Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/11-13/08 - Livermore, CA

          100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
	    PA Assoc: P 13.55  6/21/1997   Tracy Stewart, 3M
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
	  1 Drew, Danielle               Central Valley R       14.23      13.87q
	  2 Hill, Jowhari                3M Track Club          13.75      14.00q
	  3 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al           13.88      14.05q
	  4 King, Sarahvaughn            3M Track Club          14.03      14.05q
	  5 Oliver, Zenesha              Pacific United TC      14.28      14.23q
	  6 Huddleston, Kaliya           Delta Bay At           14.97      14.60q
	  7 Jacinto, Jessica             CC Unattached          15.56      14.93q
	  8 Edwards, Toni                Nor Cal Pacesetters    14.88      14.99q
	  9 Pust, Megan                  CC Unattached          18.35      17.25q
	100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
	    PA Assoc: P 13.55  6/21/1997   Tracy Stewart, 3M
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5
	  1 Drew, Danielle               Central Valley R       13.87      13.87
	  2 Hill, Jowhari                3M Track Club          14.00      14.00
	  3 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al           14.05      14.05
	  3 King, Sarahvaughn            3M Track Club          14.05     J14.05
	  5 Oliver, Zenesha              Pacific United TC      14.23      14.23
	  6 Huddleston, Kaliya           Delta Bay At           14.60      14.60
	  7 Jacinto, Jessica             CC Unattached          14.93      14.93
	  8 Edwards, Toni                Nor Cal Pacesetters    14.99      14.99
	  9 Pust, Megan                  CC Unattached          17.25      17.25
	200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
	    PA Assoc: P 25.72  7/24/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
	  1 Jones, Nyela                 3M Track Club          29.44      29.42Q
	  2 King, Sarahvaughn            3M Track Club          29.43      29.47q
	  3 Huddleston, Kaliya           Delta Bay At           31.14      31.29q
	  4 Walker, Tonjinae             TheRememberMeFou       36.76      36.91q
	  5 Pust, Megan                  CC Unattached          38.57      37.40
	Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
	  1 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al           28.31      29.11Q
	  2 Drew, Danielle               Central Valley R       30.12      29.56q
	  3 Johnson, Ashanti             3M Track Club          30.21      30.26q
	  4 Jacinto, Jessica             CC Unattached          32.12      31.66q
	  5 Williams, Shalay             Bakerfield Greyh       33.98      33.73q
	200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    PA Assoc: P 25.72  7/24/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 King, Sarahvaughn            3M Track Club          29.47      28.93
  2 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al           29.11      28.94
  3 Drew, Danielle               Central Valley R       29.56      28.99
  4 Jones, Nyela                 3M Track Club          29.42      29.08
  5 Johnson, Ashanti             3M Track Club          30.26      29.82
  6 Huddleston, Kaliya           Delta Bay At           31.29      30.93
  7 Jacinto, Jessica             CC Unattached          31.66      31.10
 -- Walker, Tonjinae             TheRememberMeFou       36.91        DNF
 -- Williams, Shalay             Bakerfield Greyh       33.73        DNF
	400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
    PA Assoc: P 1:02.29  5/30/1998   Tracy Stewart, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Johnson, Ashanti             3M Track Club        1:07.84    1:05.93
  2 Stevens, Sara                Central Valley R     1:09.49    1:07.73
  3 Robinson, Dejah              3M Track Club        1:14.08    1:08.94
  4 Edwards, Toni                Nor Cal Pacesetters  1:13.46    1:09.03
  5 Aungst, Averell              Central Valley R     1:15.47    1:15.27
  6 Williams, Shalay             Bakerfield Greyh     1:17.74    1:19.78
	800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
    PA Assoc: P 2:33.71  6/13/2004   Taylor Outland, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cade, Nyela                  3M Track Club        2:38.90    2:33.30P
  2 Warwick, Nicole              Central Valley R     2:44.00    2:35.24
  3 Warwick, Meagan              Central Valley R     2:56.00    2:35.35
  4 Bounds, Julia                Palo Alto Lightn     2:50.00    2:36.65
  5 Hill, Talley                 San Luis Dis         2:48.00    2:42.79
  6 Aungst, Averell              Central Valley R     2:51.00    2:46.06
  7 Palacio, Caitlin             Pacific Unattached   2:55.00    2:51.84
  8 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track Club      2:57.00    3:09.77
	1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    PA Assoc: P 5:13.06  6/10/2007   Jasmine Hardy, 3M TRACK CLU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warwick, Nicole              Central Valley R     5:23.46    5:19.72
  2 Bounds, Julia                Palo Alto Lightn     5:30.00    5:20.17
  3 Hill, Talley                 San Luis Dis         5:26.53    5:22.11
  4 Warwick, Meagan              Central Valley R     5:45.07    5:28.49
	....1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
  5 Palacio, Caitlin             Pacific Unattached   5:50.26    5:39.05
  6 Worthen, Chase               Roseville Expres     5:59.33    5:57.99
  7 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track Club      5:54.75    5:58.08
  8 Sosa, Blanca                 Reno Tahoe A         6:29.96    6:19.07
	1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    PA Assoc: P 8:49.65  6/30/1995   Sarai Boyle, Westwind Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palacio, Caitlin             Pacific Unattached   8:44.21    8:30.04P
	4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
	                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
	    PA Assoc: P 54.77  6/21/1997   3M
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  54.93      54.66P
	     1) Cade, Nyela                     2) Hill, Jowhari
	     3) Jones, Nyela                    4) King, Sarahvaughn
	  2 Pacific United TC  'A'                            1:00.75      58.77
	     1) Bell, Gianna                    2) Howard, Amor
	     3) Lewis, Morgan                   4) Oliver, Zenesha
	  3 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   1:03.99    1:00.51
	     1) Hardy, Lynnsey                  2) Maravilla, Victoreya
	     3) Clay, Kiana                     4) Drew, Danielle
	  4 Umoja Track Club  'A'                             1:02.54    1:01.26
	     1) Johnson, Camille                2) Lux, Nina
	     3) Marshall, Tessa                 4) Smith, Cynthia
	  5 East Palo Alto Greyounds  'A'                     1:08.05    1:03.66
	     1) Brooks-Holland, Ni'yha          2) Francis, Jailah
	     3) Stine, De'Jeane                 4) Vauss, Taevia
	  6 MP Striders  'A'                                  1:09.09    1:04.64
	     1) Johnson, Cree                   2) Johnson, Tanisha
	     3) Smith, Amari                    4) Vanterpool, Kari
	4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
	    PA Assoc: P 4:22.30  7/13/1997   3M
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                4:26.87    4:22.00P
	     1) Johnson, Ashanti                2) Cade, Nyela
	     3) Hill, Jowhari                   4) Jones, Nyela
	  2 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   4:53.59    4:45.45
	     1) Clay, Kiana                     2) Drew, Danielle
	     3)                                 4) Stevens, Sara
	  3 Central Valley Roadrunners  'B'                   5:08.42    5:01.60
	     1) Aungst, Averell                 2) Hardy, Lynnsey
	     3) Hodges, Lydia                   4) Kahler, Katherine
	....4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
	  4 Umoja Track Club  'A'                             5:22.08    5:19.37
	     1) Holston, Jeonna                 2) Lux, Nina
	     3) Marshall, Tessa                 4) Smith, Cynthia
	High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
    PA Assoc: P 1.40m  7/29/2001   Desirae Payton, Speed City
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Kiles, Frances               City Track Track       1.23m      1.14m    3-08.75
  2 Howery, Brittany             Central Valley P       1.07m      1.04m    3-05.00
 -- Murphy-Cook, Maya            Roseville Expres       1.03m         NH
	Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
    PA Assoc: P 4.56m  6/29/2003   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Kaliya           Delta Bay At           3.97m      3.94m   1.4  12-11.25
  2 Smith, Cynthia               Umoja Track Club       3.89m      3.88m   1.9  12-08.75
  3 Robinson, Dejah              3M Track Club          3.80m      3.69m   1.1  12-01.25
  4 Gragg, Alexandria            Diablo Valley Tr       3.58m      3.33m   0.8  10-11.25
  5 Hodges, Lydia                Central Valley R       3.78m      3.32m   2.1  10-10.75
  6 Worthen, Chase               Roseville Expres       3.55m      3.24m   1.0  10-07.75
  7 Williams, Shalay             Bakerfield Greyh       3.16m      3.20m   0.6  10-06.00
  8 Pust, Megan                  CC Unattached          2.65m      3.14m   1.1  10-03.75
  9 Howery, Brittany             Central Valley P       3.12m      3.12m   2.0  10-03.00
	Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
    PA Assoc: P  8.57m  7/7/1994    Lasha Hill, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 King, Taujay                 Stockton Saints        6.97m      6.81m   22-04.25
  2 Harrison, Camaree            Full Stride            6.01m      5.85m   19-02.50
  3 Grisby, Yolanda              Full Stride            5.13m      5.59m   18-04.25
  4 Plummer, Zekeishia           Full Stride            4.45m      4.97m   16-03.75
  5 Morris, Maya                 Full Stride            4.51m      4.29m   14-01.00
  6 Holston, Jeonna              Umoja Track Club       3.67m      4.00m   13-01.50
  7 Moren, Cereh                 Team Olympians T       4.67m      3.97m   13-00.25
	Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles Jets
    PA Assoc: P 28.89m  5/26/2002   Courtney Webb, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Camille             Umoja Track Club      18.63m     21.61m      70-11
  2 Snyder, Alexandra            Central Valley P      21.78m     19.42m      63-08
  3 Moren, Cereh                 Team Olympians T      16.83m     17.69m      58-00
	....Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
  4 Harrison, Camaree            Full Stride           14.60m     14.71m      48-03
  5 Grisby, Yolanda              Full Stride           11.18m     14.24m      46-09
  6 Mills, Erin                  Napa Track Club       13.90m     13.85m      45-05
  7 King, Taujay                 Stockton Saints       12.01m     13.21m      43-04
  7 Williams, Mikaela            Umoja Track Club      11.70m    J13.21m      43-04
  9 Morris, Maya                 Full Stride            8.69m     12.44m      40-10
	Triathlon Bantam Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  1450  7/4/2007    Jaela Williams, Rising Stars TC
	    PA Assoc: P  1355  7/29/2001   Desirae Payton, Speed City
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Kiles, Frances               City Track Track                    769
	  2 Johnson, Camille             Umoja Track Club                    666
	  3 Moren, Cereh                 Team Olympians T                    385
	100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
	    PA Assoc: P 12.23  7/30/2006   Atiya Harvey, Mission Valley
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
	  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Club          13.16      12.95q
	  2 Waldo, Jennifer              Roseville Expres       13.34      13.14q
	  3 Hurley, Tera                 City Track Track       13.32      13.21q
	  4 bell, tatiana                Pacific United TC      13.80      13.85q
	  5 Garner, Jacqueline           Stockton B Fast        13.82      13.90q
	  6 Bunch, Jazmen                Central Valley P       13.94      14.00q
	  7 Ingram, Alexus               Panther Track          14.10      14.55q
	100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
	    PA Assoc: P 12.23  7/30/2006   Atiya Harvey, Mission Valley
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8
	  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Club          12.95      12.95
	  2 Waldo, Jennifer              Roseville Expres       13.14      13.14
	  3 Hurley, Tera                 City Track Track       13.21      13.21
	  4 bell, tatiana                Pacific United TC      13.85      13.85
	  5 Garner, Jacqueline           Stockton B Fast        13.90      13.91
	  6 Bunch, Jazmen                Central Valley P       14.00      14.00
	  7 Ingram, Alexus               Panther Track          14.55      14.55
	200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
	    PA Assoc: P 25.77  7/29/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
	  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Club          27.16      26.89q
	  2 Hurley, Tera                 City Track Track       27.46      27.88q
	  3 Bunch, Jazmen                Central Valley P       28.43      28.36q
	  4 Coleman, La Mandolin         Stockton Starz T       29.14      28.84q
	  5 Ingram, Alexus               Panther Track          29.31      28.84q
	200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
    PA Assoc: P 25.77  7/29/2001   Keianna Talton, Speed City
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Club          26.89      26.89
  2 Hurley, Tera                 City Track Track       27.88      27.88
  3 Bunch, Jazmen                Central Valley P       28.36      28.36
  4 Ingram, Alexus               Panther Track          28.84      28.84
  4 Coleman, La Mandolin         Stockton Starz T       28.84      28.84
	400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    PA Assoc: P 58.18  7/30/2006   Iesha Hardiman, Cheetah Bay Area Speed
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Chenault, Christina          3M Track Club        1:02.23    1:02.62
  2 Smith, Tianna                Bakerfield Greyh     1:04.60    1:04.14
  3 Kunkle, Brianne              Roseville Expres     1:05.73    1:04.35
  4 Cox, Talia                   Stockton Starz T     1:06.33    1:05.61
  5 Jones, Korey                 CC Unattached        1:06.92    1:10.38
  6 Lewis, Ariana                Pacific United TC    1:08.31    1:12.27
	800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    PA Assoc: P 2:22.57  7/30/2006   Iesha Hardiman, Cheetah Bay Area Speed
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julien, Aida                 3M Track Club        2:31.15    2:26.92
  2 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Club        2:34.07    2:27.59
  3 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Lightn     2:46.17    2:38.15
  4 Jones, Korey                 CC Unattached        2:39.08    2:44.21
  5 Parham, Joi                  Delta Bay At         2:49.00    2:57.01
  6 Forward, Corine              Oakland Pal          2:49.89    3:10.79
 -- Smith, Tianna                Bakerfield Greyh     2:36.61         DQ
	1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    PA Assoc: P 4:56.84  7/8/2006    Kieran Gallagher, Palo Alto Lightning
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Club        5:14.70    5:01.93
  2 Julien, Aida                 3M Track Club        5:08.12    5:08.75
  3 Agustin, Amihan              Pacific Unattached   5:30.32    5:20.52
  4 Emrick, Reaghan              Roseville Expres     5:19.14    5:22.39
  5 Aguilar, Sydne               San Luis Dis         5:34.87    5:29.83
  6 Vides, Jocelyn               Pacific United TC    5:37.44    5:31.40
  7 Hollabaugh, Taylor           Napa Track Club      5:43.32    5:32.73
  8 Myers, Miranda               Pacific Unattached   5:37.85    5:43.75
  9 Verzosa, Kayla               Central Valley P     6:03.26    5:58.99
	3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
    PA Assoc: P 10:40.10  6/24/2007   Spencer Moore, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emrick, Reaghan              Roseville Expres    12:02.00   11:24.74
  2 Vides, Jocelyn               Pacific United TC   12:41.00   11:25.31
  3 Agustin, Amihan              Pacific Unattached  11:41.00   11:33.69
  4 Aguilar, Sydne               San Luis Dis        12:50.00   11:33.84
  5 Pacheco, Alicia              Lodi/Tokay Tr       15:11.00   13:53.00
	1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
    PA Assoc: P 7:27.54  7/30/1995   Ericka Ackeret, Golden Gate Racewalkers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hollabaugh, Taylor           Napa Track Club      9:34.94    8:52.71
	80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
    PA Assoc: P 12.20  7/8/2006    Trinity Wilson, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Waldo, Jennifer              Roseville Expres       13.08      13.11
  2 Adam, Samia                  Umoja Track Club       13.73      14.43
  3 Chesley, Asia                Team Raw Track Club    19.70      17.32
 -- McCoy, Lauren                Club Respect           16.07        DNF
	4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
	    PA Assoc: P 50.61  7/1/2007    3M, 3M
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Stockton Starz Track Club  'A'                      54.89      55.36
	....4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
	     1) Buanteo, Amber                  2) Coleman, La Mandolin
	     3) Green, Keilani                  4) Thompson, Elizabeth
	  2 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                       58.79      59.24
	     1) Henry, Hannah                   2) Dunbar, Mariale
	     3) Jones, Kennedy                  4) Knowles-Washington, Ayana
	4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
	    PA Assoc: P 4:00.02  7/29/2001   Speed City
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                4:19.66    4:09.20
	     1) Buckley, NyErin                 2) Chenault, Christina
	     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Hardy, Jasmine
	High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
    PA Assoc: P 1.50m  7/24/2001   Susan Jackson, Napa
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Chesley, Asia                Team Raw Track Club    1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75
  1 Richardson, Emily            Team Raw Track Club    1.37m     J1.39m    4-06.75
  3 Smith, Delaney               Sierra Foothill        1.18m      1.29m    4-02.75
  4 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Lightn       1.18m      1.24m    4-00.75
  5 Henry, Hannah                Castro Valley Tr       1.13m     J1.14m    3-08.75
  5 Vides, Jocelyn               Pacific United TC      1.23m      1.14m    3-08.75
  5 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja Track Club       1.08m     J1.14m    3-08.75
  8 Knight, Jacqui               Pacific United TC      1.18m      1.09m    3-06.75
	Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
    PA Assoc: P 5.27m  6/26/2005   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Adam, Samia                  Umoja Track Club       4.63m      4.81m   1.3  15-09.50
  2 Chenault, Christina          3M Track Club          4.43m      4.39m   1.8  14-05.00
  3 Chesley, Asia                Team Raw Track Club    4.33m      4.37m   1.9  14-04.00
  4 Kunkle, Brianne              Roseville Expres       4.49m      4.25m   1.1  13-11.50
  5 Richardson, Emily            Team Raw Track Club    4.24m      4.19m   1.2  13-09.00
  5 Ingram, Alexus               Panther Track          4.48m      4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00
 -- Hurley, Tera                 City Track Track       4.46m       FOUL   NWI
	Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
    PA Assoc: P 11.52m  7/5/1992    Chaniqua Ross, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Club         10.84m     11.25m   36-11.00
  2 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield Yell       9.91m     10.62m   34-10.25
	....Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
  3 McCoy, Dionni                3M Track Club          8.53m      8.26m   27-01.25
  4 Butler, Cassandra            Athenian Athletics     7.42m      8.15m   26-09.00
  5 Blansett, Alyssa             Kfal                   8.87m      7.89m   25-10.75
  6 Deuel, Hunter                Pleasanton Heat        8.23m      7.46m   24-05.75
  7 Buttram, Victoria            Oakland Dyna           6.65m      6.74m   22-01.50
  8 Wilson, Mikayla              Panther Track          6.94m      6.35m   20-10.00
  9 Hardy, Shannon               Central Valley R       5.91m      5.65m   18-06.50
	Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
    PA Assoc: P 31.56m  6/13/1992   Chaniqua Ross, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Club         19.71m     27.27m      89-06
  2 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield Yell      23.00m     22.25m      73-00
  3 Blansett, Alyssa             Kfal                  22.38m     20.52m      67-04
  4 Henry, Hannah                Castro Valley Tr      16.78m     17.72m      58-02
  5 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja Track Club      13.31m     15.13m      49-08
	Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    PA Assoc: P 36.08m  7/9/2005    Courtney Webb, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield Yell      31.78m     38.46mP    126-02
  2 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Club         26.38m     31.69m     104-00
  3 Knight, Jacqui               Pacific United TC     26.76m     28.87m      94-09
  4 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja Track Club      21.46m     25.17m      82-07
  5 Kelley, Alexxis              3M Track Club         19.75m     18.94m      62-02
  6 McCoy, Dionni                3M Track Club         20.06m     18.47m      60-07
  7 Ronato, Sabrina              Pacific Unattached    19.22m     17.52m      57-06
  8 Hardy, Shannon               Central Valley R      13.62m     14.69m      48-02
  9 Emrick, Reaghan              Roseville Expres      15.34m     13.45m      44-01
	Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe
	    PA Assoc: P  2583  7/7/1994    Cherokee Osborne, Silver State Strider
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Richardson, Emily            Team Raw Track Club                2006
	  2 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville Expres                   1949
	  3 Smith, Delaney               Sierra Foothill                    1750
	  4 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Lightn                   1504
	  5 Henry, Hannah                Castro Valley Tr                   1399
	  6 Maechler, Madeline           Buffalo Chips Tr                    853
	100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
	    PA Assoc: P 11.49  6/29/2003   Shanae Roach, Speed City
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
	  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                  12.17      12.19q
	  2 Herring, Kortney             Bakerfield Greyh       12.78      12.76q
	  3 Dorner, Nia                  Pacific United TC      12.93      13.16q
	  4 Robertson, Candice           Bakerfield Greyh       14.05      13.86q
	100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
	    PA Assoc: P 11.49  6/29/2003   Shanae Roach, Speed City
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7
	  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                  12.19      12.19
	  2 Herring, Kortney             Bakerfield Greyh       12.76      12.76
	  3 Dorner, Nia                  Pacific United TC      13.16      13.16
	  4 Robertson, Candice           Bakerfield Greyh       13.86      13.86
	200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
	    PA Assoc: P 24.51  6/18/2000   Cheri Craddock, 3M
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
	  1 Herring, Kortney             Bakerfield Greyh       25.64      26.17q
	  2 Andrews, Brena               Bakerfield Greyh       26.86      27.18q
	  3 Hicks, Syrea                 Team Raw Track Club    29.01      28.72q
	  4 Robertson, Candice           Bakerfield Greyh       28.31      28.90q
	200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
    PA Assoc: P 24.51  6/18/2000   Cheri Craddock, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Herring, Kortney             Bakerfield Greyh       26.17      26.17
  2 Andrews, Brena               Bakerfield Greyh       27.18      27.18
  3 Hicks, Syrea                 Team Raw Track Club    28.72      28.72
  4 Robertson, Candice           Bakerfield Greyh       28.90      28.90
	400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express
    PA Assoc: P 56.44  7/9/2005    Thandi Stewart, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hardiman, Iesha              Isc International      56.84      56.29P
	....400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
  2 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Club          56.61      57.52
  3 Jones, Nijae                 3M Track Club        1:00.14      58.20
  4 Wilson, Kai                  Pleasanton Heat      1:02.05    1:02.04
  5 Swanson, Hadley              Gamespeed            1:03.11    1:03.29
  6 Gallagher, Kieran            Pacific Unattached   1:02.90    1:05.82
  7 Hicks, Syrea                 Team Raw Track Club  1:08.10    1:07.96
  8 Andrews, Brena               Bakerfield Greyh     1:05.85    1:08.26
	800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
    PA Assoc: P 2:13.44  7/9/2005    Thandi Stewart, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camacho, Savannah            San Luis Dis         2:18.32    2:15.66
  2 Jones, Nijae                 3M Track Club        2:29.16    2:21.65
  3 Gallagher, Kieran            Pacific Unattached   2:26.78    2:22.95
  4 Wilson, Kai                  Pleasanton Heat      2:21.41    2:27.42
	1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
    PA Assoc: P 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camacho, Savannah            San Luis Dis         5:01.75    4:52.22
  2 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Club        5:06.55    5:02.89
  3 Sorensen, Nicolette          Pleasanton Heat      5:18.82    5:14.07
  4 Aiuto, Kyla                  Pleasanton Heat      5:13.04    5:19.98
  5 Gallagher, Kieran            Pacific Unattached   5:12.82    5:20.22
	3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
    PA Assoc: P 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distance Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Club       11:02.65   11:02.30
  2 Sorensen, Nicolette          Pleasanton Heat     12:20.56   11:15.77
  3 Pouquette, Michelle          Pacific Unattached  11:51.96   11:20.54
  4 Aiuto, Kyla                  Pleasanton Heat     12:01.89   11:40.58
  5 Orders, Sarah                Pacific Unattached  12:06.09   11:44.75
  6 Jelstrom, Rachael            San Luis Dis        11:54.89   11:59.65
  7 Marggraff, Annie             Diablo Valley Tr    12:06.94   12:03.42
	3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
    PA Assoc: P 13:57.10  6/16/1996   Ericka Ackeret, Golden Gate Racewalkers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          Pleasanton Heat     18:31.86   16:36.44
  2 Haba, Lila                   Umoja Track Club    18:40.12   17:50.19
  3 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja Track Club    19:04.15   18:07.21
	....3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
  4 Augustus, Ashley             Napa Track Club     19:22.61   19:11.07
  5 Phillips, Leah               Umoja Track Club    21:42.78   20:31.52
	100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    PA Assoc: P 14.32  7/1/2007    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                  14.80      14.18P
  2 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Club          15.12      15.27
  3 Yen, Crystal                 Palo Alto Lightn       16.00      15.62
  4 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Club          17.05      16.73
  5 Hicks, Syrea                 Team Raw Track Club    18.41      17.22
  6 Husted, Olivia               Napa Track Club        17.91      17.71
  7 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn          Kfal                   17.94      17.92
	200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
	    PA Assoc: P 27.12  6/11/1994   Natasha Neal, 3M
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1     Wind: -0.7
	  1 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Club          29.14      29.84
	  2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Club          31.25      31.29
	  3 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn          Kfal                   35.47      32.55
	  4 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valley Tr       32.51      40.77
	4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
	                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
	    PA Assoc: P 48.05  6/30/2001   Miller Track Club
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Bakerfield Greyhounds  'A'                          50.49      49.84
	     1) Andrews, Brena                  2) Herring, Kortney
	     3) Louis, Jazmine                  4) Robertson, Candice
	  2 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               52.21      50.86
	     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Geremew, Dannyel
	     3) Stone, Ruth                     4) Williams, Sarah
	  3 Sierra Foothill Track Club  'A'                     57.68      58.70
	     1) Hanson, Stephanie               2) Kaya, Pelin
	     3) Kaya, Selin                     4) Wheeler, Brigid
	 -- Pacific United TC  'A'                              51.02         DQ
	     1) Dorner, Nia                     2) Lewis, Taylor
	     3) Porter, Destiny                 4) Winters, Desiree
	 -- Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            53.75         DQ
	     1) Johnson, Keiessence             2) King, LaMirah
	     3) Penny, Tierra                   4) Stallworth, Ebony
	4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
	    PA Assoc: P 3:48.92  7/29/2001   3M
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                4:15.19    4:10.87
	     1) Douglass, Jaleyah               2) Jones, Nijae
	     3) Moore, Spencer                  4) Walker, Mariah
	  2 Pacific United TC  'A'                            4:13.00    4:11.74
	     1) Dorner, Nia                     2) Lewis, Taylor
	     3) Porter, Destiny                 4) Winters, Desiree
	  3 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                          4:35.12    4:22.31
	     1) Johnson, Keiessence             2) King, LaMirah
	     3) Penny, Tierra                   4) Stallworth, Ebony
	  4 Umoja Track Club  'A'                             4:19.73    4:24.63
	     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Geremew, Dannyel
	     3) Stone, Ruth                     4) Williams, Sarah
	4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
	    PA Assoc: P 9:31.04  6/30/2002   Acorn Oscar Bailey
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                             10:15.36   10:13.69
	     1) Aiuto, Kyla                     2) Melo, Kaitlyn
	     3) Sorensen, Nicolette             4) Wilson, Kai
	  2 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            10:52.27   10:59.10
	     1) Geremew, Dannyel                2) Cleveland, Kylie
	     3) Haba, Lila                      4) D'Orfani, Marisa
	High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
    PA Assoc: P 1.63m  7/13/1997   Jenna Grimalodi, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Maggioncalda, Julia          Pacific Unattached     1.62m      1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Swanson, Hadley              Gamespeed              1.43m     J1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valley Tr       1.48m      1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Kaya, Pelin                  Sierra Foothill        1.48m      1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Husted, Olivia               Napa Track Club        1.43m     J1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Kaya, Selin                  Sierra Foothill        1.33m      1.37m    4-06.00
  7 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valley Tr       1.33m      1.27m    4-02.00
 -- Speech, Melanie              City Track Track       1.33m         NH
	Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached
    PA Assoc: P 3.00m  7/24/2006   Katherine Zimmerman, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rozga, Emily                 Soul Air Track Club    1.62m      2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Maneatis, Jennifer           Pacific Unattached     2.35m      1.75m    5-08.75
	Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
    PA Assoc: P 5.67m  6/24/2007   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Runels, Tessa                Mission Valley T       5.45m      5.33m  -0.9  17-06.00
  2 White, Essence               Northwest Express      5.20m      5.30m  -0.3  17-04.75
  3 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride            5.28m      5.02m   0.1  16-05.75
  4 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valley Tr       4.85m      4.78m  -1.3  15-08.25
  5 Taylor, Shea                 Central Valley R       4.73m      4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50
  6 Evans, Janaa                 City Track Track       4.75m      4.66m   1.6  15-03.50
  7 Swanson, Hadley              Gamespeed              4.76m      4.63m   1.3  15-02.25
  8 Dias, Samantha               CC Unattached          4.69m      4.47m   0.4  14-08.00
	Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
    PA Assoc: P 11.96m  7/1/2007    Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Runels, Tessa                Mission Valley T      11.89m     11.62m   1.2  38-01.50
  2 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Club         10.53m      9.91m   1.4  32-06.25
  3 Evans, Janaa                 City Track Track       9.90m      9.86m  -0.2  32-04.25
  4 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valley Tr       9.82m      9.50m   0.5  31-02.00
  5 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Club          9.12m      9.31m   1.3  30-06.50
  6 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Expres       8.94m      9.30m   1.4  30-06.25
  7 Miller, Claire               Napa Track Club        9.05m      9.23m   1.2  30-03.50
	Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
    PA Assoc: P 13.81m  7/7/1994    Chaniqua Ross, Unity
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Torres, Alicia               CC Unattached         13.02m     13.03m   42-09.00
  2 Baxter, Alexis               Flying Jaguars        11.00m     11.37m   37-03.75
  3 Speech, Melanie              City Track Track      11.80m     10.34m   33-11.25
  4 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track Track       9.52m      9.12m   29-11.25
  5 Taylor, Shea                 Central Valley R       9.84m      8.80m   28-10.50
	Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
    PA Assoc: P 40.78m  6/11/1994   Chaniqua Ross, Unity
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valley Tr      28.70m     29.31m      96-02
  2 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M Track Club         25.86m     26.82m      88-00
  3 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track Track      22.32m     25.30m      83-00
  4 Genovese, Taylor             Diablo Valley Tr      19.91m     20.82m      68-04
  5 Baxter, Alexis               Flying Jaguars        22.56m     20.37m      66-10
  6 McClain, Cara                Northwest Express     18.75m     19.91m      65-04
  7 Eley, Unique                 3M Track Club         17.87m     16.66m      54-08
	Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
    PA Assoc: P 36.88m  6/19/1993   Kori Reid, Napa
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M Track Club         29.28m     30.82m     101-01
  2 Schmidt, Heather             Central Valley P                 28.43m      93-03
  3 Speech, Melanie              City Track Track      31.16m     26.45m      86-09
  4 Miller, Claire               Napa Track Club       21.65m     22.88m      75-01
  5 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track Track      23.35m     22.44m      73-07
  6 Phillips, Leah               Umoja Track Club      19.93m     20.47m      67-02
  7 Gambel, Elizabeth            Diablo Valley Tr      19.80m     19.18m      62-11
  8 Genovese, Taylor             Diablo Valley Tr      17.70m     14.38m      47-02
	Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
	    PA Assoc: P  2848  6/29/2003   Eve King, City Track
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Speech, Melanie              City Track Track                   2858P
	  2 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valley Tr                   2658
	  3 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valley Tr                   2297
	  4 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympians T                   2185
	  5 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Foothill                    2164
	  6 Calhoun, Valerie             Sierra Foothill                    1698
	  7 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valley Tr                   1417
	100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
	    PA Assoc: P 11.86  7/24/2001   Cheri Craddock, 3M
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
	  1 Duarte, Jasmine              Pacific United TC      12.16      12.17q
	  2 Adams, Brittany              Pacific United TC      12.53      12.60q
	  3 McLin, Catina                Monterey Bay           13.18      12.76q
	  4 Johnson, Treana              MP Striders            12.93      12.96q
	  5 Currington, Antonia          Oakland Pal            13.19      13.09q
	  6 Thacker, Domonique           Bakerfield Greyh       13.45      13.19q
	100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
	    PA Assoc: P 11.86  7/24/2001   Cheri Craddock, 3M
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
	  1 Duarte, Jasmine              Pacific United TC      12.17      12.17
	  2 Adams, Brittany              Pacific United TC      12.60      12.60
	  3 McLin, Catina                Monterey Bay           12.76      12.76
	  4 Johnson, Treana              MP Striders            12.96      12.96
	  5 Currington, Antonia          Oakland Pal            13.09      13.09
	....100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
	  6 Thacker, Domonique           Bakerfield Greyh       13.19      13.19
	200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
	    PA Assoc: P 24.04  6/16/1997   Sani Rosby, Montery Bay Jaguars
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
	  1 Jordan, Cierra               Phenom Elite           26.41      25.55q
	  2 Griggs, Kellie               Flying Jaguars         26.65      26.10q
	  3 Anderson, Jenise             Bakerfield Greyh       26.09      26.30q
	  4 Thacker, Domonique           Bakerfield Greyh       26.70      26.96q
	  5 Bownes, Trinity              Stockton Saints        27.76      27.06q
	  6 Currington, Antonia          Oakland Pal            28.08      27.53q
	200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
    PA Assoc: P 24.04  6/16/1997   Sani Rosby, Montery Bay Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1 Jordan, Cierra               Phenom Elite           25.55      25.55
  2 Griggs, Kellie               Flying Jaguars         26.10      26.10
  3 Anderson, Jenise             Bakerfield Greyh       26.30      26.30
  4 Thacker, Domonique           Bakerfield Greyh       26.96      26.96
  5 Bownes, Trinity              Stockton Saints        27.06      27.06
  6 Currington, Antonia          Oakland Pal            27.53      27.53
	400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
    PA Assoc: P 54.24  7/30/2006   Thandi Stewart, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jordan, Cierra               Phenom Elite         1:00.35      58.99
  2 Anderson, Jenise             Bakerfield Greyh     1:01.55      59.58
  3 Calderon, Catalina           Pacific United TC      58.88    1:00.53
  4 Griggs, Kellie               Flying Jaguars       1:03.09    1:01.07
  5 Woods, Deirdre               City Track Track     1:00.18    1:02.56
  6 Bownes, Tristine             Stockton Saints      1:05.28    1:06.36
	800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    PA Assoc: P 2:12.89  7/30/2006   Jamie Hardy, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight, Madison              Pacific United TC    2:28.05    2:22.35
  2 Conroy, Colleen              Above The Gr         2:26.00    2:23.85
  3 Brandt, Sarah                Pacific United TC    2:24.48    2:24.45
  4 Woods, Deirdre               City Track Track     2:31.34    2:39.10
	1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
    PA Assoc: P 4:47.00  6/28/2004   Marie Lawrence, Silver State Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heflin, Tiffany              Buffalo Chips Tr     5:00.51    5:01.22
  2 Hook, Kaley                  Above The Gr         5:03.27    5:07.90
  3 Urman, Kasey                 Above The Gr         5:08.04    5:11.85
  4 Clarin, Kayla                Stockton Saints      5:25.79    5:16.76
  5 Brandt, Sarah                Pacific United TC    5:08.14    5:19.63
  6 Martines, Marisa             Tony Williams Tr     5:19.67    5:19.79
	3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
    PA Assoc: P 10:15.20  6/16/1996   Trina Cox, Santa Rosa Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heflin, Tiffany              Buffalo Chips Tr    11:15.55   11:11.25
  2 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja Track Club    12:16.67   11:49.60
	3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss
    PA Assoc: P 15:37.66  6/30/1998   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palacio, Chelsea             Pacific Unattached  19:22.60   18:03.12
	100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    PA Assoc: P 13.82  7/30/1995   Daveeta Shepherd, Bay Area
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguars         14.67      14.79
  2 Chesley, Jordan              Team Raw Track Club    18.30      18.24
  3 Currington, Antonia          Oakland Pal            18.70      18.30
 -- King, Amelia                 City Track Track       16.98         DQ
	400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
	    PA Assoc: P 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, 3M
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Cotto, Brittany              Pacific United TC    1:09.79    1:06.75
	  2 McLin, Catina                Monterey Bay         1:08.03    1:08.14
	  3 Lawrence, Shanae             Pacific United TC    1:11.25    1:10.84
	2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
    PA Assoc: P 7:34.15  6/28/2004   Atkins Hagen, Silver State Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja Track Club                8:07.66
  2 Phillips, Rachel             Umoja Track Club                8:43.91
  3 Matter, Karli                Team Olympians T                9:37.71
	4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
	                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff
	    PA Assoc: P 46.63  7/5/1992    Acorn Oscar Bailey
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Pacific United TC  'A'                              48.50      48.16
	     1) Adams, Brittany                 2) Cotto, Brittany
	     3) Duarte, Jasmine                 4) Lawrence, Shanae
	4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
	    PA Assoc: P 3:47.44  7/30/2006   3M
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Pacific United TC  'A'                            4:04.32    4:02.79
	     1) Calderon, Catalina              2) Cotto, Brittany
	     3) Lawrence, Shanae                4) Nixon, Cekarri
	4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  7/27/2005   United Stars TC, United Stars TC
	                         D. Williams, C. Price, S. Gee, B. Taylor
	    PA Assoc: P 9:01.83  7/30/2006   3M
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Pacific United TC  'A'                           10:18.20    9:58.65
	     1) Calderon, Catalina              2)
	     3) Brandt, Sarah                   4) Knight, Madison
	  2 Above The Grade Track Club  'A'                  10:24.23   10:02.05
	     1) Hook, Kaley                     2) Cochrane, Carrissa
	     3) Urman, Kasey                    4) Conroy, Colleen
	  3 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                    10:56.87   10:49.36
	     1) Martines, Marisa                2) Martines, Alina
	     3) Piccillo, Emma                  4) Barajas, Lidia
	High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers
    PA Assoc: P 1.78m  6/28/2004   Susan Jackson, Napa
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguars         1.53m      1.52m    4-11.75
	....High Jump Intermediate Girls
  2 Krickle, Julia               Santa Rosa Express     1.53m     J1.47m    4-09.75
  2 King, Amelia                 City Track Track       1.53m      1.47m    4-09.75
	Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
    PA Assoc: P 3.63m  6/21/1997   Shail Pec-Crouse, Santa Rosa Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Landry, Mackenzi             Pacific Unattached     3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75
  2 Zingheim, Katherine          Pacific Unattached     3.25m      3.25m   10-08.00
  3 Garoutte, Nicola             Piedmont TF Club       3.25m      3.10m   10-02.00
  4 Wang, Joanna                 Acalanes Vault Club    2.50m      2.50m    8-02.50
  5 McGillivary, Rebecca         Soul Air Track Club    1.90m      2.05m    6-08.75
  5 Tao, Diana                   Acalanes Vault Club    2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75
  7 Ayala, Leann                 Castro Valley Tr       2.05m      1.90m    6-02.75
	Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
    PA Assoc: P 6.02m  5/30/1998   Marika Merserles, Napa
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Valley T       5.72m      6.06m   2.3  19-10.75
  2 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguars         5.16m      5.79m   2.9  19-00.00
  3 Barton, Arryana              Pacific United TC      4.79m      5.32m   2.7  17-05.50
  4 Paskell, Alexandria          Pacific Unattached     4.90m      5.28m   3.8  17-04.00
  5 Griggs, Kellie               Flying Jaguars         4.52m      5.07m   2.3  16-07.75
  6 Corley, Dominique            3M Track Club          4.69m      4.96m   2.5  16-03.25
  7 Chesley, Jordan              Team Raw Track Club    4.23m      4.46m   3.3  14-07.75
	Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
    PA Assoc: P 12.82m  6/25/2005   Ke'Nyia Richardson, EOYDC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Valley T      12.57m     12.45m   1.5  40-10.25
  2 Barton, Arryana              Pacific United TC     10.99m     11.53m   1.9  37-10.00
  3 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguars        11.30m     11.28m  +0.0  37-00.25
  4 Paskell, Alexandria          Pacific Unattached    10.70m     10.70m  +0.0  35-01.25
  5 Corley, Dominique            3M Track Club         10.79m     10.52m   1.9  34-06.25
	Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
    PA Assoc: P 13.61m  7/30/1995   Chaniqua Ross, Unity
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ceppaglia, Angelina          Central Valley P      10.48m     10.39m   34-01.25
  2 Isaacs, Eva                  Pacific Unattached     9.06m      9.57m   31-04.75
  3 Manning, Melissa             Sierra Foothill        8.86m      8.94m   29-04.00
  4 Strella, Lauren              Sierra Foothill        8.25m      8.25m   27-01.00
	Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
    PA Assoc: P 48.28m  7/5/1992    Suzy Powell, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Eva                  Pacific Unattached    33.56m     35.19m     115-05
  2 Ceppaglia, Angelina          Central Valley P      28.00m     29.80m      97-09
  3 Sidque, Julienne             Pacific United TC     28.61m     28.16m      92-05
  4 Strella, Lauren              Sierra Foothill       26.56m     24.21m      79-05
  5 Manning, Melissa             Sierra Foothill       21.33m     22.03m      72-03
	Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
    PA Assoc: P 27.00m  7/8/2006    Chelsea Hedenland, Sierra Foothill
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Manning, Melissa             Sierra Foothill                  21.98m      72-01
  2 Strella, Lauren              Sierra Foothill                  21.56m      70-09
  3 Matter, Karli                Team Olympians T                 17.55m      57-07
	Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
    PA Assoc: P 39.64m  7/5/1992    Suzy Powell, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chan, Cheri                  City Track Track      32.94m     32.78m     107-06
  2 Isaacs, Eva                  Pacific Unattached    25.60m     27.31m      89-07
  3 Manning, Melissa             Sierra Foothill       24.31m     24.36m      79-11
  4 Strella, Lauren              Sierra Foothill       14.65m     13.78m      45-02
	Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
	    PA Assoc: P  4068  7/17/2005   Eve King, City Track
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Souza, Tatum                 Napa Track Club                    3902
	  2 Margerum, Sunny              Joy's Jack Rabbi                   3756
	  3 King, Amelia                 City Track Track                   2993
	  4 Hamel, Jordan                Fox Athletics                      2710
	  5 Manning, Melissa             Sierra Foothill                    2156
	  6 Strella, Lauren              Sierra Foothill                    2112
	  7 Piccillo, Emma               Tony Williams Tr                   2089
	100 Meter Dash Young Women
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
	    PA Assoc: P 11.56  7/30/2006   Cherrelle Garrett, Hampton-Phillips Cl
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
	  1 Purvis, Amber                Flying Jaguars         11.95      11.99q
	....100 Meter Dash Young Women
	  2 White, Monikkia              Flying Jaguars         12.41      12.18q
	  3 Jackson, Breionna            Flying Jaguars         12.26      12.23q
	  4 Harris, Andra                Pacific United TC      12.57      12.43q
	  5 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal            12.07      12.48q
	  6 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton Saints        12.50      12.48q
	  7 Chambers, Alicia             Roseville Expres       12.40      12.51q
	  8 Collins, Davina              Pacific United TC      12.49      12.74q
	  9 Anderson, Shanea             Bakerfield Greyh       13.17      13.08q
	100 Meter Dash Young Women
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
	    PA Assoc: P 11.56  7/30/2006   Cherrelle Garrett, Hampton-Phillips Cl
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4
	  1 Purvis, Amber                Flying Jaguars         11.99      11.99
	  2 White, Monikkia              Flying Jaguars         12.18      12.18
	  3 Jackson, Breionna            Flying Jaguars         12.23      12.23
	  4 Harris, Andra                Pacific United TC      12.43      12.43
	  5 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton Saints        12.48      12.48
	  5 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal            12.48      12.48
	  7 Chambers, Alicia             Roseville Expres       12.51      12.51
	  8 Collins, Davina              Pacific United TC      12.74      12.74
	  9 Anderson, Shanea             Bakerfield Greyh       13.08      13.08
	200 Meter Dash Young Women
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
	    PA Assoc: P 24.16  6/29/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Alex Van Dyke
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
	  1 Purvis, Amber                Flying Jaguars         24.24      24.58q
	  2 Jackson, Breionna            Flying Jaguars         25.42      25.02q
	  3 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton Saints        25.00      25.08q
	  4 White, Monikkia              Flying Jaguars         25.42      25.24q
	  5 Reed, Leslie                 Flying Jaguars         25.47      25.28q
	  6 Anderson, Shanea             Bakerfield Greyh       26.33      27.73q
	200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
    PA Assoc: P 24.16  6/29/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Purvis, Amber                Flying Jaguars         24.58      24.58
  2 Jackson, Breionna            Flying Jaguars         25.02      25.02
  3 Jones, Shaprice              Stockton Saints        25.08      25.08
  4 White, Monikkia              Flying Jaguars         25.24      25.24
  5 Reed, Leslie                 Flying Jaguars         25.28      25.28
  6 Anderson, Shanea             Bakerfield Greyh       27.73      27.73
	400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
    PA Assoc: P 55.13  7/29/2001   Christina Hardiman, A Cheetahs Storm
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay           57.10      57.05
  2 Glaeser, Danielle            Flying Jaguars         57.53      57.47
  3 Reed, Leslie                 Flying Jaguars         57.43      59.26
  4 Stevens, Amanda              Roseville Expres       59.37    1:00.53
  5 Sargeson, Jessica            Flying Jaguars       1:02.40    1:01.31
	800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
    PA Assoc: P 2:11.00  7/29/2001   Jamillah Titus, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Amanda              Roseville Expres     2:26.81    2:20.78
  2 Slater, Joelle               Pacific United TC    2:31.99    2:30.30
 -- Duncan, Octavia              Pacific United TC    2:37.64        DNF
 -- Bobo, Angel                  Central Valley R     2:47.58         DQ
	1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
    PA Assoc: P 4:40.35  6/20/1998   Trina Cox, Santa Rosa Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sosa, Gloria                 Reno Tahoe A         5:15.92    4:56.20
  2 Le, Mindy                    Tony Williams Tr     5:38.71    5:38.41
	3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
    PA Assoc: P 9:41.32  7/30/1995   Julie Stamps, Santa Rosa Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sosa, Gloria                 Reno Tahoe A        11:55.41   10:50.73
  2 Petersen, Lauren             Pacific United TC   11:29.03   10:51.78
	100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    PA Assoc: P 13.72  7/13/1997   Natasha Neal, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Birkley, T'Keyah             Pacific United TC      14.84      15.01
  2 Carter, Kayla                Pacific United TC      15.28      15.50
  3 Jackson, Lauren              Flying Jaguars         16.41      15.89
  4 Brown, Kylie                 Roseville Expres       17.19      16.69
  5 Ristow, Christine            Fox Athletics          17.11      17.35
	400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
	    PA Assoc: P 1:00.00  7/29/1997   Daveeta Shepherd, Bay Area
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Ristow, Christine            Fox Athletics        1:04.68    1:07.64
	  2 Brown, Kylie                 Roseville Expres     1:09.64    1:08.27
	2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
    PA Assoc: P 8:52.00  7/9/2005    Daphine Owens, FOX Athletics
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Motor, Alison                Pacific United TC               7:53.43P
  2 Crisp, Catherine             Pacific United TC               8:26.10P
  3 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja Track Club                8:31.89P
  4 Lair, Ashley                 Team Olympians T                9:37.32
	4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
	                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
	    PA Assoc: P 46.48  7/7/1994    Acorn Oscar Bailey
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Flying Jaguars  'A'                                 46.49      46.31P
	     1) Jackson, Breionna               2) White, Monikkia
	     3) Purvis, Amber                   4) Reed, Leslie
	  2 Flying Jaguars  'B'                                 49.75      48.18
	     1) Glaeser, Danielle               2) Hitchens, Kathleen
	     3) Jackson, Lauren                 4) Roach, Lindsay
	  3 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   50.01      51.30
	     1) Morrison, Jennifer              2) Brown, Kylie
	     3) Chambers, Alicia                4) Dixon, Arianna
	 -- Isc International  'A'                              49.37        DNF
	     1) Brown, Marshay                  2) Crumlin, Anita
	     3) Sakellar, Natasha               4) Tran, Jolene
	4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
	    PA Assoc: P 3:46.77  6/20/1998   ACCCTC
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Flying Jaguars  'A'                               3:50.34    3:54.23
	     1) Glaeser, Danielle               2) Jackson, Breionna
	     3) Jackson, Lauren                 4) Newson, Lauryn
	  2 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                 4:10.54    4:02.55
	     1) Morrison, Jennifer              2) Brown, Kylie
	     3) Williams, Zakia                 4) Dixon, Arianna
	High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
    PA Assoc: P 1.79m  7/8/2006    Susan Jackson, Napa
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Newson, Lauryn               Flying Jaguars         1.72m      1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Slater, Joelle               Pacific United TC      1.53m      1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Sargeson, Jessica            Flying Jaguars         1.48m     J1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Stevens, Amanda              Roseville Expres       1.43m      1.42m    4-07.75
 -- Chambers, Alicia             Roseville Expres       1.53m         NH
	Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
    PA Assoc: P 3.91m  6/24/2007   Rachel Simmons, Roseville Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Expres       3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Sandoval, Melissa            Sierra Foothill        3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00
  3 Herrera, Amanda              Roseville Expres       2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Expres       2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25
  4 Fong, Lisa                   Acalanes Vault Club    2.75m     J2.60m    8-06.25
 -- Jung, Stacey                 Acalanes Vault Club    3.35m         NH
 -- Attiyeh, Jacqueline          Acalanes Vault Club    3.05m         NH
 -- Fung, Lotus                  Acalanes Vault Club    3.05m        JNH
	Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
    PA Assoc: P 6.15m  7/29/2001   Elizieta Wojcicka, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Newson, Lauryn               Flying Jaguars         5.76m      6.16m   2.8  20-02.50
  2 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal            5.84m      5.89m   2.0  19-04.00
  3 Payton, Malaina              Hampton-Phillips       5.67m      5.58m   1.8  18-03.75
  4 Collins, Davina              Pacific United TC      5.57m      5.57m   1.9  18-03.25
  5 Anderson, Shanea             Bakerfield Greyh       5.44m      5.51m   1.9  18-01.00
  6 Williams, Marlise            Team Raw Track Club    4.39m      4.85m   2.4  15-11.00
  7 Cho, Erika                   Pacific Unattached     4.37m      4.47m   3.0  14-08.00
	Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
    PA Assoc: P 12.61m  7/30/2006   Jamisha Youngblood, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 Oakland Pal           13.14m     12.76mP  1.8  41-10.50
  2 Williams, Marlise            Team Raw Track Club    9.75m     10.06m   1.1  33-00.25
  3 Cho, Erika                   Pacific Unattached     9.24m      9.73m   1.6  31-11.25
  4 Moodie, Sienna               Sierra Foothill        8.75m      8.77m   0.1  28-09.25
	Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
    PA Assoc: P 14.43m  7/5/1992    Kristin Heaston, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Courtenay          Pacific United TC     12.07m     11.52m   37-09.50
  2 Oliva, Adriana               Flying Jaguars        11.15m     11.07m   36-04.00
  3 Tran, Lina                   Pacific United TC      9.11m     10.40m   34-01.50
  4 Piccone, Alana               Sierra Foothill        9.50m      9.14m   30-00.00
  5 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Foothill        8.59m      8.66m   28-05.00
	Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
    PA Assoc: P 53.41m  7/10/1995   Suzy Powell, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oliva, Adriana               Flying Jaguars        30.76m     33.39m     109-06
  2 Williams, Courtenay          Pacific United TC     33.94m     30.98m     101-08
  3 Tran, Lina                   Pacific United TC     25.59m     28.81m      94-06
  4 Piccone, Alana               Sierra Foothill       25.52m     28.10m      92-02
  5 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Foothill       24.49m     25.02m      82-01
	Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
    PA Assoc: P 27.68m  7/1/2007    Chelsea Hedenland, Sierra Foothill
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Foothill                  29.16mP     95-08
  2 Lair, Ashley                 Team Olympians T                 17.04m      55-11
	Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
    PA Assoc: P 36.42m  6/30/1998   Adrianne Lindsey, Santa Rosa Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Foothill       24.07m     27.27m      89-06
  2 Oliva, Adriana               Flying Jaguars        27.42m     25.38m      83-03
  3 Jackson, Lauren              Flying Jaguars        22.97m     24.19m      79-04
	Heptathlon Young Women
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
	    PA Assoc: P  4629  6/29/2003   Tiffany Grimes, Alex Van Dyke
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Chin, Lauren                 Pacific Unattached                 3166
	  2 Stevens, Amanda              Roseville Expres                   2945
	  4 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Expres                   2519
	100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
	    PA Assoc: P 12.99  6/20/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
	  1 Bland, Mitchell              Central Valley R       13.73      13.93Q
	  2 Runels, Matthew              Mission Valley T       14.20      14.09q
	  3 Beasley, Jordan              MP Striders            14.48      14.14q
	  4 Lei, Kenton                  Team Raw Track Club    15.02      14.37q
	  5 Jordan, Martain              TheRememberMeFou       14.86      14.89
	Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
	  1 James, Oscar                 Umoja Track Club       14.01      13.90Q
	  2 Turner, Isaiah               Delta Bay At           14.05      13.95q
	  3 Johnson, Davaeon             MP Striders            14.52      14.32q
	  4 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valley Tr       14.54      14.68q
	  5 Harrington, TeyJohn          TheRememberMeFou                  14.75q
	  6 Zuno, Giovanni               TheRememberMeFou       15.54      15.58
	100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
    PA Assoc: P 12.99  6/20/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Bland, Mitchell              Central Valley R       13.93      13.66
  2 James, Oscar                 Umoja Track Club       13.90      13.76
  3 Turner, Isaiah               Delta Bay At           13.95      13.91
  4 Runels, Matthew              Mission Valley T       14.09      14.22
  5 Beasley, Jordan              MP Striders            14.14      14.42
  6 Johnson, Davaeon             MP Striders            14.32      14.69
  7 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valley Tr       14.68      14.72
  8 Harrington, TeyJohn          TheRememberMeFou       14.75      15.11
	200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
	    PA Assoc: P 26.24  5/30/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
	  1 Bland, Mitchell              Central Valley R       28.53      28.39q
	  2 Turner, Isaiah               Delta Bay At           29.55      28.92q
	  3 Beasley, Jordan              MP Striders            30.53      29.20q
	  4 Lucas, Dante                 Mission Valley T       30.54      29.68q
	  5 Johnson, Davaeon             MP Striders            30.07      29.84q
	  6 Lei, Kenton                  Team Raw Track Club    29.49      30.30q
	  7 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Monterey Bay           30.99      30.41q
	  8 Jordan, Martain              TheRememberMeFou       30.05      30.49q
	200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
    PA Assoc: P 26.24  5/30/1998   Desean Watson, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2
  1 Bland, Mitchell              Central Valley R       28.39      28.39
  2 Turner, Isaiah               Delta Bay At           28.92      28.92
  3 Beasley, Jordan              MP Striders            29.20      29.20
  4 Lucas, Dante                 Mission Valley T       29.68      29.68
  5 Johnson, Davaeon             MP Striders            29.84      29.84
  6 Lei, Kenton                  Team Raw Track Club    30.30      30.30
  7 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Monterey Bay           30.41      30.41
  8 Jordan, Martain              TheRememberMeFou       30.49      30.49
	400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
    PA Assoc: P 1:00.05  7/29/2001   Anthony Williams, Speed City
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Club        1:05.48    1:04.47
  2 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Monterey Bay         1:06.47    1:05.26
  3 Lucas, Dante                 Mission Valley T     1:06.88    1:06.67
  4 Jones, Kobe                  Mission Valley T     1:11.13    1:08.63
  5 Williams, Jacob              MP Striders          1:10.57    1:09.20
	800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
    PA Assoc: P 2:26.43  7/9/2005    Robert Amick, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Club        2:38.00    2:31.97
  2 Lockridge, Johnnie           Stockton Saints      2:27.00    2:43.04
  3 Alongi, Tabis                Santa Rosa Express   2:50.00    2:43.92
  4 Cash, Aaron                  Delta Bay At         2:51.00    2:46.90
  5 Gomez, Jason                 Pacific Unattached   2:56.00    2:47.90
  6 Flores, Edwin                Delta Bay At         2:49.00    2:56.35
  7 Moore, Ricky                 Panther Track        2:57.00    2:58.98
  8 Abdul-Aziz, Qasas            Delta Bay At         3:03.00    3:15.16
	1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    PA Assoc: P 4:52.08  7/9/2005    Robert Amick, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myrick, Brendan              Full Stride          5:29.37    5:29.32
  2 Agustin, Rodolfo             Pacific Unattached   5:54.26    5:41.42
  3 Gomez, Jason                 Pacific Unattached   5:42.52    5:47.01
  4 Somers, Eli                  Central Valley R     5:38.26    5:51.62
  5 Gomez-Fowers, Kyle           Active Pulse         5:49.54    5:59.64
  6 Worthen, Miles               Roseville Expres     6:06.53    6:09.26
	....1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
  7 Perez, Nathan                Panther Track        6:10.84    6:09.87
	1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
    PA Assoc: P 7:50.00  6/19/1993   Carl Lederman, Diablo Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haba, Adam                   Umoja Track Club    11:00.03   10:56.28
  2 Coleman, Donald              Panther Track       11:03.82   13:23.25
	4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
	    PA Assoc: P 50.30  6/30/2001   Hilltop Speed
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               57.77      56.68
	     1) James, Oscar                    2) Jones, Akil
	     3) Matthews, Mikel                 4) Walker, Morian
	  2 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                      56.11      56.90
	     1) Jones, Kobe                     2) Lucas, Dante
	     3) Runels, Matthew                 4) Wright, Nashon
	  3 MP Striders  'A'                                    57.01      57.50
	     1) Beasley, Jordan                 2) Johnson, Davaeon
	     3) Thompson, Elijah                4) Williams, Jacob
	  4 Athenian Athletics  'A'                           1:01.55    1:00.46
	     1) Abon, Brandon                   2) Mithell, Alec
	     3) Newell, Darren                  4) Williams, Noah
	  5 East Palo Alto Greyounds  'A'                     1:02.30    1:04.00
	     1) Bains, Brandon                  2) Bains, Jordan
	     3) Mims, Jordan                    4) Murphy, Terrance
	 -- Stockton Saints  'A'                              1:01.05         DQ
	     1) Bankole, Samuel                 2) Grim, Malik
	     3) Jones III, William              4) Lockridge, Johnnie
	4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
	    PA Assoc: P 4:19.99  7/29/2001   Speed City
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Delta Bay Athletic Association  'A'               4:57.56    4:47.95
	     1) Cash, Aaron                     2) Flores, Edwin
	     3) Turner, Isaiah                  4)
	  2 Umoja Track Club  'A'                             4:55.63    4:50.18
	     1) James, Oscar                    2) Jones, Akil
	     3) Matthews, Mikel                 4) Walker, Morian
	  3 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   4:51.64    4:50.84
	     1) Baize, Kyle                     2) Bland, Mitchell
	     3) Booker, Dauson                  4) Howze, Braxton
	  4 Panther Track  'A'                                5:25.10    5:12.66
	     1) Floyd, Isaiah                   2) Moore, Ricky
	     3) Moore, Terence                  4) Perez, Nathan
	High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    PA Assoc: P 1.40m  5/29/1994   David Shortenhaus, Diablo Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valley Tr       1.18m      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Walsh, Donovan               Active Pulse           0.98m      1.05m    3-05.25
  3 Brown, Marion                Full Stride            0.98m      0.95m    3-01.25
	Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
    PA Assoc: P 4.75m  7/30/2006   Nathaniel Moore, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Runels, Matthew              Mission Valley T       4.19m      4.36m   5.0  14-03.75
  2 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valley Tr       4.31m      4.08m   2.4  13-04.75
  3 Bland, Mitchell              Central Valley R       4.23m      4.07m   1.2  13-04.25
  4 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian     Monterey Bay           3.94m      4.02m   1.5  13-02.25
  5 Jones, Kobe                  Mission Valley T       3.77m      3.80m   1.4  12-05.75
  6 Richardson, Daniel           Team Raw Track Club    3.65m      3.60m  +0.0  11-09.75
  7 Brown, Christopher           Nor Cal Pacesetters    3.85m      3.54m   1.2  11-07.50
	Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
    PA Assoc: P 10.57m  7/9/2005    Michael Phelps, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Club          8.66m      8.06m   26-05.50
  2 Jones, Akil                  Umoja Track Club       7.87m      7.96m   26-01.50
  3 Richardson, Daniel           Team Raw Track Club    7.30m      7.56m   24-09.75
  4 Cayton-Rogers, Shomari       Stockton Saints        8.33m      7.45m   24-05.50
  5 Brown, Tsanni                City Track Track       6.76m      6.80m   22-03.75
  6 Webb, Jordan                 Oakland Pal            7.29m      6.68m   21-11.00
  7 Johnson, Jordan              Umoja Track Club       6.22m      6.14m   20-01.75
  8 Puckett, junior Rayquan      Phenom Elite           5.46m      5.87m   19-03.25
	Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/2007      Armand Shyne, 3M TC
    PA Assoc: P 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, 3M TRACK CLU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Club         32.80m     37.96m     124-06
  2 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Club         35.90m     37.22m     122-01
  3 Baize, Kyle                  Central Valley R      24.31m     28.21m      92-07
  4 Alexander, Daniel            City Track Track      27.34m     27.84m      91-04
  5 Brown, Tsanni                City Track Track      19.88m     25.63m      84-01
  6 Haba, Adam                   Umoja Track Club      20.07m     23.05m      75-07
  7 Murphy, Terrance             East Palo Al          18.22m     19.43m      63-09
  8 Johnson, Jordan              Umoja Track Club      17.02m     19.38m      63-07
	Triathlon Bantam Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
	    PA Assoc: P   677  7/30/1995   Austin George, Westwind Flyers
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valley Tr                    477
	  2 Alexander, Daniel            City Track Track                    448
	  3 Kaehms, Robert               Castro Valley Tr                    291
	  4 Delph, Bryson                Lodi/Tokay Tr                       236
	100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
	    PA Assoc: P 11.77  6/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids on Track
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
	  1 Darling, Cody                Active Pulse           13.12      12.95Q
	  2 McFerren, Jalen              Mission Valley T       12.99      13.55q
	  3 Johnson, Taron               MP Striders            13.74      13.55q
	  4 Mariscal, George             Bakerfield Greyh       13.54      13.83q
	  5 Gordon, Bryce                Bakerfield Greyh       14.25      13.84q
	  6 Alade, Daniel                Bakerfield Greyh       14.09      13.85
	Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
	  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission Valley T       12.67      12.89Q
	  2 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja Track Club       13.13      12.97q
	  3 Tarrance, De'Vanta           MacCanDo Ten           13.81      13.64q
	  4 Reed, Kammeron               TheRememberMeFou       13.44      13.73q
	  5 Pust, Ryan                   CC Unattached          15.07      14.83
	100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
	    PA Assoc: P 11.77  6/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids on Track
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
	  1 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja Track Club       12.97      12.93
	  2 Darling, Cody                Active Pulse           12.95      12.96
	  3 Johnson, Taron               MP Striders            13.55      13.52
	  4 Reed, Kammeron               TheRememberMeFou       13.73      13.58
	  5 Tarrance, De'Vanta           MacCanDo Ten           13.64      13.59
	  6 Mariscal, George             Bakerfield Greyh       13.83      13.65
	  7 Gordon, Bryce                Bakerfield Greyh       13.84      13.83
	  8 McFerren, Jalen              Mission Valley T       13.55      13.87
	200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers
	    PA Assoc: P 23.99  7/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids On Track
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
	  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission Valley T       26.01      25.94q
	....200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
	  2 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Valley T       27.63      26.10q
	  3 Darling, Cody                Active Pulse           27.03      26.31q
	  4 McGee, Tristan               Bakerfield Greyh       27.48      27.05q
	  5 Woods, Jessie                MP Striders            28.19      27.81q
	  6 Mariscal, George             Bakerfield Greyh       28.47      28.08q
	  7 Morris, Marquis              Full Stride            27.61      29.34q
	200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers
    PA Assoc: P 23.99  7/30/1995   Maurice Dosty, Kids On Track
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission Valley T       25.94      25.94
  2 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Valley T       26.10      26.10
  3 Darling, Cody                Active Pulse           26.31      26.31
  4 McGee, Tristan               Bakerfield Greyh       27.05      27.04
  5 Woods, Jessie                MP Striders            27.81      27.81
  6 Mariscal, George             Bakerfield Greyh       28.08      28.08
  7 Morris, Marquis              Full Stride            29.34      29.34
	400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers
    PA Assoc: P 56.76  7/13/1997   Millary McKinney, San Fransico Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Darling, Cody                Active Pulse         1:02.53    1:00.49
  2 Williams, Cecil              MP Striders          1:03.25    1:00.65
  3 Mitchell, Delshawn           Umoja Track Club     1:04.89    1:01.04
  4 McGee, Tristan               Bakerfield Greyh     1:06.22    1:01.22
  5 Dagan, Jake                  Palo Alto Lightn     1:04.02    1:02.25
	800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
    PA Assoc: P 2:12.74  7/29/2001   Asa Jackson, MP Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Roc                 Diablo Valley Tr     2:31.13    2:25.32
  2 Session, Jr., Kenneth        3M Track Club        2:37.09    2:30.62
  3 Brouwer, Johan               Palo Alto Lightn     2:44.26    2:32.66
  4 Hardy, Romain                Palo Alto Lightn     2:43.68    2:34.21
  5 Romero, Christian            McFarland Track      2:33.46    2:38.97
  6 Ballardo, Cristhian          McFarland Track      2:34.46    2:41.09
  7 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja Track Club     2:41.95    2:41.82
	1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
    PA Assoc: P 4:39.73  7/24/2006   Robert Amick, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Roc                 Diablo Valley Tr     4:58.02    4:54.77
  2 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valley Tr     5:16.54    4:58.42
  3 Colaco, Ryan                 Pleasanton Heat      4:58.29    5:03.35
  4 Ayon, Abran                  McFarland Track      5:12.49    5:09.59
  5 Nichols, John                San Luis Dis         5:09.70    5:12.19
  6 Garcia, Daniel               McFarland Track      5:13.06    5:19.59
  7 Clark, Neal                  San Luis Dis         5:13.03    5:20.34
  8 Mota, Isaac                  McFarland Track      5:27.99    5:25.13
  9 Romero, Christian            McFarland Track      5:13.00    5:25.86
 10 Duckworth, Timothy           Diablo Valley Tr     5:20.16    5:26.09
 11 Valles, Tommy                McFarland Track      5:10.34    5:26.77
 12 Martin, Tristyn              Buffalo Chips Tr     5:15.64    5:28.86
 13 Ballardo, Cristhian          McFarland Track      5:16.45    5:28.90
	3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
    PA Assoc: P 9:57.60  6/30/1998   Christopher Dominic, Pleasanton Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colaco, Ryan                 Pleasanton Heat     10:59.92   10:46.25
  2 Nichols, John                San Luis Dis        11:15.44   10:55.59
  3 Clark, Neal                  San Luis Dis        11:11.71   11:01.82
  4 Martin, Tristyn              Buffalo Chips Tr    11:21.68   11:04.17
  5 Garcia, Daniel               McFarland Track     10:49.18   11:13.85
  6 Ayon, Abran                  McFarland Track     10:49.73   11:27.63
  7 Duncan, David                Buffalo Chips Tr    12:01.59   11:45.95
  8 Mota, Isaac                  McFarland Track     11:46.73   11:53.08
  9 Valles, Tommy                McFarland Track     10:47.65   12:02.29
 10 Olivarez, Caleb              Castro Valley Tr    12:38.69   12:18.62
	1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
    PA Assoc: P 7:30.00  6/15/2003   Alika Okamitsu, Diablo Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja Track Club     9:34.90    9:14.57
	80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
    PA Assoc: P 12.65  6/28/2004   Monte Corley, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1
  1 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja Track Club       14.04      13.00
  2 Robante, Jacob               Salinas Valley T       13.75      13.48
  3 Robinson, Javion             Oakland Pal            14.54      13.71
  4 Johnson, Collin              Umoja Track Club       14.50      13.96
	....80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
  5 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Club          14.30      14.03
  6 Jack, Jelani                 Vpal Fast Fo           17.54      16.24
	4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
	    PA Assoc: P 49.63  6/30/2002   Speed City
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Bakerfield Greyhounds  'A'                          55.17      51.84
	     1) Gordon, Bryce                   2) Alade, Daniel
	     3) McGee, Tristan                  4) Mariscal, George
	  2 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               53.17      52.34
	     1) Lux, Blajon                     2) Johnson, Kirk
	     3) Mitchell, Delshawn              4) Smith, Keenan
	  3 MP Striders  'A'                                    53.25      53.15
	     1) Avery, Reese                    2) Johnson, Taron
	     3) Williams, Cecil                 4) Woods, Jessie
	  4 TheRememberMeFoundationPharoes  'A'                 55.43      55.63
	     1) Johnson, Tevin                  2) Reed, Kammeron
	     3) Boyd, Jacoby                    4) Carter, Malik
	  5 Vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                           56.70      56.94
	     1) Gibson, Joshua                  2) Jack, Jelani
	     3) McCullumn, Marcus               4) Turner, Mario
	 -- Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                      51.51         DQ
	     1) Jones, Aaron                    2) McFerren, Jalen
	     3) Miller, Aaron                   4) Moore, Nathaniel
	4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
	    PA Assoc: P 3:55.52  7/29/2001   Acorn Oscar Bailey
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Umoja Track Club  'A'                             4:16.88    4:15.62
	     1) Johnson, Collin                 2) Lux, Blajon
	     3) Johnson, Kirk                   4) Mitchell, Delshawn
	  2 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                              4:17.28    4:16.47
	     1) Chen, Eugene                    2) Colaco, Ryan
	     3) Hasjim, Nicholas                4) Menon, Sahit
	  3 Vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                         4:48.31    4:42.12
	     1) Gibson, Joshua                  2) Jack, Jelani
	     3) McCullumn, Marcus               4) Turner, Mario
	  4 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     5:07.65    4:58.58
	     1) Mackey, Carter                  2) Olivarez, Caleb
	     3) Clemensen, Dane                 4) Hitchcock, Christopher
	4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
	                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
	    PA Assoc: P 9:06.40  7/14/2002   Speed City
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Palo Alto Lightning Track Club  'A'              11:09.39   10:25.33
	     1) Sinha, Aditya                   2) Macwilliams, Duncan
	     3) Dagan, Jake                     4) Hardy, Romain
	  2 McFarland Track Club  'A'                        11:06.81   10:50.68
	     1) Ayon, Abran                     2) Romero, Christian
	     3) Garcia, Daniel                  4) Valles, Tommy
	  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                    11:05.79   11:06.27
	     1) Rozsa, Tomas                    2) Clemensen, Dane
	     3) Mackey, Carter                  4) Olivarez, Caleb
	  4 Buffalo Chips Track Club  'A'                    11:12.94   11:32.88
	     1) Honig, Graham                   2) Martin, Tristyn
	     3) Merry, Alexandar                4) Duncan, David
	High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    PA Assoc: P 1.63m  5/27/1996   David Shortenhaus, Diablo Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Duckworth, Timothy           Diablo Valley Tr       1.43m      1.44m    4-08.75
  2 Pust, Ryan                   CC Unattached          1.32m      1.39m    4-06.75
  2 Beaver, Kyle                 Napa Track Club        1.33m     J1.39m    4-06.75
  4 Lea, Jamil                   Full Stride            1.38m      1.29m    4-02.75
  5 Ridgeway, Da Shon            Umoja Track Club       1.23m     J1.24m    4-00.75
  5 Clemensen, Dane              Castro Valley Tr       1.23m      1.24m    4-00.75
	Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
    PA Assoc: P 5.77m  7/24/2001   Demondre Ward, Westside Kickers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Valley T       5.05m      5.15m   2.1  16-10.75
  2 Gordon, Bryce                Bakerfield Greyh       4.96m      5.12m   1.2  16-09.75
  3 Alexander, Dwight            City Track Track       4.68m      4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25
  4 Duckworth, Timothy           Diablo Valley Tr       4.69m      4.76m   6.6  15-07.50
  5 Dudley, James                Pacific United TC      4.66m      4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75
  6 Alade, Daniel                Bakerfield Greyh       4.51m      4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25
  7 Pust, Ryan                   CC Unattached          4.26m      4.13m   1.7  13-06.75
	Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
    PA Assoc: P 14.05m  7/14/2002   Drew Gordon, Union
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beaver, Kyle                 Napa Track Club       11.23m     12.93m   42-05.25
  2 Smith, Keenan                Umoja Track Club      12.73m     12.79m   41-11.50
	....Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
  3 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Club         10.62m     11.57m   37-11.50
  4 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu     Natomas Yout          12.31m     11.45m   37-06.75
  5 Robinson, Stephen            Phenom Elite           9.65m     10.86m   35-07.75
  6 Flores, Jesus                Central Valley P       8.94m      9.70m   31-10.00
  7 Poteracke, Greg              Santa Rosa Express     9.32m      9.54m   31-03.75
  8 Wade, Jeremiah               Natomas Yout           9.33m      9.40m   30-10.25
	Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
    PA Assoc: P 39.04m  5/30/1998   Kyle Hammerquist, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valley Tr      26.05m     30.62m     100-05
  2 Beaver, Kyle                 Napa Track Club       24.93m     29.72m      97-06
  3 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         City Track Track      25.62m     28.59m      93-09
  4 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu     Natomas Yout          27.21m     27.97m      91-09
  5 Flores, Jesus                Central Valley P      24.84m     25.34m      83-02
  6 Wade, Jeremiah               Natomas Yout          23.37m     23.67m      77-08
  7 Poteracke, Greg              Santa Rosa Express    19.23m     20.41m      66-11
	Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
    PA Assoc: P 45.72m  6/10/2006   Brandon Hill, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Club         43.84m     51.53mP    169-01
  2 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         City Track Track      35.06m     40.48m     132-10
  3 Clifton, Willie              East Palo Al          32.45m     38.42m     126-00
  4 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu     Natomas Yout          38.92m     33.34m     109-04
  5 Bland, Reggie                Central Valley R      28.12m     28.17m      92-05
  6 Wade, Jeremiah               Natomas Yout          23.03m     22.21m      72-10
	Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars
	    PA Assoc: P  2532  7/5/1992    Rudy Barton, Unattached
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         City Track Track                   2184
	  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Diablo Valley Tr                   2142
	  3 Beaver, Kyle                 Napa Track Club                    1825
	  4 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja Track Club                   1772
	  5 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Valley T                   1534
	  6 Clemensen, Dane              Castro Valley Tr                   1405
	  7 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valley Tr                   1375
	  8 Duncan, David                Buffalo Chips Tr                   1107
	100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
	    PA Assoc: P 11.03  7/30/2006   Anthony Riggins, Vallejo PAL FF
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
	  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc International      11.81      11.47q
	  2 Beard, Johnny                Isc International      11.44      11.53q
	  3 Riggins, Jordan              Vpal Fast Fo           12.09      11.80q
	  4 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Natomas Yout           11.98      11.88q
	  5 Bennett, Louis               Bakerfield Greyh       12.36      12.25q
	  6 Shaw, Dwight                 Panther Track          12.15      12.30q
	  7 Parjan, Steven               Nor Cal Pacesetters    12.40      12.39q
	  8 Espinoza, Anthony            Team Raw Track Club    12.34      12.61q
	100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
	    PA Assoc: P 11.03  7/30/2006   Anthony Riggins, Vallejo PAL FF
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
	  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc International      11.47      11.47
	  2 Beard, Johnny                Isc International      11.53      11.53
	  3 Riggins, Jordan              Vpal Fast Fo           11.80      11.80
	  4 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Natomas Yout           11.88      11.88
	  5 Bennett, Louis               Bakerfield Greyh       12.25      12.25
	  6 Shaw, Dwight                 Panther Track          12.30      12.30
	  7 Parjan, Steven               Nor Cal Pacesetters    12.39      12.39
	  8 Espinoza, Anthony            Team Raw Track Club    12.61      12.61
	200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
	    PA Assoc: P 22.26  7/30/2006   Anthony Riggins, Vallejo Pal FF
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
	  1 Beard, Johnny                Isc International      23.31      23.45q
	  2 Riggins, Jordan              Vpal Fast Fo           23.95      24.28q
	  3 Kirtman, Christopher         City Track Track       24.57      24.30q
	  4 Shaw, Dwight                 Panther Track          24.63      24.38q
	  5 Espinoza, Anthony            Team Raw Track Club    24.92      25.13q
	  6 Pinal, Michael               Umoja Track Club       24.90      25.15q
	  7 Parjan, Steven               Nor Cal Pacesetters    24.95      25.35q
	  8 Amey, Nathanial              Central Valley P       26.09      26.30q
	  9 Davis, Jakell                Bakerfield Greyh       30.05      30.20q
	200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
    PA Assoc: P 22.26  7/30/2006   Anthony Riggins, Vallejo Pal FF
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Beard, Johnny                Isc International      23.45      23.45
  2 Riggins, Jordan              Vpal Fast Fo           24.28      24.28
  3 Kirtman, Christopher         City Track Track       24.30      24.30
  4 Shaw, Dwight                 Panther Track          24.38      24.38
  5 Espinoza, Anthony            Team Raw Track Club    25.13      25.13
  6 Pinal, Michael               Umoja Track Club       25.15      25.15
  7 Parjan, Steven               Nor Cal Pacesetters    25.35      25.35
  8 Amey, Nathanial              Central Valley P       26.30      26.30
  9 Davis, Jakell                Bakerfield Greyh       30.20      30.20
	400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
    PA Assoc: P 51.52  6/29/2003   Aric Williams, Livermore Harriers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Grimes, Efrem                Panther Track          59.70      56.70
  2 Harper, Austin               Oakland Dyna           59.55      57.22
  3 Ingram, Jaron                Panther Track          59.46      57.31
  4 Choman, Karunueer            Central Valley P     1:00.95    1:00.55
Section  2
  1 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Natomas Yout           53.58      53.68
  2 Rutski, Christopher          CC Unattached          53.81      53.97
  3 Holmes, Myles                Pacific Unattached     56.20      55.86
  4 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton Heat        56.36      55.97
  5 Espinoza, Anthony            Team Raw Track Club               57.43
  6 Williams, Jalen              Umoja Track Club       58.12      58.03
  7 Amey, Nathanial              Central Valley P       58.57    1:00.19
	800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
    PA Assoc: P 2:03.70  6/20/1998   Jordan Kinley, Santa Rosa Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton Heat      2:07.72    2:08.77
  2 Montes de Oca, Alfredo       Pacific Unattached   2:18.10    2:09.23
  3 Roy, Mariano                 3M Track Club        2:13.68    2:11.55
  4 Bumala, Christian            Diablo Valley Tr     2:15.24    2:14.22
  5 Silva, Jae                   Central Valley P     2:20.22    2:19.93
  6 Choman, Karunueer            Central Valley P     2:21.82    2:27.92
	1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
    PA Assoc: P 4:16.16  6/20/1998   Jordan Kinley, Santa Rosa Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deuel, Parker                Pleasanton Heat      4:28.03    4:26.29
  2 McCabe, Michael              Pacific Unattached              4:27.62
  3 Garcia, Erik                 McFarland Track      4:40.76    4:35.46
  4 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton Heat      4:29.94    4:36.10
  5 Montes de Oca, Alfredo       Pacific Unattached   4:38.17    4:36.99
  6 Osgood, Andrew               Central Valley R     4:32.90    4:39.66
  7 McCarthy, Connor             Pleasanton Heat      4:44.30    4:41.53
  8 Silva, Jae                   Central Valley P     4:50.23    4:47.74
  9 Goltra, Aidan                Pleasanton Heat      4:45.58    4:48.52
 10 Benson, Andrew               Central Valley P     4:45.06    4:53.25
 11 Crippen, Cameron             Central Valley R     4:45.79    4:53.41
	3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
    PA Assoc: P 9:23.02  5/30/1998   Sean Drake, City Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erik                 McFarland Track     10:09.77    9:53.40
  2 Osgood, Andrew               Central Valley R     9:58.31    9:55.28
  3 Goltra, Aidan                Pleasanton Heat     10:20.12    9:57.74
  4 Sargent, Brynn               Pacific Unattached  10:29.32   10:01.74
  5 McCarthy, Connor             Pleasanton Heat     10:31.88   10:16.42
  6 Jones, Ryan                  Sierra Foothill     10:19.26   10:59.78
  7 Benson, Andrew               Central Valley P    10:24.66   11:20.43
	100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
    PA Assoc: P 13.62  6/30/2001   DeLoyd Gray, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1
  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc International      13.86      13.54P
  2 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Club          14.72      14.47
  3 Warwick, James               Central Valley R       16.97      16.54
  4 Pust, Steven                 CC Unattached          20.54      16.86
  5 Kiles, August                City Track Track       18.03      18.02
  6 Hampton, Lionel              Nor Cal Pacesetters    20.47      20.88
	200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
	    PA Assoc: P 25.50  6/15/2003   James Feeney, Central Valley RR
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1     Wind: +0.0
	  1 Walker III, Kenneth          Isc International      25.74      24.28P
	  2 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Club          26.87      26.27
	  3 King-Grimes, Christian       Bakerfield Greyh       28.40      27.16
	....200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
	  4 Roy, Mariano                 3M Track Club          28.93      29.59
	  5 Choman, Karunueer            Central Valley P       30.75      30.54
	  6 Warwick, James               Central Valley R       30.49      30.83
	  7 McCollumn, Devon             Vpal Fast Fo           31.71      31.64
	  8 Kiles, August                City Track Track       32.59      32.19
	  9 Hampton, Lionel              Nor Cal Pacesetters    34.25      32.58
	4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
	                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
	    PA Assoc: P 44.99  7/30/1995   Westside Kickers
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Bakerfield Greyhounds  'A'                          48.88      45.68
	     1) King-Grimes, Christian          2) Bennett, Louis
	     3) Edwards, Jr., Shannon           4) Grimes, Thomas
	  2 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               49.89      48.80
	     1) Marshall, Trenton               2) Pinal, Michael
	     3) Trinh, Anthony                  4) Williams, Jalen
	  3 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            48.52      50.17
	     1) Holland, Jason                  2) Parjan, Steven
	     3) Rocha, Alejandro                4) Te'o, Joseph
	 -- Panther Track  'A'                                  49.42         DQ
	     1) Grimes, Efrem                   2) Shaw, Dwight
	     3) Torres, Aron                    4) Wilson, Kali
	4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
	    PA Assoc: P 3:38.29  7/30/1995   Westside Kickers
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Bakerfield Greyhounds  'A'                        3:51.12    3:43.20
	     1) King-Grimes, Christian          2) Bennett, Louis
	     3) Edwards, Jr., Shannon           4) Grimes, Thomas
	  2 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                          3:57.93    3:58.56
	     1) Overton, Daveon                 2) Parjan, Steven
	     3) Rocha, Alejandro                4) Te'o, Joseph
	  3 Central Valley Phoenix  'A'                       4:00.44    3:59.10
	     1) Choman, Karunueer               2) Silva, Jae
	     3) Amey, Nathanial                 4) Benson, Andrew
	  4 Umoja Track Club  'A'                             4:03.48    3:59.68
	     1) Marshall, Trenton               2) Pinal, Michael
	     3) Trinh, Anthony                  4) Williams, Jalen
	4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat You
	                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
	    PA Assoc: P 9:00.19  6/12/2005   Pleasanton Heat
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                              9:07.06    9:02.27
	     1) Carter, Theodore                2) Deuel, Parker
	     3) Chen, Jeffrey                   4) Aylward, Sean
	  2 Central Valley Phoenix  'A'                       9:21.38    9:12.86
	     1) Benson, Andrew                  2) Silva, Jae
	     3) Eshete, Ephraim                 4) East, William
	  3 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   9:50.74    9:38.45
	     1) Crippen, Cameron                2) Foster, Dylan
	     3) Kahler, Casey                   4) Lyons, Jordan
	  4 Pleasanton Heat  'B'                             10:02.13    9:49.74
	     1) Bertics, Scott                  2) Goltra, Aidan
	     3) Kinney, Ryan                    4) McCarthy, Connor
	High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
    PA Assoc: P 2.75m  7/30/1995   Chucky Ryan, Santa Rosa Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Eggenberg, Evan              Kfal                   1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Bennett, Louis               Bakerfield Greyh       1.57m      1.67m    5-05.75
  3 Baxter, Evan                 Roseville Expres       1.61m     J1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Bumala, Christian            Diablo Valley Tr       1.61m      1.62m    5-03.75
  5 Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders            1.51m      1.57m    5-01.75
  6 Warwick, James               Central Valley R       1.36m      1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Duckworth, Benjamin          Diablo Valley Tr       1.36m      1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Kiles, August                City Track Track       1.41m      1.42m    4-07.75
  9 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track Club        1.36m      1.37m    4-06.00
	Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    PA Assoc: P 4.12m  7/24/2001   Ryan Shuler, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Greenman, Scott              CC Unattached          3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Kiles, August                City Track Track       2.27m      2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Pust, Steven                 CC Unattached          3.05m         NH
	Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    PA Assoc: P 6.52m  6/29/2003   Demondre Ward, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jr., Shannon        Bakerfield Greyh       5.81m      6.11m   1.6  20-00.50
  2 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Natomas Yout           5.39m      5.89m   1.5  19-04.00
  2 Grimes, Thomas               Bakerfield Greyh                  5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00
	....Long Jump Youth Boys
  4 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Club          5.91m      5.57m   1.0  18-03.25
  5 Ingram, Jaron                Panther Track          5.32m      5.22m   2.2  17-01.50
  6 Thomas, Brion                Full Stride            4.36m      4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50
  7 Carter, Daniel               Delta Bay At           4.57m      4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75
	Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    PA Assoc: P 12.59m  7/9/2005    Cameron Marshall, South Bay Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jr., Shannon        Bakerfield Greyh      12.34m     12.75mP  1.2  41-10.00
  2 Samuels, Lovell              3M Track Club         12.25m     12.59mP  0.8  41-03.75
  3 Ingram, Jaron                Panther Track         11.55m     11.51m   1.5  37-09.25
  4 Pust, Steven                 CC Unattached         10.18m     11.08m   1.1  36-04.25
  5 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track Club        9.21m      9.04m  +0.0  29-08.00
	Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
    PA Assoc: P 16.98m  6/13/2004   Drew Gordon, Union
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Andew               CC Unattached         10.46m     12.83m   42-01.25
  2 Diaz, Jacob                  Central Valley P      12.21m     12.81m   42-00.50
  3 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Club         11.00m     12.20m   40-00.50
  4 Callender, Nicholas          Castro Valley Tr      11.04m     11.60m   38-00.75
  5 Swadley, Allen               Central Valley P       9.55m     10.81m   35-05.75
  6 Bravo, Steven                Club Respect          10.83m     10.32m   33-10.25
  7 Torres, Aron                 Panther Track         10.52m     10.31m   33-10.00
	Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
    PA Assoc: P 51.80m  6/13/2004   Drew Gordon, Union
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Club         35.29m     38.03m     124-09
  2 Taeza, Jeremy                CC Unattached         34.73m     37.60m     123-04
  3 Bravo, Steven                Club Respect          30.79m     34.16m     112-01
  4 Brooks-Brown, Javonte        Full Stride           32.99m     33.71m     110-07
  5 Swadley, Allen               Central Valley P      32.16m     32.45m     106-05
  6 Torres, Aron                 Panther Track         32.21m     31.47m     103-03
  7 Diaz, Jacob                  Central Valley P      31.64m     30.63m     100-06
  8 Saxton, Mitch                Castro Valley Tr      25.52m     27.40m      89-11
  9 Trinh, Anthony               Umoja Track Club      19.53m     23.25m      76-03
 10 Callender, Nicholas          Castro Valley Tr      24.62m     20.55m      67-05
	Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.77m  7/15/2007   Javan Gray, Emerald Valley TC
    PA Assoc: P 44.48m  6/13/1992   Nic Bonotto, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Xiong, Mong                  Central Valley P      41.69m     44.90mP    147-04
  2 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Club         33.69m     38.04m     124-10
  3 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track Club       32.98m     35.04m     114-11
  4 Lyons, Jordan                Central Valley R      28.67m     33.66m     110-05
  5 Federspiel, Conrad           Pacific Unattached    31.96m     33.16m     108-09
  6 Thomas, Eric                 Diablo Valley Tr      27.86m     32.55m     106-09
  7 Swadley, Allen               Central Valley P      24.94m     30.78m     101-00
  8 Bozzini, Christopher         Napa Track Club       27.93m     30.28m      99-04
  9 Callender, Nicholas          Castro Valley Tr      25.50m     26.96m      88-05
 10 Hampton, Lionel              Nor Cal Pacesetters   25.44m     24.89m      81-08
	Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
	    PA Assoc: P  3009  6/29/2003   Nimrod Piggee, Stockton PAL
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Baxter, Evan                 Roseville Expres                   2156
	  2 Warwick, James               Central Valley R                   1936
	  3 Kiles, August                City Track Track                   1673
	100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
	    PA Assoc: P 10.59  7/1/2007    Anthony Riggins, Vallejo Pal FF
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
	  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vpal Fast Fo           11.00      11.04q
	  2 Jack, Jalil                  Vpal Fast Fo           11.13      11.09q
	  3 Jack, Maurice                Vpal Fast Fo           11.39      11.39q
	  4 Root, Dillon                 Team Raw Track Club    11.57      11.45q
	  5 Kennedy, Michael             Pii Track Club         11.47      11.54q
	  6 Davis, Lawrence              Vpal Fast Fo           11.90      11.71q
	100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
	    PA Assoc: P 10.59  7/1/2007    Anthony Riggins, Vallejo Pal FF
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
	  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vpal Fast Fo           11.04      11.04
	  2 Jack, Jalil                  Vpal Fast Fo           11.09      11.09
	  3 Jack, Maurice                Vpal Fast Fo           11.39      11.39
	  4 Root, Dillon                 Team Raw Track Club    11.45      11.45
	  5 Kennedy, Michael             Pii Track Club         11.54      11.54
	  6 Davis, Lawrence              Vpal Fast Fo           11.71      11.72
	200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
	    PA Assoc: P 21.11  7/7/1994    Jodi Charles, San Fransico Senators
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
	  1 Garrick, Carlyle             Oakland Pal            23.38      22.35q
	  2 Riggins, Anthony             Vpal Fast Fo           22.78      22.48q
	  3 Jack, Jalil                  Vpal Fast Fo           22.83      22.51q
	  4 Nguyen, Winton               Pacific Unattached     23.68      23.02q
	  5 Jack, Maurice                Vpal Fast Fo           23.70      23.32q
	  6 Turner, Deon                 Vpal Fast Fo           23.13      23.54q
	  7 Wiley, Chase                 Solano Hawks TC        23.84      23.69q
	200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
    PA Assoc: P 21.11  7/7/1994    Jodi Charles, San Fransico Senators
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             Oakland Pal            22.35      22.35
  2 Riggins, Anthony             Vpal Fast Fo           22.48      22.48
  3 Jack, Jalil                  Vpal Fast Fo           22.51      22.51
  4 Nguyen, Winton               Pacific Unattached     23.02      23.02
  5 Jack, Maurice                Vpal Fast Fo           23.32      23.32
  6 Turner, Deon                 Vpal Fast Fo           23.54      23.54
  7 Wiley, Chase                 Solano Hawks TC        23.69      23.69
	400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
    PA Assoc: P 48.22  7/7/1994    Jodi Charles, San Fransico Senators
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bridges, Romon               Phenom Elite           50.87      50.29
  2 Garrick, Carlyle             Oakland Pal            53.10      50.74
  3 Turner, Deon                 Vpal Fast Fo           50.59      50.80
  4 Nguyen, Winton               Pacific Unattached     51.29      51.03
  5 Hamilton, Christopher        Castro Valley Tr       51.41      51.71
  6 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Pacific Unattached     53.49      52.84
  7 Wiley, Chase                 Solano Hawks TC        53.21      54.27
	800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    PA Assoc: P 1:55.83  7/29/2001   Andrew Dawson, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride          2:00.27    2:00.36
  2 Jackson, Ade                 MP Striders          2:03.52    2:00.90
  3 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Pacific Unattached   2:08.53    2:02.46
  4 Diomande, Sulayman           Castro Valley Tr     2:06.12    2:05.74
  5 Guntvedt, Sean               Umoja Track Club     2:11.51    2:09.39
	....800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
  6 Barger, Caleb                Kfal                 2:09.22    2:12.23
  7 Weideman, Jacob              Central Valley P     2:11.32    2:12.31
  8 Hernandez, Alejandro         Kfal                 2:25.70    2:19.24
	1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane
    PA Assoc: P 4:08.00  6/29/2003   Marlon Patterson, Miller Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton Heat      4:17.89    4:11.36
  2 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride          4:14.22    4:11.37
  3 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valley Tr     4:27.68    4:18.48
  4 Vanderplas, Andrew           Above The Gr         4:29.28    4:23.42
  5 Hernandez, Alejandro         Kfal                 5:22.95    4:53.08
  6 Garcia, Bernardo             McFarland Track      5:23.49    4:59.78
	3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
    PA Assoc: P 9:07.03  7/30/1995   Geoffrey Fleming, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton Heat      9:28.29    9:19.31
  2 MacDonald, Joshua            Castro Valley Tr     9:19.68    9:28.81
  3 Troxel, Tyler                Pleasanton Heat     10:13.66   10:07.85
  4 Nag, Nikhil                  Palo Alto Lightn    10:36.18   10:23.63
  5 Ziebert, Jeremiah            Roseville Expres    11:06.15   10:36.43
  6 Garcia, Bernardo             McFarland Track     11:06.08   11:08.84
	3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss
    PA Assoc: P 14:44.00  5/26/1997   Nathan Williams, Stockton St. George
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Holberg, Kyle                Club Respect        22:46.41        DNF
	110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC
    PA Assoc: P 14.22  6/29/2003   Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club          14.89      14.94
  2 Okuwudiafor, Ikemefuma       Mission Valley T       15.19      15.01
  3 Johnson, Sean                CC Unattached          14.76      15.11
  4 Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valley Tr       17.92      17.69
	400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
	    PA Assoc: P 55.47  6/28/2004   David Klech, San Fransico Senators
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Johnson, Sean                CC Unattached          56.94      58.62
	  2 Lyons, Paul                  Central Valley R     1:04.86    1:03.72
	  3 Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valley Tr     1:05.03    1:04.60
	  4 Bugtong, Kahler              Pii Track Club       1:09.77    1:07.97
	  5 Zaki, Meena                  Roseville Expres     1:11.46    1:09.59
	2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
    PA Assoc: P 6:16.73  7/30/1995   Geoffrey Fleming, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton Heat                 6:23.36
  2 MacDonald, Joshua            Castro Valley Tr                6:30.82
  3 Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valley Tr                6:58.47
  4 Eversole, Benjamin           Castro Valley Tr                7:06.16
  5 Ziebert, Jeremiah            Roseville Expres                7:44.35
	4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
	    PA Assoc: P 42.16  7/7/1994    San Fransico Senators
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                           42.53      42.84
	     1) Davis, Lawrence                 2) Jack, Jalil
	     3) Jack, Maurice                   4) Murdock, Fernando
	  2 Phenom Elite Track Club  'A'                        44.84      44.94
	     1) Beck, Khenyada                  2) Bivins, Robert
	     3) Bridges, Romon                  4) Cooks, Brandon
	  3 Pii Track Club  'A'                                 45.73      46.64
	     1) Bello, William                  2) Bugtong, Kahler
	     3) Schuller, Zachery               4) Spiers, Ryan
	4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
	    PA Assoc: P 3:21.07  7/29/2001   ACCCTC
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Phenom Elite Track Club  'A'                      3:29.36    3:28.16
	     1) Beck, Khenyada                  2) Bivins, Robert
	     3) Bridges, Romon                  4) Cooks, Brandon
	  2 Vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                         3:30.07    3:34.92
	     1) Davis, Lawrence                 2) Jack, Jalil
	     3) Murdock, Fernando               4) Riggins, Anthony
	  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     3:40.92    3:38.60
	     1) Eversole, Benjamin              2) Diomande, Sulayman
	     3) Hamilton, Christopher           4) Martore, Anthony
	....4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
	  4 Solano Hawks TC  'A'                              3:41.80    3:41.02
	     1) Goodjoint, Reggie               2) Lincoln, Charles
	     3) Story, Jr., Kruger              4) Wiley, Chase
	4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Te
	                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard II, S. Warren
	    PA Assoc: P 8:22.10  6/21/1997   Sport Trend
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Kern Firefighters Activity Lea  'A'               9:00.60    8:34.33
	     1) Burke, Stephen                  2) Barger, Caleb
	     3) Nava, Francisco                 4) Perez, Marco
	  2 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                     9:28.30    9:10.34
	     1) Hamilton, Christopher           2) Martore, Anthony
	     3) Owyang, Gregory                 4) Hamada, Jacob
	High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
    PA Assoc: P 2.14m  6/24/2007   Maurice Valentine, Oakland PAL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track Club        1.85m      1.91m    6-03.25
  2 Grace, Kyle                  Christian Team M       1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25
 -- Zaki, Meena                  Roseville Expres       1.58m         NH
	Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
    PA Assoc: P 4.90m  6/28/2004   Scott Roth, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toney, Shawn                 Pacific Unattached     3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Dean, Johnleigh              Pacific Unattached     3.50m      3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Wiegardt, Andrew             Castro Valley Tr       3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Grace, Kyle                  Christian Team M       3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Diomande, Sulayman           Castro Valley Tr       3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Sandler, David               Lodi/Tokay Tr          2.90m         NH
	Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    PA Assoc: P 7.06m  6/24/2007   Chase Wheeler, Oakland PAL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Root, Dillon                 Team Raw Track Club    6.36m      6.66m   1.8  21-10.25
  2 Kennedy, Michael             Pii Track Club         6.34m      6.65m   2.1  21-10.00
  3 Carter, Johnny               Team Raw Track Club    6.12m      6.59m   1.7  21-07.50
  4 Kirven, Solomon              Oakland Pal            5.53m      6.05m   2.6  19-10.25
  5 Robinson, Reginald           City Track Track       4.21m      4.45m   1.9  14-07.25
  6 Adams, Jr., Joseph           Club Respect           4.43m      4.34m   1.2  14-03.00
	Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
    PA Assoc: P 14.41m  6/29/2003   Nkosinza Balumbu, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               Team Raw Track Club   13.10m     14.20m   NWI  46-07.25
  2 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club         13.42m     14.00m   NWI  45-11.25
  3 Zaki, Meena                  Roseville Expres      10.51m     10.70m   NWI  35-01.25
  4 Moore, Zachary               Salinas Valley T       9.98m     10.32m   NWI  33-10.25
 -- Barserian, Seth              CC Unattached         11.91m        DNF   NWI
 -- Coles, Idarre                Team Raw Track Club   12.80m        DNF   NWI
	Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    PA Assoc: P 16.06m  7/8/2006    Colin Quirke, Los Gatos AA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eckel, Jacob                 Castro Valley Tr      12.88m     13.96m   45-09.75
  2 Grady, JR, Dwayne            Panther Track         11.60m     12.61m   41-04.50
  3 Post, Zacary                 Sierra Foothill       11.20m     11.95m   39-02.50
  4 Zuniga, Edward               Central Valley P      11.85m     11.80m   38-08.75
  5 Tomaz, Niko                  Castro Valley Tr      11.47m     11.00m   36-01.25
  6 Ceppaglia, Joey              Central Valley P       9.95m     10.31m   33-10.00
  7 mendez, Gregorio             Phenom Elite           8.74m      9.82m   32-02.75
 -- Grisby, Willie               Full Stride            9.43m         ND
 -- Black III, Richard           Stockton Saints        9.14m         ND
	Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
    PA Assoc: P 49.45m  7/14/2002   Kyle Hammerquist, 3M
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kinloch, James               Pacific Unattached    36.69m     43.21m     141-09
  2 Grady, JR, Dwayne            Panther Track         34.77m     38.99m     127-11
  3 Zuniga, Edward               Central Valley P      35.30m     37.84m     124-02
  4 Eckel, Jacob                 Castro Valley Tr      31.70m     36.59m     120-00
  5 Ceppaglia, Joey              Central Valley P      30.94m     35.27m     115-08
  6 Post, Zacary                 Sierra Foothill       36.11m     34.30m     112-06
  7 Tomaz, Niko                  Castro Valley Tr      26.80m     26.98m      88-06
  8 Adams, Jr., Joseph           Club Respect          18.79m     17.14m      56-03
	Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2007    Conor McCullough, Unattached
    PA Assoc: P 44.90m  7/9/2005    Jake Fuller, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Post, Zacary                 Sierra Foothill                  35.83m     117-07
  2 Eckel, Jacob                 Castro Valley Tr                 28.92m      94-10
  3 Tomaz, Niko                  Castro Valley Tr                 21.70m      71-02
	Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
    PA Assoc: P 53.88m  7/30/1995   Nathan Marum, Napa
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tomaz, Niko                  Castro Valley Tr      30.49m     35.73m     117-03
  2 Eckel, Jacob                 Castro Valley Tr      28.50m     35.71m     117-02
  3 Post, Zacary                 Sierra Foothill       33.62m     35.44m     116-03
  4 Grady, JR, Dwayne            Panther Track         37.26m     34.79m     114-02
  5 Ceppaglia, Joey              Central Valley P      28.82m     32.31m     106-00
  6 Grace, Kyle                  Christian Team M      29.08m     30.96m     101-07
  7 Nikaido, Ryan                Central Valley P      27.48m     27.09m      88-10
	Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse
	    PA Assoc: P  5207  7/10/1995   Jason Pease, Mission Valley
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Heinen, Taylor               Pacific Unattached                 4871
	  2 Bello, William               Pii Track Club                     4768
	  4 Dean, Johnleigh              Pacific Unattached      4000       4241
	  5 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Foothill                    3576
	  6 Grace, Kyle                  Christian Team M                   3457
	  7 Maechler, Lucas              Buffalo Chips Tr                   1856
	100 Meter Dash Young Men
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
	    PA Assoc: P 10.56  7/21/2001   Rashaad Allen, ACCCTC
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
	  1 Banks, Gavin                 Oakland Pal            10.82      10.93q
	  2 Vernon-Reynolds, Robert      Roseville Expres       10.95      11.07q
	  3 Dacres, Jeron                Pacific Unattached     11.27      11.23q
	  4 Neal, Marquel                Gamespeed              11.08      11.27q
	  5 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valley Tr       11.37      11.34q
	  6 Wheeler, Chase               Oakland Pal            11.22      11.42q
	  7 Henderson, Brandon           Team Raw Track Club               11.70q
	100 Meter Dash Young Men
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
	    PA Assoc: P 10.56  7/21/2001   Rashaad Allen, ACCCTC
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4
	  1 Banks, Gavin                 Oakland Pal            10.93      10.93
	  2 Vernon-Reynolds, Robert      Roseville Expres       11.07      11.07
	  3 Dacres, Jeron                Pacific Unattached     11.23      11.23
	  4 Neal, Marquel                Gamespeed              11.27      11.27
	  5 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valley Tr       11.34      11.34
	  6 Wheeler, Chase               Oakland Pal            11.42      11.42
	....100 Meter Dash Young Men
	  7 Henderson, Brandon           Team Raw Track Club    11.70      11.70
	200 Meter Dash Young Men
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
	    PA Assoc: P 20.89  7/10/1995   Charles Felton, San Fransico Senators
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
	=========================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
	  1 Vernon-Reynolds, Robert      Roseville Expres       21.94      21.68q
	  2 Banks, Gavin                 Oakland Pal            22.11      21.87q
	  3 Turner, Greg                 Pacific United TC      22.15      22.08q
	  4 Dacres, Jeron                Pacific Unattached     22.48      22.33q
	  5 Rideout, Michael             Pacific United TC      22.41      22.56q
	  6 Neal, Marquel                Gamespeed              22.44      22.64q
	  7 Howard, Durawn               Pacific United TC                 22.65q
	  8 Henderson, Brandon           Team Raw Track Club    24.68      23.83q
	200 Meter Dash Young Men
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
	    PA Assoc: P 20.89  7/10/1995   Charles Felton, San Fransico Senators
	    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2
	  1 Vernon-Reynolds, Robert      Roseville Expres       21.68      21.68
	  2 Banks, Gavin                 Oakland Pal            21.87      21.87
	  3 Turner, Greg                 Pacific United TC      22.08      22.08
	  4 Dacres, Jeron                Pacific Unattached     22.33      22.33
	  5 Rideout, Michael             Pacific United TC      22.56      22.56
	  6 Neal, Marquel                Gamespeed              22.64      22.64
	  7 Howard, Durawn               Pacific United TC      22.65      22.65
	  8 Henderson, Brandon           Team Raw Track Club    23.83      23.83
	400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
    PA Assoc: P 47.41  7/13/1997   Tim Brown, ACCCTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Rideout, Michael             Pacific United TC      47.68      48.46
  2 Winfield, Josh               Oakland Pal            47.51      51.86
  3 Taylor, Ryan                 Team Raw Track Club    53.63      52.61
  4 Wilright, Demetri            MP Striders            52.06      52.75
  5 Stone, Alexander             Umoja Track Club       51.75      53.49
	800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
    PA Assoc: P 1:52.28  7/30/2006   Che Ballenger, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piccone, Giovanni            Sierra Foothill      1:59.84    1:58.77
	....800 Meter Run Young Men
  2 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Above The Gr         2:01.86    2:00.17
  3 Stone, Alexander             Umoja Track Club     2:04.23    2:01.97
  4 Wilright, Demetri            MP Striders          2:05.49    2:02.70
  5 Taylor, Ryan                 Team Raw Track Club  2:06.43    2:02.71
  6 Gajiwaia, Sanjay             Napa Track Club      2:08.61    2:06.30
  7 Muse-Amiel, Martin           Central Valley R     2:10.90    2:08.10
  8 Crawford, John               Pacific United TC    2:11.93    2:14.05
 -- Pacheco, Christopher         Kfal                 2:08.17        DNF
 -- White, Terrance              Full Stride          2:08.14        DNF
	1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
    PA Assoc: P 4:01.55  7/30/1995   Bolota Asmeron, San Fransico Senators
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Alexander             Umoja Track Club     4:27.94    4:21.85
  2 Avila, Stephen               Central Valley R     4:26.79    4:22.10
  3 Gajiwaia, Sanjay             Napa Track Club      4:32.09    4:25.43
  4 Jones, Blair                 Kfal                 4:37.22    4:32.10
  5 Hensley, Charles             Club Respect         5:10.93    5:03.54
	5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
    PA Assoc: P 14:43.90  6/10/1995   Dan Welsh, Faith
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dhaliwal, Kanwar             Team Olympians T    18:24.52   16:42.49
  2 Jackson, Nathan              Central Valley R    17:09.17   16:45.35
	3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler
    PA Assoc: P 15:10.00  6/13/1992   Joseph Sheppard, Golden Gate Racewalkers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bhatia, Jaydeep              Team Olympians T    15:38.23   16:30.42
	110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
    PA Assoc: P 13.96  7/8/2006    Rashad Smith, Hampton-Phillips Classic
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Valentine, Maurice           Oakland Pal            14.50      14.45
  2 Jones, Chad                  Oakland Pal            14.86      15.03
  3 Harrison, Marcus             Oakland Pal            14.92      15.08
  4 Mackey, Christopher          Castro Valley Tr       16.22      15.74
  5 Campbell, Jeffrey            Pacific Unattached     16.64      15.84
	400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
	    PA Assoc: P 51.61  7/30/2006   David Klech, Hampton-Phillips Classic
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Harris-Johnson, Brandon      Oakland Pal            57.44      56.59
	  2 Campbell, Jeffrey            Pacific Unattached     58.01      57.75
	  3 Patterson, Avery             Oakland Pal            56.91      58.43
	  4 James, Ronald                Oakland Pal            58.27      59.04
	  5 Kalu, Brenon                 Vpal Fast Fo                    1:04.31
	  6 Mackey, Christopher          Castro Valley Tr     1:02.55    1:07.82
	2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
    PA Assoc: P 6:08.00  6/21/1997   Bonifacio Ruelas, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa Express              6:23.32
  2 Stone, Alexander             Umoja Track Club                6:53.00
  3 Cabral, Mason                Team Olympians T                7:11.47
  4 Bhatia, Jaydeep              Team Olympians T                7:59.09
	4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
	    PA Assoc: P 40.42  7/30/2006   ACCCTC
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         41.51      41.69
	     1) Banks, Gavin                    2) Patterson, Avery
	     3) Wheeler, Chase                  4) Winfield, Josh
	  2 Pacific United TC  'A'                              42.18      41.77
	     1) Blocker, Thomas                 2) Howard, Durawn
	     3) Martin, Daniel                  4) Turner, Greg
	  3 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   44.05      43.62
	     1) Hughes, Matthew                 2) Starr, Michael
	     3) Vernon-Reynolds, Robert Gianni  4) Wallingford, III, R. Blair
	  4 Oakland Pal Track Club  'B'                         44.32      43.82
	     1) Harrison, Marcus                2) James, Ronald
	     3) Jones, Chad                     4) Harris-Johnson, Brandon
	4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Run
	                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts
	    PA Assoc: P 3:12.40  7/13/1997   ACCCTC
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Pacific United TC  'A'                            3:16.84    3:21.87
	     1) Blocker, Thomas                 2) Howard, Durawn
	     3) Martin, Daniel                  4) Rideout, Michael
	  2 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       3:23.87    3:27.19
	     1) Banks, Gavin                    2) Harris-Johnson, Brandon
	....4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
	     3) Patterson, Avery                4) Valentine, Maurice
	4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
	    PA Assoc: P 7:46.53  7/29/2001   Reebok Aggie
	    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   8:52.41    8:37.08
	     1) Bryant, Stephen                 2) Jackson, Nathan
	     3) Muse-Amiel, Martin              4) Avila, Stephen
	High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
    PA Assoc: P 2.15m  6/26/2005   Fletcher Carlyle III, Napa
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Valentine, Maurice           Oakland Pal            2.11m      2.09m    6-10.25
  2 Charleston, David            Bakerfield Greyh       1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00
  3 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track Club        1.77m      1.93m    6-04.00
  4 Strizich, Joe                Pii Track Club         1.87m      1.88m    6-02.00
  5 Lorenzen, Danny              Roseville Expres       1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00
 -- Smith, Jordan                Central Valley P       1.83m         NH
	Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
    PA Assoc: P 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael              Reno Tahoe A           4.55m      4.70m   15-05.00
  2 Starr, Michael               Roseville Expres       4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25
  2 hinch, derick                Pacific Unattached     4.40m     J4.40m   14-05.25
  4 Reich, Aaron                 Napa Track Club        3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50
  5 Yuki, Satoshi                Acalanes Vault Club    3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Trujillo, Joseph             Kfal                   2.29m      3.35m   10-11.75
 -- Bet, Christopher             Pacific Unattached     3.95m         NH
	Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    PA Assoc: P 7.28m  7/30/1995   James McGee, San Fransico Senators
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Charleston, David            Bakerfield Greyh       6.75m      7.01m   2.3  23-00.00
  2 Vernon-Reynolds, Robert      Roseville Expres       6.73m      6.99m   1.9  22-11.25
  3 Sutter, Justin               Golden West Athl       6.88m      6.91m   1.4  22-08.00
  4 Henderson, Brandon           Team Raw Track Club    5.76m      6.78m   2.0  22-03.00
  5 Wheeler, Chase               Oakland Pal            6.83m      6.76m   2.8  22-02.25
  6 Brown, Mathew                Isc International      6.71m      6.59m   2.8  21-07.50
  7 Abernathy, Trent             Full Stride            6.20m      6.40m   2.4  21-00.00
  8 Taylor, Ryan                 Team Raw Track Club    5.45m      6.34m   4.1  20-09.75
	....Long Jump Young Men
  9 Kalu, Brenon                 Vpal Fast Fo                      5.92m   2.3  19-05.25
 10 Harbin, Josh                 Team Raw Track Club    5.46m      5.76m   3.6  18-10.75
	Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
    PA Assoc: P 15.58m  7/31/2005   Nkosinza Balumbu, Mission Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jones, Chad                  Oakland Pal           14.23m     14.69m   NWI  48-02.50
  2 James, Ronald                Oakland Pal           13.34m     13.15m   NWI  43-01.75
  3 Ryabokorovka, Oleg           Pacific Unattached    13.11m     13.05m   NWI  42-09.75
  4 Jones, Dominique             Full Stride           11.93m     11.85m   NWI  38-10.50
  5 Harbin, Josh                 Team Raw Track Club   11.27m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
	Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
    PA Assoc: P 17.64m  7/29/2001   Tyler Porter, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Austin                Pacific Unattached               15.10m   49-06.50
  2 Gifford, Phillip             Pacific Unattached    13.21m     14.30m   46-11.00
  3 Post, Matthew                Sierra Foothill       13.23m     13.41m   44-00.00
  4 McLinden, Christopher        Pacific Unattached    12.50m     12.68m   41-07.25
  5 Buttram, Donovan             Sierra Foothill       11.75m     11.63m   38-02.00
  6 Cartright, Caleb             Sierra Foothill       12.37m     11.47m   37-07.75
	Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    PA Assoc: P 59.51m  5/30/1998   Lucias McKay, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Austin                Pacific Unattached               42.41m     139-02
  2 Cartright, Caleb             Sierra Foothill       37.17m     40.63m     133-04
  3 Post, Matthew                Sierra Foothill       36.46m     38.65m     126-10
  4 Buttram, Donovan             Sierra Foothill       36.46m     36.13m     118-06
  5 Bechler, Ian                 Sierra Foothill       34.18m     33.92m     111-03
  6 Mangino, Anthony             Sierra Foothill       37.99m     22.03m      72-03
	Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached
    PA Assoc: P 62.77m  7/9/2005    Buck Sullivan, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Post, Matthew                Sierra Foothill                  51.97m     170-06
  2 Mangino, Anthony             Sierra Foothill                  37.80m     124-00
  3 Buttram, Donovan             Sierra Foothill                  36.91m     121-01
  4 Merrick, Scott               Sierra Foothill                  34.16m     112-01
  5 Bechler, Ian                 Sierra Foothill                  33.64m     110-04
  6 Cole, Zachary                Sierra Foothill                  29.57m      97-00
  7 Cartright, Caleb             Sierra Foothill                  24.95m      81-10
	....Hammer Throw Young Men
  8 Mackey, Christopher          Castro Valley Tr                 19.59m      64-03
	Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
    PA Assoc: P 62.48m  5/27/1996   Chip Lilenthal, Napa
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johns, Kevin                 CC Unattached         43.96m     44.77m     146-10
  2 Buttram, Donovan             Sierra Foothill       40.95m     44.73m     146-09
  3 Cartright, Caleb             Sierra Foothill       36.99m     38.39m     125-11
  4 Bechler, Ian                 Sierra Foothill       35.48m     37.28m     122-04
  5 Mackey, Christopher          Castro Valley Tr      36.12m     35.94m     117-11
  6 Mangino, Anthony             Sierra Foothill       35.74m     31.13m     102-01
  7 Trujillo, Joseph             Kfal                  31.16m     29.46m      96-08
	Decathlon Young Men
	=========================================================================
	 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
	    PA Assoc: P  6085  7/17/2005   Kyle Mills-Bunje, Unattached
	    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
	=========================================================================
	  1 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track Club                    5648
	  2 Schur, Sam                   Pacific Unattached                 5479
	  3 Mogaddedi, Belal             Mission Valley T                   5355
	  4 Rosener, Luke                Fox Athletics                      5193
	  5 Codding, Josh                Soul Air Track Club                4941
	  6 Mackey, Christopher          Castro Valley Tr                   4395
	  7 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          Team Olympians T                   4327
	  8 Grace, Justin                Roseville Expres                   4252
	  9 Jackson, Nick                Team Olympians T                   4184
	 10 Duncan, Curtis               Buffalo Chips Tr                   3422




Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec