Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Youth Division

12/13/08 - Pole Green Park - Mechanicsville, VA

Youth Girls - 4 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #817 Evenson, Avery      95 Michigan Una              5:50      14:30        
  2 #1789 Neale, Amy-Eloise   95 Snohomish Track           5:59      14:52        
  3 #1537 Nist, Emily         94 11 54 YMCA Team           6:02      15:00        
  4 #1494 Lewis, Sam          94 Fairchild Flyers          6:04      15:04        
  5 #1689 Olson, Chandler     95 Cascade Striders          6:04      15:04        
  6    #8 Mace, Abby          94 01-Lakers TC              6:05      15:07    1   
  7 #2433 Stites, Sarah       94 unattached                6:07      15:10        
  8 #1221 Mello, Nicole       95 Columbia TC               6:07      15:10        
  9 #1410 Kaufman, Caroline   94 Unanm                     6:08      15:15        
 10  #212 Mendelson, Brittan  94 05 - BulletHillS          6:09      15:17        
 11 #1520 Trapp, Cheryl       94 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:09      15:18        
 12  #183 Zambarano, Sierra   94 01 02 Team Run            6:10      15:18    2   
 13 #2232 Lawson, Kelly       95 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:10      15:19    3   
 14 #2312 Moye, Megan         94 Richmond Tra              6:10      15:19    4   
 15 #2020 Williams, Alicia    95 Corona Panth              6:10      15:20        
 16  #655 Tinkey, Grace       95 45 Unattached GA          6:10      15:20        
 17 #1308 Harper, Summer      95 Sojourners Track          6:11      15:21        
 18 #1126 James, Julie        94 Unattached (Il)           6:11      15:21        
 19 #1535 Lassere, Rebecca    94 11 54 YMCA Team           6:11      15:21        
 20 #1258 Everson, Hannah     94 Landsharks Runni          6:11      15:21        
 21 #2208 Heisner, Sarah      94 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:12      15:24    5   
 22   #49 McGahie, Kaitlin    95 02 Central MA St          6:13      15:26        
 23 #2234 LeDesma, Catie      95 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:15      15:30    6   
 24  #180 Davis, Christine    94 01 02 Team Run            6:15      15:32    7   
 25 #1778 Rice, Eliza         95 Rain City Flyers          6:17      15:36        
 26 #1935 Dimits, Natalie     94 38 PH                     6:18      15:38    8   
 27  #992 Voskuil, Anna       94 07 16 Indiana TC          6:19      15:40        
 28 #1642 Asper, Leanne       95 North Idaho               6:22      15:49        
 29 #2083 Bennis, Chelsea     95 Scrr A                    6:23      15:50    9   
 30 #2238 Meyers, Allison     95 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:23      15:51   10   
 31 #1311 Matthews, Natalie   95 Sojourners Track          6:23      15:52        
 32 #1468 Betoney, Chelena    95 Tcm Rez Runne             6:23      15:52        
 33 #1247 Anderson-Coats, Na  95 Una Colorado              6:24      15:53        
 34 #2127 Valenzuela, Alyssa  95 Scrr A                    6:26      15:59   11   
 35  #776 White, Mara         94 05 17 WW Track Club       6:26      15:59        
 36 #1843 Miranda, Maegen     94 unattached                6:26      16:00        
 37 #2169 Benson, Sarah       95 Temecula Val              6:27      16:00        
 38 #1661 Holland, Sanne      95 Mercury                   6:27      16:00        
 39 #1929 Aiuto, Kyla         95 38 PH                     6:27      16:01   12   
 40  #671 Branch, Hailey      95 45 Northside Re           6:27      16:01        
 41 #1137 Pratt, Olivia       94 Madison Westside          6:28      16:04        
 42 #2332 Turnage, Bonny      95 Richmond Tra              6:28      16:04   13   
 43 #1962 Wilson, Kai         94 38 PH                     6:29      16:06   14   
 44  #387 Day, Brittany       95 Unattached NJ             6:29      16:07        
 45  #218 MacLachlan, Lisa    95 05 - Unatt CT             6:30      16:08        
 46 #1854 Hold, Leeann        94 38 BC                     6:30      16:09   15   
 47  #191 McCauley, Kaitlin   95 01 02 Waltham TC          6:31      16:10        
 48   #69 Conway, Elizabeth   95 02 GraniteSt A            6:31      16:11   16   
 49  #137 Westover, Maeve     95 01 02 NE Unattached       6:31      16:11        
 50  #408 Ott, Bailey         94 Quicksilver NJ            6:31      16:12        
 51 #1064 Rogers, Allison     94 07 16 Wrtc Indy A         6:32      16:14        
 52 #2218 Bosler, Rebekah     95 SD Scrr - B               6:32      16:14   17   
 53 #1792 Kelly, Kira         94 Central Oreg              6:32      16:14        
 54  #344 Kolakowski, Reagan  95 Lakeland "a"              6:33      16:16   18   
 55 #1981 Friedman, Selena    95 38 SC                     6:33      16:16        
 56 #1540 Banker, Faith       95 Northwest Flyers          6:33      16:17        
 57 #2212 Slack, Mariah       94 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:34      16:18   19   
 58 #1888 Pouquette, Michell  95 38 Unat                   6:34      16:19        
 59    #9 McMahon, Katie      94 01-Lakers TC              6:35      16:20   20   
 60 #1802 Mosman, Natalie     95 Emerald Vall              6:35      16:21        
 61 #2340 Broadwater, Tessa   95 Richmond Tra              6:35      16:22   21   
 62 #1954 Sorensen, Nicholet  95 38 PH                     6:35      16:22   22   
 63  #179 Campo, Joling       95 01 02 Team Run            6:35      16:22   23   
 64 #1519 Smith, Tenaly       94 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:36      16:22        
 65 #1695 Atwood, Rachel      94 Fed Way                   6:36      16:23   24   
 66 #1524 Wisenor, Amanda     94 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:36      16:24        
 67 #1800 Wolfe, Jessica      94 Central Oreg              6:36      16:24        
 68  #547 Estrada, Eva        94 McLean Youth              6:37      16:25   25   
 69  #176 Reardon, Alexandra  94 02 Sentinel               6:37      16:25        
 70 #1028 Daluga, Cailey      94 Purdue Area A             6:37      16:26   26   
 71  #486 Lang, Tiffany       94 Howard Count              6:37      16:26   27   
 72  #437 Kemp, Bailey        94 Unattached TR             6:37      16:26        
 73 #1882 Blake, Abigail      94 38 Unat                   6:37      16:27        
 74  #384 Collimore, Ashley   95 Unattached NJ             6:38      16:28        
 75 #1066 Stephens, Marissa   94 07 16 Wrtc Indy A         6:38      16:28        
 76 #1741 Gourley, Jadyn      94 Flan Clan                 6:38      16:29        
 77   #57 Pike, Christiana    95 02 Gcstriders             6:38      16:29        
 78 #1409 Hood, Farrah        94 Unanm                     6:39      16:30        
 79 #1234 Hutchinson, Lindse  94 Unattached                6:39      16:30        
 80 #2213 Abrahamson, Ellie   95 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:39      16:31   28   
 81 #1745 Davies, Kaily       94 Issaquah Gliders          6:39      16:31        
 82 #1121 Connelly, Theresa   94 Unattached (Il)           6:39      16:31        
 83 #1701 Brown, Cassidy      95 Fed Way                   6:39      16:32   29   
 84   #80 Kennedy, Kaleigh    95 02 GraniteSt A            6:39      16:32   30   
 85  #482 Kennedy, Allie      95 Howard Count              6:40      16:34   31   
 86 #2209 LeDesma, Andie      95 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:41      16:35   32   
 87  #608 Adkins, Katlyn      95 03 13 Team Decker         6:41      16:36        
 88 #1160 Hrovat-Staedter, A  94 Wisconsin Unatta          6:41      16:37        
 89  #458 Bieraugel, Kelly    94 Cobra Track               6:42      16:38        
 90 #1751 Mock, Julianna      94 Issaquah Gliders          6:42      16:38        
 91 #1415 DiGiovanna, Sara    94 Rrrr                      6:42      16:38        
 92   #50 Milne, Lee          95 02  EmerElites            6:42      16:39        
 93  #181 Donovan, Erin       94 01 02 Team Run            6:42      16:39   33   
 94  #986 Welch, Kelcy        95 IN All Star A             6:43      16:40   34   
 95 #1528 Barrett, Mercy      94 11 54 YMCA Team           6:43      16:41        
 96 #1958 Vasquez, Julia      95 38 PH                     6:43      16:42   35   
 97  #622 Stephenson, Kriste  94 03 13 Team Decker         6:44      16:43        
 98 #1434 Belone, Tanya       94 10 42 Wingate             6:44      16:44        
 99 #2285 Blackburn, Kaila    94 Richmond Tra              6:45      16:45   36   
100 #1737 Tacke, Emily        95 Fed Way                   6:45      16:46   37   
101  #599 Yoakum, Grace       95 03 13 North Wake TC       6:46      16:47        
102 #1856 Klas, Allison       95 38 BC                     6:46      16:47   38   
103 #1826 Peterson, Krissy    94 Occ-A                     6:46      16:48        
104 #1491 Davidson, Erin      95 Fairchild Flyers          6:47      16:50        
105  #956 Ciresi, Colette     94 IN All Star A             6:47      16:50   39   
106 #1862 Schmidt, Hannah     95 38 BC                     6:47      16:50   40   
107 #1849 Campbell, Leah      94 38 BC                     6:47      16:50   41   
108  #975 Schmitz, Ellen      94 IN All Star A             6:47      16:51   42   
109   #62 Banaian, Hannah     94 02 GraniteSt A            6:47      16:51   43   
110  #970 Miller, Samantha    94 IN All Star A             6:47      16:51   44   
111   #92 Smith, Elizabeth    95 02 GraniteSt A            6:47      16:52   45   
112 #2437 Vernon, Elizabeth   94 unattached                6:48      16:52        
113  #689 Fairey, Anna        94 55 Mt Pleasant            6:48      16:54        
114 #1490 Clyne, Margot       95 Fairchild Flyers          6:48      16:54        
115  #508 Daley, Abigail      94 Lightning Ru              6:49      16:56        
116 #2415 Haynes, Barrett     94 unattached                6:49      16:56        
117  #503 Bingaman, Samantha  95 Lightning Ru              6:49      16:56        
118 #1438 Lente, Kendra       94 Zia                       6:49      16:57        
119  #550 Miles, Jessica      95 McLean Youth              6:49      16:57   46   
120 #1319 Weston, Jessica     94 Sojourners Track          6:49      16:57        
121 #1724 McGinnis, Terra     95 Fed Way                   6:50      16:58   47   
122 #1851 Dyer, Camille       94 38 BC                     6:50      16:59   48   
123 #1441 Lucero, Eliyah      95 Zia                       6:51      17:01        
124 #1076 Mibbs, Skye         95 Central IL A              6:51      17:01        
125  #832 Nichols, Ashley     95 Michigan Una              6:51      17:02        
126  #964 Hamilton, Lauren    95 IN All Star A             6:52      17:02   49   
127 #1852 Frazier, Susan      94 38 BC                     6:52      17:03   50   
128 #2497 Haas, Miranda       94 05 19 B's Team            6:52      17:04        
129 #2443 Justice, Alexandra  95 Western Bran              6:53      17:06        
130 #2322 Richardson, Malina  95 Richmond Tra              6:53      17:06   51   
131  #431 Zatawski, Helena    95 Pacer Track Club          6:53      17:06        
132 #2211 Mahlock, Morgan     95 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:54      17:08   52   
133 #1117 Aurit, Danielle     95 Unattached (Il)           6:54      17:08        
134 #1825 Patton, Anna        95 Occ-A                     6:55      17:10        
135  #859 Phillips, Morganne  95 West Virginia Un          6:55      17:11        
136 #2207 Green, Erin         95 SD Scrr - B               6:55      17:11   53   
137  #647 Thorne, Rachel      95 45 Alpharetta Y           6:55      17:11        
138  #306 Alvarado, Brigid    95 Crimson Knights           6:56      17:13        
139 #1095 Crissy, Caroline    95 Naperville TC A           6:56      17:14        
140 #2159 La Pierre, Christi  95 Unattached                6:57      17:16        
141   #64 Burke, Shannon      95 02 GraniteSt A            6:58      17:17   54   
142 #1876 Marggraff, Annie    94 38 DV                     6:58      17:18        
143  #557 Rooks, Brittney     94 03 10 PV Unattached       6:58      17:18        
144 #2463 Bosler, Rachel      95 SD Scrr - B               6:58      17:18   55   
145 #2130 Vollkommer, Abigai  95 Scrr A                    6:59      17:20   56   
146  #444 Brown, Regina       95 West Penn                 7:00      17:22        
147 #1044 Sheldon, Michaela   94 Purdue Area A             7:00      17:23   57   
148 #1840 Walsh, Shannon      95 Occ-A                     7:00      17:23        
149 #1467 Bedonie, Anjelicia  94 Tcm Rez Runne             7:00      17:24        
150  #417 Wrzosek, Jodi       95 Mid-Atlantic Una          7:00      17:24        
151 #2482 Lagucux, Sydney     95 02 GraniteSt A            7:01      17:25   58   
152  #288 Wallace, Jenna      95 Una Niagara               7:01      17:25        
153  #570 Young, Alexa        95 03 13 CC Pacers           7:01      17:26        
154 #1606 Maberry, Delaney    95 Highland Lakes            7:02      17:28        
155    #2 Chavarie, Sara      94 01-Lakers TC              7:02      17:28   59   
156  #182 Pisarik, Jennie     95 01 02 Team Run            7:02      17:28   60   
157 #1974 Powless, Shayna     94 38 RE                     7:02      17:29        
158 #1662 Inouye, Melissa     94 Mercury                   7:04      17:32        
159   #66 Chouinard, Jennife  95 02 GraniteSt A            7:04      17:32   61   
160 #2233 LeDesma, Bailie     95 SD Scrr - B               7:05      17:35   62   
161 #1717 Kiyohara, Leah      94 Fed Way                   7:05      17:37   63   
162 #1045 Swift, Kelly        94 Purdue Area A             7:06      17:38   64   
163 #1198 Anderson, Kelsee    94 Unattached                7:06      17:38        
164  #291 Mascaro, Michaela   94 Syracuse Charger          7:06      17:38        
165  #548 Estrada, Julia      95 McLean Youth              7:07      17:40   65   
166  #617 Morgan, Mary Kate   95 03 13 Team Decker         7:07      17:42        
167  #860 Pollard, Brittany   94 West Virginia Un          7:07      17:42        
168  #690 Fairey, Melissa     95 55 Mt Pleasant            7:08      17:43        
169  #379 Bartner, Jolie      95 NJ Striders               7:08      17:44        
170 #1240 Wilson, Janissa     95 Unattached                7:08      17:44        
171  #552 Sheridan, Charlott  95 McLean Youth              7:09      17:45   66   
172 #2304 Johnson, Bayley     94 Richmond Tra              7:09      17:46   67   
173 #2071 Gassner, Alena      94 Southern Cal              7:09      17:46        
174 #1047 Whitaker, Mirae     94 Purdue Area A             7:09      17:47   68   
175 #1214 Zimmerman, Megan    94 Unattached                7:10      17:49        
176 #2098 Edwards, Madison    94 Scrr A                    7:11      17:51   69   
177  #862 Bokenfohr, Katrina  94 Unnattached               7:11      17:51        
178  #863 Bokenfohr, Kristin  94 Unnattached               7:11      17:51        
179 #2394 Bodmer, Allyson     95 unattached                7:11      17:51        
180  #866 Matsunaga, Ka-Jong  95 Unnattached               7:12      17:54        
181  #489 Oliver, Amy         95 Howard Count              7:13      17:55   70   
182 #1812 Henningsen, Leah    95 Occ-A                     7:13      17:55        
183 #1132 Paden, Jolee        94 Unattached (Il)           7:13      17:56        
184 #1909 Wood, Megan         95 38 PU                     7:14      17:58        
185  #600 Yoakum, Rebecca     95 03 13 North Wake TC       7:14      17:59        
186 #1585 Elledge, Hallie     94 Rockwall Mustang          7:15      18:00        
187 #1143 FitzPatrick, Delan  95 Thunderbird Trac          7:15      18:01        
188  #470 Brand, Sarah        95 Howard Count              7:16      18:02   71   
189 #1547 Redweik, Kirsten    95 Northwest Flyers          7:16      18:03        
190  #981 Trachtman, Cami     95 IN All Star A             7:17      18:05   72   
191  #365 Walthour, Nicole    95 Lakeland "a"              7:18      18:09   73   
192  #442 Treiber, Mariah     94 Unattached TR             7:19      18:11        
193  #994 Aldrich, Anna       95 Unattached (In)           7:19      18:11        
194 #2265 Krebs, Charlcy      94 Northern Vir              7:21      18:16        
195  #383 Cicitta, Nisa       95 Unattached NJ             7:22      18:17        
196 #2246 Ward, Lindsay       94 SD Scrr - B               7:23      18:19   74   
197 #1178 Wermuth, Kelsi      95 Wisconsin Unatta          7:23      18:19        
198  #811 Becker, Kieren      95 Michigan Una              7:23      18:20        
199 #1706 Ditzhazy, Amanda    94 Fed Way                   7:23      18:20   75   
200 #1092 Staab, Taylor       94 Illini Heat (Ci)          7:23      18:21        
201   #11 Wilcox, Lucy        95 01-Lakers TC              7:24      18:24   76   
202  #403 Whaley, Amelia      94 Unattached NJ             7:25      18:25        
203 #1702 Brown, Jordyn       94 Fed Way                   7:25      18:25   77   
204 #1478 Mitchell, Rolanda   95 Tcm Rez Runne             7:26      18:27        
205 #2123 Ramos, Gabriella    94 Scrr A                    7:26      18:29   78   
206 #2362 Napps, Elizabeth    94 Richmond Track &          7:27      18:30   79   
207 #1075 LeSuer, Alex        95 Central IL A              7:27      18:30        
208 #1186 Phillips, Kellie    95 Flyers                    7:28      18:32        
209  #445 LeGarrec, Jorlyn    95 West Penn                 7:28      18:33        
210  #483 Kroder, Erin        94 Howard Count              7:28      18:33   80   
211  #720 Bunoa, Anya         95 55 Summerville            7:28      18:33        
212  #876 Curbeam, Jada       95 Continental T Be          7:29      18:36        
213 #2352 Hamlett, Rebekah    94 Richmond Track &          7:31      18:40   81   
214   #97 Zimmerman, Christi  94 02 GraniteSt A            7:32      18:44   82   
215  #752 Nolan, Sara         95 Miami Valley              7:35      18:49        
216  #348 MacEvsen, Taylor    95 Lakeland "a"              7:35      18:50   83   
217 #2468 Holden, Sarah       94 Highland Lakes            7:35      18:51        
218 #2416 Hutchens, Victoria  94 unattached                7:36      18:53        
219 #2432 Spruill, Elizabeth  94 unattached                7:37      18:55        
220  #874 Butler, Amia        94 Continental T Be          7:39      19:01        
221 #2344 Florimo, Samantha   94 Richmond Track &          7:39      19:01   84   
222 #2370 Uliasz, Haley       95 Richmond Track &          7:40      19:02   85   
223  #553 Thomas, Hailey      94 McLean Youth              7:40      19:03   86   
224 #1437 Herrera, Aikiko     95 Zia                       7:41      19:05        
225 #2116 Morse, Arianna      95 Scrr A                    7:42      19:07   87   
226 #1170 Swanson, Samantha   94 Wisconsin Unatta          7:42      19:07        
227  #367 Yaros, Heather      95 Lakeland "a"              7:42      19:09   88   
228  #410 Stokes, Ariana      94 Quicksilver NJ            7:43      19:10        
229  #354 Raths, Rosemary     95 Lakeland "a"              7:44      19:13   89   
230  #865 Franco, Marielle    95 Unnattached               7:47      19:19        
231 #2339 Bennett, Dezarae    95 Richmond Track &          7:48      19:22   90   
232 #1703 Chittenden, Alexis  95 Fed Way                   7:50      19:28   91   
233  #810 Aubrey, Victoria    95 Michigan Una              7:52      19:32        
234 #2346 Gaffney, Casey      95 Richmond Track &          7:53      19:35   92   
235   #10 Neureuther, Destin  94 01-Lakers TC              8:00      19:52   93   
236  #917 Walker, Payton      95 Rapides Parish            8:17      20:34        
237 #1048 Yocum, Hayley       95 Purdue Area A             8:17      20:34   94   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 15 44 San Diego SoCal RR    43    3    5    6   10   19   28   32   52      
      Total Time:  1:18:22.00                                                     
         Average:    15:40.40                                                     
   2 14 38 Pleasanton Heats  T    91    8   12   14   22   35                     
      Total Time:  1:20:49.00                                                     
         Average:    16:09.80                                                     
   3 16 12 Richmond Track & Fi   125    4   13   21   36   51   67                
      Total Time:  1:21:36.00                                                     
         Average:    16:19.20                                                     
   4 01 02 Team Run              125    2    7   23   33   60                     
      Total Time:  1:21:19.00                                                     
         Average:    16:15.80                                                     
   5 14 38 Buffalo Chips Runni   182   15   38   40   41   48   50                
      Total Time:  1:23:35.00                                                     
         Average:    16:43.00                                                     
   6 01 02 Granite State Flash   188   16   30   43   45   54   58   61   82      
      Total Time:  1:23:43.00                                                     
         Average:    16:44.60                                                     
   7 13 36 Federal Way TC        200   24   29   37   47   63   75   77   91      
      Total Time:  1:24:16.00                                                     
         Average:    16:51.20                                                     
   8 07 16 Indiana All Star RC   208   34   39   42   44   49   72                
      Total Time:  1:24:14.00                                                     
         Average:    16:50.80                                                     
   9 15 33 So Calif. R R A       223    9   11   56   69   78   87                
      Total Time:  1:25:29.00                                                     
         Average:    17:05.80                                                     
  10 01 01 Lakers Track Club     249    1   20   59   76   93                     
      Total Time:  1:27:11.00                                                     
         Average:    17:26.20                                                     
  11 15 44 S D SoCal RR - B      261   17   53   55   62   74                     
      Total Time:  1:26:37.00                                                     
         Average:    17:19.40                                                     
  12 03 10 Howard County Strid   279   27   31   70   71   80                     
      Total Time:  1:27:30.00                                                     
         Average:    17:30.00                                                     
  13 03 10 McLean Youth TC       288   25   46   65   66   86                     
      Total Time:  1:27:50.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.00                                                     
  14 07 16 Purdue Area TC A      309   26   57   64   68   94                     
      Total Time:  1:29:48.00                                                     
         Average:    17:57.60                                                     
  15 02 07 Lakeland T&F League   351   18   73   83   88   89                     
      Total Time:  1:31:37.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.40                                                     
  16 16 12 Richmond Track & Fi   419   79   81   84   85   90   92                
      Total Time:  1:34:35.00                                                     
         Average:    18:55.00                                                     
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec