Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/08 - Rim Rock

3 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Mountain, Jade            00 Central Kans          14:25.30  
  2 Cusick, Lauren            00 Flying Angel          14:44.80  
  3 Kelsey, Jalena            00 Unattached            15:37.00  
 
3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mijares, Alexis           98 Flying Angel          13:53.80  
  2 Gregg, Aspen              99 Flying Angel          14:07.40  
  3 Topham, Allison           98 Flying Angel          14:08.30  
  4 Cusick, Lauren            00 Flying Angel          14:44.80  
  5 Cusick, Taylor            99 Flying Angel          14:54.40  
  6 German, Hailey            98 Flying Angel          15:53.50  
  7 Shipman, Caitlin          98 Flying Angel          15:55.40  
  8 Stamps, Anna              99 Flying Angel          16:08.70  
  9 Firooz, Donia             98 Unattached            18:45.50  
 10 Campbell, Emma            98 Unattached            19:42.00  
 
3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dugan, Olivia             97 Unattached            12:44.90  
  2 Wright, Anna              96 Columbia TC           13:50.80  
  3 Holland, Ladeja           96 Unattached            14:14.70  
  4 Gilbert, Noel             97 Thunderbolt           14:37.40  
  5 Phillips, Samantha        97 Unattached            14:38.00  
  6 Forte, Kayla              97 Unattached            14:56.30  
  7 Stamps, Alex              97 Flying Angel          14:57.40  
  8 Walker, Carly             96 Columbia TC           15:37.90  
  9 Powell, Melanie           96 Unattached            16:28.40  
 10 Weise, Anna               97 Thunderbolt           16:34.70  
 
4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balch, Kaelyn             95 Unattached            15:17.90  
  2 Mello, Nicole             95 Columbia TC           16:05.80  
  3 Mcdannold, Brenna         95 Unattached            17:32.30  
  4 Hill, Najai               94 Unattached            17:37.80  
  5 Embry, Gabrielle          94 Unattached            17:39.60  
  6 Hutchinson, Lindsey       94 Unattached            18:08.90  
  7 Wilson, Janissa           95 Unattached            18:47.10  
  8 Lucero, Destyni           94 Unattached            18:53.00  
  9 Bland, Jasma              95 Unattached            20:41.20  
 10 Oropeza, Vanesa           95 Unattached            21:31.90  
 11 Walker, Samatha           94 Columbia TC           21:51.60  
 12 Back, Gabrielle           94 Unattached            23:49.20  
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brosnan, Kristen          92 Unattached            20:38.90  
  2 Haden, Leah               93 Kansas Flyer          21:35.40  
  3 Legrand, Kaya             92 Unattached            21:42.10  
  4 Ballinger, Megan          93 Unattached            21:58.00  
  5 Meyers, Amy               93 Unattached            23:11.00  
  6 Illies, Melissa           92 Unattached            24:11.00  
  7 Weaver, Abigail           92 Unattached            29:17.00  
 
5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crusch, Marley            91 Unattached            20:07.70  
  2 Strecker, Kristin         91 Unattached            21:18.20  
 
3 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Mountain, Jordan          01 Central Kans          15:16.80  
  2 Janzen, Caden             01 Flying Angel          16:17.80  
  3 Firooz, Aria              00 Flying Angel          16:27.50  
  4 Mountain, Isaac           03 Central Kans          17:51.00  
 
3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hennier, Hunter           98 Columbia TC           12:04.30  
  2 Henis, John               98 Columbia TC           14:40.30  
 
3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Jack               96 Unattached            11:32.70  
  2 Embry, Luke               96 Unattached            12:02.10  
  3 Rush, Shea                97 Unattached            12:22.60  
  4 Olson, Skylar             96 Unattached            13:41.40  
  5 King, Brian               97 Columbia TC           13:43.60  
  6 Straubel, Nathan          97 Unattached            13:43.90  
  7 Orf, Nolan                97 Unattached            13:48.70  
  8 Snyder, Brandon           97 Thunderbolt           14:03.10  
  9 Pruessner, Zach           96 Unattached            15:22.90  
 10 Pruessner, Levi           97 Unattached            15:25.60  
 11 Mitchell, Parker          96 Unattached            16:10.10  
 12 O'Neil, Matthew           96 Unattached            16:41.80  
 
4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Jordan              94 Columbia TC           14:09.20  
  2 Braun, Aaron              94 Thunderbolt           14:58.70  
  3 Snyder, Kyle              94 Thunderbolt           15:07.10  
  4 Bado, Kirkpatrick         94 Unattached            15:39.90  
  5 Keown, Nathan             95 Columbia TC           16:09.60  
  6 Pruessner, Josiah         94 Unattached            16:24.90  
  7 Powell, Isaiah            95 Unattached            16:59.80  
  8 Henderson, Clayton        94 Kansas Flyer          17:04.10  
  9 Walker, Joe               95 Columbia TC           17:36.30  
 10 Snyder, Kristopher        95 Thunderbolt           18:36.40  
 11 Crosswhite, Collin        95 Columbia TC           20:28.90  
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoover, Caleb             92 Unattached            16:27.00  
  2 Sloan, Logan              92 Unattached            17:10.40  
  3 Eubanks, Collin           92 Unattached            18:03.70  
  4 Peterson, Morgan          92 Unattached            18:20.80  
  5 Keehn, Cory               92 Unattached            18:41.60  
  6 Rempe, Nikolous           92 Unattached            19:34.30  
  7 Lorg, Clayton             92 Unattached            19:52.30  
  8 Love, Bo                  93 Unattached            21:09.00  
  9 Dodd, Zachary             92 Unattached            21:13.80  
 10 Powell, Timothy           93 Unattached            21:17.70  
 11 Evans, Willy              92 Unattached            26:10.00  
 
5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Adam              91 Unattached            17:47.60  
  2 Keene, Ryan               90 Unattached            18:21.30  
  3 Harner, Jonathan          90 Unattached            19:31.70  
  4 Krishnamoorthi, Bharath   91 Unattached            19:35.00  
  5 Harris, Grady             91 Unattached            19:56.10  
  6 Savage, Brian             91 Unattached            20:24.20  
  7 Massay, Brandon           91 Unattached            21:31.40  
  8 Owens, Nathan             90 Unattached            24:00.00  
 


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec