Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/16/08 - Cony High School - Augusta

         
3 km Run CC BANTAM Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1    12 Byrne, Emma            01-Unattached         13:34.00  
  2    50 White, Adrianna        01-Lewiston Rec       14:08.00  
  3  1000 Volan, Laura           01-Scarborough T      14:13.00  
  4     3 Geiser, Arianna        01-Unattached         15:30.00  
  5    32 McKeown, Erin          01-Scarborough T      16:54.00  
 
3 km Run CC MIDGET Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    26 Staples, Alissa        01-Scarborough T      12:57.00    1   
  2    10 Byrne, Marley          01-Scarborough T      13:04.00    2   
  3     9 Lachapelle, Sydney     01-Scarborough T      13:23.00    3   
  4    13 Robbins, Hannah        01-Scarborough T      14:13.00    4   
  5    68 McKeown, Morgan        01-Scarborough T      14:27.00    5   
  6    19 Feeney, Lucy           01-Unattached         15:31.00  
  7    23 Chavarie, Rachael      01-Unattached         15:33.00  
 
4 km Run CC YOUTH Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    41 MACE, Abby             01-Lakers TC          13:56.00    1   
  2    40 McMahon, Katie         01-Lakers TC          14:57.00    2   
  3    24 Dickens, Sarah         01-Lakers TC          15:16.00    3   
  4    22 Chavarie, Sara         01-Lakers TC          15:58.00    4   
  5    46 Wilcox, Lucy           01-Lakers TC          16:53.00    5   
  6   881 Neureuther, Destin     01-Lakers TC          18:27.00    6   
  7    60 Beliveau, Sylvia       01-Lewiston Rec       19:42.00  
 
5 km Run CC INTERMEDIATE Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Fecteau, Lauren        01-Lakers TC          20:59.00    1   
  2    82 Lam, Melody            01-Lakers TC          20:59.70    2   
  3    80 Burr, Taylor           01-Lakers TC          21:45.00    3   
  4    77 Haluska, Michelle      01-Lakers TC          22:04.00    4   
  5     8 Beede, Morgan          01-Lakers TC          22:16.00    5   
  6   871 Hawks-Can, Morgan      Unattached            22:40.00  
  7    88 Cullenberg, Addie      01-Lakers TC          23:16.00    6   
  8    93 Marks, Kaitlyn         01-Lakers TC          23:23.00    7   
  9   879 Clemetson, Elizabe     01-Unattached         24:57.00  
 10   869 Cormier-CAN, Julia     01-Unattached         25:14.00  
 
5 km Run CC YOUNG Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   872 MACPHERSON-CAN, Sa     Unattached            19:41.00  
 
3 km Run CC BANTAM Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    18 Sholl, Andrew          01-Scarborough T      11:53.00    1   
  2    16 Rusak, Sam             01-Scarborough T      12:51.00    2   
  2    43 Tardiff, Colin         01-Scarborough T      12:51.00    3   
  4    49 Mayo, James            01-Unattached         12:58.00  
  5     5 Coffin, Maxwell        01-Scarborough T      13:12.00    4   
  6    52 Richardson, Caleb      01-Augusta Rec        14:02.00  
  7    29 Grover, David          01-Scarborough T      14:20.00    5   
  8    51 Deangelis, Luca        01-Unattached         14:40.00  
  9    34 Arsenault, Riley       01-Scarborough T      14:45.00    6   
 10    53 Dumas, Noah            01-Augusta Rec        14:50.00  
 
3 km Run CC MIDGET Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    14 Shafer, Will           01-Scarborough T      10:34.00    1   
  2    42 MACE, Kelby            01-Scarborough T      10:45.00    2   
  3    45 Wilcox, Eric           01-Scarborough T      11:16.00    3   
  4    36 Curtis, Daniel         01-Scarborough T      11:20.00    4   
  5     2 Crawford, Wes          01-Scarborough T      11:45.00    5   
  6  1001 Harris, Isaiah         01-Scarborough T      11:51.00    6   
  7    35 Stanhope, Jonathan     01-Unattached         12:05.00  
  8    69 McDonough, Riley       01-Unattached         12:29.00  
  9    48 Williams, Nigel        01-Scarborough T      12:37.00    7   
 10    54 Dumas, Nicholas Pa     01-Augusta Rec        12:41.00  
 11    27 Kenney, Jerry          01-Scarborough T      12:50.00  
 12    70 Ware, Sam              01-Scarborough T      13:05.00  
 13   883 Gerber, Sam            01-Unattached         13:20.30  
 14    28 Ripley, Aidan          01-Unattached         13:42.00  
 15    39 Peters, Ryan           01-Scarborough T      13:58.00  
 16  1002 Harris, Elijah         01-Scarborough T      14:39.50  
 
4 km Run CC YOUTH Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    31 Reifman-Packett, A     01-Unattached         13:03.00  
  2    47 Lumenello, Christi     01-Unattached         13:51.00  
  3    57 Ornstein, Daniel       01-Scarborough T      14:41.00  
  4    67 Blair, Robbie          01-Unattached         16:07.00  
  5    81 Tomasello, Alex        01-Unattached         16:43.00  
  6    76 Robichaud, Thomas      01-Unattached         17:21.00  
  7   867 Appleby-Can, Luke      Unattached            17:34.00  
  8    25 Staples, Dustin        01-Scarborough T      18:12.00  
 
5 km Run CC INTERMEDIATE Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 Fontaine, Luke         01-Lakers TC          16:59.00    1   
  2    84 Cullenberg, Kelton     01-Lakers TC          17:01.00    2   
  3   875 Geoghean, William      01-Lakers TC          17:25.00    3   
  4   880 Cassidy, Liam          01-Lakers B           17:26.00    4   
  5    58 Terwilliger, Jack      01-Lakers B           17:30.00    5   
  6    91 Price, Logan           01-Lakers TC          17:31.96    6   
  7    90 Jones, Charlie         01-Lakers B           17:51.00    7   
  8    95 Piccirillo, Evan       01-Lakers TC          18:02.00    8   
  9    92 Moser, Alexander       01-Lakers B           18:07.00    9   
 10   874 Murdoch, Robin         01-Lakers TC          18:10.00   10   
 11     7 Beede, Brian           01-Lakers B           18:24.00   11   
 12   873 McMullin-Can, Scot     Unattached            19:34.00  
 13    83 Luchini, Alex          01-Lakers TC          19:35.00   12   
 14    37 Tomoszewski, Igor      Unattached            19:35.30  
 15   877 Horan, Patrick         01-Lakers TC          20:57.00  
 16     6 Hodge, Spencer         01-Lakers TC          23:31.00  
 
5 km Run CC YOUNG Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Kaake, Jason           01-Lakers TC          16:44.00    1   
  2    97 Seekins, Sam           01-Lakers TC          17:02.00    2   
  3    79 Dundas, Taylor         01-Lakers TC          17:13.00    3   
  4    86 Rand, Matt             01-Lakers TC          17:32.00    4   
  5    89 Lepage, James          01-Lakers TC          17:59.00    5   
  6    87 McCauley, Mark         01-Lakers TC          18:03.00    6   
  7   876 Robinson, Craig        01-Lakers TC          18:09.00    7   
  8    96 Greeley, Justin        01-Lakers TC          18:40.00  
  9    99 Purcell, Stephen       01-Lakers TC          19:20.00  
 10    38 Brooks, Richie         01-Unattached         19:49.00  
 11    85 Kahl, Elliott          01-Unattached         20:27.00  
 12   882 Schwartz, Taylor       01-Unattached         23:31.00  


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec