Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Colorado Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/1/08 - DeKovland Park


Bantam Boys 3 km
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Worthy, Amanda            Ric Rojas Running    12:52.0      --  
   2 Ramsay, McKenna           Landsharks Running C 13:01.3      1   
   3 Terrell, Tianna           Landsharks Running C 13:33.1      2   
   4 Hamilton, Lilliana        Landsharks Running C 13:40.2      3   
   5 Balman, Mackenna          Zoom Track Club      14:11.1      --  
   6 Blinzinger, Emily Jo      Penguins Track Club  15:21.3      --  
   7 Baker, Cailey             Landsharks Running C 16:51.6      4   
   8 Ricca, Liberty            Landsharks Running C              5   


Team Results
=====================================================================
     Team             Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
=====================================================================
   1 Landsharks Running 15     1    2    3    4    5    





Bantam Girls 3 km
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Worthy, Amanda            Ric Rojas Running    12:52.0      --  
   2 Ramsay, McKenna           Landsharks Running C 13:01.3      1   
   3 Terrell, Tianna           Landsharks Running C 13:33.1      2   
   4 Hamilton, Lilliana        Landsharks Running C 13:40.2      3   
   5 Balman, Mackenna          Zoom Track Club      14:11.1      --  
   6 Blinzinger, Emily Jo      Penguins Track Club  15:21.3      --  
   7 Baker, Cailey             Landsharks Running C 16:51.6      4   
   8 Ricca, Liberty            Landsharks Running C              5   


Team Results
=====================================================================
     Team             Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
=====================================================================
   1 Landsharks Running 15     1    2    3    4    5    


Midget Boys 3 km
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Sanchez, Richard          Ric Rojas Running    11:07.7      1   
   2 Robb, Jack                Unattached           11:11.8      2   
   3 Todea, Naat'annii         Ric Rojas Running    11:17.1      3   
   4 Mayhew, William           Speed Track and Fiel 11:32.1      --  
   5 O'Hagan, John             Unattached           11:34.2      4   
   6 Jeffress, Zane            Ric Rojas Running    11:40.4      5   
   7 Lewis, Kyle               Fairchild Flyers     11:44.8      --  
   8 Rex, Kyle                 Landsharks Running C 12:14.8      6   
   9 Matzke, Tyler             Landsharks Running C 12:16.7      7   
  10 Alhamra, Zachary          Landsharks Running C 12:19.0      8   
  11 Duran, Michael            Unattached           12:28.0      9   
  12 Powell, William           Mustang Running Club 12:29.5      --  
  13 Greenbaum, Michael        Landsharks Running C 12:38.2      10  
  14 Carner, Charlie           Ric Rojas Running    12:39.7      11  
  15 Winn, Zacc                Digger Dashers       12:40.3      --  
  16 Whitley, JT               Unattached           12:44.7      12  
  17 Richardson, Robert        Landsharks Running C 13:23.1      13  
  18 Ferguson, Keenan          Zoom Track Club      13:35.1      --  
  19 Robb, Scott               Unattached           13:42.3      14  
  20 Von Boeck, Trevor         Landsharks Running C 13:55.8      15  
  21 Bush, Ryan                Landsharks Running C 14:01.9      16  
  22 Jonas, Matthew            Ric Rojas Running    14:09.7      17  
  23 Deeds, Conner             Landsharks Running C 15:34.8      18  


Team Results
=====================================================================
     Team             Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
=====================================================================
   1 Unattached         41     2    4    9    12   14   
       Total Time: 1:01:41.0
       Average:      12:20.2
       Spread:       02:30.5
   2 Ric Rojas Running  37     1    3    5    11   17   
       Total Time: 1:00:54.6
       Average:      12:10.9
       Spread:       03:02.0
   3 Landsharks Running 44     6    7    8    10   13   15   16   
       Total Time: 1:02:51.8
       Average:      12:34.4
       Spread:       01:08.3
  
Midget Girls 3 km
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 McLaughlin, Erin          Fairchild Flyers     11:53.5      1   
   2 Gerard, Taylor            Zoom Track Club      12:06.5      --  
   3 Scholl, Tabor             Unattached 2         12:29.7      --  
   4 Sharpe, Rachelle          Ric Rojas Running    12:42.7      2   
   5 Colter, Jordyn            Zoom Track Club      12:45.0      --  
   6 Kasch, Shelby             Zoom Track Club      12:47.3      --  
   7 Morales, Camille          Fairchild Flyers     12:50.3      3   
   8 Sanchez, Emma             Ric Rojas Running    12:50.7      4   
   9 Griggs, Courtney          Landsharks Running C 13:00.1      5   
  10 Sharpe, Lauren            Ric Rojas Running    13:08.4      6   
  11 Kuechenmeister, Bail      Fairchild Flyers     13:19.9      7   
  12 Leonard, Kiah             Platte River Track C 13:22.7      --  
  13 Whipple, Kelsey           Digger Dashers       13:23.5      --  
  14 Marcus, Morgan            Unattached 2         13:37.5      --  
  15 Murray, Lauren            Landsharks Running C 13:38.4      8   
  16 Torbet, Casey             Unattached 2         14:01.1      --  
  17 Manning, Madison          Mustang Running Club 14:02.6      --  
  18 McLaughlin, Jessie        Fairchild Flyers     14:04.3      9   
  19 Simcox, Aubrey            Unattached 2         14:07.2      --  
  20 Falsetto, Rikki           Unattached           14:09.9      --  
  21 Babcock, Caitlin          Penguins Track Club  14:10.2      --  
  22 Russ, Katie               Landsharks Running C 14:16.0      10  
  23 Downs, Lydia              Unattached           14:16.4      --  
  24 Walker, Ashley            Landsharks Running C 14:58.7      11  
  25 Kirk, Dana                Landsharks Running C 15:08.2      12  
  26 Hoover, Paige             Penguins Track Club  15:08.5      --  
  27 Stabler, Carmen           Landsharks Running C 15:35.5      13  
  28 Nasty, Gillian            Fairchild Flyers     15:40.6      14  
  29 Palmer, Jaci              Penguins Track Club  15:55.7      --  
  30 Urquhart, Marina          Ric Rojas Running    16:41.1      15  
  31 Preigh, Meggy             Ric Rojas Running    16:47.5      16  


Team Results
=====================================================================
     Team             Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
=====================================================================
   1 Fairchild Flyers   34     1    3    7    9    14   
       Total Time: 1:07:48.6
       Average:      13:33.7
       Spread:       03:47.1
   2 Ric Rojas Running  43     2    4    6    15   16   
       Total Time: 1:12:10.4
       Average:      14:26.1
       Spread:       04:04.8
   3 Landsharks Running 46     5    8    10   11   12   13   
       Total Time: 1:11:01.4
       Average:      14:12.3
       Spread:       02:08.1


Youth Boys 4 km
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Claflin, Michael          Liberty XC           14:21.3      --  
   2 Shubin, Jackson           Zoom Track Club      14:59.1      --  
   3 Skinner, Andrew           Landsharks Running C 15:15.2      1   
   4 Reynolds, John            Landsharks Running C 15:21.5      2   
   5 Palmer, Gavin             Penguins Track Club  15:26.7      --  
   6 Jenkins, Joshua           Unattached           15:34.1      --  
   7 Dessau, Michael           Ric Rojas Running    15:36.9      3   
   8 Avischious, Adam          Landsharks Running C 15:37.3      4   
   9 Motes, Zach               Landsharks Running C 15:39.6      5   
  10 Payne, Sam                Unattached 2         15:46.6      --  
  11 Morton, Frank             Zoom Track Club      15:54.1      --  
  12 Miyauchi, Taber           Unattached           15:58.3      --  
  13 McLain, Ian               Unattached           16:06.1      --  
  14 Pefanis, Cole             Unattached 2         16:10.6      --  
  15 Burns, Tyler              Landsharks Running C 16:21.5      6   
  16 Griggs, Trevor            Landsharks Running C 16:24.3      7   
  17 Worthy, Max               Ric Rojas Running    16:29.3      8   
  18 Vavrik, Thomas            Unattached 3         16:34.4      --  
  19 Preigh, Jack              Ric Rojas Running    16:35.0      9   
  20 Cox, Connor               Landsharks Running C 16:48.4      10  
  21 Baker, Steven             Spartans Track Club  16:55.6      --  
  22 Ritzwoller, David         Ric Rojas Running    16:57.6      11  
  23 Cano, Kevin               Spartans Track Club  16:58.4      --  
  24 Kreutz, Brandon           Landsharks B         17:05.6      12  
  25 Shuman, Spencer           Unattached 2         17:10.6      --  
  26 Gunnarson, Austin         Journey Track Club   17:41.1      --  
  27 Warren, Adam              Landsharks B         18:03.6      13  
  28 Timmons, Joshua           Parker Panthers      18:25.7      --  
  29 Gienapp, Hunter           Mustang Running Club 18:39.4      --  
  30 Vernon, Josh              Landsharks B         18:55.1      14  
  31 Kornreich, Neal           Ric Rojas Running    19:06.6      15  
  32 Nyberg, David             Ric Rojas Running    19:18.9      16  
  33 Shear, David              Unattached 2         19:19.1      --  
  34 Todd, Micah               Landsharks B         19:36.0      17  
  35 Manzanares, Jacob         Unattached           19:48.3      --  
  36 Peckham, Brook            Landsharks B         19:55.8      18  
  37 Hoyt, Jayson              Landsharks B         20:24.2      19  


Team Results
=====================================================================
     Team             Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
=====================================================================
   1 Landsharks Running 18     1    2    4    5    6    7    10   
       Total Time: 1:18:15.1
       Average:      15:39.0
       Spread:       01:06.3
   2 Ric Rojas Running  46     3    8    9    11   15   16   
       Total Time: 1:24:45.4
       Average:      16:57.1
       Spread:       03:29.7
   3 Landsharks B       74     12   13   14   17   18   19   
       Total Time: 1:33:36.1
       Average:      18:43.2
       Spread:       02:50.2
  

Youth Girls 4 km
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Lewis, Sam                Fairchild Flyers     15:31.5      --  
   2 Everson, Hannah           Landsharks Running C 15:43.0      1   
   3 Bates, Heather            Landsharks Running C 16:18.5      2   
   4 Anderson-Coats, Nata      Unattached           16:37.2      --  
   5 Morgan, Allie             Unattached 2         16:40.0      --  
   6 Davidson, Erin            Fairchild Flyers     17:02.1      --  
   7 Clyne, Margot             Fairchild Flyers     17:20.5      --  
   8 Trillo, Diana             Landsharks Running C 17:21.4      3   
   9 Slavoski, Elena           Landsharks Running C 17:38.6      4   
  10 Lohmann,Madison           Ric Rojas Running    17:40.2      --  
  11 Palumbo, Gianni           Unattached 2         18:06.3      --  
  12 Lopez-Cepero, Taylor      Spartans Track Club  18:06.9      --  
  13 Smisson, Elisabeth        Landsharks Running C 18:07.4      5   
  14 Pike, Haydyn              Mustang Running Club 18:07.8      --  
  15 Lopez, Rachel             Platte River Track C 18:10.7      --  
  16 Deeds, Casey              Landsharks Running C 18:39.7      6   
  17 Queener, CheyAnn          Landsharks Running C 18:52.6      7   
  18 Hardy, Cassandra          Fairchild Flyers     19:08.0      --  
  19 Ferguson, Shannon         Zoom Track Club      19:20.1      --  
  20 Currie, Bonnie            Team USA Colorado    19:23.6      --  
  21 Gallegos, Ashleigh        Liberty XC           19:39.7      --  
  22 Filter, Gabrielle         Unattached           19:40.1      --  
  23 Smidt, Meghan             Platte River Track C 20:43.6      --  


Team Scores
=====================================================================
     Team             Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
=====================================================================
   1 Landsharks Running 15     1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
       Total Time: 1:25:08.9
       Average:      17:01.8
       Spread:       02:24.4
  

Intermediate Boys 5 km
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Cernoia, Michael          Digger Dashers       17:31.6      --  
   2 Nelson, Tyler             Zoom Track Club      17:43.9      --  
   3 Toepel, Gabe              Team USA Colorado    17:44.4      1   
   4 Ryther, Drew              Unattached 2         17:58.6      --  
   5 Kadlec, Nick              Ric Rojas Running    18:08.0      --  
   6 Finger, Evert             Team USA Colorado    18:11.2      2   
   7 Vargo, Keagan             Unattached 2         18:17.1      --  
   8 McQueen, Cameron          Team USA Colorado    18:20.4      3   
   9 Garcia, Lukas             Unattached           18:33.4      --  
  10 Palmer, Chad              Penguins Track Club  18:41.7      --  
  11 Nichols, Tyler            Team USA Colorado    18:42.4      4   
  12 Phillips, Dillon          Team USA Colorado    18:50.2      5   
  13 Rhodes, Kyle              Zoom Track Club      18:58.7      --  
  14 Ormsby, Andrew            Team USA Colorado    19:01.3      6   
  15 Best, Colin               Zoom Track Club      19:26.3      --  
  16 Powell, John              Mustang Running Club 19:41.7      --  
  17 Ferguson, Cyrus           Zoom Track Club      19:57.1      --  
  18 Wehe, Jordan              Penguins Track Club  20:03.6      --  
  19 Moseley, Caleb            Unattached 2         20:08.7      --  
  20 Dumford, Nicholas         Unattached           20:20.9      --  
  21 Larson, Mitchell          Unattached 3         20:27.9      --  
  22 Clegg, Connor             Crown Hill Track Clu 20:46.4      --  
  23 Stephenson, John          Liberty XC           20:53.8      --  
  24 Douglass, Dominic         Journey Track Club   21:15.5      --  
  25 Gentile, Nicholas         Unattached           21:38.7      --  
  26 Merich, Richard           Platte River Track C 22:15.0      --  
  27 Gendron, Kody             Landsharks Running C 22:35.7      --  
  28 Brost, Tyler              Wolverine Track & Fi 22:42.0      --  


Team Results
=====================================================================
     Team             Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
=====================================================================
   1 Team USA Colorado  15     1    2    3    4    5    6    
       Total Time: 1:31:48.6
       Average:      18:21.7
       Spread:       01:05.8
  


Intermediate Girls 5 km
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Lakowske, Kelsey          Fairchild Flyers     19:57.6      --  
   2 Swenson, Sarah            Team USA Colorado    20:13.8      --  
   3 Gerard, Dominique         Zoom Track Club      20:31.4      --  
   4 Russ, Ryan                Landsharks Running C 20:32.7      1   
   5 Marshall, Anna            Unattached 2         21:23.1      --  
   6 Turley, Elaina            Landsharks Running C 21:42.0      2   
   7 Pylkka, Shelby            Landsharks Running C 21:42.8      3   
   8 Johnson, Janae            Unattached           21:49.2      --  
   9 Love, Morgan              Unattached 2         22:10.5      --  
  10 Sloan, Meredith           Landsharks Running C 22:41.0      4   
  11 Oberndorf, Michelle       Unattached 2         24:03.2      --  
  12 Milano, Victoria          Digger Dashers       24:24.7      --  
  13 Goss, Sarah               Digger Dashers       24:24.9      --  
  14 Kirk, Nadine              Landsharks Running C 25:14.7      5   
  15 Burns, Mary               Landsharks Running C 26:19.8      6   


Team Scores
=====================================================================
     Team             Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
=====================================================================
   1 Landsharks Running 15     1    2    3    4    5    6    
       Total Time: 1:54:27.7
       Average:      22:53.5
       Spread:       05:47.1
  

Young Men 5 km
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Wilson, Garrett           Kryptonite Speed Tea 17:20.9      --  
   2 Leach, Kody               Team USA Colorado    17:40.0      --  
   3 Eidt, Derek               Wolverine Track & Fi 17:57.7      --  
   4 Williams, Erik            Peak Distance        18:11.7      --  
   5 Grover, Alex              Team USA Colorado    18:16.7      --  
   6 Rogers, Bradford          Unattached           18:30.1      --  
   7 Sassolind, Brad           Crown Hill Track Clu 20:45.8      --  
   8 Alston, Anthony           Liberty XC           21:28.3      --  
   9 Poskey, Kristopher        Unattached           23:29.6      --  
  10 Barenberg, Charles        Journey Track Club   27:32.0      --  



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec