Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Oaklahoma Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/16/08 - Mohawk park

Event 1   3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name			Team                    	Finals  
========================================================================
1 2852 Crawley, Grace 	Jenks America Track Club 	18:38.41
2 2867 Brandt, Shea 	Jenks America Track Club 	27:44.16 
3 2869 Barber, Ryan 	Jenks America Track Club 	32:57.16 

Event 2   3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Team                    	Finals  
========================================================================
1 2851 Workman, Jonathan 	Tulsa Spikes 		13:30.05
2 2900 Mazzei, Daniel 	Jenks America Track Club 	13:30.54 
3 2853 Church, Ethan 	Jenks America Track Club 	13:57.85 
4 2866 Robinson, Luke 	Jenks America Track Club 	15:10.61 
5 2854 Plate, Cameron 	Jenks America Track Club 	15:16.56 

Event 3   3 km Run CC Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                   Team                    	Finals  
========================================================================
1 2859 Barber, Grace 	Jenks America Track Club 	11:51.80 
2 2873 Frank, Phoebe 	Jenks America Track Club 	12:52.61 
3 2901 Mazzei, Adrena 	Jenks America Track Club 	13:06.43 
4 2872 Leber, Meagan 	Jenks America Track Club 	13:43.15 
5 2856 Hudspeth, Madison 	Jenks America Track Club 	13:44.31 

Event 4   3 km Run CC Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                   Team                    	Finals  
========================================================================
1 2885 McKee, Connor 	Jenks America Track Club 	11:47.66 
2 2882 Mayes, Mitchell 	Jenks America Track Club 	11:57.67 
3 2868 Crawley, Coleman 	Jenks America Track Club 	12:04.89 

Event 5   4 km Run CC Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Team                    	Finals  
========================================================================
1 2875 Brown, Madison 	Jenks America Track Club 	15:46.52 
2 2884 McKee, Kelsey 	Jenks America Track Club 	17:12.01 

Event 6   4 km Run CC Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name			Team                    	Finals  
========================================================================
1 2881 Gade, Noah 		Unattached 		14:52.18
2 2857 Ellson, Trevor 	Jenks America Track Club 	15:07.03
3 2880 Slater, Stephen 	Jenks America Track Club 	16:55.90 


Event 7   5 km Run CC Young Women 15-16
========================================================================
    Name			Team                    	Finals  
========================================================================
1 2883 Dyer, Jenny 	Jenks America Track Club 	21:40.65 
2 2878 Barnes, Faith 	Tulsa Spikes 		24:35.82 

Event 7   5 km Run CC Young Women 17-18
========================================================================
    Name			Team                    	Finals  
========================================================================
1 2863 Martin, Cara 	Jenks America Track Club 	21:07.51

Event 8   5 km Run CC Young Men 15-16 
========================================================================
    Name			Team                    	Finals  
======================================================================== 
1 2899 Bowles, Parker 	Jenks America Track Club 	16:50.40
2 2898 Pogue, Joel 	Jenks America Track Club 	17:39.95
3 2865 Guirguis, Christain 	Jenks America Track Club 	18:17.45 
4 2897 Boswell, James 	Jenks America Track Club 	18:18.19 
5 2877 Jackson, Caleb 	Tulsa Spikes 18:19.54 
6 2870 Johnson, Adam 	Tulsa Spikes 18:19.86 
7 2858 Anderson, Coleman 	Jenks America Track Club 	18:20.13 

Event 8   5 km Run CC Young Men 17-18
========================================================================
    Name			Team                    	Finals  
========================================================================
1 2864 Bonfiglio, Nick 	Unattached 		17:07.78 
2 2874 Enrique, Benitez 	Jenks America Track Club 	17:23.56 
3 2879 Soap, Josiah 	Jenks America Track Club 	18:13.43 
4 2862 Barnes, Matthew 	Tulsa Spikes 		18:56.90 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec