Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/8/08 - NE Regional Command Center Park

                                   
 
3k Run CC 3 km Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1     3 Ayla Lopez          98 El Paso Life Spo      12:30.23  
  2    40 Lauren Turner       00 Texas Shooting S      12:49.98    1   
  3    27 Karen Pallares      98 El Paso Wings Tr      13:56.56  
  4    34 Imani Hanson        99 Texas Shooting S      14:22.01    2   
  5    53 Elisa Delira        98 Unnattached           14:28.13  
  6    11 Melissa James       98 El Paso Ruff Run      14:31.85    3   
  7    32 Alexis Copeland     00 Texas Shooting S      14:39.84    4   
  8    39 Laci Turner         00 Texas Shooting S      15:32.06    5   
  9     1 Jordan Pinson       00 El Paso Flames        15:32.39  
 10    28 Roxanne Reza        98 El Paso Wings Tr      15:34.44  
 11     5 Halie	 Murphy       00 El Paso Lobos         15:53.33  
 12    36 Cameron Parr        99 Texas Shooting S      15:55.69    6   
 13    31 Dakota Barclay      01 Texas Shooting S      16:58.15    7   
 14     4 Jessica Hernandez   01 El Paso Lobos         19:09.78  
 15    33 Aiyana	 Hanson      00 Texas Shooting S      19:13.20    8   
 16    12 Sadie Rivera        01 El Paso Ruff Run      19:16.03    9   
 17    26 Kaitlyn Pallares    01 El Paso Wings Tr      21:07.04  
 18    10 Lauren Hicks        01 El Paso Ruff Run      23:41.43   10   
 19    13 Dalia Soria         98 El Paso Ruff Run      23:52.31   11   
 20    14 Damaris Soria       02 El Paso Ruff Run      24:13.09   12   
 
3k Run CC 3 km Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    17 Autumn Jensen       97 El Paso Wildcats      13:41.44  
  2     9 Danielle Gomez      97 El Paso Ruff Run      16:27.29  
  3    35 Alyssa Martinez     96 Texas Shooting S      17:46.16  
  4    37 Cassandra Shields   97 Texas Shooting S      18:25.79  
 
3k Run CC 3 km Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    54 Sebastian Bustaman  98 Unnattached           12:51.35  
  2    43 Joseph Boroff       02 Texas Shooting S      13:03.52    1   
  3    19 Andrew Houghton     98 El Paso Wildcats      13:44.04  
  4    47 Christopher Howe    98 Texas Shooting S      15:16.38    2   
  5    42 Lucas Barclay       99 Texas Shooting S      15:34.94    3   
  6     7 Joshua Hancock      01 El Paso Lobos         16:00.00  
  7    55 Stephen Delira      01 Unnattached           16:25.47  
  8    50 Alejandro Martinez  00 Texas Shooting S      16:34.82    4   
  9    16 Daniel Hicks        02 El Paso Ruff Run      17:12.12  
 10    29 Nathan Carranza     02 El Paso Wings Tr      17:33.54  
 11    15 Jose Gomez          99 El Paso Ruff Run      17:37.22  
 12    48 Nicholas Howe       02 Texas Shooting S      20:54.04    5   
 13    46 Kaleb Hanson        02 Texas Shooting S      23:54.06    6   
 
3k Run CC 3 km Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     2 Cameron Laverty     97 El Paso Flames        11:44.85  
  2    23 Cristobal Ornelas   96 El Paso Wildcats      13:03.08  
  3    22 Chris Mucci         96 El Paso Wildcats      13:03.09  
  4    18 Truman Davidson     96 El Paso Wildcats      13:03.32  
  5    45 Houston Flores      97 Texas Shooting S      13:52.92  
  6    41 Daniel Barclay      97 Texas Shooting S      17:14.00  
  7    25 Jordan Stiles       96 El Paso Wildcats      17:19.41  
  8     8 Micheal (Brian) Mu  96 El Paso Lobos         17:24.28  
 
4k Run CC 4 km Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    21 Manuel Lopez        94 El Paso Wildcats      16:09.42  
  2    49 Gabriel Martell     94 Texas Shooting S      16:27.43  
  3    24 Mark Shahinan       95 El Paso Wildcats      22:02.63  
 
5k Run CC 5 km Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    30 Jaden Rankins       92 El Paso Wings Tr      16:57.30  
  2    51 Jordan Sumpter      93 Texas Shooting S      24:13.02  
 
5k Run CC 5 km Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    20 Taylor Jackson      90 El Paso Wildcats      16:20.11  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec