Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/9/08 - West Des Moines

                  
 
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Swanson, Addie               Bettendorf            13:01.42  
  2 Brady, Grace                 West Des Moines       14:44.88  
  3 Newhouse, Deanna             Cedar Rapids          16:08.37  
  4 Bantz, Salen                 West Des Moines       16:17.72  
  5 Fiepke, Elizabeth            West Des Moines       17:16.79  
  6 Cline, Molly                 West Des Moines       18:16.20  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Linder, Reece                Cedar Rapids          13:10.48  
  2 Eaton, Zach                  Urbandale             13:10.95  
  3 Longnecker, Cade             Clive                 13:27.72  
  4 Pennington, Jonah            Urbandale             13:33.22  
  5 Fifield, Nicholas            Windsor Heights       15:27.59  
  6 Hummell, Paul                Cedar Rapids          15:44.19  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Schwarz, Claire              Davenport             13:25.10  
  2 Smith, Kate`                 Ankeny                14:15.98  
  3 Cline, Sydney                West Des Moines       15:45.73  
  4 Baysinger, Megan             West Des Moines       16:29.66  
  5 Baysinger, Hannah            West Des Moines       20:09.05  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Twedt, Peyton                Rokwell               12:12.51  
  2 Evans, Joshua                Cedar Rapids          12:13.56  
  3 Brady, Seth                  West Des Moines       12:52.58  
  4 Szalet, Ryan                 Fort Dodge            13:16.84  
  5 Coppess, Will                West Des Moines       13:20.59  
  6 Hummell, Luke                Cedar Rapids          13:34.92  
  7 VandeVenter, Carson          West Des Moines       13:41.13  
  8 Millikin, Cade               Hedrick               15:28.97  
  9 Andersen, Jonathan           Cedar Rapids, IA      16:03.23  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Chmaruk, Sofia               Kalona                16:23.48  
  2 Luksan, Jennifer             West Des Moines       16:26.97  
  3 Young, Allison               Elliott               17:06.63  
  4 Foust, Madison               Clive                 19:04.01  
  5 Wiseman, Tangy               Algona                19:37.88  
  6 Lowe, Katherine              West Des Moines       20:05.21  
  7 Bantz, Virginia              West Des Moines       23:49.47  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Welch, Christopher           Albia                 14:31.20  
  2 Cortez, Colton               Fairfax               16:16.05  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wilder, Rebecca              Davenport, IA         20:21.94  
  2 Newhouse, Carolyn            Cedar Rapids          20:46.17  
  3 Foust, Taylor                Clive                 24:35.67  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Nielsen, Terry               Cedar Falls           18:23.88  
  2 Lipscomb, LJ                 Johnston              18:24.62  
  3 Peterson, Matt               Ankeny                20:29.67  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmeyer, Matthew            Elkhart, IA           17:36.77  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec