Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Adirondack Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/16/08 - Queensbury, NY

2 km Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 8 & Under
  1 Schulz, Scott             00 Lake Placid,Lake Pl    9:57.65  
  2 Izzo, Jesse               01 Lake Placid           10:11.45  
  3 Shoemaker, Cameron        02 Averill Park,Poeste   10:56.50  
  4 Di Cesare, Juozas         01 una Adir,Cobleskill   12:20.70  
 
2 km Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
  1 Hartman, Hayden           00 Lake Placid,Saranac   11:16.92  
  2 Qua, Jade                 00 Averill Park,West S   11:17.77  
  3 Molinsek, Kate            01 Delmar Track,Delmar   12:25.39  
 
3 km Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under
  1 McKinley, Xavier          98 Duanesburg E,Schoha   12:04.22  
  2 Gaynor, Joseph            98 una Adir,Saratoga S   12:27.56  
  3 Hartman, Bryce            98 Lake Placid,Sasrana   12:59.33  
  4 Schulz, Karl              98 Lake Placid,Lake Pl   13:01.61  
  5 Pezzolla, Salvatore       98 Averill Park,East G   13:34.14    1   
  6 Hayes, Brian              98 Menands Trac,Menand   13:40.10  
  7 Benson, David             99 una Adir,Clifton Pa   14:04.50  
  8 Schaef, Alexander         98 una Adir,Olivebridg   14:21.94  
  9 Mizener, Ryan             99 Delmar Track,Voorhe   14:46.88  
 10 Wood, Ethan               99 Lake Placid,Saranac   15:26.47  
 11 Ledger, Forest            98 Lake Placid,Lake Pl   15:27.77  
 12 Esposito, Austin          00 una Adir              15:28.13  
 13 Vrsalovic, Keagen         01 Averill Park,Poeste   15:59.03    2   
 14 Kelly, Deaglan            01 Averill Park,Averil   16:11.27    3   
 15 Quackenbush, William      00 Delmar Track,Slinge   17:15.93  
 16 Ferlito, Jack             99 Averill Park,Wynant   18:16.74    4   
 17 Chorwat, Michael          99 Averill Park,Troy,    18:23.25    5   
 18 Riordan, Matthew          99 Averill Park,Nassau   18:55.85    6   
 -- Coughlin, Dermot          98 una Adir,Castleton,         DQ  
 
3 km Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 10 & Under
  1 Hurta, Sage               98 una Adir,Hamilton,    11:30.49  
  2 Shoemaker, Hannah         98 Averill Park,Poeste   11:48.21    1   
  3 Poore, Zoelena            98 una Adir,North Hoos   14:08.92  
  4 Slyer, Caroline           98 Averill Park,Averil   14:27.02    2   
  5 Toth, Kathryn             98 Averill Park,Stephe   14:37.65    3   
  6 Machabee, Hollister       98 Delmar Track,Delmar   14:43.67    4   
  7 Holmes, Mikayla           98 Averill Park,Averil   14:53.33    5   
  8 LaPlante, Emily           99 Averill Park,Troy,    14:54.57    6   
  9 Lichak, Katarina          98 una Adir              15:04.48  
 10 Garso, Jacquelyn          99 Lake Placid,Lake Cl   15:19.98    7   
 11 Schewe, Sophie            00 Delmar Track,Delmar   15:29.34    8   
 12 Buckley, Lily             99 Averill Park,Averil   15:35.15    9   
 13 Gregory, Katie            98 Duanesburg E,Delans   15:54.48  
 14 McInerney, Kristin        98 Averill Park,Castle   15:57.05   10   
 15 Andres, Maddie            98 Delmar Track,Delmar   16:07.35   11   
 16 Quackenbush, Emily        98 Delmar Track,Slinge   16:07.72   12   
 17 Keppler, Cassidy          99 Delmar Track,Selkir   16:17.19   13   
 18 Molinsek, Eliza           98 Delmar Track,Delmar   16:21.23   14   
 19 Fogarty, Aurelle          99 Lake Placid,Saranac   16:35.03   15   
 20 Millington, Claire        98 Averill Park,Averil   17:05.80   16   
 21 Peer, Maggie              00 Lake Placid,Saranac   17:23.91   17   
 22 Lettko, Meagan            98 Averill Park,Averil   17:48.90  
 23 DiCesare, Islay           98 una Adir,Cobleskill   17:54.69  
 24 Glinski, Iris             99 Lake Placid,Saranac   18:01.86   18   
 25 Costanza, Martina         99 Lake Placid,Saranac   18:06.90   19   
 26 Comer, Samantha           99 Country Mill          19:10.64  
 27 Ruschmeyer, Schuyler      00 Averill Park,Wynant   19:46.50  
 
3 km Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1 Radz, Zachary             96 una Adir,Watervliet   10:56.42  
  2 Di Cesare, Jonathan       96 Capital Dist,Cobles   11:02.44    1   
  3 Mulson, Ryan              96 Capital Dist,Albany   11:28.94    2   
  4 Johnson, Jacob            97 una Adir              11:45.49  
  5 Benson, Robert            96 una Adir,Clifton Pa   12:00.47  
  6 Healy, Jordan             96 una Adir              12:05.58  
  7 Flagler, Zachary          96 Capital Dist,Delmar   12:13.58    3   
  8 Machabee, Keith           96 Delmar Track,Delmar   12:19.85  
  9 Simard, Carter            96 Capital Dist,Delmar   12:21.27    4   
 10 Rutnik, Andrew            96 Capital Dist,Delmar   12:23.87    5   
 11 Rogers, Patrick           97 Averill Park,Poeste   12:31.61  
 12 Wright, Gannan            96 una Adir,Queensbury   12:33.29  
 13 Besse, Jeremiah           96 Averill Park,Cropse   12:34.02  
 14 Booker, Stephen           96 Capital Dist,Delmar   12:37.48    6   
 15 Gillich, Robert           97 Country Mill,Clifto   12:55.82    7   
 16 Russo, Nicholas           96 Delmar Track,Selkir   13:07.32  
 17 Stanley, Michael          96 Averill Park,East G   13:10.37  
 18 Vite, Jack                96 Country Mill,Clifto   13:16.18    8   
 19 Chaplin, Ben              96 Delmar Track,Delmar   13:29.34  
 20 Quackenbush, Thomas       96 Delmar Track,Slinge   13:34.62  
 21 Guyer, Joseph             97 Helderberg R,Voorhe   13:37.99  
 22 Kissinger, Jack           96 Capital Dist,Delmar   13:56.18    9   
 23 Gaines, Justin            96 una Adir,Hoosick Fa   13:59.78  
 24 Comer, Maxwell            97 Country Mill,Stillw   14:18.46   10   
 25 Laverdiere, Dominic       97 Country Mill,Schuyl   14:18.92   11   
 26 Marcy, Jeremy             97 Menands Trac,Menand   14:19.89  
 27 Schilling, Jake           97 Country Mill,Clifto   15:10.25   12   
 
3 km Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
  1 Scott, Kaylee             97 Averill Park,Castle   11:23.17    1   
  2 Slyer, Julia              96 Averill Park,Averil   12:06.02    2   
  3 Foley, Shea Coleman       97 Delmar Track,Slinge   12:38.56    3   
  4 Lansing, Maryanna         97 Averill Park,Menand   13:32.32    4   
  5 deVries, Mary             96 Delmar Track,Delmar   14:05.02    5   
  6 Izzo, Anna                96 Lake Placid,Lake Pl   14:26.01  
  7 Benson, Katherine         97 una Adir,Clifton Pa   14:29.63  
  8 Beaudette, Rebecca        96 Averill Park,West S   15:06.93    6   
  9 Walsh, Gwendolyn          97 Delmar Track,Delmar   15:10.81    7   
 10 Alter, Sophia             97 una Adir,High Falls   15:30.83  
 11 McMillen, Jessica         96 Averill Park,Wynant   15:33.29    8   
 12 Sanders, Gabriela         97 Delmar Track,Slinge   16:03.08    9   
 13 Coffey, Sarah             97 Delmar Track,Delmar   16:17.91   10   
 14 Mogren, Molly             96 una Adir              16:48.16  
 15 Nugent, Julia             97 Delmar Track,Delmar   16:51.69   11   
 16 Vrsalovic, Amanda         97 Averill Park,Poeste   16:52.76   12   
 17 Woodruff, Allycia         97 Lake Placid,Saranac   22:33.00  
 
4 km Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
  1 Izzo, Joseph              94 Lake Placid,Lake Pl   14:16.77  
  2 Dwyer-McNulty, Declan     94 Onteora Runn,Red Ho   14:20.90  
  3 Stall, Aaron              94 Averill Park,Canaan   15:59.86  
  4 Pierson, Steven           94 una Adir,Glenmont,    18:38.17  
  5 Chorwat, John             95 Averill Park,Troy,    20:35.55  
 
4 km Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
  1 Willsey, Jacqueline-Ann   95 una Adir,East Green   16:00.87  
  2 Kuchinski, Margaret       95 una Adir,Delmar, NY   18:24.91  
  3 Riordan, Hannah           95 Averill Park,Nassau   19:28.29  
  4 Healy, Kelly              94 una Adir,Castleton,   22:36.98  
 
5 km Run Intermediate Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-16
  1 Underwood, Robert Willia  93 una Adir              17:23.62  
  2 Edmonds, Caleb            92 una Adir,Cooperstow   17:24.99  
  3 Coughlin, Eamonn          92 una Adir,Castleton,   19:15.20  
  4 Kent, Trevor              92 Onteora Runn,Red Ho   19:52.22  
  5 Shaw, Christopher         93 una Adir,Delmar, NY   20:17.83  
  6 Pierson, Eric             92 una Adir,Glenmont,    21:48.33  
 
5 km Run Intermediate Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 15-16
  1 Arvisais-Anhalt, Monique  92 North Countr,Platts   21:17.84    1   
  2 Weightman, Bailey         92 North Countr,Morris   21:24.37    2   
  3 Leonidas, Kendra          92 North Countr,Sarana   21:49.22    3   
  4 Pedersen, Harriet         93 North Countr,Sarana   22:29.33    4   
  5 Kriwox, Emily             93 North Countr,Tupper   23:16.77    5   
  6 Lajti, Abigail            93 North Countr,Peru,    24:17.48    6   
 
5 km Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17-18
  1 Haverly, David            91 una Adir,Berne, NY    18:18.54  
  2 Failing, Kalib            91 Glencadia Bu,Valati   18:27.16  
  3 Antalek, Dylan            90 una Adir,Fort Plain   18:59.23  



Event 14  3k Run CC Bantam Mixed
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
10 & Under Results - Men                                                         
   1 Averill Park Road Runners    15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:22:24.43                                                    
         Average:    16:28.89                                                    
10 & Under Results - Women                                                       
   1 Averill Park Road Runners    26    3    4    5    6    8    9   11   12     
      Total Time:  1:15:32.71                                                    
         Average:    15:06.55                                                    
   2 Delmar Track and Field Cl    50    1    7   13   14   15   16               
      Total Time:  1:18:45.27                                                    
         Average:    15:45.06                                                    
   3 Lake Placid Iron Kids        66    2   10   17   18   19                    
      Total Time:  1:25:27.68                                                    
         Average:    17:05.54 


Event 15  3 km Run CC Midget Mixed
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
11-12 Results - Men                                                              
   1 Capital District Blaze       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    9          
      Total Time:    59:30.10                                                    
         Average:    11:54.02                                                    
   2 Country Mills Eagles         48    7    8   10   11   12                    
      Total Time:  1:09:59.63                                                    
         Average:    13:59.93                                                    
11-12 Results - Women                                                            
   1 Averill Park Road Runners    21    1    2    4    6    8   12               
      Total Time:  1:07:41.73                                                    
         Average:    13:32.35                                                    
   2 Delmar Track and Field Cl    34    3    5    7    9   10   11               
      Total Time:  1:14:15.38                                                    
         Average:    14:51.08                  



Event 17  5 km Run CC Intermediate Mixed
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
15-16 Results - Women                                                            
   1 North Country Spartans Ru    15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:50:17.53                                                    
         Average:    22:03.51 


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec