Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/08 - Rosedale, California

   
3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Holguin, Sonia            98 McFarland                      11:53.00  
  2 Villa, Emily              98 Unattached                     13:43.00  
  3 Rangel-Lopez, Marsha      00 Unattached                     14:28.00  
  4 Cortez, Vanessa           98 Unattached                     14:49.00  
  5 Dominguez, Shayla         00 Unattached                     15:05.00  
  6 Lopez, Yaqueline          00 Unattached                     15:08.00  
  7 Leyva, Lauren             08 Rosedale Racers                15:09.00  
  8 Ryan, Makenzie            00 Rosedale Racers                15:35.00  
  9 Lopez, Tatiana            98 Unattached                     15:42.00  
 10 Corral, Ariana            02 Rosedale Racers                15:48.00  
 11 Corral, Alexia            00 Rosedale Racers                16:10.00  
 -- Landeros, Julia           98 Rosedale Racers                      NT  
 
3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Marbella            96 McFarland                      11:09.00    1   
  2 Garcia, Valeria           96 Bakersfield Yell               11:36.00  
  3 Moronez, Juanita          96 Bakersfield Yell               11:45.00  
  3 Diaz, Dianitza            97 McFarland                      11:45.00    2   
  5 Ortiz, Samantha           97 McFarland                      11:54.00    3   
  6 Chavez, Merena            97 Rosedale Racers                12:03.00  
  7 Fisher, Olivia            96 Unattached                     12:21.00  
  8 Munoz, Arlene             97 McFarland                      12:37.00    4   
  9 Paredes, Nataly           97 Unattached                     12:54.00  
 10 Dodson, Bailee            97 Rosedale Racers                13:19.00  
 11 Barrera, Iyacsiry         97 Unattached                     13:58.00  
 12 Dominguez, Shatyne        97 Unattached                     14:31.00  
 12 Felipe, Yasmine           97 McFarland                      14:31.00    5   
 14 Martinez, Xitlali         97 Unattached                     15:07.00  
 15 Magana, Guadalupe         97 Unattached                     15:27.00  
 16 Tabada, Valerie           97 Unattached                     16:47.00  
 
4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torralva, Jenifer         95 Unattached                     16:57.00  
 -- Samson, Taylor            95 Unattached                           NT  
 
3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Fitzpatrick, Joey         99 Rosedale Racers                10:43.00  
  2 Moronez, Anthony          98 Bakersfield Yell               10:55.00  
  3 Garza, Mathew             98 McFarland                      11:13.00  
  4 Ryan, Jared               98 Rosedale Racers                12:24.00  
  5 Cruz, Pedro               98 Unattached                     12:46.00  
  6 Preciado, Abraham         99 Unattached                     13:27.00  
  7 Dominguez, Joseph         99 Unattached                     13:50.00  
  8 Quiroz, Guillermo         00 Unattached                     14:35.00  
  9 Ortiz, Carlos             98 Unattached                     14:58.00  
 10 Gonzalez, Jonathan        00 Rosedale Racers                17:11.00  
 
3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayon, Abran               96 McFarland                      10:23.00    1   
  2 Garcia, Daniel            96 McFarland                      10:46.00    2   
  3 Lopez, Cristion           96 McFarland                      10:55.00    3   
  4 Valles, Tommy             97 McFarland                      10:57.00    4   
  5 Romero, Christon          97 McFarland                      10:58.00    5   
  6 Mota, Isaac               97 McFarland                      11:08.00    6   
  7 Bullardo, Cristhian       96 McFarland                      11:12.00    7   
  8 Angulo, Jose              96 Corcoran Eagles                11:16.00  
  9 Perez, David              97 McFarland                      11:17.00    8   
 10 Trevino, Isaac            97 Rosedale Racers                11:49.00  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Boston       97 Rosedale Racers                12:26.00  
 12 Cotta, Kyle               96 Unattached                     13:08.00  
 13 Ryan, Zachary             97 Rosedale Racers                13:33.00  
 14 Jaime, nickolas           97 Unattached                     13:46.00  
 15 Luna, Moises              97 Unattached                     13:53.00  
 
4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erik              95 McFarland                      13:22.00  
  2 Fisher, Connor            94 Unattached                     13:27.00  
  3 Santos, Neftali           95 Unattached                     14:01.00  
  4 Ellison, Nick             94 Unattached                     14:02.00  
  5 Ridder, Thomas            95 Unattached                     16:08.00  
  6 Tapia, Genaro             95 Unattached                     16:12.00  
  7 Gallardo, Fransisco       95 Corcoran Eagles                18:26.00  
  8 Gutierrez, Lonnie         95 Unattached                     20:33.00  
 -- Pizzino, Jared            95 Rosedale Racers                      NT  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec