Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Intermediate Division

12/13/08 - Pole Green Park - Mechanicsville, VA

Intermediate Boys - 5 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2069 Fay, Dustin         92 Southern Cal              5:10      16:03    1   
  2   #15 Cullenberg, Kelton  92 01-Lakers TC A            5:12      16:08    2   
  3  #984 Walden, Chris       92 IN All Star A             5:13      16:11    3   
  4 #2080 Rosales, Daniel     92 Southern Cal              5:13      16:12    4   
  5 #2182 Sanchez, Martin     92 Gazelle A                 5:14      16:13    5   
  6 #1517 Robinson, John      92 11 54 Canyon Tra          5:14      16:15        
  7   #14 Cassidy, Liam       92 01-Lakers TC A            5:17      16:25    6   
  8 #2189 Gutierrez, Luis     93 Gazelle A                 5:18      16:28    7   
  9 #1870 MacDonald, Joshua   92 38 CV                     5:19      16:29    8   
 10   #18 Geoghean, Will      92 01-Lakers TC A            5:19      16:30    9   
 11 #1719 Krotzer, Kenny      92 Fed Way                   5:19      16:31   10   
 12 #2194 Licon, Anthony      92 Gazelle A                 5:20      16:32   11   
 13 #1674 Jackson, Todd       92 Barron Park Stri          5:20      16:33   12   
 14  #841 Blaszceyk, Michael  92 05 19 Team Ivon           5:20      16:34   13   
 15 #1515 Jaramillo, Andres   92 11 54 Canyon Tra          5:21      16:35        
 16  #788 Huff, Nate          92 05 19 B's Team            5:21      16:36   14   
 17 #2036 Cushing-Murray, Na  93 Equalizers T              5:21      16:37   15   
 18 #1677 Parker, Dakota      92 Barron Park Stri          5:21      16:37   16   
 19   #24 Price, Logan        92 01-Lakers TC A            5:21      16:38   17   
 20 #1867 Eversole, Benjamin  92 38 CV                     5:22      16:38   18   
 21   #23 Moser, Alexander    92 01-Lakers TC A            5:22      16:39   19   
 22 #1351 Perry, Braden       92 Utah Unattached           5:22      16:40        
 23  #814 Dickie, Jeremy      92 Michigan Una              5:23      16:42        
 24 #2301 Hesse, Richard      92 Richmond Tra              5:23      16:42   20   
 25 #1193 Brockmueller, Bill  92 Unatt                     5:24      16:45        
 26  #940 Overway, Kyle       93 Fast Feat (Ci)            5:24      16:46        
 27  #612 Hinman, Kenneth     92 03 13 Team Decker         5:25      16:48   21   
 28 #1697 Bastian, Jeffrey    93 Fed Way                   5:25      16:49   22   
 29  #131 Jakaus, Sebastian   92 01 02 NE Unattached       5:26      16:52        
 30 #2073 Lopez, Enrique      92 Southern Cal              5:26      16:52   23   
 31  #664 McCormack, Raymond  92 45 Lanier Runni           5:27      16:56        
 32 #1108 Inczauskis, David   92 SW Suburban TC A          5:27      16:56   24   
 33 #1613 Vallejo, Marcos     93 Highland Lakes            5:27      16:56        
 34 #2072 Ghoury, Mueen       92 Southern Cal              5:27      16:56   25   
 35   #17 Fontaine, Luke      92 01-Lakers TC A            5:28      16:58   26   
 36 #1680 Ubben, Robby        92 Barron Park Stri          5:28      16:58   27   
 37 #1254 Ryther, Drew        92 Una Colorado              5:28      16:59        
 38   #29 Terwilliger, Jack   93 01-Lakers TC A            5:28      16:59   28   
 39  #616 Mintz, Robert       93 03 13 Team Decker         5:29      17:00   29   
 40 #2295 Frantz, Silas       93 Richmond Tra              5:29      17:01   30   
 41 #2044 Maizland, Barron    92 Equalizers T              5:29      17:01   31   
 42 #1194 Brockmueller, Bobb  92 Unatt                     5:29      17:02        
 43 #1841 Bennison, Andy      92 unattached                5:30      17:03        
 44  #786 Hord, Jacob         92 05 19 B's Team            5:30      17:03   32   
 45 #2067 Cisneros, Albert    93 Gazelle A                 5:30      17:05   33   
 46 #1694 Antush, Maximilian  92 Fed Way                   5:30      17:05   34   
 47 #1509 Choates, Morgan     93 11 54 Canyon Tra          5:32      17:10        
 48 #1418 Rodarte, Larry      93 Rrrr                      5:32      17:11        
 49  #653 Erdman, Christian   92 45 Unattached GA          5:32      17:11        
 50 #2028 Penn, Christian     93 Equalizers T              5:33      17:13   35   
 51  #985 Wartenberg, Willia  93 IN All Star A             5:33      17:14   36   
 52 #2411 Greenwald, Jeremy   93 unattached                5:33      17:15        
 53 #1248 Cernoia, Michael    92 Una Colorado              5:34      17:17        
 54 #1277 Palmer, Chad        92 Penguins Track C          5:34      17:18        
 55 #2288 Catanese, Andrew    93 Richmond Tra              5:35      17:19   37   
 56 #1489 Rankins, Jadon      92 El Paso Wings Tr          5:35      17:20        
 57  #843 Egnor, Daniel       92 05 19 Team Ivon           5:35      17:21   38   
 58 #2184 Svahn, Kevin        92 Gazelle A                 5:35      17:21   39   
 59 #2021 Aukshunas, Kyle     92 Equalizers T              5:36      17:22   40   
 60 #1112 Sajdak, David       93 SW Suburban TC A          5:36      17:23   41   
 61 #1442 Lueras, Justin      92 Zia                       5:36      17:23        
 62  #161 Gallo, Alexander    93 02 Sentinel               5:36      17:24   42   
 63  #753 Redd, Jordan        93 Miami Valley              5:36      17:24        
 64 #2478 Rutherford, Zachar  93 IN All Star A             5:36      17:24   43   
 65  #652 Dixon, David        92 45 Unattached GA          5:37      17:25        
 66 #1433 Madalena, Troy      93 Walatowa Running          5:37      17:25        
 67 #2077 Pang, Jason         92 Southern Cal              5:37      17:25   44   
 68 #2252 Resto, Noah         92 SanDiegoSoCalRR           5:37      17:25        
 69 #2360 Menk, Julian        93 Richmond Tra              5:37      17:25   45   
 70 #1676 Matthews, Phillip   93 Barron Park Stri          5:37      17:26   46   
 71 #1235 Keehn, Cory         92 Unattached                5:37      17:26        
 72 #2202 Lopez, Francisco    92 ImperialValleySu          5:38      17:28        
 73  #615 Maughan, Robert     93 03 13 Team Decker         5:38      17:29   47   
 74  #670 Black, Julian       92 45 Northside Re           5:38      17:30        
 75  #797 Shove, Shawn        92 05 19 B's Team            5:38      17:30   48   
 76 #2286 Breidenbaugh, Marc  93 Richmond Tra              5:39      17:32   49   
 77  #846 Minghine, Alexande  92 05 19 Team Ivon           5:39      17:32   50   
 78  #492 Schuler, Eric       93 Howard Count              5:39      17:32   51   
 79  #169 Martin, Michael     92 02 Sentinel               5:39      17:32   52   
 80  #669 Black, Brandon      92 45 Northside Re           5:39      17:32        
 81 #1708 Frye, Sterling      92 Fed Way                   5:39      17:32   53   
 82  #845 Giese, Geoffrey     92 05 19 Team Ivon           5:39      17:32   54   
 83 #1414 Saiz, Kaleb         93 Unanm                     5:39      17:33        
 84 #2029 Stewart, Peter      92 Equalizers T              5:39      17:34   55   
 85  #803 Heath, Taylor       92 Detroit Cheetah           5:40      17:35   56   
 86 #2147 Griffith, Edward    92 Wildcats A                5:40      17:36        
 87  #808 Yard, Blake         93 Detroit Cheetah           5:40      17:36   57   
 88  #396 Lewandowski, Steph  93 Unattached NJ             5:40      17:36        
 89  #267 Newcomb, Kieran     93 06 - Awesome Pow          5:40      17:36        
 90 #1017 Zelaya, Daniel      93 Unattached (In)           5:40      17:37        
 91 #1768 Cunningham, Brando  92 Rain City Flyers          5:41      17:38        
 92  #957 Coapstick, Glenn    93 IN All Star A             5:41      17:39   58   
 93 #1772 Hagan, Bernie       92 Rain City Flyers          5:41      17:40        
 94 #2329 Talmadge, Cody      92 Richmond Tra              5:42      17:40   59   
 95  #976 Schrock, Nick       93 IN All Star A             5:42      17:41   60   
 96 #2046 Palazzo, Michael    92 Equalizers T              5:42      17:41   61   
 97  #610 Crawford, Joshua    93 03 13 Team Decker         5:42      17:41   62   
 98 #1673 Brennand, Nate      92 Barron Park Stri          5:42      17:41   63   
 99 #2148 Hanrahan, Devin     93 Wildcats A                5:42      17:42        
100  #468 Bennett, Matthew    92 Howard Count              5:43      17:45   64   
101 #1679 Robertson, Andy     92 Barron Park Stri          5:44      17:47   65   
102  #602 Deucher, Peter      93 03 13 Sandhills TC        5:44      17:47   66   
103  #834 Porcari, Joseph     92 Michigan Una              5:44      17:48        
104 #2357 Longest, Robbie     93 Richmond Tra              5:44      17:48   67   
105 #1678 Peloquin, Casey     93 Barron Park Stri          5:44      17:48   68   
106 #1625 Canizales, Victor   93 Yoe Town Harrier          5:44      17:48        
107 #1610 Neighbor, Logan     92 Highland Lakes            5:44      17:49        
108  #778 Benton, Nate        93 05 19 B's Team            5:45      17:50   69   
109 #1328 Glad, Cody          93 10 34 Team Provo          5:45      17:50        
110 #1871 Martore, Anthony    93 38 CV                     5:45      17:50   70   
111 #2074 Lopez, Micheal      92 Southern Cal              5:45      17:52   71   
112  #261 Fields, Daniel      93 05 - SouthWindSP          5:46      17:53        
113  #694 Tyler, Timothy      92 55 Mt Pleasant            5:47      17:56        
114  #220 O'Heron, Daniel     92 05 - Unatt CT             5:47      17:56        
115 #2427 Robertson, Archie   93 unattached                5:47      17:56        
116 #1059 Fox, Matthew        93 07 16 Wrtc Indy A         5:48      17:59        
117 #2078 Puraci, Sebastian   92 Southern Cal              5:48      17:59   72   
118 #1574 Parish, Nathan      92 Elite Track Club          5:48      18:01        
119 #1566 Frost, Kevin        92 Elite Track Club          5:48      18:01        
120 #1500 Villescas, Dylan    92 Las Cruces SunDr          5:48      18:02        
121 #2421 McLean, Andre       92 unattached                5:49      18:02        
122 #1011 Smith, Brandon      93 Unattached (In)           5:49      18:03        
123  #107 Cathcart, Ryan      93 01 02 Nashua Pal          5:49      18:04   73   
124  #693 Ruckel, Ethan       92 55 Mt Pleasant            5:49      18:04        
125 #1292 Toepel, Gabriel     92 Team Usa Colorad          5:49      18:04        
126 #2412 Haas, Edgar         92 unattached                5:49      18:05        
127  #604 McCoy, Will         92 03 13 Sandhills TC        5:50      18:07   74   
128  #796 Rogers, Marcus      92 05 19 B's Team            5:50      18:07   75   
129 #2034 Case, Kevin         93 Equalizers T              5:52      18:11   76   
130  #135 Shepard, Timothy    92 01 02 NE Unattached       5:52      18:12        
131 #2079 Robles, Michael     92 Southern Cal              5:52      18:13   77   
132 #1721 Lawrence, Nick      93 Fed Way                   5:52      18:13   78   
133 #1718 Kriss, Terry        93 Fed Way                   5:52      18:13   79   
134  #799 Wright, Mark        92 05 19 B's Team            5:52      18:14   80   
135  #660 Barger, Robert      93 45 Lanier Runni           5:52      18:14        
136 #2267 Parker, John        92 Northern Vir              5:53      18:15        
137  #397 Prestifilippo, Joe  93 Unattached NJ             5:53      18:15        
138 #1134 Prather, Lucas      93 Unattached (Il)           5:53      18:16        
139  #108 Chapman, Matthaw    93 01 02 Nashua Pal          5:53      18:16   81   
140 #2368 Springer, Christop  93 Richmond Track &          5:53      18:16   82   
141 #1106 Garrett, Stephen    93 SW Suburban TC A          5:54      18:18   83   
142 #2197 Pierce, Devin       93 Gazelle A                 5:54      18:18   84   
143 #1119 Butcher, John       93 Unattached (Il)           5:54      18:19        
144  #620 Prince, Robert Har  92 03 13 Team Decker         5:54      18:20   85   
145  #227 Agostino, Tyler     93 05 - FairfieldCA          5:55      18:20        
146  #769 Rowland, Richard    92 Ohio Unattached           5:55      18:21        
147  #813 Buzzard, Warren     92 Michigan Una              5:55      18:21        
148 #2201 Castellanos, Oscar  93 ImperialValleySu          5:55      18:22        
149 #2349 Goolsby, Michael    93 Richmond Track &          5:56      18:24   86   
150 #1538 Powell, Nate        93 11 54 YMCA Team           5:56      18:24        
151 #2306 Jordan, Kyle        93 Richmond Tra              5:56      18:24   87   
152    #6 Jones, Charlie      92 01-Lakers TC              5:56      18:25        
153  #723 Gaines, Matthew     93 55 Summerville            5:56      18:25        
154 #1102 Adcock, Roy         92 SW Suburban TC A          5:56      18:25   88   
155 #1107 Hickstein, Scott    93 SW Suburban TC A          5:56      18:26   89   
156  #174 Musard, Brian       93 02 Sentinel               5:56      18:26   90   
157  #118 O'Donnell, Brandon  93 01 02 Nashua Pal          5:57      18:27   91   
158 #2361 Napps, Cameron      92 Richmond Track &          5:57      18:27   92   
159 #2337 Anderson, Ross      93 Richmond Track &          5:57      18:28   93   
160  #844 Giampa, Brett       93 05 19 Team Ivon           5:57      18:29   94   
161  #847 Murphy, Garrett     92 05 19 Team Ivon           5:58      18:30   95   
162 #2377 Garrison, Brady     93 Richmond Track &          5:58      18:30   96   
163 #2483 Driver, Jacob       92 07 16 Indiana TC          5:58      18:30        
164 #1504 Duffy, Aaron        93 11 31 Montana Un          5:59      18:35        
165  #842 Conrad, Chase       92 05 19 Team Ivon           5:59      18:36   97   
166  #715 Aune, Tim           93 03 55 SC Unattached       6:00      18:38        
167   #12 Beede, Briar        92 01-Lakers TC A            6:01      18:42   98   
168 #2364 Puckett, Colin      93 Richmond Track &          6:02      18:44   99   
169  #158 DeCristofaro, Thom  92 02 Sentinel               6:03      18:46  100   
170  #162 Gerlach, Kyle       93 02 Sentinel               6:03      18:48  101   
171 #2492 Burris, Jared       92 07 16 Wrtc Indy A         6:04      18:49        
172   #76 Glidden, Edward     92 02 GraniteSt A            6:04      18:49        
173  #152 Chadwick, Zachary   93 02 Sentinel               6:04      18:49  102   
174 #1869 Hamilton, Christop  93 38 CV                     6:04      18:49  103   
175 #2459 Anderson, Coleman   93 09 27 Oklahoma U          6:05      18:53        
176  #121 Ronketty, Thomas    93 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:06      18:55  104   
177  #802 Hansen, David       92 Detroit Cheetah           6:06      18:57  105   
178 #1570 Hale, Joseph        93 Elite Track Club          6:07      18:58        
179  #959 Cowen, Andy         92 IN All Star A             6:07      18:59  106   
180  #804 Kulie, Robbie       92 Detroit Cheetah           6:08      19:01  107   
181 #1635 Rios, Angel         92 Yoe Town Harrier          6:09      19:05        
182  #800 Bullock, Justin     92 Detroit Cheetah           6:09      19:06  108   
183  #149 Bennett, Christoph  92 02 Sentinel               6:10      19:10  109   
184  #123 Sherman, Eric       93 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:11      19:12  110   
185  #840 Zawacki, Ian        92 Michigan Una              6:12      19:14        
186  #154 Coogan, Adam        92 02 Sentinel               6:13      19:17  111   
187  #464 Haase III, Robert   93 Fairfax Poli              6:14      19:22        
188 #1155 Gorsline, Bradley   92 Wisconsin Unatta          6:16      19:26        
189 #2382 Strobel, Douglas    92 Richmond Track &          6:16      19:26  112   
190 #1103 Beaumont, Mark      93 SW Suburban TC A          6:16      19:28  113   
191  #605 Morris, Joseph      93 03 13 Sandhills TC        6:16      19:29  114   
192  #122 Shaheen, Chris      93 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:20      19:39  115   
193  #493 Sheehy, Chris       93 Howard Count              6:21      19:43  116   
194  #119 Pike, Nathaniel     93 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:21      19:43  117   
195 #2381 Steveson, Houston   93 Richmond Track &          6:22      19:44  118   
196 #2379 Smith, Austin       93 Richmond Track &          6:23      19:50  119   
197 #2380 Snider, Zachary     93 Richmond Track &          6:24      19:51  120   
198 #1628 Lanford, Norman     93 Yoe Town Harrier          6:26      19:59        
199  #453 Labash, Monte       92 Westmoreland              6:28      20:03        
200 #2378 McClellan, Scott    92 Richmond Track &          6:28      20:05  121   
201  #477 Fowler, Chris       92 Howard Count              6:31      20:14  122   
202  #160 Fiorenzano, Nichol  93 02 Sentinel               6:31      20:14        
203  #490 Richardson, Ed      93 Howard Count              6:32      20:16  123   
204 #1579 Walton, Stephen     92 Elite Track Club          6:32      20:16        
205 #2376 Bishop, Jeffrey     93 Richmond Track &          6:32      20:17  124   
206 #1866 Diomande, Sulayman  92 38 CV                     6:33      20:19  125   
207  #972 Nalin, Ansel        92 IN All Star A             6:34      20:23  126   
208  #606 Reaves, Lamont      92 03 13 Sandhills TC        6:35      20:26  127   
209  #609 Arneson, Evan       93 03 13 Team Decker         6:39      20:40  128   
210  #806 Ross, Jacob         93 Detroit Cheetah           6:45      20:59  129   
211  #607 Richard, Marcus     93 03 13 Sandhills TC        6:52      21:19  130   
212  #474 Eastman, Steven     93 Howard Count              7:05      22:01  131   
213  #930 Poe, Michael        93 Unattached                7:06      22:02        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 01 01 Lakers Track Club A    53    2    6    9   17   19   26   28   98      
      Total Time:  1:22:20.00                                                     
         Average:    16:28.00                                                     
   2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle     95    5    7   11   33   39   84                
      Total Time:  1:23:39.00                                                     
         Average:    16:43.80                                                     
   3 15 33 S C. Road Runners      97    1    4   23   25   44   71   72   77      
      Total Time:  1:23:28.00                                                     
         Average:    16:41.60                                                     
   4 13 36 Barron Park Strider   164   12   16   27   46   63   65   68           
      Total Time:  1:25:15.00                                                     
         Average:    17:03.00                                                     
   5 15 33 Equalizers Track Cl   176   15   31   35   40   55   61   76           
      Total Time:  1:25:47.00                                                     
         Average:    17:09.40                                                     
   6 16 12 Richmond Track & Fi   181   20   30   37   45   49   59   67   87      
      Total Time:  1:25:59.00                                                     
         Average:    17:11.80                                                     
   7 13 36 Federal Way TC        197   10   22   34   53   78   79                
      Total Time:  1:26:10.00                                                     
         Average:    17:14.00                                                     
   8 07 16 Indiana All Star RC   200    3   36   43   58   60  106  126           
      Total Time:  1:26:09.00                                                     
         Average:    17:13.80                                                     
   9 05 19 B's Team              238   14   32   48   69   75   80                
      Total Time:  1:27:06.00                                                     
         Average:    17:25.20                                                     
  10 03 13 Team Decker           244   21   29   47   62   85  128                
      Total Time:  1:27:18.00                                                     
         Average:    17:27.60                                                     
  11 05 19 Team Ivon             249   13   38   50   54   94   95   97           
      Total Time:  1:27:28.00                                                     
         Average:    17:29.60                                                     
  12 14 38 Castro Valley Track   324    8   18   70  103  125                     
      Total Time:  1:30:05.00                                                     
         Average:    18:01.00                                                     
  13 07 21 SW Suburban TC A      325   24   41   83   88   89  113                
      Total Time:  1:29:28.00                                                     
         Average:    17:53.60                                                     
  14 01 02 Sentinel Striders     385   42   52   90  100  101  102  109  111      
      Total Time:  1:30:56.00                                                     
         Average:    18:11.20                                                     
  15 05 19 Detroit Cheetah       433   56   57  105  107  108  129                
      Total Time:  1:32:15.00                                                     
         Average:    18:27.00                                                     
  16 16 12 Richmond Track & Fi   452   82   86   92   93   99  118                
      Total Time:  1:32:19.00                                                     
         Average:    18:27.80                                                     
  17 01 02 Nashua Pal            459   73   81   91  104  110  115  117           
      Total Time:  1:32:54.00                                                     
         Average:    18:34.80                                                     
  18 03 10 Howard County Strid   476   51   64  116  122  123  131                
      Total Time:  1:35:30.00                                                     
         Average:    19:06.00                                                     
  19 03 13 Sandhills TC          511   66   74  114  127  130                     
      Total Time:  1:37:08.00                                                     
         Average:    19:25.60                                                     
  20 16 12 Richmond Track & Fi   568   96  112  119  120  121  124                
      Total Time:  1:37:42.00                                                     
         Average:    19:32.40                                                     
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec