Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/20-22/08 - San Diego, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Perkins, Phalisha            West LB Cyclones         14.00q 
  2 Perkins, Maya                West LB Cyclones         14.20q 
  3 Brady, Cheyanne              Bay Cities Unlea         14.35q 
  4 Boyd, Pariss                 N Step Youth             14.75  
  5 Wright, Dechannel            Mercury San              15.14  
  6 Strothers, Dayna             Flo-Jo Inter             15.18  
  7 Stansberry, Taylor           SW Stallions             15.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire               13.64q 
  2 Barrett, Jali                Bay Cities Unlea         14.32q 
  3 Dean, Arryanna               N Step Youth             14.58q 
  4 White, Zion                  N Step Youth             15.03  
  5 Ornelas, Betsy               Flo-Jo Inter             15.29  
  6 Mccarthy, Skyler             Las Vegas He             15.38  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Ramsey, Staci                Antelope Valley          14.24q 
  2 Roberts, Kaelin              West LB Cyclones         14.31q 
  3 Armstrong, Charleea          Las Vegas Bl             14.41q 
  4 Oguejiofor, Adaugo           Valley United            14.82  
  5 Barnes, Sydney               N Step Youth             15.48  
  6 Rahman, Amirah               SW Stallions             15.51  
  7 Mcadory, Arleah              Unlv Elite               15.65  
  8 Savage, Skylar               PS Vegas Fly             16.01  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire               13.69  
  2 Perkins, Phalisha            West LB Cyclones         14.26  
  3 Ramsey, Staci                Antelope Valley          14.39  
  4 Barrett, Jali                Bay Cities Unlea         14.43   14.4241
  5 Roberts, Kaelin              West LB Cyclones         14.43   14.4231
  6 Brady, Cheyanne              Bay Cities Unlea         14.59  
  7 Perkins, Maya                West LB Cyclones         14.67  
  8 Armstrong, Charleea          Las Vegas Bl             14.73  
  9 Dean, Arryanna               N Step Youth             14.78  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Perkins, Phalisha            West LB Cyclones         29.29q 
  2 Roberts, Kaelin              West LB Cyclones         29.77q 
  3 Bell, Tajanique              Usa Rockets              30.00q 
  4 Patterson, Chyrese           SW Stallions             30.53q 
  5 Jones, Daushana              Alex Lightn              30.75  
  6 Dicintio, Jordan             Millennium E             32.52  
  7 Tyler, Tyshanae              Unlv Elite               32.90  
  8 Henderson, Zariya            Las Vegas Bl             33.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire               28.47q 
  2 Goff, Sasha                  Antelope Valley          28.80q 
  3 Armstrong, Charleea          Las Vegas Bl             30.47q 
  4 Barrett, Jali                Bay Cities Unlea         31.67  
  5 Rahman, Amirah               SW Stallions             32.27  
  6 Wright, Dechannel            Mercury San              33.78  
  7 Buncom, Jazzay               Mercury San              34.16  
  8 Campbell, Aliyah             N Step Youth             34.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire               28.80q 
  2 Pooler, Tatyana              West Coast Gazel         30.19q 
  3 Mammini, Lauren              Millennium E             31.33  
  4 Jordan, Anika                N Step Youth             31.70  
  5 Pamplin, Tatianna            SW Stallions             31.94  
  6 Mccarthy, Skyler             Las Vegas He             32.65  
  7 Bell, Kamaiya                Full Circle              32.69  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire               27.75  
  2 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire               28.22  
  3 Goff, Sasha                  Antelope Valley          28.46  
  4 Perkins, Phalisha            West LB Cyclones         28.72  
  5 Armstrong, Charleea          Las Vegas Bl             29.10  
  6 Bell, Tajanique              Usa Rockets              29.92  
  7 Pooler, Tatyana              West Coast Gazel         30.16  
  8 Roberts, Kaelin              West LB Cyclones         30.24  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire             1:05.42q 
  2 Jones, Daushana              Alex Lightn            1:07.93q 
  3 Patterson, Chyrese           SW Stallions           1:08.25q 
  4 Henderson, Zariya            Las Vegas Bl           1:13.82  
  5 Payne, Jaida                 N Step Youth           1:15.15  
  6 Wilson, Taylor               Unlv Elite             1:15.64  
  7 Roberson, Satori             Alex Lightn            1:18.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Panteau, Laura               Focos                  1:02.81q 
  2 Bell, Tajanique              Usa Rockets            1:09.40q 
  3 Halley, Alexandrea           Los Angeles Jets       1:10.42q 
  4 Cunningham, Vashti           SW Stallions           1:12.21  
  5 Pamplin, Tatianna            SW Stallions           1:12.60  
  6 Mammini, Lauren              Millennium E           1:14.70  
  7 Bell, Kandie                 Full Circle            1:18.45  
  8 Gourrier, Alexis             Las Vegas He           1:20.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Goff, Sasha                  Antelope Valley        1:04.76q 
  2 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles Jets       1:08.29q 
  3 Brady, Cheyanne              Bay Cities Unlea       1:10.23q 
  4 Collins, Makeedah            Mercury San            1:11.12  
  5 Pooler, Tatyana              West Coast Gazel       1:13.73  
  6 Frank, Jolize                Mlk Blasters           1:14.99  
  7 Archie, Breanna              Alex Lightn            1:15.75  
  8 Warren, Marissa              SW Stallions           1:15.99  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire             1:02.08  
  2 Panteau, Laura               Focos                  1:02.96  
  3 Goff, Sasha                  Antelope Valley        1:04.24  
  4 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles Jets       1:08.29  
  5 Bell, Tajanique              Usa Rockets            1:08.95  
  6 Patterson, Chyrese           SW Stallions           1:09.04  
  7 Jones, Daushana              Alex Lightn            1:09.40  
  8 Brady, Cheyanne              Bay Cities Unlea       1:13.32  
  9 Halley, Alexandrea           Los Angeles Jets       1:16.13  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Livingston, Mariah           Vegas Lightn           3:05.89  
  2 Duncan, Jordan               Mercury San            3:08.78  
  3 Groff, Hazel                 Unattached             3:11.51  
Section  2  
  1 Gray, Faith                  Los Angeles Jets       2:48.58  
  2 Warner, Chiane               Antelope Valley        2:52.14  
  3 Gourrier, Cionne             Las Vegas He           2:55.59  
  4 Warren, Marissa              SW Stallions           2:55.61  
  5 Gourrier, Alexis             Las Vegas He           3:01.83  
  6 Gray, Darria                 Las Vegas He           3:10.85  
Section  3  
  1 Panteau, Laura               Focos                  2:30.29  
  2 Milligan, Nina               Los Angeles Jets       2:36.25  
  3 Russell, Kenya               Los Angeles Jets       2:40.64  
  4 Morales, Katherine           San Diego So           2:44.44  
  5 Collins, Makeedah            Mercury San            2:47.19  
  6 Brooks, Kendall              Los Angeles Jets       2:47.41  
  7 Morgan, Rennae               West Coast Gazel       2:51.26  
  8 Dicintio, Jordan             Millennium E           2:55.29  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Morales, Katherine           San Diego So           5:27.87  
  2 Blackwell, Brittany          LA Falcons             5:31.49  
  3 Russell, Kenya               Los Angeles Jets       5:33.47  
  4 Milligan, Nina               Los Angeles Jets       5:34.90  
  5 Gray, Faith                  Los Angeles Jets       5:51.75  
  6 Diaz, Andrea                 SC Road Runners        6:01.21  
  7 Warren, Marissa              SW Stallions           6:06.09  
  8 Girmai, Malia                SC Running Couga       6:06.11  
  9 Gourrier, Cionne             Las Vegas He           6:06.66  
 10 Groff, Hazel                 Unattached             6:38.69  
 11 Kay, Tanya                   Mercury San            6:45.66  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 55.62q 
  2 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                            58.62q 
  3 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'B'                          1:00.00q 
 -- 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                      DQ   receive baton before
 -- Usa Rockets  'A'                                         DQ   pass out of zone
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Antelope Valley  'A'                            56.50q 
  2 15 33 Corona Golden Elite TC  'A'                   1:00.02q 
  3 Alex Lightn Express  'A'                            1:02.42  
  4 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          1:02.77  
  5 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                          1:04.24  
 -- 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                         DQ   zone violation recei
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 West Longbeach Cyclones  'A'                    56.82q 
  2 15 33 Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                    58.33q 
  3 15 33 Corona Panthers TC  'A'                       1:01.32q 
  4 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                               1:01.52q 
 -- SW Stallions TC  'A'                                     DQ   zone violation recei
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 55.62  
  2 15 33 Antelope Valley  'A'                            56.35  
  3 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                            58.33  
  4 15 33 Corona Golden Elite TC  'A'                   1:00.04  
  5 15 33 Corona Panthers TC  'A'                       1:00.36  
  6 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                               1:02.89  
  7 15 33 West Longbeach Cyclones  'A'                  1:02.96  
 -- 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'B'                               DQ   passing before zone
 -- 15 33 Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                       DQ   passing before zone
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 15 33 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                         4:49.03  
  2 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                          4:59.59  
  3 15 33 Corona Golden Elite TC  'A'                   5:03.21  
  4 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                               5:14.24  
  5 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   5:18.38  
  6 Las Vegas Heat Youth TC  'A'                        5:25.58  
  7 15 33 Corona Panthers TC  'A'                       5:26.51  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cunningham, Vashti           SW Stallions             1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Adams, Arielle               Valley United            1.17m    3-10.00 
  3 Blackwell, Brittany          LA Falcons               1.12m    3-08.00 
  4 Cablayan, Dene               West Coast Gazel         1.07m    3-06.00 
  5 Richard, Amaris              Corona Golden El         1.02m    3-04.00 
  5 Young, Amara                 Prr                      1.02m    3-04.00 
  7 Maat-Hotep, Jah'melah        Prr                      0.82m    2-08.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Cheyenne              Unlv Elite               3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 
  2 Gray, Makayla                Millennium E             2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
  3 Yancy, Bailey                Unlv Elite               2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Collins, Makeedah            Mercury San              3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
  2 Ornelas, Betsy               Flo-Jo Inter             3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
  3 Gray, Treniyah               Millennium E             3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  4 Campbell, Aliyah             N Step Youth             3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
  5 Livingston, Mariah           Vegas Lightn             3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
  5 Groff, Hazel                 Unattached               3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 -- Bell, Kandie                 Full Circle               FOUL                 
Flight  3  
  1 Panteau, Laura               Focos                    4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  2 Butts, Britanie              Antelope Valley          4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
  3 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley United            4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
  4 Forbus, Micheletta           TJ Striders              3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  5 Cunningham, Vashti           SW Stallions             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  6 Matthews, Montela            TJ Striders              3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
  7 Mccarthy, Hayley             SC Running Couga         3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
  8 Buncom, Jazzay               Mercury San              3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Goodman, Trinity             Valley United            7.18m   23-06.75 
  2 Burnette-Mcgrath, Georgi     Unattached               6.87m   22-06.50 
  3 Patterson, Alladia           Valley United            6.13m   20-01.50 
  4 Richard, Amaris              Corona Golden El         5.36m   17-07.00 
  5 Vanscoy, Olivia              Temecula Valley          4.93m   16-02.25 
  6 Roman, Azalea                Mercury San              4.84m   15-10.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ecija, Micaela               NC Stallions            14.51m      47-07 
  2 Warner, Chiane               Antelope Valley         13.28m      43-07 
  3 Girmai, Malia                SC Running Couga        12.60m      41-04 
  4 Smith, Erica                 Mlk Blasters             9.81m      32-02 
  5 Roby, Amaiyah                SC Running Couga         9.10m      29-10 
Flight  2  
  1 Montgomery, Tairyn           Los Angeles Jets        22.24m      72-11 
  2 Roberson, Satori             Alex Lightn             17.65m      57-11 
  3 Ohmaghomi, Josephine         TJ Striders             16.60m      54-05 
  4 Armstrong, Kristina          Alex Lightn             15.17m      49-09 
  5 Phillips, Jaiden             Flo-Jo Inter            13.91m      45-08 
  6 Patterson, Alladia           Valley United           12.52m      41-01 
  7 Vanscoy, Olivia              Temecula Valley         11.98m      39-04 
  8 Roman, Azalea                Mercury San              9.56m      31-04 
  9 Voss, Meghan                 Unattached               8.69m      28-06 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wyatt, Jael                  Flo-Jo Inter          11:02.11  
  2 Asserope, Paige              PS Vegas Fly          11:57.15  
  3 Vanhise, Kristen             Temecula Valley       12:59.58  
  4 Roman, Azalea                Mercury San           13:08.00  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Bolden, Victoria             West Coast Gazel         13.06q 
  2 Font, Mckyznie               West Coast Gazel         13.15q 
  3 Lathan, Naomi                Temecula Valley          13.58q 
  4 Munoz, Karina                Alex Lightn              13.96  
  5 Johnson, Sarah               Unlv Elite               13.98  
  6 Oneal, Morgan                SW Stallions             14.19  
  7 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San              14.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Holloway, Audriana           Murrieta Maveric         12.98q 
  2 Watts, Asia                  Valley United            13.05q 
  3 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles Jets         13.50q 
  4 Piland, Jaia                 Flo-Jo Inter             13.85  
  5 Curtis, Dejah                Chula Vista              13.86  
  6 Hayes, Addisen               Las Vegas Bl             14.61  
  7 Hawkins, Deanshanique        N Step Youth             14.62  
  8 Shields, Camille             N Step Youth             14.63  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 DeWalt, Sadea                Valley United            13.22q 
  2 Dozier, Talisha              San Diego Ch             13.67q 
  3 Reece, Kayla                 Las Vegas Bl             13.75q 
  4 Hall, Jazmine                Las Vegas Bl             13.76  
  5 Lidrazzah, Ralaina           Chula Vista              14.27  
  6 Carr, Crysta                 PS Vegas Fly             14.54  
  7 Dixon, Daniece               Full Circle              14.86  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Bolden, Victoria             West Coast Gazel         12.89   12.881
  2 Holloway, Audriana           Murrieta Maveric         12.89   12.887
  3 Watts, Asia                  Valley United            12.90  
  4 DeWalt, Sadea                Valley United            13.07  
  5 Font, Mckyznie               West Coast Gazel         13.08  
  6 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles Jets         13.45  
  7 Lathan, Naomi                Temecula Valley          13.69  
  8 Dozier, Talisha              San Diego Ch             13.86  
  9 Reece, Kayla                 Las Vegas Bl             14.10  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Maze, Justice                Quiet Fire               27.75q 
  2 Galloway, Shiane             Hub City Rockets         27.76q 
  3 Grandberry, Tamia            Unattached               28.10q 
  4 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles Jets         28.29q 
  5 Price, Warneisha             Las Vegas Bl             29.03  
  6 Wilson, Jada                 Alex Lightn              29.54  
  7 Lawrence, Savannah           PS Vegas Fly             30.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Bolden, Victoria             West Coast Gazel         27.35q 
  2 Griffin, Drew                Alex Lightn              28.20q 
  3 Norris, Amari                Full Circle              28.58q 
  4 Reece, Kayla                 Las Vegas Bl             29.72  
  5 Lindsey, Shatoria            Full Circle              30.18  
  6 Johnson, Sarah               Unlv Elite               30.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Crutchfield, Taisyn          CA Rising Stars          26.42q 
  2 Wharton, Kennedy             Vegas Lightn             28.35q 
  3 Stephens, Sasha              San Diego Ch             28.74  
  4 Butler, Chante               Alex Lightn              29.24  
  5 Elliott, Zoe                 Alex Lightn              29.35  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Crutchfield, Taisyn          CA Rising Stars          26.41  
  2 Maze, Justice                Quiet Fire               26.94  
  3 Bolden, Victoria             West Coast Gazel         27.16  
  4 Galloway, Shiane             Hub City Rockets         27.83  
  5 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles Jets         28.33  
  6 Griffin, Drew                Alex Lightn              28.34  
  7 Grandberry, Tamia            Unattached               28.84  
  8 Wharton, Kennedy             Vegas Lightn             28.85  
  9 Norris, Amari                Full Circle              29.07  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Zuri              Los Angeles Jets       1:02.11q 
  2 Rogers, Chanel               Valley United          1:05.10q 
  3 Butler, Chante               Alex Lightn            1:06.60q 
  4 Evans, Allyson               Alex Lightn            1:07.47  
  5 Hills, Esther                Mercury San            1:07.60  
  6 Williams, Rashawna           NC Stallions           1:12.34  
  7 Strong, Arielle              Las Vegas Bl           1:19.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities Unlea         59.30q 
  2 Grandberry, Tamia            Unattached             1:04.69q 
  3 Wharton, Kennedy             Vegas Lightn           1:06.88  
  4 Allison, Brooklynn           SW Stallions           1:07.86  
  5 Mitchell, Brittany           West Coast Gazel       1:07.97  
  6 Maxey, Clarissa              PS Vegas Fly           1:12.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mia                Los Angeles Jets       1:02.61q 
  2 Baehr, Brenna                San Diego Tr           1:03.71q 
  3 Maze, Justice                Quiet Fire             1:04.12q 
  4 Norris, Amari                Full Circle            1:04.65q 
  5 Kirk, Erikka                 Team San Die           1:07.85  
  6 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San            1:11.93  
  7 Hayes, Addisen               Las Vegas Bl           1:12.75  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities Unlea         58.94  
  2 Henderson, Zuri              Los Angeles Jets       1:00.92  
  3 Williams, Mia                Los Angeles Jets       1:01.56  
  4 Baehr, Brenna                San Diego Tr           1:01.60  
  5 Maze, Justice                Quiet Fire             1:02.78  
  6 Grandberry, Tamia            Unattached             1:03.68  
  7 Norris, Amari                Full Circle            1:03.88  
  8 Rogers, Chanel               Valley United          1:04.67  
  9 Butler, Chante               Alex Lightn            1:04.93  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jackson, Yazmine             Las Vegas Bl           2:57.57  
  2 Strong, Arielle              Las Vegas Bl           3:17.78  
  3 Jackson, Sierra              Las Vegas Bl           3:41.58  
Section  2  
  1 Baehr, Brenna                San Diego Tr           2:35.04  
  2 Hills, Esther                Mercury San            2:40.71  
  3 Mack, Drew                   San Diego Ch           2:42.89  
  4 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           2:51.17  
  5 Herrera, Giuliana            Team San Die           2:51.42  
  6 Atkins, Leezhane             Mercury San            2:56.30  
  7 Marcarenhas, Tianna          Chula Vista            2:57.38  
 -- Allison, Brooklynn           SW Stallions               DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities Unlea       2:24.18  
  2 Buckley, Summer              Los Angeles Jets       2:28.04  
  3 Hardge, Tyler                CA Rising Stars        2:30.83  
  4 Gore, Amber                  Quiet Fire             2:32.24  
  5 Lee, Carly                   Corona Panth           2:34.42  
  6 Grandberry, Tamia            Unattached             2:35.72  
  7 Deciga, Melonie              SC Cheetahs            2:46.47  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities Unlea       4:55.30  
  2 Welker, Taylor               Valley United          4:57.97  
  3 Lee, Carly                   Corona Panth           5:01.29  
  4 Macon, Jassmine              Valley United          5:04.17  
  5 Cushing-Murray, Jessica      Equalizers T           5:07.67  
  6 Liem, Erica                  Wildcats TC            5:21.89  
  7 Abrahamson, Emma             San Diego So           5:23.06  
  8 Deciga, Melonie              SC Cheetahs            5:34.22  
  9 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           5:56.12  
 10 Hettinger, Quincey           San Diego So           5:58.37  
 11 Lau, Danika                  San Diego So           6:02.02  
 12 Herrera, Giuliana            Team San Die           6:07.18  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welker, Taylor               Valley United         10:51.76  
  2 Cushing-Murray, Jessica      Equalizers T          10:55.23  
  3 Abrahamson, Emma             San Diego So          11:04.78  
  4 Lee, Carly                   Corona Panth          11:12.82  
  5 Holland, Brianne             Unattached            11:44.62  
  6 Buchanan, Jasmine            Las Vegas Bl          11:56.63  
  7 Holland, Rebecca             Equalizers T          12:00.00  
  8 Liem, Erica                  Wildcats TC           12:01.73  
  9 Zarate, Yajaira              Royal T               12:10.09  
 10 Haggerty, Brooklyn           Corona Panth          12:18.85  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Magdalena, Sydney            Flo-Jo Inter             15.66  
  2 Taylor, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter             16.56  
  3 Wilson, Alexis               Quiet Fire               16.85  
  4 Henry, Mazaray               Flo-Jo Inter             17.76  
  5 Outlaw, Imagen               Temecula Valley          18.54  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Russell, Tierney             Los Angeles Jets         13.81  
  2 Hardge, Tyler                CA Rising Stars          14.44  
  3 Lawrence, Savannah           PS Vegas Fly             14.58  
  4 Hollinger, Amber             SC Running Wild          14.64  
  5 Williams, Cheyenne           Prr                      14.70  
  6 Bent-Mikail, Zaynab          Quiet Fire               15.08  
  7 Cabral, Jontelle             Unattached               15.64  
  8 Hawkins, Deanshanique        N Step Youth             21.95  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC  'A'                        50.62q 
  2 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'B'                   51.87q 
  3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            52.90q 
  4 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     54.00q 
  5 Full Circle Youth TC  'A'                             56.25q 
  6 San Diego Cheetahs  'A'                               57.79  
  7 Flo-Jo International  'A'                             58.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   52.24q 
  2 Alex Lightn Express  'A'                              53.86q 
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 57.04q 
  4 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                                  57.14  
  5 Alex Lightn Express  'B'                              58.66  
  6 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    1:01.27  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC  'A'                        50.30  
  2 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'B'                   51.36  
  3 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   52.18  
  4 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            53.18  
  5 Alex Lightn Express  'A'                              53.31  
  6 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     54.07  
 -- Full Circle Youth TC  'A'                                DQ   receive baton before
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC  'A'                      4:08.84  
  2 15 33 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                         4:12.82  
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               4:22.27  
  4 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                 4:25.54  
  5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          4:29.52  
  6 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   4:45.56  
  7 San Diego Cheetahs  'A'                             4:46.20  
  8 Team San Diego Panthers TC  'A'                     4:56.01  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 33 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                        10:06.43  
  2 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                10:28.16  
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                              10:45.19  
  4 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                         10:58.25  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Florent, Alexandria          Valley United            1.32m    4-04.00 
  2 Williams, Cheyenne           Prr                     J1.32m    4-04.00 
  3 Lee, Samantha                Wildcats TC              1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Phillips, Kayla              Quiet Fire              J1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Crockem, Margerite           Chino Pumas              1.22m    4-00.00 
  6 Rose, Kalani                 Quiet Fire              J1.22m    4-00.00 
  6 Brown, Aleisha               San Diego Tr            J1.22m    4-00.00 
  8 Pierce, Skyler               Millennium E             1.17m    3-10.00 
 -- Quest, Jaquel                N Step Youth                NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Daniece               Full Circle              4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
  2 Johnson, Sarah               Unlv Elite               3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Baehr, Brenna                San Diego Tr             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
  1 Taylor, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
  3 Ethridge, Victoria           San Diego Tr             3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
  4 Milner, Janecia              Mercury San              3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
  5 Tedrow, Gina                 NC Stallions             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  6 Hills, Esther                Mercury San              3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
  7 Lawrynowicz, Kasia           SW Stallions             3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
 -- Williams, Sydney             San Diego Tr              FOUL                 
 -- Lindsey, Shatoria            Full Circle               FOUL                 
Flight  3  
  1 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising Stars          5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
  2 Graham, Jasmyne              CA Rising Stars          5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  3 Gilliam, Summer              Valley United            4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  4 Holloway, Audriana           Murrieta Maveric         4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  5 Richards, Madisen            Unattached               4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  6 Francis, Tse'lani            Valley United            4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  7 Piland, Jaia                 Flo-Jo Inter             4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
  8 Faulkner, Jazmyn             Temecula Valley          4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Blake, Ashlie                PS Vegas Fly            13.48m   44-02.75 
  2 Parker, Destiny              CA Rising Stars         10.90m   35-09.25 
  3 Rayta, Seana                 Valley United           10.33m   33-10.75 
  4 Britt, Nia                   Valley United           10.20m   33-05.75 
  5 Blalark, Miracle             Las Vegas Bl             9.47m   31-01.00 
  6 Jaramillo, Selena            Palmdale Bullets         8.71m   28-07.00 
  7 Neil, Chantay                N Step Youth             8.35m   27-04.75 
  8 Fuller, Megan                Los Angeles Jets         8.05m   26-05.00 
  9 Vanscoy, Emily               Temecula Valley          7.71m   25-03.50 
 10 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles Jets         7.43m   24-04.50 
 11 Kay, Yazmine                 Mercury San              7.18m   23-06.75 
 12 Mcadory, Arielle             Unlv Elite               7.10m   23-03.50 
 13 Cannon, Tiffany              SW Stallions             6.89m   22-07.25 
 14 Rodriguez, Christine         San Diego Ch             6.76m   22-02.25 
 15 Alley, Lexus                 Alex Lightn              5.27m   17-03.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                PS Vegas Fly            30.73m     100-10 
  2 Parker, Destiny              CA Rising Stars         25.40m      83-04 
  3 Vanscoy, Emily               Temecula Valley         19.90m      65-03 
  4 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles Jets        19.70m      64-07 
  5 Fuller, Megan                Los Angeles Jets        18.36m      60-03 
  6 Watson, Ashay                Los Angeles Jets        17.95m      58-11 
  7 Cannon, Tiffany              SW Stallions            17.54m      57-06 
  8 Davis, Frankie               PS Vegas Fly            15.75m      51-08 
  9 Townsend, Alise              Prr                     13.81m      45-04 
 10 Wise, Skylena                Swift Performanc        11.42m      37-06 
 11 Alley, Lexus                 Alex Lightn             10.20m      33-05 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Frankie               PS Vegas Fly            14.75m      48-05 
  2 Aye, Ashley                  San Diego Bl            14.43m      47-04 
Flight  2  
  1 Jaramillo, Selena            Palmdale Bullets        17.93m      58-10 
  2 Foster, Emani                SC Running Couga        16.92m      55-06 
  3 Vanscoy, Emily               Temecula Valley         16.76m      55-00 
  4 Alley, Lexus                 Alex Lightn             16.31m      53-06 
  5 Mageo, Jordan                Alex Lightn             15.24m      50-00 
  6 Neil, Chantay                N Step Youth            14.41m      47-03 
Flight  3  
  1 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles Jets        36.96m     121-03 
  2 Blake, Ashlie                PS Vegas Fly            36.46m     119-07 
  3 Harrison, Nia                Team San Die            31.46m     103-02 
  4 Watson, Ashay                Los Angeles Jets        25.08m      82-03 
  5 Fuller, Megan                Los Angeles Jets        23.28m      76-04 
  6 Parker, Destiny              CA Rising Stars         22.22m      72-11 
  7 Haywood, Kayla               Los Angeles Jets        21.76m      71-05 
  8 Blalark, Miracle             Las Vegas Bl            19.34m      63-05 
  9 Marcarenhas, Tianna          Chula Vista             18.12m      59-05 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yap, Victoria                Equalizers T           9:41.47  
  2 Thong, Sylvia                Equalizers T           9:45.43  
  3 Thong, Courtney              Equalizers T           9:57.61  
  4 Henry, Mazaray               Flo-Jo Inter          10:30.19  
  5 Williams, Cheyenne           Palmdale Bullets      11:08.24  
  6 Jordan, Jocelyn              Las Vegas He          11:19.41  
  7 Jaramillo, Selena            Palmdale Bullets      11:19.47  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Richard, Latangie            Unlv Elite               12.60q 
  2 Jackson, Christine           SC Running Couga         12.66q 
  3 Bankhead, Deazhane           N Step Youth             12.67q 
  4 Williams, Ashley             NC Stallions             13.30  
  5 Jones, Deozjane              N Step Youth             13.43  
  6 Strong, Ashlee               Las Vegas Bl             14.00  
  7 Burks, Aliyah                PS Vegas Fly             14.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Brown, Maya                  Los Angeles Jets         12.39q 
  2 Baker, Kiarra                CA Rising Stars          12.58q 
  3 Owens, Jashonna              Imani Speed              12.82q 
  4 Spurlock, Jasmine            Unlv Elite               13.14  
  5 Hayes, Jenesis               San Diego Ch             13.44  
  6 Sylvester, Stephanie         Alex Lightn              13.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Sanders, Ashley              Los Angeles Jets         12.58q 
  2 Palmer, Nasjua               CA Rising Stars          12.79q 
  3 Beasley, Tyrana              Los Angeles Jets         12.82q 
  4 Faulknor, Alexis             SC Running Couga         13.27  
  5 Clark, Shanise               Alex Lightn              13.39  
  6 Brooks, Sidney               Alex Lightn              13.76  
  7 Rowlette, Tyler              SW Stallions             14.19  
  8 Armstrong, Sade              Las Vegas Bl             14.57  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Brown, Maya                  Los Angeles Jets         12.31  
  2 Richard, Latangie            Unlv Elite               12.49  
  3 Jackson, Christine           SC Running Couga         12.57  
  4 Sanders, Ashley              Los Angeles Jets         12.58  
  5 Owens, Jashonna              Imani Speed              12.71  
  6 Bankhead, Deazhane           N Step Youth             12.73  
  7 Baker, Kiarra                CA Rising Stars          12.87  
  8 Palmer, Nasjua               CA Rising Stars          12.91  
  9 Beasley, Tyrana              Los Angeles Jets         12.96  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Bankhead, Deazhane           N Step Youth             26.33q 
  2 Robertson, Tyjalayah         Los Angeles Jets         26.45q 
  3 Smith, Kioana                Eastlake Fla             28.39  
  4 Shorts, Makayla              Las Vegas Bl             29.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Brown, Maya                  Los Angeles Jets         25.17q 
  2 Sanders, Ashley              Los Angeles Jets         26.28q 
  3 Toliver, Rachel              Los Angeles Jets         26.72q 
  4 Williams, Kiera              Chula Vista              27.03q 
  5 Hayes, Jenesis               San Diego Ch             27.52  
  6 Cummings, Jade               Alex Lightn              28.33  
  7 Rowlette, Tyler              SW Stallions             28.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 George, Megan                Los Angeles Jets         25.92q 
  2 Jackson, Christine           SC Running Couga         26.50q 
  3 Wallace, Yamani              Free Spirit              27.00q 
  4 Clark, Shanise               Alex Lightn              27.31  
  5 Strong, Ashlee               Las Vegas Bl             27.97  
  6 Burks, Aliyah                PS Vegas Fly             29.81  
  7 Singleton, Caprecia          Las Vegas He             30.10  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Brown, Maya                  Los Angeles Jets         25.46  
  2 George, Megan                Los Angeles Jets         26.00  
  3 Wallace, Yamani              Free Spirit              26.31  
  4 Jackson, Christine           SC Running Couga         26.40  
  5 Bankhead, Deazhane           N Step Youth             26.43  
  6 Robertson, Tyjalayah         Los Angeles Jets         26.50  
  7 Sanders, Ashley              Los Angeles Jets         26.52  
  8 Williams, Kiera              Chula Vista              27.25  
  9 Toliver, Rachel              Los Angeles Jets         27.43  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities Unlea         57.78q 
  2 George, Megan                Los Angeles Jets       1:00.09q 
  3 Clark, Shanise               Alex Lightn            1:01.90q 
  4 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San            1:03.67  
  5 Smith, Kioana                Eastlake Fla           1:05.35  
  6 Brown, Javonna               Las Vegas Bl           1:05.67  
  7 Strong, Ashlee               Las Vegas Bl           1:08.58  
  8 Cummings, Jade               Alex Lightn            1:08.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mcdowell, Laura              West Coast Gazel         56.65q 
  2 Pearson, Imani               Hub City Rockets       1:00.34q 
  3 Robertson, Tyjalayah         Los Angeles Jets       1:00.67q 
  4 Williams, Kiera              Chula Vista            1:02.13  
  5 Gray, Jasper                 Las Vegas Bl           1:02.51  
  6 Harbison, Kaelyn             San Diego So           1:05.41  
  7 Nicholson, Jasmine           Unlv Elite             1:06.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Haven, Dierra                Los Angeles Jets         59.49q 
  2 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr           1:00.72q 
  3 Wallace, Yamani              Free Spirit            1:01.18q 
  4 Brown, Jahne                 Unlv Elite             1:03.42  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mcdowell, Laura              West Coast Gazel         56.34  
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities Unlea         57.20  
  3 George, Megan                Los Angeles Jets         58.56  
  4 Haven, Dierra                Los Angeles Jets         59.38  
  5 Pearson, Imani               Hub City Rockets         59.65  
  6 Robertson, Tyjalayah         Los Angeles Jets         59.81  
  7 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr           1:00.54  
  8 Clark, Shanise               Alex Lightn            1:01.92  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Starkes, Gabriel             Las Vegas Bl           2:59.90  
Section  2  
  1 Veal, Brittany               Las Vegas Bl           2:30.00  
  2 Harbison, Kaelyn             San Diego So           2:30.53  
  3 Ingrande, Jenna              San Diego So           2:31.35  
  4 Trice, Shontayzia            N Step Youth           2:37.46  
  5 Dearmas, Raelene             Chula Vista            2:41.39  
  6 Purifoy, Airyana             Mercury San            2:43.71  
  7 Jones, Breahna               Mercury San            2:47.33  
  8 Summer, Amaijah              NC Stallions           2:49.80  
Section  3  
  1 Mcdowell, Laura              West Coast Gazel       2:15.48  
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities Unlea       2:19.10  
  3 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr           2:20.13  
  4 Munford, Brandi              SC Running Couga       2:23.04  
  5 Turner, Charly               Wildcats TC            2:24.79  
  6 Miller, Ravyn                Quiet Fire             2:27.02  
  7 Miller, Kierra               Los Angeles Jets       2:28.38  
  8 Agudo, Kayah                 SC Running Couga       2:29.40  
  9 Welker, Ashley               Valley United          2:33.87  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Adams, Jacquie               Equalizers T           4:52.32  
  2 Yang, Julia                  San Diego So           4:59.61  
  3 Ledesma, Catie               San Diego So           4:59.95  
  4 Abrahamson, Ellie            San Diego So           5:02.42  
  5 Stemper, Cori                Equalizers T           5:03.91  
  6 Munyan, Hannah               SC Road Runners        5:06.82  
  7 Welker, Ashley               Valley United          5:13.81  
  8 Ingrande, Jenna              San Diego So           5:13.92  
  9 Paquette, Gabby              Equalizers T           5:15.49  
 10 Mahlock, Morgan              San Diego So           5:22.49  
 11 Rivera, Kristen              Irvine Cougars         5:27.15  
 12 Green, Erin                  San Diego So           5:40.56  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baxter, Sarah                Unattached            10:34.86  
  2 Munyan, Hannah               SC Road Runners       10:48.70  
  3 Ledesma, Catie               San Diego So          10:57.59  
  4 Ledesma, Andie               San Diego So          11:04.54  
  5 Abrahamson, Ellie            San Diego So          11:22.94  
  6 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers T          11:27.94  
  7 Paquette, Gabby              Equalizers T          11:43.24  
  8 Graff, Carly                 Chula Vista           12:00.02  
  9 Ledesma, Bailie              San Diego So          13:11.09  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Jones, Jasmine               Antelope Valley          16.30  
  2 Lyons, Charity               Mercury San              17.58  
  3 Moorman, Zayna               Las Vegas Bl             17.98  
  4 Byrne, Erin                  Millennium E             18.47  
  5 Singleton, Caprecia          Las Vegas He             19.83  
  6 Oetting, Emily               Unattached               20.17  
  7 Purifoy, Airyana             Mercury San              22.39  
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Muhammad, Aqeelah            Quiet Fire               15.05  
  2 Munford, Jordi               SC Running Couga         15.07  
  3 Thomas, Taylor               Quiet Fire               15.24  
  4 Harrell, Urina               SC Running Couga         15.29  
  5 Banks, Courtney              Unlv Elite               16.00  
  6 Washington, Alexis           CA Rising Stars          16.27  
  7 Mccall, Tijah                West Coast Gazel         17.37  
  8 Cook, Ravyn                  Full Circle              19.94  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.5
  1 Moorman, Zayna               Las Vegas Bl             30.69  
  2 Lyons-Walker, Janaysha       Mlk Blasters             31.13  
  3 Cook, Ravyn                  Full Circle              31.26  
  4 Branch, Victoria             Flo-Jo Inter             32.83  
  5 Mathis, Avyon                Alex Lightn              33.09  
  6 Oetting, Emily               Unattached               33.24  
  7 Duran, Tatiana               Mercury San              33.82  
  8 Byrne, Erin                  Millennium E             58.91  
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Munford, Jordi               SC Running Couga         27.76  
  2 Mcdowell, Laura              West Coast Gazel         28.19  
  3 Palmer, Nasjua               CA Rising Stars          28.45  
  4 Thomas, Taylor               Quiet Fire               28.61  
  5 Muhammad, Aqeelah            Quiet Fire               28.65  
  6 Harrell, Urina               SC Running Couga         29.48  
  7 Mccall, Tijah                West Coast Gazel         30.88  
  8 Hunter, Brittani             Los Angeles Jets         31.68  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC  'A'                        48.77q 
  2 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                                 48.94q 
  3 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      49.90q 
  4 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                            52.09q 
  5 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'B'                            54.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           48.09q 
  2 15 33 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                           49.77q 
  3 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     50.50q 
  4 Alex Lightn Express  'A'                              52.34q 
  5 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                     52.77q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15 33 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           48.17  
  2 15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC  'A'                        48.94  
  3 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                                 49.30  
  4 15 33 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                           49.60  
  5 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      49.72  
  6 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                     49.98  
  7 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                            51.63  
  8 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     52.13  
  9 Alex Lightn Express  'A'                              52.30  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                   4:15.04  
  2 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                          4:17.57  
  3 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                          4:25.59  
Section  2  
  1 15 33 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                         3:59.48  
  2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    3:59.51  
  3 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   4:00.16  
  4 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               4:03.47  
  5 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                               4:12.19  
  6 15 33 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                         4:14.56  
  7 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          4:19.02  
  8 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                 4:22.52  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                              10:01.52  
  2 15 33 Equalizers TC  'A'                           10:10.66  
  3 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                         10:31.16  
  4 15 33 Sgv High Performance  'A'                    10:38.58  
  5 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                   10:43.58  
  6 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                10:48.53  
  7 15 33 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                     10:52.43  
  8 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                         10:54.98  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hughes, Paula                Valley United           J1.42m    4-07.75 
  1 Harabedian, Elyse            Ufma                    J1.42m    4-07.75 
  1 Kather, Brooke               Wildcats TC              1.42m    4-07.75 
  1 Corrin, Kennedy              Vast Track              J1.42m    4-07.75 
  1 Byrne, Erin                  Millennium E             1.42m    4-07.75 
  1 Gray, Jasper                 Las Vegas Bl            J1.42m    4-07.75 
  1 Washington, Alexis           CA Rising Stars          1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Jamie             Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Romero, Bailey               Murrieta Maveric       7-03.00      2.20m 
  3 Mahoney, Mackenzie           Murrieta Maveric       7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shorts, Makayla              Las Vegas Bl             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
  2 Galloway, Bailey             N Step Youth             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
 -- Dawson, Torri                N Step Youth              FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Spurlock, Jasmine            Unlv Elite               4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  2 Douglas, Shaquona            Las Vegas Bl             4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  3 Duran, Tatiana               Mercury San              4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
  4 Brown, Javonna               Las Vegas Bl             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
  5 Byrne, Erin                  Millennium E             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
  6 Jones, Deozjane              N Step Youth             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
  7 Workman, Amber               Millennium E             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  8 Randle, Dorema               Mercury San              3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 -- Grant, Emoni                 Mlk Blasters              FOUL                 
Flight  3  
  1 Miller, Kiersten             Quiet Fire               5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  2 Palmer, Nasjua               CA Rising Stars          4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  3 Romero, Bailey               Murrieta Maveric         4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  4 Moreland, Kira               West Coast Gazel         4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  5 Faulknor, Alexis             SC Running Couga         4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
  6 Thomas, Jordan               Long Beach Sprin         4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
 -- Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr              FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller, Kiersten             Quiet Fire              10.14m   NWI  33-03.25 
  2 Miller, Haley                Quiet Fire              10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
  3 Chaidez, Chloe               Sgv High Perforn         9.79m   NWI  32-01.50 
  4 Thomas, Jordan               Long Beach Sprin         9.08m   NWI  29-09.50 
  5 Branch, Victoria             Flo-Jo Inter             8.87m   NWI  29-01.25 
  6 Townsend, Erika              Prr                      7.97m   NWI  26-01.75 
  7 Oetting, Emily               Unattached               6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brittanyk           Unattached              12.80m   42-00.00 
  2 Hughes, Paula                Valley United           11.21m   36-09.50 
  3 Miller, Haley                Quiet Fire              11.09m   36-04.75 
  4 Armstrong, Sade              Las Vegas Bl            10.66m   34-11.75 
  5 Dease, Daniell               Alex Lightn             10.57m   34-08.25 
  6 May, Raven                   SC Running Couga        10.18m   33-04.75 
  7 Harris, Rosha                Los Angeles Jets        10.05m   32-11.75 
  8 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached               9.65m   31-08.00 
  9 Gillespie, Hope              PS Vegas Fly             9.45m   31-00.00 
 10 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Club West Yo             8.97m   29-05.25 
 11 Johnson, Shuvonte            Quiet Fire               8.66m   28-05.00 
 12 Clark, Georgeanna            Alex Lightn              8.17m   26-09.75 
 13 Hayes, Alexandria            Las Vegas Bl             8.06m   26-05.50 
 14 Paul, Charlotte              Quiet Fire               8.02m   26-03.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brittanyk           Unattached              31.50m     103-04 
  2 Dease, Daniell               Alex Lightn             28.51m      93-06 
  3 Gillespie, Hope              PS Vegas Fly            25.84m      84-09 
  4 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Club West Yo            24.65m      80-10 
  5 Johnson, Shuvonte            Quiet Fire              22.65m      74-04 
  6 Clark, Georgeanna            Alex Lightn             22.51m      73-10 
  7 Mccullough, Molly            Wildcats TC             22.26m      73-00 
  7 Harris, Rosha                Los Angeles Jets        22.26m      73-00 
  9 May, Raven                   SC Running Couga        21.36m      70-01 
 10 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              19.99m      65-07 
 11 Hunter, Brandi               Los Angeles Jets        15.22m      49-11 
 12 Paul, Charlotte              Quiet Fire              12.99m      42-07 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brittanyk           Unattached              30.12m      98-10 
  2 Harris, Rosha                Los Angeles Jets        29.53m      96-10 
  3 May, Raven                   SC Running Couga        27.55m      90-05 
  4 Hunter, Brandi               Los Angeles Jets        25.11m      82-04 
  5 Calbert, Malani              Long Beach Sprin        24.55m      80-06 
  6 Mccullough, Molly            Wildcats TC             21.40m      70-02 
  7 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              20.87m      68-06 
  8 Gillespie, Hope              PS Vegas Fly            18.71m      61-05 
  9 Johnson, Shuvonte            Quiet Fire              18.09m      59-04 
 -- Armstrong, Sade              Las Vegas Bl                ND            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers T          19:30.09  
  2 Branch, Victoria             Flo-Jo Inter          19:53.43  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Tyler, Tierra                Vegas Valley             12.00q 
  2 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire               12.17q 
  3 Banks, Darriel               Vegas Valley             12.48q 
  4 Watley, Briauna              Valley United            12.65  
  5 Washington, Chelsey          Fast Fit Yac             12.79  
  6 Brass, Tia                   Vegas Valley             12.84  
  7 Bryant, Dominique            Vegas Valley             13.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Droughn, Valexsia            Together Elite           11.98q 
  2 Queen, Adrianna              Vegas Valley             12.46q 
  3 Pierce, Janay                Alex Lightn              12.53q 
  4 Cochran, Tajah               San Diego Tr             13.25  
  5 Branch, Alexanderia          Flo-Jo Inter             13.63  
  6 Duke-Johnson, Victoria       Las Vegas Bl             13.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Hunter, Breyonna             Together Elite           12.11q 
  2 Gooden, Asiah                Ies                      12.21q 
  3 Wright, Saedra               Fast Fit Yac             12.55q 
  4 Jackson, Loren               Vegas Valley             12.58  
  5 Marshall, Jhatara            Vegas Valley             13.09  
  6 Gill, Stacious               N Step Youth             13.10  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Tyler, Tierra                Vegas Valley             11.88  
  2 Droughn, Valexsia            Together Elite           11.89  
  3 Hunter, Breyonna             Together Elite           12.10  
  4 Gooden, Asiah                Ies                      12.15  
  5 Wright, Saedra               Fast Fit Yac             12.47  
  6 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire               12.48  
  7 Banks, Darriel               Vegas Valley             12.54  
  8 Queen, Adrianna              Vegas Valley             12.61  
  9 Pierce, Janay                Alex Lightn              12.80  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Herring, Alycia              Ies                      24.47q 
  2 Hunter, Breyonna             Together Elite           24.62q 
  3 Gooden, Asiah                Ies                      25.05q 
  4 Banks, Darriel               Vegas Valley             25.47q 
  5 Jackson, Loren               Vegas Valley             26.14  
  6 Key, Megan                   Vegas Valley             26.60  
  7 Branch, Alexanderia          Flo-Jo Inter             28.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Tyler, Tierra                Vegas Valley             25.37q 
  2 Pierce, Janay                Alex Lightn              25.95q 
  3 Brass, Tia                   Vegas Valley             27.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire               24.88q 
  2 Droughn, Valexsia            Together Elite           25.15q 
  3 Queen, Adrianna              Vegas Valley             25.59q 
  4 Estell, Gabrielle            Together Elite           26.23  
  5 Woodruff, Gianna             Quiet Fire               26.41  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Hunter, Breyonna             Together Elite           24.26  
  2 Herring, Alycia              Ies                      24.62  
  3 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire               25.09  
  4 Tyler, Tierra                Vegas Valley             25.28  
  5 Gooden, Asiah                Ies                      25.43  
  6 Banks, Darriel               Vegas Valley             25.85  
  7 Droughn, Valexsia            Together Elite           26.58  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Together Elite           56.13q 
  2 Estell, Gabrielle            Together Elite           57.37q 
  3 Washington, Chelsey          Fast Fit Yac             57.59q 
  4 Porter, Shayna               Vegas Valley             59.44q 
  5 Word, Kirsten                Fast Fit Yac             59.51q 
  6 Williams, Teyler             Vegas Valley           1:00.75q 
  7 Bryant, Dominique            Vegas Valley           1:03.76  
  8 Duke-Johnson, Victoria       Las Vegas Bl           1:12.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arbony, Megan                Unattached               57.20q 
  2 Wright, Saedra               Fast Fit Yac             58.93q 
  3 White, Jmyah                 Vegas Valley             59.80q 
  4 Key, Megan                   Vegas Valley           1:00.89  
  5 Tate, Taylonda               Flo-Jo Inter           1:02.50  
  6 Jackson, Kaleemah            Las Vegas Bl           1:03.36  
  7 Lewis, Alexys                Vegas Valley           1:05.15  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Together Elite           55.15  
  2 Arbony, Megan                Unattached               56.81  
  3 Estell, Gabrielle            Together Elite           57.02  
  4 Washington, Chelsey          Fast Fit Yac             57.35  
  5 Porter, Shayna               Vegas Valley           1:01.12  
  6 Williams, Teyler             Vegas Valley           1:01.81  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 White, Jmyah                 Vegas Valley           2:22.45  
  2 Mack, Riley                  San Diego Ch           2:31.06  
  3 Jackson, Kaleemah            Las Vegas Bl           2:31.08  
  4 Etheridge, Jacquese          Unattached             2:51.74  
Section  2  
  1 Francis, Margaret            Ies                    2:20.42  
  2 Pettway, Paisley             Together Elite         2:23.11  
  3 Baucham, Dawnielle           Together Elite         2:24.50  
  4 Pineda, Chassity             Together Elite         2:27.76  
  5 Kirkland, Kristina           Together Elite         2:28.73  
  6 Harvey, Jasmin               SC Running Couga       2:42.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pettway, Paisley             Together Elite         5:03.73  
  2 Llanos, Priscilla            SC Road Runners        5:03.78  
  3 Mack, Riley                  San Diego Ch           5:11.25  
  4 Hollinger, Heather           Vegas Lightn           5:37.01  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Heather           Vegas Lightn          12:27.07  
  2 Yuen, Jessica                Equalizers T          12:29.80  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Steed, Ali                   Vegas Valley             20.68  
  2 Junious, Brianna             Unattached               21.67  
Section  2     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Knight, Tia                  San Diego Tr             15.32  
  2 Reaser, Allison              Together Elite           15.44  
  3 Todd, Monica                 Wildcats TC              15.90  
  4 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats TC              16.00  
  5 Boyd, Ania                   N Step Youth             16.71  
  6 Dunigan, Tailor              Unattached               16.78  
  7 Jenkins, Brittany            Unattached               16.91  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Knight, Tia                  San Diego Tr           1:12.69  
  2 Monae, Dale                  Los Angeles Jets       1:24.17  
  3 Junious, Brianna             Unattached             1:25.49  
Section  2  
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Together Elite         1:03.12  
  2 Reaser, Allison              Together Elite         1:03.20  
  3 Todd, Monica                 Wildcats TC            1:04.52  
  4 Jenkins, Brittany            Unattached             1:10.56  
  5 Robinson, Shakeia            Ies                    1:11.26  
  6 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats TC            1:15.60  
  7 Steed, Ali                   Vegas Valley           1:22.54  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Garcia, Carmille             SC Road Runners        7:52.87  
  2 Nguyen, Tiffany              Go Bananas            10:03.61  
  3 Chang, Audrey                Go Bananas            10:52.75  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 33 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                    46.77  
  2 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                            47.13  
  3 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                             47.22  
  4 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 49.27  
  5 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     49.72  
  6 15 33 Wildcats TC  'A'                                49.86  
  7 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'B'                            50.12  
  8 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   50.19  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 33 Together Elite  'B'                           3:52.75  
  2 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                           3:56.05  
  3 15 33 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                  3:56.58  
  4 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                          3:59.72  
  5 15 33 Fast Fit Yac  'A'                             4:01.42  
  6 Millennium Express  'A'                             4:03.14  
  7 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'B'                          4:08.36  
  8 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   4:42.41  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                          10:12.84  
  2 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                         10:37.94  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashley, Smith                Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Richmond, Tara               Long Beach Sprin         1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Tate, Taylonda               Flo-Jo Inter             1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Tedrow, Alison               NC Stallions            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Miller, Raven                SW Stallions             1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Peterson, Lauren             Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Mcdaniel, Hannah             Club West Yo             1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Jackson, Kaleemah            Las Vegas Bl            J1.32m    4-04.00 
  8 Marshall, Jhatara            Vegas Valley             1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Branch, Alexanderia          Flo-Jo Inter             1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Kortney                Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Keugman, Allison             Higher Flyers            2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nakira              Quiet Fire               5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  2 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium E             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  3 Boyd, Ania                   N Step Youth             4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  4 Lewis, Alexys                Vegas Valley             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Sprin         5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
  2 Todd, Monica                 Wildcats TC              5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  2 Reaser, Allison              Together Elite           5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  4 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire               5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
  5 Tate, Taylonda               Flo-Jo Inter             5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
  6 Espinoza, Fabrina            Long Beach Sprin         5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
  7 Arbony, Megan                Unattached               5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  8 Winfrey, Bree                Wildcats TC              4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  9 Steed, Ali                   Vegas Valley             4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Richmond, Tara               Long Beach Sprin        11.78m   NWI  38-07.75 
  2 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Sprin        11.68m   NWI  38-04.00 
  3 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire              11.57m   NWI  37-11.50 
  4 Jewett, Olympia              Quiet Fire              11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
  5 Espinoza, Fabrina            Long Beach Sprin        11.03m   NWI  36-02.25 
  6 Porter, Shayna               Vegas Valley            10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  7 Johnson, Nakira              Quiet Fire              10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Fly            12.23m   40-01.50 
  2 Agbahiwe, Uchenna            Unattached              10.91m   35-09.50 
  3 Hunter, Briana               Los Angeles Jets        10.30m   33-09.50 
  4 Adkins, Asia                 N Step Youth            10.16m   33-04.00 
  5 Hosley, Dana                 San Diego Tr             9.72m   31-10.75 
  6 Payne, Caitlin               Unattached               7.85m   25-09.25 
  7 Hogans, Destenee             Las Vegas He             7.40m   24-03.50 
  8 Carter, Brenda               PS Vegas Fly             6.30m   20-08.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Fly            35.47m     116-04 
  2 Agbahiwe, Uchenna            Unattached              32.22m     105-08 
  3 Hosley, Dana                 San Diego Tr            30.70m     100-09 
  4 Mccullough, Megan            Wildcats TC             29.70m      97-05 
  5 Hogans, Destenee             Las Vegas He            25.13m      82-05 
  6 Hunter, Briana               Los Angeles Jets        19.34m      63-05 
  7 Carter, Brenda               PS Vegas Fly            17.44m      57-03 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Fly            37.26m     122-03 
  2 Webber, Marissa              Prr                     24.77m      81-03 
  3 Pitman, Marissa              Team San Die            24.21m      79-05 
  4 Milsap, Brittany             San Diego Bl            22.83m      74-11 
  5 Hunter, Briana               Los Angeles Jets        22.34m      73-03 
  6 Mccullough, Megan            Wildcats TC             20.01m      65-08 
  7 Agbahiwe, Uchenna            Unattached              17.39m      57-01 
  8 Hosley, Dana                 San Diego Tr            17.31m      56-09 
  9 Carter, Brenda               PS Vegas Fly            16.05m      52-08 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zook, Emily                  Unattached            21:45.71  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Robinson, Cindy              Together Elite           11.99q 
  2 Dejurnett, Lorrena           Quiet Fire               12.05q 
  3 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Valley             12.52q 
  4 Kilgore, Amanda              Vegas Valley             13.74  
  5 scott, Nicole                Valley United            14.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire               11.93q 
  2 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire               11.99q 
  3 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin         12.22q 
  4 Lewis, Dambour               Quiet Fire               12.34q 
  5 Lee, Mariayah                Together Elite           12.39q 
  6 Gammage, Destiny             Together Elite           12.46q 
  7 Lighten, Shovee              Vegas Valley             13.30  
  8 Johnson, Delvonya            Vegas Valley             13.95  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire               12.10  
  2 Robinson, Cindy              Together Elite           12.12  
  3 Dejurnett, Lorrena           Quiet Fire               12.13  
  4 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire               12.29  
  5 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin         12.44  
  6 Lee, Mariayah                Together Elite           12.48  
  7 Lewis, Dambour               Quiet Fire               12.58  
  8 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Valley             12.62  
  9 Gammage, Destiny             Together Elite           12.98  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire               25.07q 
  2 Dejurnett, Lorrena           Quiet Fire               25.47q 
  3 Pate, April                  Ies                      25.57q 
  4 Bozeman, Brittany            Ies                      25.69q 
  5 Kilgore, Amanda              Vegas Valley             29.00  
  6 scott, Nicole                Valley United            29.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Robinson, Cindy              Together Elite           25.13q 
  2 Lee, Mariayah                Together Elite           25.51q 
  3 Price, Charnell              Quiet Fire               25.81q 
  4 Connor, Unique               Vegas Valley             26.09q 
  5 Gammage, Destiny             Together Elite           26.42q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire               25.01  
  2 Dejurnett, Lorrena           Quiet Fire               25.10  
  3 Lee, Mariayah                Together Elite           25.16  
  4 Robinson, Cindy              Together Elite           25.23  
  5 Bozeman, Brittany            Ies                      25.66  
  6 Pate, April                  Ies                      25.93  
  7 Price, Charnell              Quiet Fire               25.93  
  8 Connor, Unique               Vegas Valley             26.89  
  9 Gammage, Destiny             Together Elite           26.99  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Connor, Unique               Vegas Valley             57.96q 
  2 Baldwin, Dora                Ies                      59.56q 
  3 Gibson, Mariah               Fast Fit Yac           1:00.90q 
  4 Robertson, Tajaneece         Together Elite         1:03.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          Together Elite           56.99q 
  2 Devine, Ansherae             Vegas Valley             58.53q 
  3 Dekine, Brianna              Quiet Fire               58.91q 
  4 Osteen, Jessica              Vegas Valley           1:00.53q 
  5 Moore, Jasmine               Fast Fit Yac           1:01.56q 
  6 Price, Charnell              Quiet Fire             1:03.04q 
  7 Johnson, Delvonya            Vegas Valley           1:07.03  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Connor, Unique               Vegas Valley             57.96  
  2 Dekine, Brianna              Quiet Fire               58.16  
  3 Baldwin, Dora                Ies                      59.38  
  4 Price, Charnell              Quiet Fire               59.83  
  5 Gibson, Mariah               Fast Fit Yac           1:00.12  
  6 Osteen, Jessica              Vegas Valley           1:03.22  
 -- Thompson, Turquoise          Together Elite          X56.10  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Devine, Ansherae             Vegas Valley           2:18.80  
  2 Silva, Samantha              San Diego Bl           2:22.81  
  3 Dekine, Brianna              Quiet Fire             2:25.56  
  4 Gambala, Alexandria          Unattached             2:27.43  
  5 Bragg, Jessica               Wildcats TC            2:37.34  
  6 Gibson, Mariah               Fast Fit Yac           2:41.62  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silva, Samantha              San Diego Bl           4:53.08  
  2 Gambala, Alexandria          Unattached             5:11.55  
  3 Gonzalez, Claudia            Vegas Lightn           5:14.22  
  4 Gutierrez, Reyna             Corona Panth           5:30.76  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Claudia            Vegas Lightn          11:58.45  
  2 Gutierrez, Reyna             Corona Panth          12:05.57  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Cooper, Lindsay              Valley United            15.68  
  2 King, Marica                 Vegas Valley             16.99  
Section  2     Wind: -1.0
  1 Finley, London               Quiet Fire               14.07  
  2 Pate, April                  Ies                      14.47  
  3 Davis, Monisha               Ies                      14.54  
  4 Crabb, Brittnay              Ies                      14.64  
  5 Battle, Lenette              Vegas Valley             14.97  
  6 Robertson, Tajaneece         Together Elite           15.13  
  7 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                      17.61  
  8 Cobbins, Tunsia              Quiet Fire               18.30  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cutler, Shereese             Quiet Fire             1:09.29  
  2 King, Marica                 Vegas Valley           1:12.20  
  3 Houston, Champagne           SC Running Couga       1:14.35  
Section  2  
  1 Finley, London               Quiet Fire             1:02.29  
  2 Crabb, Brittnay              Ies                    1:02.43  
  3 Battle, Lenette              Vegas Valley           1:03.97  
  4 Bragg, Jessica               Wildcats TC            1:07.51  
  5 Chase-Dunn, Frances          Together Elite         1:09.49  
  6 Robertson, Tajaneece         Together Elite         1:10.54  
 -- Thompson, Turquoise          Together Elite        X1:02.30  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         SC Road Runners        8:05.41  
  2 Gassner, Nicole              SC Road Runners        8:32.85  
  3 Chern, Melody                Go Bananas             9:52.71  
  4 Chien, Karen                 Go Bananas            10:59.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 47.05  
  2 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                             47.10  
  3 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   48.41  
  4 15 33 Quiet Fire  'B'                                 52.68  
  5 15 33 Together Elite  'B'                             58.40  
  6 15 33 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                    58.43  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 33 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                  3:52.05  
  2 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                          3:52.84  
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               3:53.93  
  4 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                           4:00.39  
  5 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                 4:03.95  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                         11:41.62  
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gibson, Mariah               Fast Fit Yac             1.62m    5-03.75 
  1 Henry, Ashley                Ies                     J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Bragg, Jessica               Wildcats TC              1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Nash, Emily                  Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huang, Koko                  Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Myshauna          Los Angeles Jets         4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 -- Kilgore, Amanda              Vegas Valley                ND   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin         5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
  2 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Valley             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
  3 Lewis, Dambour               Quiet Fire               5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  4 Bragg, Jessica               Wildcats TC              5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  5 Lighten, Shovee              Vegas Valley             5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
  6 Houston, Champagne           SC Running Couga         5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  7 Jewett, Victorya             Quiet Fire               4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cutler, Shereese             Quiet Fire              11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
  2 Nash, Emily                  Unattached              10.82m   NWI  35-06.00 
  3 Houston, Champagne           SC Running Couga        10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
  4 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin        10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
  5 Kilgore, Amanda              Vegas Valley            10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
  6 Lighten, Shovee              Vegas Valley            10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 
  7 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                      9.02m   NWI  29-07.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anumba, Michelle             West Coast Gazel        13.19m   43-03.25 
  2 Stovall, Aunjanae            Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25 
  3 Moraga, Zuri                 Quiet Fire              10.70m   35-01.25 
  4 Soltysiak, Jessica           Mlk Blasters            10.68m   35-00.50 
  5 Alexander, Myshauna          Los Angeles Jets         9.69m   31-09.50 
  6 Rueff, Linda                 Chino Pumas              9.28m   30-05.50 
  7 splettstoesser, shalynn      Vegas Valley             8.26m   27-01.25 
  8 Hotchkins, Destiny           Vegas Lightn             8.17m   26-09.75 
  9 Gibson, Mariah               Fast Fit Yac             8.16m   26-09.25 
 10 Simmons, Kurstyn             San Diego Tr             7.73m   25-04.50 
 11 Townsend, Racheal            Prr                      6.66m   21-10.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matiks, Margo                Wildcats TC             37.56m     123-03 
  2 Rueff, Linda                 Chino Pumas             37.22m     122-01 
  3 Alexander, Myshauna          Los Angeles Jets        31.94m     104-09 
  4 Soltysiak, Jessica           Mlk Blasters            29.28m      96-01 
  5 splettstoesser, shalynn      Vegas Valley            27.31m      89-07 
  6 Hotchkins, Destiny           Vegas Lightn            26.85m      88-01 
  7 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire              25.42m      83-05 
  8 Moraga, Zuri                 Quiet Fire              22.32m      73-03 
  9 Townsend, Racheal            Prr                     17.71m      58-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Myshauna          Los Angeles Jets        36.96m     121-03 
  2 Nash, Emily                  Unattached              30.07m      98-08 
  3 Pitman, Liana                Team San Die            26.77m      87-10 
  4 Simmons, Kurstyn             San Diego Tr            23.09m      75-09 
  5 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire              22.07m      72-05 
  6 splettstoesser, shalynn      Vegas Valley            21.45m      70-04 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Scott, James                 N Step Youth             13.74q 
  2 Clayton, Devion              SW Stallions             13.93q 
  3 Mobley, Dylan                Millennium E             14.31  
  4 Blanton, Romello             SW Stallions             14.47  
  5 Appleton, Jeremiah           Team San Die             14.61  
  6 Davis, Jonathan              N Step Youth             15.12  
  7 Skeete, Sam                  SW Stallions             15.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Thompson, Jalen              Hub City Rockets         13.54q 
  2 Redd, Jaylon                 Speed City T             13.98q 
  3 Shaw, Malique                Alex Lightn              14.16q 
  4 Williams, Isaiah             NewbreedTC               14.31  
  5 Boyd, Bobby                  Team San Die             15.08  
  6 Mays, Donnell                Unlv Elite               15.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Nailor, Jalen                Palmdale Bullets         13.32q 
  2 Vigilant, Daevon             Hub City Rockets         13.44q 
  3 Edwards, Micah               Untouchables             13.87q 
  4 Cutler, Jered                Quiet Fire               13.92q 
  5 Spearman, Donovan            Speed City T             14.20  
  6 Bowens, Makhi                Team San Die             14.67  
  7 Bibbs, Elbert                Full Circle              15.81  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Thompson, Jalen              Hub City Rockets         13.25  
  2 Vigilant, Daevon             Hub City Rockets         13.45  
  3 Nailor, Jalen                Palmdale Bullets         13.49  
  4 Clayton, Devion              SW Stallions             13.72  
  5 Scott, James                 N Step Youth             13.73  
  6 Redd, Jaylon                 Speed City T             13.79  
  7 Shaw, Malique                Alex Lightn              14.07  
  8 Cutler, Jered                Quiet Fire               14.26  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Clayton, Devion              SW Stallions             28.90q 
  2 Sanders, Devin               Millennium E             29.44q 
  3 Mobley, Dylan                Millennium E             30.37  
  4 Freeman, Logann              SW Stallions             31.04  
  5 Crawford, Dayveion           N Step Youth             31.19  
  6 Blanton, Romello             SW Stallions             31.68  
  7 Sanders, Keenan              Millennium E             32.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Woodruff, Andres             Quiet Fire               27.56q 
  2 Thompson, Jalen              Hub City Rockets         27.65q 
  3 Redd, Jaylon                 Speed City T             28.56q 
  4 Vigilant, Daevon             Hub City Rockets         28.60q 
  5 Jackson, Vernon              Full Circle              29.58  
  6 Oetting, Justin              Unattached               32.10  
 -- Bibbs, Elbert                Full Circle                 DQ   ran out of lane into
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Nailor, Jalen                Palmdale Bullets         27.75q 
  2 Bowman, Morris               Valley United            28.27q 
  3 Mcdonald, Matthew            Corona Panth             28.87q 
  4 Edwards, Micah               Untouchables             29.50  
  5 Shaw, Malique                Alex Lightn              30.90  
  6 Selmon, Justice              PS Vegas Fly             31.01  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Thompson, Jalen              Hub City Rockets         27.28  
  2 Woodruff, Andres             Quiet Fire               27.50  
  3 Vigilant, Daevon             Hub City Rockets         27.82  
  4 Mcdonald, Matthew            Corona Panth             28.35  
  5 Sanders, Devin               Millennium E             28.87  
  6 Clayton, Devion              SW Stallions             29.02  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Tariq              Mercury San            1:04.52q 
  2 Jackson, Jerone              Speed City T           1:05.54q 
  3 Zachery, Dmonique            Los Angeles Jets       1:08.39q 
  4 Skeete, Sam                  SW Stallions           1:10.03  
  5 Lightfoot, Deion             Las Vegas Bl           1:10.19  
  6 Selmon, Justice              PS Vegas Fly           1:10.37  
  7 Godfrey, Dylan               Mercury San            1:11.77  
  8 Atkins, Kevin                Mercury San            1:17.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jacohen              Quiet Fire             1:03.61q 
  2 Myers, Marcel                Los Angeles Jets       1:06.80q 
  3 Jackson, Vernon              Full Circle            1:07.19q 
  4 Henry, Cameron               NC Stallions           1:11.27  
  5 Audelo, Jesse                NewbreedTC             1:12.21  
  6 Loften, Demario              Las Vegas Bl           1:26.05  
 -- Veal, Cyrano                 Las Vegas Bl                DQ   Ran out of lane
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Warren              Speed City T           1:03.77q 
  2 Irby, Daquirae               Mercury San            1:04.21q 
  3 Cross, Hakeem                Quiet Fire             1:09.27q 
  4 Oetting, Justin              Unattached             1:09.52  
  5 Wiley, Randall               SC Running Couga       1:09.72  
  6 Davis, Jadon                 Las Vegas Bl           1:12.01  
  7 Edge, Dallas                 N Step Youth           1:13.39  
  8 Elder-Davis, Justin          Mercury San            1:17.89  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Walker, Jacohen              Quiet Fire             1:03.82  
  2 Thompson, Tariq              Mercury San            1:04.52  
  3 Jackson, Warren              Speed City T           1:04.53  
  4 Irby, Daquirae               Mercury San            1:04.98  
  5 Jackson, Jerone              Speed City T           1:05.82  
  6 Zachery, Dmonique            Los Angeles Jets       1:06.50  
  7 Myers, Marcel                Los Angeles Jets       1:07.11  
  8 Cross, Hakeem                Quiet Fire             1:12.50  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gilbert, Greggory            Las Vegas Bl           2:43.58  
  2 Godfrey, Dylan               Mercury San            2:44.54  
  3 Diaz, Orion                  North County           2:51.24  
  4 Knylen, Miller               Unlv Elite             2:56.58  
Section  2  
  1 Jackson, Warren              Speed City T           2:31.72  
  2 Burns, Fudail                Valley United          2:32.93  
  3 White, Jaylin                Mercury San            2:33.59  
  4 Jackson, Jerone              Speed City T           2:33.75  
  5 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire             2:35.78  
  6 Chaidez, Anthony             Valley United          2:35.97  
  7 Yap, Constantine             Equalizers T           2:37.77  
  8 Penn, Colby                  Equalizers T           2:38.03  
  9 Fernando, Christopher        Valley United          2:38.07  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burns, Fudail                Valley United          5:08.40  
  2 Yap, Constantine             Equalizers T           5:10.10  
  3 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire             5:14.58  
  4 Penn, Colby                  Equalizers T           5:15.50  
  5 Chaidez, Anthony             Valley United          5:30.72  
  6 Majerus, Dylan               LA Falcons             5:34.98  
  7 Thompson, Tariq              Mercury San            5:40.85  
  8 Sheen, Spencer               Equalizers T           5:43.08  
  9 Ledesma, Evan                San Diego So           5:48.70  
 10 Lau, Liam                    San Diego So           5:50.47  
 11 Hodges, Sam                  San Diego So           5:54.36  
 12 Copeland-Cruz, Jose          Chula Vista            6:00.43  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                        54.49q 
  2 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   56.49q 
  3 SW Stallions TC  'A'                                  56.64q 
  4 Team San Diego Panthers TC  'A'                       58.23q 
  5 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                               1:03.93  
 -- 15 33 Corona Panthers TC  'B'                            DQ   early exchange befor
 -- 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                         DQ   early exchange hando
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 54.03q 
  2 15 33 NewbreedTC  'A'                                 55.07q 
  3 Millennium Express  'A'                               57.08q 
  4 15 33 Corona Panthers TC  'A'                         57.23q 
  5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            59.66q 
 -- Full Circle Youth TC  'A'                                DQ   zone violation excha
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                        53.72  
  2 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 53.97  
  3 15 33 NewbreedTC  'A'                                 54.58  
  4 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   55.84  
  5 Millennium Express  'A'                               56.39  
  6 SW Stallions TC  'A'                                  56.65  
  7 15 33 Corona Panthers TC  'A'                         56.90  
  8 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            59.08  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'B'                 4:53.10  
  2 Mercury San Diego T F  'B'                          4:58.52  
  3 15 33 Speed City TC  'B'                            5:01.40  
  4 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                               5:10.36  
  5 Full Circle Youth TC  'A'                           6:02.53  
Section  2  
  1 15 33 Speed City TC  'A'                            4:25.78  
  2 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               4:25.97  
  3 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                 4:34.54  
  4 15 33 Los Angeles Jets Boys  'A'                    4:36.64  
  5 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                          4:40.88  
  6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          4:46.32  
  7 15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC  'A'                      4:48.52  
  8 15 33 Palmdale Bullets TC  'A'                      5:16.47  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Harrell, Jared               NewbreedTC               1.32m    4-04.00 
  2 Lee, Sean                    Wildcats TC              1.27m    4-02.00 
  2 Peterson, Shane              Unattached               1.27m    4-02.00 
  2 Silverman, Cole              Millennium E            J1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Lietz, Austin                Valley United           J1.22m    4-00.00 
  5 Henry, Malik                 Los Angeles Jets         1.22m    4-00.00 
  5 Hlavin, Bryan                Wildcats TC             J1.22m    4-00.00 
  8 Foster, Jasher               Prr                      1.17m    3-10.00 
  9 Guardado, Isaiah             Prr                      1.12m    3-08.00 
 10 Smith, Marquis               Flo-Jo Inter             0.92m    3-00.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Jaylin                Mercury San              4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Appleton, Jeremiah           Team San Die             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
  2 Muench, Jack                 Wildcats TC              4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
  3 Edwards, Tommie              Mercury San              3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
  4 Mcclendon, Jordan            Long Beach Sprin         3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
  5 Henry, Cameron               NC Stallions             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
  6 Boyd, Bobby                  Team San Die             3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  7 Selmon, Justice              PS Vegas Fly             3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
 -- Harrison, Marlon             Vegas Lightn              FOUL                 
Flight  3  
  1 Jackson, Vernon              Full Circle              4.60m   NWI  15-01.25 
  2 Thompson, Bryan              CA Rising Stars          4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
  3 Sanders, Devin               Millennium E             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  4 Scott, James                 N Step Youth             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
  5 Ross, Julian                 NewbreedTC               4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
  6 Manning, Aaron               CA Rising Stars          4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
  7 Woods, Joshua                TJ Striders              4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
  8 Doswell, Eric                TJ Striders              4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  9 Seymore, Artis               West Coast Gazel         3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gonzales, Patrick            Unattached               9.72m   31-10.75 
  2 Harrell, Jared               NewbreedTC               8.59m   28-02.25 
  3 Mbanefo, Chukwudi            Valley United            8.55m   28-00.75 
  4 Manning, Aaron               CA Rising Stars          8.51m   27-11.00 
  5 Rickmanjr, Roderick          Mlk Blasters             7.76m   25-05.50 
  6 Bryant, Donoven              Los Angeles Jets         7.75m   25-05.25 
  7 Bass, Joshua                 Mercury San              7.73m   25-04.50 
  8 Elder-Davis, Justin          Mercury San              7.21m   23-08.00 
  9 Sanchez, Javier              Free Spirit              6.27m   20-07.00 
 10 De la Torre, Anthony         Free Spirit              5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Milsap, Jonathan             San Diego Bl             5.67m   18-07.25 
 12 Hull, James                  Free Spirit              5.25m   17-02.75 
 13 Marquez, Arturo              PS Vegas Fly             5.22m   17-01.50 
 14 Tedrow, Paul                 NC Stallions             4.46m   14-07.75 
 15 Kayumba, Mathue              Las Vegas Bl             3.52m   11-06.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayumba, Mathue              Las Vegas Bl             6.55m      21-06 
Flight  2  
  1 Cleary, John                 Millennium E            27.79m      91-02 
  2 Guardado, Isaiah             Prr                     23.20m      76-01 
  3 Matthews, Nathan             Free Spirit             22.31m      73-02 
  4 Morgan, Jacques              Team San Die            21.23m      69-08 
  5 Bass, Joshua                 Mercury San             20.15m      66-01 
  6 Arias, Chistian              Mercury San             19.29m      63-03 
  7 Marquez, Arturo              PS Vegas Fly            14.84m      48-08 
Flight  3  
  1 Henry, Malik                 Los Angeles Jets        33.07m     108-06 
  2 Ross, Julian                 NewbreedTC              31.08m     102-00 
  3 Everett, Raymond             Mercury San             28.79m      94-05 
  4 Rodriguez Jr, Ricardo        Prr                     25.49m      83-07 
  5 De la Torre, Anthony         Free Spirit             25.32m      83-01 
  6 Foster, Jasher               Prr                     25.27m      82-11 
  7 Agnes, Micah                 Mercury San             25.21m      82-08 
  8 Milsap, Jonathan             San Diego Bl            24.42m      80-01 
  9 Collins, Gabriel             Los Angeles Jets        19.81m      65-00 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yap, Constantine             Equalizers T           9:56.94  
  2 Bass, Joshua                 Mercury San           11:33.64  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Washington, Jalen            Hub City Rockets         12.55q 
  2 James, Brandon               Los Angeles Jets         12.82q 
  3 Moore, Kevin                 N Step Youth             13.25q 
  4 Reed, Jonathan               Quiet Fire               13.48q 
  5 Jones, Dantae                Alex Lightn              14.05  
  6 Bell, Jason                  Millennium E             14.12  
  7 Caldwell, Jazper             Las Vegas He             14.15  
  8 Ouk, Jeffrey                 Millennium E             14.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Stewart, Dajai               Unlv Elite               12.51q 
  2 Byers, Christopher           West Coast Gazel         12.90q 
  3 Williams, Marques            Unlv Elite               13.32q 
  4 Hasson, Brandon              SC Running Couga         13.52  
  5 Johnson, Roosevelt           Flo-Jo Inter             13.89  
  6 Austin, Deshawn              Unlv Elite               14.04  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Pitts, Jordan                CA Quicksilver           13.02q 
  2 Bautista, Anthony            North County             13.10q 
  3 Stinson, Nathen              N Step Youth             13.65  
  4 Turner, Cameron              SW Stallions             13.74  
  5 Sullivan, Jordan             Millennium E             13.76  
  6 Austin, Leontre              SW Stallions             13.77  
  7 Hall, Ryan                   Los Angeles Jets         13.81  
  8 Rubalcaba, Mark              SW Stallions             13.89  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Stewart, Dajai               Unlv Elite               12.33  
  2 Washington, Jalen            Hub City Rockets         12.71  
  3 James, Brandon               Los Angeles Jets         12.81  
  4 Byers, Christopher           West Coast Gazel         12.93  
  5 Bautista, Anthony            North County             12.98  
  6 Williams, Marques            Unlv Elite               13.41  
  7 Moore, Kevin                 N Step Youth             13.52  
  8 Reed, Jonathan               Quiet Fire               13.94  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Washington, Jalen            Hub City Rockets         26.13q 
  2 Abel, Dominique              Alex Lightn              27.61q 
  3 Reyes, Eddie                 Hub City Rockets         27.93q 
  4 Willies, Darrion             CA Rising Stars          28.67  
  5 Austin, Leontre              SW Stallions             30.10  
  6 Hickey, Terrence             NC Stallions             31.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Stewart, Dajai               Unlv Elite               25.86q 
  2 Walker, Deshawn              Full Circle              27.54q 
  3 Croom, Micah                 Speed City T             27.72q 
  4 Bautista, Anthony            North County             28.49  
  5 Flournoy, Dominick           West Coast Gazel         28.83  
  6 Stinson, Nathen              N Step Youth             29.53  
  7 Tyler, Tray                  Full Circle              29.63  
  8 Caldwell, Jazper             Las Vegas He             29.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jones, Kaelan                Vegas Lightn             26.77q 
  2 Byers, Christopher           West Coast Gazel         26.83q 
  3 Strong, Sam                  Club West Yo             28.13q 
  4 Jones, Dantae                Alex Lightn              28.44  
  5 Graves, Joseph               Vegas Lightn             29.13  
  6 Hall, Ryan                   Los Angeles Jets         29.20  
  7 Johnson, Roosevelt           Flo-Jo Inter             29.28  
  8 Waddy, Elijah                NC Stallions             30.27  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Stewart, Dajai               Unlv Elite               25.09  
  2 Washington, Jalen            Hub City Rockets         25.90  
  3 Byers, Christopher           West Coast Gazel         26.19  
  4 Jones, Kaelan                Vegas Lightn             26.59  
  5 Abel, Dominique              Alex Lightn              27.22  
  6 Reyes, Eddie                 Hub City Rockets         27.36  
  7 Walker, Deshawn              Full Circle              27.83  
  8 Strong, Sam                  Club West Yo             27.94  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oguejiofor, Chu              Valley United            58.04q 
  2 Bautista, Anthony            North County           1:02.03q 
  3 James, Brandon               Los Angeles Jets       1:04.82q 
  4 Jones, Kameron               Millennium E           1:06.57  
  5 Turner, Cameron              SW Stallions           1:07.79  
  6 Caldwell, Jazper             Las Vegas He           1:08.77  
 -- Harris, Malik                Speed City T                DQ   ran out of lane
 -- Jurnett, Asante              Mercury San                 DQ   ran out of lane
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Jordan                CA Quicksilver           57.83q 
  2 Jones, Kaelan                Vegas Lightn             59.80q 
  3 Graves, Joseph               Vegas Lightn           1:04.99  
  4 Sweeting, Romance            Full Circle            1:06.86  
  5 Scott, Justin                Mercury San            1:07.82  
  6 Waddy, Elijah                NC Stallions           1:16.06  
 -- Washington, Zakee            Unlv Elite                  DQ   ran out of lane
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Jalen            Hub City Rockets         59.18q 
  2 Wilcox, Chris                Speed City T             59.27q 
  3 Dickerson, Joshua            Swift Performanc       1:01.88q 
  4 Stewart, Noah                Los Angeles Jets       1:03.63q 
  5 Bell, Joshuah                Millennium E           1:06.88  
  6 Jones, Dantae                Alex Lightn            1:12.12  
  7 Gourrier, Aljr               Las Vegas He           1:12.77  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pitts, Jordan                CA Quicksilver           55.67  
  2 Oguejiofor, Chu              Valley United            57.13  
  3 Washington, Jalen            Hub City Rockets         58.83  
  4 Wilcox, Chris                Speed City T             59.31  
  5 James, Brandon               Los Angeles Jets         59.56  
  6 Jones, Kaelan                Vegas Lightn             59.82  
  7 Stewart, Noah                Los Angeles Jets       1:01.03  
  8 Dickerson, Joshua            Swift Performanc       1:01.37  
  9 Bautista, Anthony            North County           1:02.41  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Jurnett, Asante              Mercury San            2:37.40  
  2 Howard, Anthony              Mercury San            2:42.86  
  3 Davidson, Deveon             Las Vegas Bl           2:48.20  
  4 Gourrier, Aljr               Las Vegas He           2:50.72  
Section  3  
  1 Lawson, Daniel               Los Angeles Jets       2:15.65  
  2 Scott, Brenden               Speed City T           2:16.53  
  3 Murphy, Cameron              Vegas Lightn           2:25.55  
  4 Levias, Jayson               Speed City T           2:27.98  
  5 Whitney, Savion              CA Rising Stars        2:28.31  
  6 Allen, Donovan               Los Angeles Jets       2:29.43  
  7 Gamboa Jr., Ricardo          Valley United          2:31.22  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Beck, Jeremy                 Corona Panth           4:55.80  
  2 Murphy, Cameron              Vegas Lightn           4:56.79  
  3 Wagner-Bagues, Miguel        Quiet Fire             4:57.69  
  4 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Cougars         5:01.37  
  5 Capestany, Trevor            SC Road Runners        5:02.64  
  6 Lozano, Shayn                Alex Lightn            5:02.93  
  7 Johnson, Austin              Chula Vista            5:11.76  
  8 Chen, Brian                  Equalizers T           5:15.79  
  9 Gourrier, Aljr               Las Vegas He           5:30.04  
 10 Howard, Anthony              Mercury San            5:48.20  
 11 Irani, Arman                 San Diego So           6:32.10  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beck, Jeremy                 Corona Panth          10:42.66  
  2 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Cougars        10:44.86  
  3 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Cougars        10:58.62  
  4 Lozano, Shayn                Alex Lightn           11:04.39  
  5 Rogers, Colin                Equalizers T          11:05.51  
  6 Potter, Tommy                Equalizers T          11:08.70  
  7 Johnson, Austin              Chula Vista           11:27.25  
  8 Testerman, Jordan            Temecula Valley       11:34.15  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Walker, Demarcus             Full Circle              13.85  
  2 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E             15.46  
  3 Jackson, Khyran              N Step Youth             16.51  
  4 Collins, Tahbari             Mercury San              16.71  
  5 Johnson, Roosevelt           Flo-Jo Inter             17.91  
  6 Jones, Dakota                Millennium E             18.06  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Strong, Sam                  Club West Yo             13.39  
  2 Frisby, Jordan               CA Rising Stars          13.62  
  3 Manning, Artuz               CA Rising Stars          13.63  
  4 Thayer, Jalen                SC Running Wild          14.04  
  5 Davis, Myles                 Long Beach Sprin         14.15  
  6 Calhoun, Vincent             Long Beach Sprin         15.23  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                                 50.18q 
  2 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     52.57q 
  3 15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC  'A'                        53.45q 
  4 Millennium Express  'A'                               55.78q 
  5 Millennium Express  'B'                               58.94  
 -- Full Circle Youth TC  'A'                                DQ   echange before zone
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 51.89q 
  2 15 33 Speed City TC  'A'                              52.15q 
  3 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   53.04q 
  4 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                            53.32q 
  5 SW Stallions TC  'A'                                  53.69q 
  6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            58.85  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                                 50.12  
  2 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 51.76  
  3 15 33 Speed City TC  'A'                              51.78  
  4 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     52.34  
  5 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   52.71  
  6 15 44 N Step Youth TC  'A'                            54.04  
  7 Millennium Express  'A'                               54.74  
 -- 15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC  'A'                           DQ   ran into lane 1,zone
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Millennium Express  'A'                             4:19.45  
  2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          4:40.78  
  3 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                          4:42.89  
  4 Millennium Express  'B'                             5:03.31  
 -- 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        DQ   cutting out another
Section  2  
  1 15 33 Speed City TC  'A'                            3:59.73  
  2 15 33 Los Angeles Jets Boys  'A'                    4:04.33  
  3 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                 4:07.90  
  4 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               4:13.90  
  5 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                               4:17.33  
  6 15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC  'A'                      4:17.65  
  7 15 33 Swift Performance  'A'                        4:24.46  
  8 Full Circle Youth TC  'A'                           4:30.03  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 15 33 Los Angeles Jets Boys  'A'                    9:52.16  
  2 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               9:54.63  
  3 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                10:01.68  
  4 15 33 Equalizers TC  'A'                           10:09.78  
  5 15 33 Swift Performance  'A'                       10:21.09  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cunningham, Randall          SW Stallions             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Davis, Myles                 Long Beach Sprin        J1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Calhoun, Vincent             Long Beach Sprin         1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Thayer, Jalen                SC Running Wild         J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Holden, Justin               Swift Performanc        J1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 Collins, Justin              Los Angeles Jets         1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Nutter, Anyah                Valley United            1.32m    4-04.00 
  8 Payne, Donnell               San Diego Tr            J1.27m    4-02.00 
  8 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E             1.27m    4-02.00 
 10 Moore, Tylan                 Millennium E             1.17m    3-10.00 
 10 Ouk, Jeffrey                 Millennium E            J1.17m    3-10.00 
 -- Ortiz, Joshua                Chino Pumas                 NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alba, Adrian                 Eastlake Fla             3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
  2 Pierce, Ski                  Millennium E             3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  3 Galloway, Derek              N Step Youth             3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Cunningham, Randall          SW Stallions             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  2 Abel, Dominique              Alex Lightn              4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
  3 Willies, Darrion             CA Rising Stars          4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
  4 Henry, Jordan                NC Stallions             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
  4 Kelvin, Dexter               Unlv Elite               4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
  6 Moore, Kevin                 N Step Youth             4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  7 Podraza, Zach                Millennium E             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
Flight  3  
  1 Luna, Diamante               Unlv Elite               5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  2 Calhoun, Vincent             Long Beach Sprin         4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  2 Thayer, Jalen                SC Running Wild         J4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  4 Rubalcaba, Mark              SW Stallions             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
  5 Davis, Myles                 Long Beach Sprin         4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  6 Testerman, Jordan            Temecula Valley          4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
  7 Gordon, Eric                 Valley United            4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  8 Williams, David              SC Running Couga         4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  9 Higgins, Conner              Wildcats TC              4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Patterson, Amir              Valley United           13.19m   43-03.25 
  2 Franklin, Jeremy             Bay Cities Unlea        11.08m   36-04.25 
  3 Purifoy, Edward              Mercury San             10.81m   35-05.75 
  4 Strong, Sam                  Club West Yo            10.63m   34-10.50 
  5 Potts, David                 West Coast Gazel        10.33m   33-10.75 
  6 Wyatt, Jalen                 Flo-Jo Inter            10.26m   33-08.00 
  7 Savage, Darian               Mlk Blasters             9.78m   32-01.00 
  8 Turner, Akinnyele            Los Angeles Jets         9.29m   30-05.75 
  9 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift Performanc         9.12m   29-11.25 
 10 Davis, Tre                   NC Stallions             8.08m   26-06.25 
 11 Robinson, Adrian             Las Vegas Bl             6.66m   21-10.25 
 12 Moses, Ian                   Las Vegas He             6.51m   21-04.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Akinnyele            Los Angeles Jets        26.79m      87-11 
  2 Welch, Dean                  Wildcats TC             26.35m      86-05 
  3 Savage, Darian               Mlk Blasters            24.94m      81-10 
  4 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift Performanc        24.61m      80-09 
  5 Purifoy, Edward              Mercury San             24.33m      79-10 
  6 Patterson, Amir              Valley United           23.41m      76-10 
  7 Moses, Ian                   Las Vegas He            20.47m      67-02 
  8 Collins, Justin              Los Angeles Jets        20.45m      67-01 
  9 Thayer, Bailey               SC Running Wild         16.23m      53-03 
 -- Wyatt, Jalen                 Flo-Jo Inter              FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Purifoy, Edward              Mercury San             27.95m      91-08 
  2 Mclaughlin, Mitchell         Swift Performanc        26.21m      86-00 
  3 Kirwan, Cody                 San Diego Ch            25.82m      84-08 
  4 Zamora, Marcelus-Joseph      N Step Youth            23.75m      77-11 
  5 Galloway, Derek              N Step Youth            23.09m      75-09 
  6 Smith, Wesley                Swift Performanc        21.25m      69-09 
  7 Robinson, Adrian             Las Vegas Bl            10.37m      34-00 
Flight  2  
  1 Spivey, Justin               Equalizers T            40.46m     132-09 
  2 Scott, Justin                Mercury San             39.58m     129-10 
  3 Collins, Justin              Los Angeles Jets        38.37m     125-11 
  4 Turner, Akinnyele            Los Angeles Jets        36.36m     119-03 
  5 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift Performanc        35.21m     115-06 
  6 Higgins, Conner              Wildcats TC             31.88m     104-07 
  7 Cleary, Brendan              Millennium E            30.27m      99-04 
  8 Thayer, Bailey               SC Running Wild         27.86m      91-05 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cruz, Gabriel                Unattached            12:27.68  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani           SC Running Couga         11.60q 
  2 Pooler, Emmanuel             West Coast Gazel         11.79q 
  3 Mayberry, Ayman              Eastlake Fla             12.27q 
  4 Edwards, Daniel              Untouchables             12.59  
  5 Thompson, Deshawn            Unlv Elite               13.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Mcdaniel, Eric               SC Running Couga         11.52q 
  2 Owens, Jaelen                CA Quicksilver           11.88q 
  3 Zexi, Qui                    Quiet Fire               11.94q 
  4 Hickey, Devin                NC Stallions             11.99q 
  5 Selig, Blake                 Unattached               12.00q 
  6 Taylor, Jayveon              Unlv Elite               13.03  
  7 Milici, Anthony              SW Stallions             13.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Harris, Ladonte              Hub City Rockets         11.91q 
  2 Johnson, Tony                San Diego Ch             12.47  
  3 Edwards, Steven              Untouchables             12.52  
  4 Davidson, Levante            Las Vegas Bl             13.32  
  5 Clayton, Stacy               SW Stallions             14.80  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Washington, Darion           Unlv Elite               15.20  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani           SC Running Couga         11.28  
  2 Mcdaniel, Eric               SC Running Couga         11.33  
  3 Owens, Jaelen                CA Quicksilver           11.77  
  4 Pooler, Emmanuel             West Coast Gazel         11.84  
  5 Harris, Ladonte              Hub City Rockets         11.89  
  6 Zexi, Qui                    Quiet Fire               11.97  
  7 Mayberry, Ayman              Eastlake Fla             12.02  
  8 Selig, Blake                 Unattached               12.05  
  9 Hickey, Devin                NC Stallions             12.47  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Mcdaniel, Eric               SC Running Couga         23.57q 
  2 Harris, Ladonte              Hub City Rockets         24.00q 
  3 Owens, Jaelen                CA Quicksilver           24.02q 
  4 Johnson, Tony                San Diego Ch             24.94  
  5 Price, Marques               PS Vegas Fly             26.02  
  6 Ardis, Antony                NC Stallions             26.05  
  7 Brass, Andrew-Ryan           PS Vegas Fly             27.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Pooler, Emmanuel             West Coast Gazel         24.12q 
  2 Hickey, Devin                NC Stallions             24.52q 
  3 Mayberry, Ayman              Eastlake Fla             24.84q 
  4 Jernigan, Darnell            Unlv Elite               28.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani           SC Running Couga         23.05q 
  2 Pamplin, David               Unlv Elite               23.41q 
  3 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire               24.83q 
  4 Herod, Travonta              Prr                      24.89  
  5 Edwards, Daniel              Untouchables             25.76  
  6 Muhammad, Naim               Unlv Elite               26.00  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani           SC Running Couga         23.05  
  2 Pamplin, David               Unlv Elite               23.36  
  3 Mcdaniel, Eric               SC Running Couga         23.92  
  4 Owens, Jaelen                CA Quicksilver           24.36  
  5 Harris, Ladonte              Hub City Rockets         24.41  
  6 Pooler, Emmanuel             West Coast Gazel         24.58  
  7 Hickey, Devin                NC Stallions             25.16  
  8 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire               25.35  
  9 Mayberry, Ayman              Eastlake Fla             25.60  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Blake                  SC Running Couga         54.05q 
  2 Carrigan, Rick               Hub City Rockets         56.47q 
  3 Owens, Jaelen                CA Quicksilver           56.48q 
  4 Hardson, Theodore            Millennium E             59.14  
  5 Davidson, Levante            Las Vegas Bl             59.82  
  6 Garner, Michael              Alex Lightn            1:00.19  
  7 Adams, Tyrelle               Alex Lightn            1:00.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jamias                SC Running Couga         53.16q 
  2 Maturan, James               LA Falcons               53.19q 
  3 Pamplin, David               Unlv Elite               54.12q 
  4 Adkins, Michael              N Step Youth             58.13q 
  5 Buchanan, Keenon             Las Vegas Bl           1:00.26  
  6 Fukushima, Andrew            Eastlake Fla           1:00.66  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pagano, Terry                SC Running Couga         52.88q 
  2 Riser, Cullen                Long Beach Sprin         53.91q 
  3 Williams, Demarius           Alex Lightn              58.77  
  4 Grantling, Denzel            Mlk Blasters             59.61  
  5 Mongkholtham, Ladarrell      PS Vegas Fly           1:00.56  
  6 Jones, Rocky                 Mercury San            1:01.82  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pagano, Terry                SC Running Couga         51.82  
  2 Pamplin, David               Unlv Elite               52.33  
  3 Maturan, James               LA Falcons               52.42  
  4 Jones, Jamias                SC Running Couga         52.51  
  5 Riser, Cullen                Long Beach Sprin         53.03  
  6 Gray, Blake                  SC Running Couga         53.87  
  7 Owens, Jaelen                CA Quicksilver           55.35  
  8 Adkins, Michael              N Step Youth             57.79  
 -- Carrigan, Rick               Hub City Rockets            DQ   lane violation ran i
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Buchanan, Keenon             Las Vegas Bl           2:16.77  
  2 Bieraugel, Nicholas          San Diego So           2:17.74  
  3 Mongkholtham, Ladarrell      PS Vegas Fly           2:23.00  
  4 Davidson, Levante            Las Vegas Bl           2:34.27  
  5 Black, Spencer               San Diego Ch           2:35.96  
Section  3  
  1 Riser, Cullen                Long Beach Sprin       2:08.74  
  2 Jones, Jamias                SC Running Couga       2:09.00  
  3 Gray, Blake                  SC Running Couga       2:09.11  
  4 Hartle, Nick                 PS Vegas Fly           2:09.27  
  5 Holston, Roman               Corona Panth           2:11.57  
  6 Bateman, Anterio             Los Angeles Jets       2:12.48  
  7 Bogartz, Christian           Valley United          2:14.20  
  8 Cruz, Sebastian              Unattached             2:15.35  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hartle, Nick                 PS Vegas Fly           4:29.82  
  2 Bieraugel, Nicholas          San Diego So           4:32.58  
  3 Carlos, Joshua               LA Falcons             4:34.29  
  4 Leon, Carlos                 Chula Vista            4:35.40  
  5 Lopez, Robert                Corona Panth           4:35.55  
  6 Cruz, Sebastian              Unattached             4:38.81  
  7 Baerga, Rory                 Equalizers T           4:41.20  
  8 Becerra, Devin               Corona Panth           4:45.43  
  9 Jalani, Julian               Unattached             4:47.52  
 10 Davis, Calvin                West Coast Gazel       4:50.89  
 11 Nephew, Tyquane              TJ Striders            4:54.44  
 12 Rodrigues, Ryan              Irvine Cougars         4:55.51  
 13 Cota, Eric                   Chula Vista            4:58.82  
 14 Kay, Brandon                 Mercury San            5:00.87  
 15 Howard, Brandon              Mercury San            5:04.63  
 16 Black, Spencer               San Diego Ch           5:08.18  
 17 Anderson, Myles              San Diego Ch           5:38.68  
 18 Beausoleil, Chase            SW Stallions           5:44.53  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariscal, Juan               Unattached             9:46.26  
  2 Davis, Calvin                West Coast Gazel       9:58.15  
  3 Leon, Carlos                 Chula Vista           10:00.60  
  4 Lopez, Robert                Corona Panth          10:03.12  
  5 Baerga, Rory                 Equalizers T          10:04.92  
  6 Becerra, Devin               Corona Panth          10:07.08  
  7 Cruz, Sebastian              Unattached            10:35.70  
  8 Lindberg, Max                Equalizers T          10:45.82  
  9 Cota, Eric                   Chula Vista           11:05.70  
 10 Kay, Brandon                 Mercury San           11:14.51  
 11 Beausoleil, Chase            SW Stallions          12:27.55  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.5
  1 Ardis, Antony                NC Stallions             17.22  
  2 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             17.63  
  3 Guzman, Nick                 Millennium E             17.68  
  4 Werderman, Andy              Wildcats TC              18.50  
  5 Lawson-Hinds, Shalamar       Mercury San              19.32  
  6 Hardson, Theodore            Millennium E             19.47  
  7 Seymour, Jeffrey             Temecula Valley          19.91  
  8 Epps, Desmond                Mercury San              20.06  
Section  2     Wind: -1.5
  1 Hickey, Devin                NC Stallions             14.08  
  2 Augustyn, Adam               Valley United            15.05  
  3 Williams, Jamaal             CA Rising Stars          15.19  
  4 Price, Marques               PS Vegas Fly             15.39  
  5 Deayon, Donte                West Coast Gazel         15.54  
  6 Pace, Kilan                  Unattached               15.60  
  7 Fortune, William             CA Rising Stars          15.79  
  8 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E             16.33  
  9 Hawkins, Christopher         West Coast Gazel         16.55  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Price, Marques               PS Vegas Fly             28.32  
  2 Woods, Warren                Palmdale Bullets         28.86  
  3 Fortune, William             CA Rising Stars          28.97  
  4 Love-Hill, Jaiquan           Unlv Elite               29.78  
  5 Ardis, Antony                NC Stallions             30.41  
  6 Lawson-Hinds, Shalamar       Mercury San              30.92  
  7 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             31.86  
Section  2     Wind: -0.7
  1 Hickey, Devin                NC Stallions             26.11  
  2 Carrigan, Rick               Hub City Rockets         27.42  
  3 Williams, Jamaal             CA Rising Stars          27.44  
  4 Boldenjr, Victor             West Coast Gazel         27.45  
  5 Riser, Cullen                Long Beach Sprin         28.39  
  6 Herod, Travonta              Prr                      28.70  
  7 Pace, Kilan                  Unattached               29.23  
  8 Decastro, Angel              Mlk Blasters             29.48  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     45.40q 
  2 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                        47.69q 
  3 15 33 TJ Striders  'A'                                50.05q 
  4 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                     53.17q 
  5 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      54.61  
 -- 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                                    DQ   zone violation passi
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 47.36q 
  2 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   47.55q 
  3 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'B'                      49.06q 
  4 15 33 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                        49.07q 
  5 15 49 Unlv Elite  'B'                                 49.29q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     45.43  
  2 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 46.30  
  3 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                   47.74   pass baton before zo
  4 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'B'                      48.38  
  5 15 33 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                        49.57  
  6 15 33 TJ Striders  'A'                                50.13  
  7 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                     52.55  
 -- 15 49 Unlv Elite  'B'                                   DNF  
 -- 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                           DQ   zone violation, rece
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 15 49 Unlv Elite  'A'                               3:50.79  
  2 Alex Lightn Express  'A'                            3:59.12  
  3 PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                                3:59.84  
  4 15 49 Unlv Elite  'B'                               4:03.35  
  5 Eastlake Flash  'A'                                 4:04.49  
  6 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                          4:11.34  
  7 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                   4:17.64  
Section  2  
  1 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   3:39.47  
  2 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                   3:39.48  
  3 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                      3:43.83  
  4 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               3:43.94  
  5 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    3:44.82  
  6 15 33 Los Angeles Jets Boys  'A'                    3:44.93  
  7 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                 3:49.58  
  8 15 33 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                      3:53.32  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 15 33 Valley United Track Club  'A'                 9:08.44  
  2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    9:10.78  
  3 15 33 Palmdale Bullets TC  'A'                      9:18.26  
  4 15 33 Wildcats TC  'A'                              9:19.55  
  5 15 33 Los Angeles Jets Boys  'A'                    9:23.02  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Augustyn, Adam               Valley United            1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Deayon, Donte                West Coast Gazel         1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Moses, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars           1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Fortune, William             CA Rising Stars         J1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Shropshire, Quentin          Los Angeles Jets         1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Herod, Travonta              Prr                      1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Jackson, Adrienne            Swift Performanc        J1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E            J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Milici, Anthony              SW Stallions             1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Guzman, Nick                 Millennium E                NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ueng, Philippe               Unattached               3.06m   10-00.50 
  2 Vroom, Tanner                Wildcats TC              2.44m    8-00.00 
  3 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas              2.13m    6-11.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Epps, Desmond                Mercury San              4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Hardson, Theodore            Millennium E             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  2 Edwards, Daniel              Untouchables             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  3 Smallwood, Dominic           Vegas Lightn             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
  4 Brass, Andrew-Ryan           PS Vegas Fly             4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
  5 Milici, Anthony              SW Stallions             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
Flight  3  
  1 Gray, Blake                  SC Running Couga         6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
  2 Zexi, Qui                    Quiet Fire               6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
  3 Selig, Blake                 Unattached               5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
  4 Rivera, Ernie                Valley United            5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
  5 Riser, Cullen                Long Beach Sprin         5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  6 Edwards, Steven              Untouchables             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
  7 Kuromiya-Hsu, Ryan           Valley United            5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
 -- Blackwell, Jabrian           SC Running Couga          FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smallwood, Dominic           Vegas Lightn            10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
  2 Pace, Kilan                  Unattached              10.38m   NWI  34-00.75 
  3 Bernard, Trevor              Prr                     10.25m   NWI  33-07.50 
  4 Zebold, Grant                Millennium E            10.04m   NWI  32-11.25 
  5 Hampton, Marcus              Prr                      9.98m   NWI  32-09.00 
  6 Johnson, Donovan             Long Beach Sprin         9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 
  7 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E             9.21m   NWI  30-02.75 
  8 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas              8.38m   NWI  27-06.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody, Jerod                  PS Vegas Fly            14.38m   47-02.25 
  2 O'Donoghue, Ryan             Valley United           13.07m   42-10.75 
  3 Pagano, Terry                SC Running Couga        12.17m   39-11.25 
  4 Walker, Julian               Bay Cities Unlea        11.49m   37-08.50 
  5 Garcia, Gabriel              PS Vegas Fly            11.41m   37-05.25 
  6 Maddox, Allen                Vegas Lightn            11.13m   36-06.25 
  7 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire              10.56m   34-07.75 
  8 Lawson, Lee                  Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00 
  9 Brooks, James                Long Beach Sprin         9.20m   30-02.25 
 10 Vroom, Tanner                Wildcats TC              9.05m   29-08.25 
 11 Sullivan, Stanley            Millennium E             9.00m   29-06.50 
 12 Horneii, Lamarr              San Diego Bl             7.74m   25-04.75 
 13 Grantling, Denzel            Mlk Blasters             1.35m    4-05.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody, Jerod                  PS Vegas Fly            42.34m     138-11 
  2 Garcia, Gabriel              PS Vegas Fly            35.75m     117-03 
  3 Lawson, Lee                  Unattached              32.89m     107-11 
  4 Moses, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars          32.77m     107-06 
  5 Grantling, Denzel            Mlk Blasters            32.59m     106-11 
  6 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire              28.32m      92-11 
  7 Sullivan, Stanley            Millennium E            26.92m      88-04 
  8 Anderson, Myles              San Diego Ch            21.17m      69-05 
 -- Maddox, Allen                Vegas Lightn              FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moses, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars          39.93m     131-00 
  2 Lawson, Lee                  Unattached              39.46m     129-05 
  3 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire              36.02m     118-02 
  4 Black, Spencer               San Diego Ch            35.52m     116-06 
  5 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Go            33.46m     109-09 
  6 Frierson, Ryan               Swift Performanc        30.06m      98-07 
  7 Garcia, Gabriel              PS Vegas Fly            29.65m      97-03 
  8 Cody, Jerod                  PS Vegas Fly            24.84m      81-06 
  9 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas             22.60m      74-02 
 10 Anderson, Myles              San Diego Ch            20.99m      68-10 
 11 Perry, Scott                 San Diego Ch            17.86m      58-07 
 -- Ecija, Michael               NC Stallions                ND            
 -- Hofer, Billy                 San Diego Ch                ND            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Li, John                     Equalizers T          22:20.68  
  2 Villalobos, Juan             Coolrunnings          23:41.44  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Ducre, Gregory               Los Angeles Jets         11.20q 
  2 Pinedo, Johnathon            Team Speed Track         11.48q 
  3 Rimmey, Daevin               Full Circle              11.58q 
  4 Mccann, Curtis               Antelope Valley          11.76q 
  5 Bello, Yinka                 San Diego Ch             12.22  
  6 Charles, Isaiah              Las Vegas He             12.24  
  7 Lyman, Quinten               San Diego Tr             12.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim           Wildcats TC              11.04q 
  2 Rogers, Cameron              Full Circle              11.36q 
  3 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats TC              11.37q 
  4 Hagstrom, Sage               San Diego Ch             12.08  
  5 Manson, Ian                  San Diego Tr             12.53  
  6 Rickette, Xavier             NC Stallions             12.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            SC Running Couga         11.25q 
  2 Douglas, Ronald              SC Road Runners          11.33q 
  3 Selmon, Jahari               Vegas Valley             11.83  
  4 Daniel, Drey                 NC Stallions             12.01  
  5 Matthew, Traevon             Las Vegas Bl             12.46  
  6 Huntii, Ronald               Vegas Lightn             12.65  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            SC Running Couga         10.94  
  2 Ducre, Gregory               Los Angeles Jets         11.17  
  3 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim           Wildcats TC              11.31  
  4 Rogers, Cameron              Full Circle              11.33  
  5 Rimmey, Daevin               Full Circle              11.48  
  6 Douglas, Ronald              SC Road Runners          11.49  
  7 Pinedo, Johnathon            Team Speed Track         11.52   11.514
  8 Mccann, Curtis               Antelope Valley          11.52   11.516
  9 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats TC              11.57  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach Sprin         22.71q 
  2 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire               22.90q 
  3 Rogers, Cameron              Full Circle              22.95q 
  4 beaman, bryan                Vegas Valley             24.50  
  5 Lyman, Quinten               San Diego Tr             24.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim           Wildcats TC              22.34q 
  2 Jackson, Ladale              Full Circle              22.50q 
  3 Brady, Jonathan              Wildcats TC              22.81q 
  4 Davis, Vaughn                Vegas Valley             24.29  
  5 Bello, Yinka                 San Diego Ch             24.76  
  6 Huntii, Ronald               Vegas Lightn             25.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Mance, Josh                  SC Running Couga         22.46q 
  2 Grim, Michael                Imani Speed              23.72q 
  3 Hagstrom, Sage               San Diego Ch             23.99q 
  4 Voss, Matthew                Unattached               25.85  
 -- Ducre, Gregory               Los Angeles Jets            DQ   ran in lane 4 not 5
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Mance, Josh                  SC Running Couga         22.68  
  2 Jackson, Ladale              Full Circle              22.87  
  3 Brady, Jonathan              Wildcats TC              22.90  
  4 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach Sprin         23.18  
  5 Rogers, Cameron              Full Circle              23.50  
  6 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire               23.54  
 -- Grim, Michael                Imani Speed                 DQ   lane violation, runn
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mance, Josh                  SC Running Couga         50.50q 
  2 Potts, Caleb                 West Coast Gazel         51.34q 
  3 Brown, Malik                 Vegas Valley             53.09  
  4 Blocks, Josiah               Las Vegas Bl             55.70  
  5 Davis, Bryant                San Diego Bl             56.66  
  6 Matthew, Traevon             Las Vegas Bl             58.11  
  7 Singleton, Javel             Las Vegas He           1:03.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bedford, Matthew             Valley United            50.47q 
  2 Brady, Jonathan              Wildcats TC              51.31q 
  3 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles Jets         51.75q 
  4 Hagstrom, Sage               San Diego Ch             53.39  
  5 Heter, Jered                 Full Circle              53.93  
  6 Arberry, Davanta             Alex Lightn              57.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            SC Running Couga         51.32q 
  2 Wright, Rico                 SC Running Couga         51.83q 
  3 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach Sprin         52.11q 
  4 Davis, Vaughn                Vegas Valley             52.51q 
  5 Daniel, Drey                 NC Stallions             56.21  
  6 Bello, Yinka                 San Diego Ch             56.91  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mance, Josh                  SC Running Couga         48.99  
  2 Thomas, Deanthony            SC Running Couga         50.20  
  3 Bedford, Matthew             Valley United            50.23  
  4 Brady, Jonathan              Wildcats TC              50.94  
  5 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles Jets         51.27  
  6 Wright, Rico                 SC Running Couga         51.42  
  7 Potts, Caleb                 West Coast Gazel         51.59  
  8 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach Sprin         51.64  
  9 Davis, Vaughn                Vegas Valley             52.88  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blocks, Josiah               Las Vegas Bl           2:10.66  
  2 Arberry, Davanta             Alex Lightn            2:17.73  
Section  2  
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire             1:57.63  
  2 Danielsen, Ruben             Swift Performanc       2:00.15  
  3 Potts, Caleb                 West Coast Gazel       2:00.36  
  4 Wright, Rico                 SC Running Couga       2:01.36  
  5 Williams, Nathan             Las Vegas Bl           2:01.50  
  6 Noble, Ray                   Universal Stride       2:03.81  
  7 Heter, Jered                 Full Circle            2:05.85  
  8 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles Jets       2:16.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Danielsen, Ruben             Swift Performanc       4:11.53  
  2 Williams, Nathan             Las Vegas Bl           4:13.06  
  3 Noble, Ray                   Universal Stride       4:16.12  
  4 Brooks, Jesse                Swift Performanc       4:21.86  
  5 Baeger, Ruben                Long Beach Sprin       4:29.79  
  6 Lozano, Cory                 Alex Lightn            4:39.58  
  7 Blocks, Josiah               Las Vegas Bl           4:44.75  
  8 Arberry, Davanta             Alex Lightn            4:53.69  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathan             Las Vegas Bl           9:32.17  
  2 Gutierrez, Luis              West Coast Gazel       9:40.24  
  3 Lozano, Cory                 Alex Lightn            9:49.20  
  4 Baeger, Ruben                Long Beach Sprin      10:03.30  
  5 Cox, Taylor                  NC Stallions          10:43.02  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Bowie, Justin                Valley United            17.01  
  2 Knowles, James               Prr                      17.67  
  3 Voss, Matthew                Unattached               17.71  
  4 Digby, Adam                  Wildcats TC              17.76  
  5 Soulopulos, Teddy            Wildcats TC              18.71  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Morgan, Dale                 Los Angeles Jets         14.23  
  2 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats TC              14.36  
  3 Bryant, Bejon                Los Angeles Jets         15.54  
  4 Rimmey, Daevin               Full Circle              15.64  
  5 Blake, Tyrone                Vegas Valley             15.94  
  6 Cabral, Johnathan            Unattached               16.03  
  7 Romanowski, Anders           Team San Die             17.92  
  8 Davis, Bryant                San Diego Bl             18.04  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Knowles, James               Prr                    1:02.40  
  2 Cabral, Johnathan            Unattached             1:04.29  
  3 Daniel, Drey                 NC Stallions           1:10.00  
  4 Manson, Ian                  San Diego Tr           1:10.44  
Section  2  
  1 Morgan, Dale                 Los Angeles Jets         56.60  
  2 Koger, Michael               SC Running Couga         58.00  
  3 Selmon, Jahari               Vegas Valley             59.81  
  4 Bryant, Bejon                Los Angeles Jets         59.90  
  5 Rodriguez, Christopher       Team Speed Track       1:00.11  
  6 Davis, Bryant                San Diego Bl           1:02.65  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Estrada, Michael             Equalizers T           6:57.70  
  2 Pang, Jason                  SC Road Runners        7:08.95  
  3 Harned, David                Wildcats TC            7:17.05  
  4 Lindstrom, Jacob             SC Road Runners        7:34.68  
  5 Kim, Douglas                 Go Bananas             8:03.92  
  6 Nishibayashi, Kendall        Go Bananas             8:11.67  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Full Circle Youth TC  'A'                             43.66  
  2 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     43.85  
  3 15 33 Imani Speed City Compton  'A'                   45.63  
  4 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                            46.23  
 -- 15 33 Team Speed TC  'A'                                 DQ   rec before passing z
 -- 15 33 Los Angeles Jets Boys  'A'                         DQ   out of zone
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   3:24.80  
  2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    3:29.72  
  3 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                          3:30.06  
  4 Full Circle Youth TC  'A'                           3:34.19  
  5 15 33 Swift Performance  'A'                        3:40.05  
  6 15 33 Wildcats TC  'A'                              3:54.19  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   8:35.42  
  2 15 33 Swift Performance  'A'                        8:49.28  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hawkins, Daverior            West Coast Gazel         1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Campbell, Alex               Millennium E             1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Sanders, Anthony             Full Circle              1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Downer, Nathan               Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Knowles, James               Prr                      1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Hull, Justin                 Wildcats TC              1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Manson, Ian                  San Diego Tr             1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Atchley, Dillon              Cerritos Blaze           3.97m   13-00.25 
  1 Mcgrath, Jeremy              Unattached               3.97m   13-00.25 
  3 Bragg, Adam                  Victory Atl              3.81m   12-06.00 
  4 Morgan, Tyger                Victory Atl              3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Isaiah              Las Vegas He             5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  2 Jackson, Ladale              Full Circle              5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
  3 Ringgold, Kameron            Vegas Valley             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
  4 Bello, Yinka                 San Diego Ch             5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  5 Manson, Ian                  San Diego Tr             4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
 -- Nash, Matthew                Unattached                  ND   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Hawkins, Daverior            West Coast Gazel         6.97m   NWI  22-10.50 
  2 Harrison, Devin              Long Beach Sprin         6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
  3 Dimartino, Nicholas          Unattached               6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
  4 Dean, Victor                 N Step Youth             6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
  5 Hightower, Lee               Unattached               5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
  6 Mccloud, Trevor              Wildcats TC              5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
  7 Sanders, Anthony             Full Circle              5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Blake, Tyrone                Vegas Valley            12.68m   NWI  41-07.25 
  2 Hamilton, Devon              Unattached              12.42m   NWI  40-09.00 
  3 Harris, Jamal                Unattached              12.32m   NWI  40-05.00 
  4 Nash, Matthew                Unattached              12.12m   NWI  39-09.25 
  5 Mccloud, Trevor              Wildcats TC             12.05m   NWI  39-06.50 
  6 Charles, Isaiah              Las Vegas He            11.68m   NWI  38-04.00 
  7 Digby, Adam                  Wildcats TC             11.60m   NWI  38-00.75 
  8 Ringgold, Kameron            Vegas Valley            11.40m   NWI  37-05.00 
  9 Kmett, Kevin                 Unattached              11.12m   NWI  36-05.75 
 10 Hull, Justin                 Wildcats TC             10.42m   NWI  34-02.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Nick              Club West Yo            15.14m   49-08.25 
  2 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats TC             14.66m   48-01.25 
  3 Robison, Kody                Unattached              11.97m   39-03.25 
  4 Norris, Arrion               Full Circle             11.25m   36-11.00 
  5 Bradley, Garrett             Unattached              11.00m   36-01.25 
  6 Ashby, Isaiah                Corona Panth             8.20m   26-11.00 
  7 Tedrow, Luke                 NC Stallions             7.37m   24-02.25 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Nick              Club West Yo            42.92m     140-10 
  2 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats TC             40.81m     133-11 
  3 Robison, Kody                Unattached              37.55m     123-02 
  4 Brown, Damani                CA Rising Stars         33.44m     109-08 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Damani                CA Rising Stars         47.45m     155-08 
  2 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats TC             46.74m     153-04 
  3 Scarvelis, Nick              Club West Yo            40.25m     132-01 
  4 Nash, Matthew                Unattached              39.14m     128-05 
  5 Showalter, David             Swift Performanc        36.49m     119-09 
  6 Robison, Kody                Unattached              35.29m     115-09 
  7 Sumpter, Giovanni            Swift Performanc        33.63m     110-04 
 -- Johnson, Jeremy              Vegas Valley                ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Harris, Aaron                Vegas Valley             11.03q 
  2 Woods, Deandre               San Diego Tr             11.27q 
  3 Orange, Ellon                Free Spirit              11.28q 
  4 Dale, Jamie                  San Diego Tr             11.44  
  5 Jones, Tymon                 SC Running Couga         11.45  
  6 Spears, Larry                San Diego Tr             12.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 English, William             SC Cheetahs              11.01q 
  2 Hotchkins, Joeal             Vegas Lightn             11.09q 
  3 Foster, Monte                Millennium E             11.37q 
  4 Costello, Tj                 Millennium E             11.43q 
  5 Howard, John                 Full Circle              12.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Mcswain, Christopher         Vegas Valley             10.82q 
  2 Ireland, Tramonne            Full Circle              11.38q 
  3 Dunlap, Christopher          Valley United            11.49  
  4 Tuiloma, Eric                Vegas Valley             12.14  
  5 Haggerty, Marquis            Eastlake Fla             12.18  
  6 Orange, Evant                Free Spirit              18.41  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Harris, Aaron                Vegas Valley             10.82  
  2 Mcswain, Christopher         Vegas Valley             10.87  
  3 English, William             SC Cheetahs              10.88  
  4 Hotchkins, Joeal             Vegas Lightn             10.93  
  5 Woods, Deandre               San Diego Tr             11.10  
  6 Orange, Ellon                Free Spirit              11.11  
  7 Costello, Tj                 Millennium E             11.18  
  8 Ireland, Tramonne            Full Circle              11.47  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Hotchkins, Joeal             Vegas Lightn             21.95q 
  2 Orange, Ellon                Free Spirit              22.42q 
  3 Ireland, Tramonne            Full Circle              23.24  
  4 manning, ronald              Vegas Valley             23.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Hughes, Joey                 SC Running Couga         21.96q 
  2 Mabry, Jalen                 West Coast Gazel         22.23q 
  3 Avery, Kevin                 Quiet Fire               22.25q 
  4 Woods, Deandre               San Diego Tr             22.78q 
  5 Costello, Tj                 Millennium E             23.33  
  6 Howard, John                 Full Circle              24.46  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Mcswain, Christopher         Vegas Valley             21.44q 
  2 Taylor, Laron                Quiet Fire               21.65q 
  3 Forte, Devin                 Quiet Fire               22.20q 
  4 Foster, Monte                Millennium E             23.34  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Hughes, Joey                 SC Running Couga         21.52  
  2 Taylor, Laron                Quiet Fire               21.86  
  3 Mcswain, Christopher         Vegas Valley             21.86  
  4 Hotchkins, Joeal             Vegas Lightn             22.23  
  5 Mabry, Jalen                 West Coast Gazel         22.37  
  6 Avery, Kevin                 Quiet Fire               22.45  
  7 Orange, Ellon                Free Spirit              22.85  
  8 Forte, Devin                 Quiet Fire               23.02  
  9 Woods, Deandre               San Diego Tr             23.86  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Laron                Quiet Fire               49.25q 
  2 Orange, Ellon                Free Spirit              50.15q 
  3 Holland, Donte               West Coast Gazel         51.17q 
  4 May, Javon                   Free Spirit              51.81q 
  5 Ireland, Tramonne            Full Circle              52.14q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Joey                 SC Running Couga         49.20q 
  2 Mabry, Jalen                 West Coast Gazel         50.50q 
  3 Ryan, Keegan                 NC Stallions             51.94q 
  4 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached               52.94q 
  5 manning, ronald              Vegas Valley             53.92  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hughes, Joey                 SC Running Couga         48.18  
  2 Taylor, Laron                Quiet Fire               48.47  
  3 Orange, Ellon                Free Spirit              50.54  
  4 Ryan, Keegan                 NC Stallions             51.31  
  5 May, Javon                   Free Spirit              51.34  
  6 Ireland, Tramonne            Full Circle              52.94  
 -- Mabry, Jalen                 West Coast Gazel            DQ   lane violation ran i
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Holland, Donte               West Coast Gazel       1:56.14  
  2 Washington, Wesley           Fast Fit Yac           1:56.36  
  3 Adkins, Aaron                Vegas Lightn           1:56.75  
  4 Zarazua, Richard             Valley United          2:00.03  
  5 Vega, Adam                   Team Speed Track       2:01.80  
  6 Smith, Jonathan              SC Running Couga       2:02.00  
  7 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached             2:04.63  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zarazua, Richard             Valley United          4:12.36  
  2 Deguchi, Robert              Vegas Lightn           4:19.79  
  3 Gutierrez, Miguel            Unattached             4:22.99  
  4 Diaz, Adrian                 SC Road Runners        4:30.24  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Paul                 Ufma                  17:10.56  
  2 Diaz, Adrian                 SC Road Runners       17:17.25  
  3 Downer, Josiah               Unattached            17:26.09  
  4 Harabedian, Joseph           Ufma                  19:00.11  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.1
 -- May, Javon                   Free Spirit                 DQ   ran under the hurdle
 -- Klarer, David                San Diego Tr                DQ   hurdle foul hit lane
Section  2     Wind: -0.8
  1 Crutchfield, Tony            West Coast Gazel         14.59  
  2 Davis, Johnny                Unattached               14.64  
  3 Benson, Terry                Vegas Valley             14.88  
  4 Webb, Bobby                  Full Circle              15.03  
  5 manning, ronald              Vegas Valley             15.09  
  6 Parks, Zechariah             Eastlake Fla             15.81  
  7 Mccoy, John                  Vegas Valley             16.32  
  8 Morse, Alixander             San Diego Tr             16.76  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Klarer, David                San Diego Tr             55.83  
Section  2  
  1 Benson, Terry                Vegas Valley             56.60  
  2 Jemison, Christian           Quiet Fire               58.01  
  3 Parks, Zechariah             Eastlake Fla             59.31  
  4 May, Javon                   Free Spirit            1:00.73  
  5 Stoops, Christopher          Vegas Lightn           1:02.21  
  6 Morse, Alixander             San Diego Tr           1:03.10  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bailey, Paul                 Ufma                   6:44.43  
  2 To, Thiennam                 Go Bananas             6:45.70  
  3 Diaz, Adrian                 SC Road Runners        7:00.29  
  4 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached             7:14.40  
  5 Soon, Jemerald               Go Bananas             7:21.03  
  6 Shropshire, Claudius         Los Angeles Jets       7:22.03  
  7 Harabedian, Joseph           Ufma                   8:07.12  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                            42.50  
  2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      43.08  
  3 San Diego Trailblazers  'A'                           43.13  
  4 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     44.67  
  5 15 33 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                        45.70  
 -- 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                    DQ   srec before zone
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   3:18.97  
  2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    3:19.24  
  3 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'B'                          3:24.64  
  4 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               3:25.03  
  5 Vegas Lightning T C  'A'                            3:26.34  
  6 15 33 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                      3:30.68  
  7 San Diego Trailblazers  'A'                         3:33.92  
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dickerson, Ian               Wildcats TC             J1.60m    5-03.00 
  1 Garrett, Anthony             Vegas Valley             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Moore, Trevor                Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woepse, Michael              Unattached               4.73m   15-06.25 
  2 Bailey, Stuart               Unattached              J4.42m   14-06.00 
  2 Simioni, Ryan                Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
  4 Hamm, Thomas                 Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 
  5 Macias, Jorge                Chino Pumas              3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Parrish, Trenton             Corona Golden El            NH            
 
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Jamie                  San Diego Tr             6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  2 Moore, Trevor                Unattached               6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  3 Lee, Albert                  Millennium E             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
  4 Mccoy, John                  Vegas Valley             5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
  5 Spears, Larry                San Diego Tr             5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
  6 Tuiloma, Eric                Vegas Valley             5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Joseph, Kristen              Unattached               7.04m   NWI  23-01.25 
  2 Jones, Tymon                 SC Running Couga         6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
  3 Hotchkins, Joeal             Vegas Lightn             6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
  4 Savolskis, Casy              Wildcats TC              5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
  5 Dickerson, Ian               Wildcats TC              5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bradley, Aaron               Long Beach Sprin        14.42m   NWI  47-03.75 
  2 Spears, Larry                San Diego Tr            11.64m   NWI  38-02.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Mccall, Bruce                Unattached              14.09m   NWI  46-02.75 
  2 Kmett, Thomas                Unattached              13.98m   NWI  45-10.50 
  3 Panford, Edgar               TJ Striders             13.97m   NWI  45-10.00 
  4 Long, Trevor                 NC Stallions            13.45m   NWI  44-01.50 
  5 Savolskis, Casy              Wildcats TC             12.37m   NWI  40-07.00 
  6 Lee, Albert                  Millennium E            12.21m   NWI  40-00.75 
  7 Robinson, Christopher        Unattached              12.18m   NWI  39-11.50 
  8 Mccoy, John                  Vegas Valley            12.10m   NWI  39-08.50 
  9 Forte, Devin                 Quiet Fire              12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mctar, Ali                   Mlk Blasters            14.36m   47-01.50 
  2 Roberson, Eric               Long Beach Sprin        13.85m   45-05.25 
  3 Goldberg, Max                SC Running Couga        13.56m   44-06.00 
  4 Fernandez, Alejandro         Mlk Blasters            13.21m   43-04.25 
  5 Acero, Gabe                  SC Cheetahs             12.67m   41-07.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Acero, Gabe                  SC Cheetahs             45.36m     148-10 
  2 Adame-Hill, Marcus           Unattached              44.32m     145-05 
  3 Goldberg, Max                SC Running Couga        44.20m     145-00 
  4 Mctar, Ali                   Mlk Blasters            40.99m     134-06 
  5 Schlax, Ryan                 Wildcats TC             39.14m     128-05 
  6 Roberson, Eric               Long Beach Sprin        35.00m     114-10 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached              48.29m     158-05 
  2 Lindley, Josh                Wildcats TC             42.08m     138-01 
  3 Goldberg, Max                SC Running Couga        39.96m     131-01 
  4 Galvin, Jake                 LA Falcons              39.82m     130-08 
  5 Macias, Jorge                Chino Pumas             39.34m     129-01 
  6 Moore, Trevor                Unattached              34.92m     114-07 


Results - Triathlon		
			
Triathlon Bantam Girls		
Points                         SP      HJ       200	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------	
1 Parrish, Tia                4.97m   1.14m     31.80	
15 33 Corona Golden Elite TC 16-03.75 3-08.75    NWI	
827                           (206)   (257) (   364)	
-------------------------------	
2 Baldwin, Lashondra          4.62m    1.06m    32.60	
15 33 Corona Golden Elite TC 15-02     3-05.75   NWI	
689 (185) (188) (316)	
-------------------------------	
3 Cablayan, Dene              4.88m    1.06m    32.96	
15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  16-00.25  3-05.75   NWI	
684                          (201)     (188)    (295)	
-------------------------------	
4 Sutherland, Alexis          3.77m    1.14m    35.62	
15 33 Corona Golden Elite TC 12-04.5   3-08.75   NWI	
552                          (132)     (257)    (163)	
-------------------------------	
5 Richard, Amaris             5.17m    NH       36.12	
15 33 Corona Golden Elite TC 16-11.5             NWI	
361                          (219)     (0)      (142)	
-------------------------------	
			
Triathlon Bantam Boys
Points                             SP        HJ        400
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Harrell, Jared                  8.15m     1.23m     1:05.73
15 33 NewbreedTC                  26-09     4-00.5
820                               (375)     (206)      (239)
-------------------------------
2 Henry, Malik                    7.70m     1.23m      1:05.94
15 33 Los Angeles Jets Boys       25-03.25  4-00.5
789                               (349)     (206)       (234)
-------------------------------
3 Thompson, Bryan                 7.09m      1.18m      1:09.20
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC         23-03.25   3-10.5
644                               (313)      (176)       (155)
-------------------------------
4 Manning, Aaron                   7.92m      1.18m     1:14.09
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC          26-00      3-10.5
602                                (362)      (176)       (64)
-------------------------------
5 Graham, Thomas                    6.06m      1.13m     1:09.84
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC           19-10.75   3-08.5
541                                 (252)      (148)      (141)
-------------------------------
6 Foster, Jasher                     5.93m     1.23m      1:20.50
15 33 Pasadena Running Roses         19-05.5   4-00.5
454                                  (245)     (206)        (3)
-------------------------------
7 Webber, Michael                     5.73m     1.08m     1:16.62
15 33 Pasadena Running Roses          18-09.75  3-06.5
386                                    (233)    (121)      (32)
-------------------------------
8 Guardado, Isaiah                     5.74m     1.08m     1:22.89
15 33 Pasadena Running Roses           18-10     3-06.5
355                                    (234)     (121)       (0)
-------------------------------

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
Points                       80H     SP      HJ       LJ      800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Graham, Jasmyne            13.03   6.27m   1.38m    5.02m  2:37.90
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC            20-07   4-06.25 
2928                         (987)   (288)   (491)    (565)   (597)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Hardge, Tyler               14.41  6.17m   1.38m    4.21m   2:28.60
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC            20-03   4-06.25  
2629                          (788)  (282)   (491)    (357)    (711)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Powell, Maya                15.66  5.42m   1.08m    3.77m   2:49.69
15 33 Quiet Fire                     17-09.5 3-06.5  
1789                          (625)  (235)   (205)    (257)    (467)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Walker, Leslie              17.34  5.99m     NH     3.98m   2:42.11
15 33 Quiet Fire                     19-08  
1556                          (433)  (271)     (0)    (303)    (549)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Jones, Margaux            15.47  5.36m     DNF    4.27m     DNS
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC            17-07  
                               (648) (231)            (371) 
-------------------------------------------------
	
					
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys		
Points                          80H      SP      HJ        LJ      1500	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------	
1 Strong, Samuel               13.66    9.91m    1.43m     4.66m   5:25.79	
15 33 Club West Youth Tra              32-06.25  4-08.25 	
2355                           (798)    (480)    (338)     (319)    (420)	
-------------------------------------------------	
2 Thayer, Jalen                 14.25    9.48m    1.53m    4.41m    5:31.12	
15 33 So Cal Running Wild               31-01.25  5-00.25 	
2255                            (722)   (454)     (411)    (274)     (394)	
-------------------------------------------------	
3 Calhoun, Vincent              14.64    9.56m     1.53m    4.60m    5:45.52	
15 33 Long Beach Sprinter               31-04.5    5-00.25 	
2177                            (673)   (459)      (411)    (308)     (326)	
-------------------------------------------------	
4 Frisby, Jordan                14.81    7.21m     1.43m     4.28m    5:23.09	
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC                23-08     4-08.25 	
1997                            (653)    (320)     (338)     (252)     (434)	
-------------------------------------------------	
5 Davis, Myles                  14.93    8.52m      1.38m    4.32m     5:40.21	
15 33 Long Beach Sprinter       27-11.5             4-06.25 	
1947                            (638)    (397)      (303)    (259)       (350)	
-------------------------------------------------	
6 Ortiz, Joshua                 15.95     7.60m     1.43m    4.21m      5:44.37	
15 33 Chino Pumas                        24-11.25   4-08.25 	
1774                            (522)    (343)      (338)    (240)        (331)	
-------------------------------------------------	
7 Manning, Artuz                 17.08    8.02m      1.23m    4.13m      5:23.98	
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC                 26-03.75   4-00.5 	
1637                             (407)    (367)      (206)    (227)       (430)	
-------------------------------------------------	
												
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
Points                            100H       SP        HJ       LJ       800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Munford, Jordi                  14.70     6.81m     1.48m    4.86m    2:27.99
15 33 So Cal Running Coug                  22-04.25   4-10.25
3044                               (882)    (323)     (599)    (522)     (718)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Palmer, Nasjua                   14.80     8.41m     1.43m    5.08m    2:39.04
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC                   27-07.25   4-08.25 
3003                                (868)    (426)     (544)    (581)      (584)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Thomas, Taylor                    15.10     7.50m     1.33m    4.86m    2:29.80
15 33 Quiet Fire                             24-07.25   4-04.25 
2851                                 (828)    (367)     (439)    (522)     (695)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Washington, Alexis                 18.40    8.45m      1.38m   4.84m    2:43.59
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC                    27-08.75    4-06.25 
2415                                  (448)   (428)      (491)   (516)      (532)
-------------------------------------------------
												
													
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys		
Points                               100H       SP         HJ       LJ       1500	
---------------------------------------------------------------------------	
1 Gray, Blake                        15.44     8.66m      1.48m    6.02m    5:20.33	
15 33 So Cal Running Coug                      28-05      4-10.25 	
2616                                 (797)     (406)       (374)   (591)     (448)	
-------------------------------------------------	
2 Deayon, Donte                       15.12     8.63m      1.58m    5.00m    5:20.79	
15 33 West Coast Gazelle                        28-03.75   5-02.25 	
2516                                  (835)     (404)      (449)    (382)    (446)	
-------------------------------------------------	
3 Moses, Kyle                          18.60     9.79m      1.48m    4.73m   5:21.30	
15 33 Irvine Cougars                             32-01.5    4-10.25 	
2090                                   (468)     (473)      (374)    (332)    (443)	
-------------------------------------------------	
DNF Vroom, Tanner                       17.79     DNS        1.38m    DNS      DNS	
15 33 Wildcats TC                                            4-06.25	
                                        (544)     (0)        (303)    (0)       (0)	
-------------------------------------------------	
DNF Williams, Jamaal                     18.06    DNS          NH     DNS        DNS	
15 33 Cal Rising Stars TC 	
                                         (518)    (0)          (0)    (0)         (0)	
-------------------------------------------------	
													
	
 
	Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
Points                           100H      HJ      SP       200   Day1       LJ     JT         800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Reaser, Allison                15.80    1.38m    6.67m    25.68           5.07m   25.17m    2:26.13
15 33 Together Elit                       4-06.25  21-10.75                         82-07
4074                             (739)    (491)    (314)    (825)   2369     (578)  (385)      (742)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Jewett, Olympia                 18.63    1.53m    8.63m    27.71           5.10m   23.27m    2:41.96
15 33 Quiet Fire                           5-00.25  28-03.75                         76-04
3662                              (425)    (655)    (440)    (654)  2174     (587)   (350)      (551)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Wicker, Michelle                17.11    1.53m    8.30m    28.01           4.66m   18.97m    2:37.56
15 33 Wildcats TC                          5-00.25  27-02.75                         62-03
3628                              (584)    (655)    (419)    (630)   2288    (469)   (270)      (601)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Podraza, Samantha               19.32    1.58m    7.43m    28.37            4.54m   22.29m    2:35.84
Millennium Express                         5-02.25  24-04.5                           73-01
3429                              (361)    (712)    (363)    (602)   2038     (438)   (332)      (621)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Lyons, Elizabeth               DNS      NH       4.23m    33.36            3.62m   8.78m    2:58.12
15 33 Unattached                                     13-10.5                           28-10
                                   (0)      (0)      (160)    (273)             (225)  (84)      (383)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
													
	
 
	Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
Points                       100    LJ     SP     HJ     400     Day1     110H   DT     PV        JT     1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Knowles, James             12.10  5.44m  9.14m  1.51m  56.74            17.90  22.88m  2.28m    21.95m  5:09.31
15 33 Pasadena Running Roses               30-00  4-11.5                         75-01   7-05.75  72-00
4211                         (631)  (469)  (434)  (396)  (531)    2461    (534)  (326)   (195)    (188)   (507)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
													
	Heptathlon Young Women
Points                      100H      HJ      SP        200      Day1      LJ      JT        800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anumba, Michelle          15.37     1.28m    13.31m   26.28               5.03m   27.26m   2:50.86
15 33 West Coast Ga                   4-02.25  43-08                                89-05
4150                        (793)     (389)    (748)    (773)    2703        (567)  (425)     (455)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Bragg, Jessica              16.11     1.53m    5.63m    28.41               5.06m   17.28m   2:39.21
15 33 Wildcats TC                       5-00.25  18-05.75                              56-08
3600                          (701)     (655)    (248)    (599)    2203       (576)    (239)    (582)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Williams, Jessica            21.09     1.28m    6.24m    28.12               4.98m    13.63m  2:44.26
15 33 Unattached                         4-02.25  20-05.75                              44-09
2766                           (218)     (389)    (287)    (621)    1515       (554)    (172)    (525)
------------------------------------------------------------------
													
	Decathlon Young Men
Points                100     LJ      SP      HJ      400      Day1      110H      DT      PV        JT      1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Perez, Robert       11.96   6.12m   8.66m   1.87m   51.87               16.40    24.23m   4.11m    36.48m  4:40.22
15 33 Victory Atl                     28-05   6-01.5                               79-06    13-05.75 119-08
5853                  (659)   (613)   (406)   (687)   (730)     3095      (688)    (352)    (648)    (391)    (679)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Culbreth, Grayson    11.86   6.56m   12.99m  1.93m   53.74               17.40    34.61m   2.89m    38.99m  5:24.14
15 33 Unattached                       42-07.5 6-04                                 113-06   9-05.75  127-11
5774                    (679)  (711)   (667)   (740)   (650)     3447      (583)    (556)    (331)    (428)   (429)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Bailey, Darien         11.87  6.38m  11.44m  1.69m   53.04                17.20   27.42m   2.89m    45.77m  4:47.34
15 33 Unattached                       37-06.5 5-06.5                               89-11    9-05.75  150-02
5645                     (677)  (670)  (572)   (536)   (680)     3135       (604)   (414)    (331)    (526)   (635)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Jones, Kevin            11.78 6.26m  11.71m  1.69m   52.87                15.50   25.38m   2.74m    41.99m  5:21.15
15 33 Unattached                       38-05   5-06.5                               83-03    8-11.75  137-09
5526                      (695) (644)  (589)   (536)   (687)     3151       (790)   (374)    (296)    (471)    (444)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Lindley, Josh           12.52  5.89m  9.05m  1.69m   55.30                 15.60  25.06m   3.20m    38.20m  4:59.51
15 33 Wildcats TC                       29-08  5-06.5                               82-03    10-06    125-04
5198                      (552)  (563)  (429)  (536)  (587)      2667        (778)  (368)    (406)    (416)    (563)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Dickerson, Ian           11.81  6.17m 11.55m 1.66m   56.32                 17.80  31.89m    2.59m   42.42m   6:10.54
15 33 Wildcats TC                       37-10  5-05                                 104-07    8-06    139-02
4958                       (689)  (624) (579) (512)    (547)      2951       (543)  (502)     (262)   (477)    (223)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Moore, Trevor             11.96 6.12m 8.85m 1.57m   55.81                   17.80  23.48m   2.59m   35.09m   5:25.20
15 44 San Diego Unattached              29-00 5-01.75                                77-00    8-06    115-01
4634                        (659) (613)(417) (441)    (567)       2697       (543)  (338)    (262)   (371)     (423)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Macias, Jorge             12.92 5.21m 8.56m 1.57m   1:01.36                 20.80  27.07m   3.50m    39.65m  5:53.08
15 33 Chino Pumas                       28-01 5-01.75                                88-10    11-05.75 130-01
4021                        (481) (423)(400) (441)    (368)       2113        (289)  (407)    (482)    (437)     (293)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Estrada, Jr, Alvaro        15.61 4.07m 10.39m 1.33m 1:16.48                  22.70 FOUL     2.28m    39.46m   6:41.68
15 33 Chino Pumas                        34-01  4-04.25                                       7-05.75  129-05
2068                         (123) (217)(509)   (270) (33)        1152         (167) (0)      (195)    (434)     (120)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Loper, Luke              13.03  5.26m 8.48m  NH                            26.00 FOUL      NH       ND        DNS
15 33 Chino Pumas                         27-10
                              (463) (433) (395) (0)    (0)                     (33)   (0)      (0)      (0)       (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec