Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/08 - University of Louisiana Monroe

 
Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 12:52.08  11/22/2008  Peyton Howard, Kingdom Fitness           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Howard, Peyton            98 Kingdom Fitness       12:52.08S 
  2 Ahrens, Katerine          99 Rapides Parish        12:59.41  
  3 McFarland, Taylor         98 Rapides Parish        13:04.83  
  4 Peevy, Corianna           99 Unattached            13:52.30  
  5 Williams, Madeline        98 Kingdom Fitness       14:16.75  
  6 Williams, Carmen          99 Kingdom Fitness       14:57.81  
  7 Gamble, Aubrey            98 Peak Performace       20:04.76  
 
Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 11:48.43  11/22/2008  Spencer Taylor, Rapides Parish           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Taylor, Spencer           98 Rapides Jr. "a"       11:48.43S   1   
  2 Smith, Jr., E.M.          99 Rapides Jr. "a"       11:54.45    2   
  3 Shbeeb, Omar              99 Rapides Jr. "a"       12:02.62    3   
  4 Ahrens, Daniel            99 Rapides Jr. "a"       12:17.27    4   
  5 Weldon, Gabe              98 Rapides Jr. "a"       12:33.47    5   
  6 Guirlando, Garrett        99 Peak Performace       12:54.30  
  7 Arsenault, Andre          00 Rapides Jr. "a"       12:55.77    6   
  8 McElduff, Evan            99 Kingdom Fitness       12:58.25  
  9 Higginbotham, John        99 Kingdom Fitness       13:09.16  
 10 Sexton-Davis, Jarod       99 Kingdom Fitness       13:14.38  
 11 Daniel, William           01 Rapides Jr. "a"       13:20.81    7   
 12 Evans, Hayden             99 Unattached            13:36.27  
 13 Brewster, Andrew          99 Unattached            15:41.53  
 
Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 11:17.00              Taylor Gates, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Morris, Madison           96 Unattached            13:01.82  
  2 Winstead, Morgan          96 Kingdom Fitness       13:05.69  
  3 Ahrens, Laura             97 Rapides Parish        13:16.68  
  4 McKay, Katie              97 Unattached            13:32.08  
  5 Nye, Kate                 96 Unattached            14:14.86  
  6 Stark, Taryn              97 Kingdom Fitness       14:23.02  
  7 Shumate, Rebecca          97 Unattached            14:43.18  
  8 Brewster, Hannah          97 Unattached            15:01.62  
  9 Tripeaux, Kalaia          96 US Express            17:47.62  
 
Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 10:42.32  2006        WIll Hinchcliffe, Peak Performance       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Friday, Kolby             97 Rapides Parish        11:45.62  
  2 Gurilando, Marco          96 Peak Performace       11:49.04  
  3 Caillet, Robert           96 Unattached            12:01.14  
  4 McClellan, Collin         96 Rapides Parish        12:09.58  
  5 Watson, Zachary           97 Kingdom Fitness       12:13.50  
  6 Bullock, Matthew          97 Unattached            12:57.26  
  7 Shbeeb, Izzat             96 Rapides Parish        12:59.66  
  8 Turnew, Nathan            97 US Express            13:00.81  
  9 Robinson, Andrew          97 Unattached            13:02.49  
 10 Burns, Travis             97 Rapides Parish        13:35.94  
 11 Turner, Jeremiah          97 US Express            14:06.68  
 
Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 15:59.31  11/22/2008  Elisabeth Gaillet, Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Gaillet, Elisabeth        95 Unattached            15:59.31S 
  2 Bush, Shelby              95 Unattached            17:02.48  
  3 Hauch, Ashley             95 US Express            17:43.88  
  4 Reeves, Heather           94 US Express            19:25.68  
  5 Walker, Payton            95 Rapides Parish        19:42.01  
  6 Hodges, Megan             95 Unattached            22:29.57  
  7 Gamble, Brittney          95 Peak Performace       25:21.26  
 
Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 13:34.32  2007        Matthew Rice, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Soto, Enrique             94 Unattached            14:00.52  
  2 Loyed, Austin             95 Unattached            14:46.28  
  3 Dance, Levi               94 Unattached            15:07.48  
  4 Sutterfield, Jordan       95 Rapides Parish        15:38.84  
  5 Glaze, Quinn              95 Peak Performace       16:12.33  
  6 Levesque, Zachary         94 Unattached            16:23.49  
  7 Friday, Kelby             95 Rapides Parish        16:44.25  
  8 Marchbank, Blake          95 Peak Performace       20:10.58  
 
Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 19:55.00              Claire Koenck, Lake Area Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Sylvester, Margrethe      93 Peak Performace       21:04.94  
  2 Bowman, Casey             92 Kingdom Fitness       21:33.77  
  3 Diaz, Hannah              93 Unattached            21:56.96  
  4 Riggs, Mary               93 Peak Performace       23:42.94  
  5 Stallings, Kelcee         93 Unattached            23:47.11  
 
Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 17:24.13  2007        Mark Dobbins, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hennen, Dakota            93 Kingdom Fitness       18:00.58  
  2 D'Giovanni, Colby         93 Kingdom Fitness       18:22.75  
  3 Thomas, Austin            93 Unattached            18:52.02  
  4 Bowles, Micah             92 Unattached            19:27.93  
  5 Bowles, Malcolm           92 Unattached            20:31.28  
  6 Poe, Michael              93 Unattached            20:39.85  
  7 Earl, Zachary             93 Rapides Parish        22:03.13  
  8 Grady, Robert             93 Peak Performace       22:03.97  
 
Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 17:29.00              Dan Newsome, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dotson, Mark              91 Rapides Parish        16:50.35S 
  2 Trent, Ricky              91 Unattached            18:19.82  
  3 D'Giovanni, Jarred        91 Unattached            19:10.83  
 
Event 11  2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 9:51.02  11/22/2008  Aislyn Coyne, Kingdom Fitness             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Coyne, Aislyn             00 Kingdom Fitness        9:51.02S 
  2 Slayter, Chloe            01 Rapides Parish        10:57.23  
  3 Ham, Joanna               01 Kingdom Fitness       12:45.05  
  4 Burns, Brianna            00 Rapides Parish        13:04.19  
  5 Doucet, Hattie               Peak Performace       13:12.15  
 
Event 12  2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  SA CC MEET: S 8:42.75  11/22/2008  Michael Lee, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Lee, Michael              00 Unattached             8:42.75S 
  2 Hartwell, Harrison        01 Kingdom Fitness        8:43.11  
  3 Robinson, Christopher     00 Unattached             9:52.77  
  4 Weeks, Trey                  Peak Performace       10:06.54  
  5 Friday, Korby             00 Rapides Parish        10:22.46  
  6 Daniel, Andrew            03 Rapides Parish        10:22.79  
  7 Higginbotham, Luke           Kingdom Fitness       10:42.36  
  8 Coyne, Joseph             02 Kingdom Fitness       10:46.84  
  9 Major, Jaimarco           00 Peak Performace       10:51.71  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec