Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/19/08 - Heardmont Park

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Foster, Madelyn              Hoover Parks          15:10.77  
  2 Hartwinger, Erin             unnattached           22:25.22  
 
3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedell, Emily                unnattached           11:52.71  
  2 Davidson, Haley              Hoover Parks          13:35.25  
  3 Nayman, Katherine            Rocket City Roll      13:50.38  
  4 Clark, Lauren                Montgomery Ymca       16:26.53  
 
4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bokenfohr, Katrina           unnattached           17:08.70  
  2 Bokenfohr, Kristina          unnattached           17:33.28  
  3 Matsunaga, Ka-Jong           unnattached           18:18.85  
  4 Franco, Marielle             unnattached           19:04.80  
  5 Neal, Danielle               Montgomery Ymca       19:33.83  
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greer, Christen              Mercury Alabama       23:03.18  
  2 Coleman, Jadie               Montgomery Ymca       24:29.74  
  3 Sweeney, Monica              Mercury Alabama       24:30.64  
  4 Pedroso, Stephanie           Mercury Alabama       24:52.00  
 
5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Grace             unnattached           19:32.44  
 
3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Lansdell, Brian              unnattached           17:04.37  
  2 Hartwinger, Ben              unnattached           17:45.34  
 -- Aust, Thomas                 Speed City Track           DNF  
 
4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrne, Michael               unnattached           14:58.82  
  2 Maye, Jesse                  Montgomery Ymca       15:07.27  
  3 Weaver, Andrew               Mercury Alabama       15:34.78  
  4 Riviere, Zacharie            Mercury Alabama       17:38.84  
  5 Koelbl, Tom                  Mercury Alabama       19:02.63  
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudman, David                Magic City Track      17:05.84  
  2 Eager, Joey                  unnattached           18:23.61  
  3 Pardi, Evan                  Mercury Alabama       19:34.18  
  4 Bajoras, Phillip             Mercury Alabama       22:14.76  
  5 Newchurch, Joseph            Mercury Alabama       26:36.14  
 
5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stinson, Taylor              unnattached           18:52.79  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec