Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Pacific Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/16/08 - Folsom, CA

                            
3 km Run CC Bantam Girl Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bounds, Julia                Palo Alto Lightn               12:07.01  
  2 Palacio, Caitlin             Lsi Runners Fact               12:46.32  
  3 Lee, Priscilla               Umoja Track Club               13:00.34  
  4 Hill, Talley                 San Luis Distanc               13:09.61  
  5 Bessolo, Nina                Castro Valley Tr               13:28.98  
  6 Cook, Camryn                 Pacific United                 13:36.75  
  7 green, Michelle              Pleasanton Heat                13:39.80    1   
  8 Kiles, Frances               City Track  Club               14:07.65  
  9 Villafuerte, Bella           Unattached                     14:13.18  
 10 Norton, Kerry                Unattached                     14:19.79  
 11 White, Delaney               Santa Rosa Expre               14:26.37  
 12 Ong, Marie                   rosseville Expre               14:28.73    2   
 13 Woodward, Jaxin              Full Stride Trac               14:29.40  
 14 Friedman, Marielle           Santa Cruz Track               14:30.53  
 15 Sosa, Blanca                 Unattached                     14:34.79  
 16 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track club                14:44.85  
 17 Guerrero, Diana              Pleasanton Heat                14:52.44    3   
 18 Worthen, Chase               rosseville Expre               15:01.74    4   
 19 Denoue, Claudia              Palo Alto Lightn               15:11.25  
 20 Agustin, Ava                 rosseville Expre               15:24.44    5   
 21 Fraticelli, Kathleen         Pleasanton Heat                15:29.74    6   
 22 Rauch, Catherine             Active Pulse Run               16:01.49  
 23 Hoyt, Natalie                Unattached                     16:14.53  
 24 Kalteis, Lauren              rosseville Expre               16:26.15    7   
 25 Williams, Mikaela            Umoja Track Club               16:26.53  
 26 Chicoine, Francesca          Pleasanton Heat                16:34.91    8   
 27 Petersen, Emma               Pleasanton Heat                16:35.51    9   
 28 Stoner-Nicolosi, Sarah       Santa Cruz Track               16:41.27  
 29 Haward, Amor                 Pacific United                 17:27.70  
 30 Jones, Leah                  Pacific United                 17:31.79  
 31 Lewis, Alyssa                Umoja Track Club               17:38.22  
 32 Stamey, Vida                 Santa Rosa Expre               17:52.58  
 33 George, Sabrina              rosseville Expre               17:52.87   10   
 34 Oliver, Zenesha              Pacific United                 18:26.17  
 35 Gutierrez, Kaiya             Unattached                     20:21.82  
 36 Henning, Madelyn             Buffalo Chips Ru               20:22.14  
 
3 km Run CC Midget Girl Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bayliss, Christine           rosseville Expre               11:32.51    1   
  2 Emrick, Reaghan              rosseville Expre               12:00.99    2   
  3 Hartley, Sophie              Pleasanton Heat                12:01.25    3   
  4 Vidas, Jocelyn               Pacific United                 12:17.51  
  5 Augstin, Amihan              rosseville Expre               12:32.06    4   
  6 Janachowski, Candy           Marin Wavers Tra               12:36.49  
  7 Velez, Eleaner               Buffalo Chips Ru               12:43.38  
  8 Nivinski, Danielle           rosseville Expre               12:46.61    5   
  9 Mabourakh, Michayla          Buffalo Chips Ru               12:47.48  
 10 Ong, Melinda                 rosseville Expre               12:52.42    6   
 11 Bayliss, Allison             rosseville Expre               13:03.46    7   
 12 Orders, Mary                 Unattached                     13:05.15  
 13 Stroms, Jenna                Pacific United                 13:07.66  
 14 Aguilar, Sydne               San Luis Distanc               13:14.15  
 15 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Lightn               13:15.48  
 16 Holo, Sydney                 Buffalo Chips Ru               13:18.65  
 17 Dudas, Serena                Unattached                     13:24.78  
 18 Geredes, Sydney              Unattached                     13:29.81  
 19 Gonzalas, michelle           Buffalo Chips Ru               13:40.48  
 20 Knight, Jacqui               Pacific United                 13:55.90  
 21 Embody, Alexandria           Castro Valley Tr               13:57.49  
 22 Wood, Hannah                 Unattached                     14:03.48  
 23 Moro, Katie                  Pleasanton Heat                14:07.69    8   
 24 Keukenkamp, Femke            rosseville Expre               14:21.57    9   
 25 Seligson, Rachel             Palo Alto Lightn               14:25.76  
 26 Myrick, Teresa               Full Stride Trac               14:47.78  
 27 Vernot, Hannah               Pleasanton Heat                15:37.32   10   
 28 Hartley, Ariella             Pleasanton Heat                15:44.98   11   
 29 Mochinaga, Lemi              Castro Valley Tr               16:12.57  
 30 McCarthy, Shona              Pleasanton Heat                17:40.96   12   
 
4 km Run CC Youth Girl Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Julia               Unattached                     14:26.26  
  2 Ankhelyi, Madeline           Buffalo Chips Ru               15:29.81    1   
  3 Sorensen, Nicholette         Pleasanton Heat                15:59.61  
  4 Pouquette, Michelle          Unattached                     16:12.24  
  5 Torres, Karina               San Luis Distanc               16:19.01  
  6 Knapp, Kayla                 Lsi Runners Fact               16:20.18    2   
  7 Orders, Sarah                Unattached                     16:20.56  
  8 Friedman, Selena             Santa Cruz Track               16:20.86  
  9 Marggraff, Annie             Diablo Valley Tr               16:29.29  
 10 Schmidt, Hannah              Buffalo Chips Ru               16:32.19    3   
 11 Vasquez, Julia               Pleasanton Heat                16:33.42  
 12 Klas, Allison                Buffalo Chips Ru               16:36.02    4   
 13 Haba, Lila                   Lsi Runners Fact               17:00.13    5   
 14 Purcell, Rita                Santa Rosa Expre               17:02.14  
 15 Wood, Megan                  Pacific United                 17:05.55  
 16 Daly, Allison                Unattached                     17:20.42  
 17 Sosa, Erika                  Unattached                     17:21.98  
 18 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valley Tr               17:26.03  
 19 Spence, Katie                Palo Alto Lightn               17:26.99  
 20 McKay, Haley                 Diablo Valley Tr               17:34.53  
 21 Palacio, Kylie               Lsi Runners Fact               17:58.60    6   
 22 Potts, Emily                 rosseville Expre               18:00.41  
 23 Rintala, Olivia              Lsi Runners Fact               18:02.60    7   
 24 Embody, Katherine            Castro Valley Tr               18:11.30  
 25 Rose, Taylor                 Buffalo Chips Ru               18:45.77    8   
 26 Jones, Adrienne              Lsi Runners Fact               19:08.02    9   
 27 Balmet, Shelise              Buffalo Chips Ru               19:24.81   10   
 28 Stephens, Jane               City Track  Club               19:42.88  
 29 Dangerfield, Mercedes        Pacific United                 28:07.57  
 
5 km Run CC Inter. Girl Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight, Madison              Pacific United                 20:53.74  
  2 Wummer, Elise                Castro Valley Tr               22:31.49  
  3 Hamlet, Monique              Unattached                     22:54.43  
  4 Clarin, Kayla                Unattached                     25:55.11  
  5 Palacio, Chelsea             Lsi Runners Fact               28:03.21  
 
3 km Run CC Bantam Boy Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myrick, Breandan             Full Stride Trac               11:59.56  
  2 Zaeske, Benjamin             Palo Alto Lightn               12:08.61  
  3 Gomez, Jason                 Unattached                     12:13.76  
  4 Falls, Timothy               Pleasanton Heat                12:27.54    1   
  5 taggart, Logan               rosseville Expre               12:37.56    2   
  6 Sokol, Alexander             Pleasanton Heat                12:46.22    3   
  7 Bayliss, Ryan                rosseville Expre               13:05.62    4   
  8 Gomez-Fowers, Kyle           Active Pulse Run               13:09.80  
  9 Reynolds, Sampson            Pleasanton Heat                13:21.34    5   
 10 Velez, Charles               Buffalo Chips Ru               13:42.58  
 11 Gollnick, Gunnar             rosseville Expre               13:46.32    6   
 12 Mandudzo, Dennis             Palo Alto Lightn               13:46.70  
 13 Sergey, Cutter               Santa Cruz Track               13:54.68  
 14 Slaney, Kent                 Palo Alto Lightn               13:57.10  
 15 Galves, Johnston             Buffalo Chips Ru               14:01.68  
 16 Agustin III, Rodolfo         rosseville Expre               14:02.19    7   
 17 Worthen, Miles               rosseville Expre               14:06.64    8   
 18 Yoshinaga, George            Palo Alto Lightn               14:43.73  
 19 Freer, Donovan               Unattached                     15:03.74  
 20 Bayliss, James               rosseville Expre               15:05.30    9   
 21 McCarthy, Duncan             Pleasanton Heat                15:10.80   10   
 22 Fraticelli, Joseph           Pleasanton Heat                16:11.17   11   
 23 Daly, Forrest                Unattached                     16:13.58  
 24 George, Ethan                Stockton Saints                17:19.12  
 25 Thilgen, Lucas               Pleasanton Heat                17:50.24   12   
 26 Auestin, Russell             rosseville Expre               18:25.30   13   
 27 Menon, rohit                 Pleasanton Heat                20:16.36   14   
 
3 km Run CC Midget Boy Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Tristyn              Buffalo Chips Ru               11:09.19    1   
  2 Blake, Samuel                Unattached                     11:16.74  
  3 Liantono, Giorgio            Silver Bullets t               11:18.42  
  4 Sum, Steven                  Unattached                     11:38.12  
  5 Warring, Kahalle Kuiokal     Pleasanton Heat                11:42.19    2   
  6 Powless, Neilson             rosseville Expre               11:51.25    3   
  7 Colaco, Ryan                 Pleasanton Heat                11:54.85    4   
  8 Huxham, Frederick            Tamalpa Runners                11:55.52  
  9 Tang, Daniel                 Pleasanton Heat                11:56.82    5   
 10 Novich, Simon                Pamakids                       12:11.13  
 11 Johnson, Roc                 Diablo Valley Tr               12:15.37  
 12 Hardy, Romain                Palo Alto Lightn               12:17.84  
 13 Nichols, John                San Luis Distanc               12:19.03  
 14 Norton, Harley               Unattached                     12:19.31  
 15 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valley Tr               12:22.53  
 16 Goto, Stanley                Active Pulse Run               12:25.48  
 17 Honig, Graham                Buffalo Chips Ru               12:31.69    6   
 18 Holborn-Welsh, dylan         City Track  Club               12:33.53  
 19 Duncan, David                Buffalo Chips Ru               12:36.98    7   
 20 Schlachte, Peter             Pleasanton Heat                12:37.82    8   
 21 Giles, Brent                 rosseville Expre               12:42.14    9   
 22 Clark, Neal                  San Luis Distanc               12:44.43  
 23 Chen, Eugene                 Pleasanton heat                12:46.72   10   
 24 Merry, Alexander             Buffalo Chips Ru               12:48.36   11   
 25 Taggart, Austin              rosseville Expre               12:50.96   12   
 26 Coumou, Nicholas             Pleasanton Heat                12:55.01   13   
 27 Olivarez, Caleb              Castro Valley Tr               12:58.99  
 28 Hasjim, Nicholas             Pleasanton Heat                13:03.36   14   
 29 Brouwer, Johan               Palo Alto Lightn               13:06.82  
 30 Menon, Sahit                 Pleasanton heat                13:16.50   15   
 31 LaBadie, Mason               Pacific United                 13:35.88  
 32 Coulson, Ben                 Pacific United                 13:43.93  
 33 Henry, Joseph                Buffalo Chips Ru               13:48.66   16   
 34 Dudley, James                Pacific United                 13:51.69  
 35 Cummins, Steven              rosseville Expre               13:52.18   17   
 36 Divine, Parker               Palo Alto Lightn               13:55.51  
 37 Wahl, William                Diablo Valley Tr               13:57.72  
 38 Ankhelyi, Maclean            Buffalo Chips Ru               14:03.62   18   
 39 Babcock, Cole                Pleasanton heat                14:28.98   19   
 40 Baiocchi, Beau               Santa Cruz Track               14:37.18  
 41 Brunson, Jack                Santa Rosa Expre               14:46.10  
 42 Howard, Colton               rosseville Expre               14:58.78   20   
 43 Velazquez, Miguel            Santa Cruz Track               15:04.10  
 44 Relic, Adrian                Pleasanton heat                15:52.22   21   
 45 Rauch, Nicholas              Active Pulse Run               16:36.77  
 46 Romstad, Troy                Active Pulse Run               16:37.10  
 47 Singh, Jasdeep               Pleasanton heat                19:19.80   22   
 
4 km Run CC Youth Boy Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sargent, Brynn               rosseville Expre               13:32.46    1   
  2 Petersen, Nolan              Pleasanton heat                13:50.14    2   
  3 Aylward, Sean                Pleasanton Heat                13:52.78    3   
  4 Kinney, Ryan                 Pleasanton Heat                13:53.71    4   
  5 Osgood, Andrew               Central Valley R               13:55.62  
  6 Tonkyn, Nolan                Unattached                     13:56.98  
  7 Poteracke, Kevin             Santa Rosa Expre               13:59.71  
  8 goltra, Aidan                Pleasanton Heat                14:06.02    5   
  9 McCarthy, Connor             Pleasanton heat                14:12.74    6   
 10 Zarrin, David                Unattached                     14:20.55  
 11 Baxter, Evan                 Buffalo Chips Ru               14:23.40    7   
 12 Williams, Nathanael          Reno Tahoe  Trac               14:27.24  
 13 Walker, Aaron                Unattached                     14:30.34  
 14 Murphy, Ciaran               City Track  Club               14:34.46  
 15 Swanson, Christopher         Silver Bullets t               14:35.96  
 16 Clark, Connor                Marin Wavers Tra               14:36.93  
 17 Moyles, John                 Unattached                     14:37.49  
 18 Rubin, Ari                   Unattached                     14:40.21  
 19 Schlachte, Jacob             Pleasanton heat                14:40.96    8   
 20 Schaechterle, Beau           Unattached                     14:42.27  
 21 Oshea III, Tim               rosseville Expre               14:50.70    9   
 22 Henderson, Connor            Unattached                     14:51.14  
 23 grattan, Daniel              rosseville Expre               14:51.55   10   
 24 galves, Anthony              Buffalo Chips Ru               15:01.48   11   
 25 Hodgens, Ryan                Buffalo Chips Ru               15:02.68   12   
 26 Vedrin, William              San Luis Distanc               15:09.99  
 27 Stoll, Zachary               rosseville Expre               15:23.05   13   
 28 Horton, Reed                 Unattached                     15:36.49  
 29 Vernot, Andre                Pleasanton Heat                15:42.30   14   
 30 Hochhaus, Kohlden            Pleasanton heat                15:45.14   15   
 31 Mellington, Seth             Buffalo Chips Ru               15:46.87   16   
 32 Sommerville, John            Pleasanton Heat                15:47.55   17   
 33 Veziroglu, Eren              Unattached                     15:48.08  
 34 Fergerson, Matthew           Buffalo Chips Ru               15:57.70   18   
 35 Singh, Dilraj                Pleasanton heat                16:05.24   19   
 36 Chicoine, Julian             Pleasanton Heat                16:22.20   20   
 37 Trebes, Nicholos             Pleasanton heat                16:32.68   21   
 38 Wash, Bradley                Diablo Valley Tr               17:47.55  
 39 Keukenkamp, Jasper           rosseville Expre               18:00.96   22   
 40 Aujua, Amritjot              Pleasanton Heat                18:47.46   23   
 41 Stamey, Ryland               Santa Rosa Expre               19:54.70  
 42 Darnberger, Brett            Pacific United                 19:55.21  
 43 Calciano, Christopher        Santa Cruz Track               20:24.24  
 
5 km Run CC Inter. Boy Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Joshua            Castro Valley Tr               17:37.87  
  2 Ziebert, Jeremiah            rosseville Expre               18:47.90  
  3 Baumann, Erich               Unattached                     18:54.68  
  4 Yingling, Jordan             Unattached                     19:10.96  
  5 Maehler, Lucas               Buffalo Chips Ru               20:11.42  
  6 Diomande, Sulayman           Castro Valley Tr               20:41.49  
  7 Schmiot, Eooic               Buffalo Chips Ru               24:22.08  
  8 Liantono, Kevin              Silver Bullets t               27:21.43  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec