Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Bantam Division

12/13/08 - Pole Green Park - Mechanicsville, VA

Bantam Girls - 3 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1910 Bounds, Julia       99 38 PL                     6:13      11:34        
  2  #251 Rivers, Danae       98 05 - NewHavAGTCC          6:14      11:36    1   
  3  #390 Golowko, Michelle   98 Unattached NJ             6:17      11:42        
  4  #485 Lang, Brittany      98 Howard Count              6:19      11:46        
  5 #2240 Morales, Katherine  98 Sdrr - A                  6:20      11:48    2   
  6 #1484 Lopez, Ayla         98 El Paso Life Spo          6:20      11:49        
  7 #1521 Tristan, Kira       98 11 54 Canyon Tra          6:21      11:49        
  8 #1450 Hensley, Cayley     98 10 48 Arizona Blaze       6:21      11:50        
  9  #196 Hurta, Sage         98 03 - Unatt Adir           6:22      11:52        
 10 #2104 Graves, Claire      98 Scrr A                    6:26      12:00    3   
 11  #627 Boyd, Jazzmone'     98 University City           6:28      12:04        
 12 #1743 Cantine, Sophie     99 Issaquah Gliders          6:29      12:05        
 13  #198 Shoemaker, Hannah   98 03 - Averill Par          6:29      12:05        
 14 #2002 Holguin, Sonia      98 46 McFarland              6:30      12:06        
 15 #2215 Abrahamson, Sarah   98 Sdrr - A                  6:33      12:13    4   
 16  #252 Rivers, Leah        99 05 - NewHavAGTCC          6:35      12:16    5   
 17  #184 Brams, Leah         98 01 02 Waltham TC          6:36      12:18        
 18  #125 Valin, Cassandra    98 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:38      12:21    6   
 19 #1185 Otte, Molina        98 Flyers                    6:38      12:22        
 20 #1986 Lee, Priscilla      98 38 UT                     6:39      12:23        
 21 #1146 Schilling, Lauren   98 Thunderbird Trac          6:40      12:24        
 22 #1644 Callahan, Emily     98 North Idaho               6:40      12:25    7   
 23 #2155 Blackwell, Brittan  98 Unattached                6:40      12:25        
 24  #398 Sauerborn, Erin     99 Unattached NJ             6:42      12:30        
 25  #393 Kohli, Juliet       98 Unattached NJ             6:44      12:32        
 26  #726 Rivers, Bryanna     98 04 14 Central Fl          6:44      12:32    8   
 27 #1791 Rodeheffer, Laura   99 Whidbey Running           6:44      12:33        
 28 #1940 Green, Michelle     98 38 PH                     6:45      12:35        
 29 #1648 Hickman, Reilli     98 North Idaho               6:46      12:37    9   
 30 #1448 Eagleman, Nekisha   98 Unattached AZ             6:48      12:40        
 31   #30 White, Adrianna     98 01 01 Lewiston Rec        6:48      12:41        
 32 #1773 Kyro, Alexi         99 Rain City Flyers          6:49      12:42   10   
 33  #385 Collimore, Cassand  99 Unattached NJ             6:49      12:43        
 34 #1439 Lewis, Arena        98 Zia                       6:51      12:45        
 35 #1898 Cook, Camryn        99 38 PU                     6:51      12:47        
 36  #278 Gerland, Stephanie  98 01 59 Holy Spirit         6:52      12:47        
 37 #1803 Resch, Hana         99 Emerald Vall              6:52      12:47        
 38 #1497 Davenport, Morgan   98 Isleta Runners            6:52      12:48        
 39 #1548 Redweik, Lanier     99 Northwest Flyers          6:52      12:48        
 40  #429 Tarris, Bearett     98 Pacer Track Club          6:53      12:49        
 41 #1498 Jiron, Bryanna      98 Isleta Runners            6:53      12:50        
 42  #127 Apajee, Jessica     98 01 02 NE Unattached       6:54      12:51        
 43 #2062 Gray, Faith         99 Los Angeles               6:54      12:51        
 44  #938 Dalton, Alexandra   99 Fast Feat (Ci)            6:54      12:52        
 45 #1770 Farkas, Paloma      98 Rain City Flyers          6:55      12:53   11   
 46 #1839 Waller, Makayla     98 Occ-A                     6:55      12:54        
 47  #549 Greaney, Rachel     98 McLean Youth              6:56      12:54        
 48 #1372 Paytiamo, Talia     99 Arc                       6:56      12:55   12   
 49  #892 Howard, Peyton      98 Kingdom Fitness           6:56      12:55        
 50  #819 Fuller, Jody        99 Michigan Una              6:56      12:55        
 51 #2228 Groff, Hazel        99 Sdrr - A                  6:56      12:56   13   
 52 #1472 Honyumptewa, Alisa  98 Tcm Rez Runne             6:57      12:56        
 53  #116 Ntengeri, Helen     98 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:57      12:57   14   
 54 #2224 Garritson, Catheri  99 Sdrr - A                  6:57      12:58   15   
 55  #425 Dallas, Taylar      98 Mt. Airy                  6:58      13:00        
 56  #254 Shape, Erica        98 05 - NewHavAGTCC          6:59      13:01   16   
 57 #2493 Gullo, Sophia       98 Unattached (Il)           7:00      13:02        
 58 #2093 Diaz, Andrea        98 Scrr A                    7:00      13:03   17   
 59 #1769 Davis, Flora        98 Rain City Flyers          7:00      13:03   18   
 60  #222 Stevens, Megan      98 05 - Unatt CT             7:00      13:03        
 61 #1767 Oviatt, Rebeckah    98 Unattached                7:01      13:05        
 62 #1779 Rice, Sydda         98 Rain City Flyers          7:01      13:05   19   
 63  #731 Villarreal-Acevedo  99 04 14 Central Fl          7:02      13:06   20   
 64 #1375 Valencia, Alyssa    98 Arc                       7:03      13:07   21   
 65  #513 Glick, Sarah-Rache  99 Lightning Ru              7:03      13:08   22   
 66 #2114 Magallanes, Iesha   98 Scrr A                    7:03      13:09   23   
 67 #1424 Gonzales, Toni Mar  98 Trctc                     7:04      13:09        
 68  #194 Taylor, Chloe       00 01 02 Waltham TC          7:04      13:10        
 69 #2185 Zamora, Steffi      98 West Coast G              7:04      13:11        
 70  #115 Ntengeri, Heidi     98 01 02 Nashua Pal          7:05      13:12   24   
 71  #700 Grant, Amy          98 55mt Pleasant A           7:06      13:13   25   
 72 #1546 Ratliff, Codi       98 Northwest Flyers          7:06      13:14        
 73 #1874 Kiles, Frances      98 38 CT                     7:07      13:16        
 74 #2064 Dominguez, Janeth   98 15 33 Royal T             7:07      13:16        
 75 #2115 Martinez, Kassandr  98 Scrr A                    7:08      13:17   26   
 76  #533 Simmons, Jennifer   98 Lightning Ru              7:08      13:17   27   
 77 #1366 Garcia, Makayla     98 Arc                       7:08      13:18   28   
 78  #628 Brown, Kayla        99 University City           7:09      13:19        
 79  #377 Johnson, Asia       98 Lightning Track           7:09      13:19        
 80  #120 Poublon, Danielle   98 01 02 Nashua Pal          7:09      13:19   29   
 81 #2107 Hennessy, Tara      98 Scrr A                    7:09      13:20   30   
 82  #879 Gray, Jazmin        99 Continental T Be          7:09      13:20        
 83 #2217 Bilange, Eva        98 SD Scrr - B               7:10      13:21        
 84  #910 McFarland, Taylor   98 Rapides Parish            7:10      13:22        
 85 #1431 Yepa, Meredith      98 Trctc                     7:11      13:22        
 86 #2106 Hebb, Sarah         99 Scrr A                    7:12      13:24   31   
 87 #1765 Clarke, Casey       98 Unattached                7:12      13:25        
 88 #1447 Carter, Sarah       98 Unattached AZ             7:12      13:26        
 89  #132 Lynch, Cianna       98 01 02 NE Unattached       7:13      13:26        
 90  #364 Wadley, Gillian     98 Lakeland "a"              7:13      13:27        
 91 #1432 Toledo, Alexandria  98 Tds                       7:13      13:28        
 92 #2428 Saunders, Maya      98 unattached                7:14      13:28        
 93  #645 Hogg, Caitlin       98 45 Alpharetta Y           7:14      13:29        
 94  #177 Hale, Erica         98 02 Shaftsbury             7:14      13:29        
 95   #89 Scafidi, Sophie     98 02 GraniteSt A            7:14      13:29   32   
 96  #724 Gluhosky, Annamari  98 55 Summerville            7:15      13:31        
 97 #1750 McVay, Marley       99 Issaquah Gliders          7:16      13:32        
 98 #1314 Tait, Olivia        99 Sojourners Track          7:16      13:32   33   
 99  #539 Urso, Gabrielle     99 Lightning Ru              7:16      13:32   34   
100  #255 Shape, Tiffany      99 05 - NewHavAGTCC          7:16      13:32   35   
101 #1608 McCannon, Sophie    98 Highland Lakes            7:17      13:34        
102 #1682 Donnel, Emily       98 Cascade Striders          7:17      13:34        
103 #2244 Toth, Delaney       98 Sdrr - A                  7:17      13:35   36   
104  #506 Crilly, Megan       98 Lightning Ru              7:17      13:35   37   
105 #1780 Sullivan, Zanna     98 Rain City Flyers          7:18      13:35   38   
106 #1653 Swoboda, Bailey     00 North Idaho               7:19      13:38   39   
107  #561 McAnally, Alexa     98 Southwestern              7:20      13:40        
108  #248 Andrews, Lauryn     98 05 - NewHavAGTCC          7:20      13:40   40   
109 #1270 Blinzinger, Emily   98 Penguins Track C          7:21      13:41        
110  #284 Curtin, Meghan      98 Una Niagara               7:21      13:41        
111  #412 Bullock, Caroline   98 Mid-Atlantic Una          7:21      13:43        
112 #1976 Worthen, Chase      98 38 RE                     7:22      13:43        
113 #1230 Topham, Allison     98 Flying Angel              7:22      13:43   41   
114  #901 Ahrens, Katerine    99 Rapides Parish            7:23      13:45        
115   #47 Rowell, Jaycee      98 02 Bradford ES            7:23      13:46        
116 #1964 Agustin, Ava        00 38 RE                     7:24      13:47        
117 #1376 Victorino, Raina    98 Arc                       7:24      13:47   42   
118   #75 Gillis, Hannah      98 02 GraniteSt A            7:26      13:51   43   
119 #2153 Zugasti, Alejandra  98 Southern Cal              7:27      13:52        
120  #307 Picard, Madeline    98 Crimson Knights           7:27      13:52        
121  #308 Piccinic, Shelby    99 Crimson Knights           7:27      13:53        
122 #1302 Bland, Danielle     98 Sojourners Track          7:27      13:53   44   
123  #113 MacGregor, Jillian  98 01 02 Nashua Pal          7:28      13:55   45   
124  #285 Kessler, Bailey     98 Una Niagara               7:29      13:56        
125 #1980 Friedman, Marielle  99 38 SC                     7:29      13:57        
126 #2260 Crawford, Jennifer  98 Northern Vir              7:30      13:58        
127 #1427 Mora, Brenna        99 Trctc                     7:30      13:59        
128 #1297 Blackburn, Amber    99 Sojourners Track          7:30      13:59   46   
129 #2132 Wickersham, Kyrien  98 Scrr A                    7:31      14:00   47   
130  #873 Buchanan, Kelsea    00 Continental T Be          7:31      14:01        
131 #1581 Glaser, Pilar       98 Gulf Unattached           7:32      14:02        
132  #109 Collier, Hannah     98 01 02 Nashua Pal          7:32      14:02   48   
133 #1368 Lorenzo, Deja       99 Arc                       7:32      14:02   49   
134  #728 Shuler, Breanna     98 04 14 Central Fl          7:33      14:03   50   
135  #456 Robosky, Micaela    98 Westmoreland              7:33      14:04        
136  #518 Hobson, Brighid     99 Lightning Ru              7:33      14:04   51   
137 #1890 Sosa, Blanca        99 38 Unat                   7:33      14:05        
138  #124 Trader, Olivia      98 01 02 Nashua Pal          7:34      14:05   52   
139  #564 Crook, Marija       98 03 13 CC Pacers           7:35      14:07        
140 #1172 Van Scyoc, Katie    98 Wisconsin Unatta          7:35      14:08        
141  #541 Caldwell, Reilly    99 Lightning Runnin          7:35      14:08        
142 #1367 Kie, Jasmine        00 Arc                       7:36      14:10   53   
143  #709 Satzger, Chloe      98 55mt Pleasant A           7:36      14:10   54   
144 #2257 Blount, Kori-Madis  99 N-Motion Tra              7:36      14:10        
145 #1775 Nelson, Molly       99 Rain City Flyers          7:36      14:10   55   
146  #729 Shuler, Janay       99 04 14 Central Fl          7:36      14:10   56   
147 #1042 Scanlon, Hope       98 Purdue Area A             7:37      14:11        
148 #1911 Denoue, Claudia     00 38 PL                     7:38      14:14        
149 #1992 Villa, Emily        98 46 Unattached             7:38      14:14        
150 #2220 Burns, Gabrielle    98 Sdrr - A                  7:39      14:16   57   
151  #394 Leonardo, Adrianna  98 Unattached NJ             7:40      14:17        
152  #699 Fairey, Kristin     98 55mt Pleasant A           7:40      14:17   58   
153  #544 Lewis, Erika        99 Lightning Runnin          7:40      14:17        
154  #721 Crosby, Anna Grace  99 55 Summerville            7:40      14:18        
155  #441 Stotz, Karina       98 Unattached TR             7:42      14:20        
156 #1226 Mijares, Alexis     98 Flying Angel              7:42      14:21   59   
157 #1225 Gregg, Aspen        99 Flying Angel              7:42      14:21   60   
158   #68 Conway, Chloe       98 02 GraniteSt A            7:43      14:23   61   
159  #579 Delfino, Angela     98 Junior Striders           7:45      14:26        
160 #1777 Ratshin, Emma       99 Rain City Flyers          7:45      14:27   62   
161  #646 Olsen, Lauren       98 45 Alpharetta Y           7:45      14:27        
162   #81 Lambert, Amy        98 02 GraniteSt A            7:46      14:28   63   
163 #1316 Thompson, Sophia    99 Sojourners Track          7:46      14:29   64   
164 #1646 Conway, Caitlyn     99 North Idaho               7:49      14:33   65   
165 #2495 Lewis, Kelly        00 Capitol C Comets          7:49      14:34        
166  #830 McIntyre, Masha     98 Michigan Una              7:50      14:35        
167 #1374 Sarracino, Majuana  00 Arc                       7:50      14:36   66   
168  #897 Williams, Madeline  98 Kingdom Fitness           7:50      14:36        
169   #86 Pomroy, Courtney    98 02 GraniteSt A            7:51      14:38   67   
170 #1222 Cusick, Lauren      00 Flying Angel              7:52      14:40   68   
171 #1650 Ricks, Alexa        98 North Idaho               7:53      14:41   69   
172   #90 Simpson, Mollie     00 02 GraniteSt A            7:53      14:42   70   
173 #1223 Cusick, Taylor      99 Flying Angel              7:53      14:42   71   
174   #73 Ewart, Sarah        98 02 GraniteSt A            7:54      14:42   72   
175   #91 Smith, Caroline     99 02 GraniteSt A            7:54      14:43   73   
176  #725 Harris, Kailiece    99 04 14 Central Fl          7:55      14:46   74   
177 #2242 Spiering, Elizabet  99 Sdrr - A                  7:56      14:48   75   
178 #1300 Blackburn, Rachel   00 Sojourners Track          7:56      14:48   76   
179 #2388 Zervoudis, Kristin  98 The Running               7:57      14:49        
180 #1033 Hummels, Abigail    99 Purdue Area A             7:58      14:50        
181 #1073 Kroeger, Shyan      98 Central IL A              8:00      14:54   77   
182 #1369 Lucario, Jayda      01 Arc                       8:00      14:55   78   
183  #524 Lee, Samantha       98 Lightning Ru              8:01      14:56   79   
184  #352 Palumbo, Alexandra  98 Lakeland "a"              8:01      14:56        
185  #896 Williams, Carmen    99 Kingdom Fitness           8:01      14:56        
186 #1315 Thompson, Olivia    99 Sojourners Track          8:01      14:57   80   
187 #2457 Hill, Sophie        99 09 23 Arkansas U          8:01      14:57        
188 #1609 Montoya, Summer     98 Highland Lakes            8:03      14:59        
189 #1229 Stamps, Anna        99 Flying Angel              8:03      15:00   81   
190  #543 Hartman, Anna       98 Lightning Runnin          8:05      15:04        
191  #929 Peevy, Corianna     99 Unattached                8:06      15:06        
192  #521 Joy, Colleen        98 Lightning Ru              8:07      15:08   82   
193  #996 Beisecker, Emily    98 Unattached (In)           8:07      15:08        
194  #117 Ntengeri, Rebecca   00 01 02 Nashua Pal          8:07      15:08   83   
195  #249 Davis, De-Janay     01 05 - NewHavAGTCC          8:09      15:11   84   
196 #2270 Braith, Kara        98 Our Lady of Lour          8:13      15:18   85   
197  #714 Stribling, Eileen   98 55mt Pleasant A           8:14      15:20   86   
198 #1224 German, Hailey      98 Flying Angel              8:16      15:23   87   
199  #697 Courville, Grace    99 55mt Pleasant A           8:16      15:25   88   
200 #1082 Stewart, Emma       98 Central IL A              8:17      15:27   89   
201 #1551 Guerra, Isha        98 Rio Grand Valley          8:19      15:29        
202  #568 Palmer, Molly       99 03 13 CC Pacers           8:22      15:35        
203 #2386 Grant, Karina       99 The Running               8:27      15:44        
204  #253 Sellas, Emma        99 05 - NewHavAGTCC          8:27      15:45   90   
205 #2496 Lewis, Kamryn       98 Capitol C Comets          8:31      15:52        
206  #545 Scott, Daja         99 Lightning Runnin          8:32      15:55        
207 #2406 Forrest, Kathleen   98 unattached                8:34      15:58        
208 #1227 Shipman, Caitlin    98 Flying Angel              8:39      16:07   91   
209 #2272 Eastman, Kylie      98 Our Lady of Lour          8:44      16:16   92   
210 #1068 Entwistle, Emily    99 Central IL A              8:48      16:24   93   
211  #362 Viparina, Julia     99 Lakeland "a"              8:51      16:29        
212 #1948 Petersen, Emma      99 38 PH                     8:55      16:38        
213  #711 Smith, MacKenna     98 55mt Pleasant A           8:58      16:42   94   
214 #1080 Schmeiderer, Dakot  98 Central IL A              9:00      16:46   95   
215 #2274 Grant, Mattison     98 Our Lady of Lour          9:05      16:55   96   
216 #1046 Welsh, Sara         99 Purdue Area A             9:06      16:58        
217 #1070 Hellman, Morgan     99 Central IL A              9:22      17:27   97   
218 #2258 Wallace, Raejean    99 N-Motion Tra              9:23      17:29        
219 #2458 McBee, katie        99 09 23 Arkansas U          9:39      17:59        
220 #2277 Roberts, Elizabeth  99 Our Lady of Lour         10:17      19:09   98   
221 #2273 Gernon, Marissa     99 Our Lady of Lour         10:53      20:17   99   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 15 44 San Diego SoCal RR     70    2    4   13   15   36   57   75           
      Total Time:  1:03:30.00                                                     
         Average:    12:42.00                                                     
   2 13 36 Rain City Flyers       96   10   11   18   19   38   55   62           
      Total Time:  1:05:18.00                                                     
         Average:    13:03.60                                                     
   3 01 05 New Haven Age Group    97    1    5   16   35   40   84   90           
      Total Time:  1:04:05.00                                                     
         Average:    12:49.00                                                     
   4 15 33 So Calif. R R A        99    3   17   23   26   30   31   47           
      Total Time:  1:04:49.00                                                     
         Average:    12:57.80                                                     
   5 01 02 Nashua Pal            118    6   14   24   29   45   48   52   83      
      Total Time:  1:05:44.00                                                     
         Average:    13:08.80                                                     
   6 10 42 Acoma Running Club    152   12   21   28   42   49   53   66   78      
      Total Time:  1:07:09.00                                                     
         Average:    13:25.80                                                     
   7 03 10 Lightning Running C   171   22   27   34   37   51   79   82           
      Total Time:  1:07:36.00                                                     
         Average:    13:31.20                                                     
   8 13 35 North Idaho T&F       189    7    9   39   65   69                     
      Total Time:  1:07:54.00                                                     
         Average:    13:34.80                                                     
   9 04 14 Central Florida Gli   208    8   20   50   56   74                     
      Total Time:  1:08:37.00                                                     
         Average:    13:43.40                                                     
  10 10 34 Sojourners Track Cl   263   33   44   46   64   76   80                
      Total Time:  1:10:41.00                                                     
         Average:    14:08.20                                                     
  11 01 02 Granite State Flash   266   32   43   61   63   67   70   72   73      
      Total Time:  1:10:49.00                                                     
         Average:    14:09.80                                                     
  12 09 28 Flying Angels Cross   299   41   59   60   68   71   81   87   91      
      Total Time:  1:11:47.00                                                     
         Average:    14:21.40                                                     
  13 03 55 Mount Pleasant "a"    311   25   54   58   86   88   94                
      Total Time:  1:12:25.00                                                     
         Average:    14:29.00                                                     
  14 07 21 Central Illinois A    451   77   89   93   95   97                     
      Total Time:  1:20:58.00                                                     
         Average:    16:11.60                                                     
  15 16 12 Our Lady of Lourdes   470   85   92   96   98   99                     
      Total Time:  1:27:55.00                                                     
         Average:    17:35.00          
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec