Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Bantam Division

12/13/08 - Pole Green Park - Mechanicsville, VA

Bantam Boys - 3 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1183 Liedke, Justin      98 Flyers                    5:43      10:39        
  2 #1361 Stanopiewicz, Will  98 Aat                       5:57      11:05    1   
  3 #2243 Spiering, Matthew   98 SanDiegoSoCalRR           5:59      11:08    2   
  4 #1836 Thompson, Daniel    98 Occ-A                     6:00      11:11        
  5 #1386 Sanchez, Jacob      98 All Nations Blaz          6:03      11:16        
  6  #305 Thurston, Michael   98 Abbington Track           6:03      11:17        
  7 #1746 Harvey, Eric        98 Issaquah Gliders          6:04      11:18        
  8 #2223 Dodds, Spencer      98 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:06      11:22    3   
  9 #2001 Garza, Mathew       98 46 McFarland              6:07      11:24        
 10 #1712 Goldstone, Jesse    99 Fed Way                   6:08      11:26    4   
 11 #2126 Rodriguez, Cesar    98 Scrr A                    6:10      11:30    5   
 12 #1141 Anderson, Caleb     98 Thunderbird Trac          6:11      11:31        
 13  #331 DeFeo, Joey         98 Lakeland "a"              6:12      11:34    6   
 14  #106 Canfield, Conor     98 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:13      11:34    7   
 15 #2162 Majerus, Dylan      99 Unattached                6:13      11:35        
 16 #1828 Rae, Truman         98 Occ-A                     6:14      11:37        
 17 #1617 Brown, Ryan         99 South Texas Unat          6:14      11:37        
 18 #1936 Falls, Timothy      99 38 PH                     6:15      11:38        
 19 #2235 LeDesma, Evan       99 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:15      11:39    8   
 20  #428 Hay, Shaun          98 Pacer Track Club          6:15      11:39        
 21  #574 Hunt, Nijel         99 Durham Striders           6:15      11:39        
 22  #459 Martin, Eric        98 Cobra Track               6:17      11:43        
 23  #382 Armijo, Teax        99 Unattached NJ             6:17      11:43        
 24 #1651 Ricks, Jackson      99 North Idaho               6:19      11:45        
 25 #1740 Woodruff, Alec      98 Fed Way                   6:19      11:46    9   
 26  #943 Whitten, Tucker     98 Fast Feat (Ci)            6:19      11:46        
 27   #42 Sholl, Andrew       98 01-Scarborough T          6:20      11:49   10   
 28  #685 Holden, Harrison    99 03 45 Walton              6:21      11:49        
 29  #722 Ellenburg, Jackson  99 55 Summerville            6:22      11:51        
 30  #455 Provenzo, Mark      99 Westmoreland              6:22      11:51        
 31 #2167 Pluma, William      00 Unattached                6:22      11:52        
 32  #683 Bensley, Cameron    98 03 45 Walton              6:22      11:52        
 33  #146 McLaughlin, Aidan   98 01 02 Nitehawks SC        6:23      11:53        
 34  #430 Wolk, Nicholas      98 Pacer Track Club          6:23      11:53        
 35 #1952 Sokol, Alexander    99 38 PH                     6:23      11:54        
 36 #1885 Gomez, Jason        00 38 Unat                   6:23      11:54        
 37  #913 Smith, Jr., E.M.    99 Rapides Parish            6:24      11:55   11   
 38  #912 Shbeeb, Omar        99 Rapides Parish            6:24      11:56   12   
 39  #110 Jackson, Cameron    98 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:25      11:57   13   
 40 #2259 McNatt, Kalen       98 Norfolk Real              6:25      11:58        
 41  #237 Oe, Sebastian       98 05 - GreenwichTC          6:26      11:59        
 42  #195 Taylor, Jeremy      98 01 02 Waltham TC          6:28      12:02        
 43 #1916 Zaeske, Benjamin    98 38 PL                     6:28      12:04        
 44  #584 Zawada, Joshua      99 Junior Striders           6:29      12:04        
 45   #79 Kennedy, Brenden    98 02 GraniteSt A            6:29      12:05        
 46  #358 St. Jacques, Bayla  98 Lakeland "a"              6:30      12:06   14   
 47 #2425 Pinson, Matthew     99 unattached                6:30      12:06        
 48  #710 Sawyer, Glenn       98 55mt Pleasant A           6:30      12:07   15   
 49 #1320 Blackburn, Jacob    98 10 34 Team Provo          6:31      12:09   16   
 50  #915 Taylor, Spencer     98 Rapides Parish            6:31      12:09   17   
 51 #2245 Tufekci, Burak      98 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:32      12:10   18   
 52 #1793 Larsen, Massimo     98 Central Oreg              6:32      12:10        
 53  #236 Aibel, Alesandro    98 05 - GreenwichTC          6:32      12:10        
 54 #2476 Maydalena, Cyrus    98 Walatowa Running          6:32      12:11        
 55  #822 Hock, Cameron       98 Michigan Una              6:33      12:11        
 56 #1357 Jepsen, Lucas       00 Aat                       6:33      12:11   19   
 57 #2231 Hodges, Sam         98 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:33      12:12   20   
 58 #1129 Kurth, Spencer      98 Unattached (Il)           6:34      12:15        
 59 #2136 Gitter, Nicolas     98 South Orange              6:35      12:16        
 60 #1496 Chavez, Isiah       00 Isleta Runners            6:36      12:17        
 61 #1698 Bianchini, Christo  99 Fed Way                   6:36      12:18   21   
 62  #326 Moses III, Chuckie  99 02 07 Jersey Heat         6:36      12:19        
 63  #105 Anzel, Luke         99 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:37      12:19   22   
 64 #2119 Munyan, John        99 Scrr A                    6:37      12:19   23   
 65  #283 Langer, Christophe  98 01 59 ST Patricks         6:37      12:20        
 66 #2181 Salomon, Joseph     98 West Coast G              6:37      12:20        
 67 #1360 Otero, Miguel       98 Aat                       6:37      12:20   24   
 68  #625 Daniel, Madison     98 Triangle Champ            6:38      12:21        
 69 #1273 De La Cerda, Isaia  98 Penguins Track C          6:38      12:21   25   
 70 #1421 Cleveland, Dakota   98 Trctc                     6:38      12:22        
 71  #231 Ricks, John         98 05 - FairfieldCA          6:39      12:23        
 72  #562 Bowden, Clark       98 Vienna Youth              6:40      12:25        
 73  #439 Key, Emmanuel       98 Unattached TR             6:40      12:26        
 74 #1913 Mandudzo, Dennis    98 38 PL                     6:41      12:27        
 75 #1422 Cleveland, Jericho  00 Trctc                     6:42      12:28        
 76 #1714 Haneberg, Mats      98 Fed Way                   6:42      12:29   26   
 77 #1344 Troutner, Aidan     99 10 34 Team Provo          6:42      12:29   27   
 78  #571 Carrington, James   99 Durham Striders           6:42      12:29        
 79 #1275 McDaniel, Casey     99 Penguins Track C          6:43      12:30   28   
 80 #2225 Garritson, Jarrod   99 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:43      12:31   29   
 81 #1654 Wright, Dylan       98 North Idaho               6:44      12:32        
 82 #2154 Martinez, Quetzal   98 Southern Cal              6:44      12:32        
 83   #40 Rusak, Sam          99 01-Scarborough T          6:45      12:35   30   
 84 #1276 Palmer, Caleb       98 Penguins Track C          6:45      12:35   31   
 85   #48 Sliney, Troy        99 02 Bradford ES            6:45      12:35        
 86 #1863 Velez, Charles      99 38 BC                     6:46      12:37        
 87 #1914 Slaney, Kent        99 38 PL                     6:46      12:37        
 88  #114 Morrier, Simon      98 01 02 Nashua Pal          6:47      12:38   32   
 89  #318 Luzio, Nicholas     98 Crmsn Knights "A          6:47      12:38        
 90 #1970 Bayliss, Ryan       00 38 RE                     6:47      12:39   33   
 91 #2264 Klimek, Jack        98 Northern Vir              6:47      12:39        
 92  #743 Rivers, Josh        98 Maarion                   6:48      12:39        
 93 #1262 Norman, Tanner      99 Landsharks Runni          6:48      12:41        
 94  #480 Hamilton, Corey     98 Howard Count              6:49      12:41   34   
 95 #2475 Blake, Zachary      99 Fed Way                   6:49      12:42   35   
 96 #1846 Gomez-Fowers, Kyle  98 38 AP                     6:50      12:43        
 97 #2203 Abrahamson, Steven  99 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:50      12:44   36   
 98  #629 Brown, Keyshawn     99 University City           6:50      12:44        
 99   #43 Tardiff, Colin      98 01-Scarborough T          6:50      12:45   37   
100  #217 Smith, Grehson      98 05 - BulletHillS          6:51      12:45   38   
101  #522 Kinney, Brandon     98 Lightning Ru              6:52      12:47   39   
102  #516 Higham, David       99 Lightning Ru              6:52      12:47   40   
103  #504 Coleman, Alec       99 Lightning Ru              6:53      12:49   41   
104 #1554 Carbajal, Gabriel   98 Woodlands Track           6:53      12:49        
105 #2390 Redmond, Travis     98 Tidewater St              6:53      12:49        
106 #1144 FitzPatrick, Kavan  99 Thunderbird Trac          6:53      12:50        
107 #2405 Foltz, Chad         98 unattached                6:53      12:50        
108 #1527 Barrett, Justin     98 11 54 YMCA Team           6:53      12:50        
109 #2163 Paragas, Matthew    98 Unattached                6:54      12:51        
110  #407 Durham, Billy       98 Quicksilver NJ            6:54      12:51        
111 #1370 Lukee, Terrence     98 Arc                       6:54      12:51        
112  #704 Jessup, Michael     99 55mt Pleasant A           6:54      12:51   42   
113 #1331 Jarvis, Spencer     98 10 34 Team Provo          6:54      12:51   43   
114 #1387 Toadlena, Matthew   98 Ch'ooshgai Cross          6:54      12:52        
115 #1685 Joseph, Ruben       00 Cascade Striders          6:55      12:53        
116 #1589 Gilkey, Grayson     98 Rockwall Mustang          6:55      12:53        
117 #2204 Aries, Jacob        00 SanDiegoSoCalRR           6:56      12:54   44   
118  #208 Dargenio, Noah      99 05 - BulletHillS          6:56      12:55   45   
119  #575 Harr, Jacob         98 Fayetteville              6:56      12:55        
120  #409 Rivera, Jonathan    98 Quicksilver NJ            6:57      12:56        
121 #2484 Hoopes, Max         98 10 34 Team Provo          6:57      12:57   46   
122  #761 Gartner, Ryan       99 Ohio Unattached           7:00      13:02        
123 #1041 Phillips, Michael   00 Purdue Area A             7:00      13:03        
124  #566 McDonald, Connor    98 03 13 CC Pacers           7:01      13:04        
125  #380 Quinn, Sean         99 NJ Striders               7:01      13:04        
126 #1977 Worthen, Miles      01 38 RE                     7:02      13:06   47   
127 #2420 McGowan, Scott      98 unattached                7:02      13:06        
128  #440 Parrish, Adam       99 Unattached TR             7:02      13:07        
129  #211 Gibbons, James      98 05 - BulletHillS          7:04      13:10   48   
130 #1818 Landreth, Connor    00 Occ-A                     7:04      13:11        
131  #695 Carey, Walter       98 55mt Pleasant A           7:05      13:11   49   
132 #1088 Dodds, Dawson       98 Illini Heat (Ci)          7:05      13:12        
133  #900 Ahrens, Daniel      99 Rapides Parish            7:05      13:12   50   
134 #1966 Agustin III, Rodol  98 38 RE                     7:05      13:13   51   
135  #659 Powell, Carlin      98 45 Heart and So           7:07      13:15        
136 #2109 Isaacs, Christophe  98 Scrr A                    7:07      13:16   52   
137 #1709 Garrett, Ben        98 Fed Way                   7:07      13:16   53   
138 #2122 Puraci, Christophe  99 Scrr A                    7:08      13:17   54   
139  #369 Zosche, Ryan        99 Lakeland "a"              7:10      13:20   55   
140  #209 Gaffney, Scott      99 05 - BulletHillS          7:10      13:22   56   
141  #918 Weldon, Gabe        98 Rapides Parish            7:10      13:22   57   
142   #37 Grover, David       98 01-Scarborough T          7:11      13:23   58   
143  #342 Kemp, Paul          99 Lakeland "a"              7:12      13:24   59   
144 #1012 Smith, Dalton       98 Unattached (In)           7:12      13:25        
145 #1322 Blackburn, Joshua   01 10 34 Team Provo          7:12      13:25   60   
146  #530 Newberry, Matthew   98 Lightning Ru              7:13      13:27   61   
147  #519 Holton, Eric        99 Lightning Ru              7:13      13:27   62   
148  #355 Rauj, George        98 Lakeland "a"              7:13      13:27   63   
149  #708 Milton, William     98 55mt Pleasant A           7:13      13:27   64   
150  #201 Hartman, Bryce      98 03 - Lake Placid          7:14      13:28        
151  #527 McLean, Carter      98 Lightning Ru              7:15      13:31   65   
152  #264 Wolf, Jordan        98 05 - SouthWindSP          7:15      13:31        
153 #1990 Preciado, Abraham   99 46 Unattached             7:17      13:33        
154 #2398 Carder, Collin      99 unattached                7:17      13:35        
155 #2419 Kontopanos, Victor  98 unattached                7:19      13:38        
156 #1979 Cutter, Sergey      98 38 SC                     7:19      13:39        
157 #1969 Bayliss, James      98 38 RE                     7:20      13:39   66   
158 #1713 Goleeke, Nicolas    98 Fed Way                   7:21      13:42   67   
159 #2423 O'Donnell, Callaha  98 unattached                7:21      13:42        
160  #484 Kruus, Nicholas     99 Howard Count              7:24      13:47   68   
161  #350 McCarthy, Jack      99 Lakeland "a"              7:25      13:49   69   
162 #1125 Heffron, Shelby     98 Unattached (Il)           7:25      13:49        
163  #520 Jackson, Jacob      98 Lightning Ru              7:27      13:53   70   
164 #1027 Custer, Coby        99 Purdue Area A             7:29      13:56        
165  #320 Montaperto, Andrew  98 Crmsn Knights "A          7:29      13:56        
166 #2210 LeDesma, Derrick    98 SD Scrr - B               7:29      13:57        
167  #903 Arsenault, Andre    00 Rapides Parish            7:29      13:57   71   
168 #1049 Collesano, Matthew  98 07 16 Sports A            7:29      13:57        
169  #126 Zoda, Mark          99 01 02 Nashua Pal          7:29      13:57   72   
170  #378 Robinson, David     99 Lightning Track           7:30      13:58        
171  #346 Lanahan, Christoph  99 Lakeland "a"              7:30      13:59   73   
172 #1269 Blinzinger, Christ  00 Penguins Track C          7:31      14:00   74   
173 #1271 Borup, Will         98 Penguins Track C          7:31      14:00   75   
174 #1057 Readinger, Joshua   01 Terre Haute (Ci)          7:32      14:02        
175 #1272 De La Cerda, Elija  00 Penguins Track C          7:32      14:02   76   
176 #1945 McCarthy, Duncan    99 38 PH                     7:33      14:04        
177  #894 Sexton-Davis, Jaro  99 Kingdom Fitness           7:33      14:04        
178 #1274 Garvin, Lee         99 Penguins Track C          7:35      14:08   77   
179  #893 McElduff, Evan      99 Kingdom Fitness           7:35      14:09        
180 #2066 Bernardy, Chase     99 Southern Cal              7:36      14:09        
181 #1084 VanMeter, Keynan    99 Central IL A              7:37      14:11   78   
182  #324 Schwear, Brendan    99 Crmsn Knights "A          7:37      14:11        
183 #1038 Miller, Jason       99 Purdue Area A             7:38      14:13        
184 #1356 Garcia, Julian      99 Aat                       7:39      14:15   79   
185 #2263 Hunter, Noah        99 Northern Vir              7:40      14:18        
186 #1716 Johnson, Tristan    98 Fed Way                   7:41      14:20   80   
187 #1055 Dunagon, Michael    01 Terre Haute (Ci)          7:43      14:23        
188  #495 Tabler, Ryon        98 Howard Count              7:43      14:23   81   
189   #33 Arsenault, Riley    98 01-Scarborough T          7:44      14:25   82   
190 #1053 Wartenberg, Michae  98 07 16 Sports A            7:48      14:32        
191 #1352 Ballard, Kordell    00 Aat                       7:49      14:33   83   
192 #1341 Thompson, Ethan     01 10 34 Team Provo          7:49      14:33   84   
193  #213 Palumbo, Samuel     98 05 - BulletHillS          7:50      14:36   85   
194 #2099 Fry, Jacob          99 Scrr A                    7:50      14:36   86   
195 #2397 Burns, Austin       98 unattached                7:52      14:39        
196 #1115 Bush, Jairus        98 Zephyrs TC (Ci)           7:57      14:48        
197  #855 Angle, Kaleb        01 Tri State Athlet          7:58      14:51        
198  #467 Benedek, Evan       00 Howard Count              7:59      14:52   87   
199  #111 Laplante, Andre     00 01 02 Nashua Pal          8:03      15:00   88   
200 #1078 Rivera, Emilio      99 Central IL A              8:04      15:02   89   
201 #1197 Phillips, Parker    99 Hospitality Hous          8:07      15:06        
202  #698 DiBona, Nicholas    98 55mt Pleasant A           8:13      15:19   90   
203  #748 Mangus, Matthew     00 Miami Valley              8:15      15:22        
204 #1083 Thompson, Cody      98 Central IL A              8:19      15:29   91   
205  #351 Mitchell, Brandon   98 Lakeland "a"              8:19      15:30   92   
206 #1834 Smiley, Wade        98 Occ-A                     8:20      15:31        
207 #1118 Butcher, Brian      99 Unattached (Il)           8:23      15:37        
208 #1965 Agustin, Russell    02 38 RE                     8:25      15:40   93   
209  #494 Smolyak, Daniel     98 Howard Count              8:25      15:40   94   
210 #1072 Hilgers, Steve      98 Central IL A              8:28      15:47   95   
211 #2408 Galbraith, Maxwell  99 unattached                8:42      16:12        
212 #2269 Biddison, Alex      98 Our Lady of Lour          8:48      16:23        
213  #311 Costello, Thomas    98 Crmsn Knights "A          8:52      16:31        
214 #2276 Pruessmann, Stefan  99 Our Lady of Lour          8:54      16:35        
215 #1069 Entwistle, Riley    99 Central IL A              8:59      16:45   96   
216 #1071 Higdon, Braden      99 Central IL A              9:01      16:49   97   
217 #1077 Rabbe, Drew         99 Central IL A              9:06      16:57   98   
218 #1342 Thompson, Gideon    01 10 34 Team Provo          9:09      17:03   99   
219  #905 Daniel, William     01 Rapides Parish            9:19      17:22  100   
220 #1343 Thompson, Lyman     02 10 34 Team Provo         10:02      18:42  101   
221 #2429 Sellers, Michael    98 unattached               13:22      24:54        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 15 44 San Diego SoCal RR    51    2    3    8   18   20   29   36   44      
      Total Time:    58:31.00                                                     
         Average:    11:42.20                                                     
   2 13 36 Federal Way TC         95    4    9   21   26   35   53   67   80      
      Total Time:  1:00:41.00                                                     
         Average:    12:08.20                                                     
   3 01 02 Nashua Pal            146    7   13   22   32   72   88                
      Total Time:  1:02:25.00                                                     
         Average:    12:29.00                                                     
   4 06 24 Rapides Parish Jr.    147   11   12   17   50   57   71  100           
      Total Time:  1:02:34.00                                                     
         Average:    12:30.80                                                     
   5 10 34 Team Provo            192   16   27   43   46   60   84   99  101      
      Total Time:  1:03:51.00                                                     
         Average:    12:46.20                                                     
   6 02 07 Lakeland T&F League   197    6   14   55   59   63   69   73   92      
      Total Time:  1:03:51.00                                                     
         Average:    12:46.20                                                     
   7 10 42  Albuquerque Athlet   206    1   19   24   79   83                     
      Total Time:  1:04:24.00                                                     
         Average:    12:52.80                                                     
   8 01 01 Scarborough Track C   217   10   30   37   58   82                     
      Total Time:  1:04:57.00                                                     
         Average:    12:59.40                                                     
   9 15 33 So Calif. R R A       220    5   23   52   54   86                     
      Total Time:  1:04:58.00                                                     
         Average:    12:59.60                                                     
  10 10 32 Penguins Track Club   233   25   28   31   74   75   76   77           
      Total Time:  1:05:26.00                                                     
         Average:    13:05.20                                                     
  11 03 10 Lightning Running C   243   39   40   41   61   62   65   70           
      Total Time:  1:05:17.00                                                     
         Average:    13:03.40                                                     
  12 03 55 Mount Pleasant "a"    260   15   42   49   64   90                     
      Total Time:  1:06:55.00                                                     
         Average:    13:23.00                                                     
  13 01 05 Bullet Hill Strider   272   38   45   48   56   85                     
      Total Time:  1:06:48.00                                                     
         Average:    13:21.60                                                     
  14 14 38 Roseville Express T   290   33   47   51   66   93                     
      Total Time:  1:08:17.00                                                     
         Average:    13:39.40                                                     
  15 03 10 Howard County Strid   364   34   68   81   87   94                     
      Total Time:  1:11:23.00                                                     
         Average:    14:16.60                                                     
  16 07 21 Central Illinois A    449   78   89   91   95   96   97   98           
      Total Time:  1:17:14.00                                                     
         Average:    15:26.80                                             
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec