Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/16/08 - Litchfield, CT

                              
Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Rivers, Danae             98 NewHavAGTCCT          11:49.00  
  2 Rivers, Leah              99 NewHavAGTCCT          12:23.00  
  3 Shape, Erica              98 NewHavAGTCCT          13:03.00  
  4 Shape, Tiffany            99 NewHavAGTCCT          13:13.00  
  5 King, Allison             98 LitchfieldTCCT        13:31.00  
  6 Stevens, Megan            98 UnattCT               13:38.00  
  7 Hernandez, Isabella       99 UnattCT               13:40.00  
  8 Thurber, Sabrina          98 GreenwichTCCT         13:42.00  
  9 Begg, Molly               98 UnattCT               13:59.00  
 10 Andrews, Lauryn           98 NewHavAGTCCT          14:01.00  
 11 Schumacher, Cheyenne      98 BulletHillStrCT       14:14.00  
 12 Howard, Haley             98 WiltonRunClubCTA      14:31.00  
 13 Bouwman, Sara             99 NewFairTCCT           14:35.00  
 14 Carnes, Anna              99 BulletHillStrCT       14:48.00  
 15 Smith, Taylor             98 Agaa-Ct               14:49.00  
 16 Lewerk, Margaret Ann      99 Agaa-Ct               14:54.00  
 17 Hanlon, Brianna           00 UnattCT               15:04.00  
 18 Walsh, Sophia             98 WiltonRunClubCTA      15:06.00  
 19 Davis, De-Janay           01 NewHavAGTCCT          15:07.00  
 20 Blais, Alexa              91 Agaa-Ct               15:12.00  
 21 Morse, Caroline           98 SouthWindSPCT         15:15.00  
 22 Tarascio, Sara            98 BulletHillStrCT       15:21.00  
 23 Hudson, Emilia            98 BulletHillStrCT       15:55.00  
 24 Meyor, Allison            98 BulletHillStrCT       16:02.00  
 25 Weigel, Rebecca           98 Agaa-Ct               16:10.00  
 26 Srudgert, Kaleigh         98 BulletHillStrCT       16:16.00  
 27 Sellas, Emma              99 NewHavAGTCCT          16:39.00  
 28 Theleen, Kim              98 BulletHillStrCT       16:43.00  
 29 Appleton, Madeline        98 SouthWindSPCT         17:06.00  
 30 Appleton, Emily           99 SouthWindSPCT         17:08.00  
 31 Finnegan, Morgan          00 WiltonRunClubCTA      17:13.00  
 32 McGuire, Molly            99 NewHavAGTCCT          17:25.00  
 33 Finnigan, Claire          99 WiltonRunClubCTA      17:42.00  
 34 Davis, Dianne             98 NewHavAGTCCT          18:55.00  
 35 Richardson, Kaiasia       99 NewHavAGTCCT          18:56.00  
 
Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Oe, Sebastian             98 GreenwichTCCT         11:54.00  
  2 Ricks, John               98 FairfieldCTCA         11:56.00  
  3 Aibel, Alesandro          98 GreenwichTCCT         11:58.00  
  5 Wolf, Jordan              98 SouthWindSPCT         12:35.00  
  6 Smith, Grehson            98 BulletHillStrCT       12:39.00  
  7 Gibbons, James            98 BulletHillStrCT       12:40.00  
  8 Ray, Jason                00 SouthWindSPCT         12:41.00  
  9 Wise, Darius              98 NewHavAGTCCT          12:48.00  
 10 Scoville, John            98 FairfieldCTCA         12:50.00  
 11 Szostak, Jordan           99 UnattCT               12:54.00  
 12 Gaffney, Scott            99 BulletHillStrCT       12:59.00  
 13 Whelan, Kris              98 NewtownHaTCCT         13:00.00  
 14 Kozakiewicz, Sam          98 WiltonRunClubCTA      13:00.10  
 15 Dargenio, Noah            99 BulletHillStrCT       13:02.00  
 16 Bramton, Thomas           98 LitchfieldTCCT        13:02.10  
 17 Oliver, Zachary           98 LitchfieldTCCT        13:05.00  
 18 Tiedy, Holden             99 GreenwichTCCT         13:25.00  
 19 Sylvester, Matt           98 Agaa-Ct               13:29.00  
 20 Cormier, Bryce            98 Agaa-Ct               13:36.00  
 21 Palumbo, Samuel           98 BulletHillStrCT       13:46.00  
 22 Satkowski, Thomas         98 BulletHillStrCT       13:48.00  
 23 Manfreoi, Christopher     98 NewtownHaTCCT         13:53.00  
 24 McCardle, Michael         98 FairfieldCTCA         13:54.00  
 25 Edmond, Camden            98 Agaa-Ct               13:55.00  
 26 Thramann, William         00 HartfordTCCT          13:57.00  
 27 O'Day, Kieran             98 FairfieldCTCA         14:00.00  
 28 Biron, Alexander          98 SouthWindSPCT         14:03.00  
 29 Bartlett, Charles         98 FairfieldCTCA         14:03.10  
 30 Houle, Jonathan           98 Agaa-Ct               14:06.00  
 31 McNeeley, Cameron         00 SouthWindSPCT         14:08.00  
 32 Schumacher, Jeffrey       99 BulletHillStrCT       14:16.00  
 33 LaBrie, Ezra              98 Agaa-Ct               14:19.00  
 34 Gazaille, Matthew         98 GreenwichTCCT         14:37.00  
 35 Gazaille, Daniel          98 GreenwichTCCT         14:39.00  
 36 Satkowski, David          01 BulletHillStrCT       14:50.00  
 37 Steinman, Thomas          00 GreenwichTCCT         14:58.00  
 38 Saylor, Benett            00 SouthWindSPCT         15:04.00  
 39 Thramann, Michael         98 HartfordTCCT          15:08.00  
 40 Morse, Christopher        99 SouthWindSPCT         15:24.00  
 41 Joia, Matthew             98 UnattCT               15:25.00  
 42 Schumacker, Jesse         01 BulletHillStrCT       15:28.00  
 43 Goodale, Braden           00 SouthWindSPCT         15:34.00  
 44 Schenk, Michael           99 BulletHillStrCT       15:46.00  
 45 LeMay, Chris              99 SouthWindSPCT         15:55.00  
 46 Dagostino, Brian          98 BulletHillStrCT       16:56.00  
 
Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Olsen, Sabrina            96 LitchfieldTCCT        11:16.00  
  2 Allen, Cate               96 FairfieldCTCA         11:25.00  
  3 Gibbons, Erin             96 BulletHillStrCT       11:54.00  
  4 Blair, MacKenzie          96 LitchfieldTCCT        11:58.00  
  5 Ruffo, Kerri              96 UnattCT               11:59.00  
  6 Stevens, Katie            96 UnattCT               12:01.00  
  7 Scotti, Kendra            96 GreenwichTCCT         12:09.00  
  8 Perugini, Rebecca         96 LitchfieldTCCT        12:09.10  
  9 Sheehan, Annika           97 WiltonRunClubCTA      12:15.00  
 10 Szostak, Alicia           96 UnattCT               12:20.00  
 11 Palumbo, Julianna         96 BulletHillStrCT       12:28.00  
 12 Curtis, Gabrielle         97 NewHavAGTCCT          12:29.00  
 13 Ambrosecchio, Alison      97 GrassRootsTCCT        12:29.10  
 14 Glass, Samantha           96 LitchfieldTCCT        12:30.00  
 15 Zengo, Kailey             96 WiltonRunClubCTA      12:30.00  
 16 Gaffney, Kelly            96 BulletHillStrCT       12:31.00  
 17 Gaston, Keiley            96 WiltonRunClubCTA      12:35.00  
 18 Nixon, Isabel             96 GreenwichTCCT         12:42.00  
 19 Butler, Morgane           97 Agaa-Ct               12:49.00  
 20 Wilson, Olivia            96 WiltonRunClubCTA      12:51.00  
 21 Fidalco, Kaleigh          97 FairfieldCTCA         12:52.00  
 22 Binney, Rachel            97 WiltonRunClubCTA      12:53.00  
 23 Reilly, Sarah             97 FairfieldCTCA         12:54.00  
 24 Flay, Sophie              96 FairfieldCTCA         12:58.00  
 25 Gilligan, Jennifer        96 SouthWindSPCT         13:06.00  
 26 Hughes, Nicole            97 FairfieldCTCA         13:07.00  
 27 Nicholas, Bridget         97 LitchfieldTCCT        13:08.00  
 28 Booth, Caroline           97 NewHavAGTCCT          13:13.00  
 29 Winbey, Natalie           96 LitchfieldTCCT        13:14.00  
 30 Parsons, Laine            97 WiltonRunClubCTA      13:25.00  
 31 Malczynski, Madeleine     97 UnattCT               13:25.10  
 32 Loiselle, Hannah          97 BulletHillStrCT       13:27.00  
 33 Joia, Ashley              97 UnattCT               13:27.10  
 34 Mullally, Hannah          96 FairfieldCTCB         13:34.00  
 35 O'Brien, Hannah           97 BulletHillStrCT       13:38.00  
 36 Iannone, Colleen          96 LitchfieldTCCT        13:39.00  
 37 Zalaski, Katie            96 SouthWindSPCT         13:43.00  
 38 Longacre, Caroline        97 UnattCT               13:55.00  
 39 Knerr, Lauren             97 Agaa-Ct               13:56.00  
 40 Brown, Larkin             96 WiltonRunClubCTB      13:57.00  
 41 Powell, Jade              96 FairfieldCTCB         14:02.00  
 42 Foley, Katie              96 WiltonRunClubCTA      14:11.00  
 43 Epstein, Leah             96 FairfieldCTCB         14:14.00  
 44 Field, Alyssa             97 Agaa-Ct               14:21.00  
 45 Benoit, Halle             97 BulletHillStrCT       14:22.00  
 46 Traini, Erica             97 Agaa-Ct               14:28.00  
 47 Debrecht, Stephanie       96 BulletHillStrCT       14:31.00  
 48 Fox, Megan                96 WiltonRunClubCTA      14:37.00  
 49 Duley, Eirenn             97 BulletHillStrCT       14:40.00  
 50 Robbin, Zoe               96 FairfieldCTCB         14:52.00  
 51 Ball, Mary                96 FairfieldCTCB         15:03.00  
 52 Higgins, Bridget          96 UnattCT               15:09.00  
 53 Gracy, Isabella           96 BulletHillStrCT       15:15.00  
 54 Hudson, Hannah            96 BulletHillStrCT       15:30.00  
 55 Sogaard, Sofie            97 UnattCT               15:54.00  
 56 Coughlin, Kelly           97 UnattCT               15:56.00  
 57 Fleming, Caroline         96 BulletHillStrCT       15:57.00  
 58 Gaston, Sophie            97 WiltonRunClubCTB      16:01.00  
 59 Surfus, Jenifer           97 Agaa-Ct               16:03.00  
 60 Eisert, Nicole            96 UnattCT               16:14.00  
 61 DeLorge, Lindsey          97 Agaa-Ct               16:20.00  
 62 Dorsay, Bridget           96 BulletHillStrCT       16:20.10  
 63 Haas, Cassidy             97 WiltonRunClubCTB      16:29.00  
 64 Dupont, Katrina           97 UnattCT               16:31.00  
 65 Flavin, Kendall           97 WiltonRunClubCTB      16:38.00  
 
Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Anderson, Zach            96 FairfieldCTCA         10:56.00  
  2 Goslin, Cooper            96 SouthWindSPCT         11:25.00  
  3 Stoker, Michael           97 SouthWindSPCT         11:27.00  
  4 Gadski, eric              96 BulletHillStrCT       11:32.00  
  5 Arnold, Rodney            97 NewHavAGTCCT          11:33.00  
  6 Bouwman, Gunnar           97 FairfieldCTCA         11:35.00  
  7 Corso, Clint              97 WiltonRunClubCTA      11:41.00  
  8 Londregan, Robert         96 Agaa-Ct               11:43.00  
  9 Gannon, Tommy             96 FairfieldCTCA         11:47.00  
 10 Ray, Daniel               96 SouthWindSPCT         11:50.00  
 11 Carnes, Turner            96 BulletHillStrCT       11:53.00  
 12 Baldi, Nathaniel          96 UnattCT               11:54.00  
 13 Messersmith, Michael      97 SouthWindSPCT         11:59.00  
 14 Brown, Spencer            97 WiltonRunClubCTA      12:00.00  
 15 Dwyer, Jeffrey            97 LitchfieldTCCT        12:01.00  
 16 Sogaard, Kristian         97 UnattCT               12:02.00  
 17 O'Connell, Riley          96 UnattCT               12:03.00  
 18 Adams, Michael            96 FairfieldCTCA         12:04.00  
 19 Holloran, Patrick         96 Agaa-Ct               12:04.10  
 20 Conrad, Stephen           97 FairfieldCTCA         12:05.00  
 21 Levene, Chrisopher        96 WiltonRunClubCTA      12:06.00  
 22 Walker, Kyle              96 SouthWindSPCT         12:07.00  
 23 Gilbert, Bryan            96 SouthWindSPCT         12:10.00  
 24 Finnigan, Hunter          96 WiltonRunClubCTA      12:11.00  
 25 Carlucci, Machello        97 FairfieldCTCA         12:12.00  
 26 Blais, Brendan            97 Agaa-Ct               12:14.00  
 27 Wilds, Harrison           96 BulletHillStrCT       12:24.00  
 28 Saleeby, Caleh            97 BulletHillStrCT       12:30.00  
 29 Langley, Ben              97 GreenwichTCCT         12:31.00  
 30 Sand, John                97 WiltonRunClubCTA      12:34.00  
 31 Mitchell, Sherman         97 BulletHillStrCT       12:38.00  
 32 Sharpe, Kyle              97 Agaa-Ct               12:41.00  
 33 May, Ryan                 97 UnattCT               12:50.00  
 34 Steinman, Benjamin        96 GreenwichTCCT         12:54.00  
 35 Whelan, Joey              96 UnattCT               12:55.00  
 36 DeLaney, Connor           97 BulletHillStrCT       12:57.00  
 37 Scarfone, Kris            97 GreenwichTCCT         12:59.00  
 38 Hatcher, Nicholas         96 UnattCT               13:00.00  
 39 DeWitt, Steven            96 BulletHillStrCT       13:01.00  
 40 Ferreira, Sam             96 UnattCT               13:02.00  
 41 Toce, Kyle                97 SouthWindSPCT         13:05.00  
 42 Barber, Patrick           97 LitchfieldTCCT        13:06.00  
 43 Dunne, Rvairi             97 NewFairTCCT           13:25.00  
 44 Petrecca, Alex            97 FairfieldCTCB         13:27.00  
 45 Sullivan, Gregory         96 WiltonRunClubCTA      13:28.00  
 46 Houle, Nicholas           96 Agaa-Ct               13:52.00  
 47 Sellas, Dante             96 NewHavAGTCCT          13:55.00  
 48 Bracken, John             97 UnattCT               13:57.00  
 49 Pineda, Elijah            97 UnattCT               14:02.00  
 50 Levinson, Connor          96 FairfieldCTCA         14:07.00  
 51 Benson, Ryan              96 UnattCT               14:07.10  
 52 Crist, George             97 GreenwichTCCT         14:13.00  
 53 Keane, Lynn               97 UnattCT               14:14.00  
 54 Stonoha, Scott            97 SouthWindSPCT         14:20.00  
 55 Shepley, David            97 BulletHillStrCT       14:23.00  
 56 Cragin, Andrew            97 NewtownHaTCCT         14:25.00  
 57 Belitzky, Steven          96 FairfieldCTCB         14:28.00  
 58 McVeigh, Shane            97 FairfieldCTCB         14:29.00  
 59 Greer, Kendall            97 NewHavAGTCCT          14:32.00  
 60 Matthews, Kevin           96 BulletHillStrCT       14:37.00  
 61 Lockhart, Spencer         96 FairfieldCTCB         14:45.00  
 62 McHugh, Randall           96 UnattCT               15:17.00  
 63 Miller, Joshua            96 BulletHillStrCT       15:35.00  
 64 Otto, Kyle                97 FairfieldCTCB         16:01.00  
 65 Pratt, James              96 UnattCT               16:07.00  
 66 Gracy, Thomas             96 BulletHillStrCT       16:39.00  
 67 Neary, Christian          96 LitchfieldTCCT        16:51.00  
 68 Kogan, Schuyler           96 FairfieldCTCB         17:54.00  
 69 Perry, Danny              96 FairfieldCTCB         17:54.10  
 70 Milano, Andrew            97 FairfieldCTCA         17:56.00  
 
Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Thoms, Allie              94 FairfieldCTCA         15:46.00  
  2 Davis, Kellie             94 NewHavAGTCCT          16:04.00  
  3 Mendelson, Brittany       94 BulletHillStrCT       16:12.00  
  4 Nabadduka, Medinah        94 NewHavAGTCCT          16:36.00  
  5 MacLachlan, Lisa          95 UnattCT               16:43.00  
  6 Bobinski, Megan           95 LitchfieldTCCT        16:57.00  
  7 McCartney, Kylie          94 SouthWindSPCT         17:04.00  
  8 Bishop, Briana            94 SouthWindSPCT         17:20.00  
  9 Ambrosecchio, Nicole      95 GrassRootsTCCT        17:25.00  
 10 Jeffers, Abigail          94 SouthWindSPCT         17:25.10  
 11 Regg, Erin                94 UnattCT               17:27.00  
 12 Guillaume, Sarah Jane     94 WiltonRunClubCTA      17:41.00  
 13 Peterson, Sara            94 LitchfieldTCCT        17:42.00  
 14 Benoit, Chloe             95 BulletHillStrCT       17:42.10  
 15 McGrath, Kendall          95 UnattCT               17:43.00  
 16 Curtis, Whitney           95 NewHavAGTCCT          17:44.00  
 17 Simons, Mary              94 FairfieldCTCA         17:56.00  
 18 Iannone, Sara             95 LitchfieldTCCT        18:00.00  
 19 Bouwman, Dana             95 FairfieldCTCA         18:05.00  
 20 Richard, Emma             95 SouthWindSPCT         18:12.00  
 21 Curtis, Sydney            95 NewHavAGTCCT          18:15.00  
 22 Tangney, Katie            95 FairfieldCTCA         18:17.00  
 23 Crnic, Meg                95 FairfieldCTCA         18:18.00  
 24 Ofria, Jackie             94 SouthWindSPCT         18:19.00  
 25 Hulzenga, Kaelyn          95 UnattCT               18:29.00  
 26 Holmes, Precious          95 NewHavAGTCCT          18:41.00  
 27 Krough, Caroline          95 FairfieldCTCA         19:01.00  
 28 Ruth, Nia                 95 NewHavAGTCCT          19:04.00  
 29 Cleary, Meggie            95 FairfieldCTCA         19:22.00  
 30 Bassilakis, Karen         95 SouthWindSPCT         19:29.00  
 31 Stunkard, Jenae           94 FairfieldCTCA         19:52.00  
 32 King, Laila               95 SouthWindSPCT         19:57.00  
 33 Chaplin, Cameron          95 LitchfieldTCCT        19:59.00  
 34 Hioestad, Sara            95 UnattCT               20:22.00  
 35 Jones, Olivia             95 WiltonRunClubCTA      20:59.00  
 36 Kehoe, Colette            95 WiltonRunClubCTA      21:02.00  
 37 Schott, Maureen           95 UnattCT               21:03.00  
 38 Zahran, Sarah             94 BulletHillStrCT       21:29.00  
 39 Brenton, Jessica          95 BulletHillStrCT       21:39.00  
 
Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Rog, Connor               94 FairfieldCTCA         13:54.00  
  2 Moriello, Nicholas        94 UnattCT               14:43.00  
  3 Schloth, Billy            94 FairfieldCTCA         14:59.00  
  4 Satkowski, Matthew        95 BulletHillStrCT       15:15.00  
  5 Simons, Jacob             94 UnattCT               15:18.00  
  6 Madaffari, Chris          94 UnattCT               15:27.00  
  7 Wihbey, Joe               94 LitchfieldTCCT        15:32.00  
  8 Brandon, Peter            95 UnattCT               15:32.10  
  9 Gans, Nicholas            95 FairfieldCTCB         15:33.00  
 10 Raymond, Tyler            94 UnattCT               15:34.00  
 11 Gannon, Ryan              95 LitchfieldTCCT        15:38.00  
 12 Hoey, Quinton             95 LitchfieldTCCT        15:43.00  
 13 O'Day, Connor             95 FairfieldCTCB         15:48.00  
 14 Rosario, Angel            95 UnattCT               15:57.00  
 15 Voelker, Ryan             95 SouthWindSPCT         16:04.00  
 16 Carlsen, Nicholas         95 UnattCT               16:09.00  
 17 Grella, Jack              94 FairfieldCTCA         16:11.00  
 18 Stevens, Russell          94 UnattCT               16:11.10  
 19 Slalandra, Robert         94 FairfieldCTCA         16:11.20  
 20 Matthews, Noah            95 BulletHillStrCT       16:13.00  
 21 Cheng, Robert             94 FairfieldCTCB         16:16.00  
 22 McGonnigle, Michael       95 FairfieldCTCB         16:17.00  
 23 Shannon, Luke             94 WiltonRunClubCTA      16:18.00  
 24 Rivers, Andrew            95 NewHavAGTCCT          16:22.00  
 25 Peters, Stuart            94 FairfieldCTCC         16:37.00  
 26 Ball, Scott               95 FairfieldCTCB         16:43.00  
 27 Cammarota, Anthony        94 FairfieldCTCB         16:49.00  
 28 Kishonis, Tristan         94 LitchfieldTCCT        16:51.00  
 29 Moller-Marino, Zachary    95 UnattCT               16:51.00  
 30 Corona, Patrick           94 FairfieldCTCA         16:51.10  
 31 Correa, Frank             94 UnattCT               16:52.00  
 32 Wixted, Jake              94 FairfieldCTCA         16:58.00  
 33 Redecki, Tucker           95 WiltonRunClubCTA      17:01.00  
 34 Mimms, Patrick            95 FairfieldCTCB         17:03.00  
 35 Thomas, Ryan              94 FairfieldCTCB         17:08.00  
 36 Abbott, Seth              95 LitchfieldTCCT        17:12.00  
 37 McCormack, Kyle           95 FairfieldCTCC         17:15.00  
 38 Gray, Ben                 95 LitchfieldTCCT        17:18.00  
 39 Shepley, Joe              95 BulletHillStrCT       17:20.00  
 40 Davis, Stephen            95 BulletHillStrCT       17:25.00  
 41 Perry, Zach               94 FairfieldCTCC         17:38.00  
 42 Wicks, Michael            94 SouthWindSPCT         17:39.00  
 43 Greene, Kevin             94 FairfieldCTCA         17:43.00  
 44 Ringham, Justin           94 UnattCT               18:10.00  
 45 Bubniak, Stephen          95 UnattCT               18:10.10  
 46 Pickhardt, Michael        95 UnattCT               18:45.00  
 47 Budarz, Daniel            94 SouthWindSPCT         18:54.00  
 48 Begg, Billy               95 UnattCT               19:02.00  
 49 Boland, Jeff              95 BulletHillStrCT       19:09.00  
 50 Santiago, Daniel          95 UnattCT               19:29.00  
 51 Regan, Eric               95 FairfieldCTCC         19:35.00  
 52 Willey, Brad              94 Agaa-Ct               20:02.00  
 53 Gravel, Jedd              95 UnattCT               20:04.00  
 54 McCrory, Evan             95 BulletHillStrCT       20:19.00  
 55 LeMoult, Scott            94 FairfieldCTCC         21:17.00  
 56 Strosser, Stephen         94 UnattCT               21:22.00  
 
Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Nicholas, Jackie          92 LitchfieldTCCT        18:11.00  
  2 Bishop, Chelsea           92 SouthWindSPCT         19:17.00  
  3 Anderson, Emily           93 SouthWindSPCT         19:24.00  
  4 Earwaker, Andrea         93 SouthWindSPCT         19:39.00  
  5 Morio, Kaitlyn            93 UnattCT               19:40.00  
  6 Piette, Desiree           92 SouthWindSPCT         19:44.00  
  7 Coleman, Fiona            92 SouthWindSPCT         20:19.00  
  8 Hanlon, Samantha          92 UnattCT               20:23.00  
  9 Murphy, Kelsey            92 UnattCT               20:55.00  
 10 Gaston, Zoe               93 WiltonRunClubCTA      21:28.00  
 11 Russo, Jodi               92 LitchfieldTCCT        21:44.00  
 
Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Fields, Daniel            93 SouthWindSPCT         16:24.00  
  2 Bonazelli, Joseph         93 SouthWindSPCT         16:34.00  
  3 O'Heron, Daniel           92 UnattCT               16:41.00  
  4 McCrory, Colin            93 BulletHillStrCT       16:43.00  
  5 Scheibenpflyg, Tyler      92 UnattCT               16:52.00  
  6 Agostino, Tyler           93 FairfieldCTCA         16:54.00  
  7 Davis, Thomas             93 FairfieldCTCA         16:57.00  
  8 Gravel, Teddy             93 LitchfieldTCCT        16:58.00  
  9 Mcleod, Brenson           92 FairfieldCTCA         17:08.00  
 10 Olsen, Gabriel            92 LitchfieldTCCT        17:21.00  
 11 Bennett, Brian            92 FairfieldCTCA         17:31.00  
 12 Isnard, Connor            93 UnattCT               17:37.00  
 13 Parker, Ryan              92 UnattCT               17:50.00  
 14 Baillargeon, Robbie       93 SouthWindSPCT         17:54.00  
 15 Shaw, Kyle                93 SouthWindSPCT         17:56.00  
 16 Dumschott, Alexander      93 LitchfieldTCCT        18:20.00  
 17 Mackeon, Mathew           93 LitchfieldTCCT        18:43.00  
 18 Tillow, Christopher       93 LitchfieldTCCT        18:44.00  
 19 Pascuzzi, Louis           93 UnattCT               18:47.00  
 20 Moskow, Samuel            93 UnattCT               18:52.00  
 21 Lvchsinger, Brian         93 FairfieldCTCA         18:58.00  
 22 Stiller, John             92 FairfieldCTCA         18:59.00  
 23 Greco, Christopher        92 BulletHillStrCT       19:10.00  
 24 Whelan, Michael           93 FairfieldCTCA         19:21.00  
 25 Gannon, Sean              92 LitchfieldTCCT        19:43.00  
 26 Hoey, Nathan              93 LitchfieldTCCT        20:03.00  
 27 Benson, Cody              92 UnattCT               20:17.00  
 
Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Bassett, Juli             91 UnattCT               20:22.00  
 
Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hunt, Craig               90 FastTrElCT            15:43.00  
  2 Waterbury, Michael        90 LitchfieldTCCT        16:20.00  
  3 Johnson, Tim              91 LitchfieldTCCT        16:37.00  
  4 Gwizdak, Stephen          91 UnattCT               16:56.00  
  5 Heinemann, Michael        91 UnattCT               17:02.00  
  6 Gannon, Colin             91 LitchfieldTCCT        17:15.00  
  7 LaPointe, Raymond         91 LitchfieldTCCT        17:33.00  
  8 Duncan, Jonathan          91 LitchfieldTCCT        17:34.00  
  9 Gale, Colton              91 SouthWindSPCT         17:43.00  
 10 Redente, Justin           91 LitchfieldTCCT        17:46.00  
 11 Joyce, Benjamin           90 UnattCT               17:47.00  
 12 Velasquez, Matthew        91 SouthWindSPCT         17:49.00  
 13 Duclos, Christopher       91 SouthWindSPCT         17:56.00  
 14 Stuart, Frank             90 FastTrElCT            18:03.00  
 15 Breakell, Robby           90 LitchfieldTCCT        18:14.00  
 16 Secore, Brody             91 SouthWindSPCT         18:31.00  
 17 Schmid, Jeremy            90 LitchfieldTCCT        18:35.00  
 18 Normandin, Eric           90 LitchfieldTCCT        18:36.00  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec