Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ozark Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/23/08 - Castlewood State Park

Bantam Girls - 3 km
================================================================================
Name		 	Year	Team 			Finals 	Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hardin, Emily		 98 	Una22 Ozark,Sulliva 	13:08.00 
2 Stone, Heather		 98 	Kougars Ktc,Clayton 	13:19.00 
3 Anderson, Cassady 	 98 	Kougars Ktc,Bellevi 	14:10.00 
4 Love, Alexis		 99 	Una22 Ozark,Sulliva 	14:32.00



Bantam Boys - 3 km
================================================================================
Name 			Year	Team 			Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Haines, Alec 		98 	Blazers TC,Wildwood 	12:01.00 
2 Butler, Joseph 		98 	Kougars Ktc,Kirkwoo 	12:40.00 
3 Helton, Charles IV 	99 	Pacesetters TC,Carr 	13:00.00 
4 Nico, Austin 		98 	Kougars Ktc,Kirkwoo 	13:14.00 
5 Ragan, Benjamin 		99 	Kougars Ktc,Webster 	13:37.00 
6 Masten, Jim 		98 	Blazers TC,Ballwin, 	14:34.00 



Midget Girls - 3 km
================================================================================
Name 			Year 	Team 			Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cardenas, Tamara 	97 	Pacesetters TC,Alto 	12:08.00 
2 Flores, Elyse 		96 	Blazers TC,Chesterf 	12:47.00 
3 Funkenbusch, Kayla 	96 	Una22 Ozark,Columbi 	12:57.00 
4 Adney, Rebecca 		96 	Pacesetters TC,Godf 	13:13.00 
5 Helton, Charlene 	97 	Pacesetters TC,Carr 	13:25.00 
6 Creasy, Megan 		97 	Una22 Ozark,St. Cla 	13:48.00 
7 Pagliaro, Ashlyn 	96 	Blazers TC,Wildwood 	14:14.00 
8 Menghini, Melissa 	97 	Blazers TC,Fenton, 	16:43.00 
9 Erbes, Madison 		96 	Una22 Ozark,St. Cla 	21:35.00 



Midget Boys - 3 km
================================================================================
Name 			Year 	Team 			Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Ben 		96 	Kougars Ktc,Eureka, 	10:58.00 
2 MacDonald, Brendan 	97 	Cyclones TC,Lake St 	12:11.00 
3 Hoffman, Jeremy 		97 	Cyclones TC,Dardenn 	12:36.00 
4 Heumphreus, Carson 	96 	Cyclones TC 		13:58.00 
5 Schmidt, Douglas 	97 	Una22 Ozark,Sulliva 	15:38.00 



Youth Girls - 4 km
================================================================================
Name 			Year	 Team 			Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardin, Lyndsay 		94 	Una22 Ozark,Sulliva 	16:24.00 
2 Hall, Megan 		95 	Una22 Ozark,O'Fallo 	16:48.00 
3 Putska, Mekela 		95 	Blazers TC,St. Loui 	17:14.00 
4 Bertich, Ashley 		95 	Blazers TC,Ballwin, 	19:02.00 




Youth Boys - 4 km
================================================================================
Name 			Year 	Team 			Finals	Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kirk 		95 	Kougars Ktc,St. Lou 	14:10.00 
2 Perry, Levi 		94 	Kougars Ktc,Eureka, 	14:22.00 
3 Menghini, Travis 	95 	Blazers TC,Fenton, 	14:30.00	1 
3 Stone, Derrick 		94 	Kougars Ktc,Clayton 	14:30.00 
5 Garnett, Austin 		94 	Blazers TC,Ballwin, 	14:42.00 2 
6 Stumphf, Dustin 		94 	Blazers TC,Manchest 	15:02.00 3 
7 Funke, Jonathon 		95 	Blazers TC,Ballwin, 	16:05.00 4 
8 Hofman, Zachary 		94 	Cyclones TC,Dardenn 	16:18.00 
9 Conaty, Chad 		95 	Cyclones TC,St. Cha 	17:33.00 
10 Dawson, Liam 		95 	Cyclones TC,St. Cha 	18:16.00 
11 Day, Matthew 		95 	Blazers TC,Kirkwood 	18:47.00 5


Intermediate Girls - 5 km
================================================================================
Name 			Year 	Team 			Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Menghini, Krista 	92 	Blazers TC,Fenton, 	20:13.00 
2 Krause, Leah 		93 	Cyclones TC,St. Cha 	20:18.00 






Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec