Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Illinois Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/08 - Lake of the Woods

Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1628 Sophia Gullo        98 Unattached               13:45                  
  2 #1515 Jessica Franklin    99 Unattached               14:15                  
  3 #1528 Maria Mettler       99 Illini Heat (Ci)         14:50                  
  4 #1524 Abigail Martin      99 Central Illinois         14:52    1             
  5 #1527 Emma Stewart        98 Central Illinois         16:08    2             
  6 #1522 Shyan Kroeger       98 Central Illinois         16:28    3             
  7 #1529 Chassie Roberson    98 Illinois Gold (Ci)       16:52                  
  8 #1520 Emily Entwistle     99 Central Illinois         16:53    4             
  9 #1526 Dakota Schmeiderer  98 Central Illinois         17:27    5             
 10 #1523 Lorena Leinweber    98 Central Illinois         17:32    6             
 11 #1521 Morgan Hellman      99 Central Illinois         19:02    7             
 12 #1525 Cheyenne Saferite   98 Central Illinois         23:20    8             
 13 #1516 Emily Banister      98 Central IL (Ci)          23:26                  
 14 #1518 Elizabeth King      99 Central IL (Ci)          23:27                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Central Illinois             15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8     
      Total Time:  1:21:48.00                                                    
         Average:    16:21.60                                                    

Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1532 Spencer Kurth       98 Unattached               12:23                  
  2 #1530 Gary Cates          99 Unattached               13:24                  
  3 #1531 Shelby Heffron      98 Unattached               13:43                  
  4 #1546 Dawson Dodds        98 Illini Heat (Ci)         13:58                  
  5 #1541 Drew Rabbe          99 Central Illinois         14:48    1             
  6 #1539 Steve Hilgers       98 Central Illinois         14:50    2             
  7 #1548 Jairus Bush         98 Zephyrs TC (Ci)          15:18                  
  8 #1544 Keynan VanMeter     99 Central Illinois         15:20    3             
  9 #1538 Braden Higdon       99 Central Illinois         15:37    4             
 10 #1534 Bryan Wehde         98 Unattached               15:42                  
 11 #1545 John Boyer          98 Illini Heat (Ci)         15:44                  
 12 #1542 Emilio Rivera       99 Central Illinois         15:53    5             
 13 #1543 Cody Thompson       98 Central Illinois         16:04    6             
 14 #1626 Brian Butcher       99 Unattached               16:11                  
 15 #1540 Seamus Kelly        99 Central Illinois         16:45    7             
 16 #1533 Michael Parks       98 Unattached               17:30                  
 17 #1535 Riley Entwistle     99 Central IL (Ci)          18:22                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Central Illinois             15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:16:28.00                                                    
         Average:    15:17.60                                                    


Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1551 Molly Krawczykowsk  96 Unattached               11:21        
  2 #1550 Brittany Fisher     96 Unattached               11:58        
  3 #1552 Elizabeth Parks     96 Unattached               12:34        
  4 #1555 Selena Bradshaw     97 Central IL (Ci)          12:45        
  5 #1624 Christy Hulett      97 Unattached               13:03        
  6 #1622 Paige Aurit         97 Unattached               13:26        
  7 #1556 Emily Martin        97 Central IL (Ci)          13:26        
  8 #1562 Alexandra Dreschle  96 Naperville TC (Ci)       13:29        
  9 #1554 Kaylee Barnes       97 Central IL (Ci)          13:30        
 10 #1553 Maggie Wehde        96 Unattached               13:31        
 11 #1557 Alix Rawlins        97 Central IL (Ci)          13:34        
 12 #1558 Courtney Boyer      96 Illini Heat (Ci)         14:01        
 13 #1549 Caroline Eastman    96 Unattached               14:58        
 14 #1560 Caroline Hopper     97 Illini Heat (Ci)         15:28        
 15 #1561 Alexis Cephus       97 Illinois Gold (Ci)       16:24        
 16 #1565 Hailey Watt         97 Naperville TC (Ci)       17:18        
 17 #1559 Kenzie Dodds        97 Illini Heat (Ci)         18:30        
 18 #1563 Becky Klimczak      96 Naperville TC (Ci)       18:57        


Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1578 Nick Godsell        96 Illini Heat (Ci)         11:06                  
  2 #1577 Austin Williams     96 Central Illinois         11:10    1             
  3 #1567 Nathan Mroz         96 Unattached               11:29                  
  4 #1588 Brian Rossi         96 SW Suburban TC (Ci)      11:34                  
  5 #1584 Zach Howerton       96 Naperville TC            11:40    2             
  6 #1582 Ryan Hanselman      96 Naperville TC            11:54    3             
  7 #1583 Matt Horsley        97 Naperville TC            11:54    4             
  8 #1581 Daniel Byczynski    96 Naperville TC            12:01    5             
  9 #1566 Henry Clabby        97 Unattached               12:13                  
 10 #1585 Brandan Lynch       96 Naperville TC            12:13    6             
 11 #1568 Brixton Rill        96 Unattached               12:23                  
 12 #1586 Christopher Fojtik  96 SW Suburban TC (Ci)      12:23                  
 13 #1627 Charles Kupets      96 Unattached               12:35                  
 14 #1570 Jacob Wayda         97 Unattached               12:59                  
 15 #1574 Austyn Jacobs       96 Central Illinois         13:29    7             
 16 #1580 Christian Wilson    96 Illini Heat              13:42                  
 17 #1579 Zachary Mettler     97 Illini Heat              13:50                  
 18 #1572 Willie Green        96 Central Illinois         13:56    8             
 19 #1571 Cody Green          96 Central Illinois         13:59    9             
 20 #1573 Rush Hoehne         97 Central Illinois         14:23   10             
 21 #1575 Zach McCreery       96 Central Illinois         15:08   11             
 22 #1576 Jacob McKinley      97 Central Illinois         15:11   12             
 23 #1569 William Smith       96 Unattached               15:25                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Naperville TC                20    2    3    4    5    6                    
      Total Time:    59:42.00                                                    
         Average:    11:56.40                                                    
   2 Central Illinois             35    1    7    8    9   10   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:06:57.00                                                    
         Average:    13:23.40  

Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1589 Katherine Adams     95 Unattached               15:32        
  2 #1592 Julie James         94 Unattached               16:17        
  3 #1623 Danielle Aurit      95 Unattached               16:41        
  4 #1590 Theresa Connelly    94 Unattached               16:42        
  5 #1594 Sarah Vaughen       95 Unattached               17:20        
  6 #1593 Jolee Paden         94 Unattached               17:28        
  7 #1603 Caroline Crissy     95 Naperville TC (Ci)       17:45        
  8 #1599 Skye Mibbs          95 Central IL (Ci)          17:55        
  9 #1595 Alexandra Walch     94 Unattached               18:24        
 10 #1598 Alex LeSuer         95 Central IL (Ci)          19:02        
 11 #1601 Caroline Dodds      95 Illini Heat (Ci)         19:23        
 12 #1591 Marisa Franson      95 Unattached               19:49        
 13 #1596 Grace Garrison      95 Central IL (Ci)          20:15        

Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1619 Thomas Razo         94 SW Suburban TC           14:19    1             
  2 #1615 Chris Weiland       94 Naperville TC            15:13    2             
  3 #1611 Kyle Sims           94 Central IL (Ci)          15:18                  
  4 #1618 Jacob Knowles       94 SW Suburban TC           15:31    3             
  5 #1617 Gabriel Davalos     95 SW Suburban TC           15:31    4             
  6 #1621 Elliot White        94 SW Suburban TC           15:40    5             
  7 #1625 Jonathan Schaap     94 Illini Heat (Ci)         15:42                  
  8 #1629 Michael Leet        95 Unattached               15:50                  
  9 #1613 Mike Baker          95 Naperville TC            15:59    6             
 10 #1606 Ziran Shang         94 Unattached               15:59                  
 11 #1607 Kyle Thompson       95 Unattached               16:08                  
 12 #1604 Brendan O'Connor    94 Naperville TC            16:15    7             
 13 #1608 George Wayda        94 Unattached               16:15                  
 14 #1616 Zack Willig         95 Naperville TC            17:19    8             
 15 #1620 Austin Szubryt      95 SW Suburban TC           17:20    9             
 16 #1612 Andrew Hopper       95 Illini Heat (Ci)         18:15                  
 17 #1610 Race Rawlins        95 Central IL (Ci)          18:26                  
 18 #1614 Trevor Butts        94 Naperville TC            20:15   10             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SW Suburban TC               22    1    3    4    5    9                    
      Total Time:  1:18:21.00                                                    
         Average:    15:40.20                                                    
   2 Naperville TC                33    2    6    7    8   10                    
      Total Time:  1:25:01.00                                                    
         Average:    17:00.20                                                    
         
Event 11  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1503 Carlee Bale         01 Central IL (Ci)           6:50        
  2 #1506 Angelynn Williams   00 Central IL (Ci)           7:05        
  3 #1507 Dianna Boyer        00 Illini Heat               7:46        
  4 #1502 Alexa Franklin      01 Unattached                8:40        
  5 #1508 Mercedes Cephus     02 Illinois Gold (Ci)        8:54        
  6 #1501 Amanda Franklin     00 Unattached                9:05        
  7 #1505 Marissa Sims        01 Central IL (Ci)           9:16        
  8 #1504 Autumn Saferite     00 Central IL (Ci)           9:41        
  9 #1509 Jada Stewart        00 Illinois Gold (Ci)        9:52                                                    

Event 12  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1513 David Snider        01 Central IL (Ci)           7:16        
  2 #1510 William Cates       03 Unattached                8:57        
  3 #1511 Jonathan Smith      02 Unattached                9:15        
  4 #1514 Max Roberson        02 Illinois Gold (Ci)        9:41        

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec