Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Wisconsin Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/9/08 - Kenosha, Wisconsin

                                                        
 
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   580 Schilling, Lauren   98 Thunderbird Trac      13:15.74  
  2   525 Broomfield, Samant  99 Milwaukee Musta       14:43.37  
  3   550 Hanson, Morgan      98 WI Association U      15:03.91  
  4   595 Van Scyoc, Katie    98 WI Association U      15:29.04  
  5   614 Rose, Victoria      99 WI Association U      20:31.03  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   515 Anderson, Caleb     98 Thunderbird Trac      12:10.89  
  2   547 Habben, Sheldon     98 WI Association U      12:43.13  
  3   536 Fitzpatrick, Kavan  99 Thunderbird Trac      13:28.54  
  4   615 Mayse, Smith        00 WI Association U      14:01.80  
  5   521 Bradley, Luke       98 Merton Area Trac      14:32.16  
  6   563 Lentz, Jack         99 WI Association U      14:36.43  
  7   581 Schindler, John     99 WI Association U      14:40.46  
  8   570 Nigh, Alex          98 Merton Area Trac      18:26.17  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   538 Fons, Allie         96 WI Association U      12:01.65  
  2   572 Olandt, Aubry       96 WI Association U      12:18.45  
  3   571 Nigh, Alyssa        96 Merton Area Trac      12:24.48  
  4   559 Jindra, Morgan      97 WI Association U      12:53.14  
  5   533 Fink, Caroline      96 WI Association U      13:00.00  
  6   589 Stuart, Claire      97 WI Association U      13:09.08  
  7   562 Jones, Valerie      96 Madison Westside      13:19.28  
  8   588 Soderbeck, Sydney   96 WI Association U      13:41.68  
  9   598 Villani, Aleena     97 WI Association U      13:46.90  
 10   553 Hirschmann, Laurel  97 WI Association U      14:32.08  
 11   575 Quinlan, Megan      97 Merton Area Trac      14:47.56  
 12   619 Larson, Meredith    96 WI Association U      15:02.67  
 13   534 Fisher, Anne        96 WI Association U      15:09.06  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   527 Camilleni, Tommy    96 WI Association U      11:09.86  
  2   586 Simons, Will        97 Merton Area Trac      11:16.93  
  3   597 VanSickle, Kristof  97 WI Association U      11:19.24  
  4   606 Vopal, Daniel       97 WI Association U      11:39.62  
  5   576 renner, Andrew      97 Merton Area Trac      11:48.30  
  6   585 Schilling, Andrew   97 Thunderbird Trac      11:51.07  
  7   569 Nault, Tyler        97 WI Association U      11:52.56  
  8   600 Wermuth, Anders     96 WI Association U      12:06.48  
  9   592 Tjahjadi, Christia  96 Merton Area Trac      12:08.70  
 10   565 Lueck, Kyler        96 WI Association U      12:13.76  
 11   566 Meyer, Bradley      96 WI Association U      12:34.61  
 12   564 Lueck, Dylan        97 WI Association U      13:03.10  
 13   520 Boyce, Riley        97 WI Association U      13:21.26  
 14   612 Mleczko, Michael    97 WI Association U      13:34.85  
 15   617 Klobucar, John      96 WI Association U      13:45.55  
 16   523 Broomfield, James   96 Milwaukee Musta       14:06.80  
 17   522 Brinkmann, Collin   97 WI Association U      14:13.24  
 18   537 Fitzpatrick, Macki  97 Thunderbird Trac      14:31.15  
 19   618 Johnston, Nicholas  97 Merton Area Trac      16:14.08  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   584 Seidel, Molly       94 WI Association U      15:12.91  
  2   574 Pratt, Olivia       94 Madison Westside      15:22.02  
  3   517 Bauer, Amanda       94 WI Association U      16:02.63  
  4   555 Holtz, Lauren       94 WI Association U      16:13.99  
  5   557 Hrovat-Staedter, A  94 WI Association U      16:35.41  
  6   567 Miller, Anna        95 WI Association U      16:45.27  
  7   535 FitzPatrick, Delan  95 Thunderbird Trac      16:48.46  
  8   601 Wermuth, Kelsi      95 WI Association U      17:34.12  
  9   556 Holtz, Aexandra     94 WI Association U      18:03.03  
 10   590 Swanson, Samantha   94 WI Association U      18:06.72  
 11   579 Rohleder, Alyssa    95 WI Association U      20:27.21  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   620 Henry, Joel         94 WI Association U      14:29.13  
  2   578 Rizzo, Michael      94 WI Association U      14:30.52  
  3   543 Gomoll, Nate        95 Whitefish Bay Tr      14:38.60  
  4   529 Conley, Willie      94 WI Association U      14:46.86  
  5   616 Bierman, Ben        94 Merton Area Trac      14:52.94  
  6   573 Patterson, Ryan     94 WI Association U      15:23.55  
  7   577 ritzert, Travis     94 Merton Area Trac      15:35.59  
  8   594 Van Scyoc, Chris    95 WI Association U      15:59.42  
  9   621 Lesniak, Dillon     95 WI Association U      16:04.87  
 10   532 Drewry, Joe         95 Thunderbird Trac      16:06.93  
 11   530 Delaney, Emmett     94 WI Association U      16:12.01  
 12   514 Aguirre, John       95 Thunderbird Trac      17:04.21  
 13   582 schmidt, Cameron    95 Merton Area Trac      19:01.92  
 14   587 Smith, Nathaniel    94 Madison Westside      22:45.13  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   548 Haegler, Marya      92 WI Association U      19:19.26  
  2   607 Irvin, Deedra       92 WI Association U      19:50.57  
  3   558 Jaeger, Kelsey      93 WI Association U      20:16.97  
  4   608 Ball, Sarah         92 WI Association U      20:38.44  
  5   539 Fons, Lindsay       92 WI Association U      21:11.25  
  6   541 Gilbreath, Kayla    92 WI Association U      34:27.74  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   593 Trapp, Timothy      93 WI Association U      17:34.80  
  2   526 Camilleni, Mike     92 WI Association U      18:07.97  
  3   596 Vann, Wesley        93 WI Association U      18:38.90  
  4   568 Nault, Ethan        93 WI Association U      18:44.85  
  5   602 Wortley, William    93 WI Association U      19:04.80  
  6   549 Hafenstein, Daniel  92 WI Association U      19:13.40  
  7   546 Gorsline, Bradley   92 WI Association U      19:18.10  
  8   611 Forti, Andrew       92 WI Association U      19:36.48  
  9   605 Jelich, Alex        92 WI Association U      20:34.69  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   544 Goodman, Brea       91 WI Association U      19:12.45  
  2   583 Schmidt, Jessica    91 WI Association U      19:48.40  
  3   545 Goodman, Dakota     91 WI Association U      19:52.07  
  4   516 Andrekus, Hannah    91 WI Association U      22:07.77  
  5   519 Berkowitz, Stacey   90 WI Association U      22:51.80  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1   542 Goerke, Ronald      90 WI Association U      18:41.50  
  2   610 Manogue, Ben        91 Merton Area Trac      19:15.12  
  3   528 Carlson, Erik       91 WI Association U      19:34.95  
  4   518 Bauer, Andrew       91 WI Association U      20:34.28  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec