Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/16/08 - Pole Green Park

                          
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phifer, Alexia            00 unattached,Newport             10:04.21  
  2 Smith, Te'Mani            00 unattached,Newport             10:04.60  
  3 Squillante, Julia         00 unattached,Frederic            10:34.41  
  4 Hansen, Samantha          00 Our Lady of Lour,Ri            10:36.00  
  5 Newcomb, Gwynivere        01 The Running,Nokesvi            11:21.85  
  6 Lambert, Anna             00 unattached,Locust G            11:42.44  
  7 Lawson, Allison           00 Our Lady of Lour               11:58.07  
  8 Goodman, Lily             00 Our Lady of Lour,Ri            12:46.04  
  9 Anderson, Eileen          00 Our Lady of Lour               13:52.60  
 10 Forrest, Bevan            01 unattached                     14:28.29  
 11 Brown, Megan              01 unattached                     16:34.91  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Maya            98 unattached,Mechanic            13:15.12  
  2 Zervoudis, Kristina       98 The Running,Bristow            14:47.18  
  3 Crawford, Jennifer        98 Northern Vir,Ashbur            14:55.43  
  4 Grant, Karina             99 The Running,Bristow            15:24.15  
  5 Blount, Kori-Madisyn      99 N-Motion Tra,Chesap            15:24.59  
  6 Braith, Kara              98 Our Lady of Lour,Me            15:41.11    1   
  7 Forrest, Kathleen         98 unattached                     16:57.95  
  8 Eastman, Kylie            98 Our Lady of Lour,Me            17:36.03    2   
  9 Grant, Mattison           98 Our Lady of Lour,As            17:42.07    3   
 10 Wallace, Raejean          99 N-Motion Tra,Portsm            17:48.20  
 11 Roberts, Elizabeth        99 Our Lady of Lour,As            18:48.95    4   
 12 Gernon, Marissa           99 Our Lady of Lour               23:02.44    5   
 13 Marchioli-Acra, Isabella  98 Our Lady of Lour               23:04.87    6   
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick, Sarah            96 unattached,Virginia            12:54.45  
  2 Madison, Samantha         96 Richmond Tra,Minera            13:10.49    1   
  3 Simon, Natalie            97 Tidewater St,Virgin            13:10.91  
  4 Banta, Daisy              96 unattached,Richmond            13:24.22  
  5 Gary, Ieisha              97 Richmond Tra,Newpor            13:34.74    2   
  6 Bowe, Katherine           97 unattached,Moseley,            13:46.17  
  7 Simon, Jordan             97 Tidewater St,Virgin            14:02.96  
  8 Squillante, Catherine     97 unattached,Frederic            14:22.44  
  9 Heavenridge, Jessi        97 Richmond Tra,Montpe            14:31.99    3   
 10 May, Abby                 97 Richmond Tra,Forest            14:34.18    4   
 11 Swanson, Michelle         97 Richmond Tra,Glen A            14:40.28    5   
 12 Sonnenburg, Erin          97 The Running,Broad R            15:00.71  
 13 Coggins, Caroline         97 unattached,Midlothi            15:35.83  
 14 Martin, Kari              96 unattached,Richmond            16:01.77  
 15 Geesaman, Sarah           97 unattached,Rixeyvil            16:10.69  
 16 Kozlowski, Lexi           96 unattached,Midlothi            16:42.96  
 17 Anderson, Emily           97 Our Lady of Lour               22:50.59  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stites, Sarah             94 Thomas Jeffe,Reston            15:25.06  
  2 Moye, Megan               94 Richmond Tra,Mosele            15:47.93    1   
  3 Broadwater, Tessa         95 Richmond Track &,Mo            16:16.01    2   
  4 Turnage, Bonny            95 Richmond Tra,Mechan            16:29.70    3   
  5 Peterson, Heidi           94 unattached,Williams            16:36.84  
  6 Blackburn, Kaila          94 Richmond Tra,Richmo            16:52.51    4   
  7 Haynes, Barrett           94 unattached,Richmond            17:00.84  
  8 Justice, Alexandra        95 Western Bran,Suffol            17:18.95  
  9 Richardson, Malina        95 Richmond Tra,Ashlan            17:36.10    5   
 10 Vernon, Elizabeth         94 unattached,Forest,             17:45.39  
 11 Bodmer, Allyson           95 unattached,Manassas            18:04.70  
 12 Spruill, Elizabeth        94 unattached                     18:05.79  
 13 Krebs, Charlcy            94 Northern Vir,Purcel            18:13.40  
 14 Vicars, Mary              94 Richmond Track &,Mo            18:36.42    6   
 15 Baillie, Emma             95 Richmond Tra,Mechan            18:37.38    7   
 16 Johnson, Bayley           94 Richmond Tra,Mechan            19:02.44    8   
 17 Bennett, Dezarae          95 Richmond Track &,Me            19:21.95    9   
 18 Napps, Elizabeth          94 Richmond Track &,Mi            19:23.03   10   
 19 Hutchens, Victoria        94 unattached,Stuart,             19:23.89  
 20 Hamlett, Rebekah          94 Richmond Track &,Me            19:37.49   11   
 21 Florimo, Samantha         94 Richmond Track &,Me            20:21.82   12   
 22 Hansen, Jessica           95 Our Lady of Lour,Ri            21:10.52  
 23 Gaffney, Casey            95 Richmond Track &,Ch            21:15.65   13   
 24 Uliasz, Haley             95 Richmond Track &,Me            21:27.80   14   
 25 Graham, Courtney          94 Our Lady of Lour               21:55.41  
 26 Bender, Jenna             94 Our Lady of Lour,Gl            23:10.38  
 27 Maloney, Jessie           95 Our Lady of Lour               24:37.95  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schick, Clarissa          92 Richmond Tra,Richmo            19:55.65    1   
  2 Ardiff, Katherine         92 Richmond Tra,Cheste            19:58.62    2   
  3 Badura, Gabrielle         93 Richmond Tra,Midlot            20:03.78    3   
  4 Pulley, Catherine         93 Richmond Track &,Co            20:15.02    4   
  5 Arrington, Lindsi         92 Richmond Tra,Woodbr            20:26.56    5   
  6 Hummelberg, Ali           92 Richmond Tra,Midlot            20:49.63    6   
  7 Newcomb, Caroline         92 Richmond Tra,Richmo            21:07.94    7   
  8 Riefner, Ashley           93 Richmond Track &,Me            21:36.27    8   
  9 Lineberry, Amanda         92 Richmond Tra,Mechan            21:38.94    9   
 10 Cole, Anna                92 unattached,Glen All            21:54.80  
 11 Green, Kelsey             92 Richmond Track &,Ch            22:21.76   10   
 12 Bethune, Nicole           93 Tidewater St,Virgin            22:24.66  
 13 Hornsby, Aubrey           92 Richmond Track &,Gl            22:51.26   11   
 14 Goodfellow, Laura         92 Richmond Track &,Gl            23:15.51   12   
 15 Hamzey, Rena              92 Richmond Track &,Go            23:19.61   13   
 16 Swart, Madison            92 Richmond Track &,Gl            24:18.76   14   
 17 Mancuso, Christina        93 Richmond Track &,Me            28:08.72   16   
 17 Spiers, Anna              93 Richmond Tra,Cheste            28:08.72   15   
 19 Williams, Claire          93 Richmond Track &,Gl            29:16.39  
 20 Coggins, Mary             93 unattached,Midlothi            33:56.42  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strehler, Barbara         91 Richmond Tra,Mosele            19:19.89    1   
  2 Moye, Jenna               91 Richmond Tra,Mosele            20:21.92    2   
  3 Piersol, Susannah         90 Richmond Tra,Richmo            20:28.67    3   
  4 Bird, Emily               91 Richmond Tra,Richmo            21:36.18    4   
  5 Cario, Stephanie          91 Richmond Tra,Mechan            21:50.08    5   
  6 Ferrance, Jacquelyn       91 Richmond Tra,Mechan            22:17.72    6   
  7 Durant, Emily             90 Northern Vir,Charle            23:38.95  
  8 Pickering, Elizabeth      91 Richmond Tra,Midlot            24:11.10    7   
  9 Cousins, Erica            91 Richmond Tra,Richmo            27:41.69    8   
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zervoudis, Anthony        00 The Running,Bristow             9:33.00  
  2 Knepshield, Tyler         01 unattached,King Geo             9:45.00  
  3 Mulhall, Mack             00 The Running,Bristow            10:01.00  
  4 Biddison, Nicholas        00 Our Lady of Lour,He            10:10.00  
  5 Fowler, Nick              00 Our Lady of Lour,Sa            10:21.00  
  6 Reynolds, Victor          00 Our Lady of Lour               10:26.00  
  7 McGowan, Samuel           00 unattached,Rockvill            11:14.00  
  8 Squillante, Nicholas      01 unattached,Frederic            13:23.00  
  9 Worley, Josiah            01 unattached,Montpeli            13:59.00  
 10 Sellers, Andrew           00 Our Lady of Lour,Me            14:17.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNatt, Kalen             98 Norfolk Real,Suffol            12:08.00  
  2 Klimek, Jack              98 Northern Vir,Round             12:09.00  
  3 Pinson, Matthew           99 unattached,Richmond            12:50.00  
  4 Foltz, Chad               98 unattached,Mechanic            13:05.00  
  5 O'Donnell, Callahan       98 unattached,Richmond            13:43.00  
  6 McGowan, Scott            98 unattached,Rockvill            13:52.00  
  7 Carder, Collin            99 unattached,Richmond            13:54.00  
  8 Kontopanos, Victor        98 unattached,Richmond            14:15.00  
  9 Burns, Austin             98 unattached                     14:24.00  
 10 Redmond, Travis           98 Tidewater St,Virgin            14:37.00  
 11 Hunter, Noah              99 Northern Vir,Purcel            15:07.00  
 12 Pruessmann, Stefan        99 Our Lady of Lour,Gl            15:22.00  
 13 Galbraith, Maxwell        99 unattached,Glen All            16:21.00  
 14 Biddison, Alex            98 Our Lady of Lour,He            16:25.00  
 15 Box, Carson               99 unattached,Mechanic            16:30.00  
 16 Vicars, Michael           98 unattached,Moseley,            17:15.00  
 17 Sellers, Michael          98 unattached,Mechanic            22:56.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Grant            96 Richmond Tra,Norfol            11:23.00    1   
  2 Tamang, Amrit             96 unattached,Viewtown            11:40.00  
  3 Cross, Philip             97 Richmond Tra,Richmo            11:49.00    2   
  4 Thomas, Ryan              96 Richmond Tra,Rucker            12:04.00    3   
  5 Palermo-Re, Patrick       97 unattached,Manassas            12:11.00  
  6 Thompson, Peter           96 Northern Vir,Round             12:13.00  
  7 Monfort, Joseph           97 Richmond Tra,Gaines            12:34.00    4   
  8 Collins, Daniel           97 unattached,Amissvil            12:43.00  
  9 Kontopanos, Nicholas      96 unattached,Richmond            12:50.00  
 10 Herwig, Jackson           97 Northern Vir,Purcel            13:04.00  
 11 von Feilitzsch, Philip    96 unattached                     13:17.00  
 12 Pillow, Calan             97 Richmond Tra,Glen A            13:25.00    5   
 13 Culbertson, Tyler         97 Our Lady of Lour,Gl            13:39.00  
 14 Wood, Noah                97 unattached,Montpeli            13:50.00  
 14 Jones, Noah               96 Richmond Tra,Louisa            13:50.00    6   
 16 Wood, Matthew             96 unattached,Montpeli            13:53.00  
 16 Daniel, John Mark         96 Team Virginia                  13:53.00  
 18 Harrison, Cole            96 unattached,Glen All            13:54.00  
 19 Gaffney, Sawyer           97 Richmond Tra,Cheste            14:30.00    7   
 20 Freeman, Richard          96 unattached,Newport             14:48.00  
 20 Camp, Vincent             97 Metro Richmond S               14:48.00  
 22 Gaffney, Draden           97 Richmond Tra,Cheste            15:19.00    8   
 23 Grant, Damian             97 The Running,Bristow            15:27.00  
 24 Pace, Dyer                96 Team Virginia                  16:39.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willard, Sean             95 Richmond Tra,Midlot            14:16.00    1   
  2 Speray, Eric              94 unattached,Gloucest            14:27.00  
  3 Speray, Kevin             94 unattached,Gloucest            14:44.00  
  4 Pickering, Matthew        94 Richmond Tra,Midlot            14:47.00    2   
  5 Panzica, Matt             94 Northern Vir,Ashbur            15:06.00  
  6 Hayden, Andrew            94 Northern Vir,Ashbur            15:11.00  
  7 Nachman, Lucas            94 Richmond Tra,Mechan            15:20.00    3   
  8 Eck, Joseph               94 Richmond Tra,Mosele            15:24.00    4   
  8 Gorsuch, Andrew           94 unattached,Midlothi            15:24.00  
 10 Steck, Kurtis             95 unattached,Williams            15:38.00  
 11 Gardner, Sean             94 Richmond Tra,Mechan            16:02.00    5   
 12 Negron, Thomas            95 unattached,Moseley,            16:25.00  
 13 Singh, Anand              94 Richmond Tra,Mosele            16:26.00    6   
 14 Daniel, Peter             94 Team Virginia                  16:28.00  
 15 Donlon, Ryan              95 Richmond Tra,Louisa            16:35.00    7   
 16 Wilkes, Jake              95 Richmond Track &,Mi            16:43.00    8   
 17 Hornsby, Brice            94 Richmond Track &,Gl            16:45.00    9   
 18 Valva, Kenneth            95 unattached,Richmond            16:54.00  
 19 Hatchett, Camron          95 unattached,Ruckersv            17:03.00  
 20 Mallory, Scott            94 Richmond Track &,Gl            17:04.00   10   
 21 Adams, Jordan             94 Team Virginia                  17:09.00  
 22 Wayland, Seth             94 unattached,Sperryvi            17:21.00  
 23 Novak, Jacob              95 unattached                     17:30.00  
 24 Bussian, Nicholas         95 unattached,Haymarke            17:34.00  
 25 Evani, Om                 94 Richmond Track &,Ri            17:42.00   12   
 25 Furman, Marschall         94 Richmond Tra,Richmo            17:42.00   11   
 27 Nicely, Anthony           94 unattached,Chesterf            17:55.00  
 28 Lee, Tanyon               95 unattached,Washingt            17:58.00  
 29 Yates, John               95 Richmond Track &,Ri            18:20.00   13   
 30 Forrest, Connor           95 unattached                     18:26.00  
 31 Rittenhouse, Robbie       94 Our Lady of Lour               18:39.00  
 32 Box, Tyler                95 unattached,Mechanic            20:04.00  
 33 Zielinski, Bryce          94 Our Lady of Lour,Me            20:29.00  
 33 Meder, Trae               94 Team Virginia                  20:29.00  
 35 Goodfellow, William       94 Richmond Track &,Gl            22:56.00   14   
 36 Bly, Roderick             94 N-Motion Tra,Chesap            24:13.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frantz, Silas             93 Richmond Tra,Richmo            17:21.00    1   
  1 Catanese, Andrew          93 Richmond Tra,Mechan            17:21.00    2   
  3 Hesse, Richard            92 Richmond Tra,Mechan            17:22.00    3   
  4 Snyder, Cody              93 Richmond Tra,Mechan            17:51.00    4   
  5 Robertson, Archie         93 unattached,Poquoson            17:52.00  
  6 Breidenbaugh, Marc        93 Richmond Tra,Mechan            17:54.00    5   
  7 Haas, Edgar               92 unattached,Richmond            18:01.00  
  8 Parker, John              92 Northern Vir,Philom            18:04.00  
  9 Greenwald, Jeremy         93 unattached,Chesapea            18:18.00  
  9 Jordan, Kyle              93 Richmond Track &,Me            18:18.00    6   
 11 McLean, Andre             92 unattached,Colonial            18:23.00  
 12 Menk, Julian              93 Richmond Track &,Mo            18:38.00    7   
 13 Longest, Robbie           93 Richmond Track &,Me            18:49.00    8   
 14 Talmadge, Cody            92 Richmond Tra,Midlot            18:54.00    9   
 15 Napps, Cameron            92 Richmond Tra,Midlot            18:59.00   10   
 15 Springer, Christopher     93 Richmond Tra,Gordon            18:59.00   11   
 17 Puckett, Colin            93 Richmond Track &,Ch            19:04.00   12   
 18 Chantry, Stephen          93 Colonial Roa,Willia            19:17.00  
 19 Goolsby, Michael          93 Richmond Track &,Me            19:30.00   13   
 20 Anderson, Ross            93 Richmond Track &,Ri            19:31.00   14   
 20 Pearson, Tyler            92 Richmond Track &,Mo            19:31.00   15   
 22 Garrison, Brady           93 Richmond Track &,Ri            19:55.00   16   
 23 McClellan, Scott          92 Richmond Track &,Mi            20:31.00   17   
 24 Strobel, Douglas          92 Richmond Track &,Me            20:34.00   18   
 25 Bishop, Jeffrey           93 Richmond Track &,Me            20:52.00   19   
 26 Steveson, Houston         93 Richmond Track &,Me            21:01.00   20   
 27 Byram, Zachary            92 unattached,Forest,             21:21.00  
 28 Smith, Austin             93 Richmond Track &,Me            21:55.00   21   
 29 Jones, Mark               92 unattached,Forest,             21:58.00  
 30 Snider, Zachary           93 Richmond Track &,Ri            22:01.00   22   
 31 Parrish, Jesse            92 unattached,Glen All            22:47.00  
 32 Henderson, Jonathan       92 Team Virginia                  22:56.00  
 33 Burns, Joseph             93 unattached,Richmond            23:00.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ted           91 Richmond Tra,Midlot            16:29.00    1   
  2 Baker, Thomas             91 Richmond Tra,Louisa            16:48.00    2   
  3 Cox, Ryan                 90 unattached,Lynchbur            16:57.00  
  4 Morris, Joshua            91 Team Virginia,Fores            17:05.00  
  5 Tucker, Carter            91 Richmond Tra,Richmo            17:13.00    3   
  6 Askin, Peter              91 Richmond Tra,Richmo            17:26.00    4   
  7 Pelletier, Daniel         90 unattached,Stafford            17:41.00  
  8 Thorpe, Jason             90 unattached,Midlothi            17:45.00  
  9 Cutright, Daniel          90 Richmond Tra,Montpe            17:46.00    5   
 10 Edmonds, Peter            90 unattached,Lynchbur            17:54.00  
 11 Williamson, Eric          91 Richmond Tra,Cheste            17:58.00    6   
 12 Kendall, Justin           90 unattached,Richmond            18:04.00  
 13 Carpenter, Kurtis         90 Richmond Track &,Bu            18:10.00    7   
 14 Pierce, Justin            90 Richmond Tra,Richmo            18:16.00    8   
 15 Vernon, Timothy           91 unattached,Forest,             18:17.00  
 16 Snider, Daniel            91 Richmond Track &,Me            18:29.00    9   
 17 Brown, David              91 Richmond Track &,Mi            18:40.00   10   
 18 Pouchot, John             91 unattached,Poquoson            18:50.00  
 19 Keltner, Samuel           91 unattached,Virginia            19:03.00  
 19 Hoy, Michael              91 Richmond Track &,Me            19:03.00   11   
 21 Hadley, Matthew           91 Richmond Track &,Ri            19:14.00   12   
 22 Yates, Daniel             91 Richmond Track &,Ri            19:44.00   13   
 23 Hutchens, Martin          91 unattached,Stuart,             21:18.00  
 24 Briggs, Steven            91 unattached,Tappahan            22:00.00  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec