Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/8/08 - Camels Back Park

                      
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Kira Tristan              98 Canyon TC             12:46.05  
  2 Ana Earl                  98 TMID                  14:27.70  
  3 Danielle VanLith          99 Canyon TC             15:05.51  
  4 Macy Hansen               98 Unattached            16:53.93  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Brann              96 Unattached            12:21.93  
  2 Sara Powell               96 Unattached            12:23.19  
  3 Sydney Chapman            96 TMID                  17:16.48  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Nist                94 Unattached            15:09.16  
  2 Cheryn Trapp              94 Canyon TC             15:21.55  
  3 Rebecca Lassere           94 TMID                  15:33.11  
  4 Korbin Traughber          94 TMID                  15:34.92  
  5 Carly Hansen              95 Unattached            15:48.64  
  6 Amanda Wisenor            94 Canyon TC             17:03.25  
  7 Mercy Barrett             94 TMID                  17:09.65  
  8 Tenaly Smith              94 Canyon TC             19:49.84  
  9 Rebecca Nazer             94 Unattached            20:22.87  
 10 Leslie Wilson             95 Unattached            22:38.46  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashlynn Curnow            93 Canyon TC             19:53.81  
  2 Hailey Bradshaw           92 Canyon TC             19:54.94  
  3 Alyssa Faulks             93 Canyon TC             20:19.10  
  4 Jacarei Echevarnia        93 Canyon TC             20:28.51  
  5 Madison Watson            93 Canyon TC             20:43.84  
  6 Kendra Graber             92 Canyon TC             21:39.73  
  7 Keely Pickens             92 TMID                  24:27.77  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Brandon               91 TMID                  19:01.14  
  2 Caitlim Pickens           91 TMID                  20:48.99  
  3 Jaime VanLith             90 Canyon TC             21:46.43  
  4 Jessi Riel                91 Canyon TC             22:19.61  
  5 Elynn Smith               91 Canyon TC             22:19.61  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Nathan Marshall           98 TMID                  12:23.52  
  2 Jake Schaefer             96 TMID                  11:43.83  
  3 Micah Faulks              97 Canyon TC             13:33.68  
  4 Anthony Ghiorso           98 TMID                  13:00.91  
  5 Adam Young                96 TMID                  11:51.34  
  6 Justin Barrett            98 TMID                  13:40.47  
  7 Earl Liam                 96 TMID                  12:21.10  
  8 Aaron Brann               98 Unattached            13:58.43  
  9 Wyatt Horan               97 Unattached            12:42.24  
 10 Joel Barrett              96 TMID                  12:58.81  
 11 Jean Harren               98 Unattached            14:17.79  
 12 Jake Weedn                96 TMID                  13:26.61  
 13 Nielson Lundgren          99 TMID                  14:23.84  
 14 Drew Schultz              96 Unattached            14:05.38  
 15 Levi Pauls                98 Unattached            16:00.36  
 16 Gavin Hatter              96 TMID                  15:12.23  
 17 Jordan Dvorak             97 TMID                  16:49.09  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Schaefer             96 TMID                  11:43.83  
  2 Adam Young                96 TMID                  11:51.34  
  3 Earl Liam                 96 TMID                  12:21.10  
  4 Wyatt Horan               97 Unattached            12:42.24  
  5 Joel Barrett              96 TMID                  12:58.81  
  6 Jake Weedn                96 TMID                  13:26.61  
  7 Micah Faulks              97 Canyon TC             13:33.68  
  8 Drew Schultz              96 Unattached            14:05.38  
  9 Gavin Hatter              96 TMID                  15:12.23  
 10 Jordan Dvorak             97 TMID                  16:49.09  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karl Lundgren             94 TMID                  14:06.23  
  2 Jake Powell               94 Unattached            14:28.18  
  3 Brennen Keen              95 TMID                  15:24.10  
  4 Cody Lind                 95 Unattached            15:26.13  
  5 Gabe Harm                 95 Unattached            15:34.42  
  6 Micah Drew                95 Unattached            15:58.45  
  7 Casey Merritt             94 Unattached            16:05.26  
  8 Andrew Jackson            94 Unattached            16:06.48  
  9 Nathan Wiggins            95 Unattached            16:12.25  
 10 Adam Puga                 94 Canyon TC             16:14.55  
 11 Albert Radhoff            94 Canyon TC             16:45.62  
 12 Conner Coombs             94 TMID                  16:57.08  
 13 Dylan Harm                95 Unattached            17:01.01  
 14 Chris Slavin              94 Unattached            17:22.11  
 15 Jeff Schroeter            94 TMID                  17:27.45  
 16 Hugh Ellsworth            94 TMID                  18:43.02  
 17 Marcus Choate             95 Canyon TC             22:14.42  
 18 Colt Sterk                94 TMID                  32:08.62  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Robinson             92 Canyon TC             17:00.51  
  2 Andres Jaramillo          92 Canyon TC             17:04.95  
  3 Mike Mchan                93 TMID                  17:12.14  
  4 Connor Riebe              93 Unattached            17:21.43  
  5 Morgan Choate             93 Canyon TC             17:36.24  
  6 Jeff Olsen                92 Unattached            17:54.99  
  7 Ty Tritthart              92 Unattached            18:28.16  
  8 Nate Powell               93 TMID                  18:37.87  
  9 James Wilson              93 TMID                  18:41.61  
 10 Kyle Vickery              92 TMID                  18:50.14  
 11 Ty Higley                 92 Unattached            18:57.65  
 12 Nick Thomas               93 Unattached            19:12.12  
 13 Ryan Clark                93 Unattached            19:29.21  
 14 Ivan Gonzalez             92 Unattached            24:25.08  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Fitzpatrick          91 TMID                  16:46.56  
  2 Kevin Miller              90 Unattached            17:11.11  
  3 Alkex Shippy              90 TMID                  17:13.07  
  4 Nick Hampton              91 TMID                  17:25.94  
  5 Spencer Lundgren          90 TMID                  17:44.26  
  6 Rusty Rehl                91 Canyon TC             17:53.37  
  7 Carlos Monrroy            90 Unattached            18:16.38  
  8 Stephen Porter            91 Unattached            19:11.57  
  9 Zachary Pauls             91 TMID                  19:12.98  
 

 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec