Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/8/08 - Bridger Creek Golf Course

Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 DeFrance, Taya            98 Btc                   14:35.54  
  2 Bennett, Sage             00 Btc                   17:46.51  
  3 Momberg, Justine          00 Unattached            21:15.39  
 
Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Matthews, Connor          98 Unattached            11:43.63  
  2 Kipp, Chasen              99 Unattached            12:44.24  
  3 Degen, Sawyer             98 Btc                   13:16.19  
  4 James, Caleb              98 Btc                   13:30.08  
  5 Malloy, Samuel            98 Btc                   13:55.66  
  6 DeFrance, Derik           99 Btc                   15:06.00  
  7 Bullshoe, Ot-que-Niskiim  98 Unattached            15:07.69  
  8 Little Plume, Thomas      98 Unattached            17:34.28  
 
Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hardin, Caroline          96 Btc,Three Forks, MT   12:18.68  
  2 Ackerlund, Erika          96 Unattached            12:41.89  
  3 Creel, Bridget            97 Btc                   13:20.25  
  4 Stenberg, Allison         96 Btc                   14:43.80  
  5 Peter, Anna               96 Btc                   15:39.62  
  6 Stevenson, Rita           96 Unattached            16:23.79  
 
Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Kalakay, Fritz            96 Btc                   11:24.78  
  2 Dusty Bull, Emmette       97 Unattached            12:25.72  
  3 Lowe, Isaac               96 Btc                   12:37.11  
  4 James, Seth               96 Btc                   12:38.21  
  5 Degen, Jarrett            97 Btc                   12:46.72  
  6 Bennett, Theo             96 Btc,Bozeman, MT       12:56.32  
  7 Guettler, Gibson          96 Btc                   13:25.42  
  8 Douglas, Ben              97 Btc                   13:26.06  
  9 Malloy, Max               96 Btc,Bozeman, MT       13:36.25  
 10 Menalled, Uri             96 Btc,Bozeman, MT       13:51.97  
 11 Owens, Race               97 Btc                   14:08.19  
 12 Bowdish, Matt             95 Unattached            14:15.01  
 13 Fourstar, Griffin         97 Unattached            14:49.22  
 
Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Aragon, Danielle          94 Yrr,Billings, MT      15:42.25  
  2 Keith, Katie              94 Btc                   16:07.97  
  3 Creel, Andie              95 Btc                   16:33.32  
  4 Wood, Olivia              94 Unattached            16:42.10  
  5 Carlson, Jayce            95 Unattached            17:13.43  
  6 Zitzer, Ruby              95 Btc                   17:23.53  
  7 Keith, Ginny              95 Btc                   17:24.03  
  8 Gill, Lizzie              95 Btc                   17:31.68  
  9 Lawson, Sumner            95 Btc                   17:52.79  
 10 Stephens, Katherine       95 Btc                   18:20.65  
 11 Bradshaw, Brigid          94 Btc                   18:56.82  
 12 Sullivan, Gabriella       95 Unattached            18:59.81  
 13 Owens, Madison            94 Btc                   19:00.98  
 14 Kaste, Kirsten            95 Unattached            19:44.24  
 15 Bozarth, Emma             95 Btc,Bozeman, MT       20:07.05  
 16 Chapman, McCall           95 Btc                   20:16.47  
 17 Nagy, Sarah               95 Btc                   25:37.04  
 
Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Barker, Matt              94 Unattached            13:55.35  
  2 Franck, Preston           94 Btc                   13:55.71  
  3 Cartwright, Joel          94 Unattached,Great Fa   14:32.41  
  4 May, Colter               95 Btc                   14:43.97  
  5 Theard, Aidan             95 Unattached            15:50.46  
  6 Britten, Wilson           94 Btc                   15:51.20  
  7 Strauss, Jacob            94 Unattached            16:06.52  
  8 Barrows, Jordon           94 Unattached            16:37.01  
  9 Matthews, Kyle            94 Unattached            17:00.39  
 10 Bowdish, Matt             95 Unattached            17:18.93  
 11 Baide, Jason              95 Btc                   17:19.66  
 12 Webb, Parker              95 Btc                   17:21.09  
 13 Stone-Bishop, Kai         95 Btc                   17:41.00  
 14 Baldwin, James            95 Btc                   19:52.40  
 15 Fish, Naatosi             94 Unattached            21:30.62  
 
Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Aragon, Alexa             92 Yrr,Billings, MT      19:27.98  
  2 Young, Shannon            93 Btc                   20:11.42  
  3 O'Dore, Mackenzie         92 Unattached            20:35.46  
  4 Lombardi, Theresa         92 Unattached            22:50.02  
  5 Burnham, Emily            92 Unattached            24:31.91  
 
Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Owens, Gavin              92 Btc                   17:13.72  
  2 Osborue, Dan              92 Unattached            17:32.25  
  3 Strauss, William          92 Unattached            18:37.11  
  4 Whitman, Justin           92 Unattached,Columbia   18:50.91  
  5 Stevenson, Luke           92 Unattached            18:58.43  
  6 Hamilton, Ryan            92 Btc                   19:16.77  
  7 Duffy, Aaron              93 Unattached,Great Fa   19:48.69  
  8 Skelton, Shawn            92 Btc                   19:59.66  
  9 Ovitt, Jake               93 Unattached            20:22.39  
 10 Skipper, Jesse            92 Unattached            20:52.13  
 11 Kittson, Bradley          93 Unattached            21:34.03  
 12 Johnston, William         92 Unattached            22:59.25  
 13 Schoeller, Cody           93 Unattached            25:59.98  
 14 Blomback, Nathan          93 Btc,Manhattan, MT     26:35.18  
 
Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Fain, Auralea             91 Unattached            20:01.84  
  2 Burbach, Rebecca          90 Unattached            23:09.04  
  3 Tuss, Olivia              91 Unattached            24:26.07  
 
Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Barker, Mike              90 Unattached            16:25.57  
  2 Bentley, Caleb            90 Unattached            17:07.58  
  3 Whitman, Shawn            91 Unattached,Columbia   17:15.41  
  4 Montgomery, Luke          91 Unattached            17:45.21  
  5 Fraser, Christopher       91 Unattached,Great Fa   17:55.82  
  6 Blomback, Ryan            91 Btc                   18:12.93  
  7 Buttleman, Travis         90 Btc,Three Forks, MT   18:28.26  
  8 Owens, Gage               90 Btc                   18:30.10  
  9 Jensen, Brady             91 Unattached            19:25.96  
 10 Weisen, Jacob             91 Unattached            19:45.96  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec