Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Intermediate Division

12/13/08 - Pole Green Park - Mechanicsville, VA

Intermediate Girls - 5 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1492 Lakowske, Kelsey    93 Fairchild Flyers          5:59      18:35        
  2 #2081 Valenzuela, Hannah  93 Scrr A                    6:02      18:42    1   
  3 #2048 Vega, Sierra        92 Equalizers T              6:04      18:50    2   
  4 #1156 Haegler, Marya      92 Wisconsin Unatta          6:06      18:55        
  5 #2168 Telon, Melissa      92 Unattached                6:08      19:02        
  6 #2075 McAlister, Catrina  93 Scrr A                    6:08      19:02    3   
  7 #1294 Gerard, Dominique   93 Zoom Track Club           6:12      19:14        
  8 #1907 Storms, Corissa     93 38 PU                     6:12      19:15    4   
  9 #1906 Rankin, Holly       92 38 PU                     6:12      19:15    5   
 10 #2250 Garritson, Maeghan  93 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:13      19:19        
 11 #1309 Hurst, Susannah     93 Sojourners Track          6:14      19:22        
 12 #2022 Bahra, Rebekah      93 Equalizers T              6:15      19:25    6   
 13 #2281 Badura, Gabrielle   93 Richmond Tra              6:16      19:26    7   
 14 #2451 Menghini, Krista    93 09 22 St Louis B          6:17      19:30        
 15 #2324 Schick, Clarissa    92 Richmond Tra              6:17      19:31    8   
 16 #1511 Echevarria, Jacare  93 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:17      19:31    9   
 17 #1510 Curnow, Ashlyn      93 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:17      19:31   10   
 18 #1512 Faulks, Alyssa      93 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:17      19:31   11   
 19 #1895 Brandt, Sarah       92 38 PU                     6:17      19:32   12   
 20 #2049 Williams, Taylor    93 Equalizers T              6:18      19:32   13   
 21 #2279 Arrington, Lindsi   92 Richmond Tra              6:18      19:32   14   
 22 #2045 Moreno, Daniella    92 Equalizers T              6:18      19:33   15   
 23  #287 Wallace, Jaime      92 Una Niagara               6:18      19:35        
 24 #1508 Bradshaw, Hailey    92 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:18      19:35   16   
 25 #1730 Royal, Adrianna     93 Fed Way                   6:19      19:37   17   
 26  #281 Garry, Kira         93 05 - UnattLIsl            6:20      19:41        
 27 #2307 Lineberry, Amanda   92 Richmond Tra              6:21      19:42   18   
 28 #1903 Lawson, Taylor      92 38 PU                     6:24      19:53   19   
 29 #1707 Duvenez, Allison    93 Fed Way                   6:25      19:54   20   
 30 #1897 Choy, Alexandra     92 38 PU                     6:26      19:58   21   
 31  #129 Halligan, Kelli     93 01 02 NE Unattached       6:27      20:01        
 32  #257 Bishop, Chelsea     92 05 - SouthWindSP          6:27      20:02   22   
 33    #7 Lam, Melody         92 01-Lakers TC              6:27      20:02   23   
 34 #1000 Goodman, Kaisa      93 Unattached (In)           6:28      20:04        
 35 #2039 Gross, Carly        92 Equalizers T              6:29      20:06   24   
 36 #2278 Ardiff, Katherine   92 Richmond Tra              6:30      20:10   25   
 37 #1902 Knight, Madison     93 38 PU                     6:30      20:12   26   
 38 #1251 Marshall, Anna      92 Una Colorado              6:30      20:12        
 39 #2321 Pulley, Catherine   93 Richmond Tra              6:31      20:14   27   
 40 #2365 Riefner, Ashley     93 Richmond Track &          6:33      20:21   28   
 41 #1785 Nichols, Ashley     92 Seattle Running           6:34      20:23        
 42 #1739 Whybark, Sarah      93 Fed Way                   6:36      20:29   29   
 43 #1736 Stinnett, Veronica  92 Fed Way                   6:37      20:32   30   
 44 #1523 Watson, Madison     93 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:38      20:36   31   
 45 #2314 Newcomb, Caroline   92 Richmond Tra              6:38      20:36   32   
 46  #263 Piette, Desiree     92 05 - SouthWindSP          6:40      20:42   33   
 47  #256 Anderson, Emily     93 05 - SouthWindSP          6:42      20:47   34   
 48 #1205 Krieter, Emma       92 Unattached                6:42      20:48        
 49 #1043 Sheldon, Amara      92 Purdue Area A             6:43      20:50        
 50  #171 Meinertz, Katie     92 02 Sentinel               6:43      20:50        
 51    #1 Burr, Taylor        92 01-Lakers TC              6:44      20:53   35   
 52  #259 Coleman, Fiona      92 05 - SouthWindSP          6:46      20:59   36   
 53 #2125 Randazzo, Johnna    92 Scrr A                    6:46      21:00   37   
 54  #667 Neukum, Kelsey      93 45 Lanier Runni           6:46      21:01   38   
 55  #595 Wood, Keeley        92 03 13 NC Unattached       6:47      21:02        
 56  #269 St. Lawrence, Nico  92 06 - NY Starz TC          6:47      21:04        
 57 #2089 Correa, Audrey      92 Scrr A                    6:47      21:04   39   
 58  #623 Stephenson, Lauren  92 03 13 Team Decker         6:47      21:04        
 59 #1061 Logan, Ali          93 07 16 Wrtc Indy A         6:49      21:09        
 60 #1054 Cotterman-Readinge  93 Terre Haute (Ci)          6:49      21:10        
 61 #1630 Pena, Alisia        93 Yoe Town Harrier          6:49      21:10        
 62 #1624 Bustamante, Martha  93 Yoe Town Harrier          6:50      21:12        
 63 #1514 Grabber, Kendra     92 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:50      21:13   40   
 64  #774 Reichert, Morgan    93 05 17 WW Track Club       6:51      21:15        
 65  #207 Weightman, Bailey   92 03 - North Count          6:51      21:16   41   
 66 #2367 Spiers, Anna        93 Richmond Tra              6:52      21:18   42   
 67 #2350 Green, Kelsey       92 Richmond Track &          6:52      21:18   43   
 68  #295 Spera, Meleana      93 Syracuse Charger          6:52      21:20        
 69  #205 Leonidas, Kendra    92 03 - North Count          6:54      21:25   44   
 70  #758 Campbell, Catherin  93 Ohio Unattached           6:55      21:28        
 71  #260 Earwaker, Andrea    93 05 - SouthWindSP          6:55      21:29   45   
 72  #780 Boyes, Kayla        92 05 19 B's Team            6:56      21:32        
 73 #1715 Johnson, Sarah      92 Fed Way                   6:57      21:34   46   
 74 #2354 Hornsby, Aubrey     92 Richmond Track &          6:57      21:35   47   
 75 #1408 DuBoise, Dianna FS  93 Unanm                     6:57      21:36        
 76  #204 Kriwox, Emily       93 03 - North Count          6:58      21:38   48   
 77 #1445 Smith, Laycee       93 Zia                       6:59      21:40        
 78 #2085 Cardenas, Anakary   92 Scrr A                    6:59      21:41   49   
 79    #5 Haluska, Michelle   93 01-Lakers TC              7:00      21:42   50   
 80  #688 Brandli, Meagan     93 55 Mt Pleasant            7:00      21:44        
 81  #598 Wilberding, Gabrie  93 03 13 North Wake TC       7:00      21:44        
 82  #751 Miller, Aubrey      93 Miami Valley              7:00      21:45        
 83 #1590 Hardenbrook, Kelli  93 Rockwall Mustang          7:02      21:51        
 84   #13 Beede, Morgan       92 01-Lakers TC              7:03      21:53   51   
 85 #1632 Pevehouse, Madison  92 Yoe Town Harrier          7:03      21:54        
 86  #962 Ernst, Erica        93 IN All Star A             7:03      21:54        
 87 #2108 Hicks, Sayla        92 Scrr A                    7:04      21:56   52   
 88    #3 Cullenberg, Addie   93 01-Lakers TC              7:04      21:56   53   
 89  #206 Pedersen, Harriet   93 03 - North Count          7:06      22:02   54   
 90 #2161 Lyons, Elizabeth    92 Unattached                7:09      22:11        
 91  #203 Arvisais-Anhalt, M  92 03 - North Count          7:10      22:14   55   
 92 #2102 Garcia, Kirsten     92 Scrr A                    7:10      22:14   56   
 93 #2389 Bethune, Nicole     93 Tidewater St              7:10      22:14        
 94 #2353 Hamzey, Rena        92 Richmond Track &          7:12      22:21   57   
 95  #872 Brooks, Ashley      92 Continental T Be          7:13      22:23        
 96 #2347 Goodfellow, Laura   92 Richmond Track &          7:13      22:24   58   
 97  #662 Martin, Cara        93 45 Lanier Runni           7:16      22:34   59   
 98 #1213 Zimmerman, Ali      93 Unattached                7:18      22:39        
 99  #682 Coleman, Donye      92 45 Rate of Moti           7:19      22:42        
100 #1086 Choquette, Kelsey   92 Illini Heat (Ci)          7:20      22:46        
101 #2031 Yuen, Jessica       92 Equalizers T              7:21      22:48   60   
102  #750 McKown, Trina       92 Miami Valley              7:23      22:54        
103 #2485 Lajti, Abigail      93 03 - North Count          7:26      23:04   61   
104  #498 Walker, Brianna     92 Hummingbird               7:30      23:16        
105 #1614 Williamson, Kriste  93 Highland Lakes            7:33      23:25        
106 #1612 Pittard, Whitney    93 Highland Lakes            7:35      23:32        
107 #1060 Fox, Meghan         93 07 16 Wrtc Indy A         7:40      23:50        
108  #805 McWhorter, Zuri     93 Detroit Cheetah           7:46      24:06        
109  #663 Martinez, Stephani  92 45 Lanier Runni           7:47      24:10   62   
110 #1056 Hoff, Lyndsey       93 Terre Haute (Ci)          7:49      24:17        
111 #1634 Ramos, Lucero       93 Yoe Town Harrier          7:50      24:20        
112 #2359 Mancuso, Christina  93 Richmond Track &          8:04      25:03   63   
113  #668 Sweet, Patrice      92 45 Lanier Runni           8:06      25:10   64   
114  #661 Lawson, Ansley      92 45 Lanier Runni           8:06      25:10   65   
115 #2490 Osothprarop, Nina   92 15 33 Go Bananas A        8:11      25:26        
116 #2254 Thornock, Julianna  93 49 Unattached             8:14      25:35        
117 #1116 Bush, Kai           93 Zephyrs TC (Ci)           8:35      26:38        
118 #2400 Coggins, Mary       93 unattached                9:22      29:04        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 15 33 Equalizers Track Cl    60    2    6   13   15   24   60                
      Total Time:  1:37:26.00                                                     
         Average:    19:29.20                                                     
   2 14 38 Pacific United         61    4    5   12   19   21   26                
      Total Time:  1:37:53.00                                                     
         Average:    19:34.60                                                     
   3 16 12 Richmond Track & Fi    72    7    8   14   18   25   27   32   42      
      Total Time:  1:38:21.00                                                     
         Average:    19:40.20                                                     
   4 11 54 Canyon Track Club      77    9   10   11   16   31   40                
      Total Time:  1:38:44.00                                                     
         Average:    19:44.80                                                     
   5 15 33 So Calif. R R A       129    1    3   37   39   49   52   56           
      Total Time:  1:41:29.00                                                     
         Average:    20:17.80                                                     
   6 13 36 Federal Way TC        142   17   20   29   30   46                     
      Total Time:  1:42:06.00                                                     
         Average:    20:25.20                                                     
   7 01 05 South Windsor Sport   170   22   33   34   36   45                     
      Total Time:  1:43:59.00                                                     
         Average:    20:47.80                                                     
   8 01 01 Lakers Track Club     212   23   35   50   51   53                     
      Total Time:  1:46:26.00                                                     
         Average:    21:17.20                                                     
   9 16 12 Richmond Track & Fi   233   28   43   47   57   58   63                
      Total Time:  1:47:59.00                                                     
         Average:    21:35.80                                                     
  10 01 03 North Country Spart   242   41   44   48   54   55   61                
      Total Time:  1:48:35.00                                                     
         Average:    21:43.00                                                     
  11 03 45 Lanier Running Club   288   38   59   62   64   65                     
      Total Time:  1:58:05.00                                                     
         Average:    23:37.00                
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec