Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Three Rivers Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/2/08 - Hempfield Park

                     
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Tressler, Sydney          01 Westmoreland                   12:08.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarris, Bearett           98 Pacer                          14:09.00  
  2 Stotz, Karina             98 TR Unattached                  15:21.00  
  3 Robosky, Micaela          98 Westmoreland                   15:33.00  
  4 LeGarrec, Zoe             98 TR Unattached                  16:47.00  
  5 Lee, Kendal               98 Nadia                          17:33.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaskowak, Mary            96 TR Unattached                  12:17.00  
  2 Ansell, Morgan            97 Westmoreland                   12:17.00  1
  3 Tressler, Mackenzie       97 Westmoreland                   12:36.00  2
  4 McMichael, Kirsten        96 TR Unattached                  13:52.00  
  5 Walnoha, Elaina           97 Pacer                          14:42.00  
  6 Weir, Sarah               96 Westmoreland                   15:00.00  3
  7 Pierce, Emily             96 Westmoreland                   15:40.00  4
  8 Graham, Katie             96 Westmoreland                   16:00.00  5
  9 Tipper, Meredith          97 TR Unattached                  16:25.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Bailey              94 TR Unattached                  18:30.00  
  2 Zatawski, Helena          95 Pacer                          19:02.00  
  3 Brown, Regina             95 West Penn                      20:17.00  1
  4 Treiber, Mariah           94 TR Unattached                  20:57.00  
  5 Enion, Alexandra          94 West Penn                      21:35.00  2
  6 LeGarrec, Jorlyn          95 West Penn                      22:09.00  3
  7 Key, Amber                94 West Penn                      22:44.00  4
  8 Tressler, Heidi           94 Westmoreland                   24:16.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Treado, Grace             92 Nadia                          25:31.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benn, Janessa             90 Nadia                          22:58.00  
  2 Shultz, April             90 Westmoreland                   24:32.00  
  3 Booher, Kayla             91 Westmoreland                   24:43.00  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Andres, Jonah             00 Pacer                          10:47.00  
  2 Mehalic, Michael          00 South Park                     11:21.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Provenzo, Mark            99 Westmoreland                   11:51.00  
  2 Wolk, Nicholas            98 Pacer                          12:05.00  
  3 Hay, Shaun                98 Pacer                          12:34.00  
  4 Parrish, Adam             99 TR Unattached                  13:26.00  
  5 Key, Emmanuel             98 TR Unattached                  13:50.00  
  6 Amrhein, Jordan           99 South Park                     15:53.00  
  7 Weir, Thomas              98 Westmoreland                   16:17.00  
  8 Bowman, Ethan             99 Pacer                          17:04.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rouse, Seth               96 Penn Hills                     12:03.00  
  2 Wertz, Matthew            96 Pacer                          13:10.00  
  3 Adamo, Chris              97 Pacer                          13:30.00  
  4 Kimes, Joshua             97 Pacer                          13:59.00  
  5 Young, Daniel             97 TR Unattached                  14:35.00  
  6 Vespa, Brad               97 Pacer                          14:54.00  
  7 Weldon, Kevin             96 Westmoreland                   15:39.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Barrett             94 TR Unattached                  15:53.00  
  2 Kelly, George             94 River City Elite               16:48.00  
  3 Shields, Brian            95 TR Unattached                  16:57.00  
  4 Jaskowak, Daniel          94 TR Unattached                  17:20.00  
  5 Slaney, Scott             94 TR Unattached                  17:24.00  
  6 Brown, Ian                95 TR Unattached                  18:14.00  
  7 Whiteman, Ryan            95 TR Unattached                  18:26.00  
  8 Duda, Kevin               95 Westmoreland                   19:38.00  
  9 Nelson, Stephen           95 South Park                     19:49.00  
 10 Stephen, Christopher      94 TR Unattached                  20:50.00  
 11 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland                   24:55.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland                   23:58.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Nicholas          91 Westmoreland                   20:11.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec