, Paulie            97 59 - Infant Jesu      14:05.88  
100 Acevedo, Jeffrey          97 06 - Notre Dame       14:06.21  
101 Suazo, Anthony            97 06 - Notre Dame       14:14.38  
102 Blais, Brendan            97 05 - Agaa-Ct          14:17.24  
103 Allyn, Robert             97 02 Sentinel           14:17.72  
104 Rutnik, Andrew            96 03 - Capital Dis,De   14:19.24  
105 McGuinness, Ulysses       96 06 - Metro Unatt      14:23.05  
106 Devito, John              97 06 - Prospect Pa      14:25.62  
107 Levinson, Connor          96 05 - FairfieldCA      14:28.05  
108 Vazquez, Louis            97 06 - Prospect Pa      14:29.72  
109 Harris, Elijah            97 01-Scarborough T      14:32.53  
110 Quackenbush, Thomas       96 03 - Delmar Trac,Sl   14:45.11  
111 Goodman, Matt             97 59 - ST Patricks      14:49.33  
112 Sullivan, Gregory         96 05 - WiltonRunCA      14:50.69  
113 Chaplin, Ben              96 03 - Delmar Trac,De   14:53.06  
114 Mincy, Darnell            97 06 - Young Explo      14:54.86  
115 Kissinger, Jack           96 03 - Capital Dis,De   14:57.83  
116 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      96 02 Nitehawks          15:09.98  
117 Hardy, Tyrell             97 06 - Prospect Pa      15:15.36  
118 Stonoha, Scott            97 05 - SouthWindSP      15:19.96  
119 Moonan, Andrew            96 59 - Holy Spirit      15:29.90  
120 Andrade, Daniel           97 05 - Long Island      15:35.41  
121 Gaines, Justin            96 03 - Unatt Adir,Hoo   15:44.82  
122 Powers, Bryan             97 06 - Prospect Pa      15:53.83  
123 Hill, David               97 59 - Elmont Pant      16:34.72  
124 Lippe, Henry              97 59 - 2nd Wind,West    16:38.12  
125 D'Aulisa, Spencer         96 59 - BP,NY, NY        16:49.22  
126 Koray, Ata                97 59 - ST Patricks      19:05.53  
127 Beers, Eamonn             97 59 - Infant Jesu      19:14.74  
 
 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nitehawks SC                 34    3    5    6    8   12   49   54          
      Total Time:    58:20.78                                                    
         Average:    11:40.16                                                    
   2 Scarborough TC               55    1    2   11   19   22   25   36          
      Total Time:    58:54.67                                                    
         Average:    11:46.94                                                    
   3 Granite State Flash          74    7   14   15   17   21   23   32          
      Total Time:    59:47.94                                                    
         Average:    11:57.59                                                    
   4 South Windsor Sports Grou   134   13   16   30   34   41   48   52          
      Total Time:  1:02:23.36                                                    
         Average:    12:28.68                                                    
   5 Fairfield County TC A       142    4   26   33   39   40   45   63          
      Total Time:  1:02:47.69                                                    
         Average:    12:33.54                                                    
   6 Sentinel Striders           154   24   27   31   35   37   46   57          
      Total Time:  1:03:20.85                                                    
         Average:    12:40.17                                                    
   7 Capital District Blaze      159   10   20   38   44   47   61   67          
      Total Time:  1:03:17.41                                                    
         Average:    12:39.49                                                    
   8 Wilton Running Club A       214   28   42   43   50   51   66               
      Total Time:  1:05:26.78                                                    
         Average:    13:05.36                                                    
   9 ST Patricks                 221    9   29   58   60   65   68               
      Total Time:  1:06:59.98                                                    
         Average:    13:24.00                                                    
  10 Prospect Park TC            241   18   53   55   56   59   62   64          
      Total Time:  1:06:45.31                                                    
         Average:    13:21.07                                                    
 
Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Mace, Abby                94 01-Lakers TC          15:16.15  
  2 Hendry, Fiona             94 01-Lakers TC          15:37.18  
  3 McGahie, Kaitlin          95 02 Central MA St      15:54.44  
  4 Davis, Kellie             94 05 - NewHavAGTCC      16:01.79  
  5 Davis, Christine          94 02 Run                16:04.68  
  6 Zambarano, Sierra         94 02 Run                16:06.74  
  7 Smith, Elizabeth          95 02 GraniteSt A        16:07.07  
  8 Milne, Lee                95 02 Elites             16:07.81  
  9 McCauley, Kaitlin         95 02 Waltham TC         16:10.46  
 10 Mendelson, Brittany       94 05 - BulletHillS      16:11.18  
 11 Kennedy, Kaleigh          95 02 GraniteSt A        16:11.68  
 12 Conway, Elizabeth         95 02 GraniteSt A        16:12.32  
 13 Reardon, Alexandra        94 02 Sentinel           16:12.80  
 14 McMahon, Katie            94 01-Lakers TC          16:13.80  
 15 Dickens, Sarah            94 01-Lakers TC          16:15.71  
 16 Nabadduka, Medinah        94 05 - NewHavAGTCC      16:18.37  
 17 Westover, Maeve           95 02 Unatt NE           16:22.90  
 18 MacLachlan, Lisa          95 05 - Unatt CT         16:23.37  
 19 Pike, Christiana          95 02 Gcstriders         16:31.46  
 20 Kendall, Kali             95 06 - Atoms Track      16:33.66  
 21 Linehan, Morghan          94 02 GraniteSt A        16:34.28  
 22 Hawkins, Courtney         95 02 Gcstriders         16:41.47  
 23 Campo, Joling             95 02 Run                16:43.88  
 24 Donovan, Erin             94 02 Run                16:44.98  
 25 Tocci, Kerri              94 02 Gcstriders         16:48.13  
 26 Bobinski, Megan           95 05 - LitchfieldT      16:52.21  
 27 Pisarik, Jennie           95 02 Run                16:54.23  
 28 Banaian, Hannah           94 02 GraniteSt A        16:56.04  
 29 Meinertz, Emily           94 02 Sentinel           16:57.33  
 30 Musard, Sarah             95 02 Sentinel           17:13.27  
 31 Marino, Caitlin           95 02 Sentinel           17:14.62  
 32 Plaza, Niallah            94 06 - West Stride      17:15.88  
 33 Gross, Robin              95 02 Waltham TC         17:16.30  
 34 Stephens, Victoria        95 02 Unatt NE           17:16.62  
 35 Maeda, Saaya              95 02 Waltham TC         17:17.35  
 36 Willsey, Jacqueline-Ann   95 03 - Unatt Adir,Eas   17:17.63  
 37 McCartney, Kylie          94 05 - SouthWindSP      17:24.86  
 38 Bishop, Briana            94 05 - SouthWindSP      17:27.46  
 39 Ambrosecchio, Nicole      95 05 - GrassRootsT      17:28.25  
 40 Guillaume, Sarah Jane     94 05 - WiltonRunCA      17:29.45  
 41 Bouwman, Dana             95 05 - FairfieldCA      17:30.28  
 42 Regg, Erin                94 05 - Unatt CT         17:31.79  
 43 Vecchio, Victoria         94 02 Sentinel           17:32.08  
 44 Chavarie, Sara            94 01-Lakers TC          17:32.49  
 45 McGrath, Kendall          95 05 - Unatt CT         17:35.59  
 46 Tellier, Rebecca          94 02 Sentinel           17:39.06  
 47 Henderson, Suzanne        95 06 - West Point       17:39.96  
 48 Benoit, Chloe             95 05 - BulletHillS      17:40.84  
 49 Houghton, Joannah         95 02 Rutland            17:42.20  
 50 O'Neill, Kelly            95 02 Sentinel           17:46.60  
 51 Jeffers, Abigail          94 05 - SouthWindSP      17:49.36  
 52 Curtis, Sydney            95 05 - NewHavAGTCC      17:50.80  
 53 Peterson, Sara            94 05 - LitchfieldT      17:53.23  
 54 Richard, Emma             95 05 - SouthWindSP      17:54.47  
 55 Andrews, Chloe            95 02 Sentinel           17:55.43  
 56 Burke, Shannon            95 02 GraniteSt A        18:00.92  
 57 Zimmerman, Christine      94 02 GraniteSt A        18:04.83  
 58 Tangney, Katie            95 05 - FairfieldCA      18:08.30  
 59 Chouinard, Jennifer       95 02 GraniteSt A        18:14.95  
 60 Holmes, Precious          95 05 - NewHavAGTCC      18:15.64  
 61 Velez, Taylor             95 06 - Zodiacs          18:19.34  
 62 Ofria, Jackie             94 05 - SouthWindSP      18:20.08  
 63 Wilcox, Lucy              95 01-Lakers TC          18:25.34  
 64 Crnic, Meg                95 05 - FairfieldCA      18:28.63  
 65 Cleary, Meggie            95 05 - FairfieldCA      18:30.03  
 66 Kuchinski, Margaret       95 03 - Unatt Adir,Del   18:37.04  
 67 Curtis, Whitney           95 05 - NewHavAGTCC      18:42.30  
 68 Graves, Sarah             95 06 - West Point       18:45.50  
 69 Iannone, Sara             95 05 - LitchfieldT      18:47.88  
 70 Hulzenga, Kaelyn          95 05 - Unatt CT         18:50.17  
 71 Jollota, Erin             95 06 - West Point       18:51.37  
 72 Krough, Caroline          95 05 - FairfieldCA      18:53.14  
 73 Singh, Ouawattie          95 06 - Quiet Storm      19:16.01  
 74 Ruth, Nia                 95 05 - NewHavAGTCC      19:19.69  
 75 Stevens, Deejah           95 06 - Hall's Expr      19:23.33  
 76 Bassilakis, Karen         95 05 - SouthWindSP      19:25.11  
 77 Sullivan, Eileen          95 06 - West Point       19:27.21  
 78 Neureuther, Destinee      94 01-Lakers TC          19:33.51  
 79 Beliveau, Sylvia          95 01-Lewiston Rec       19:33.87  
 80 Dinizulu, Abena           95 06 - Jeuness TC       19:34.20  
 81 King, Laila               95 05 - SouthWindSP      19:54.21  
 82 Henig, Ariel              95 06 - Metro Unatt      20:05.23  
 83 Ryan, Meghan              95 06 - West Point       20:19.38  
 84 Paul, Shani               95 06 - Awesome Pow      20:34.46  
 85 Lugg, Cassidy             95 06 - Zodiacs          21:19.67  
 86 St. Lawrence, Natalie     94 06 - NY Starz TC      21:54.20  
 87 Gorman, Colleen           95 59 - Holy Spirit      22:01.51  
 88 Phillips, Emily           95 06 - West Point       22:27.48  
 89 Myers, Elizabeth          95 59 - Elmont Pant      22:33.17  
 90 Diarra, Sally             94 06 - Quiet Storm      22:35.77  
 91 Merz, Katelyn             95 59 - Holy Spirit      23:34.88  
 92 Dunn, Ethanity            95 06 - Zodiacs          24:19.66  
 93 Healy, Kelly              94 03 - Unatt Adir,Cas   24:31.99  
 94 Mcpheson, Emily           95 06 - Hall's Expr      25:09.79  
 95 Rivera, Itzel             95 06 - West Point       25:20.13  
 96 Glymph, Treasure          94 06 - Zodiacs          26:50.48  
 
  Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lakers Track Club            49    1    2   10   11   25   37   47          
      Total Time:  1:20:55.33                                                    
         Average:    16:11.07                                                    
   2 Granite State Flash          51    6    7    8   13   17   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:22:01.39                                                    
         Average:    16:24.28                                                    
   3 Run                          54    4    5   14   15   16                    
      Total Time:  1:22:34.51                                                    
         Average:    16:30.91                                                    
   4 Sentinel Striders            90    9   18   19   20   24   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:25:10.10                                                    
         Average:    17:02.02                                                    
   5 New Haven Age Grp TC        120    3   12   30   35   40   44               
      Total Time:  1:27:08.90                                                    
         Average:    17:25.78                                                    
   6 South Windsor Sports Grou   139   21   22   29   31   36   45   48          
      Total Time:  1:28:56.23                                                    
         Average:    17:47.25                                                    
   7 Fairfield County TC A       177   23   34   38   39   43                    
      Total Time:  1:31:30.38                                                    
         Average:    18:18.08                                                    
   8 West Point Road Runners     205   27   41   42   46   49   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:35:03.42                                                    
         Average:    19:00.69                                                    
 
Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Collopy, Jack             94 02 GraniteSt A        13:27.26  
  2 Rog, Connor               94 05 - FairfieldCA      13:33.72  
  3 Reifman-Packett, Andrew   94 01-Unattached ME      14:15.87  
  4 Sroka, Mitchell           94 02 GraniteSt A        14:17.32  
  5 Latham, Brandon           94 02 Nashua Pal         14:19.84  
  6 Vinnenberg, Jonathan      94 02 GraniteSt A        14:22.11  
  7 Winn, Stephen             94 02 GraniteSt A        14:24.30  
  8 Hale, Zachary             94 02 Unatt NE           14:26.88  
  9 Galford, Daniel           95 06 - Metro Unatt      14:27.22  
 10 Dwyer-McNulty, Declan     94 03 - Onteora Run,Re   14:28.51  
 11 Ewart, Daniel             94 02 GraniteSt A        14:29.64  
 12 Babcock, Luke             95 02 GraniteSt A        14:29.90  
 13 Izzo, Joseph              94 03 - Lake Placid,La   14:32.36  
 14 Johnson, Scott            95 02 GraniteSt A        14:32.97  
 15 Owens, Hunter             95 59 - Infant Jesu      14:33.58  
 16 Pienta, Robert            94 02 GraniteSt B        14:39.61  
 17 Moriello, Nicholas        94 05 - Unatt CT         14:40.50  
 18 Phelps, David             94 02 GraniteSt B        14:41.22  
 19 Wood, Benjamin            94 02 Unatt NE           14:42.19  
 20 Schloth, Billy            94 05 - FairfieldCA      14:44.05  
 21 Porto, Luis               95 06 - Rabbit TC        14:51.22  
 22 Brody, Ryan               94 02 GraniteSt A        14:52.37  
 23 Peck, Alexander           94 02 GraniteSt B        14:54.12  
 24 Satkowski, Matthew        95 05 - BulletHillS      14:56.09  
 25 Conway, Alex              95 02 Sentinel           15:06.89  
 26 Johnson, Jordan           95 03 - Unatt Adir,Alb   15:07.30  
 27 Simons, Jacob             94 05 - Unatt CT         15:09.38  
 28 Powers, Winslow           95 02 Cape Ann           15:10.56  
 29 Crawley, Trevor           95 02 Sentinel           15:13.73  
 30 Nock, Matthew             94 59 - 2nd Wind         15:15.87  
 31 Grella, Jack              94 05 - FairfieldCA      15:21.23  
 32 Lawlor, Seamus            94 02 Unatt NE           15:22.78  
 33 Rivera, Alberta           95 06 - Rabbit TC        15:23.69  
 34 Leahy, Joshua             95 02 GraniteSt B        15:24.49  
 35 Gagnon, Griffin           94 02 GraniteSt B        15:27.17  
 36 Raymond, Tyler            94 05 - Unatt CT         15:28.03  
 37 Chabot, Patrick           95 02 GraniteSt B        15:30.57  
 38 Kulm, Scott               94 02 Hill n Harrie      15:31.82  
 39 Bauer, Andrew             94 02 Sentinel           15:32.35  
 40 Camplin, Brady            95 02 GraniteSt A        15:32.85  
 41 O'Day, Connor             95 05 - FairfieldCB      15:33.23  
 42 Brandon, Peter            95 05 - Unatt CT         15:34.49  
 43 Chung, Felix              94 02 Waltham TC         15:35.50  
 44 Cutler, Brendan           94 06 - Metro Unatt      15:37.62  
 45 Ornstein, Daniel          95 01-Scarborough T      15:38.14  
 46 Gladstone, Caleb          95 02 Hill n Harrie      15:38.44  
 47 Gannon, Ryan              95 05 - LitchfieldT      15:43.44  
 48 Reardon, Andrew           94 02 Unatt NE           15:45.20  
 49 Doerfler-Ludwig, Alejand  95 06 - Awesome Pow      15:49.62  
 50 Slalandra, Robert         94 05 - FairfieldCA      15:49.89  
 51 Church, Richard           95 02 Sentinel           15:51.71  
 52 Wihbey, Joe               94 05 - LitchfieldT      15:55.60  
 53 McGonnigle, Michael       95 05 - FairfieldCB      16:00.87  
 54 Voelker, Ryan             95 05 - SouthWindSP      16:01.29  
 55 Matthews, Noah            95 05 - BulletHillS      16:04.01  
 56 Cross, Blake              95 06 - West Point       16:07.05  
 57 Cheng, Robert             94 05 - FairfieldCB      16:09.62  
 58 Howard, Thomas            94 02 Sentinel           16:11.86  
 59 Corona, Patrick           94 05 - FairfieldCA      16:15.78  
 60 Ramzi, Nicholas           95 02 Sentinel           16:16.51  
 61 Mokom, Bernard            95 06 - Metro Unatt      16:21.50  
 62 Gans, Nicholas            95 05 - FairfieldCB      16:24.54  
 63 Figueroa, Jacob           94 06 - Awesome Pow      16:25.27  
 64 Dumont, Cameron           95 02 GraniteSt B        16:27.24  
 65 Peters, Stuart            94 05 - FairfieldCC      16:28.94  
 66 Moretti, Brandon          94 02 Sentinel           16:29.58  
 67 Ball, Scott               95 05 - FairfieldCB      16:36.03  
 68 Cass, Marty               95 59 - Holy Spirit      16:39.46  
 69 Rivers, Andrew            95 05 - NewHavAGTCC      16:47.73  
 70 Stevens, Russell          94 05 - Unatt CT         16:54.23  
 71 Hoey, Quinton             95 05 - LitchfieldT      16:57.16  
 72 Matthews, Paul            95 06 - Metro Unatt      16:58.73  
 73 Combs, Alexander          95 06 - West Point       16:59.67  
 74 Blinkoff, Eli             94 59 - ST Patricks      17:00.66  
 75 Klein, Robert             94 06 - Notre Dame       17:04.26  
 76 Cammarota, Anthony        94 05 - FairfieldCB      17:06.13  
 77 Mimms, Patrick            95 05 - FairfieldCB      17:12.36  
 78 Thomas, Ryan              94 05 - FairfieldCB      17:13.90  
 79 Greene, Kevin             94 05 - FairfieldCA      17:18.35  
 80 Kishonis, Tristan         94 05 - LitchfieldT      17:25.91  
 81 Gray, Ben                 95 05 - LitchfieldT      17:36.80  
 82 Madaffari, Chris          94 05 - Unatt CT         17:37.55  
 83 Abbott, Seth              95 05 - LitchfieldT      17:56.11  
 84 Giordano, Michael         95 05 - Long Island      18:19.31  
 85 Messina, Anthony          95 05 - Long Island      18:20.31  
 86 Trehy, Kevin              95 05 - Long Island      18:28.02  
 87 Arrigga, Christopher      95 06 - Rabbit TC        19:15.92  
 88 Staples, Dustin           95 01-Scarborough T      20:41.15  
 89 Candelario, Nelson        95 06 - Prospect Pa      21:06.57  
 
 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Granite State Flash          19    1    3    4    5    6    7    8          
      Total Time:  1:11:00.63                                                    
         Average:    14:12.13                                                    
   2 Granite State Flash B        64    9   10   12   16   17   18   30          
      Total Time:  1:15:06.61                                                    
         Average:    15:01.33                                                    
   3 Fairfield County TC A        70    2   11   15   20   22   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:15:02.21                                                    
         Average:    15:00.45                                                    
   4 Sentinel Striders            96   13   14   19   23   27   29   32          
      Total Time:  1:17:56.54                                                    
         Average:    15:35.31                                                    
   5 Litchfield TC               158   21   24   34   39   40   41               
      Total Time:  1:23:38.91                                                    
         Average:    16:43.79                                                    
   6 Fairfield County TC B       163   28   31   33   35   36   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:23:39.24                                                    
         Average:    16:43.85                                                    
Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Briasco, Elizabeth        92 06 - Awesome Pow      19:12.43  
  2 Nicholas, Jackie          92 05 - LitchfieldT      19:24.10  
  3 Halligan, Kelli           93 02 Unatt NE           19:27.32  
  4 Francis, Claudia          93 06 - Team Evolut      19:28.43  
  5 Garry, Kira               93 05 - Long Island      19:54.65  
  6 Bishop, Chelsea           92 05 - SouthWindSP      20:10.53  
  7 Lam, Melody               92 01-Lakers TC          20:12.19  
  8 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   92 06 - NY Starz TC      20:25.58  
  9 Anderson, Emily           93 05 - SouthWindSP      20:28.08  
 10 Morio, Kaitlyn            93 05 - Unatt CT         20:28.27  
 11 Piette, Desiree           92 05 - SouthWindSP      20:46.78  
 12 Meinertz, Katie           92 02 Sentinel           20:49.64  
 13 Burr, Taylor              92 01-Lakers TC          20:53.14  
 14 Coleman, Fiona            92 05 - SouthWindSP      20:58.85  
 15 Arvisais-Anhalt, Monique  92 03 - North Count,Pl   21:01.10  
 16 Earwaker, Andrea          93 05 - SouthWindSP      21:04.40  
 17 Weightman, Bailey         92 03 - North Count,Mo   21:05.54  
 18 Dresser, Kaitlin          92 02 Gcstriders         21:06.66  
 19 Leonidas, Kendra          92 03 - North Count,Sa   21:09.53  
 20 Haluska, Michelle         93 01-Lakers TC          21:16.71  
 21 Beede, Morgan             92 01-Lakers TC          21:20.67  
 22 Kriwox, Emily             93 03 - North Count,Tu   21:25.26  
 23 Cullenberg, Addie         93 01-Lakers TC          21:26.88  
 24 Pedersen, Harriet         93 03 - North Count,Sa   21:36.00  
 25 Ward-Smith, Stephanie     93 02 Sentinel           22:14.51  
 26 Palms, Danielle           92 02 Sentinel           22:16.71  
 27 Hynds, Keyana             92 06 - Bronx Int'l      22:21.06  
 28 Russo, Jodi               92 05 - LitchfieldT      22:42.56  
 29 Thomas, Taia              93 06 - Team Evolut      22:56.49  
 30 Redington, Ashley         93 02 GraniteSt A        23:20.00  
 31 Dockery, Katy             92 06 - Ruff Kutz T      23:23.05  
 32 Hanlon, Samantha          92 05 - Unatt CT         24:06.48  
 33 Flores, Anagely           92 06 - Rabbit TC        24:20.77  
 34 Nixon, Mia                93 06 - Metro Unatt      24:28.99  
 35 Murphy, Kayleigh          93 02 Unatt NE           24:31.88  
 36 Hudson, Soroya            92 06 - NY Starz TC      24:39.61  
 37 Souza, Jessica            93 02 Sentinel           25:37.24  
 38 McMichael, Amanda         92 02 Sentinel           25:45.39  
 39 Allyn, Alyssa             93 02 Sentinel           26:44.97  
 40 Simonis, Dempsey          93 06 - Team Evolut      31:11.56  
    
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Windsor Sports Grou    24    1    3    4    7    9                    
      Total Time:  1:43:28.64                                                    
         Average:    20:41.73                                                    
   2 Lakers Track Club            48    2    6   12   13   15                    
      Total Time:  1:45:09.59                                                    
         Average:    21:01.92                                                    
   3 North Country Spartans       59    8   10   11   14   16                    
      Total Time:  1:46:17.43                                                    
         Average:    21:15.49                                                    
   4 Sentinel Striders            79    5   17   18   19   20   21               
      Total Time:  1:56:45.49                                                    
         Average:    23:21.10                                                    
Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Geoghean, William         92 01-Lakers A           16:25.33  
  2 Fontaine, Luke            92 01-Lakers A           16:29.54  
  3 Cullenberg, Kelton        92 01-Lakers A           16:38.56  
  4 Price, Logan              92 01-Lakers A           16:41.59  
  5 Terwilliger, Jack         93 01-Lakers A           16:44.98  
  6 Moser, Alexander          92 01-Lakers A           16:46.26  
  7 Gallo, Alexander          93 02 Sentinel           16:55.61  
  8 Cassidy, Liam             92 01-Lakers A           16:59.40  
  9 Jakaus, Sebastian         92 02 Unatt NE           17:02.06  
 10 Fields, Daniel            93 05 - SouthWindSP      17:02.34  
 11 Bonazelli, Joseph         93 05 - SouthWindSP      17:18.04  
 12 Shepard, Timothy          92 02 Unatt NE           17:21.16  
 13 Newcomb, Kieran           93 06 - Awesome Pow      17:23.65  
 14 Jones, Charlie            92 01-Lakers TC          17:29.81  
 15 Agostino, Tyler           93 05 - FairfieldCA      17:35.92  
 16 Cathcart, Ryan            93 02 Nashua Pal         17:36.49  
 17 Martin, Michael           92 02 Sentinel           17:37.08  
 18 Miller, Nathan            92 06 - Awesome Pow      17:38.19  
 19 Glidden, Edward           92 02 GraniteSt A        17:42.27  
 20 O'Heron, Daniel           92 05 - Unatt CT         17:44.91  
 21 O'Donnell, Brandon        93 02 Nashua Pal         17:52.93  
 22 Chapman, Matthaw          93 02 Nashua Pal         17:54.71  
 23 Jordan, Christopher       92 02 Unatt NE           17:55.65  
 24 Gravel, Teddy             93 05 - LitchfieldT      17:59.67  
 25 Musard, Brian             93 02 Sentinel           18:01.66  
 26 Bennett, Christopher      92 02 Sentinel           18:08.34  
 27 Olsen, Gabriel            92 05 - LitchfieldT      18:13.64  
 28 Coogan, Adam              92 02 Sentinel           18:14.41  
 29 DeCristofaro, Thomas      92 02 Sentinel           18:15.60  
 30 McHugh, Ryan              92 02 GraniteSt A        18:16.86  
 31 Beede, Brian              92 01-Lakers A           18:19.62  
 32 Mcleod, Brenson           92 05 - FairfieldCA      18:20.87  
 33 Bennett, Brian            92 05 - FairfieldCA      18:23.21  
 34 McCrory, Colin            93 05 - BulletHillS      18:24.95  
 35 Ronketty, Thomas          93 02 Nashua Pal         18:26.84  
 36 Gerlach, Kyle             93 02 Sentinel           18:28.55  
 37 Chadwick, Zachary         93 02 Sentinel           18:29.26  
 38 Shaw, Kyle                93 05 - SouthWindSP      18:35.43  
 39 Davis, Thomas             93 05 - FairfieldCA      18:37.52  
 40 Kent, Trevor              92 03 - Onteora Run,Re   18:42.76  
 41 Pike, Nathaniel           93 02 Nashua Pal         18:48.27  
 42 Shaheen, Chris            93 02 Nashua Pal         18:51.04  
 43 Dumschott, Alexander      93 05 - LitchfieldT      19:10.61  
 44 Mattera, Nick             92 05 - Long Island      19:11.89  
 45 Luchini, Alex             92 01-Lakers TC          19:14.05  
 46 Sherman, Eric             93 02 Nashua Pal         19:24.74  
 47 McGahie, Brian            93 02 Central MA St      19:26.42  
 48 Mackeon, Mathew           93 05 - LitchfieldT      19:28.63  
 49 Tomoszewski, Igor         93 Unattached            19:34.04  
 50 Lyndon, Samuel            93 06 - Muskteers        19:48.11  
 51 Stiller, John             92 05 - FairfieldCA      19:51.06  
 52 Greco, Christopher        92 05 - BulletHillS      19:55.80  
 53 Whelan, Michael           93 05 - FairfieldCA      19:59.82  
 54 Fiorenzano, Nicholas      93 02 Sentinel           20:06.33  
 55 Ellison, Skylar           93 05 - Long Island      20:12.10  
 56 Hernandez, Adolfo         93 06 - Rabbit TC        20:45.53  
 57 Gannon, Sean              92 05 - LitchfieldT      20:53.85  
 58 Tillow, Christopher       93 05 - LitchfieldT      21:16.32  
 59 Eugenio, Jonathan         92 06 - Rabbit TC        21:16.58  
 60 Tantone, Ryan             93 05 - Long Island      21:24.91  
 61 Hodge, Spencer            92 01-Lakers TC          22:24.26  
 62 Ramirez, Javier           93 06 - Rabbit TC        22:40.83  
 63 Sevilla, Morro            93 06 - Rabbit TC        22:49.06  
 64 Carino, Omar              93 06 - Rabbit TC        25:50.86  
 
 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lakers Track Club            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8          
      Total Time:  1:23:00.00                                                    
         Average:    16:36.00                                                    
   2 Sentinel Striders            67    7   11   15   16   18   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:28:57.10                                                    
         Average:    17:47.42                                                    
   3 Nashua Pal                   82   10   12   13   22   25   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:30:39.24                                                    
         Average:    18:07.85                                                    
   4 Fairfield County TC A       104    9   20   21   24   30   31               
      Total Time:  1:32:48.58                                                    
         Average:    18:33.72                                                    
   5 Litchfield TC               120   14   17   27   29   33   34               
      Total Time:  1:35:46.40                                                    
         Average:    19:09.28                                                    
   6 Rabbit TC                   178   32   35   36   37   38                    
      Total Time:  1:53:22.85                                                    
         Average:    22:40.57                                                    
 
Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Gray, Haley               91 02 Unatt NE           19:43.87  
  2 Hulburd, Emma             91 02 Unatt NE           20:11.31  
  3 Capuano, Caroline         91 02 Sentinel           20:50.76  
  4 Linley, Safiya            91 06 - New Horizon      22:50.84  
  5 Nyeima, Deterville        90 06 - Muskteers        23:48.36  
  6 Durvin, Laura             91 02 Sentinel           24:14.90  
  7 Thybulle, Nastacia        91 59 - Elmont Pant      25:58.82  
  8 Sanchez, Rosa             91 06 - Rabbit TC        27:27.91  
 
Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Kaake, Jason              91 01-Lakers A           16:21.59  
  2 Leveille, Mitchell        90 02 Sentinel           16:23.75  
  3 Hunt, Craig               90 05 - FastTrElCT       16:26.49  
  4 Seekins, Sam              91 01-Lakers A           16:31.74  
  5 Rand, Matt                91 01-Lakers A           16:39.41  
  6 Robinson, Craig           90 01-Lakers A           16:41.23  
  7 McCauley, Mark            91 01-Lakers A           16:42.57  
  8 Schmid, Jeremy            90 05 - LitchfieldT      16:44.06  
  9 Dundas, Taylor            91 01-Lakers A           16:45.58  
 10 Coogan, Corey             91 02 Sentinel           16:49.85  
 11 Lepage, James             91 01-Lakers A           16:54.70  
 12 Gjojdeshi, Xhoi           91 02 Sentinel           17:03.79  
 13 Camacho, Dionis           91 02 Sentinel           17:13.92  
 14 Gonsalves, Anthony        90 02 Sentinel           17:16.93  
 15 Waterbury, Michael        90 05 - LitchfieldT      17:19.45  
 16 LaPointe, Raymond         91 05 - LitchfieldT      17:21.29  
 17 Zilenziger, James         90 02 Unatt NE           17:22.20  
 18 LaMountain, Everett       90 02 Sentinel           17:32.07  
 19 Johnson, Tim              91 05 - LitchfieldT      17:40.61  
 20 Johnson, Weymour          91 06 - Ruff Kutz T      17:41.56  
 21 Greeley, Justin           91 01-Lakers A           17:42.51  
 22 Haverly, David            91 03 - Unatt Adir,Ber   17:49.94  
 23 Failing, Kalib            91 03 - Glencadia B,Va   17:51.68  
 24 Montesino, Pedro          90 02 Sentinel           17:52.63  
 25 Antalek, Dylan            90 03 - Unatt Adir,For   18:00.88  
 26 Ernest, Tristan           91 06 - NY Starz TC      18:08.95  
 27 Normandin, Eric           90 05 - LitchfieldT      18:09.72  
 28 Duclos, Christopher       91 05 - SouthWindSP      18:18.29  
 29 Gannon, Colin             91 05 - LitchfieldT      18:23.78  
 30 Purcell, Stephen          91 01-Lakers A           18:24.16  
 31 Gale, Colton              91 05 - SouthWindSP      18:24.97  
 32 Hill, Brandon             91 06 - West Stride      18:34.36  
 33 Joyce, Benjamin           90 05 - Unatt CT         18:41.01  
 34 Bronner, Lloyd            90 06 - NY Starz TC      18:50.76  
 35 Duncan, Jonathan          91 05 - LitchfieldT      18:57.00  
 36 Breakell, Robby           90 05 - LitchfieldT      19:05.49  
 37 Padilla, Lucas            91 02 Unatt NE           19:06.78  
 38 Secore, Brody             91 05 - SouthWindSP      19:15.01  
 39 Velasquez, Matthew        91 05 - SouthWindSP      19:16.47  
 40 Brooks, Richie            91 01-Unattached ME      19:20.15  
 41 Flores, Emigdin           90 06 - Rabbit TC        20:20.96  
 
Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lakers Track Club            19    1    3    4    5    6    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:22:56.54                                                    
         Average:    16:35.31                                                    
   2 Sentinel Striders            47    2    9   11   12   13   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:24:48.24                                                    
         Average:    16:57.65                                                    
   3 Litchfield TC                72    7   14   15   17   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:27:15.13                                                    
         Average:    17:27.03                                                    



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec