Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/8-12/08 - Ft. Worth, TX

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Jordan                WM Stampede              15.19Q  2.3  2 
  2 White, Dezeree               Track Houston Tr         15.45Q  5.1  1 
  3 Side, Payge                  A. W. Brown              15.61Q  5.1  1 
  4 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury               15.74Q  2.3  2 
  5 Parramore, Candice           WM Stampede              15.70Q  5.1  1 
  6 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         15.75Q  2.3  2 
  7 Wilson, Emily                Wings                    15.85q  5.1  1 
  8 Walker, T'Rrah               A. W. Brown              15.92q  2.3  2 
  9 Jackson, Jessica G.          Track Houston Tr         15.99   2.3  2 
 10 McCullough, Aysia            ILLUSIONS TRACK          16.00   2.3  2 
 11 Banks, A'Shauntae            Track Houston Tr         16.04   5.1  1 
 12 Risper, Lexi                 Elite TC                 17.06   2.3  2 
 13 Robinson, Aquincia           Elite TC                 17.28   5.1  1 
 14 Padilla, Katlyn              Elite TC                 17.31   5.1  1 
 -- Laws, Tearica                Tigers Track Clu           DNS   5.1  1


100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Jordan                WM Stampede              15.12   3.4 
  2 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury               15.47   3.4 
  3 Side, Payge                  A. W. Brown              15.50   3.4 
  4 White, Dezeree               Track Houston Tr         15.53   3.4 
  5 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         15.79   3.4 
  6 Walker, T'Rrah               A. W. Brown              15.81   3.4 
  7 Parramore, Candice           WM Stampede              15.96   3.4 
  8 Wilson, Emily                Wings                    16.18   3.4


200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                    30.84Q -3.3  1 
  2 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury               33.17Q -2.7  2 
  3 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn         33.42Q -3.3  1 
  4 White, Dezeree               Track Houston Tr         33.57Q -2.7  2 
  5 Side, Payge                  A. W. Brown              33.85Q -3.3  1 
  6 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         34.03Q -2.7  2 
  7 Jean, Kween                  Track Houston Tr         34.18q -2.7  2 
  8 Jackson, Jessica G.          Track Houston Tr         34.28q -2.7  2 
  9 Banks, A'Shauntae            Track Houston Tr         34.37  -3.3  1 
 10 McCullough, Aysia            ILLUSIONS TRACK          34.82  -3.3  1 
 11 Padilla, Mikayla             Elite TC                 36.44  -3.3  1 
 12 Parramore, Candice           WM Stampede              36.71  -3.3  1 
 13 Padilla, Katlyn              Elite TC                 37.77  -2.7  2 
 14 Risper, Lexi                 Elite TC                 38.38  -2.7  2 
 -- Rollings, Brenna             A. W. Brown                DNS  -2.7  2


200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                    31.59  -2.7 
  2 White, Dezeree               Track Houston Tr         32.82  -2.7 
  3 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury               32.89  -2.7 
  4 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn         33.82  -2.7 
  5 Jackson, Jessica G.          Track Houston Tr         33.93  -2.7 
  6 Side, Payge                  A. W. Brown              34.15  -2.7 
  7 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         34.36  -2.7 
  8 Jean, Kween                  Track Houston Tr         34.43  -2.7


400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                  1:11.78Q  1 
  2 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury             1:15.47Q  2 
  3 Jean, Kween                  Track Houston Tr       1:20.61Q  1 
  4 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn       1:22.33Q  2 
  5 Roberson, Kayla              ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:20.61Q  1 
  6 Carter, Emerald              Northwest Flyers       1:24.08Q  2 
  7 House, Raven                 Houston Heat Tra       1:23.26q  1 
  8 Elerson, Olivia              North Texas Chee       1:24.21q  2 
  9 Rose, Charity                Texas Storm Trac       1:24.47   1 
 10 Padilla, Mikayla             Elite TC               1:26.78   1 
 11 Wright, Sarah                Texas Storm Trac       1:27.26   2 
 12 Walker, T'Rrah               A. W. Brown            1:28.20   2 
 13 Smith, Tyteanna              Hallmark TC            1:30.87   1


400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                  1:12.87  
  2 Tealer, Azhani               D & B Fury             1:14.01  
  3 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn       1:19.35  
  4 Roberson, Kayla              ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:19.40  
  5 Jean, Kween                  Track Houston Tr       1:20.83  
  6 House, Raven                 Houston Heat Tra       1:22.74  
  7 Elerson, Olivia              North Texas Chee       1:25.64  
  8 Carter, Emerald              Northwest Flyers       1:26.11 


800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Sydney            Rising Stars Tra       3:07.54  
  2 Harris, Alyssa               North Texas Chee       3:08.23  
  3 Wright, Sarah                Texas Storm Trac       3:11.58  
  4 White, Angelica              Texas Storm Trac       3:15.37  
  5 Johnson, Amber               Wings                  3:15.52  
  6 Devereaux, Shelby            Rising Stars Tra       3:17.41  
  7 Dozier, Raevonne             North Texas Chee       3:19.55  
  8 Bailey, Jasmine              North Texas Chee       3:27.63  
 -- Cossey, Morgan               Track Houston Tr           DNF  
 -- Collins, Liah                Rockwall Mustang           DNS  
 -- Smith, Sommer                WM Stampede                SCR  
 -- Ashworth, Jamie              S. Austin Steel            SCR  
 -- Lopez, Alexa                 FW Falcons                 SCR 


4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           1:03.40Q  2 
     1) Finley, Taylor                  2) Johnson, Amber                 
     3) Lott, Toni                      4) Wilson, Emily                  
     5) George, Noelle                  6)                                
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:04.58Q  1 
     1) Jackson, Jessica G.             2) White, Dezeree                 
     3) Banks, A'Shauntae               4) Cossey, Morgan                 
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:04.97Q  2 
     1) Rollings, Brenna                2) Side, Payge                    
     3) Walker, T'Rrah                  4) Johnson, Avani                 
     5) Lewis, Melanie                  6)                                
  4 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                      1:06.80Q  1 
     1) Smith, Sommer                   2) Barrett, Helena                
     3) Clopton, Spencer                4) Parramore, Candice             
     5) Lewis, Jordan                   6)                                
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:06.45Q  2 
     1) Watkins, Destinie               2) White, Kayla                   
     3) Carraway, Jessica               4) Booker, Rayleon                
     5) Williams, Drew                  6)                                
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            1:08.36Q  1 
     1) Smith, Tyteanna                 2) Crawford, Jadan                
     3) Franklin, Brittiana             4) Spencer, Dazjia                
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:07.44q  2 
     1) Pettaway, Kayla                 2) Jean, Kween                    
     3) Deadmon, Braylen                4) Gray, Micaela                  
  8 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           1:08.60q  1 
     1) Stanley, Destiny                2) Beasley, Allexus               
     3) Johnson, Ashante                4) Myles, Jaylann                 
  9 ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB  'A'                           1:09.35   2 
     1) Flowers, Summer                 2) Roberson, Kayla                
     3) Simmons, Zyriah                 4) McCullough, Aysia              
     5) Henderson, Hallie               6)                                
 10 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:09.81   1 
     1) Ogidi, Ashley                   2) Harris, Maurisa                
     3) Bowman, Heaven                  4) Vaughn, Ashley                 
     5) Vaughn, Ashley                  6)                                
 11 The Wings Track Club  'B'                           1:12.72   1 
     1) Brackins, Christian             2) Campbell, Jacey                
     3) Riles, Jasmine                  4) Swann, Megan                   
     5) Guzman, Jasmine                 6)                                
 12 Elite TC  'A'                                       1:14.49   2 
     1) Padilla, Katlyn                 2) Padilla, Mikayla               
     3) Risper, Lexi                    4) Robinson, Aquincia             
 13 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:18.99   2 
     1) Felton, Katherine               2) Walker, Kalei                  
     3) Nunn, Aysia                     4) Blackmon, Eryn                


4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           1:03.21  
     1) Finley, Taylor                  2) Johnson, Amber                 
     3) Lott, Toni                      4) Wilson, Emily                  
     5) George, Noelle                  6)                                
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:03.40  
     1) Jackson, Jessica G.             2) White, Dezeree                 
     3) Banks, A'Shauntae               4) Cossey, Morgan                 
  3 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                      1:04.67  
     1) Smith, Sommer                   2) Barrett, Helena                
     3) Clopton, Spencer                4) Parramore, Candice             
     5) Lewis, Jordan                   6)                                
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:04.95  
     1) Rollings, Brenna                2) Side, Payge                    
     3) Walker, T'Rrah                  4) Johnson, Avani                 
     5) Lewis, Melanie                  6)                                
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:07.38  
     1) Watkins, Destinie               2) White, Kayla                   
     3) Carraway, Jessica               4) Booker, Rayleon                
     5) Williams, Drew                  6)                                
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            1:07.52  
     1) Smith, Tyteanna                 2) Crawford, Jadan                
     3) Franklin, Brittiana             4) Spencer, Dazjia                
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:08.23  
     1) Pettaway, Kayla                 2) Jean, Kween                    
     3) Deadmon, Braylen                4) Gray, Micaela                  
 -- Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                               DNS  
     1) Stanley, Destiny                2) Beasley, Allexus               
     3) Johnson, Ashante                4) Myles, Jaylann                


Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
     3.27m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) FOUL      3.02m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI)
  2 Johnson, Amber               Wings                    3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 
     FOUL      3.11m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)
  3 Rose, Charity                Texas Storm Trac         2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
     2.26m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI) 2.45m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI)
  4 Barrett, Helena              WM Stampede              2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
     2.75m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.52m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI)
  5 Blackmon, Kennedi            Texas Storm Trac         2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
     FOUL      2.66m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) 1.97m(NWI) FOUL      2.65m(NWI)
  6 Hanson, Tyanna               Showtime                 2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
     2.23m(NWI) 2.40m(NWI) 2.22m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.41m(NWI) 2.40m(NWI)
  7 McDaniel, Alexis             North Texas Chee         2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
     2.42m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.41m(NWI) 2.21m(NWI) 2.52m(NWI)
  8 Byrd, Sarah                  Showtime                 2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 
     2.44m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 2.19m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI)
  9 Hernandez, Alexia            Rising Stars Tra         1.98m   NWI   6-06.00 
     1.93m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI)         
 10 Blackmon, Kennia             Texas Storm Trac         1.64m   NWI   5-04.75 
     FOUL      1.64m(NWI) 1.47m(NWI)         
 11 Franklin, Brittiana          Hallmark TC              1.57m   NWI   5-02.00 
     1.56m(NWI) 1.57m(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Smith, Tyteanna              Hallmark TC               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Ashworth, Jamie              S. Austin Steel            DNS   NWI           
 -- Crosley, Raeley              S. Austin Steel            DNS   NWI          


100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac         13.22Q  3.8  2 
  2 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         13.62Q  2.7  1 
  3 White, Kira                  Lancaster Lightn         13.44Q  3.8  2 
  4 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              13.80Q  2.7  1 
  5 Ogidi, Brittany              C.L. Athletic St         13.82Q  3.8  2 
  6 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           13.85Q  2.7  1 
  7 Johnson, BreAyna             Cedar Hill Blaze         14.01q  2.7  1 
  8 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         14.05q  3.8  2 
  9 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    14.20   2.7  1 
 10 Jones, SeanDrea              Tigers Track Clu         14.26   2.7  1 
 11 Prier, Taylar                Texas Storm Trac         14.45   2.7  1 
 12 Stenix, Tysley               Elite TC                 14.72   3.8  2 
 -- Peters, Kierston             North Texas Chee           DNS   3.8  2 
 -- Anderson, Mariah             WM Stampede                DNS   3.8  2


100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac         13.39   2.8 
  2 White, Kira                  Lancaster Lightn         13.74   2.8 
  3 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           13.77   2.8 
  4 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              13.82   2.8 
  5 Johnson, BreAyna             Cedar Hill Blaze         13.88   2.8  .871
  6 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         13.88   2.8  .872
  7 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         13.88   2.8  .879
  8 Ogidi, Brittany              C.L. Athletic St         14.57   2.8


200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac         28.73Q -3.3  2 
  2 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           30.58Q -4.4  1 
  3 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         30.91Q -3.3  2 
  4 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              31.12Q -4.4  1 
  5 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite           30.95Q -3.3  2 
  6 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee         31.32Q -4.4  1 
  7 Randall, Simone              Tigers Track Clu         31.15q -3.3  2 
  8 Brown, Madison               Elite of Mesquit         31.21q -3.3  2 
  9 Jones, SeanDrea              Tigers Track Clu         31.33  -4.4  1 
 10 Stenix, Tysley               Elite TC                 32.29  -3.3  2 
 11 Meekins, Gina                Tigers Track Clu         36.59  -4.4  1 
 12 Carrasco, Julissa            Elite TC                 40.78  -4.4  1 
 -- White, Maya                  Northwest Flyers           DNS  -4.4  1 
 -- Mann, Tiara                  A. W. Brown                DNS  -3.3  2


200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac         29.01  -4.4 
  2 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           29.79  -4.4 
  3 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         30.37  -4.4 
  4 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite           31.12  -4.4 
  5 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              31.14  -4.4 
  6 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee         31.19  -4.4 
  7 Randall, Simone              Tigers Track Clu         31.33  -4.4 
  8 Brown, Madison               Elite of Mesquit         31.73  -4.4


400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA             
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Alexis               Elite of Mesquit       1:06.85Q  2 
  2 Roberts, Tiffany             Jamerican Flyers       1:10.21Q  1 
  3 Shuler, Tamara               Houston Heat Tra       1:08.92Q  2 
  4 Mann, Tiara                  A. W. Brown            1:10.55Q  1 
  5 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite         1:10.10Q  2 
  6 Brown, Kaylah                Lancaster Lightn       1:11.98Q  1 
  7 Drake, Sierra                Jamerican Flyers       1:12.53q  2 
  8 Randall, Simone              Tigers Track Clu       1:13.68q  1 
  9 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston Tr       1:14.08   2 
 10 Thomas, Charity              Track Houston Tr       1:14.31   1 
 11 Meekins, Gina                Tigers Track Clu       1:14.36   1 
 12 Washington, Haylee           Wings                  1:16.84   2


400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA             
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kaylah                Lancaster Lightn       1:08.11  
  2 Jordan, Alexis               Elite of Mesquit       1:08.14  
  3 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite         1:10.29  
  4 Drake, Sierra                Jamerican Flyers       1:12.39  
  5 Roberts, Tiffany             Jamerican Flyers       1:13.13  
  6 Mann, Tiara                  A. W. Brown            1:13.47  
  7 Randall, Simone              Tigers Track Clu       1:13.53  
  8 Shuler, Tamara               Houston Heat Tra       1:15.04 


800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heymach, Julia               Texas Storm Trac       2:38.76  
  2 Jordan, Alexis               Elite of Mesquit       2:39.85  
  3 Bullocks, Daysha             Mesquite Friends       2:45.13  
  4 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston Tr       2:47.24  
  5 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       2:50.67  
  6 Davis, Kristian              Track Dynamite         2:52.08  
  7 Jokudu, Evaline              Wings                  2:52.37  
  8 Coleman, Troi                Jamerican Flyers       2:59.36  
  9 Lloyd, Mya                   Texas Storm Trac       2:59.47  
 10 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars       3:03.04  
 11 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee       3:03.93  
 12 Escobedo, Tanya              CLUB OLYMPIA           3:05.97  
 13 McCannon, Sophia             Highland lakes         3:06.57  
 -- Brown, Delleana              Elite TC                   DNS  
 -- Thompson, Lindsey            Plano Sports Aut           DNS 


1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heymach, Julia               Texas Storm Trac       5:35.30  
  2 Bullocks, Daysha             Mesquite Friends       5:42.80  
  3 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       5:48.01  
  4 Redweik, Lanier              Northwest Flyers       6:10.38  
  5 Lloyd, Mya                   Texas Storm Trac       6:10.53  
  6 Jacobs, Erin                 Athlete Track Cl       6:11.26  
  7 Wicker, Maren                Northwest Flyers       6:15.23  
  8 Brown, Delleana              Elite TC               6:26.22  
  9 Escobedo, Tanya              CLUB OLYMPIA           6:29.03  
 10 McCannon, Sophia             Highland lakes         6:29.14  
 11 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars       6:47.27  
 12 Fluker, Jemila               Unattached (SW)        7:07.71  
 -- Martinez, Brittany           Unattached (ST)            DNS  
 -- Garcia, Brianna              Unattached (ST)            DNS  
 -- Walker, Kelsey               Highland lakes             DNS 


4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      57.66Q  1 
     1) Holloway, Briana                2) Gordon, Daja                   
     3) Wyatt, Prashalyn                4) Holmes, Alia                   
     5) Richardson, Desiree             6) Mann, Tiara                    
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           58.10Q  2 
     1) Strayhorn, Konnor               2) Davis, Morgan                  
     3) Heymach, Julia                  4) Prier, Taylar                  
  3 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club  'A'                      57.84Q  1 
     1) Holmes, Joyner                  2) Johnson, BreAyna               
     3) Salter, Nkhiyak                 4) Williams, China                
     5) Granados, Diana                 6)                                
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     58.68Q  2 
     1) Cortes, Dream                   2) Brown, Madison                 
     3) Jordan, Alexis                  4) Harris, Kaylor                 
  5 Tigers Track Club  'A'                                59.04Q  1 
     1) Jones, SeanDrea                 2) Randall, Simone                
     3) Meekins, Gina                   4) Gilbert, Jada                  
     5) Cowan, Taylor                   6) Dorsey, Shameia                
     7) Shepard, Alexis                 8)                                
  6 Jamerican Flyers TC  'A'                              59.93Q  2 
     1) Roberts, Tiffany                2) Drake, Sierra                  
     3) Kennedy, Alexandra              4) Conover, Emani                 
     5) Stokes, Taraya                  6) Chatman-Nelson, Keuna          
     7) Patterson, Casadie              8) Coleman, Troi                  
  7 The Wings Track Club  'A'                             59.07q  1 
     1) Edison, Nicole                  2) Foley, Vanecia                 
     3) Lane, Marlaesha                 4) Washington, Haylee             
  8 Track Houston Track  'A'                              59.94q  2 
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Thomas, Charity                
     3) Gray, Shawade'                  4) Barefield, Tamir               
  9 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:01.31   2 
     1) Carr, Nakiya                    2) Harris, Candyla                
     3) Harris, Sarah                   4) Ogidi, Brittany                
     5) Roquemore, Taeylor              6)                                
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            1:01.96   1 
     1) Bills, Rebecca                  2) Brown, Katherine               
     3) Smith, Brianna                  4) Scruggs, Jasmine               
 11 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        1:03.49   1 
     1) Kinnard, Regina                 2) Mathis, Destiny                
     3) Register, Mi'lin                4) Robertson, Katelyn             
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'A'                      DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Johnson, Aliyah                 2) Bullocks, Daysha               
     3) Hargrove, Chanel                4) Miles, Angel                   
     5) Mosely, Julia                   6) Gillum, Winter                 
     7) Moore, Madison                  8)                                
 -- North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                               DNS   2 
     1) Peters, Kierston                2)                               


4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           57.10  
     1) Strayhorn, Konnor               2) Davis, Morgan                  
     3) Heymach, Julia                  4) Prier, Taylar                  
  2 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club  'A'                      57.12  
     1) Holmes, Joyner                  2) Johnson, BreAyna               
     3) Salter, Nkhiyak                 4) Williams, China                
     5) Granados, Diana                 6)                                
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      57.43  
     1) Holloway, Briana                2) Gordon, Daja                   
     3) Wyatt, Prashalyn                4) Holmes, Alia                   
     5) Richardson, Desiree             6) Mann, Tiara                    
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     57.62  
     1) Cortes, Dream                   2) Brown, Madison                 
     3) Jordan, Alexis                  4) Harris, Kaylor                 
  5 Jamerican Flyers TC  'A'                              58.34  
     1) Roberts, Tiffany                2) Drake, Sierra                  
     3) Kennedy, Alexandra              4) Conover, Emani                 
     5) Stokes, Taraya                  6) Chatman-Nelson, Keuna          
     7) Patterson, Casadie              8) Coleman, Troi                  
  6 Tigers Track Club  'A'                                59.07  
     1) Jones, SeanDrea                 2) Randall, Simone                
     3) Meekins, Gina                   4) Gilbert, Jada                  
     5) Cowan, Taylor                   6) Dorsey, Shameia                
     7) Shepard, Alexis                 8)                                
  7 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           1:00.05  
     1) Edison, Nicole                  2) Foley, Vanecia                 
     3) Lane, Marlaesha                 4) Washington, Haylee             
  8 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:00.16  
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Thomas, Charity                
     3) Gray, Shawade'                  4) Barefield, Tamir              


4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                               
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:46.36Q  2 
     1) Shuler, Tamara                  2) Johnson, Shandrea              
     3) Register, Mi'lin                4) Robertson, Katelyn             
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           4:54.03Q  1 
     1) Jokudu, Evaline                 2) Lane, Marlaesha                
     3) Washington, Haylee              4) Edison, Nicole                 
  3 Jamerican Flyers TC  'A'                            4:49.82Q  2 
     1) Roberts, Tiffany                2) Drake, Sierra                  
     3) Patterson, Casadie              4) Conover, Emani                 
     5) Chatman-Nelson, Keuna           6) Coleman, Troi                  
     7) Kirven, Channing                8) Stokes, Taraya                 
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            5:05.16Q  1 
     1) Murphy, Dinah                   2) Barefield, Tamir               
     3) Bean, Aiyana                    4) Thomas, Charity                
  5 The Wings Track Club  'B'                           5:03.30Q  2 
     1) Lindsey, Aliya                  2)                                
  6 Jamerican Flyers TC  'B'                            5:09.01Q  1 
     1) Chatman-Nelson, Keuna           2) Kirven, Channing               
     3) Stokes, Taraya                  4) Coleman, Troi                  
     5) Kennedy, Alexandra              6) Roberts, Tiffany               
     7) Drake, Sierra                   8) Patterson, Casadie             
  7 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           5:04.07q  2 
     1) Dozier, Asia                    2) Harris, Sydney                 
     3) Jones, Kori                     4) Smith, Kayla                   
     5) Smith, Jada                     6) Bronson-Smith, Kialond         
     7) Peters, Kierston                8)                                
  8 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            5:15.23q  1 
     1) Carr, Nakiya                    2) Harris, Candyla                
     3) Harris, Sarah                   4) Ogidi, Brittany                
     5) Roquemore, Taeylor              6)                                
  9 Track Houston Track  'B'                            5:30.35   2 
     1) Earls, Taylor                   2) Booker, Destini                
     3) Brewer, Kaelah                  4)                                
 10 ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB  'A'                           5:51.33   2 
     1) Lester, Kiana                   2) Baxter, Victoria               
     3) Williams, Trinity               4)                                
     5) Green, Taylor                   6) Allen, Jada                    
     7) Powell, Aryaune                 8) Roberson, Chloe                
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            5:52.81   1 
     1) Brown, Katherine                2) Boswell, Tyonna                
     3) Bills, Rebecca                  4) Sowell, Tia                    
 -- West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                          DNS   1


4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                               
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamerican Flyers TC  'A'                            4:48.76  
     1) Roberts, Tiffany                2) Drake, Sierra                  
     3) Patterson, Casadie              4) Conover, Emani                 
     5) Chatman-Nelson, Keuna           6) Coleman, Troi                  
     7) Kirven, Channing                8) Stokes, Taraya                 
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           4:55.18  
     1) Jokudu, Evaline                 2) Lane, Marlaesha                
     3) Washington, Haylee              4) Edison, Nicole                 
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:55.22  
     1) Shuler, Tamara                  2) Johnson, Shandrea              
     3) Register, Mi'lin                4) Robertson, Katelyn             
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:55.43  
     1) Murphy, Dinah                   2) Barefield, Tamir               
     3) Bean, Aiyana                    4) Thomas, Charity                
  5 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           5:02.34  
     1) Dozier, Asia                    2) Harris, Sydney                 
     3) Jones, Kori                     4) Smith, Kayla                   
     5) Smith, Jada                     6) Bronson-Smith, Kialond         
     7) Peters, Kierston                8)                                
  6 Jamerican Flyers TC  'B'                            5:04.32  
     1) Chatman-Nelson, Keuna           2) Kirven, Channing               
     3) Stokes, Taraya                  4) Coleman, Troi                  
     5) Kennedy, Alexandra              6) Roberts, Tiffany               
     7) Drake, Sierra                   8) Patterson, Casadie             
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            5:11.82  
     1) Carr, Nakiya                    2) Harris, Candyla                
     3) Harris, Sarah                   4) Ogidi, Brittany                
     5) Roquemore, Taeylor              6)                                
  8 The Wings Track Club  'B'                           5:22.54  
     1) Lindsey, Aliya                  2)                               


High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                                
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laures, Sierra               Plano Sports Aut         1.12m    3-08.00 
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Otto, Jordan                 WM Stampede                DNS            
 -- Cornwell, Hannah             Highland lakes             DNS            
 -- Parsley, Angela              Unattached (WT)            DNS           


Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
     3.94m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Stenix, Tysley               Elite TC                 3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
     FOUL      3.76m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI)
  3 Johnson, Devin               Track Dynamite           3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
     FOUL      3.52m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)
  4 Edison, Nicole               Wings                    3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
     3.60m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) FOUL      3.48m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)
  5 Loader, Lauren               Highland lakes           3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
     FOUL      3.15m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)
  6 Holloway, Briana             A. W. Brown              3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
     3.23m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      2.87m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Burnley, Shawnae             Wings                    3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
     3.04m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI)
  8 Kennedy, Mikayla             Elite of Mesquit         3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
     FOUL      3.06m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI)
  9 Davis, Shante'               Mainland Jaguars         3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.01m(NWI)           
 10 Cook, Chandler               Texas Storm Trac         2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 
     2.94m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Foley, Vanecia               Wings                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Otto, Jordan                 WM Stampede               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Parsley, Angela              Unattached (WT)            DNS   NWI           
 -- Thompson, Lindsey            Plano Sports Aut           DNS   NWI           
 -- Cornwell, Hannah             Highland lakes             DNS   NWI           
 -- Walker, Kelsey               Highland lakes             DNS   NWI           
 -- Stubblefield, Jade           Island Tides Tra           DNS   NWI           
 -- Garcia, Brianna              Unattached (ST)            DNS   NWI           
 -- Martinez, Brittany           Unattached (ST)            DNS   NWI           
 -- Shead, Maya                  S. Austin Steel            DNS   NWI          


Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laures, Sierra               Plano Sports Aut         6.34m   20-09.75 
      5.18m  5.63m  5.57m  5.37m  6.06m  6.34m
  2 Freeman, Ariel               Track Houston Tr         5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.27m  5.50m  5.20m  4.88m  5.58m  5.29m
  3 Williams, Leah               Tigers Track Clu         5.45m   17-10.75 
      4.35m  4.38m  4.96m  4.81m  4.89m  5.45m
  4 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr         5.38m   17-08.00 
      4.63m  4.26m  4.99m  3.99m  3.68m  5.38m
  5 toynes, lacey                Texas Throwbacks         5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.30m  5.31m  5.21m  5.11m  5.12m  5.05m
  6 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr         5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  4.66m  5.13m  5.10m  4.71m  4.72m
  7 Aliniece, Jaelyn             Track Houston Tr         4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.90m  4.87m  4.81m  4.88m  4.77m  4.99m
  8 Shepard, Alexis              Tigers Track Clu         4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.60m  4.59m  4.90m  4.91m  4.76m  4.84m
  9 Garrett, Tramoni             Lancaster Lightn         4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.00m  4.75m               
 10 Brooks, Deserea              Lancaster Lightn         4.23m   13-10.50 
      3.89m  4.23m  3.93m           
 -- haynes, darielle             Texas Throwbacks           DNS            
 -- Smith, Taea                  S. Austin Steel            DNS            
 -- Biggs, Rowan                 S. Austin Steel            DNS            
 -- Parsley, Angela              Unattached (WT)            DNS           


Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles Jets       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr        20.26m      66-06 
      20.26m  18.03m  18.37m  18.79m  18.53m  18.89m
  2 Smith, Jordan                Track Houston Tr        19.12m      62-09 
      15.32m  19.12m  13.10m  18.68m  18.75m  15.62m
  3 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr        18.36m      60-03 
      14.76m  12.88m  15.80m  11.07m  18.36m  13.62m
  4 Shepard, Alexis              Tigers Track Clu        13.85m      45-05 
      11.42m  13.85m  12.33m  9.65m  10.18m  12.13m
  5 Curlin, Kyndall              Unattached (SW)         13.01m      42-08 
      13.01m  10.19m  12.90m  11.95m  12.97m  12.01m
  6 Smith, Jada                  North Texas Chee        10.03m      32-11 
      10.03m  8.07m  8.42m  7.81m  9.77m  9.85m
  7 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars         8.87m      29-01 
      8.87m  7.05m  7.76m  7.30m  6.91m  FOUL
 -- haynes, darielle             Texas Throwbacks           DNS            
 -- toynes, lacey                Texas Throwbacks           DNS            
 -- Dorsey, Shameia              Tigers Track Clu           DNS            
 -- Franklin, Mkeyah             Hallmark TC                DNS           


Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac         29.70  -1.4  1    503
  2 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee         30.71  -1.4  1    434
  3 Prier, Taylar                Texas Storm Trac         31.05  -1.4  1    411
  4 Dozier, Asia                 North Texas Chee         32.57  -1.4  2    318
  5 Laures, Sierra               Plano Sports Aut         33.03  -1.4  2    291
  6 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars         33.66  -1.4  2    257
  7 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr         33.95  -1.4  2    242
  8 Jones, Kori                  North Texas Chee         34.36  -1.4  2    222
  9 Davis, Shante'               Mainland Jaguars         34.74  -1.4  1    203
 10 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr         35.97  -1.4  1    148
 11 Boswell, Tyonna              Hallmark TC              37.22  -1.4  2    101
 -- Brown, Kia                   Speed By Choice            DNS  -1.4  1


Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac         1.35m    4-05.00    460
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXP 
  2 Prier, Taylar                Texas Storm Trac         1.25m    4-01.25    359
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Laures, Sierra               Plano Sports Aut         1.15m    3-09.25    266
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr         1.05m    3-05.25    180
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dozier, Asia                 North Texas Chee         1.00m    3-03.25    141
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jones, Kori                  North Texas Chee         1.00m    3-03.25    141
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee         0.95m    3-01.25    104
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr         0.95m    3-01.25    104
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Boswell, Tyonna              Hallmark TC              0.95m    3-01.25    104
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Davis, Shante'               Mainland Jaguars         0.90m    2-11.50     71
     0.85 0.90 0.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars         0.85m    2-09.50     41
     0.85 0.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Kia                   Speed By Choice            DNS           


Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac         7.06m   23-02.00    339
      6.70m  6.76m  7.06m            
  2 Prier, Taylar                Texas Storm Trac         6.38m   20-11.25    295
      6.04m  5.56m  6.38m            
  3 Laures, Sierra               Plano Sports Aut         5.69m   18-08.00    252
      5.69m  5.30m  5.64m            
  4 Davis, Shante'               Mainland Jaguars         5.36m   17-07.00    231
      5.36m  5.16m  5.08m            
  5 Dozier, Asia                 North Texas Chee         5.14m   16-10.50    217
      4.81m  5.06m  5.14m            
  6 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr         5.06m   16-07.25    212
      4.90m  5.02m  5.06m            
  7 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr         4.91m   16-01.50    203
      4.91m  4.64m  FOUL            
  8 Boswell, Tyonna              Hallmark TC              4.19m   13-09.00    158
      FOUL  FOUL  4.19m            
  9 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars         3.90m   12-09.50    140
      FOUL  3.90m  FOUL            
 10 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee         3.50m   11-05.75    115
      FOUL  3.50m  3.47m            
 11 Jones, Kori                  North Texas Chee         3.47m   11-04.75    114
      3.10m  3.47m  3.23m            
 -- Brown, Kia                   Speed By Choice            DNS           


Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1450  7/4/2007    Jaela Williams, Rising Stars TC             
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Morgan                Texas Storm Trac          1302  
  2 Prier, Taylar                Texas Storm Trac          1065  
  3 Laures, Sierra               Plano Sports Aut           809  
  4 Dozier, Asia                 North Texas Chee           676  
  5 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee           653  
  6 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr           634  
  7 Davis, Shante'               Mainland Jaguars           505  
  8 Jones, Kori                  North Texas Chee           477  
  9 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr           455  
 10 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars           438  
 11 Boswell, Tyonna              Hallmark TC                363 


1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavez, Cherylen             S. Tex Walking         9:27.29  
  2 Jacobs, Erin                 Athlete Track Cl       9:31.39  
  3 Garza, Bianca                S. Tex Walking         9:54.85  
  4 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu      10:39.99  
  5 Foster, Jia                  Tigers Track Clu      11:04.07  
  6 Simon, Jasmine               Tigers Track Clu      11:23.29  
  7 Leal, Perla                  S. Tex Walking        11:39.56  
  8 Pichardo, Bella              S. Tex Walking        11:44.77  
  9 Salinas, Esmeralda           S. Tex Walking        12:17.07  
 10 Borrego, Marlena             S. Tex Walking        12:59.05  
 11 Williams, Leah               Tigers Track Clu      13:02.25  
 -- Spohr, Abigail               Rising Stars Tra           DNS 


100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castille, Tiara              Wings                    12.67Q  2.2  1 
  2 Boyd, Bria                   Island Tides Tra         12.85Q  2.4  2 
  3 Lewis, Erian                 SACS                     12.99Q  2.2  1 
  4 Foreman, Chandler            Wings                    13.11Q  2.4  2 
  5 Medlock, Trina               Tru Speed Track          13.42Q  2.4  2 
  6 Grace, Jasmine               Track Houston Tr         13.45Q  2.2  1 
  7 Smith, Finest                Track Houston Tr         13.51q  2.2  1 
  8 Greer, Brianna               Cedar Hill Blaze         13.72q  2.2  1 
  9 Driver, Tana                 Elite TC                 14.21   2.2  1 
 10 Ball, Kirsten                Track Houston Tr         14.45   2.4  2 
 -- Luce, Reagan                 Unattached (ST)            DNS   2.4  2 
 -- Smith, Eboni                 Xtreme Speed               DNS   2.2  1 
 -- Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track           DNS   2.4  2 
 -- Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track A           DNS   2.4  2


100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Castille, Tiara              Wings                    12.71   3.1 
  2 Boyd, Bria                   Island Tides Tra         12.81   3.1  .802
  3 Lewis, Erian                 SACS                     12.81   3.1  .804
  4 Foreman, Chandler            Wings                    13.29   3.1 
  5 Medlock, Trina               Tru Speed Track          13.46   3.1 
  6 Grace, Jasmine               Track Houston Tr         13.47   3.1 
  7 Greer, Brianna               Cedar Hill Blaze         13.51   3.1 
  8 Smith, Finest                Track Houston Tr         13.59   3.1


200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         26.63Q  4.6  1 
  2 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         27.78Q -5.1  2 
  3 Boyd, Bria                   Island Tides Tra         27.97Q -5.1  2 
  4 King, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn         28.88Q  4.6  1 
  5 Medlock, Trina               Tru Speed Track          28.81Q -5.1  2 
  6 Perrodin, Jaslyn             Track Houston Tr         29.52Q  4.6  1 
  7 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown              28.89q -5.1  2 
  8 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown              29.69q  4.6  1 
  9 Holly, Gabrielle             Lancaster Lightn         29.78  -5.1  2 
 10 Driver, Tana                 Elite TC                 30.67   4.6  1 
 11 Glass, Maddison              Wings                    30.68   4.6  1 
 12 Essman, Macy                 Elite TC                 31.69   4.6  1 
 13 Shepherd, McKenzia           Northwest Flyers         32.57  -5.1  2 
 14 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch             32.86  -5.1  2 
 15 Carrillo, Samantha           Elite TC                 35.89  -5.1  2 
 -- Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track           DNS   4.6  1


200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         26.19  -2.8 
  2 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         27.33  -2.8 
  3 Boyd, Bria                   Island Tides Tra         27.73  -2.8 
  4 Medlock, Trina               Tru Speed Track          27.96  -2.8 
  5 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown              28.33  -2.8 
  6 King, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn         28.93  -2.8 
  7 Perrodin, Jaslyn             Track Houston Tr         29.27  -2.8 
  8 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown              29.69  -2.8


400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr         56.24Q  1 
  2 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           Track Houston Tr       1:01.96Q  2 
  3 Campbell, Daphney            Wings                  1:02.11Q  2 
  4 Temple, Kaelan               Wings                  1:04.56Q  1 
  5 Bennett, Alexis              Houston Heat Tra       1:03.10Q  2 
  6 Burke, Briana                ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:05.20Q  1 
  7 Waddy, Jaelyn                Wings                  1:06.24q  1 
  8 Christopher, Aleyh           North Texas Chee       1:06.88q  1 
  9 King, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn       1:08.97   2 
 10 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch           1:12.41   1 
 11 Essman, Macy                 Elite TC               1:12.81   2 
 -- Koontz, Sharde               Hallmark TC                DNS   2


400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr         57.95  
  2 Bennett, Alexis              Houston Heat Tra       1:02.17  
  3 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           Track Houston Tr       1:02.67  
  4 Campbell, Daphney            Wings                  1:02.74  
  5 Temple, Kaelan               Wings                  1:04.14  
  6 Christopher, Aleyh           North Texas Chee       1:06.27  
  7 Waddy, Jaelyn                Wings                  1:07.24  
  8 Burke, Briana                ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:07.49 


800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  2:20.16  
  2 Horton, Kiana                Track Houston Tr       2:34.29  
  3 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston Tr       2:36.24  
  4 Locks, Rachel                Houston Heat Tra       2:36.29  
  5 Christopher, Aleyh           North Texas Chee       2:36.60  
  6 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl       2:39.91  
  7 Pollard, Jada                Track Houston Tr       2:39.92  
  8 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch           2:46.82  
  9 Chism, Telor                 A. W. Brown            2:51.16  
 10 Gray, Shawniecia             Track Houston Tr       2:52.81  
 11 Reid, Payton                 Unattached (ST)        2:59.46  
 12 Burke, Briana                ILLUSIONS TRACK        3:00.43  
 13 Carrillo, Samantha           Elite TC               3:09.75  
 -- Collins, Maiya               Rockwall Mustang           DNS  
 -- Mangum, Chelsie              Track Houston Tr           DNS  
 -- Baber, Aspen                 Cool Running T&F           DNS 


1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl       5:29.82  
  2 Pollard, Jada                Track Houston Tr       5:35.40  
  3 Chan, Micaela                Northwest Flyers       5:37.23  
  4 Dunlap, Jennifer             Northwest Flyers       5:40.06  
  5 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr       5:48.12  
  6 Glover, Demeesha             Track Houston Tr       6:06.63  
  7 Reid, Payton                 Unattached (ST)        6:07.52  
  8 Baber, Aspen                 Cool Running T&F       6:16.69  
 -- Henderson, Eriana            Track Houston Tr           DNF  
 -- Sanchez, Ilianna             Cool Running T&F           DNS  
 -- Croniser, Marisa             Unattached (SW)            DNS  
 -- Smith, Reilly                Unattached (GLF)           DNS 


3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Micaela                Northwest Flyers      11:53.81  
  2 Smith, Reilly                Unattached (GLF)      12:01.09  
  3 Henderson, Eriana            Track Houston Tr      12:06.26  
  4 Dunlap, Jennifer             Northwest Flyers      12:46.89  
  5 Mester, Madison              Northwest Flyers      12:57.61  
  6 Escobedo, Ruth               CLUB OLYMPIA          13:12.69  
 -- Rodriguez, Rebekah           Northwest Flyers           DNF 


80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                               
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Candace              Track Houston Tr         14.72   3.9 
  2 Smith, Aerial                Mainland Jaguars         15.40   3.9 
  3 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached (ST)          15.41   3.9 
  4 Smith, Maya                  Track Houston Tr         15.97   3.9 
  5 Lewis, Erian                 SACS                     21.07   3.9 
 -- Wright, Brooke               Unattached (SW)            DNS   3.9 
 -- Wright, Brittany             Unattached (SW)            DNS   3.9


4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 The Wings Track Club  'A'                             50.99Q  2 
     1) Barkley, Regan                  2) Castille, Tiara                
     3) Foreman, Chandler               4) Rogers, Raevyn                 
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                              52.01Q  1 
     1) Davis, Tyana                    2) Palmer, Destiny                
     3) Grace, Jasmine                  4) Smith, Finest                  
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              52.30Q  1 
     1) Davis, Farrin                   2) Bennett, Taylor                
     3) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              4) Ball, Kirsten                  
  4 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     54.23Q  2 
     1) Birdine, Briana                 2) Oneal, Ayanna                  
     3) Pearl, Camry                    4) Sanders, Adriuna               
  5 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      54.11Q  1 
     1) Burkhalter, Shawna              2) Chism, Telor                   
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Grimes, J'Briel                
     5) Warren, Katrice                 6)                                
  6 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club  'A'                      55.92Q  2 
     1) Dawson, Dominique               2) Greer, Brianna                 
     3) Hervey, Paige                   4) King, Nikko                    
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              55.54q  1 
     1) Berry, Curshanda                2) Greene, Carmesha               
     3) Koontz, Sharde                  4) Spencer, Dezarai               
  8 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              56.51q  2 
     1) Carraway, Jerin                 2) Holly, Gabrielle               
     3) Jackson-Warren, Chanterria      4) King, Tiara                    
     5) Strong, Destiny                 6)                                
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                              58.19   1 
     1) Perrodin, Jaslyn                2) Boykins, Tykiara               
     3) Scruggs, Nia                    4) Louis, Kandace                 
 -- Xtreme Speed  'A'                                       DNS   2 
     1) Burks, Tyra                     2) Duplechain, Briana             
     3) Mosley, Bailey                  4) Smith, Eboni                  


4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              51.34  
     1) Davis, Farrin                   2) Bennett, Taylor                
     3) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              4) Ball, Kirsten                  
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                             51.59  
     1) Barkley, Regan                  2) Castille, Tiara                
     3) Foreman, Chandler               4) Rogers, Raevyn                 
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              52.28  
     1) Davis, Tyana                    2) Palmer, Destiny                
     3) Grace, Jasmine                  4) Smith, Finest                  
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      53.71  
     1) Burkhalter, Shawna              2) Chism, Telor                   
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Grimes, J'Briel                
     5) Warren, Katrice                 6)                                
  5 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     53.74  
     1) Birdine, Briana                 2) Oneal, Ayanna                  
     3) Pearl, Camry                    4) Sanders, Adriuna               
  6 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club  'A'                      55.03  
     1) Dawson, Dominique               2) Greer, Brianna                 
     3) Hervey, Paige                   4) King, Nikko                    
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              55.17  
     1) Berry, Curshanda                2) Greene, Carmesha               
     3) Koontz, Sharde                  4) Spencer, Dezarai               
  8 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              55.97  
     1) Carraway, Jerin                 2) Holly, Gabrielle               
     3) Jackson-Warren, Chanterria      4) King, Tiara                    
     5) Strong, Destiny                 6)                               


4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:04.68  
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           4:11.24  
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:23.38  
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:34.89  
     1) Haywood, BreShae                2)                                
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:38.78  
     1) Perrodin, Jaslyn                2)                                
  6 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:46.00  
     1) Burkhalter, Shawna              2) Jones, Tangela                 
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Chism, Telor                   
     5) Chism, Tyler                    6)                                
  7 The Wings Track Club  'B'                           4:46.26  
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            5:03.95  
     1) Berry, Curshanda                2) Greene, Carmesha               
     3) Spencer, Dezarai                4) Koontz, Sharde                


4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets                 
                         T. Swain, S. Salomon, S Mc Kinney, K. Delemenea   
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Wings Track Club  'A'                          10:31.01  
     1) Campbell, Daphney               2) Glass, Maddison                
     3) Temple, Kaelan                  4) Barkley, Regan                 
     5) Campbell, Jada                  6)                                
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:35.52  
     1) Horton, Kiana                   2) Davis, Tyana                   
     3) Johnson, Alaysha                4) Henderson, Eriana              
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:50.90  
     1) Pollard, Jada                   2) Grogan, Alysse                 
     3) Frazier, Kore                   4) Mangum, Chelsie                
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       10:56.08  
     1) Bennett, Alexis                 2) Locks, Rachel                  
     3) Register, Tai                   4) Regalado, Cindy                
     5) Powell, Alexandria              6)                                
  5 The Wings Track Club  'B'                          11:22.08  
     1) Dotson, Sheltonise              2) Kije, Dorina                   
     3) Mitchell, Jasmin                4) Waddy, Jaelyn                  
     5) Swann, Melissa                  6) Jackson, Alicia                
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                           11:38.14  
     1) Glover, Demeesha                2) Scruggs, Nia                   
     3) Gantt, Hannah                   4) Smith, Maya                   


High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                          
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kazen, Claire                CLUB OLYMPIA             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gantt, Hannah                Track Houston Tr         1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Luce, Reagan                 Unattached (ST)          1.17m    3-10.00 
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Robinson, Raquel             Unattached (SW)          1.17m    3-10.00 
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached (ST)         J1.17m    3-10.00 
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Wright, Brittany             Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Wright, Brooke               Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Shaffer, Heather             Lone Star Pole V           DNS           


Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Bria                   Island Tides Tra         4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
     FOUL      3.88m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)
  2 Burke, Briana                ILLUSIONS TRACK          4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
     3.86m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI)
  3 Driver, Tana                 Elite TC                 4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
     3.92m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) FOUL      4.09m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)
  4 Luce, Reagan                 Unattached (ST)          3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
     3.63m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) FOUL      3.88m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI)
  5 Young, Alexis                C.L. Athletic St         3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
     3.56m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI)
  6 Thomlinson, Jemira           Texas Storm Trac         3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.75m(NWI) FOUL      3.28m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Johnson, Michaela            Tru Speed Track          3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.62m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Essman, Macy                 Elite TC                 3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
     3.07m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Cossey, Haley                Track Houston Tr         3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 
     3.42m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI)           
 10 Smith, Aerial                Mainland Jaguars         3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
     3.32m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI)            
 11 Shepherd, McKenzia           Northwest Flyers         3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
     FOUL      3.30m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Robinson, Raquel             Unattached (SW)          3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
     3.23m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI)           
 13 Nash, Jordan                 Unattached (ST)          3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
     3.09m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)           
 14 Walker, Na'Omei              A. W. Brown              3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 
     3.23m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI)           
 15 Hall, Alexis                 Tru Speed Track          3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
     3.16m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI)           
 -- Lyyken, Christina            Highland lakes             DNS   NWI           
 -- Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track           DNS   NWI          


Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks        10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.03m  9.85m  10.55m  10.03m  9.88m  10.04m
  2 harris, christina            Texas Throwbacks         9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.65m  9.88m  9.95m  9.23m  8.03m  9.35m
  3 Finley, Unique               Wings                    9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  9.50m  9.37m  9.74m  9.01m  9.92m
  4 al-Amin, Furqani             Mainland Jaguars         9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.92m  9.25m  9.08m  9.03m  9.02m  9.02m
  5 Humber, Ayse                 Southern Eagles          8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.61m  8.65m  8.94m  8.90m  8.94m  8.70m
  6 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu         8.89m   29-02.00 
      7.89m  8.65m  8.89m  7.89m  8.58m  8.22m
  7 Kazen, Claire                CLUB OLYMPIA             8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.51m  8.07m  8.05m  8.56m  8.27m  8.00m
  8 Davis, Kynese                Track Dynamite           8.50m   27-10.75 
      7.73m  7.86m  7.23m  8.03m  FOUL  8.50m
  9 Runnels, Cori                Northwest Flyers         7.75m   25-05.25 
      6.99m  7.75m  FOUL           
 10 Evans, Rakeisha              Hallmark TC              6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.55m  6.93m  6.96m         
 -- Parramore, Courtney          WM Stampede                DNS            
 -- Thomas, Diamond              Northwest Flyers           DNS           


Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 harris, christina            Texas Throwbacks        24.62m      80-09 
      23.70m  22.55m  21.81m  21.77m  19.55m  24.62m
  2 Finley, Unique               Wings                   23.52m      77-02 
      23.52m  22.99m  21.36m  22.25m  PASS  PASS
  3 al-Amin, Furqani             Mainland Jaguars        22.40m      73-06 
      17.81m  17.44m  22.40m  21.59m  20.67m  19.17m
  4 Runnels, Cori                Northwest Flyers        21.12m      69-03 
      17.85m  18.28m  19.95m  21.12m  PASS  17.94m
  5 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks        20.36m      66-09 
      16.80m  FOUL  20.36m  17.16m  PASS  17.68m
  6 Humber, Ayse                 Southern Eagles         18.48m      60-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.48m  18.41m  17.68m  16.48m
  7 Davis, Kynese                Track Dynamite          18.04m      59-02 
      15.23m  12.74m  16.66m  16.80m  16.54m  18.04m
  8 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu        15.84m      52-00 
      FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  13.46m  PASS  13.32m
  9 toynes, kennedy              Texas Throwbacks        11.40m      37-05 
      10.04m  10.23m  11.40m         
 -- Thomas, Diamond              Northwest Flyers           DNS           


Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 harris, christina            Texas Throwbacks        28.76m      94-04 
      FOUL  17.93m  23.60m  18.91m  26.12m  28.76m
  2 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr        23.06m      75-08 
      22.41m  21.06m  23.06m  22.02m  16.55m  21.70m
  3 Davis, Kynese                Track Dynamite          22.61m      74-02 
      17.37m  17.88m  17.76m  17.23m  17.30m  22.61m
  4 Cossey, Haley                Track Houston Tr        21.64m      71-00 
      19.76m  18.85m  19.04m  18.48m  19.05m  21.64m
  5 Evans, Donesha               Hallmark TC             20.53m      67-04 
      8.16m  10.61m  16.47m  18.80m  16.67m  20.53m
  6 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu        20.12m      66-00 
      17.42m  16.84m  16.24m  17.19m  18.77m  20.12m
  7 Evans, Rakeisha              Hallmark TC             18.23m      59-10 
      17.64m  13.69m  18.23m  15.05m  12.42m  16.84m
  8 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks        18.04m      59-02 
      17.23m  16.86m  12.45m  18.00m  13.25m  18.04m
  9 Kazen, Claire                CLUB OLYMPIA            15.48m      50-09 
      15.48m  FOUL  10.98m         
 10 Heymach, Claudia             Texas Storm Trac        14.23m      46-08 
      FOUL  11.12m  14.23m         
 11 al-Amin, Furqani             Mainland Jaguars        13.97m      45-10 
      13.97m  12.25m  FOUL         
 12 Jones, Jai                   Mainland Jaguars        10.42m      34-02 
      10.42m  9.26m  10.17m         
 -- Christopher, Aleyh           North Texas Chee           DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr       2:43.11     538
  2 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr       2:46.89     496
  3 Thomas, Candace              Track Houston Tr       2:58.89     376
  4 Turner, Kennedy              DeSoto SWIFT           3:03.28     335
  5 Dozier, Kamryn               DeSoto SWIFT           3:07.65     297
 -- Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track           DNS 


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Candace              Track Houston Tr         15.32  -2.8  2    667
  2 Dozier, Kamryn               DeSoto SWIFT             15.72  -2.8  2    617
  3 Turner, Kennedy              DeSoto SWIFT             17.12  -1.8  1    457
  4 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         17.75  -1.8  1    391
  5 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr         17.93  -1.8  1    374
 -- Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track           DNS  -2.8  2


Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dozier, Kamryn               DeSoto SWIFT             1.32m    4-04.00    429
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         1.22m    4-00.00    331
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Turner, Kennedy              DeSoto SWIFT             1.22m    4-00.00    331
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Candace              Track Houston Tr         1.12m    3-08.00    239
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr         1.07m    3-06.00    197
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track           DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dozier, Kamryn               DeSoto SWIFT             3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    274
     3.68m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)            
  2 Turner, Kennedy              DeSoto SWIFT             3.69m   NWI  12-01.25    239
     FOUL      3.69m(NWI) FOUL                 
  3 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         3.54m   NWI  11-07.50    208
     3.54m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI)            
  4 Thomas, Candace              Track Houston Tr         3.47m   NWI  11-04.75    194
     3.33m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)            
  5 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr         3.36m   NWI  11-00.25    172
     3.20m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI)            
 -- Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track           DNS   NWI          


Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Candace              Track Houston Tr         7.35m   24-01.50    357
      6.73m  7.35m  7.25m            
  2 Dozier, Kamryn               DeSoto SWIFT             7.18m   23-06.75    347
      6.42m  7.18m  6.88m            
  3 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr         6.83m   22-05.00    324
      6.46m  6.02m  6.83m            
  4 Turner, Kennedy              DeSoto SWIFT             5.48m   17-11.75    238
      4.55m  5.48m  4.77m            
  5 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         5.19m   17-00.50    220
      4.07m  4.46m  5.19m            
 -- Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track           DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe                              
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dozier, Kamryn               DeSoto SWIFT              1964  
  2 Thomas, Candace              Track Houston Tr          1833  
  3 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr          1688  
  4 Turner, Kennedy              DeSoto SWIFT              1600  
  5 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr          1563 


1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                           
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ashley               Athlete Track Cl       8:09.63  
  2 Vargas, Jennifer             S. Tex Walking         8:58.26  
  3 Gantt, Hannah                Track Houston Tr       8:58.92  
  4 Vargas, Josephine            S. Tex Walking         8:59.66  
  5 Chavez, Alannah              S. Tex Walking        10:05.52  
  6 Dunleavy, Fiona              Rockwall Mustang      10:06.80  
  7 Poullard, Rendia             Track Houston Tr      10:21.23  
  8 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston Tr      10:27.55  
  9 Smith, Dazjah                Track Houston Tr      10:30.75  
 10 Heymach, Claudia             Texas Storm Trac      10:30.83  
 11 Housley, Shayveona           Track Houston Tr      10:56.73  
 12 Leal, Sofia                  S. Tex Walking        11:22.47  
 13 Salinas, Perla               S. Tex Walking        13:08.18  
 -- Cole, LaDorria               ILLUSIONS TRACK            DNS  
 -- Tatum, Keneshia              East Texas Track           DNS 


100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Bealoved              Track Houston Tr         12.10Q  3.7  1 
  2 Williams, Rhenique           WM Stampede              12.17Q  2.2  2 
  3 Coby, Eboni                  North Texas Chee         12.23Q  3.7  1 
  4 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         12.41Q  2.2  2 
  5 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         12.25Q  3.7  1 
  6 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         12.44Q  2.2  2 
  7 Hull, Neambria               Stealth Track Cl         12.43q  3.7  1 
  8 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         12.56q  3.7  1 
  9 Lopez, Asten                 WM Stampede              12.60   3.7  1 
 10 Hill, Eboni                  C.L. Athletic St         12.72   2.2  2 
 11 Cunningham, Ashley           North Texas Chee         12.96   2.2  2 
 12 Jones, Aiesha                Southern Eagles          13.30   3.7  1 
 13 Rackow, Tori                 Elite TC                 13.64   3.7  1 
 14 Allee, Tori                  Elite TC                 13.86   2.2  2 
 15 Robinson, Kennedy            S. Austin Steel          14.27   2.2  2 
 -- Ransom, Skylar               Track Houston Tr           DNS   2.2  2


100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rhenique           WM Stampede              11.89   3.8 
  2 Brown, Bealoved              Track Houston Tr         11.96   3.8 
  3 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         12.19   3.8 
  4 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         12.30   3.8 
  5 Coby, Eboni                  North Texas Chee         12.35   3.8 
  6 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         12.40   3.8 
  7 Hull, Neambria               Stealth Track Cl         12.45   3.8 
  8 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         12.48   3.8


200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         25.43Q -4.0  3 
  2 Brown, Bealoved              Track Houston Tr         25.60Q -3.7  1 
  3 Williams, Rhenique           WM Stampede              25.67Q -3.3  2 
  4 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         26.05q -3.3  2 
  5 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         26.34q -3.3  2 
  6 Lopez, Asten                 WM Stampede              26.43q -4.0  3 
  7 Johnson, Tiara               Wings                    26.45q -3.7  1 
  8 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         26.48q -3.7  1 
  9 Harvey, Rushell              Track Houston Tr         26.69  -3.3  2 
 10 Coby, Eboni                  North Texas Chee         26.76  -4.0  3 
 11 Roberson-Jean, Keon          Track Houston Tr         26.92  -4.0  3 
 12 Cunningham, Ashley           North Texas Chee         26.94  -3.7  1 
 13 Robinson, Kennedy            S. Austin Steel          31.11  -3.7  1 
 -- Hoppel, Megan                Elite TC                   DNS  -3.3  2 
 -- Rackow, Tori                 Elite TC                   DNS  -3.7  1 
 -- Allee, Tori                  Elite TC                   DNS  -4.0  3 
 -- Johnson, Hannah              W. Texas Wind              DNS  -4.0  3 
 -- Briseno, Maryssa             W. Texas Wind              DNS  -3.3  2


200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rhenique           WM Stampede              25.10  -2.8 
  2 Brown, Bealoved              Track Houston Tr         25.34  -2.8 
  3 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         25.38  -2.8 
  4 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         25.62  -2.8 
  5 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         26.23  -2.8 
  6 Lopez, Asten                 WM Stampede              26.33  -2.8 
  7 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         26.53  -2.8 
  8 Johnson, Tiara               Wings                    26.65  -2.8


400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C         57.95Q  1 
  2 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         59.09Q  2 
  3 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee         58.31Q  1 
  4 Davis, Nia                   Wings                    59.23Q  2 
  5 Smith, Asia                  North Texas Chee         59.92Q  2 
  6 Peltier, Briana              Wings                  1:02.66Q  1 
  7 Shaw, Verlencia              North Texas Chee       1:01.76q  2 
  8 McKinney, Kenshon            My Stars Track C       1:02.75q  2 
  9 Phillips, Tyre               C.L. Athletic St       1:02.80   2 
 10 Ellison, Terra               ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:03.10   1 
 11 Thomas, Alexus               C.L. Athletic St       1:04.76   1 
 12 Maberry, Delaney             Highland lakes         1:11.52   1 
 -- Mickens, Kami                Westside Baptist           DNS   1 
 -- Briseno, Maryssa             W. Texas Wind              DNS   2 
 -- Hoppel, Megan                Elite TC                   DNS   1 
 -- Johnson, Hannah              W. Texas Wind              DNS   2


400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C         57.52  
  2 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         58.66  
  3 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee         58.86  
  4 Davis, Nia                   Wings                    59.98  
  5 Smith, Asia                  North Texas Chee       1:00.37  
  6 Shaw, Verlencia              North Texas Chee       1:01.48  
  7 Peltier, Briana              Wings                  1:02.91  
 -- McKinney, Kenshon            My Stars Track C           DNS 


800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee       2:19.27  
  2 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee       2:20.21  
  3 Ingram, Sierra               A Running Start        2:24.61  
  4 Milhoan, Madison             Heavenly TC            2:25.03  
  5 Roberson-Jean, Keon          Track Houston Tr       2:27.85  
  6 Taylor, Bria                 North Texas Chee       2:33.55  
  7 Rector, Dawn                 My Stars Track C       2:35.34  
  8 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston Tr       2:38.79  
  9 Glover, Dezha                Track Houston Tr       2:39.07  
 10 Crook, Cydney                Wings                  2:41.63  
 11 Maberry, Delaney             Highland lakes         2:43.51  
 12 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       2:43.88  
 -- Brumbelow, Carolyn           East Texas Track           SCR 


1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ingram, Sierra               A Running Start        5:03.71  
  2 Hayes, Shelby                The Woodlands Tr       5:08.77  
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles        5:17.00  
  4 Milhoan, Madison             Heavenly TC            5:20.67  
  5 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       5:33.54  
  6 Locks, Mahoganie             Houston Heat Tra       5:37.07  
  7 Pentecost, Morgan            Cool Running T&F       5:38.52  
  8 Lehew, Elizabeth             Texas Titans           5:39.17  
  9 Perez, Paola                 Track Houston Tr       5:39.62  
 10 Miller, Victoria             D & B Fury             6:04.72  
 11 Hernandez, Alexia            CLUB OLYMPIA           6:34.18  
 -- Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers           DNF  
 -- Flores, Mackinsey            Mach 1 TC                  DNS  
 -- Parsley, Ashley              Unattached (WT)            DNS 


3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers      11:01.12  
  2 Milhoan, Madison             Heavenly TC           11:08.65  
  3 Hayes, Shelby                The Woodlands Tr      11:13.33  
  4 Flores, Mackinsey            Mach 1 TC             11:41.29  
  5 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles       12:06.84  
  6 Miller, Victoria             D & B Fury            12:11.87  
  7 Perez, Paola                 Track Houston Tr      12:17.06  
  8 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr      12:24.78  
  9 Lehew, Elizabeth             Texas Titans          12:34.55  
 10 Maniet, Amanda               Texas Storm Trac      13:11.86  
 11 Pentecost, Morgan            Cool Running T&F      13:23.78  
 12 McKeehan, Molly              Cool Running T&F      13:28.13  
 13 Hernandez, Alexia            CLUB OLYMPIA          14:15.84 


100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom, Skylar               Track Houston Tr         15.46Q  2.9  1 
  2 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         16.36Q  3.3  2 
  3 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         16.38Q  2.9  1 
  4 Hawthorne, Nuvia             SACS                     18.40Q  3.3  2 
  5 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           16.47Q  2.9  1 
  6 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         19.74Q  3.3  2 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         17.89q  2.9  1 
  8 Anderson, Kadijsha           SACS                     19.09q  2.9  1 
  9 Reid, Taylor                 Unattached (ST)          20.13   3.3  2 
 10 Lawrence, Lyric              SACS                     23.10   3.3  2 
 -- Holmes, De'Shayla            Stealth Track Cl           DNS   2.9  1 
 -- Robinson-Lewis, Kayla        Track Houston Tr           DNS   3.3  2 
 -- Parsley, Ashley              Unattached (WT)            DNS   3.3  2


100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ransom, Skylar               Track Houston Tr         15.29   3.3 
  2 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         16.15   3.3 
  3 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           16.40   3.3 
  4 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         16.57   3.3 
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         17.47   3.3 
  6 Hawthorne, Nuvia             SACS                     18.46   3.3 
  7 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         19.71   3.3 
  8 Anderson, Kadijsha           SACS                     19.77   3.3


200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee         30.79Q -3.2  1 
  2 Lawrence, Lyric              SACS                     31.45Q -4.3  2 
  3 Jones, Travia                Dallas Gold TC           31.54Q -4.3  2 
  4 Jones, Darianna              Elite of Mesquit         32.35Q -3.2  1 
  5 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           32.83Q -3.2  1 
  6 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac         34.20Q -4.3  2 
  7 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         33.38q -3.2  1 
  8 Reid, Taylor                 Unattached (ST)          34.31q -4.3  2 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         34.62  -4.3  2 
 10 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         34.79  -3.2  1 
 -- Brown, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn           DNS  -4.3  2 
 -- Weavers, Yasman              Unattached (GLF)           DNS  -3.2  1 
 -- Robinson-Lewis, Kayla        Track Houston Tr           DNS  -4.3  2 
 -- Parsley, Ashley              Unattached (WT)            DNS  -3.2  1


200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Travia                Dallas Gold TC           30.03  -2.7 
  2 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee         30.09  -2.7 
  3 Lawrence, Lyric              SACS                     30.29  -2.7 
  4 Jones, Darianna              Elite of Mesquit         31.93  -2.7 
  5 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         32.08  -2.7 
  6 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           33.35  -2.7 
  7 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac         33.98  -2.7 
  8 Reid, Taylor                 Unattached (ST)          34.85  -2.7


4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                        48.63Q  1 
     1) Berkhalter, Adrianna            2) Lopez, Asten                   
     3) Whitted, Keosha                 4) Williams, Rhenique             
     5) Washington, Keyunt'a            6)                                
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                             49.48Q  2 
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2) Wash, Bre'yana                 
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Coby, Eboni                    
     5) Clay, Kevarial                  6) Cunningham, Ashley             
     7) Smith, Asia                     8) Delk, Bria                     
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              48.67Q  1 
     1) Brown, Bealoved                 2) Roberson-Jean, Keon            
     3) Ransom, Skylar                  4) Glover, Dezha                  
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              49.63Q  2 
     1)                                 2) Terry, Tiffany                 
     3) McKinney, Kenshon               4) Young, Mayorca                 
     5) Pennie, Valencia                6) Moore, Maegan                  
  5 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               49.88Q  1 
     1) Hull, Neambria                  2) Henry, Aatiyah                 
     3) white, dominique                4) Wilbon, Ashayla                
     5) Holmes, De'Shayla               6) Baldwin, Alexis                
     7) hall, larajah                   8) Hicks, Haley                   
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              50.24Q  2 
     1) Francis, Alexander              2) Hill, Eboni                    
     3) Ogidi, Princess                 4) Phillips, Tyre                 
     5) Thomas, Alexus                  6) Threatt, Tericka               
  7 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                             50.72q  1 
     1) Simpson, Chelsea                2) Smith, Asia                    
     3) Delk, Bria                      4) Cunningham, Ashley             
     5) Clay, Kevarial                  6) Robinson, Deloria              
  8 The Wings Track Club  'A'                             51.16q  1 
     1) Davis, Nia                      2) Johnson, Tiara                 
     3) Peltier, Briana                 4) Shannon, Robyn                 
  9 ILLUSIONS TRACK CLUB  'A'                             51.27   2 
     1) Ellison, Terra                  2) Brown, Marika                  
     3) Powell, Sharde                  4) Boyd, Breunna                  
     5) Bishop, Tarah                   6)                                
 10 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           51.50   1 
     1) Jacob, Constance                2) Nweke, Nkolika                 
     3) Thomas, Ashton                  4) Wright-Foley, Alexandria       
 11 Track Houston Track  'B'                              51.76   2 
     1) Harvey, Rushell                 2)                                
     3) Ahmad, Mahasin                  4) Daniels, Shekera               
 -- Fort Worth Falcons Track Club  'A'                      DNS   2 
     1) Atkinson, Anissa                2) Black, Jasmine                 
     3) Black, Yasmine                  4) McCullough, BreAun             
     5) Moment, Janae                   6) Martin, Jazmine               


4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                             48.34  
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2) Wash, Bre'yana                 
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Coby, Eboni                    
     5) Clay, Kevarial                  6) Cunningham, Ashley             
     7) Smith, Asia                     8) Delk, Bria                     
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              48.77  
     1) Brown, Bealoved                 2) Roberson-Jean, Keon            
     3) Ransom, Skylar                  4) Glover, Dezha                  
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              48.85  
     1)                                 2) Terry, Tiffany                 
     3) McKinney, Kenshon               4) Young, Mayorca                 
     5) Pennie, Valencia                6) Moore, Maegan                  
  4 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               49.75  
     1) Hull, Neambria                  2) Henry, Aatiyah                 
     3) white, dominique                4) Wilbon, Ashayla                
     5) Holmes, De'Shayla               6) Baldwin, Alexis                
     7) hall, larajah                   8) Hicks, Haley                   
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              49.89  
     1) Francis, Alexander              2) Hill, Eboni                    
     3) Ogidi, Princess                 4) Phillips, Tyre                 
     5) Thomas, Alexus                  6) Threatt, Tericka               
  6 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                             50.01  
     1) Simpson, Chelsea                2) Smith, Asia                    
     3) Delk, Bria                      4) Cunningham, Ashley             
     5) Clay, Kevarial                  6) Robinson, Deloria              
  7 The Wings Track Club  'A'                             50.96  
     1) Davis, Nia                      2) Johnson, Tiara                 
     3) Peltier, Briana                 4) Shannon, Robyn                 
 -- West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                          DNS  
     1) Berkhalter, Adrianna            2) Lopez, Asten                   
     3) Whitted, Keosha                 4) Williams, Rhenique             
     5) Washington, Keyunt'a            6)                               


4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                         
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:56.64Q  1 
     1) Jackson, Zahri                  2) Pennie, Valencia               
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:02.25Q  2 
     1) Ahmad, Mahasin                  2)                                
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           3:57.87Q  1 
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2) Adams, Briana                  
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Prevot, Shaniece               
     5) Smith, Asia                     6) Cunningham, Ashley             
     7) Delk, Bria                      8) Coby, Eboni                    
  4 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           4:06.71Q  2 
     1) Davis, Nia                      2) Herron, Daranesha              
     3) Johnson, Tiara                  4) Peltier, Briana                
     5) Cooke, Miracle                  6)                                
  5 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           4:06.87Q  2 
     1) Delk, Bria                      2) Cunningham, Ashley             
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) Coby, Eboni                    
     5) Wash, Bre'yana                  6) Shaw, KaPresha                 
     7) Clay, Kevarial                  8) Taylor, Bria                   
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:09.76Q  1 
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Jordan, Jenelle                
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:09.26q  2 
     1) Francis, Alexander              2) Hill, Eboni                    
     3) Ogidi, Princess                 4) Phillips, Tyre                 
     5) Thomas, Alexus                  6) Threatt, Tericka               
  8 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     4:10.83q  1 
     1) Suttles, Leslie                 2)                                
  9 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            4:36.35   2 
     1) Brown, Taylor                   2) Smith, Taylor                  
     3) Smith, Ashley                   4) Flores, Alexis                 
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:52.88   1 
     1) Bonner, Preci                   2) Franklin, Shardai              
     3) Smith, Jade                     4) Young, Melissa                 
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                       DNS   1 
     1) Hardin, Arien                   2) Bryant, Keiarra                
     3) Hampton, Haley                  4) Harris-Roberts, Taylor        


4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                         
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:55.75  
     1) Jackson, Zahri                  2) Pennie, Valencia               
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           3:58.69  
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2) Adams, Briana                  
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Prevot, Shaniece               
     5) Smith, Asia                     6) Cunningham, Ashley             
     7) Delk, Bria                      8) Coby, Eboni                    
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:59.60  
     1) Ahmad, Mahasin                  2)                                
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:08.14  
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Jordan, Jenelle                
  5 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           4:10.22  
     1) Delk, Bria                      2) Cunningham, Ashley             
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) Coby, Eboni                    
     5) Wash, Bre'yana                  6) Shaw, KaPresha                 
     7) Clay, Kevarial                  8) Taylor, Bria                   
  6 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           4:13.74  
     1) Davis, Nia                      2) Herron, Daranesha              
     3) Johnson, Tiara                  4) Peltier, Briana                
     5) Cooke, Miracle                  6)                                
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:16.87  
     1) Francis, Alexander              2) Hill, Eboni                    
     3) Ogidi, Princess                 4) Phillips, Tyre                 
     5) Thomas, Alexus                  6) Threatt, Tericka               
  8 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     4:17.20  
     1) Suttles, Leslie                 2)                               


4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            9:57.42  
     1)                                 2) Andrew, Allyson                
     3) Rector, Dawn                    4) Terry, Tiffany                 
     5) Wilson, Taylar                  6) McKinney, Kenshon              
     7) Jackson, Zahri                  8)                                
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           9:58.34  
     1) Taylor, Bria                    2) Prevot, Shaniece               
     3) Adams, Briana                   4) Smith, Asia                    
     5) Shaw, KaPresha                  6)                                
  3 The Wings Track Club  'A'                          10:23.83  
     1) Davis, Nia                      2) Barnett, Arica                 
     3) Peltier, Briana                 4) White, Takiyah                 
  4 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                    10:49.78  
     1) Suttles, Leslie                 2) Chapel, Jaleesa                
     3) Evans, Mia                      4) Willis, Brieria                
  5 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:53.63  
     1) Glover, Dezha                   2) Johnson, Brielle               
     3) Dibble, Leah                    4) Belton, Reeka                  
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:58.07  
     1) Johnson, Candace                2) Johnson, Deanna                
     3) Evans, Kayla                    4) Thomas, Kayla                  
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                           11:27.46  
     1) Bell, Alexia                    2)                                
     3) Harris, Joelle                  4) Perez, Paola                   
     5) Gray, LaTajya                   6) Curry, Angela                  
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           12:32.33  
     1) Bonner, Preci                   2) Peoples, Chakeva               
     3) Young, Melissa                  4) Moore, Aaliyah                 
     5) Vann, Keleigh                   6)                               


High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                               
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Lyric              SACS                     1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr        J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra         1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rackow, Tori                 Elite TC                 1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Allee, Tori                  Elite TC                 1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Patrick, Sierra              Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Hoppel, Megan                Elite TC                   DNS           


Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Browder, Bailey              Lone Star Pole V         2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Northcutt, Madison           Texas Pole Vault        J2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wooten, Brittany             Northwest Flyers         2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Driskell, Meredith           Lone Star Pole V        J2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.67 2.82 
        O  XXO 
  5 Chan, Kaitlin                Northwest Flyers         2.52m    8-03.25 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Orosco, Erin                 Lone Star Pole V        J2.52m    8-03.25 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Thurman, Amanda              DFW Elite                2.22m    7-03.25 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Bautista, Sierra             Texas Express TC         2.22m    7-03.25 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Reid, Taylor                 Unattached (ST)          2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.77 1.92 2.07 2.22 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Clark, Casey                 Unattached (SW)          1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.77 1.92 2.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Loy, Lindsay                 Club Vaultitue             XNH            
 -- Arguelles, Ali               Club Vaultitue             DNS            
 -- Wilson, Kathleen             Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Patterson, Brittany          Unattached (WT)         X2.52m    8-03.25 
 -- Callejas, Dinha              Unattached (WT)         X2.52m    8-03.25 
 -- Hughes, Hannah               Club Vaultitue          X2.37m    7-09.25 
 -- Day, Morghen                 Club Vaultitue          X2.22m    7-03.25 
 -- Gates, Carley                Club Vaultitue          X2.07m    6-09.50 
 -- Gates, Haley                 Club Vaultitue          X1.92m    6-03.50


Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Aatiyah               Stealth Track Cl         5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     4.95m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
     FOUL      5.13m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) PASS      FOUL     
  3 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
     4.10m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI)
  4 McKinney, Courtney           Port Arthur TC           4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
     4.09m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)
  5 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC           4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
     4.44m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) FOUL      4.01m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  6 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
     FOUL      4.35m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) FOUL      3.81m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)
  7 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
     4.39m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) FOUL      4.01m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  8 Rackow, Tori                 Elite TC                 4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
     FOUL      4.35m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) FOUL      4.00m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston Tr         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
     4.15m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)            
 10 white, dominique             Stealth Track Cl         4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
     3.68m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)            
 11 Allee, Tori                  Elite TC                 4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
     4.01m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) FOUL                 
 12 Jordan, Aaliyah              Elite of Mesquit         3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
     3.35m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI)         
 -- Cozby, Kantlee               Highland lakes             DNS   NWI           
 -- Southworth, Alex             Highland lakes             DNS   NWI           
 -- Williamson, Terita           Elite of Mesquit           DNS   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Hannah              W. Texas Wind              DNS   NWI           
 -- Peters, Elisha               Fort Worth Cubs            DNS   NWI          


Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                              
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         9.54m   NWI  31-03.75 
     8.62m(NWI) 9.28m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI) 8.74m(NWI) 9.54m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI)
  2 Evans, Aryanna               Rising Stars Tra         9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 
     8.67m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) 8.61m(NWI) 8.69m(NWI) 7.47m(NWI)
  3 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr         8.68m   NWI  28-05.75 
     8.40m(NWI) 8.68m(NWI) 8.08m(NWI) 8.00m(NWI) 8.53m(NWI) FOUL     
 -- Bishop, Tarah                ILLUSIONS TRACK            SCR   NWI          


Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                  
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  12.65m  11.96m  12.23m  11.67m  12.94m
  2 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark TC             11.44m   37-06.50 
      9.55m  11.44m  10.08m  10.05m  9.62m  9.12m
  3 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   11.15m   36-07.00 
      9.76m  FOUL  10.46m  11.15m  11.00m  10.86m
  4 livingston, daesha           Stealth Track Cl        10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.57m  10.26m  10.49m  FOUL  9.66m  10.09m
  5 Patton, Breonna              Jamerican Flyers         9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.46m  9.41m  9.32m  8.76m  9.23m  9.81m
  6 Carter, Alysha               Texas Storm Trac         8.16m   26-09.25 
      6.73m  7.94m  7.98m  8.16m  8.08m  7.30m
  7 Nash, Ashleigh               Unattached (ST)          6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.39m  6.03m  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  5.33m
 -- Spraglin, Tashlyn            Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Peltier, Alexis              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Tamez, Analysa               Wings                      DNS            
 -- Burton, Brittany             Houston Heat Tra           DNS            
 -- Garza, Brandy                Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Southworth, Alex             Highland lakes             DNS           


Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   33.73m     110-08 
      FOUL  33.05m  33.73m  29.51m  32.32m  PASS
  2 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        33.25m     109-01 
      33.25m  32.84m  32.91m  28.13m  32.66m  31.81m
  3 Hampton, Haley               Elite of Mesquit        29.40m      96-05 
      29.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.21m  22.83m
  4 Thompson, Hannah             Unattached (WT)         27.80m      91-02 
      24.94m  23.72m  26.36m  26.47m  27.80m  27.46m
  5 Patton, Breonna              Jamerican Flyers        25.20m      82-08 
      21.67m  23.36m  FOUL  22.20m  24.01m  25.20m
  6 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark TC             23.44m      76-11 
      20.91m  23.44m  17.69m  21.75m  23.09m  FOUL
 -- Spraglin, Tashlyn            Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Tamez, Analysa               Wings                      DNS            
 -- Peltier, Alexis              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Southworth, Alex             Highland lakes             DNS           


Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   28.22m      92-07 
      27.50m  27.18m  27.13m  28.22m  25.68m  FOUL
  2 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars        26.57m      87-02 
      24.50m  22.95m  20.20m  26.57m  25.87m  23.76m
  3 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        25.56m      83-10 
      22.90m  24.58m  20.84m  23.12m  25.48m  25.56m
  4 Spells, Jasmine              Mainland Jaguars        21.92m      71-11 
      21.92m  20.30m  FOUL  18.48m  17.72m  19.15m
  5 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark TC             19.31m      63-04 
      14.08m  FOUL  11.62m  19.31m  15.60m  18.38m
  6 Gutierrez, Jacqueline        CLUB OLYMPIA            19.16m      62-10 
      18.62m  16.40m  19.16m  18.46m  18.25m  17.83m
  7 Nash, Ashleigh               Unattached (ST)         15.52m      50-11 
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  15.52m  13.33m  13.18m
  8 Thompson, Hannah             Unattached (WT)         14.03m      46-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Perry, Brianna               Mainland Jaguars        11.62m      38-01 
      11.62m  11.58m  9.78m         
 -- Burton, Brittany             Houston Heat Tra           DNS            
 -- Garza, Brandy                Unattached (ST)            DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       2:44.85     519
  2 Feeney, Abby                 The Woodlands Tr       2:58.51     379
  3 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr       2:59.33     371
  4 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr       3:04.99     320
  5 LeGrand, Kathryn             Plano Sports Aut       3:19.28     207
  6 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars       3:24.38     172
 -- Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra           DNS 


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         17.55  -2.7  1    536
  2 Feeney, Abby                 The Woodlands Tr         17.64  -3.7  2    526
  3 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         18.68  -2.7  1    421
  4 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         19.97  -2.7  1    305
  5 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac         20.46  -3.7  2    265
  6 LeGrand, Kathryn             Plano Sports Aut         22.25  -2.7  1    142
 -- Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra           DNS  -3.7  2


Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Feeney, Abby                 The Woodlands Tr         1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac         1.17m    3-10.00    284
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 LeGrand, Kathryn             Plano Sports Aut         1.12m    3-08.00    239
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra           DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         4.37m   NWI  14-04.00    396
     3.89m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)            
  2 Feeney, Abby                 The Woodlands Tr         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    381
     4.02m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI)            
  3 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac         4.04m   NWI  13-03.25    317
     3.66m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI)            
  4 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         4.01m   NWI  13-02.00    310
     3.78m(NWI) FOUL      4.01m(NWI)            
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         4.00m   NWI  13-01.50    308
     4.00m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) FOUL                 
  6 LeGrand, Kathryn             Plano Sports Aut         3.30m   NWI  10-10.00    161
     2.70m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra           DNS   NWI          


Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         9.15m   30-00.25    474
      9.15m  8.58m  FOUL            
  2 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         8.58m   28-01.75    437
      8.58m  8.50m  8.45m            
  3 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         8.29m   27-02.50    418
      8.27m  8.29m  8.11m            
  4 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac         7.62m   25-00.00    375
      6.26m  6.50m  7.62m            
  5 Feeney, Abby                 The Woodlands Tr         6.68m   21-11.00    315
      6.68m  FOUL  6.31m            
  6 LeGrand, Kathryn             Plano Sports Aut         5.96m   19-06.75    269
      5.74m  5.96m  5.54m            
 -- Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra           DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan                               
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr          2365  
  2 Feeney, Abby                 The Woodlands Tr          1980  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr          1915  
  4 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac          1760  
  5 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars          1634  
  6 LeGrand, Kathryn             Plano Sports Aut          1018 


3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                         
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borrego, Marrisa             S. Tex Walking        18:21.56  
  2 Flores, Diane Lee            S. Tex Walking        18:55.84  
  3 Guzman, Ariana               S. Tex Walking        19:50.09  
  4 Vanzandt, Dominique          Tigers Track Clu      22:31.32 


100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Tiffany               Dallas Gold TC           11.75Q  3.6  2 
  2 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    11.81Q  2.5  1 
  3 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         11.84Q  3.6  2 
  4 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         12.07Q  2.5  1 
  5 Mckellum, Ashleigh           Track Dynamite           11.97Q  3.6  2 
  6 Hightower, Alexius           Texas FACES              12.26Q  2.5  1 
  7 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC           12.20q  3.6  2 
  8 Washington, Craishia         Track Houston Tr         12.28q  2.5  1 
  9 Anderson, Nian               Dallas Gold TC           12.47   2.5  1 
 10 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         12.50   3.6  2 
 11 Fowler, Brittany             Track Dynamite           12.54   2.5  1 
 12 Price, Whitley               Hallmark TC              12.58   3.6  2 
 13 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         12.65   2.5  1 
 -- Wilson, Isis                 Track Houston Tr           DNS   3.6  2


100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hines, Tiffany               Dallas Gold TC           11.67   3.6 
  2 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    11.79   3.6 
  3 Mckellum, Ashleigh           Track Dynamite           11.85   3.6 
  4 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         11.94   3.6  .931
  5 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         11.94   3.6  .936
  6 Hightower, Alexius           Texas FACES              12.10   3.6 
  7 Washington, Craishia         Track Houston Tr         12.45   3.6 
 -- Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC             DNS   3.6


200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    24.78Q -4.1  1 
  2 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles          25.04Q -2.8  2 
  3 Mergerson, Jerneshia         Dallas Gold TC           25.08Q -4.1  1 
  4 Wilson, Isis                 Track Houston Tr         25.10Q -2.8  2 
  5 Hines, Tiffany               Dallas Gold TC           25.13Q -4.1  1 
  6 Mckellum, Ashleigh           Track Dynamite           25.34Q -2.8  2 
  7 Fluker, Nia                  Unattached (SW)          25.43q -2.8  2 
  8 Hall, Nefertari              Track Houston Tr         25.63q -4.1  1 
  9 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         25.79  -4.1  1 
 10 Webb, Jasmine                Unattached (SW)          25.80  -2.8  2 
 11 Anderson, Nian               Dallas Gold TC           25.92  -2.8  2 
 12 McCucheon, Paige             Speed By Choice          25.96  -4.1  1 
 13 Myers, Alexis                Texas Storm Trac         26.11  -2.8  2 
 14 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         26.57  -4.1  1


200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hines, Tiffany               Dallas Gold TC           24.50  -3.6 
  2 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    24.53  -3.6 
  3 Mergerson, Jerneshia         Dallas Gold TC           24.87  -3.6 
  4 Mckellum, Ashleigh           Track Dynamite           25.17  -3.6 
  5 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles          25.18  -3.6 
  6 Wilson, Isis                 Track Houston Tr         25.30  -3.6 
  7 Fluker, Nia                  Unattached (SW)          25.81  -3.6 
  8 Hall, Nefertari              Track Houston Tr         26.67  -3.6


400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fluker, Nia                  Unattached (SW)          56.20Q  2 
  2 Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessi     Wings                    56.44Q  1 
  3 Magee, Ayanna                My Stars Track C         57.29Q  3 
  4 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         57.02Q  2 
  5 Webb, Jasmine                Unattached (SW)          57.49Q  3 
  6 Mergerson, Jerneshia         Dallas Gold TC           58.01Q  1 
  7 McCucheon, Paige             Speed By Choice          57.36q  2 
  8 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Gold TC           57.94q  2 
  9 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston Tr         58.43   3 
 10 Bailey, Aldresha             Dallas Gold TC           59.38   1 
 11 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C       1:00.34   3 
 12 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C       1:01.42   3 
 13 Omamogno, Oritsetsala        W. Texas Wind          1:03.69   1 
 -- Setterquist, Hana            Lone Star Ath              DNS   1 
 -- Folgate, Hannah              S. Austin Steel            DNS   3 
 -- Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston Tr           DNS   2 
 -- Briseno, Callie              W. Texas Wind              DNS   1 
 -- Sutton, Stephanie            S. Austin Steel            DNS   2


400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessi     Wings                    54.71  
  2 Fluker, Nia                  Unattached (SW)          54.94  
  3 Magee, Ayanna                My Stars Track C         56.72  
  4 Mergerson, Jerneshia         Dallas Gold TC           57.19  
  5 McCucheon, Paige             Speed By Choice          57.41  
  6 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         58.16  
  7 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Gold TC           58.73  
  8 Webb, Jasmine                Unattached (SW)          59.78 


800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fluker, Nia                  Unattached (SW)        2:14.02  
  2 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston Tr       2:19.88  
  3 Gantt, Olivia                Track Houston Tr       2:22.36  
  4 Anderson, Jillian            Wings                  2:23.54  
  5 Caldwell, Taylor             After Burner Tra       2:25.81  
  6 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee       2:30.63  
  7 Hearn, Myranda               Track Houston Tr       2:31.79  
  8 Slaughter, Saschelle         After Burner Tra       2:40.26  
  9 Cruz, Camille                W. Texas Wind          2:56.67  
 10 Smith, Precious              Jamerican Flyers       3:00.59  
 -- Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)            SCR  
 -- Hale, Tori                   Cool Running T&F           SCR  
 -- Najera, Sheridan             Rockwall Mustang           SCR 


1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                                
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston Tr       5:02.92  
  2 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers       5:08.14  
  3 Watts, C'Arra                Track Houston Tr       5:18.02  
  4 Reed, Beheirra               Southern Eagles        5:46.53  
  5 Vaughn, Taylor               Highland lakes         5:49.05  
 -- Hardenbrook, Kelli           Rockwall Mustang           DNS  
 -- Melendez, Andrea             Lancaster Lightn           DNS  
 -- Najera, Sheridan             Rockwall Mustang           DNS  
 -- Handy, Geneshia              My Stars Track C           DNS  
 -- Gantt, Olivia                Track Houston Tr           DNS  
 -- Ellis, Jourdan               Cool Running T&F           DNS  
 -- Paulin, Christene            Unattached (WT)            DNS 


3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers      11:10.55  
  2 Watts, C'Arra                Track Houston Tr      11:42.19  
  3 Melendez, Andrea             Lancaster Lightn      12:24.85  
  4 Cavage, Malinda              Unattached (ST)       13:14.90  
 -- Handy, Geneshia              My Stars Track C           DNS  
 -- Hardenbrook, Kelli           Rockwall Mustang           DNS  
 -- Paulin, Christene            Unattached (WT)            DNS  
 -- Ellis, Jourdan               Cool Running T&F           DNS 


100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC           14.37   2.8 
  2 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         14.57   2.8 
  3 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         14.72   2.8 
  4 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends         15.42   2.8 
  5 Gray, Jordan                 Unattached (ST)          15.54   2.8 
  6 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac         16.43   2.8 
  7 Turner, Karina               Texas Storm Trac         16.46   2.8 
  8 Hicks, Porsche               Mesquite Friends         17.27   2.8 
 -- Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut           SCR       
 -- Sharla, Butler               Unattached (SW)            SCR       
 -- Dotson, Anjelica             Texas Storm Trac           SCR      


400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Sylvonna           Track Houston Tr       1:06.73Q  2 
  2 Brown, Nefertiti             Wings                  1:09.14Q  1 
  3 Chapa, Linsey                Texas Storm Trac       1:10.50Q  2 
  4 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac       1:10.73Q  1 
  5 Jones, Calandra              Jamerican Flyers       1:12.20Q  2 
  6 Gray, Jordan                 Unattached (ST)        1:13.29Q  1 
  7 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)        1:12.89q  2 
  8 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers       1:14.78q  2 
  9 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm Trac       1:17.06   1 
 10 White, Greairra              Jamerican Flyers       1:18.52   2 
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS   1 
 -- Sharla, Butler               Unattached (SW)            DNS   2 
 -- Fletcher, Yteshe'            East Texas Track           DNS   1 
 -- Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut           DNS   1


400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Sylvonna           Track Houston Tr       1:05.92  
  2 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)        1:06.17  
  3 Brown, Nefertiti             Wings                  1:06.75  
  4 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers       1:09.10  
  5 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac       1:10.40  
  6 Chapa, Linsey                Texas Storm Trac       1:10.53  
  7 Gray, Jordan                 Unattached (ST)        1:12.83  
  8 Jones, Calandra              Jamerican Flyers       1:15.84 


2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                           
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Taylor               Highland lakes         9:01.9h 


4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire                      
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff      
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX      
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              47.34Q  2 
     1) Ehiemua, Shahira                2) Washington, Craishia           
     3) Hall, Nefertari                 4) Wilson, Isis                   
  2 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     47.54Q  1 
     1) Haynes, Kearra                  2) Meeks, Ariel                   
     3) Okereke, Onyeoma                4) Mills, Brianna                 
     5) Young, Destiny                  6) Johnson, Krystal               
     7) Gabriel, Shakendra              8) Newson, Quadrie                
  3 The Wings Track Club  'A'                             47.70Q  1 
     1) Collins, Ashley                 2)                                
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              47.77Q  2 
     1) Handy, Gabrielle                2) Haynes, Kenisha                
     3) Magee, Ayanna                   4) Whigham, Ryesa                 
  5 Track Dynamite  'A'                                   47.75Q  1 
     1) Fowler, Brittany                2) Hutchinson, J'Lesa             
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Mckellum, Ashleigh             
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              48.21Q  2  .201
     1) Foreman, Lygia                  2) Price, Whitley                 
     3) McCray, Amber                   4) Simpson, Brarysheyia           
  7 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                       48.21q  1  .201
     1) Smith, Emma                     2) Dotson, Candace                
     3) Herron, April                   4)                                
  8 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                   48.24q  2 
     1) Lamb, Shunterrical              2) Tryon, Dar'Keisha              
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4) Bailey, Aldresha               
     5) Collier, Ashley                 6) Hines, Tiffany                 
  9 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           48.50   2 
     1) Simpson, Carnisha               2) Hardeman, De'Angelique         
     3) Taylor, Ericka                  4) Myers, Alexis                  
 10 Dallas Blaze  'B'                                     48.59   2 
     1) Young, Destiny                  2) Johnson, Krystal               
     3) Newson, Quadrie                 4) Gabriel, Shakendra             
     5) Williams, Neshiera              6) Mills, Brianna                 
     7) Meeks, Ariel                    8) Haynes, Kearra                 
 11 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'A'                   48.66   1 
     1) Clayborn, Paige                 2) Hooker, Taylor                 
     3) Wilson, Jordan                  4) Benton, Lauren                 
     5) Washington, Brejae              6) Brown, J'Tierra                
 12 Track Houston Track  'C'                              49.17   1 
     1) Henderson, Erial                2) Imagbe, Stacy                  
     3) Meekins, Courtney               4)                                
 -- Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) Mallard, Keondra                2) Hines, Tiffany                 
     3) Mergerson, Jerneshia            4) Collier, Ashley                
     5) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               6) Anderson, Nian                


4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire                      
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff      
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                   47.20  
     1) Lamb, Shunterrical              2) Tryon, Dar'Keisha              
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4) Bailey, Aldresha               
     5) Collier, Ashley                 6) Hines, Tiffany                 
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                             47.41  
     1) Collins, Ashley                 2)                                
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              47.57  
     1) Ehiemua, Shahira                2) Washington, Craishia           
     3) Hall, Nefertari                 4) Wilson, Isis                   
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              47.76  
     1) Handy, Gabrielle                2) Haynes, Kenisha                
     3) Magee, Ayanna                   4) Whigham, Ryesa                 
  5 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     47.80  
     1) Haynes, Kearra                  2) Meeks, Ariel                   
     3) Okereke, Onyeoma                4) Mills, Brianna                 
     5) Young, Destiny                  6) Johnson, Krystal               
     7) Gabriel, Shakendra              8) Newson, Quadrie                
  6 Track Dynamite  'A'                                   48.18  
     1) Fowler, Brittany                2) Hutchinson, J'Lesa             
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Mckellum, Ashleigh             
  7 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                       48.96  
     1) Smith, Emma                     2) Dotson, Candace                
     3) Herron, April                   4)                                
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                DNF  
     1) Foreman, Lygia                  2) Price, Whitley                 
     3) McCray, Amber                   4) Simpson, Brarysheyia          


4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                 3:52.25Q  1 
     1) Collier, Ashley                 2) Hines, Tiffany                 
     3) Mallard, Keondra                4) Mergerson, Jerneshia           
     5) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               6)                                
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:56.27Q  2 
     1) Handy, Gabrielle                2) Whigham, Ryesa                 
     3) Haynes, Kenisha                 4) Magee, Ayanna                  
  3 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           3:53.53Q  1 
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Knighton, La'Precious          
     3) Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessing)     4) Collins, Ashley                
  4 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   3:56.44Q  2 
     1) Gabriel, Shakendra              2) Haynes, Kearra                 
     3) Johnson, Krystal                4) Tyson, Shareva                 
     5) Newson, Quadrie                 6) Okereke, Onyeoma               
     7) Mills, Brianna                  8)                                
  5 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:56.59Q  2 
     1) Johnson, Bre'Anna               2) Henderson, Erial               
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Dockery, Tiana                 
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:00.79Q  1 
     1) Castor, Charnique               2) Curry, Monique                 
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4) Gantt, Olivia                  
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:02.35q  1 
     1) Turner, Karina                  2) Taylor, Ericka                 
     3) Myers, Alexis                   4) Hardeman, De'Angelique         
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:06.73q  1 
     1) Donald, Kelsey                  2) McCray, Amber                  
     3) Shorts, Jazmin                  4)                                
  9 The Wings Track Club  'B'                           4:06.90   2 
     1) Randall, Shonte                 2)                                
 10 Junior Speedster  'A'                               4:15.42   1 
     1) Banks, Jessica                  2) Brockington, Blaze             
     3) Demmer, Kariel                  4) Sharp, Ambria                  
     5) Walton, Alexandria              6)                                
 11 Jamerican Flyers TC  'A'                            4:19.75   2 
     1) Speed, Tyana                    2) Temple, Kiambria               
     3) White, Greairra                 4)                                
 -- North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                               DNS   2 
     1) Dozier, Tirrany                 2) Gamble, Tia                    
     3) Sveinsson, Chelsea              4) Williams, Chrishuna           


4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                 3:46.78  
     1) Collier, Ashley                 2) Hines, Tiffany                 
     3) Mallard, Keondra                4) Mergerson, Jerneshia           
     5) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               6)                                
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           3:50.28  
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Knighton, La'Precious          
     3) Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessing)     4) Collins, Ashley                
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:54.87  
     1) Johnson, Bre'Anna               2) Henderson, Erial               
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Dockery, Tiana                 
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:57.38  
     1) Handy, Gabrielle                2) Whigham, Ryesa                 
     3) Haynes, Kenisha                 4) Magee, Ayanna                  
  5 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   3:59.12  
     1) Gabriel, Shakendra              2) Haynes, Kearra                 
     3) Johnson, Krystal                4) Tyson, Shareva                 
     5) Newson, Quadrie                 6) Okereke, Onyeoma               
     7) Mills, Brianna                  8)                                
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:01.22  
     1) Turner, Karina                  2) Taylor, Ericka                 
     3) Myers, Alexis                   4) Hardeman, De'Angelique         
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:05.82  
     1) Castor, Charnique               2) Curry, Monique                 
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4) Gantt, Olivia                  
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                DNS  
     1) Donald, Kelsey                  2) McCray, Amber                  
     3) Shorts, Jazmin                  4)                               


4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  7/27/2005   United Stars TC, United Stars TC          
                         D. Williams, C. Price, S. Gee, B. Taylor          
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:51.40  
     1) Dockery, Tiana                  2) Gantt, Olivia                  
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4)                                
     5) Hearn, Myranda                  6)                                
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:08.85  
     1) Castor, Charnique               2) Curry, Monique                 
     3) Thomas, Tashae                  4) Thompson, Sylvonna             
     5) Watts, C'Arra                   6)                                
  3 The Wings Track Club  'A'                          10:20.67  
     1) Anderson, Jillian               2) Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessing)    
     3) Davis, Asia                     4) Hodrick, Bianca                
     5) Caldwell, Ashl'e                6) Alexander, Raven               
     7) Randall, Shonte                 8)                                
  4 After Burner Track Club  'A'                       10:32.51  
     1) Caldwell, Taylor                2) Christopher, Iyah              
     3) Labbe, Sheridan                 4) Slaughter, Saschelle           
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        10:50.13  
     1) Hardeman, De'Angelique          2) Taylor, Ericka                 
     3) Turner, Karina                  4) Myers, Alexis                  
  6 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                    11:04.04  
     1) Lewis, Shaleah                  2) Reed, Beheirra                 
     3) Menifee, Ci'ara                 4) Wright, Chavonte              


High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm Trac         1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers         1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Roseman, Destiny             Texas FACES             J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers        J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hightower, Alexius           Texas FACES             J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Love, Andriana               Unattached (SW)          1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Young, Brianna               East Texas Track         1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Webb, Jasmine                Unattached (SW)          1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 -- Okoronkwo, Chioma            Houston Heat Tra            NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track           DNS           


Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nowell, Danielle             Club Vaultitue           3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Rapp, Austyn                 Unattached (SW)          3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Beard, Leslie                Unattached (GLF)         3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Henson, Mary                 Club Altus              J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Wynn, Katelyn                Unattached (ST)          3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rabalais, Angela             Unattached (SW)          3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  7 Cunningham, Jessica          Unattached (ST)         J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Janke, Alicia                Club Vaultitue          J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Jessie              Unattached (SW)         J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Abreo, Brianna               Lone Star Pole V         2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Cox, Hayley                  Texas Pole Vault        J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Parson, Chelsea              Unattached (GLF)         2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Moses, Ellie                 Club Vaultitue           2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Jarabek, Elizabeth           Unattached (SW)          2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Green, Sabrina               Club Vaultitue              NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Rivera, Jennifer             DFW Elite                  DNS            
 -- Walker, Leah                 Club Vaultitue             DNS            
 -- Anderson, Samantha           Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Lemmon, Casey                Club Altus                 DNS            
 -- Simpson, Brianna             Unattached (GLF)           DNS            
 -- Vaughn, Taylor               Highland lakes             DNS            
 -- Hubbard, Malena              Club Vaultitue             DNS            
 -- Overn, Alec                  Club Vaultitue             DNS            
 -- McFarland, Ashleigh          Club Altus                 DNS            
 -- Mullins, Chelsea             Texas Pole Vault           SCR            
 -- Quirino, Leana               Unattached (WT)         X2.52m    8-03.25


Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC           5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
     5.90m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Hightower, Alexius           Texas FACES              5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
     5.37m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) PASS      5.28m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Twiss, Erica                 Texas Express TC         5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
     4.93m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) FOUL      4.96m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI)
  4 Foreman, Tierny              Island Tides Tra         5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
     5.05m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)
  5 Imagbe, Stacy                Track Houston Tr         5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
     4.56m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)
  6 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
     5.02m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) FOUL      4.74m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI)
  7 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                    4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     4.20m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)
  8 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)          4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
     4.61m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  9 Roseman, Destiny             Texas FACES              4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
     4.70m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)           
 10 Hobson, Dominique            Hallmark TC              4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
     FOUL      4.51m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI)           
 11 Ray, Bria                    C.L. Athletic St         4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
     4.23m(NWI) FOUL      4.00m(NWI)           
 -- Davis, Kierra                Track Dynamite            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedster           DNS   NWI           
 -- Boran, Hannah                Unattached (ST)            DNS   NWI           
 -- Briseno, Callie              W. Texas Wind              DNS   NWI           
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS   NWI           
 -- Folgate, Hannah              S. Austin Steel            DNS   NWI           
 -- Keyes, Lexi                  Plano Sports Aut           SCR   NWI           
 -- Pointer, Jazmin              Hallmark TC                SCR   NWI           
 -- Thomas, Jasmyne              Plano Sports Aut           SCR   NWI           
 -- Thomas, Jade                 Plano Sports Aut           SCR   NWI          


Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                              
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC          11.97m   NWI  39-03.25 
     11.57m(NWI) 11.97m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Hightower, Alexius           Texas FACES             11.92m   NWI  39-01.25 
     11.86m(NWI) PASS      11.40m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.92m(NWI)
  3 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends        11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
     10.93m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI) FOUL      11.05m(NWI) 11.41m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm Trac        10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
     10.19m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI) 10.33m(NWI) 10.93m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI)
  5 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra        10.51m   NWI  34-05.75 
     10.14m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI) 10.51m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI) 10.49m(NWI)
  6 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        10.36m   NWI  34-00.00 
     9.00m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 10.32m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Roseman, Destiny             Texas FACES             10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
     9.86m(NWI) 10.32m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers         9.58m   NWI  31-05.25 
     9.40m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Randall, Shonte              Wings                    9.44m   NWI  30-11.75 
     9.21m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI) 9.10m(NWI) FOUL      9.44m(NWI) 9.36m(NWI)
 -- Jackson, Gionna              SACS                       DNS   NWI           
 -- Twiss, Erica                 Texas Express TC           DNS   NWI           
 -- Stephens, Tayler             Southern Eagles            DNS   NWI           
 -- Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track           DNS   NWI          


Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Adrienne               Unattached (SW)         11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.51m  10.89m  10.49m  11.60m  10.93m  11.26m
  2 Galvan, Gabrielle            Unattached (ST)         11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.72m  10.71m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  10.66m
  3 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  9.16m  10.58m  9.18m  10.00m  9.95m
  4 echols, tykieah              Texas Throwbacks       J10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.53m  10.90m  10.44m  FOUL  10.51m  FOUL
  5 Gordan, Krystal              East Texas Track        10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.73m  9.70m  10.09m  9.89m  10.29m  10.11m
  6 Railsback, Elizabeth         Cool Running T&F        10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.45m  9.62m  10.25m  9.49m  9.90m  9.97m
  7 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.75m  8.91m  8.06m  8.52m  FOUL  8.50m
  8 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Athletic St         8.74m   28-08.25 
      8.37m  8.20m  8.62m  8.31m  8.74m  8.54m
  9 jones, shala                 Stealth Track Cl         8.34m   27-04.50 
      FOUL  8.23m  8.34m         
 10 white, sameria               Stealth Track Cl         8.33m   27-04.00 
      7.56m  8.33m  7.22m         
 11 Foreman, Taylor              East Texas Track         8.31m   27-03.25 
      7.70m  8.31m  7.33m         
 12 Hall, Daijonna               Texas Storm Trac         7.52m   24-08.25 
      7.34m  7.52m  7.08m         
 -- Lewis, Kiara                 Elite of Mesquit           DNS            
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Mason, Kimberlee             Wings                      DNS            
 -- Masters, Jana                Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Sutton, Stephanie            S. Austin Steel            DNS            
 -- Paulin, Christene            Unattached (WT)            DNS            
 -- Spiritus, Courtenay          Plano Sports Aut           SCR            
 -- Sprgalin, Tashlyn            Unattached (SW)            SCR            
 -- Thomas, Jade                 Plano Sports Aut           SCR           


Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                        
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galvan, Gabrielle            Unattached (ST)         38.48m     126-03 
      38.48m  36.05m  35.81m  33.30m  36.87m  37.04m
  2 Long, Adrienne               Unattached (SW)         35.73m     117-03 
      33.87m  FOUL  FOUL  35.73m  FOUL  33.10m
  3 Little, Samantha             Texas Stars, Inc        30.93m     101-06 
      30.93m  28.38m  28.35m  27.45m  30.15m  22.47m
  4 Woodard, JonCherie           Texas Storm Trac        30.86m     101-03 
      19.28m  30.86m  25.78m  23.31m  27.16m  FOUL
  5 echols, tykieah              Texas Throwbacks        29.88m      98-00 
      28.63m  28.67m  29.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        26.60m      87-03 
      26.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.35m
  7 Railsback, Elizabeth         Cool Running T&F        26.42m      86-08 
      25.90m  22.59m  25.27m  FOUL  26.16m  26.42m
  8 Foreman, Taylor              East Texas Track        25.99m      85-03 
      25.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.96m
  9 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers        23.90m      78-05 
      22.58m  23.68m  23.90m           
 -- Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Athletic St           DNS            
 -- Mason, Kimberlee             Wings                      DNS            
 -- Paulin, Christene            Unattached (WT)            DNS            
 -- Gordan, Krystal              East Texas Track           DNS            
 -- Sprgalin, Tashlyn            Unattached (SW)            SCR            
 -- Spiritus, Courtenay          Plano Sports Aut           SCR            
 -- jones, shala                 Stealth Track Cl           SCR           


Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galvan, Gabrielle            Unattached (ST)         23.42m      76-10 
      22.49m  22.92m  20.94m  22.72m  23.42m  23.14m
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butschek, Stephanie          CLUB OLYMPIA            32.76m     107-06 
      29.40m  FOUL  32.76m  27.90m  30.54m  29.74m
  2 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                   29.76m      97-08 
      29.76m  28.50m  PASS  27.35m  25.25m  28.32m
  3 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        28.23m      92-07 
      26.00m  27.90m  27.80m  24.82m  27.51m  28.23m
  4 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers        28.07m      92-01 
      26.08m  23.99m  22.38m  28.07m  25.10m  24.97m
  5 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers        26.92m      88-04 
      26.07m  26.12m  FOUL  24.41m  26.69m  26.92m
  6 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        26.51m      87-00 
      25.24m  26.51m  FOUL  25.01m  25.26m  25.49m
  7 Oneill, Lauren               Unattached (SW)         22.88m      75-01 
      19.11m  19.97m  22.88m  22.26m  18.84m  22.62m
  8 Easley, Lacey                Northwest Flyers        21.36m      70-01 
      20.90m  21.36m  21.25m  18.62m  FOUL  20.23m
  9 Foreman, Taylor              East Texas Track        20.01m      65-08 
      16.08m  20.01m  17.38m         
 10 Davis, Kierra                Track Dynamite          19.50m      64-00 
      19.50m  16.18m  15.95m         
 11 Railsback, Elizabeth         Cool Running T&F        18.90m      62-00 
      18.90m  17.54m  17.94m         
 -- Masters, Jana                Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Jarabek, Elizabeth           Unattached (SW)            DNS           


Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                    27.17  -3.7  2    698
  2 Newsome, Madilyn             W. Texas Wind            27.60  -3.7  2    663
  3 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)          27.90  -3.7  2    639
  4 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee         28.43  -3.7  2    597
  5 Love, Andriana               Unattached (SW)          28.59  -3.7  2    585
  6 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         28.63  -3.7  2    582
  7 Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedster         31.21  -3.7  2    401
  8 Oneill, Lauren               Unattached (SW)          34.42  -3.7  2    219
 -- Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut           DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS   NWI  1


Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee       2:29.03     705
  2 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)        2:29.73     696
  3 Newsome, Madilyn             W. Texas Wind          2:31.29     677
  4 Love, Andriana               Unattached (SW)        2:36.81     610
  5 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers       2:39.42     580
  6 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                  2:54.53     418
  7 Oneill, Lauren               Unattached (SW)        3:09.03     286
  8 Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedster       3:20.77     196
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS  
 -- Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut           DNS 


Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Andriana               Unattached (SW)          16.47  -3.7  2    658
  2 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)          17.43  -3.7  2    549
  3 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         17.57  -3.4  3    534
  4 Newsome, Madilyn             W. Texas Wind            19.26  -3.7  2    366
  5 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                    19.60  -4.3  1    336
  6 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee         20.71  -3.7  2    246
  7 Oneill, Lauren               Unattached (SW)          22.74  -4.3  1    115
  8 Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedster         23.07  -3.4  3     98
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS  -4.3  1 
 -- Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut           DNS  -3.4  3


Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Love, Andriana               Unattached (SW)          1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Newsome, Madilyn             W. Texas Wind            1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee         1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)          1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                    1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedster         1.17m    3-10.00    284
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Oneill, Lauren               Unattached (SW)          1.12m    3-08.00    239
     1.07 1.12 1.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut           DNS           


Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)          4.88m   NWI  16-00.25    527
     FOUL      4.88m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)            
  2 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                    4.53m   NWI  14-10.50    436
     4.29m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)            
  3 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee         4.41m   NWI  14-05.75    406
     3.76m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI)            
  4 Love, Andriana               Unattached (SW)          4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    398
     4.38m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI)            
  5 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    381
     4.20m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)            
  6 Newsome, Madilyn             W. Texas Wind            4.03m   NWI  13-02.75    315
     4.03m(NWI) FOUL      3.86m(NWI)            
  7 Oneill, Lauren               Unattached (SW)          3.75m   NWI  12-03.75    252
     FOUL      3.75m(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedster          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut           DNS   NWI           
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS   NWI          


Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Love, Andriana               Unattached (SW)         10.41m   34-02.00    556
      9.67m  10.41m  9.66m            
  2 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers         8.44m   27-08.25    428
      8.44m  7.89m  7.88m            
  3 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee         7.67m   25-02.00    378
      7.46m  7.67m  6.88m            
  4 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)          7.29m   23-11.00    354
      7.29m  7.24m  6.38m            
  4 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                    7.29m   23-11.00    354
      7.04m  7.29m  7.13m            
  6 Newsome, Madilyn             W. Texas Wind            6.74m   22-01.50    318
      5.80m  6.74m  6.55m            
  7 Oneill, Lauren               Unattached (SW)          5.55m   18-02.50    243
      5.46m  5.26m  5.55m            
  8 Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedster         4.73m   15-06.25    191
      4.01m  4.73m  4.29m            
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut           DNS           


Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                   31.57m     103-07    506
      31.57m  PASS  26.11m            
  2 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers        27.94m      91-08    438
      27.94m  FOUL  23.70m            
  3 Love, Andriana               Unattached (SW)         27.13m      89-00    422
      25.67m  27.13m  25.76m            
  4 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)         21.87m      71-09    324
      21.87m  20.21m  PASS            
  5 Oneill, Lauren               Unattached (SW)         20.86m      68-05    305
      19.80m  20.86m  19.27m            
  6 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee        20.12m      66-00    291
      20.12m  19.08m  17.47m            
  7 Newsome, Madilyn             W. Texas Wind           16.16m      53-00    218
      15.16m  16.16m  15.03m            
  8 Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedster         9.54m      31-03     98
      6.84m  8.60m  9.54m            
 -- Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut           DNS            
 -- Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers           DNS           


Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods                                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Love, Andriana               Unattached (SW)           3817  
  2 Rover, Lauren                Northwest Flyers          3644  
  3 Curlin, Brittney             Unattached (SW)           3518  
  4 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                     3127  
  5 Newsome, Madilyn             W. Texas Wind             3091  
  6 Dozier, Tirrany              North Texas Chee          3052  
  7 Oneill, Lauren               Unattached (SW)           1659  
  8 Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedster          1268 


3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Claudi                S. Tex Walking        17:45.44  
  2 Reybal, Jessica              S. Tex Walking        18:14.88 


100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Veronica              Dallas Gold TC           11.60Q  2.9  2 
  2 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           11.63Q  4.0  1 
  3 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Gold TC           11.75Q  3.5  3 
  4 Hill, Franchelle             Wings                    11.73q  4.0  1 
  5 Gaines, Brittan'e            Track Houston Tr         11.81q  3.5  3  .807
  6 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         11.81q  2.9  2  .809
  7 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         11.84q  4.0  1 
  8 Taylor, Ebony                Southern Eagles          11.92q  3.5  3 
  9 Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice          12.14   4.0  1 
 10 Springer, Candance           Track Houston Tr         12.17   4.0  1  .164
 11 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Athletic St         12.17   2.9  2  .168
 12 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr         12.24   2.9  2 
 13 Tran, Linh                   Unattached (GLF)         12.33   3.5  3 
 14 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch             12.41   4.0  1 
 15 Isaacson, Lindsey            Northwest Flyers         12.42   2.9  2 
 -- Fobbs, Porshia               Unattached (WT)            DNS   3.5  3 
 -- Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track           DNS   3.5  3


100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Veronica              Dallas Gold TC           11.60   3.0 
  2 Hill, Franchelle             Wings                    11.65   3.0 
  3 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Gold TC           11.72   3.0 
  4 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         11.77   3.0 
  5 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         11.78   3.0 
  6 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           11.79   3.0 
  7 Gaines, Brittan'e            Track Houston Tr         11.92   3.0 
  8 Taylor, Ebony                Southern Eagles          11.96   3.0


200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           24.83Q -4.4  2 
  2 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Gold TC           24.88Q -4.4  3 
  3 Jones, Veronica              Dallas Gold TC           25.06Q -3.4  1 
  4 Hill, Franchelle             Wings                    25.11q -4.4  2 
  5 Evans, Amber                 Southern Eagles          25.41q -4.4  3 
  6 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch             25.71q -3.4  1 
  7 Springer, Candance           Track Houston Tr         25.81q -4.4  3  .802
  8 Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice          25.81q -3.4  1  .809
  9 Williams, Jasmine            Texas MVP Track          25.82  -4.4  3 
 10 Young, Kristian Curry        Speed By Choice          25.91  -4.4  2 
 11 Files, Jennifer              Texas MVP Track          26.02  -3.4  1 
 12 Jones, Kenetra               Wings                    26.28  -4.4  3 
 13 Tran, Linh                   Unattached (GLF)         26.52  -4.4  2 
 14 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers         26.87  -4.4  3 
 15 Smith, Tiffanie              After Burner Tra         27.15  -4.4  3 
 16 Stafford, DeOna              Dallas Gold TC           27.20  -4.4  2 
 -- Crichlow, Sidtrice           C.L. Athletic St           DNS  -4.4  2 
 -- Cofer, Mya                   W. Texas Wind              DNS  -3.4  1 
 -- Peterson, Alicia             Lancaster Lightn           DNS  -3.4  1 
 -- Moody, Terracia              East Texas Track           DNS  -4.4  2


200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Franchelle             Wings                    24.95  -4.4 
  2 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Gold TC           24.97  -4.4 
  3 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           25.09  -4.4 
  4 Evans, Amber                 Southern Eagles          25.91  -4.4 
  5 Springer, Candance           Track Houston Tr         26.06  -4.4 
  6 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch             26.16  -4.4 
  7 Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice          26.48  -4.4 
 -- Jones, Veronica              Dallas Gold TC             DNS  -4.4


400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         56.37Q  1 
  2 Thomas, Briyanni             Texas Storm Trac         57.36Q  3 
  3 Bryant, Sharonda             Wings                    57.98Q  2 
  4 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch             57.62q  1 
  5 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                    58.58q  1 
  6 Whitney, Elizabeth           Track Houston Tr         58.92q  3 
  7 Tran, Linh                   Unattached (GLF)         59.36q  2 
  8 Isaacson, Lindsey            Northwest Flyers         59.43q  3 
  9 Atkins, Dawnn                Team Xtreme            1:03.75   3 
 10 McMillian-Roberson, Brit     Speed By Choice        1:05.37   3 
 -- Chambers, Kendra             Wings                       DQ   2  ineligible
 -- Peterson, Alicia             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   1 
 -- Canty, Jessica               Team Xtreme                DNS   2 
 -- Singleton, Chantal           Track Houston Tr           DNS   3 
 -- Washington, April            Texas Storm Trac           DNS   2 
 -- McCuin, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn           DNS   1 
 -- Key-Murphy, Amber            Lancaster Lightn           DNS   1


400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         55.16  
  2 Thomas, Briyanni             Texas Storm Trac         56.43  
  3 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch             57.60  
  4 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                    58.29  
  5 Whitney, Elizabeth           Track Houston Tr         59.22  
  6 Bryant, Sharonda             Wings                    59.53  
 -- Chambers, Kendra             Wings                       DQ   ineligible
 -- Tran, Linh                   Unattached (GLF)           DNS 


800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Key-Murphy, Amber            Lancaster Lightn       2:17.49  
  2 Whitney, Elizabeth           Track Houston Tr       2:18.29  
  3 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       2:18.81  
  4 Hardeman, Denisha            Texas Storm Trac       2:22.06  
  5 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       2:24.00  
  6 Tutt, Shauntae               Unattached (SW)        2:27.83  
  7 Holloway, Jolan              Southern Eagles        2:29.02  
 -- Miller, Tiara                North Texas Chee           SCR  
 -- Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                      SCR  
 -- Ducommun, Kathryn            C.L. Athletic St           SCR  
 -- McMichael, Monique           A Running Start            SCR 


1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                              
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       5:13.53  
  2 Stam, Ericka                 Dallas Gold TC         5:14.19  
  3 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston Tr       5:14.67  
  4 Vega, Elizabeth              Rising Stars Tra       5:30.30  
  5 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       5:31.42  
 -- McMichael, Monique           A Running Start            DNS  
 -- Ducommun, Kathryn            C.L. Athletic St           DNS  
 -- Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles            DNS 


3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington           
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston Tr      11:31.63  
  2 Vega, Elizabeth              Rising Stars Tra      11:54.30  
  3 Dolejsi, Dana                Northwest Flyers      12:03.88  
  4 Pfeiffer, Halcie             Unattached (ST)       12:13.31  
  5 Vega, Martina                Rising Stars Tra      12:32.21  
  6 Stam, Ericka                 Dallas Gold TC        12:35.78  
 -- Legendre, Jessica            After Burner Tra           DNF  
 -- Metoyer, Taylor              Track Houston Tr           DNS 


100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flemings, Donique'           SACS                     13.87Q  4.3  2 
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         14.46Q  2.1  1 
  3 Stafford, DeOna              Dallas Gold TC           14.26Q  4.3  2 
  4 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra         15.13Q  2.1  1 
  5 Burton, Kendria              Mesquite Friends         14.89Q  4.3  2 
  6 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles          16.12Q  2.1  1 
  7 Morris, Erin                 Team Xtreme              14.94q  4.3  2 
  8 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers         15.99q  4.3  2 
  9 Bramlett, Amy                Track Houston Tr         16.45   2.1  1 
 10 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch             17.22   2.1  1 
 11 Melson, Christy              W. Texas Wind            17.79   2.1  1 
 12 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr         18.06   4.3  2 
 -- Amy, Alexandra               Unattached (SW)            DNS   2.1  1 
 -- Fobbs, Porshia               Unattached (WT)            DNS   2.1  1 
 -- McGowen, Jona                Southern Eagles            DNS   4.3  2 
 -- Smalls, Jasmine              A Running Start            DNS   4.3  2


100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Flemings, Donique'           SACS                     13.92   3.5 
  2 Morris, Erin                 Team Xtreme              15.06   3.5 
  3 Burton, Kendria              Mesquite Friends         15.20   3.5 
  4 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra         15.40   3.5 
  5 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles          15.82   3.5 
  6 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers         16.05   3.5 
  7 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         17.76   3.5 
  8 Stafford, DeOna              Dallas Gold TC           32.78   3.5


400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flemings, Donique'           SACS                   1:04.27Q  1 
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:05.17Q  2 
  3 Dudley, Markeisha            Lancaster Lightn       1:05.97Q  2 
  4 Leah, Norman                 Unattached (SW)        1:07.54Q  1 
  5 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra       1:08.09Q  2 
  6 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers       1:11.76Q  1 
  7 Melson, Christy              W. Texas Wind          1:11.87q  2 
  8 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch           1:16.62q  1 
  9 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles        1:19.77   1 
 -- Amy, Alexandra               Unattached (SW)            DNS   2 
 -- Allen, Courtnie              SACS                       DNS   1 
 -- Rundles, Simone              Wings                      DNS   2 
 -- Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac      X1:09.20   1


400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Flemings, Donique'           SACS                   1:00.42  
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:03.48  
  3 Dudley, Markeisha            Lancaster Lightn       1:03.99  
  4 Leah, Norman                 Unattached (SW)        1:04.36  
  5 McConnell, Claire            Northwest Flyers       1:07.74  
  6 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra       1:09.27  
 -- Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch               DNS  
 -- Melson, Christy              W. Texas Wind              DNS 


2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs        
     JO Meet: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston Tr       7:56.2h  
  2 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       8:12.7h  
  3 Dolejsi, Dana                Northwest Flyers       8:19.6h  
  4 Stam, Ericka                 Dallas Gold TC         8:58.4h 


4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              46.55Q  2 
     1) Gaines, Brittan'e               2) Harris, Whitney                
     3) Springer, Candance              4) Manning, La'Tis                
  2 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                   46.64Q  1 
     1) Hall, Richanda                  2) Pegram, Alex                   
     3) Stewart, LaKeidra               4) Jordan, Victoria               
     5) Jones, Veronica                 6) Jackson, Candace               
  3 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              47.26Q  1 
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           47.91Q  2 
     1) Johnson, Eboni                  2) Frank, Alexia                  
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.39Q  1 
     1) Lee, Courtney                   2) Skinner, Cassandra             
  6 After Burner Track Club  'A'                          49.15Q  2 
     1) Brown, Krystal                  2)                                
     3)                                 4) Smith, Tiffanie                
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                           48.58q  1 
     1) McNorton, Myunikue              2) Alexander, Erica               
     3) Hardeman, Denisha               4) Rozier, Amber                  
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'B'                                DNF   2 
 -- Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                               DNF   2 
 -- The Wings Track Club  'A'                                DQ   1  ineligible runner
     1) Lindsey, Consuela               2) Hill, Franchelle              


4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                   45.28  
     1) Hall, Richanda                  2) Pegram, Alex                   
     3) Stewart, LaKeidra               4) Jordan, Victoria               
     5) Jones, Veronica                 6) Jackson, Candace               
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              46.69  
     1) Gaines, Brittan'e               2) Harris, Whitney                
     3) Springer, Candance              4) Manning, La'Tis                
  3 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              46.87  
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           47.62  
     1) Johnson, Eboni                  2) Frank, Alexia                  
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.67  
     1) Lee, Courtney                   2) Skinner, Cassandra             
  6 After Burner Track Club  'A'                          49.14  
     1) Brown, Krystal                  2)                                
     3)                                 4) Smith, Tiffanie                
 -- The Wings Track Club  'A'                                DQ   ineligible runner
     1) Lindsey, Consuela               2) Hill, Franchelle               
 -- Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                             DNS  
     1) McNorton, Myunikue              2) Alexander, Erica               
     3) Hardeman, Denisha               4) Rozier, Amber                 


4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                 3:47.20  
     1) Jackson, Candace                2) Stewart, LaKeidra              
  2 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:47.88  
     1) Key-Murphy, Amber               2) Peterson, Alicia               
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:48.48  
  4 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           3:50.77  
  5 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     3:58.14  
  6 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:59.53  
     1) Whitney, Elizabeth              2)                                
  7 The Wings Track Club  'B'                           4:03.63  
     1) Lindsey, Consuela               2)                                
 -- Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                             DNS  
 -- North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                               SCR  
     1) Barrett, Brigetta               2) Hill, Danielle                 
     3) Hill, Teegan                    4) Miller, Tiara                  
     5) Mullings, Jasmine               6) Sims, Tiara                    
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                SCR  
     1) Alvarez, Elizabeth              2) Fagget, Sierra                 
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4)                               


4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         9:29.16  
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Tellison, Meiah                
     3) Cooper, Rubeneisha              4) Hardeman, Denisha              
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           9:34.73  
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Onyenaucheya, Crystal          
     3) Singleton, Tiffany              4) Winn, Jasmine                  
     5) Abadom, Zelda                   6)                                
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:42.79  
     1) Stewart, Jessica                2) Fitzgerald, Kylie              
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Whitney, Elizabeth             
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       10:02.37  
     1) Jackson, Chelsea                2) Brown, Sojourner               
     3) Reese, Lauren                   4) Turner, Monaye                 
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:21.60  
     1)                                 2) Davis, Alexis                  
     3) Metoyer, Taylor                 4) Zernick, Madalene              
     5) Francois, Piaget                6) Nwora, Lilian                  
     7) Singleton, Chantal              8)                                
  6 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                    10:35.77  
     1) Buckner, Teryni                 2) Holloway, Jolan                
     5) Evans, Amber                    6) Green, Brintney               


High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                               
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC         1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bramlett, Amy                Track Houston Tr         1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr         1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Glenn, Trave                 Southern Eagles          1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Barrett, Brigetta            North Texas Chee           DNS            
 -- Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice            DNS            
 -- Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Howard, Camille              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- McGowen, Jona                Southern Eagles            DNS            
 -- Cobb, Caroline               Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Brown, Corinna               A Running Start            DNS            
 -- Stroud, Alyssa               Jamerican Flyers           SCR            
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           SCR           


Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                  
     JO Meet: J 3.90m  7/27/2007   Melissa Gergel, 07 21 LV's Cheet            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Rachel               Club Vaultitue           3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Payne, Demi                  Unattached (ST)         J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kennard, Shelby              Club Vaultitue           3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Oliver, Cleona               Unattached (ST)         J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Townzen, Brooke              Club Altus               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Danshaw, Lissa               DFW Elite                2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
  7 Dawe, Heather                Club Vaultitue          J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Wade, Macy                   Club Altus                  NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Garrett, Deanna              Texas Pole Vault           DNS            
 -- Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Shuck, Sarah                 Texas Pole Vault           DNS            
 -- Bonfield, Jessica            Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Vann, Sarah                  Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Stokes, Jaynellen            Lone Star Pole V           DNS            
 -- Masterson, Natasha           Lone Star Pole V           DNS            
 -- Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch               DNS            
 -- McFarland, Lauren            Club Altus                 DNS            
 -- Korn, Sarah                  Lone Star Pole V           DNS            
 -- Bamumbach, Taylor            Unattached (GLF)           DNS            
 -- Lasater, whitni              Unattached (SW)            SCR            
 -- Reinschmiedt, Ashleigh       Unattached (SW)            SCR            
 -- Garcia, Nicole               Texas Pole Vault           SCR            
 -- Lasater, Senna               Unattached (SW)            SCR           


Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sarah                 After Burner Tra         5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
     5.08m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) FOUL      5.23m(NWI) FOUL      5.03m(NWI)
  2 Nwora, Lilian                Track Houston Tr         5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
     4.88m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) FOUL      5.09m(NWI)
  3 Buckner, Teryni              Southern Eagles          5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
     FOUL      5.16m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)
  4 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston Tr         5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
     5.09m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Gallow, Kristin              C.L. Athletic St         5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
     4.94m(NWI) FOUL      5.01m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)
  6 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
     4.65m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)
 -- McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   NWI           
 -- Davis, Sunncearay            Hallmark TC                DNS   NWI           
 -- Wright, Grenisha             Unattached (SW)            DNS   NWI           
 -- Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice            DNS   NWI           
 -- Pressley, Morgan             Track Houston Tr           DNS   NWI           
 -- Wren, Kendrah                Northwest Flyers           DNS   NWI           
 -- Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track           DNS   NWI           
 -- Brown, Corinna               A Running Start            DNS   NWI          


Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                           
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra        11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 
     11.30m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI) 11.08m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Bryant, Bria                 Southern Eagles         10.83m   NWI  35-06.50 
     10.52m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) 10.53m(NWI) 10.61m(NWI) PASS     
  3 Gallow, Kristin              C.L. Athletic St        10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 
     10.07m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 10.31m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 10.17m(NWI)
  4 Morgan, TeChonia             Tru Speed Track         10.30m   NWI  33-09.50 
     9.82m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) 10.07m(NWI) FOUL      10.00m(NWI)
  5 Davenport, Davelyn           Track Dynamite          10.23m   NWI  33-06.75 
     9.28m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) 9.56m(NWI)
  6 McKeehan, Natalie            Cool Running T&F         9.29m   NWI  30-05.75 
     FOUL      8.99m(NWI) 8.75m(NWI) 9.14m(NWI) 8.66m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI)
 -- McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   NWI           
 -- Dockery, Dana                Track Dynamite             DNS   NWI           
 -- Rose, Dallas Whitney         Texas Storm Trac          XDNS   NWI           
 -- Page, Jahmekya               Southern Eagles            DNS   NWI           
 -- Brown, Corinna               A Running Start            DNS   NWI           
 -- Pressley, Morgan             Track Houston Tr           DNS   NWI          


Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newton, Stacia               Heavenly TC             12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.17m  12.37m  12.18m  12.67m  12.55m  11.92m
  2 samuels, kelsey              Texas Throwbacks        12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.87m  11.58m  11.67m  12.07m  12.11m  12.33m
  3 Eickemeyer, Lauren           Northwest Flyers        11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.26m  10.84m  11.48m  10.85m  11.50m  11.65m
  4 Gallow, Diamond              Wings                   10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  9.36m  FOUL  9.09m  8.79m  9.33m
  5 Rover, Kalie                 Northwest Flyers        10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.87m  9.31m  10.07m  FOUL  9.43m  9.85m
 -- Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Hamilton, Meredith           Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Walker, Catherine            Texas Cyclones             DNS            
 -- Smith, Taylor                Texas Cyclones             DNS            
 -- White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks           DNS            
 -- thomas, chasity              Texas Throwbacks           SCR            
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           SCR            
 -- Nelson, Akia                 Texas Throwbacks           SCR           


Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newton, Stacia               Heavenly TC             40.80m     133-10 
      33.19m  FOUL  35.47m  FOUL  40.80m  39.50m
  2 samuels, kelsey              Texas Throwbacks        35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  FOUL  34.11m  29.00m  35.33m  33.02m
  3 thomas, chasity              Texas Throwbacks        34.40m     112-10 
      31.99m  34.14m  31.94m  31.11m  33.16m  34.40m
  4 Gallow, Diamond              Wings                   33.90m     111-03 
      28.15m  29.22m  28.95m  FOUL  33.90m  33.13m
  5 Eickemeyer, Lauren           Northwest Flyers        31.56m     103-06 
      24.98m  26.88m  27.99m  28.06m  FOUL  31.56m
  6 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   25.15m      82-06 
      23.98m  FOUL  FOUL  22.92m  24.78m  25.15m
 -- Hamilton, Meredith           Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Smith, Taylor                Texas Cyclones             DNS            
 -- White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks           DNS            
 -- Walker, Catherine            Texas Cyclones             DNS            
 -- Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                      DNS            
 -- Nelson, Akia                 Texas Throwbacks           DNS           


Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   27.81m      91-03 
      23.32m  23.63m  FOUL  25.95m  FOUL  27.81m
  2 Rover, Kalie                 Northwest Flyers        26.09m      85-07 
      23.63m  23.52m  FOUL  22.13m  21.55m  26.09m
  3 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   19.50m      64-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.50m  18.03m  FOUL
  4 Gallow, Diamond              Wings                   19.13m      62-09 
      FOUL  16.89m  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL  19.13m
 -- Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                      DNS           


Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                               
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mtchell, Amelia              CLUB OLYMPIA            37.20m     122-00 
      36.41m  34.81m  35.03m  37.18m  36.98m  37.20m
  2 Rover, Kalie                 Northwest Flyers        25.64m      84-01 
      25.64m  22.43m  24.84m  23.55m  22.08m  22.85m
  3 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   24.15m      79-03 
      19.81m  21.96m  21.05m  23.42m  24.15m  23.77m
  4 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers        22.49m      73-09 
      14.85m  19.57m  20.28m  21.73m  22.49m  12.03m
  5 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   19.71m      64-08 
      17.01m  19.71m  FOUL  FOUL  18.04m  FOUL
  6 Davenport, Davelyn           Track Dynamite          16.16m      53-00 
      15.13m  13.02m  15.29m  16.16m  14.22m  15.00m
 -- Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Melson, Christy              W. Texas Wind              DNS            
 -- Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Smith, Taylor                Texas Cyclones             DNS            
 -- Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                      DNS            
 -- Walker, Catherine            Texas Cyclones             DNS           


Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC         26.82  -3.8  1    727
  2 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC         27.36  -3.8  1    682
  3 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached (SW)          27.74  -3.8  1    651
  4 Walker, Ivorie               Junior Speedster         28.24  -3.8  1    612
  5 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr         28.73  -5.1  2    574
  6 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC         29.34  -5.1  2    529
  7 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch             30.06  -5.1  2    478
 -- Howard, Camille              Northwest Flyers           DNS  -3.8  1 
 -- White, Aisha                 Junior Speedster           DNS  -5.1  2 
 -- Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice            DNS  -5.1  2 
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           DNS  -3.8  1 
 -- Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedster           DNS  -5.1  2


Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Ivorie               Junior Speedster       2:37.41     603
  2 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC       2:37.48     602
  3 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC       2:37.50     602
  4 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch           2:38.56     589
  5 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached (SW)        2:49.35     470
  6 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr       3:01.21     354
  7 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC       3:05.19     318
 -- Howard, Camille              Northwest Flyers           DNS  
 -- White, Aisha                 Junior Speedster           DNS  
 -- Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice            DNS  
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           DNS  
 -- Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedster           DNS 


Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch             18.13  -2.9  2    475
  2 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC         18.33  -4.2  1    455
  3 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr         18.88  -3.3  3    402
  4 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC         19.04  -3.3  3    387
  5 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC         19.07  -3.3  3    384
  6 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached (SW)          19.94  -4.2  1    307
  7 Walker, Ivorie               Junior Speedster         21.98  -4.2  1    159
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           DNS  -2.9  2 
 -- Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedster           DNS  -3.3  3 
 -- Howard, Camille              Northwest Flyers           DNS  -4.2  1 
 -- Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice            DNS  -2.9  2 
 -- White, Aisha                 Junior Speedster           DNS  -2.9  2


Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC         1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P   XO  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC         1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC         1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr         1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached (SW)          1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch             1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Walker, Ivorie               Junior Speedster         1.17m    3-10.00    284
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Howard, Camille              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- White, Aisha                 Junior Speedster           DNS            
 -- Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice            DNS            
 -- Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedster           DNS           


Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached (SW)          5.21m   NWI  17-01.25    617
     5.21m(NWI) FOUL      4.74m(NWI)            
  2 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC         4.97m   NWI  16-03.75    551
     4.64m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)            
  3 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC         4.71m   NWI  15-05.50    482
     4.35m(NWI) FOUL      4.71m(NWI)            
  4 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC         4.61m   NWI  15-01.50    456
     4.38m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)            
  5 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr         4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    369
     FOUL      FOUL      4.26m(NWI)            
  6 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch             4.25m   NWI  13-11.50    367
     3.89m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI)            
 -- Walker, Ivorie               Junior Speedster          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- White, Aisha                 Junior Speedster           DNS   NWI           
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           DNS   NWI           
 -- Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedster           DNS   NWI           
 -- Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice            DNS   NWI           
 -- Howard, Camille              Northwest Flyers           DNS   NWI          


Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC         9.65m   31-08.00    507
      8.08m  8.84m  9.65m            
  2 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr         9.07m   29-09.25    469
      FOUL  8.97m  9.07m            
  3 Walker, Ivorie               Junior Speedster         8.28m   27-02.00    417
      6.92m  8.28m  6.88m            
  4 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC         7.90m   25-11.00    393
      7.87m  FOUL  7.90m            
  5 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached (SW)          7.66m   25-01.75    377
      7.66m  7.31m  6.84m            
  6 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC         6.86m   22-06.25    326
      FOUL  6.86m  FOUL            
  7 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch             6.73m   22-01.00    318
      6.14m  6.73m  FOUL            
 -- Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice            DNS            
 -- Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedster           DNS            
 -- Howard, Camille              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- White, Aisha                 Junior Speedster           DNS           


Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC        22.30m      73-02    332
      22.30m  20.06m  19.72m            
  2 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC        19.92m      65-04    287
      19.09m  18.18m  19.92m            
  3 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch            19.27m      63-03    275
      13.63m  17.42m  19.27m            
  4 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached (SW)         18.60m      61-00    263
      16.85m  17.77m  18.60m            
  5 Walker, Ivorie               Junior Speedster        16.35m      53-08    221
      15.45m  15.87m  16.35m            
  6 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr        16.31m      53-06    221
      16.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC        14.90m      48-11    195
      12.62m  14.26m  14.90m            
 -- Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice            DNS            
 -- Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedster           DNS            
 -- Howard, Camille              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- White, Aisha                 Junior Speedster           DNS            
 -- Akinniyi, Dorkus             Texas Express TC           DNS           


Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler                               
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Express TC          3568  
  2 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Express TC          3496  
  3 Wright, Grenisha             Unattached (SW)           3166  
  4 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch              2931  
  5 Lee, Courtney                Track Houston Tr          2923  
  6 Shadley, Jessica             Texas Express TC          2917  
  7 Walker, Ivorie               Junior Speedster          2296 


3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley                            
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Pfeiffer, Halcie             Unattached (ST)            DNS 


100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    14.27Q  4.0  2 
  2 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK          14.55Q  3.9  1 
  3 Morris, Dorian               Stealth Track Cl         14.98Q  3.9  1  .974
  4 Kennedy, Trenton             Track Houston Tr         14.98Q  4.0  2  .975
  5 Garrett, Cedric              Houston Heat Tra         15.00Q  4.0  2 
  6 Young, Ahmad                 Track Houston Tr         15.06Q  3.9  1 
  7 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         15.13q  3.9  1 
  8 Williams, Corbin             A. W. Brown              15.14q  4.0  2 
  9 White, Roston                Lancaster Lightn         15.23   4.0  2 
 10 Simpson, Tyrae               Track Houston Tr         15.31   4.0  2 
 11 Smith, Anias                 C.L. Athletic St         15.62   3.9  1 
 12 Collins, Jacob               Elite TC                 16.31   4.0  2 
 -- McCalister, Tanner           Rockwall Mustang           DNS   3.9  1


100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    14.37   2.3 
  2 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK          14.51   2.3 
  3 Morris, Dorian               Stealth Track Cl         14.70   2.3 
  4 Young, Ahmad                 Track Houston Tr         14.90   2.3 
  5 Garrett, Cedric              Houston Heat Tra         15.10   2.3 
  6 Williams, Corbin             A. W. Brown              15.13   2.3 
  7 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         15.43   2.3 
  8 Kennedy, Trenton             Track Houston Tr         15.55   2.3


200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK          31.46Q -3.9  1 
  2 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac         31.67Q -3.9  2 
  3 Bennett, Jr, Albert          Track Houston Tr         31.82Q -3.9  1 
  4 Bowie, Dequalin              Stealth Track Cl         31.97Q -3.9  2 
  5 Smith, Kyron                 Cedar Hill Blaze         32.04Q -3.9  2 
  6 Shead, Jr., Kevin            Wings                    33.15Q -3.9  1 
  7 Allen, Torian                C.L. Athletic St         32.57q -3.9  2 
  8 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         33.00q -3.9  2 
  9 Cavanaugh, Caleb             Track Houston Tr         33.36  -3.9  2 
 10 Kennedy, Trenton             Track Houston Tr         34.70  -3.9  1 
 11 Collins, Jacob               Elite TC                 38.33  -3.9  1 
 12 Essman, Smith                Elite TC                 42.11  -3.9  2 
 -- Ramirez, Roman               Elite TC                   DNS  -3.9  2 
 -- Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn           DNS  -3.9  1 
 -- Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn           DNS  -3.9  1


200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK          30.81  -4.4 
  2 Bennett, Jr, Albert          Track Houston Tr         30.91  -4.4 
  3 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac         31.51  -4.4 
  4 Bowie, Dequalin              Stealth Track Cl         32.11  -4.4 
  5 Smith, Kyron                 Cedar Hill Blaze         32.24  -4.4 
  6 Allen, Torian                C.L. Athletic St         33.11  -4.4 
  7 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         33.63  -4.4 
  8 Shead, Jr., Kevin            Wings                    34.26  -4.4


400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn       1:11.48Q  2 
  2 Garrett, Cedric              Houston Heat Tra       1:12.25Q  1 
  3 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac       1:11.80Q  2 
  4 Orupabo, Onyei               Lancaster Lightn       1:14.86Q  1 
  5 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:12.73Q  2 
  6 Edgar, Danario               Wings                  1:14.92Q  1 
  7 Bennett, Jr, Albert          Track Houston Tr       1:12.86q  2 
  8 Chilton, Keelan              FW Falcons             1:16.40q  2 
  9 Johnson, Kayron              Stealth Track Cl       1:17.73   1 
 10 Perrodin, Jules              Track Houston Tr       1:20.26   1 
 11 Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn       1:20.59   1 
 12 Lewis-Murphy, Jaedon         Track Houston Tr       1:21.76   2 
 13 Ramsey, Logan                Elite TC               1:35.36   1 
 14 Essman, Smith                Elite TC               1:40.30   1 
 15 Newsome, Cooper              W. Texas Wind          1:41.70   2


400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Jonathan             ILLUSIONS TRACK        1:09.79  
  2 Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn       1:10.45  
  3 Garrett, Cedric              Houston Heat Tra       1:10.78  
  4 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac       1:11.00  
  5 Bennett, Jr, Albert          Track Houston Tr       1:12.49  
  6 Edgar, Danario               Wings                  1:14.66  
  7 Orupabo, Onyei               Lancaster Lightn       1:14.68  
 -- Chilton, Keelan              FW Falcons                 DNS 


800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edgar, Danario               Wings                  2:52.05  
  2 Johnson, Kayron              Stealth Track Cl       2:52.41  
  3 Cavanaugh, Caleb             Track Houston Tr       2:52.46  
  4 Lawrence, Shayne             SACS                   2:52.82  
  5 Wilson, Josiah               Dallas Blaze           2:58.11  
  6 Sholars, Greg                Hallmark TC            3:01.28  
  7 Welch, Christian             Island Tides Tra       3:01.54  
  8 Devereaux, Cameron           Rising Stars Tra       3:03.00  
  9 Lewis-Murphy, Jaedon         Track Houston Tr       3:03.93  
 10 Perrodin, Jules              Track Houston Tr       3:10.06  
 11 Fuller, Quajon               Tru Speed Track        3:16.51 


4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            1:00.73Q  1 
     1) Evans, Donald                   2) Sholars, Greg                  
     3) Williams, Isom                  4) Woodard, Gabriel               
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           1:01.07Q  2 
     1) Henry, Ta'Zhawn                 2) McGraw II, Rodney              
     3) Rodgers, Malik                  4) Shead, Jr., Kevin              
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:00.93Q  1 
     1) Simpson, Tyrae                  2) Bennett, Jr, Albert            
     3) Perrodin, Jules                 4) Kennedy, Trenton               
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:02.59Q  2 
     1) Walker, Nolan                   2) Slater, Trea'veyon             
     3) Authorlee, Nolan                4) Young, Ahmad                   
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:03.00Q  2 
     1) Mathis-McGruder, Rickey         2) Powell, Niyemaji               
     3) Orupabo, Onyei                  4) Clay, Jamison                  
  6 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             1:03.65Q  1 
     1) Milliner- Jones, Xzavier        2) Johnson, Kayron                
     3) Porter, Jordan                  4) Morris, Dorian                 
     5) Porter, Josiah                  6) morton, kadon                  
     7) Bowie, Dequalin                 8) Morgan, Trejian                
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:04.14q  2 
     1) Campbell, Kobie                 2) Allen, Torian                  
     3) Watkins, Jaelon                 4) Smith, Anias                   
     5) Smith, Anias                    6) Watkins, Jaelon                
  8 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:04.21q  1 
     1) Paul, Kendall                   2) Steed, Taylen                  
     3) Khepera, Jabari                 4) Williams, Corbin               
     5) Bellinger, Jaylon               6) Drake, Sterling                
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:04.46   2 
     1) Lewis-Murphy, Jaedon            2) Cavanaugh, Caleb               
     3) Freeman, JaWarren               4) Fields, Xavier                 
 10 The Wings Track Club  'B'                           1:05.57   1 
     1) Edgar, Danario                  2) Friday, King                   
     3) Singleton, Trey                 4) Wilder, Corey                  
 11 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            1:08.43   1 
     1) Camper, Cameron                 2) Brown, Kameron                 
     3) Townsend, Eric                  4) Caples, Latrell                
     5) White, Roston                   6)                                
 12 Elite TC  'A'                                       1:25.42   2 
     1) Curtis, Keaton                  2) Collins, Jacob                 
     3) Essman, Smith                   4) Ramirez, Roman                 
     5) Ramsey, Logan                   6)                                
 -- West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                          DNS   1 
     1) Reason, Rhyan                   2) Calhoun, Broderick             
     3) Smith, Ryan                     4) Harrison, Broderick            
 -- Tall City Christian TC  'A'                             DNS   2


4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              59.30  
     1) Evans, Donald                   2) Sholars, Greg                  
     3) Williams, Isom                  4) Woodard, Gabriel               
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              59.35  
     1) Simpson, Tyrae                  2) Bennett, Jr, Albert            
     3) Perrodin, Jules                 4) Kennedy, Trenton               
  3 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           1:00.86  
     1) Henry, Ta'Zhawn                 2) McGraw II, Rodney              
     3) Rodgers, Malik                  4) Shead, Jr., Kevin              
  4 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             1:02.38  
     1) Milliner- Jones, Xzavier        2) Johnson, Kayron                
     3) Porter, Jordan                  4) Morris, Dorian                 
     5) Porter, Josiah                  6) morton, kadon                  
     7) Bowie, Dequalin                 8) Morgan, Trejian                
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:02.42  
     1) Mathis-McGruder, Rickey         2) Powell, Niyemaji               
     3) Orupabo, Onyei                  4) Clay, Jamison                  
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:04.12  
     1) Campbell, Kobie                 2) Allen, Torian                  
     3) Watkins, Jaelon                 4) Smith, Anias                   
     5) Smith, Anias                    6) Watkins, Jaelon                
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:06.15  
     1) Walker, Nolan                   2) Slater, Trea'veyon             
     3) Authorlee, Nolan                4) Young, Ahmad                   
  8 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:07.17  
     1) Paul, Kendall                   2) Steed, Taylen                  
     3) Khepera, Jabari                 4) Williams, Corbin               
     5) Bellinger, Jaylon               6) Drake, Sterling               


Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
     3.20m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) FOUL      3.27m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Williams, Corbin             A. W. Brown              3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
     3.63m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 2.32m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI)
  3 Marullo, Christian           Mainland Jaguars         3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
     FOUL      3.45m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI)
  4 Brown, Tre                   Elite of Mesquit         3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
     3.35m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI) FOUL      3.17m(NWI) FOUL      3.24m(NWI)
  5 Rodgers, Malik               Wings                   J3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
     3.35m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)
  6 McGraw II, Rodney            Wings                    3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
     FOUL      2.99m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Williams, Isom               Hallmark TC              3.03m   NWI   9-11.25 
     FOUL      2.97m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Steed, Taylen                A. W. Brown              2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
     FOUL      2.02m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)         
  9 Watkins, Jaelon              C.L. Athletic St         2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
     2.15m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI)         
 10 Drake, Sterling              A. W. Brown              2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.50m(NWI)         
 11 Ramsey, Logan                Elite TC                 2.32m   NWI   7-07.50 
     2.32m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Loader, Ryan                 Highland lakes             DNS   NWI           
 -- Welch, Christian             Island Tides Tra           DNS   NWI           
 -- Newsome, Cooper              W. Texas Wind              DNS   NWI          


100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ehiemua, Shamon              Track Houston Tr         13.29Q  3.5  1 
  2 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         13.44Q  2.5  2 
  3 Davis, Earnest               Houston Heat Tra         13.43Q  3.5  1 
  4 Vinson, Hal                  Stealth Track Cl         13.45Q  2.5  2  .450
  5 Pinkston, Davier             Texas Storm Trac         13.45Q  3.5  1  .444
  6 Brown, James                 Track Houston Tr         13.47Q  2.5  2 
  7 Jolivette, Caleb             Track Houston Tr         13.57q  3.5  1 
  8 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         14.09q  2.5  2 
  9 Foreman, Cassian             Tru Speed Track          14.13   3.5  1 
 10 Johnson, Kyron               Stealth Track Cl         14.27   3.5  1 
 11 Taylor, Elton                Elite of Mesquit         14.46   2.5  2 
 12 Gipson, Jeremiah             Lancaster Lightn         14.68   2.5  2 
 -- Smith, Ja/Quavius            WM Stampede                DNS   2.5  2 
 -- Nunez, Isaiah                Elite TC                   DNS   3.5  1


100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ehiemua, Shamon              Track Houston Tr         13.07   4.2 
  2 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         13.09   4.2 
  3 Brown, James                 Track Houston Tr         13.22   4.2 
  4 Davis, Earnest               Houston Heat Tra         13.39   4.2 
  5 Jolivette, Caleb             Track Houston Tr         13.40   4.2 
  6 Vinson, Hal                  Stealth Track Cl         13.42   4.2 
  7 Pinkston, Davier             Texas Storm Trac         13.57   4.2 
  8 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         13.67   4.2


200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         28.63Q -2.5  1 
  2 Davis, Earnest               Houston Heat Tra         28.72Q -4.0  2 
  3 Pinkston, Davier             Texas Storm Trac         29.02Q -4.0  2 
  4 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              29.27Q -2.5  1 
  5 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr         29.32Q -2.5  1 
  6 Curry, Jalen                 Track Houston Tr         30.43Q -4.0  2 
  7 Ehiemua, Shamon              Track Houston Tr         30.00q -2.5  1 
  8 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         30.47q -2.5  1 
  9 Dickinson, Khari             Elite of Mesquit         31.38  -4.0  2 
 10 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                 33.45  -4.0  2 
 -- Washington, Terrell          FW Falcons                 DNS  -4.0  2 
 -- Nunez, Isaiah                Elite TC                   DNS  -2.5  1


200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         28.41  -4.6 
  2 Pinkston, Davier             Texas Storm Trac         28.78  -4.6 
  3 Davis, Earnest               Houston Heat Tra         29.03  -4.6  .021
  4 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              29.03  -4.6  .023
  5 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr         30.05  -4.6 
  6 Curry, Jalen                 Track Houston Tr         30.26  -4.6 
  7 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         31.44  -4.6 
 -- Ehiemua, Shamon              Track Houston Tr           DNS  -4.6


400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobson, Tilyr                Hallmark TC            1:04.28Q  2 
  2 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra       1:06.45Q  1 
  3 Valentine, Tyrell            Wings                  1:06.65Q  1 
  4 Chism, Calvin                A. W. Brown            1:09.50Q  2 
  5 Lewis, Russell               Lancaster Lightn       1:11.50Q  1 
  6 Pitts, Justin                Hallmark TC            1:12.55Q  2 
  7 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC               1:15.27q  2 
  8 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track       1:15.64q  2 
  9 Emesih, Joseph               Southern Eagles        1:17.53   1 
 10 Carrillo, Marcus             Elite TC               1:27.69   1 
 11 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Ch           1:31.09   1 
 -- Davis, Earnest               Houston Heat Tra           DNF   1 
 -- Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang           DNS   2 
 -- Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr           DNS   2 
 -- Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac           DNS   1


400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobson, Tilyr                Hallmark TC            1:02.87  
  2 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra       1:02.89  
  3 Valentine, Tyrell            Wings                  1:04.87  
  4 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track       1:10.59  
  5 Chism, Calvin                A. W. Brown            1:10.88  
  6 Lewis, Russell               Lancaster Lightn       1:13.16  
  7 Pitts, Justin                Hallmark TC            1:14.09  
  8 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC               1:17.14 


800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, III, Antwain         Jamerican Flyers       2:36.85  
  2 Terry, Trevor                My Stars Track C       2:36.94  
  3 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac       2:39.62  
  4 Wilson, Nigel                Dallas Blaze           2:44.24  
  5 Cuellar, Christian           Unattached (SW)        2:50.21  
  6 McAdoo, Devin                Track Houston Tr       2:51.39  
  7 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars       2:54.56  
  8 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac       2:56.30  
  9 Newsome, Calahan             W. Texas Wind          2:57.00  
 10 Johnson, Latrell             A. W. Brown            2:58.54  
 11 young, jamarcus              Stealth Track Cl       2:58.78  
 12 Rion, Dakota                 Tru Speed Track        2:59.50  
 13 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Ch           3:18.46  
 -- Devereaux, Caleb             Rising Stars Tra           DNS 


1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terry, Trevor                My Stars Track C       5:34.82  
  2 Wilson, Nigel                Dallas Blaze           5:39.23  
  3 Cuellar, Christian           Unattached (SW)        5:46.87  
  4 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       5:49.99  
  5 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars       6:08.70  
  6 Brittenum, John              Texas Storm Trac       6:18.82  
  7 Allen, Kolton                Unattached (ST)        6:29.58  
  8 Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC               6:38.21  
  9 Barnhill, Sam                Elite of Mesquit       6:47.67  
 10 Smith, Lawrence              Hallmark TC            6:50.70  
 -- Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac           DNS  
 -- Devereaux, Caleb             Rising Stars Tra           DNS  
 -- White, Cade                  Unattached (WT)            DNS  
 -- Corona, William              S. Austin Steel            DNS  
 -- Newsome, Calahan             W. Texas Wind              DNS 


4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                  
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'E'                              55.51Q  2 
     1) Brown, James                    2) Duke, Myles                    
     3) Ehiemua, Shamon                 4) Jolivette, Caleb               
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                              55.93Q  1 
     1) Taylor, Trevon                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq                  
     3) Curry, Jalen                    4) Nobles, Demetrius              
  3 Track Houston Track  'C'                              56.38Q  1 
     1) Kennedy, Daenan                 2) Taylor, Patrick                
     3) Bean, Isaiah                    4) Senegal, Ryon                  
  4 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               58.30Q  2 
     1) Porter, Harry                   2) Franklin, Antonio              
     3) Vinson, Hal                     4) Johnson, Kyron                 
     5) sproles, duson                  6) young, jamarcus                
     7) atkins, jordan                  8) miles III, willie              
  5 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      56.53Q  1 
     1) Chism, Calvin                   2) Acy, DeMarkus                  
     3) Drake, Savion                   4) Walker, Arkeba                 
     5) Ruff, Jaylon                    6)                                
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              58.51Q  2 
     1) Amushie, Chima                  2) DeVaughn, Fred                 
     3) Pitre, Jalen                    4) Rose, Jeremiah                 
     5) Thompson, KeVeyaun              6)                                
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              57.78q  1 
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Browning, Baron                
     3) Kennedy, Kristopher             4) Pitts, Justin                  
  8 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     58.74q  1 
     1) Johnson, Joshua                 2) Dickinson, Khari               
     3) Williamson, Buddy               4) Taylor, Elton                  
  9 The Wings Track Club  'A'                             58.78   2 
     5) Henderson, Daniel               6) McNeil, Xavier                 
 10 Track Houston Track  'D'                              59.09   1 
     1) Salters, Ryan                   2)                                
 11 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:00.84   2 
     1) Johnson, Latrell                2) Keeling, Odessey               
     3) Carr, Jordan                    4) Sparrow, Jaymir                
     5) Moore, Justin                   6)                                
 -- West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                          DNS   2 
     1) Hamilton, James                 2) Smith, Ja/Quavius              
     3) Harrison, Kylan                 4) Gooch, Ja'Quez                 
 -- Tall City Christian TC  'A'                             DNS   2


4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                  
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'E'                              54.74  
     1) Brown, James                    2) Duke, Myles                    
     3) Ehiemua, Shamon                 4) Jolivette, Caleb               
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                              56.31  
     1) Taylor, Trevon                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq                  
     3) Curry, Jalen                    4) Nobles, Demetrius              
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      56.47  
     1) Chism, Calvin                   2) Acy, DeMarkus                  
     3) Drake, Savion                   4) Walker, Arkeba                 
     5) Ruff, Jaylon                    6)                                
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                              56.79  
     1) Kennedy, Daenan                 2) Taylor, Patrick                
     3) Bean, Isaiah                    4) Senegal, Ryon                  
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              56.91  
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Browning, Baron                
     3) Kennedy, Kristopher             4) Pitts, Justin                  
  6 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               57.87  
     1) Porter, Harry                   2) Franklin, Antonio              
     3) Vinson, Hal                     4) Johnson, Kyron                 
     5) sproles, duson                  6) young, jamarcus                
     7) atkins, jordan                  8) miles III, willie              
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              58.61  
     1) Amushie, Chima                  2) DeVaughn, Fred                 
     3) Pitre, Jalen                    4) Rose, Jeremiah                 
     5) Thompson, KeVeyaun              6)                                
  8 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     59.47  
     1) Johnson, Joshua                 2) Dickinson, Khari               
     3) Williamson, Buddy               4) Taylor, Elton                 


4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                                
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:34.42Q  2 
     1) Petty, Daniel                   2) Pinkston, Davier               
     3) Turner, Daerribiyean            4) Woodberry, Ferarri             
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:39.59Q  1 
     1) Ahmad, Wafeeq                   2) Brown, James                   
     3) Curry, Jalen                    4) Nobles, Demetrius              
  3 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           4:48.45Q  2 
     1) Campbell, David                 2) Carter, Jalan                  
     3) Grays, Robert                   4) Valentine, Tyrell              
     5) Henderson, Daniel               6) McNeil, Xavier                 
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:52.94Q  1 
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Kennedy, Kristopher            
     3) Recasner, Malik                 4) Pitts, Justin                  
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                            4:52.08Q  2 
     1) Duke, Myles                     2) Hafford, Devin                 
     3) Whiting, Keitrick               4) Woods JR, Brian                
  6 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:55.46Q  1 
     1) Walker, Arkeba                  2) Acy, DeMarkus                  
     3) Drake, Savion                   4) Chism, Calvin                  
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:56.71q  2 
     1) McAdoo, Devin                   2) Nunn, Isaiah                   
     3) Powell, Ethan                   4) Taylor, Patrick                
  8 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   5:07.13q  2 
     1) Williamson, Buddy               2) Dickinson, Khari               
     3) Morrow, Kobe                    4) Taylor, Elton                  
  9 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             5:13.14   1 
     1) Porter, Harry                   2) Franklin, Antonio              
     3) young, jamarcus                 4) Vinson, Hal                    
     5) sproles, duson                  6) Johnson, Kyron                 
 10 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:18.63   1 
     1) Loyd, Cameron                   2) Parker, Caleb                  
     3) Salters, Ryan                   4) Senegal, Ryon                  
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            5:44.32   2 
     1) Harris, Tristan                 2) Rice, Myles                    
     3) Thompson, James                 4) Wright, Bronsha                
 -- Fort Worth Falcons Track Club  'A'                       DQ   1  broke early
     1) Kately-Brooks, Dareion          2) Canada, Tyrek                  
     3) Merill, Jr, Robin               4) Washington, Terrell            
     5) Toliver, David                  6)                                
 -- Tall City Christian TC  'A'                             DNS   2


4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                                
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:30.16  
     1) Ahmad, Wafeeq                   2) Brown, James                   
     3) Curry, Jalen                    4) Nobles, Demetrius              
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:32.62  
     1) Petty, Daniel                   2) Pinkston, Davier               
     3) Turner, Daerribiyean            4) Woodberry, Ferarri             
  3 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           4:50.99  
     1) Campbell, David                 2) Carter, Jalan                  
     3) Grays, Robert                   4) Valentine, Tyrell              
     5) Henderson, Daniel               6) McNeil, Xavier                 
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:59.06  
     1) McAdoo, Devin                   2) Nunn, Isaiah                   
     3) Powell, Ethan                   4) Taylor, Patrick                
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            5:00.81  
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Kennedy, Kristopher            
     3) Recasner, Malik                 4) Pitts, Justin                  
  6 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    5:01.86  
     1) Walker, Arkeba                  2) Acy, DeMarkus                  
     3) Drake, Savion                   4) Chism, Calvin                  
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   5:01.90  
     1) Williamson, Buddy               2) Dickinson, Khari               
     3) Morrow, Kobe                    4) Taylor, Elton                  
  8 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:17.61  
     1) Duke, Myles                     2) Hafford, Devin                 
     3) Whiting, Keitrick               4) Woods JR, Brian               


High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr         1.22m    4-00.00 
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                 1.17m    3-10.00 
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cuellar, Christian           Unattached (SW)          1.17m    3-10.00 
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Casey, Keeton                Track Houston Tr         1.17m    3-10.00 
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                 1.12m    3-08.00 
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars         1.07m    3-06.00 
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brittenum, John              Texas Storm Trac         0.97m    3-02.25 
     0.97 1.02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rice, Myles                  Hallmark TC                 NH            
     0.97 
      XXX


Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
     3.91m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Amushie, Chima               C.L. Athletic St         4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
     3.87m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)
  3 Walker, Arkeba               A. W. Brown              4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
     3.77m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI)
  4 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC           4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.10m(NWI) FOUL      4.18m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Cavanaugh Jr., Bryant        Track Houston Tr         3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
     3.34m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI)
  6 Drake, Savion                A. W. Brown              3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
     3.54m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.81m(NWI)
  7 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr         3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
     3.50m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Carr, Jordan                 A. W. Brown              3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.80m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI)
 -- Smith, Lawrence              Hallmark TC               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang           DNS   NWI           
 -- Myers, Robert                Mach 1 TC                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Crosley, Wyatt               S. Austin Steel            DNS   NWI           
 -- Oliver, Roylain              Unattached (GLF)           DNS   NWI           
 -- Newsome, Calahan             W. Texas Wind              DNS   NWI           
 -- White, Cade                  Unattached (WT)            DNS   NWI          


Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galvan, Carlos Gabriel       Unattached (ST)          8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.55m  7.85m  8.79m  8.48m  8.22m  8.36m
  2 steward, kevin               Texas Throwbacks         8.24m   27-00.50 
      8.24m  FOUL  7.72m  7.48m  8.02m  8.20m
  3 jones, richard               Stealth Track Cl         8.09m   26-06.50 
      7.59m  8.09m  7.63m  8.06m  7.82m  7.12m
  4 steward, cameron             Texas Throwbacks         7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.85m  7.15m  6.21m  5.94m  5.72m  6.62m
  5 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr         6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.66m  6.80m  FOUL  5.49m  6.33m  6.05m
  6 Domenech, Sergio             Track Houston Tr         6.58m   21-07.25 
      5.97m  6.58m  6.40m  6.12m  5.97m  5.95m
  7 Conway, Trevion              Tigers Track Clu         6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.01m  5.15m  6.20m  FOUL  5.45m  4.99m
  8 davis, carver                Texas Throwbacks         5.92m   19-05.25 
      4.57m  5.46m  5.92m  5.48m  5.46m  5.48m
  9 Shepherd, Isaiah             Northwest Flyers         5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.49m  5.16m         
 10 Sims, Akili                  Northwest Flyers         5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.69m  5.70m  5.62m           
 11 Lewis, Kasey                 Elite of Mesquit         5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.02m  5.07m  5.27m         
 12 Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr         4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.30m  4.34m  4.92m         
 -- Nunez, Isaiah                Elite TC                   DNS           


Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/2007      Armand Shyne, 3M TC                        
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr        27.86m      91-05 
      24.47m  24.82m  PASS  27.38m  27.86m  PASS
  2 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC          26.41m      86-08 
      19.52m  24.53m  25.38m  26.41m  24.61m  24.69m
  3 Domenech, Sergio             Track Houston Tr        25.43m      83-05 
      21.67m  22.70m  25.26m  23.45m  25.43m  20.70m
  4 steward, kevin               Texas Throwbacks        23.27m      76-04 
      18.85m  19.36m  14.87m  13.30m  23.27m  12.41m
  5 Lehmann, Daniel              Northwest Flyers        20.65m      67-09 
      18.53m  20.65m  16.18m  19.01m  17.35m  17.00m
  6 Brittenum, John              Texas Storm Trac        18.17m      59-07 
      18.17m  14.17m  15.30m  11.62m  12.63m  11.93m
  7 Kemp, Waylon                 Hallmark TC             17.90m      58-09 
      14.35m  17.90m  13.74m  13.36m  12.95m  15.42m
  8 Praylor, Kerinton            Rising Stars Tra        15.63m      51-03 
      FOUL  15.63m  FOUL           
  9 Wright, Bronsha              Hallmark TC             15.62m      51-03 
      FOUL  15.62m  14.51m         
 10 steward, cameron             Texas Throwbacks        14.81m      48-07 
      FOUL  13.40m  14.81m         
 11 Lewis, Kasey                 Elite of Mesquit         8.52m      27-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.52m          


Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac       1:08.42   1    172
  2 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars       1:09.55   1    147
  3 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC         1:12.91   2     83
  4 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac       1:13.96   2     66
  5 Woods JR, Brian              Track Houston Tr       1:14.20   1     63
  6 Rice, Myles                  Hallmark TC            1:15.11   1     50
  7 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr       1:15.93   2     40
  8 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC               1:16.64   2     32
  9 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars       1:16.69   2     31
 10 Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC               1:21.18   1      1
 11 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr       1:25.14   1 
 12 Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr       1:32.62   2


Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC           1.22m    4-00.00    200
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                 1.17m    3-10.00    170
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac         1.17m    3-10.00    170
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr         1.12m    3-08.00    142
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac         1.12m    3-08.00    142
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars         1.12m    3-08.00    142
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr         1.07m    3-06.00    116
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                 1.07m    3-06.00    116
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars         1.02m    3-04.00     91
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Woods JR, Brian              Track Houston Tr         1.02m    3-04.00     91
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Rice, Myles                  Hallmark TC              0.92m    3-00.25     47
     0.92 0.97 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr            NH            
     0.92 
      XXX


Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr         7.80m   25-07.25    354
      7.29m  7.80m  7.43m            
  2 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC           7.28m   23-10.75    324
      7.28m  7.07m  6.78m            
  3 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr         6.68m   21-11.00    289
      6.29m  6.68m  6.59m            
  4 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac         6.44m   21-01.50    274
      5.57m  6.44m  5.66m            
  5 Woods JR, Brian              Track Houston Tr         6.42m   21-00.75    273
      5.29m  6.42m  FOUL            
  6 Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr         5.68m   18-07.75    230
      5.68m  5.50m  4.64m            
  7 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                 5.23m   17-02.00    204
      FOUL  5.23m  4.67m            
  8 Rice, Myles                  Hallmark TC              5.20m   17-00.75    202
      5.20m  4.39m  4.91m            
  9 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars         5.03m   16-06.00    193
      4.39m  5.03m  4.49m            
 10 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars         4.61m   15-01.50    169
      4.60m  4.61m  4.43m            
 11 Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                 4.29m   14-01.00    150
      3.79m  4.29m  3.64m            
 12 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac         3.39m   11-01.50    100
      3.16m  3.39m  2.52m           


Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox                           
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jabori              Port Arthur TC             607  
  2 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac           588  
  3 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr           510  
  4 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars           458  
  5 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr           431  
  6 Woods JR, Brian              Track Houston Tr           427  
  7 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                   406  
  8 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac           336  
  9 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars           315  
 10 Rice, Myles                  Hallmark TC                299  
 11 Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                   267  
 12 Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr           230 


1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                             
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Praylor, Kerinton            Rising Stars Tra       9:35.37  
  2 Dunleavy, Thomas             Rockwall Mustang      11:16.46  
 -- Borrego, Manuel              S. Tex Walking             DNS  
 -- Garcia, Abriel               Northwest Flyers           DNS 


100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Isaiah             A. W. Brown              12.20Q  1.1  1 
  2 Hardeman, Christopher        C.L. Athletic St         12.23Q  2.2  2 
  3 Joseph, Kalir                Mesquite Friends         12.40Q  1.1  1 
  4 Asom, Yima                   Unattached (SW)          12.44Q  2.2  2 
  5 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Athletic St         12.83Q  2.2  2 
  6 Walker, Jr., Sean            Northwest Flyers         13.09Q  1.1  1 
  7 Taylor, Marwin               A. W. Brown              13.20q  2.2  2 
  8 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         13.41q  2.2  2 
  9 Taylor, Emmanuel             Elite of Mesquit         13.44   2.2  2 
 10 Phillips, Romerian           Track Houston Tr         13.51   1.1  1 
 11 Beauman, Kimel               C.L. Athletic St         13.57   1.1  1 
 12 Green, Stephen               Wings                    13.59   1.1  1 
 13 Rivers, Sean                 Elite TC                 14.51   2.2  2 
 -- Nunez, Kaleb                 Elite TC                   DNS   1.1  1 
 -- Ramirez, Gus                 Elite TC                   DNS   1.1  1


100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Isaiah             A. W. Brown              12.06   3.2 
  2 Hardeman, Christopher        C.L. Athletic St         12.16   3.2 
  3 Asom, Yima                   Unattached (SW)          12.22   3.2 
  4 Joseph, Kalir                Mesquite Friends         12.26   3.2 
  5 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Athletic St         12.88   3.2 
  6 Walker, Jr., Sean            Northwest Flyers         12.95   3.2 
  7 Taylor, Marwin               A. W. Brown              13.29   3.2 
  8 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         13.40   3.2


200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Isaiah             A. W. Brown              25.39Q -3.0  2 
  2 Joseph, Kalir                Mesquite Friends         26.01Q -3.6  1 
  3 Asom, Yima                   Unattached (SW)          26.23Q -3.6  1 
  4 Hart, Trae                   Tru Speed Track          26.96Q -3.0  2 
  5 Deadmon, Bryce               Track Houston Tr         27.13Q -3.0  2 
  6 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached (SW)          27.24Q -3.6  1 
  7 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Athletic St         27.14q -3.0  2 
  8 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown              27.39q -3.6  1 
  9 Smith, Ivy                   Houston Heat Tra         27.49  -3.0  2 
 10 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston Tr         27.53  -3.6  1 
 11 Walker, Jr., Sean            Northwest Flyers         27.85  -3.0  2 
 12 Lewis, Kaheel                C.L. Athletic St         29.11  -3.6  1 
 -- Hoppel, Bryce                Elite TC                   DNS  -3.0  2 
 -- Nunez, Kaleb                 Elite TC                   DNS  -3.6  1


200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Isaiah             A. W. Brown              25.48  -2.7 
  2 Asom, Yima                   Unattached (SW)          26.17  -2.7 
  3 Joseph, Kalir                Mesquite Friends         26.19  -2.7 
  4 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Athletic St         27.04  -2.7 
  5 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached (SW)          27.15  -2.7 
  6 Deadmon, Bryce               Track Houston Tr         27.20  -2.7 
  7 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown              27.36  -2.7 
  8 Hart, Trae                   Tru Speed Track          27.45  -2.7


400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached (SW)          58.93Q  1 
  2 Brown Jr., Montria           Track Houston Tr       1:02.43Q  2 
  3 Smith, Ivy                   Houston Heat Tra         59.02Q  1 
  4 Simon, Arieous               Southern Eagles        1:02.98Q  2 
  5 Latson, Joel                 Texas Storm Trac         59.51Q  1 
  6 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers       1:04.88Q  2 
  7 Bowman, Malcolm              WM Stampede            1:01.57q  1 
  8 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac       1:01.89q  1 
  9 Johnson, D'Angelo            A. W. Brown            1:03.23   1 
 10 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC               1:04.20   1 
 11 Jones, Kiere                 Cedar Hill Blaze       1:05.05   2 
 12 Barnes, Aharon               A. W. Brown            1:09.90   2 
 13 Garcia, David                CLUB OLYMPIA           1:28.90   2 
 -- Hoppel, Bryce                Elite TC                   DNS   2 
 -- Luke, William                Hallmark TC                DNS   2


400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached (SW)          58.81  
  2 Smith, Ivy                   Houston Heat Tra         58.83  
  3 Latson, Joel                 Texas Storm Trac         59.14  
  4 Brown Jr., Montria           Track Houston Tr         59.26  
  5 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac       1:01.09  
  6 Bowman, Malcolm              WM Stampede            1:01.84  
  7 Simon, Arieous               Southern Eagles        1:01.94  
 -- Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers           DNS 


800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles                 
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nobles, Zahir                Track Houston Tr       2:23.86  
  2 Smith, Ivy                   Houston Heat Tra       2:24.75  
  3 Simmons, Charles             Texas Storm Trac       2:25.02  
  4 Ross, Justus                 Texas Storm Trac       2:25.85  
  5 Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac       2:33.07  
  6 Lockett, William             Texas Storm Trac       2:35.08  
  7 Andrews, Jostyn              Tru Speed Track        2:39.65  
  8 Geter, Johnny                WM Stampede            2:40.14  
  9 Badger, Jalin                Showtime               2:42.14  
 10 Martinez, Andrew             Hallmark TC            2:43.17  
 11 Dickenson, Connor            Cool Running T&F       2:48.75  
 12 Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC               2:56.68  
 13 Stanley, Cole                Elite TC               3:12.68  
 -- Hoppel, Bryce                Elite TC                   DNS  
 -- Jones II, Eric               Texas Titans               DNS 


1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                                
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       4:59.79  
  2 Payton, Larry                Houston Heat Tra       5:00.77  
  3 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       5:08.36  
  4 Diaz, Jessie                 Athlete Track Cl       5:26.35  
  5 Owens, Kevin                 Texas Storm Trac       5:35.15  
  6 Veliz, Reynaldo              CLUB OLYMPIA           5:35.51  
  7 Sanders, Jeffrey             Texas Storm Trac       5:36.23  
  8 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers       5:38.11  
  9 Dickenson, Connor            Cool Running T&F       5:41.25  
 10 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached (WT)        5:42.93  
 11 Jones II, Eric               Texas Titans           5:56.35  
 12 Stanley, Cole                Elite TC               6:29.17  
 13 Muniz, Isaiah                Cool Running T&F       6:50.90  
 -- McInnis, Mitchell            Xtreme Speed               DNS  
 -- Flores, Tristan              Mach 1 TC                  DNS  
 -- Palet, Andrew                Plano Sports Aut           DNS  
 -- McDonald, Brian              S. Austin Steel            DNS  
 -- Garcia, Hiram                Unattached (ST)            DNS  
 -- Johnson, James               Lone Star Ath              DNS  
 -- Tate, Carter                 Elite TC                   DNS  
 -- West, Benjamin               Unattached (ST)            DNS 


3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                             
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers      11:01.59  
  2 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers      11:19.61  
  3 Sanders, Jeffrey             Texas Storm Trac      11:30.24  
  4 Diaz, Jessie                 Athlete Track Cl      11:35.75  
  5 Mills, Geren                 My Stars Track C      12:05.31  
  6 McInnis, Mitchell            Xtreme Speed          12:33.92  
  7 Veliz, Reynaldo              CLUB OLYMPIA          13:26.60  
  8 Puperi, Christopher          Texas Storm Trac      13:26.69  
 -- Painter, Jacob               Northwest Flyers           DNF  
 -- Brownfield, Jake             Unattached (WT)            DNS  
 -- West, Benjamin               Unattached (ST)            DNS  
 -- Tate, Carter                 Elite TC                   DNS 


80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Darion                WM Stampede              13.12Q  3.2  1 
  2 Huff, Wesley                 Wings                    13.27Q  3.9  2 
  3 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Athletic St         13.57Q  3.9  2 
  4 Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac         13.59Q  3.2  1 
  5 Villery, Jarrett             Tigers Track Clu         13.81Q  3.9  2 
  6 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track         13.94Q  3.2  1 
  7 Ross, Marcus                 D & B Fury               14.73q  3.2  1 
  8 Malone, Eric                 Lancaster Lightn         15.27q  3.2  1 
  9 McNeal, Deandre              Tru Speed Track          15.43   3.2  1 
 10 Duncan, Adam                 Northwest Flyers         18.08   3.9  2 
 11 Baratti, Bartholomew         Northwest Flyers         32.06   3.2  1 
 -- Bell, Darion                 WM Stampede                DNS   3.9  2


80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Darion                WM Stampede              13.21   2.8 
  2 Huff, Wesley                 Wings                    13.30   2.8 
  3 Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac         13.52   2.8 
  4 Villery, Jarrett             Tigers Track Clu         13.90   2.8 
  5 Ross, Marcus                 D & B Fury               14.42   2.8 
  6 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Athletic St         14.91   2.8 
  7 Malone, Eric                 Lancaster Lightn         15.03   2.8 
 -- Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track           DNS   2.8


4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              50.14Q  2 
     1) Allen, DeMarcus                 2) Amushie, Ifeanyi               
     3) Colbert, Darrell                4) Hardeman, Christopher          
     5) Washington, Sydney              6)                                
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      51.13Q  1 
     1) Davis, David                    2) Franklin, Isaiah               
     3) Taylor, Marwin                  4) Kirk, Byron                    
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              51.52Q  2 
     1) Siverand, Yakemah               2) Deadmon, Bryce                 
     3) Johnson, Dedric                 4) Phillips, Romerian             
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.82Q  1 
     1) Beauman, Kimel                  2) Campbell, Kaleb                
     3) Carr, Fredrick                  4) Marks, Torin                   
  5 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                             53.62Q  1 
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Hart, Trae                     
     3) Moore, Blayde                   4) Warren, Lincoln                
     5) Miller, Jalon                   6) Butler, Akilian                
     7)                                 8) Hobgood, Jayson                
  6 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      53.89Q  2 
     1) Johnson, D'Angelo               2) Carr, Percy                    
     3) Webb, Wayland                   4) Barnes, Aharon                 
     5) Jackson, Jordan                 6)                                
  7 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'A'                   54.05q  1 
     1) Johnson, Norman                 2) Henderson, Bryan               
     3) Goins, Julian                   4) Joseph, Kalir                  
     5) Miles, Octayvius                6) Horne, Carlton                 
  8 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     54.68q  2 
     1) Williams, Tyrone                2) Wright, Courtney               
     3) Tatum, Jeremie                  4) Jones, Quizon                  
     5) Jones, Davasea                  6)                                
  9 Track Houston Track  'B'                              55.76   2 
     1) Walls, Kendall                  2) Wilson, Malik                  
     3) Jones, Tahiri                   4) Price, Doryen                  
 10 Track Houston Track  'D'                              55.81   1 
     1) Hubbard, Cameron                2) Haynes, Jordan                 
     3) Parker, Christopher             4) Howard, Warren                 
 11 The Wings Track Club  'A'                             56.07   1 
     1) Drenon, Brycen                  2)                                
 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              56.22   2 
     1) Crossley, Kierre                2) Lawson, Tamarian               
     3) Moore, River                    4) Luke, William                  
 -- Elite TC  'A'                                           DNS   2


4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              50.24  
     1) Allen, DeMarcus                 2) Amushie, Ifeanyi               
     3) Colbert, Darrell                4) Hardeman, Christopher          
     5) Washington, Sydney              6)                                
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              51.25  
     1) Siverand, Yakemah               2) Deadmon, Bryce                 
     3) Johnson, Dedric                 4) Phillips, Romerian             
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      51.30  
     1) Davis, David                    2) Franklin, Isaiah               
     3) Taylor, Marwin                  4) Kirk, Byron                    
  4 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     52.92  
     1) Williams, Tyrone                2) Wright, Courtney               
     3) Tatum, Jeremie                  4) Jones, Quizon                  
     5) Jones, Davasea                  6)                                
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.94  
     1) Beauman, Kimel                  2) Campbell, Kaleb                
     3) Carr, Fredrick                  4) Marks, Torin                   
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'A'                   52.98  
     1) Johnson, Norman                 2) Henderson, Bryan               
     3) Goins, Julian                   4) Joseph, Kalir                  
     5) Miles, Octayvius                6) Horne, Carlton                 
  7 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                             53.48  
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Hart, Trae                     
     3) Moore, Blayde                   4) Warren, Lincoln                
     5) Miller, Jalon                   6) Butler, Akilian                
     7)                                 8) Hobgood, Jayson                
  8 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      53.58  
     1) Johnson, D'Angelo               2) Carr, Percy                    
     3) Webb, Wayland                   4) Barnes, Aharon                 
     5) Jackson, Jordan                 6)                               


4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                              
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:08.16Q  2 
     1) Hill, Holton                    2) Latson, Joel                   
     3) Lockett, William                4) Ross, Justus                   
     5) Mosley, Jr., Christopher        6)                                
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:11.47Q  1 
     1) Brown Jr., Montria              2) Nobles, Zahir                  
     3) Price, Doryen                   4) Wilson, Malik                  
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:11.44Q  2 
     1) Allen, DeMarcus                 2) Carr, Fredrick                 
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Marks, Torin                   
     5) Washington, Sydney              6)                                
  4 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           4:14.14Q  1 
     1) Hart, Trae                      2) Warren, Lincoln                
     3) Atkinson, Jared                 4) Andrews, Jostyn                
     5) Miller, Jalon                   6) Levy, Lorenzo                  
  5 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   4:12.28Q  2 
     1) Jones, Quizon                   2) Williams, Tyrone               
     3) Wright, Courtney                4) Jones, Davasea                 
     5) Tatum, Jeremie                  6)                                
  6 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                      4:20.09Q  1 
     1) Hill, Patrick                   2) Lewis, Darion                  
     3) Bowman, Malcolm                 4) Geter, Johnny                  
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:22.42q  1 
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Child, Adrian                  
     3) Colbert, Darrell                4) Lewis, Kaheel                  
  8 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:23.52q  2 
     1) Barnes, Aharon                  2) Davis, David                   
     3) Kirk, Byron                     4) Johnson, D'Angelo              
     5) Taylor, Marwin                  6)                                
  9 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:23.60   2 
     1) Booker III, Charlie             2) Deadmon, Bryce                 
     3) Johnson, Dedric                 4) Siverand, Yakemah              
 10 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:27.80   2 
     1) Coleman, Cornelius              2) Hearn, Marshall                
     3) Mason, Jeremy                   4) Walls, Kendall                 
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:38.31   1 
     1) Crossley, Kierre                2) Luke, William                  
     3) Moore, River                    4) Lawson, Tamarian               
 12 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   4:43.75   1 
     1) Allen, Kisean                   2) Taylor, Emmanuel               
     3) Veazia, Jordan                  4) Kennedy, Micah                


4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                              
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:08.09  
     1) Brown Jr., Montria              2) Nobles, Zahir                  
     3) Price, Doryen                   4) Wilson, Malik                  
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:08.54  
     1) Allen, DeMarcus                 2) Carr, Fredrick                 
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Marks, Torin                   
     5) Washington, Sydney              6)                                
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:08.88  
     1) Hill, Holton                    2) Latson, Joel                   
     3) Lockett, William                4) Ross, Justus                   
     5) Mosley, Jr., Christopher        6)                                
  4 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           4:10.93  
     1) Hart, Trae                      2) Warren, Lincoln                
     3) Atkinson, Jared                 4) Andrews, Jostyn                
     5) Miller, Jalon                   6) Levy, Lorenzo                  
  5 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   4:20.46  
     1) Jones, Quizon                   2) Williams, Tyrone               
     3) Wright, Courtney                4) Jones, Davasea                 
     5) Tatum, Jeremie                  6)                                
  6 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:23.03  
     1) Barnes, Aharon                  2) Davis, David                   
     3) Kirk, Byron                     4) Johnson, D'Angelo              
     5) Taylor, Marwin                  6)                                
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:26.19  
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Child, Adrian                  
     3) Colbert, Darrell                4) Lewis, Kaheel                  
  8 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                      4:29.71  
     1) Hill, Patrick                   2) Lewis, Darion                  
     3) Bowman, Malcolm                 4) Geter, Johnny                 


4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         9:57.39  
     1) Simmons, Charles                2) Hall, Cody                     
     3) Lockett, William                4)                                
     5)                                 6) Mose, Cory                     
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:04.24  
     1) Wilson, Malik                   2) Nobles, Zahir                  
     3) Brown Jr., Montria              4) Booker III, Charlie            
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                        10:26.99  
     1) Ross, Justus                    2)                                
     3) Owens, Kevin                    4) Latson, Joel                   
     5) Mosley, Jr., Christopher        6)                                
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:29.36  
     1) Price, Doryen                   2) Coleman, Cornelius             
     3) Goodman, Jr., Juan              4)                                
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                           11:02.86  
     1) Carr, Fredrick                  2) Marks, Torin                   
     3) Cornelious, Chance              4) Baker, Christopher             
     5) Child, Adrian                   6)                                
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           11:12.14  
     1) Lewis, Kameron                  2) Woodard Jr, Micheal            
     3) Moore, River                    4) Martinez, Andrew               
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                           11:18.77  
     1) Walls, Kendall                  2) Hearn, Marshall                
     3) Detiveaux, Christopher          4) Hobley, DaShaun                
     5) Mason, Jeremy                   6)                               


High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Charles             Texas Storm Trac         1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.54 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jarabek, Joshua              Unattached (SW)         J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Woodard Jr, Micheal          Hallmark TC              1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Rivers, Sean                 Elite TC                 1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Duncan, Adam                 Northwest Flyers         1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                    NH            
     1.07 
      XXX 
 -- Wu, Jeffery                  Plano Sports Aut           DNS           


Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tre'                 Unattached (SW)          4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
     4.95m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)
  2 Taylor, Marwin               A. W. Brown              4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     4.50m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI)
  3 Moore, Blayde                Tru Speed Track          4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
     4.13m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers         4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
     FOUL      4.15m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)
  5 Fulton, Sterling             C.L. Athletic St         4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
     4.54m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.46m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI)
  6 Huff, Wesley                 Wings                    4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
     FOUL      4.29m(NWI) FOUL      3.81m(NWI) FOUL      4.37m(NWI)
  7 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
     4.25m(NWI) FOUL      4.28m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI)
  8 Villery, Jarrett             Tigers Track Clu         4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
     4.16m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)
  9 Kirk, Byron                  A. W. Brown              3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
     3.96m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Jackson, Kelton              Tigers Track Clu         3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.95m(NWI)           
 11 Hearn, Marshall              Track Houston Tr         3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
     3.46m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) FOUL               
 -- Blair, LaDarryl              Start 2 Finish             DNS   NWI           
 -- Brownfield, Jake             Unattached (WT)            DNS   NWI           
 -- Fry, Bryce                   Highland lakes             DNS   NWI           
 -- Badger, Jalin                Showtime                   DNS   NWI          


Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                                
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Athletic St        12.88m   42-03.25 
      11.13m  11.84m  10.57m  10.47m  10.80m  12.88m
  2 Burrell,  II, Ivan           Unattached (SW)         11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.25m  FOUL  10.58m  11.42m  11.15m
  3 Galloway, Alan               Wings                   11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.55m  11.28m  11.13m  10.59m  10.88m  10.59m
  4 Williams III, Jimmy          Tigers Track Clu        10.84m   35-06.75 
      8.48m  10.04m  10.84m  10.21m  10.19m  10.59m
  5 Hardeman, Michael            Mainland Jaguars        10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.41m  10.13m  10.30m  9.28m  9.44m  10.19m
  6 Morgan, Dalen                Elite of Mesquit         9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.34m  8.90m  9.00m  9.58m  9.21m  9.86m
  7 Perry, Rickey                Start 2 Finish           9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  8.35m  FOUL  8.20m  8.89m  8.88m
  8 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars         9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.00m  8.78m  9.01m  8.49m  9.01m  7.99m
  9 Cheatham, Malik              Texas Throwbacks         8.97m   29-05.25 
      7.94m  8.97m  7.39m         
 10 Foley, II, Kenneth           Wings                    8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.75m  8.83m  7.35m         
 11 Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown              8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.32m  8.52m  8.66m         
 12 Yow, Michael                 Unattached (SW)          8.36m   27-05.25 
      7.74m  8.36m  8.14m         
 13 Stanley, Cole                Elite TC                 7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.53m  7.02m  7.06m           
 -- Nunez, Kaleb                 Elite TC                   DNS           


Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                       
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell,  II, Ivan           Unattached (SW)         33.01m     108-04 
      30.05m  25.92m  33.01m  26.39m  FOUL  29.90m
  2 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Athletic St        29.91m      98-01 
      18.53m  24.02m  FOUL  18.90m  23.08m  29.91m
  3 Hardeman, Michael            Mainland Jaguars        25.78m      84-07 
      FOUL  25.78m  FOUL  25.32m  24.46m  25.74m
  4 Galloway, Alan               Wings                   24.39m      80-00 
      21.91m  22.27m  23.94m  22.49m  FOUL  24.39m
  5 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        23.62m      77-06 
      FOUL  20.30m  20.44m  23.62m  FOUL  20.58m
  6 Jarabek, Joshua              Unattached (SW)         22.48m      73-09 
      20.53m  20.41m  21.72m  18.95m  20.22m  22.48m
  7 Yow, Michael                 Unattached (SW)         21.79m      71-06 
      20.81m  21.79m  FOUL  FOUL  20.02m  19.78m
  8 Foley, II, Kenneth           Wings                   21.78m      71-05 
      FOUL  19.69m  21.78m  19.58m  21.05m  FOUL
  9 alcorn, jeremiah             Texas Throwbacks        20.08m      65-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.08m         
 10 Cheatham, Malik              Texas Throwbacks        20.01m      65-08 
      20.01m  16.31m  FOUL         
 11 Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown             16.68m      54-09 
      13.82m  16.68m  FOUL         
 12 Williams III, Jimmy          Tigers Track Clu        15.78m      51-09 
      FOUL  15.78m  FOUL        


Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter                               
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Cameron             Track Houston Tr        39.27m     128-10 
      35.47m  39.27m  35.92m  35.36m  34.10m  37.29m
  2 Hardeman, Michael            Mainland Jaguars        33.99m     111-06 
      33.50m  32.37m  33.99m  31.37m  30.31m  28.38m
  3 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        32.70m     107-03 
      32.52m  32.70m  23.96m  20.45m  32.41m  31.10m
  4 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers        29.65m      97-03 
      28.95m  29.65m  27.29m  26.55m  25.11m  27.18m
  5 Jarabek, Joshua              Unattached (SW)         29.01m      95-02 
      29.01m  25.45m  26.03m  21.77m  25.25m  27.23m
  6 Foley, II, Kenneth           Wings                   27.16m      89-01 
      FOUL  22.55m  25.11m  22.70m  27.16m  25.43m
  7 Morgan, Dalen                Elite of Mesquit        26.41m      86-08 
      24.17m  14.42m  26.41m  23.35m  25.35m  21.21m
  8 Burrell,  II, Ivan           Unattached (SW)         25.21m      82-08 
      18.21m  FOUL  25.21m  25.18m  21.14m  FOUL
  9 Woodard Jr, Micheal          Hallmark TC             23.42m      76-10 
      23.42m  17.40m  13.88m         
 10 Gentry, Micheal              Hallmark TC             22.58m      74-01 
      20.70m  20.01m  22.58m         
 11 Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown             20.61m      67-07 
      17.68m  19.51m  20.61m         
 -- Griffin II, Michael          Track Houston Tr           DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC               5:21.27     443
  2 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached (WT)        5:25.88     420
  3 Ross, Marcus                 D & B Fury             5:57.43     275
  4 Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC               6:17.59     197
  5 Garey, Robert                Mainland Jaguars       6:19.76     189
  6 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars       6:41.62     120
 -- Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac           DNS 


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Marcus                 D & B Fury               15.87  -2.3  1    531
  2 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                 16.62  -2.3  2    452
  3 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars         16.96  -2.3  2    419
  4 Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                 18.20  -2.3  1    306
  5 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached (WT)          18.26  -2.3  1    301
  6 Garey, Robert                Mainland Jaguars         18.78  -2.3  1    259
 -- Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac           DNS  -2.3  2


Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached (WT)          1.27m    4-02.00    231
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                 1.27m    4-02.00    231
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars         1.17m    3-10.00    170
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Garey, Robert                Mainland Jaguars         1.12m    3-08.00    142
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ross, Marcus                 D & B Fury               1.07m    3-06.00    116
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                 1.02m    3-04.00     91
     0.97 1.02 1.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac           DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                 4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    229
     3.51m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)            
  2 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached (WT)          3.80m   NWI  12-05.75    174
     3.15m(NWI) FOUL      3.80m(NWI)            
  3 Ross, Marcus                 D & B Fury               3.61m   NWI  11-10.25    146
     3.26m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI)            
  4 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars         3.54m   NWI  11-07.50    136
     3.09m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI)            
  5 Garey, Robert                Mainland Jaguars         3.08m   NWI  10-01.25     75
     FOUL      2.88m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI)            
  6 Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                 2.69m   NWI   8-10.00     33
     2.51m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI)            
 -- Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac           DNS   NWI          


Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars         8.66m   28-05.00    406
      7.62m  8.48m  8.66m            
  2 Ross, Marcus                 D & B Fury               8.35m   27-04.75    387
      8.35m  7.49m  FOUL            
  3 Garey, Robert                Mainland Jaguars         6.71m   22-00.25    290
      6.71m  6.10m  6.24m            
  4 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                 6.38m   20-11.25    271
      6.36m  6.24m  6.38m            
  5 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached (WT)          5.21m   17-01.25    203
      FOUL  5.21m  FOUL            
  6 Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                 4.72m   15-06.00    175
      3.98m  4.67m  4.72m            
 -- Hall, Cody                   Texas Storm Trac           DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars            
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                  1626  
  2 Ross, Marcus                 D & B Fury                1455  
  3 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached (WT)           1329  
  4 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars          1251  
  5 Garey, Robert                Mainland Jaguars           955  
  6 Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                   802 


1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss                             
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Geraldo              S. Tex Walking        10:00.69  
  2 Micheaux, Elijah             Texas Storm Trac      10:20.04  
  3 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars      10:21.61  
 -- Dalton, John Robert          S. Tex Walking             SCR  
 -- Garcia, Jr., Rodolfo         Northwest Flyers           SCR 


100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         11.10Q  2.8  1 
  2 Gray, Deante                 C.L. Athletic St         11.29Q  2.3  2 
  3 Hall-Thompson, Eligah        C.L. Athletic St         11.31Q  2.8  1 
  4 Harrison, Dionn              WM Stampede              11.52Q  2.3  2 
  5 Collins, Darius              DALLAS MUSTANG           11.42Q  2.8  1 
  6 Brown, Rodney                Southern Eagles          11.54Q  2.3  2 
  7 Reason, RaaShaan             WM Stampede              11.43q  2.8  1 
  8 Taylor, Paul                 A. W. Brown              11.44q  2.8  1 
  9 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark TC              11.63   2.8  1  .625
 10 Johnson, Brandon             DALLAS MUSTANG           11.63   2.3  2  .630
 11 Jones, Jordan                Northwest Flyers         11.71   2.3  2 
 12 Peters, Bryce                Track Houston Tr         11.79   2.8  1 
 13 Bernardo, Michael            Unattached (ST)          12.07   2.3  2 
 14 McAfee, Jason                Elite TC                 12.18   2.3  2 
 15 Rivers, Demonte              Elite TC                 12.36   2.3  2 
 -- Bowers, James                Elite TC                   DNS   2.8  1


100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         10.97   5.1 
  2 Brown, Rodney                Southern Eagles          11.20   5.1 
  3 Hall-Thompson, Eligah        C.L. Athletic St         11.22   5.1  .211
  4 Gray, Deante                 C.L. Athletic St         11.22   5.1  .217
  5 Collins, Darius              DALLAS MUSTANG           11.40   5.1 
  6 Harrison, Dionn              WM Stampede              11.43   5.1 
  7 Reason, RaaShaan             WM Stampede              11.55   5.1 
  8 Taylor, Paul                 A. W. Brown              11.74   5.1


200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Deante                 C.L. Athletic St         23.56Q -4.3  2 
  2 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         23.70Q -4.8  1 
  3 Taylor, Paul                 A. W. Brown              23.58Q -4.3  2 
  4 Reason, RaaShaan             WM Stampede              24.25Q -4.8  1 
  5 Johnson, Brandon             DALLAS MUSTANG           24.12Q -4.3  2 
  6 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         24.53Q -4.8  1 
  7 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                    24.12q -4.3  2 
  8 Jones, Treveon               Elite of Mesquit         24.64q -4.3  2 
  9 Akinniyi, Bamidele           Northwest Flyers         24.84  -4.3  2 
 10 Peters, Bryce                Track Houston Tr         25.33  -4.8  1 
 11 Bernardo, Michael            Unattached (ST)          25.70  -4.3  2 
 12 McAfee, Jason                Elite TC                 26.13  -4.8  1 
 13 Rivers, Demonte              Elite TC                 27.62  -4.8  1 
 -- Shelley, Zachary             Elite of Mesquit           DNS  -4.8  1 
 -- Williams, LaDarion           Southern Eagles            DNS  -4.8  1 
 -- Bowers, James                Elite TC                   DNS  -4.3  2


200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         23.36  -4.6  .351
  2 Gray, Deante                 C.L. Athletic St         23.36  -4.6  .354
  3 Reason, RaaShaan             WM Stampede              23.67  -4.6  .666
  4 Taylor, Paul                 A. W. Brown              23.67  -4.6  .670
  5 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         23.84  -4.6 
  6 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                    24.06  -4.6 
  7 Jones, Treveon               Elite of Mesquit         24.73  -4.6 
  8 Johnson, Brandon             DALLAS MUSTANG           25.63  -4.6


400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Terrance           Track Houston Tr         52.20Q  1 
  2 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston Tr         54.15Q  2 
  3 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                    53.38Q  1 
  4 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         55.63Q  2 
  5 Seifuddin, Kareem            Northwest Flyers         55.41Q  1 
  6 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown              57.22Q  2 
  7 Partman, Jalen               Track Houston Tr         55.51q  1 
  8 Morgan, Terrance             Elite of Mesquit         57.52q  1 
  9 Washington, Brandon          Showtime                 58.91   1 
 -- Lathan, Quentrel             Wildcat Youth Sp           DNS   2 
 -- Nunez, Talor                 Elite TC                   DNS   2 
 -- Hall-Mayes, Alex             Track Houston Tr           DNS   2 
 -- Luckett, DeAndre             A. W. Brown                DNS   2


400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Terrance           Track Houston Tr         52.34  
  2 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                    52.70  
  3 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston Tr         53.07  
  4 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         55.62  
  5 Seifuddin, Kareem            Northwest Flyers         56.32  
  6 Partman, Jalen               Track Houston Tr         56.37  
  7 Morgan, Terrance             Elite of Mesquit         57.05  
  8 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown              57.16 


800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                               
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hogan, Kenja                 Southern Eagles        2:04.81  
  2 Muniz, James                 Cool Running T&F       2:05.01  
  3 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr       2:06.76   .754
  4 Moss, Xavier                 Track Houston Tr       2:06.76   .759
  5 Rabago, Dominic              Wings                  2:07.87  
  6 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Houston Tr       2:11.00  
  7 Garcia, Kristofer            Cool Running T&F       2:14.98  
  8 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown            2:21.59  
  9 Mudukuti, Michael            Showtime               2:24.17  
 10 Morgan, Terrance             Elite of Mesquit       2:24.74  
 -- Teel, Ryan                   Texas Storm Trac           SCR 


1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muniz, James                 Cool Running T&F       4:25.13  
  2 Worley, Dillon               Northwest Flyers       4:25.98  
  3 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr       4:32.79  
  4 Moss, Xavier                 Track Houston Tr       4:34.05  
  5 Garcia, Kristofer            Cool Running T&F       4:48.33  
  6 Countee, Jalen               Track Houston Tr       4:52.13  
  7 Farris, Christian            Elite TC               5:38.11  
 -- Hancock, Grayson             Cool Running T&F           DNF  
 -- Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr           DNF  
 -- Gibbs, Joel                  Rockwall Mustang           DNS  
 -- Roland, Daniel               Rockwall Mustang           DNS  
 -- Teel, Ryan                   Texas Storm Trac           DNS  
 -- Ulissi, Tommy                Mach 1 TC                  DNS  
 -- Hall, Harrison               Cool Running T&F           SCR 


3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worley, Dillon               Northwest Flyers       9:39.19  
  2 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr       9:45.49  
  3 Ulissi, Tommy                Mach 1 TC             11:11.64  
  4 Parmley, Matthew             Northwest Flyers      11:37.14  
  5 Hancock, Grayson             Cool Running T&F      12:01.59  
  6 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr      12:15.26  
  7 Rigler, Christopher          Texas Titans          12:18.81  
  8 Farris, Christian            Elite TC              13:12.33  
 -- Hall, Harrison               Cool Running T&F           DNS  
 -- Rabago, Dominic              Wings                      DNS  
 -- Teel, Ryan                   Texas Storm Trac           DNS  
 -- Martinez, Aaron              Unattached (ST)            DNS  
 -- Johnson, Dylan               Lone Star Ath              DNS 


100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                          
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bracy, Jordan                WM Stampede              13.73   3.4 
  2 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         14.60   3.4 
  3 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark TC              14.84   3.4 
  4 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           14.88   3.4 
  5 Young, Toddrick              WM Stampede              15.41   3.4 
  6 Richmond, Trenton            Southern Eagles          15.95   3.4 
  7 Helms Jr., Reginald          Track Houston Tr         16.53   3.4 
  8 McGrew, Tracy                Track Houston Tr         19.92   3.4 
 -- Martin, Cullen               Texas Express TC           SCR       
 -- Nunez, Talor                 Elite TC                   SCR       
 -- Bourque, Garrett             Unattached (GLF)           SCR       
 -- Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start            SCR      


200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                                
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Toddrick              WM Stampede              26.57Q -3.6  2 
  2 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         28.27Q -4.1  1 
  3 Bracy, Jordan                WM Stampede              26.64Q -3.6  2 
  4 Richmond, Trenton            Southern Eagles          28.68Q -4.1  1 
  5 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         27.65Q -3.6  2 
  6 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark TC              28.96Q -4.1  1 
  7 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           28.97q -4.1  1 
  8 Jones, Jordan                Northwest Flyers         29.00q -3.6  2 
  9 Helms Jr., Reginald          Track Houston Tr         30.23  -4.1  1 
 -- Brown, Tony                  Track Houston Tr           DNS  -4.1  1 
 -- Laures, Brandon              Plano Sports Aut           DNS  -3.6  2 
 -- Martin, Cullen               Texas Express TC           DNS  -3.6  2


200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                                
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         25.39  -4.6 
  2 Young, Toddrick              WM Stampede              26.95  -4.6 
  3 Bracy, Jordan                WM Stampede              27.43  -4.6 
  4 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           28.20  -4.6 
  5 Richmond, Trenton            Southern Eagles          28.52  -4.6 
  6 Jones, Jordan                Northwest Flyers         29.04  -4.6 
  7 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         30.00  -4.6 
  8 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark TC              30.04  -4.6


4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC             
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              45.19Q  2 
     1) Peters, Bryce                   2) Clements, Terrell              
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Marshall, Terrance             
  2 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                       45.22Q  1 
     1) Perry, Joshua                   2) Hogan, Kenja                   
     3) Williams, LaDarion              4) Brown, Rodney                  
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              45.56Q  2 
     1) Achelus, Exilien                2) Gray, Deante                   
     3) Hall-Thompson, Eligah           4) Rose, Richard                  
     5) Ogidi, Patrick                  6) Marks, Xavian                  
  4 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      46.67Q  1 
     1) Acy, Tremayne                   2) Booker, Jeffery                
     3) Luckett, DeAndre                4) Taylor, Paul                   
     5) Albert, David                   6) Taylor, Jamal                  
     7) Wilson, Dontre                  8)                                
  5 Northwest Flyers  'A'                                 46.05Q  2 
     1) Akinniyi, Bamidele              2) Webb, Blake                    
     3) Jones, Jordan                   4) Seifuddin, Kareem              
     5) Bradford, Travis                6)                                
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     46.74Q  1 
     1) Jackson, Zyrone                 2) Jones, Treveon                 
     3) Morgan, Terrance                4) Shelley, Zachary               
  7 DALLAS MUSTANG  'A'                                   47.14q  2 
     1) Miles, Fredrick                 2) Estell, Vorn                   
     3) schefield, micheal              4) Johnson, Brandon               
     5) Henry, Xavion                   6) Collins, Darius                
  8 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     47.64q  2 
     1) Bonds, Derian                   2) White, Jaqeran                 
     3) White, Trevian                  4) Beasley, Kevin                 
     5) Gray, Cory                      6)                                
  9 Track Houston Track  'B'                              47.65   1 
     1) Zamora, Scott                   2)                                
 10 Track Houston Track  'C'                              47.77   2 
     1) McGrew, Tracy                   2) Partman, Jalen                 
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              49.38   1 
     1) Hartfield, Aaron                2) Cook, Kassey                   
     3) Valles, Carlos                  4) Tatum, Deandre                 
 -- Wildcat Youth Sports org.  'A'                          DNS   1 
     1) Huntley, Ryan                   2) Lathan, Quentrel               
     3) Moore, TaMARCUS                 4) Landry, Elbert                 
     5) Wisner, Jacques                 6)                                
 -- Elite TC  'A'                                           DNS   2


4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC             
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                       45.31  
     1) Perry, Joshua                   2) Hogan, Kenja                   
     3) Williams, LaDarion              4) Brown, Rodney                  
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              45.36  
     1) Peters, Bryce                   2) Clements, Terrell              
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Marshall, Terrance             
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              45.39  
     1) Achelus, Exilien                2) Gray, Deante                   
     3) Hall-Thompson, Eligah           4) Rose, Richard                  
     5) Ogidi, Patrick                  6) Marks, Xavian                  
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     46.01  
     1) Jackson, Zyrone                 2) Jones, Treveon                 
     3) Morgan, Terrance                4) Shelley, Zachary               
  5 Northwest Flyers  'A'                                 46.03  
     1) Akinniyi, Bamidele              2) Webb, Blake                    
     3) Jones, Jordan                   4) Seifuddin, Kareem              
     5) Bradford, Travis                6)                                
  6 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      47.03  
     1) Acy, Tremayne                   2) Booker, Jeffery                
     3) Luckett, DeAndre                4) Taylor, Paul                   
     5) Albert, David                   6) Taylor, Jamal                  
     7) Wilson, Dontre                  8)                                
  7 DALLAS MUSTANG  'A'                                   47.12  
     1) Miles, Fredrick                 2) Estell, Vorn                   
     3) schefield, micheal              4) Johnson, Brandon               
     5) Henry, Xavion                   6) Collins, Darius                
  8 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     48.01  
     1) Bonds, Derian                   2) White, Jaqeran                 
     3) White, Trevian                  4) Beasley, Kevin                 
     5) Gray, Cory                      6)                               


4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:33.35Q  1 
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Moss, Xavier                   
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:40.08Q  2 
     1) Semien, Brandon                 2)                                
  3 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     3:36.60Q  1 
     1)                                 2) Williams, LaDarion             
     3) Hogan, Kenja                    4) Brown, Rodney                  
     5) White, Devin                    6)                                
  4 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           3:40.47Q  2 
     1) Ary, Jeremiah                   2) Green, Redell                  
     3) Rabago, Dominic                 4) Wilhite, Joshua                
  5 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                      3:44.23Q  2 
     1) Young, Toddrick                 2) Harrison, Dionn                
     3) Bracy, Jordan                   4) Reason, RaaShaan               
  6 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   3:45.15Q  1 
     1) Shelley, Zachary                2) Jackson, Zyrone                
     3) Jones, Treveon                  4) Morgan, Terrance               
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            3:44.48q  2 
     1) Hall-Mayes, Alex                2) Marenco III, Alejandro         
     3) Partman, Jalen                  4)                                
  8 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:45.71q  1 
     1) Vaughn, Justin                  2) Gray, Deante                   
     3) Hall-Thompson, Eligah           4) Ogidi, Patrick                 
     5) Marks, Xavian                   6) Rose, Richard                  
     7) Smith, Maurice                  8) Achelus, Exilien               
  9 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    3:45.78   1 
     1) Collins, Kyle                   2) Leggett, Zenora                
     3) Luckett, DeAndre                4) Taylor, Paul                   
     5) Albert, David                   6) Acy, Tremayne                  
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:04.05   1 
     1) Boone, Todd                     2) Rice, Marquis                  
     3) Keys, Malcolm                   4) Hawkins, Jesse                 
 -- Wildcat Youth Sports org.  'A'                          DNS   2 
     1) Huntley, Ryan                   2) Lathan, Quentrel               
     3) Wisner, Jacques                 4) Moore, TaMARCUS                
     5) Landry, Elbert                  6)                               


4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:35.19  
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Moss, Xavier                   
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:37.03  
     1) Semien, Brandon                 2)                                
  3 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           3:37.70  
     1) Ary, Jeremiah                   2) Green, Redell                  
     3) Rabago, Dominic                 4) Wilhite, Joshua                
  4 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                      3:40.00  
     1) Young, Toddrick                 2) Harrison, Dionn                
     3) Bracy, Jordan                   4) Reason, RaaShaan               
  5 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     3:40.03  
     1)                                 2) Williams, LaDarion             
     3) Hogan, Kenja                    4) Brown, Rodney                  
     5) White, Devin                    6)                                
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:43.89  
     1) Vaughn, Justin                  2) Gray, Deante                   
     3) Hall-Thompson, Eligah           4) Ogidi, Patrick                 
     5) Marks, Xavian                   6) Rose, Richard                  
     7) Smith, Maurice                  8) Achelus, Exilien               
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            3:48.94  
     1) Hall-Mayes, Alex                2) Marenco III, Alejandro         
     3) Partman, Jalen                  4)                                
  8 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   3:56.15  
     1) Shelley, Zachary                2) Jackson, Zyrone                
     3) Jones, Treveon                  4) Morgan, Terrance              


4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heavenly Track Club  'A'                            8:45.04  
     1) Bailey, Aldrich                 2) Gutierrez, Alejandro           
     3) Stovall, Landon                 4) Todd, Anthony                  
     5) Coleman, Rondell                6)                                
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           8:57.98  
     1) Ary, Jeremiah                   2) Green, Redell                  
     3) Rabago, Dominic                 4) Wilhite, Joshua                
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            8:59.24  
     1) Jones, Nathaniel                2)                                
     3) Countee, Jalen                  4) Hooper, Nicholas               
     5) Moss, Xavier                    6)                                
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            9:05.03  
     1) Perkins, Jeffrey                2) Zamora, Scott                  
     5) Hall-Mayes, Alex                6)                                
  5 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     9:09.63  
     1) Hogan, Kenja                    2) Williams, LaDarion             
     3) Perry, Joshua                   4) Brown, Rodney                  
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            9:31.72  
     1) Williams, Darius                2)                                
     3) Worrell, Jericho                4) Poitier, Terrion               
     5) Davis, Cavian                   6) Maggi, Richard                 
     7) Partman, Jalen                  8) Semien, Brandon                
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                           10:02.88  
     1) Marenco III, Alejandro          2) Schannon Jr., Sedrick          
     3) Wiggins, Johnathan              4) Juarez, Baggio                 
     5) Woods III, Brass                6)                                
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           11:39.81  
     1) Boone, Todd                     2) Tatum, Deandre                 
     3) Wilson, Carneil                 4) Hawkins, Jesse                 
     5) Keys, Malcolm                   6)                               


High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                           
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Payne, Jalen                 Jamerican Flyers         1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rivers, Demonte              Elite TC                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lacy, Landon                 Unattached (SW)         J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Bullock, Derell              Mesquite Friends        J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Seifuddin, Kareem            Northwest Flyers        J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark TC             J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars         1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars            NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 -- McAfee, Jason                Elite TC                    NH            
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mercado, William             Unattached (GLF)           DNS           


Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hinkely, Andrew              Club Vaultitue           3.03m    9-11.25 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bernard, Joe                 Texas Pole Vault         2.88m    9-05.25 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Reese              Unattached (SW)          2.73m    8-11.50 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars         2.58m    8-05.50 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lee, Jonny                   Club Vaultitue           2.28m    7-05.75 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Gunderson, Daniel            Club Vaultitue              NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Moore, Kyle                  Club Vaultitue             DNS            
 -- Rheams, Mitchell             Texs Gulf                  DNS            
 -- Cosculluela, Max             The Woodlands Tr           DNS            
 -- Mouton, John                 Texs Gulf                  DNS            
 -- Whitt, Hayden                Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- mustin, charles              Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Barnett, Jack                Club Vaultitue             DNS            
 -- Nix, Tyler                   Lone Star Pole V           DNS            
 -- Jones, Avery                 Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Smith, Chase                 Unattached (WT)            DNS            
 -- Glasbow, Turner              Unattached (GLF)           DNS            
 -- Janke, Cade                  Club Vaultitue             DNS            
 -- Clark, Casey                 Unattached (SW)            SCR            
 -- Copeland, James              DFW Elite                  SCR           


Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Blake                  Northwest Flyers         5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
     5.70m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) PASS                
  2 Akinniyi, Bamidele           Northwest Flyers         5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
     5.47m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      5.22m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Burrell, Cameron             C.L. Athletic St         5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
     FOUL      5.39m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) FOUL      5.42m(NWI)
  4 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC           5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.50m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit         5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
     5.15m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) FOUL      5.19m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)
  6 Collins, Kyle                A. W. Brown              5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
     5.07m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)
  7 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(NWI) FOUL      4.06m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Luckett, DeAndre             A. W. Brown              4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
     4.57m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) FOUL      4.61m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)
  9 Bogle, Xeno                  Tigers Track Clu         4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
     4.86m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 10 Young, Jabari                Fort Worth Cubs          4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
     4.54m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)           
 11 Horne, Cordarian             Mesquite Friends         4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
     4.21m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)           
 12 Murphy, Demori-a             Jamerican Flyers         3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
     3.31m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI)            
 -- Pitt, Caleb                  Showtime                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Rangel, Geren                Mach 1 TC                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Hinson, Reginald             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones, Jordan                Northwest Flyers           DNS   NWI           
 -- Bowers, James                Elite TC                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Long, Cooper                 Highland lakes             DNS   NWI           
 -- Rhea-Horne, Cordarian        Mesquite Friends           SCR   NWI           
 -- Anguiano, Mavio              WM Stampede                SCR   NWI           
 -- Wisner, Jacques              Wildcat Youth Sp           SCR   NWI           
 -- Jackson, Keith               Tru Speed Track            SCR   NWI           
 -- Lacy, Landon                 Unattached (SW)            SCR   NWI           
 -- O'Connell, Austin            Jamerican Flyers           SCR   NWI           
 -- Turner, Jay                  Jamerican Flyers           SCR   NWI           
 -- Jackson, Zyrone              Elite of Mesquit           SCR   NWI           
 -- Hill, Andrew                 Mach 1 TC                  SCR   NWI           
 -- Hughes, Andrew               Mach 1 TC                  SCR   NWI           
 -- Demmer, Joseph               Junior Speedster           SCR   NWI          


Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC          11.15m   NWI  36-07.00 
     11.15m(NWI) 11.09m(NWI) PASS      10.57m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Amushie, Kelechi             C.L. Athletic St        10.82m   NWI  35-06.00 
     10.82m(NWI) 10.52m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 Wiggins, Johnathan           Track Houston Tr         9.24m   NWI  30-03.75 
     FOUL      9.24m(NWI) PASS      8.03m(NWI) FOUL      8.47m(NWI)
  4 Rhea-Horne, Cordarian        Mesquite Friends         9.10m   NWI  29-10.25 
     9.10m(NWI) 8.48m(NWI) 8.11m(NWI) 8.82m(NWI) 8.35m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Johnson, Kaleb               Track Houston Tr         8.30m   NWI  27-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      8.13m(NWI) FOUL      8.30m(NWI)
 -- Laures, Brandon              Plano Sports Aut           DNS   NWI           
 -- Thompson, Reese              Unattached (SW)            DNS   NWI           
 -- Nunez, Talor                 Elite TC                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Jacobs, Ryan                 Athlete Track Cl           DNS   NWI           
 -- Lacy, Landon                 Unattached (SW)            SCR   NWI           
 -- Mudukuti, Michael            Showtime                   SCR   NWI          


Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                              
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        17.28m   56-08.50 
      16.57m  15.36m  16.17m  16.03m  17.28m  16.78m
  2 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC          12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  9.89m  10.54m  12.09m  10.14m  10.91m
  3 Jones, Deylan                WM Stampede             10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.40m  10.38m  10.41m  10.77m  10.73m  10.85m
  4 Gatlin, Paden                Texas Express TC        10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.61m  10.25m  10.79m  10.73m  10.68m  10.72m
  5 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr        10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.26m  8.91m  9.87m  9.62m  10.55m  9.55m
  6 Bradford, Travis             Northwest Flyers         9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.08m  FOUL  9.17m  9.41m  9.77m  9.91m
  7 Umoru, Bryan                 A. W. Brown              9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.49m  9.47m  9.21m  9.31m  9.66m  9.29m
  8 Evans, Kedrick               Track Houston Tr         8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.43m  8.76m  8.44m  8.37m  8.32m  FOUL
  9 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac         8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Scott, Jeramie               Tru Speed Track          6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.93m  6.99m  6.72m         
 -- Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start            DNS            
 -- Garza, Ismael                Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang           DNS           


Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                              
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        40.74m     133-08 
      40.74m  39.85m  FOUL  FOUL  35.95m  FOUL
  2 Jones, Deylan                WM Stampede             38.28m     125-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.55m  38.28m  37.14m  FOUL
  3 Riddle, A.J.                 Unattached (GLF)        36.00m     118-01 
      33.99m  35.57m  35.97m  36.00m  24.39m  FOUL
  4 Gatlin, Paden                Texas Express TC        35.89m     117-09 
      33.37m  FOUL  FOUL  33.73m  35.89m  32.53m
  5 Bradford, Travis             Northwest Flyers        34.58m     113-05 
      34.44m  32.29m  30.85m  34.23m  34.58m  34.58m
  6 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        30.65m     100-07 
      30.65m  29.66m  FOUL  FOUL  28.44m  FOUL
  7 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC          26.76m      87-09 
      26.76m  FOUL  FOUL  24.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Umoru, Bryan                 A. W. Brown             25.85m      84-10 
      FOUL  23.91m  25.65m  24.51m  25.85m  FOUL
 -- Kay, Isaac                   Track Houston Tr          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang           DNS            
 -- Turner, Jay                  Jamerican Flyers           DNS            
 -- Garza, Ismael                Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Laures, Brandon              Plano Sports Aut           DNS           


Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.77m  7/15/2007   Javan Gray, Emerald Valley TC              
     JO Meet: J 55.04m  7/27/2007   Devin Bogert, 25 Northwest Fly             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr        38.74m     127-01 
      38.74m  35.62m  38.49m  35.06m  36.88m  32.95m
  2 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC          34.69m     113-10 
      28.04m  34.69m  34.03m  32.70m  33.95m  34.20m
  3 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        31.68m     103-11 
      FOUL  30.38m  29.56m  30.15m  27.91m  31.68m
  4 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr        30.91m     101-05 
      27.97m  30.91m  29.12m  28.60m  28.70m  30.15m
  5 Ripley, Rodney               Northwest Flyers        29.37m      96-04 
      29.37m  29.02m  25.35m  28.86m  28.06m  28.25m
  6 Meekins, Jonathan            Track Houston Tr        23.43m      76-10 
      22.50m  22.89m  18.00m  FOUL  23.43m  16.72m
 -- Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang           DNS            
 -- johnson, deon                Track Dynamite             DNS            
 -- Garza, Ismael                Unattached (ST)            DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lacy, Landon                 Unattached (SW)        5:12.86     488
  2 Kay, Isaac                   Track Houston Tr       5:41.93     343
  3 McAfee, Jason                Elite TC               5:57.10     276
  4 Galloway, Andrew             Wings                  6:06.71     237
  5 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars       6:12.08     217
  6 Anderson, Geremy             Wings                  6:26.38     167
  7 Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start        6:31.24     151
  8 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars       6:35.38     138
  9 Parker, Eric                 Wings                  6:36.16     136
 -- Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang           DNS 


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lacy, Landon                 Unattached (SW)          15.91  -2.6  2    743
  2 McAfee, Jason                Elite TC                 18.02  -3.9  1    522
  3 Galloway, Andrew             Wings                    19.12  -3.9  1    422
  4 Anderson, Geremy             Wings                    19.15  -2.6  2    419
  5 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars         20.57  -2.8  3    306
  6 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars         20.92  -2.6  2    280
  7 Kay, Isaac                   Track Houston Tr         21.05  -2.8  3    271
  8 Parker, Eric                 Wings                    22.44  -2.8  3    182
  9 Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start          23.82  -3.9  1    111
 -- Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang           DNS  -2.6  2


Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lacy, Landon                 Unattached (SW)          1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 McAfee, Jason                Elite TC                 1.42m    4-07.75    331
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Galloway, Andrew             Wings                    1.37m    4-06.00    297
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kay, Isaac                   Track Houston Tr         1.37m    4-06.00    297
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars         1.37m    4-06.00    297
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Geremy             Wings                    1.32m    4-04.00    263
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars         1.17m    3-10.00    170
     1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Parker, Eric                 Wings                    1.12m    3-08.00    142
     1.12 1.17 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start          1.12m    3-08.00    142
     1.12 1.17 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang           DNS            
     1.12 
      PPP


Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lacy, Landon                 Unattached (SW)          5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    425
     4.83m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI)            
  2 Galloway, Andrew             Wings                    4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    365
     4.02m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)            
  3 Kay, Isaac                   Track Houston Tr         4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    348
     4.44m(NWI) FOUL      4.82m(NWI)            
  4 McAfee, Jason                Elite TC                 4.80m   NWI  15-09.00    345
     4.80m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)            
  5 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars         4.01m   NWI  13-02.00    207
     FOUL      4.01m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI)            
  6 Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start          3.74m   NWI  12-03.25    165
     3.74m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Anderson, Geremy             Wings                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Parker, Eric                 Wings                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang           DNS   NWI          


Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lacy, Landon                 Unattached (SW)         10.42m   34-02.25    511
      10.20m  10.09m  10.42m            
  2 McAfee, Jason                Elite TC                 9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.63m  FOUL  9.78m            
  3 Kay, Isaac                   Track Houston Tr         9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.04m  9.64m  9.65m            
  4 Galloway, Andrew             Wings                    9.10m   29-10.25    432
      9.10m  FOUL  8.71m            
  5 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars         7.75m   25-05.25    352
      7.75m  7.23m  7.01m            
  6 Anderson, Geremy             Wings                    7.23m   23-08.75    321
      7.23m  6.47m  7.03m            
  7 Parker, Eric                 Wings                    7.19m   23-07.25    318
      6.91m  7.19m  6.77m            
  8 Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start          6.75m   22-01.75    293
      6.75m  6.05m  FOUL            
  9 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars         6.61m   21-08.25    284
      6.61m  6.46m  6.00m            
 -- Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang           DNS           


Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault                              
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacy, Landon                 Unattached (SW)           2608  
  2 McAfee, Jason                Elite TC                  1946  
  3 Galloway, Andrew             Wings                     1753  
  4 Kay, Isaac                   Track Houston Tr          1724  
  5 Anderson, Geremy             Wings                     1170  
  6 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars          1158  
  7 Garey, John                  Mainland Jaguars          1093  
  8 Sloan, Korey                 A Running Start            862  
  9 Parker, Eric                 Wings                      778 


3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park                
     JO Meet: J 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrade, Jesus               S. Tex Walking        18:22.39  
  2 Valadez, Steven              S. Tex Walking        19:13.79 


100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brandon            Houston Heat Tra         10.78Q  3.0  2 
  2 Cornett, Timothy             C.L. Athletic St         10.89Q  2.6  1 
  3 Roberts, Jordan              Southern Eagles          10.95Q  2.6  1 
  4 Mitchell, Kristen            Track Houston Tr         10.96Q  3.0  2 
  5 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         11.03Q  2.6  1 
  6 Perry, Roger                 DALLAS MUSTANG           11.10Q  3.0  2 
  7 Hudson, Annais               Hallmark TC              11.12q  2.6  1 
  8 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.25q  3.0  2 
  9 Crumby, Courtland            Mesquite Friends         11.36   3.0  2 
 10 Riggs, Reginald              Track Houston Tr         11.43   3.0  2 
 11 Sanchez, Roylee              Tall City Ch             11.70   2.6  1 
 12 Barnett, Marty               Texas Stars, Inc         11.90   2.6  1 
 13 Brown, Kevin Jamal           S. Austin Steel          12.07   3.0  2 
 14 Robinson, Miles              S. Austin Steel          12.40   2.6  1 
 -- Cave, Trey                   Elite TC                   DNS   2.6  1 
 -- Magallanes, Alejandro        W. Texas Wind              DNS   3.0  2


100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brandon            Houston Heat Tra         10.71   2.3 
  2 Mitchell, Kristen            Track Houston Tr         10.88   2.3 
  3 Cornett, Timothy             C.L. Athletic St         10.92   2.3 
  4 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         10.93   2.3 
  5 Roberts, Jordan              Southern Eagles          10.97   2.3 
  6 Hudson, Annais               Hallmark TC              11.13   2.3 
  7 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.14   2.3 
  8 Perry, Roger                 DALLAS MUSTANG           11.18   2.3


200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brandon            Houston Heat Tra         22.21Q -3.5  2 
  2 Sneed, Marquise              Track Houston Tr         22.73Q -3.9  1 
  3 Pedro, Ahmed                 Track Houston Tr         23.15Q -4.4  3 
  4 Rone, Willie                 Houston Heat Tra         22.93q -3.9  1 
  5 Hudson, Annais               Hallmark TC              22.98q -3.9  1 
  6 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         23.19q -3.5  2 
  7 Crumby, Courtland            Mesquite Friends         23.21q -3.5  2 
  8 Perry, Roger                 DALLAS MUSTANG           23.32q -4.4  3 
  9 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         23.34  -4.4  3 
 10 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Ch             23.41  -3.5  2 
 11 Sanchez, Roylee              Tall City Ch             24.45  -3.9  1 
 12 Brown, Kevin Jamal           S. Austin Steel          25.52  -4.4  3 
 13 Robinson, Miles              S. Austin Steel          26.08  -3.9  1 
 -- Penny, Kenneth               Texas Stars, Inc           DNS  -4.4  3 
 -- Scott, Joseph                C.L. Athletic St           DNS  -3.9  1 
 -- Cave, Trey                   Elite TC                   DNS  -4.4  3 
 -- Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr           DNS  -3.5  2


200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brandon            Houston Heat Tra         22.61  -4.5 
  2 Sneed, Marquise              Track Houston Tr         22.90  -4.5 
  3 Rone, Willie                 Houston Heat Tra         23.12  -4.5 
  4 Hudson, Annais               Hallmark TC              23.30  -4.5 
  5 Crumby, Courtland            Mesquite Friends         23.66  -4.5 
  6 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         23.70  -4.5 
  7 Pedro, Ahmed                 Track Houston Tr         23.71  -4.5 
  8 Perry, Roger                 DALLAS MUSTANG           25.65  -4.5


400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sneed, Marquise              Track Houston Tr         49.95Q  1 
  2 Charles, Dominique           Wings                    50.50Q  2 
  3 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Ch             50.57Q  1 
  4 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime                 51.91Q  2 
  5 Parks, Christopher           Track Houston Tr         50.92Q  1 
  6 Payne, Kourtney              Texas Stars, Inc         52.13Q  2 
  7 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         52.27q  1 
  8 Leonard, Cameron             Track Houston Tr         52.53q  2 
  9 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         52.95   1 
 10 Stroman, Jewerl              Texas Storm Trac         53.07   2 
 11 Rhine, Fredrick              Houston Heat Tra         56.44   1 
 -- Richardson, Antonio          East Texas Track           DNS   2 
 -- Runnels, Demarcus            Elite of Mesquit           DNS   1


400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sneed, Marquise              Track Houston Tr         49.13  
  2 Charles, Dominique           Wings                    49.29  
  3 Parks, Christopher           Track Houston Tr         50.06  
  4 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Ch             50.71  
  5 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime                 51.25  
  6 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         51.27  
  7 Leonard, Cameron             Track Houston Tr         52.48  
 -- Payne, Kourtney              Texas Stars, Inc           DNS 


800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime               1:58.97  
  2 Stovall, William             Texas Stars, Inc       1:59.17  
  3 Lanier, Eddie                Texas Storm Trac       1:59.28  
  4 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston Tr       1:59.41  
  5 Hernandez, Matthew           Southern Eagles        2:04.51  
  6 Huff, Stephen                Wings                  2:05.16  
  7 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston Tr       2:05.59  
  8 Hilliman, Anthony            SACS                   2:07.37  
  9 Garrison, Dustin             Texas Storm Trac       2:11.19  
 -- Payne, Kourtney              Texas Stars, Inc           DNF  
 -- Siple, Ben                   Xtreme Speed               SCR  
 -- Richardson, Antonio          East Texas Track           SCR  
 -- Allen, Josh                  Hallmark TC                SCR 


1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane                          
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston Tr       4:19.35  
  2 Hilliman, Anthony            SACS                   4:22.80  
  3 Hernandez, Matthew           Southern Eagles        4:29.74  
  4 Villagomez, John             Track Houston Tr       4:40.18  
  5 Allen, Josh                  Hallmark TC            4:47.10  
  6 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston Tr       4:50.24  
  7 Smith, Zac                   Cool Running T&F       4:52.92  
  8 Doornek, Joseph              Texas Titans           4:53.92  
  9 Gonzales, Robert             Elite TC               5:26.85  
 -- Taylor, Joshua               Texas Titans               DNS  
 -- Huff, Stephen                Wings                      DNS  
 -- Pargas, Dylan                Xtreme Speed               DNS  
 -- Cantu, Andrew                Unattached (GLF)           DNS  
 -- Hernandez, David             Unattached (WT)            DNS  
 -- Zambrano, Gabriel            Hallmark TC                DNS 


3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                              
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joshua               Texas Titans          10:05.40  
  2 Smith, Zac                   Cool Running T&F      10:26.90  
  3 Doornek, Joseph              Texas Titans          10:43.32  
  4 Laird, Matt                  Unattached (SW)       10:44.32  
  5 Pargas, Dylan                Xtreme Speed          11:03.01  
  6 Mitchell, Jack               Northwest Flyers      11:04.42  
  7 Ebrahim, Reyan               Wings                 11:26.77  
  8 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu      11:39.41  
  9 Gonzales, Robert             Elite TC              11:55.47  
 -- Cantu, Andrew                Unattached (GLF)           DNS  
 -- Simmons, Rondell             Wings                      DNS  
 -- Wagner, Ethan                Hallmark TC                DNS  
 -- Hernandez, David             Unattached (WT)            DNS 


110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC               
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           14.28Q  2.8  2 
  2 Stephenson, Tyler            Lancaster Lightn         14.46Q  2.6  1 
  3 Hayes, Kendall               Unattached (SW)          14.41Q  2.8  2 
  4 Santiago, Zach               Unattached (ST)          15.50Q  2.6  1 
  5 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         14.86Q  2.8  2 
  6 Kalu, Michael                Track Houston Tr         15.66Q  2.6  1 
  7 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         15.13q  2.8  2 
  8 Anderson, Derrick            Showtime                 15.76q  2.6  1 
  9 Jones, Dravius               Texas FACES              16.09   2.8  2 
 10 Anderson, Braden             Mesquite Friends         19.20   2.6  1 
 -- Johnson, David               Unattached (GLF)           DNS   2.6  1 
 -- Baratti, Nicholas            Northwest Flyers           DNS   2.8  2 
 -- Mitchell, Levon              DALLAS MUSTANG             DNS   2.6  1


110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC               
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephenson, Tyler            Lancaster Lightn         14.20   2.6 
  2 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           14.28   2.6 
  3 Hayes, Kendall               Unattached (SW)          14.57   2.6 
  4 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         15.19   2.6  .182
  5 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         15.19   2.6  .186
  6 Santiago, Zach               Unattached (ST)          15.46   2.6 
  7 Anderson, Derrick            Showtime                 15.96   2.6 
  8 Kalu, Michael                Track Houston Tr         16.01   2.6


400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephenson, Tyler            Lancaster Lightn         56.24Q  2 
  2 Sloan, Kerry                 A Running Start          59.09Q  1 
  3 Berry, Jacolby               Wings                    58.33Q  2 
  4 Anderson, Derrick            Showtime                 59.56Q  1 
  5 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr       1:00.17Q  1 
  6 Hayes, Kendall               Unattached (SW)        1:01.65Q  2 
  7 Bogues, Matthew              Wings                  1:00.35q  1 
  8 Conway, Johann               Southern Eagles        1:00.68q  1 
  9 Anderson, Braden             Mesquite Friends       1:01.76   2 
 10 Calvin, Jordan               Wings                  1:01.80   2 
 -- Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr           DNF   1 
 -- Jones, Dravius               Texas FACES                DNS   2 
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached (ST)            DNS   2


400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephenson, Tyler            Lancaster Lightn         54.01  
  2 Anderson, Derrick            Showtime                 56.43  
  3 Sloan, Kerry                 A Running Start          56.46  
  4 Berry, Jacolby               Wings                    56.48  
  5 Conway, Johann               Southern Eagles          59.02  
  6 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr       1:00.40  
  7 Bogues, Matthew              Wings                  1:04.43  
  8 Hayes, Kendall               Unattached (SW)        1:06.45 


2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                               
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jack               Northwest Flyers       7:37.0h  
  2 Laird, Matt                  Unattached (SW)        7:37.7h  
  3 Allen, Josh                  Hallmark TC            7:46.9h  
  4 Zambrano, Gabriel            Hallmark TC            8:04.6h  
  5 Wagner, Ethan                Hallmark TC            8:07.8h  
 -- Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)            DNS  
 -- Hernandez, David             Unattached (WT)            DNS  
 -- Kirwan, Tyler                Texas Titans               DNS 


4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                     
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              41.98Q  2 
     1) Sanderson, Eric                 2) Sampson, Jordan                
     3) Sneed, Marquise                 4) Mitchell, Kristen              
  2 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          42.89Q  1 
     1) Furlow, Kendrick                2) Rone, Willie                   
     3) Fields, John                    4) Williams, Brandon              
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              43.40Q  1 
     1) Boyd, DeVonte                   2) Buckner, Cameron               
     3) Cornett, Timothy                4) Scott, Joseph                  
     5) Boyd, DeMarcus                  6) White, Tyler                   
     7) Gibson, John                    8)                                
  4 Track Houston Track  'D'                              43.78Q  2 
     1) Kalu, Michael                   2) Parrott, Andre                 
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                              43.41Q  1 
     1) Pedro, Ahmed                    2) Riggs, Reginald                
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              43.84Q  2 
     1) Hudson, Annais                  2) Saddler, Torrin                
     3) Rockmore, Joel                  4) Browning, Barry                
     5) Barrett, Jibri                  6)                                
  7 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'B'                   43.86q  1 
     1) Luke, Demarcus                  2) Evans, Sharrod                 
     3) Williams, Dominique             4) Briggans, Reginald             
     5) Ross, Cristian                  6) Rattler, Dedrick               
     7) Henderson, Rodney               8) Henderson, Marcus              
  8 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                       43.91q  2 
     1) Williams, Wesley                2) Smith, Michael                 
  9 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                        44.25   1 
     1) Martinez, Steven                2) Lewis, Jeremy                  
     3) Drew, LaDarius                  4) Lockett, Deonte                
 10 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     45.78   2 
     1) Runnels, Demarcus               2) Williams, Michael              
     3) Christopher, Malcom             4) Griffin Jr., Demetris          
 -- Texas Stars, Inc.  'A'                                   DQ   1  illegal runner
     1) Penny, Kenneth                  2) Barnett, Marty                 
     3) Garner, Damondrae               4) Mack, Kendrick                 
 -- DALLAS MUSTANG  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Thomas, Lutrell                 2)                               


4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                     
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              42.38  
     1) Sanderson, Eric                 2) Sampson, Jordan                
     3) Sneed, Marquise                 4) Mitchell, Kristen              
  2 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          42.99  
     1) Furlow, Kendrick                2) Rone, Willie                   
     3) Fields, John                    4) Williams, Brandon              
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              43.36  
     1) Boyd, DeVonte                   2) Buckner, Cameron               
     3) Cornett, Timothy                4) Scott, Joseph                  
     5) Boyd, DeMarcus                  6) White, Tyler                   
     7) Gibson, John                    8)                                
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              43.41  
     1) Pedro, Ahmed                    2) Riggs, Reginald                
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'B'                   43.47  
     1) Luke, Demarcus                  2) Evans, Sharrod                 
     3) Williams, Dominique             4) Briggans, Reginald             
     5) Ross, Cristian                  6) Rattler, Dedrick               
     7) Henderson, Rodney               8) Henderson, Marcus              
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              43.58  
     1) Hudson, Annais                  2) Saddler, Torrin                
     3) Rockmore, Joel                  4) Browning, Barry                
     5) Barrett, Jibri                  6)                                
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                              43.80  
     1) Kalu, Michael                   2) Parrott, Andre                 
 -- Texas Stars, Inc.  'A'                                   DQ   illegal runner
     1) Penny, Kenneth                  2) Barnett, Marty                 
     3) Garner, Damondrae               4) Mack, Kendrick                


4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:23.95Q  2 
     1) Parks, Christopher              2) Sneed, Marquise                
     3) Sanderson, Eric                 4) Sampson, Jordan                
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:27.53Q  1 
     1) Alexander, Eric                 2) Lanier, Eddie                  
     3) Garrison, Dustin                4) Stroman, Jewerl                
     5) Taylor, Joshua                  6)                                
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:26.57Q  2 
     1) Boyd, DeMarcus                  2) Gibson, John                   
     3) Scott, Joseph                   4) White, Tyler                   
     5) Cornett, Timothy                6)                                
  4 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           3:29.45Q  1 
     1) Dancy, Jarvis                   2) Huff, Stephen                  
     3) Claypool, Jordan                4) Holt, Nicholas                 
  5 Texas Stars, Inc.  'A'                              3:27.32Q  2 
     1) Barnett, Marty                  2) Payne, Kourtney                
     3) Penny, Kenneth                  4) Stovall, William               
     5) Thompson, Darius                6) Williams, Gregory              
  6 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     3:29.88Q  1 
     1) Hernandez, Matthew              2) Pace, Christian                
     3)                                 4) Emesih, Chris                  
     5) Postell, Dominique              6)                                
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:31.20q  1 
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Bynum, Jerry D.                
     3) Curry Jr., Willie               4) Riggs, Reginald                
  8 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                      3:31.23q  2 
     1) Drew, LaDarius                  2) Owens, Gary                    
     3) Sydnor, Preston                 4)                                
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:38.81   2 
     1) Howard, Dale                    2) Lockridge, Daniel              
     3) Saddler, Torrin                 4) Underwood, Kyle                
     5) Hudson, Annais                  6)                                
 10 Showtime  'A'                                       3:40.70   1 
     1) Anderson, Derrick               2) Douglas, Marcus                
     3) Lewis, Corwin                   4) Washington, Sean               
 11 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   3:53.88   2 
     1) Christopher, Malcom             2) Grigsby, Dexavion              
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'A'                     DNS   1 
     1) Henderson, Rodney               2)                               


4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:23.62  
     1) Parks, Christopher              2) Sneed, Marquise                
     3) Sanderson, Eric                 4) Sampson, Jordan                
  2 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           3:24.69  
     1) Dancy, Jarvis                   2) Huff, Stephen                  
     3) Claypool, Jordan                4) Holt, Nicholas                 
  3 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     3:26.75  
     1) Hernandez, Matthew              2) Pace, Christian                
     3)                                 4) Emesih, Chris                  
     5) Postell, Dominique              6)                                
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:27.48  
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Bynum, Jerry D.                
     3) Curry Jr., Willie               4) Riggs, Reginald                
  5 Texas Stars, Inc.  'A'                              3:28.23  
     1) Barnett, Marty                  2) Payne, Kourtney                
     3) Penny, Kenneth                  4) Stovall, William               
     5) Thompson, Darius                6) Williams, Gregory              
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:29.02  
     1) Alexander, Eric                 2) Lanier, Eddie                  
     3) Garrison, Dustin                4) Stroman, Jewerl                
     5) Taylor, Joshua                  6)                                
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:37.37  
     1) Boyd, DeMarcus                  2) Gibson, John                   
     3) Scott, Joseph                   4) White, Tyler                   
     5) Cornett, Timothy                6)                                
  8 West Mesquite Stampede TC  'A'                      3:39.39  
     1) Drew, LaDarius                  2) Owens, Gary                    
     3) Sydnor, Preston                 4)                               


4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard II, S. Warren      
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         8:18.88  
     1) Garrison, Dustin                2) Lanier, Eddie                  
     3) Alexander, Eric                 4) Thibodeaux, Maury              
     5) Stroman, Jewerl                 6)                                
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            8:19.96  
     1) Jones, Johnathan                2) Bynum, Jerry D.                
     3) Beyette, Donald                 4) Hamilton, Frederick            
  3 South Austin Steel  'A'                             8:22.24  
     1) Garnett, Rajeen                 2) Martinez, Daniel               
     3) Romero, Justin                  4) Gonzalvez, Emil                
     5) Brown, Kevin Jamal              6) Robinson, Miles                
  4 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     8:43.49  
     1) Emesih, Chris                   2) Pace, Christian                
     3) Postell, Dominique              4) Hernandez, Matthew             
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            9:03.80  
     1) Curry Jr., Willie               2) Nkwocha, Cornel                
     3) Harris, Courtney                4) Villagomez, John               
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            9:12.29  
     1) Howard, Dale                    2) Allen, Josh                    
     3) Barrett, Jibri                  4) Zambrano, Gabriel              
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            9:19.53  
     1) Bowman, Brandon                 2)                                
     3) Johnson, Jaymil                 4) Rice-Corporan, Hipolito        
     5) Evans Jr., Keith                6) Skinner, Kendrick              
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                           10:13.58  
     1) Soto, Aaron                     2) Wagner, Ethan                  
     3) Brown, Edwin                    4) Robinzine, Andrew              
 -- The Wings Track Club  'A'                               DNS  
     1) Batiste, Jalan                  2) Berry, Jacolby                 
     3) Barnett, Tristan                4) Huff, Stephen                  
     5) Washington, Cedric              6) Claypool, Jordan              


High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Garrett            Unattached (SW)          1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Edwards, Derrick             Track Houston Tr         1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Jaymil              Track Houston Tr        J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers         1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Boyd, DeVonte                C.L. Athletic St         1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 whiteside, cameron           Stealth Track Cl         1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
 -- Beck, Joseph                 Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Dixon, Robert                FW Falcons                 DNS            
 -- Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)            DNS           


Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                                 
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jacob                 Tejas Vaulters T         4.25m   13-11.25  won jump off
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Kyle               Unattached (SW)         J4.25m   13-11.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Arnold, Seth                 Unattached (GLF)         3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Beck, Joseph                 Unattached (SW)          3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Swaim, Jeremy                Texas Pole Vault         3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ford, Joe                    Unattached (SW)         J3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Watson, Reese                Southern Eagles         J3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Boss, Justin                 Club Vaultitue           3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Sonnen, Josh                 Tejas Vaulters T         3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Kehoe, Mark                  Elite TC                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Feazell, John                Club Altus              J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers        J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Shults, Logan                Unattached (GLF)         3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Rose, Garrett                DFW Elite                3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Ross, Colton                 Club Vaultitue              NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Winston, Eric                DFW Elite                   NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Knochel, Zane                Club Vaultitue              NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Granstaff, Jacob             Club Vaultitue              NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- McKenzie, Trevor             Club Vaultitue              NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Cave, Trey                   Elite TC                   DNS            
 -- Bauman, Malachi              Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Rauch, Brent                 Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Posey, Zach                  Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Patton, Matthew              Texs Gulf                  DNS            
 -- Miller, Scott                Club Altus                 DNS            
 -- Bell, Dylan                  Tejas Vaulters T           DNS            
 -- Hutchison, Garret            Texas Pole Vault           DNS            
 -- Harrison, Christopher        Texs Gulf                  DNS            
 -- Murray, Tyler                Texas Pole Vault           SCR            
 -- Hill, Justin                 Texas Pole Vault           SCR            
 -- Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)            SCR           


Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr         6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
     6.59m(NWI) 6.87m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track         6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
     FOUL      5.55m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Ch            J6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.88m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) FOUL      6.05m(NWI)
  4 Bryant, Johnson              Stealth Track Cl         5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
     5.95m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI)
  5 Hart, Keaton                 Northwest Flyers         5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
     FOUL      5.84m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)
  6 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac         5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
     5.74m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Bushay, Anthony              Track Houston Tr         5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
     FOUL      5.70m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Jones, Dravius               Texas FACES              5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
     5.78m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Johnson, Jaymil              Track Houston Tr         5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
     5.68m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) FOUL              
 10 Boyd, DeMarcus               C.L. Athletic St         5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
     5.50m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI)         
 -- Pitts, Cedric                Track Dynamite            FOUL                 
     PASS      PASS      FOUL                
 -- Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)            DNS   NWI           
 -- Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached (ST)            DNS   NWI           
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached (ST)            DNS   NWI          


Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                             
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr        13.76m   NWI  45-01.75 
     13.75m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) 13.58m(NWI) 13.12m(NWI) FOUL      13.76m(NWI)
  2 Jones, Dravius               Texas FACES            J13.76m   NWI  45-01.75 
     13.76m(NWI) 13.41m(NWI) FOUL      13.06m(NWI) 13.61m(NWI) 13.17m(NWI)
  3 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr        13.21m   NWI  43-04.25 
     13.21m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI) 12.56m(NWI) 12.04m(NWI)
  4 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)         13.04m   NWI  42-09.50 
     FOUL      12.81m(NWI) 12.79m(NWI) 13.04m(NWI) 12.14m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Edwards, Derrick             Track Houston Tr        12.97m   NWI  42-06.75 
     12.97m(NWI) 12.65m(NWI) 12.11m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Ch            12.72m   NWI  41-08.75 
     FOUL      12.72m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Wilson, Rashad               Tigers Track Clu        12.70m   NWI  41-08.00 
     11.82m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI) 12.70m(NWI) FOUL      11.95m(NWI) 12.33m(NWI)
  8 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track        12.44m   NWI  40-09.75 
     12.14m(NWI) 12.36m(NWI) 12.44m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) 11.80m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Hayes, Kendall               Unattached (SW)         12.27m   NWI  40-03.25 
     12.27m(NWI) 12.18m(NWI) PASS                
 10 Holland, Demetrius           FW Falcons              12.18m   NWI  39-11.50 
     12.18m(NWI) 10.96m(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Bowles, Micah                Unattached (ST)         12.06m   NWI  39-07.00 
     FOUL      12.06m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Hart, Keaton                 Northwest Flyers        12.05m   NWI  39-06.50 
     11.99m(NWI) 11.79m(NWI) 12.05m(NWI)           
 13 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached (ST)         10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 
     10.76m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Reddick, Celedric            Elite of Mesquit          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Martinez, Steven             WM Stampede                DNS   NWI           
 -- Osborn, Christian            Rockwall Mustang           DNS   NWI           
 -- Johnson, David               Unattached (GLF)           DNS   NWI           
 -- Lewis, Jeremy                WM Stampede                SCR   NWI           
 -- Watson, Rayon                A Running Start            SCR   NWI           
 -- Posey, Zach                  Unattached (SW)            SCR   NWI           
 -- Robinson, Garrett            Unattached (SW)            SCR   NWI          


Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Track        13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.33m  9.61m  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC          12.26m   40-02.75 
      10.94m  11.04m  11.01m  12.26m  11.04m  11.15m
  3 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   12.18m   39-11.50 
      10.63m  10.57m  11.37m  11.10m  12.18m  12.02m
  4 Carter, Kirby                Unattached (WT)         12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.43m  FOUL  12.00m  11.13m  FOUL  11.77m
  5 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F        11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.49m  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers        11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  11.84m  10.88m  11.33m  FOUL
  7 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.52m  10.20m  11.54m  FOUL  11.69m  11.59m
  8 white, derrick               Stealth Track Cl        11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.65m  11.20m  9.82m  11.36m  10.60m  9.82m
  9 Henny, James                 Tigers Track Clu        10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.25m  10.28m  10.35m         
 10 Pastor, Inaki                Elite TC                 9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.00m  9.00m  9.17m         
 11 Darden, Desmond              Jamerican Flyers         8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.88m  8.54m  8.55m         
 12 Pitts, Cedric                Track Dynamite           8.21m   26-11.25 
      8.21m  8.19m  7.96m         
 13 cheatham, michael            Texas Throwbacks         8.06m   26-05.50 
      8.06m  7.49m  7.70m           
 14 Tips, Jaireus                Start 2 Finish           7.48m   24-06.50 
      FOUL  7.48m  7.38m         
 15 Marvel, Marcus               A. W. Brown              7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.15m  6.85m  6.74m         
 -- Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra           DNS            
 -- Shaffer, Justin Logan        Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Akens, Andrew                Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Rangel, Brannan              Mach 1 TC                  DNS            
 -- Hendricks, Austin            Rockwall Mustang           DNS           


Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Track        47.55m     156-00 
      47.55m  44.83m  FOUL  44.43m  44.09m  45.28m
  2 Akens, Andrew                Unattached (SW)         38.72m     127-00 
      27.42m  35.26m  28.98m  38.72m  37.16m  FOUL
  3 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC          38.60m     126-08 
      37.02m  29.80m  35.05m  36.96m  36.75m  38.60m
  4 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   38.00m     124-08 
      32.28m  FOUL  38.00m  34.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Carter, Kirby                Unattached (WT)         37.28m     122-04 
      34.27m  36.48m  37.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        35.06m     115-00 
      31.90m  FOUL  32.73m  FOUL  33.38m  35.06m
  7 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F        34.72m     113-11 
      30.66m  FOUL  34.72m  33.43m  32.00m  32.85m
  8 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers        31.37m     102-11 
      31.37m  31.15m  28.64m  26.20m  30.33m  FOUL
  9 Pastor, Inaki                Elite TC                24.52m      80-05 
      23.15m  FOUL  24.52m         
 10 cheatham, michael            Texas Throwbacks        23.26m      76-04 
      23.26m  19.55m  FOUL           
 11 Marvel, Marcus               A. W. Brown             18.86m      61-10 
      17.95m  18.86m  17.26m         
 12 Darden, Desmond              Jamerican Flyers        18.37m      60-03 
      17.30m  FOUL  18.37m           
 -- white, derrick               Stealth Track Cl           DNS            
 -- Rangel, Brannan              Mach 1 TC                  DNS            
 -- Shaffer, Justin Logan        Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra           DNS            
 -- Magallanes, Alejandro        W. Texas Wind              DNS            
 -- Swate, Christian             Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Gardner, Daymond             Unattached (SW)            SCR           


Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2007    Conor McCullough, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Kirby                Unattached (WT)         39.68m     130-02 
      39.68m  39.05m  FOUL  37.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Swate, Christian             Unattached (ST)         32.80m     107-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.96m  28.44m  32.80m
  3 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   26.96m      88-05 
      26.71m  FOUL  FOUL  26.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC          22.30m      73-02 
      21.19m  19.17m  21.10m  19.60m  22.30m  21.69m
  5 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        19.33m      63-05 
      FOUL  17.79m  19.33m  FOUL  18.69m  18.03m
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Track        50.90m     167-00 
      50.90m  48.17m  FOUL  47.16m  FOUL  45.45m
  2 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)         42.62m     139-10 
      42.22m  42.62m  42.58m  41.40m  40.10m  FOUL
  3 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F        39.94m     131-00 
      38.65m  37.36m  39.82m  39.85m  39.94m  39.87m
  4 Scott, Tyeric                Track Houston Tr        38.97m     127-10 
      FOUL  38.97m  37.55m  37.57m  33.54m  FOUL
  5 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        38.20m     125-04 
      37.40m  35.62m  30.60m  FOUL  38.20m  34.52m
  6 Carter, Kirby                Unattached (WT)         37.72m     123-09 
      37.72m  34.66m  35.49m  35.80m  37.24m  35.53m
  7 Bolin, Trevor                Northwest Flyers        36.07m     118-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.07m  FOUL  33.30m  FOUL
  8 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers        35.46m     116-04 
      34.42m  35.20m  35.46m  35.16m  30.06m  34.31m
  9 Beck, Joseph                 Unattached (SW)         34.20m     112-02 
      33.31m  34.20m  29.57m           
 10 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   32.48m     106-07 
      28.03m  21.08m  32.48m         
 11 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers        28.96m      95-00 
      FOUL  28.96m  22.76m            
 12 Pastor, Inaki                Elite TC                16.70m      54-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.70m            
 -- Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Shaffer, Justin Logan        Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)            DNS           


Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)          11.88  -3.4  2    675
  2 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           11.89  -4.3  1    673
  3 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F         12.57  -2.3  3    543
  4 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers         12.58  -3.4  2    541
  5 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr         12.92  -4.3  1    481
  6 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)          12.93  -2.3  3    480
  7 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)          13.28  -3.4  2    421
  8 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)          13.52  -4.3  1    383
  9 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)          13.59  -2.3  3    373
 10 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac         13.93  -2.3  3    322
 11 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         13.99  -4.3  1    314
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS  -3.4  2


Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           51.95   1    727
  2 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F         55.87   2    564
  3 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)          57.21   2    513
  4 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr       1:01.21   1    373
  5 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers       1:01.60   2    360
  6 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)        1:01.74   1    356
  7 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)        1:02.40   2    335
  8 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac       1:05.36   1    249
  9 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)        1:06.01   2    232
 10 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers       1:06.88   1    209
 -- Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)             DQ   1  ran on inside line
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS   2


Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)        5:22.32     438
  2 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC         5:22.37     438
  3 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac       5:24.72     426
  4 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)        5:29.18     403
  5 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)        5:29.19     403
  6 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)        5:38.10     360
  7 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers       5:45.57     326
  8 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers       5:54.68     286
  9 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)        6:02.93     252
 10 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr       6:08.89     229
 11 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F       6:26.13     167
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS 


Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           15.38  -2.6  2    804
  2 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)          18.79  -2.0  3    451
  3 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)          19.89  -2.0  3    358
  4 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers         20.07  -2.8  1    344
  5 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F         20.27  -2.6  2    328
  6 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)          20.90  -2.6  2    282
  7 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac         20.94  -2.0  3    279
  8 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)          21.13  -2.8  1    265
  9 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         21.76  -2.6  2    223
 10 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)          21.79  -2.8  1    222
 11 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr         25.70  -2.0  3     41
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS  -2.8  1


Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers         1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)          1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)          1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F         1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac         1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)          1.42m    4-07.75    331
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)          1.42m    4-07.75    331
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr         1.42m    4-07.75    331
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)          1.42m    4-07.75    331
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS           


Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers         3.33m   10-11.00    439
     1.71 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)          3.18m   10-05.25    401
     1.71 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)          2.73m    8-11.50    293
     1.71 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)          2.73m    8-11.50    293
     1.71 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)          2.58m    8-05.50    259
     1.71 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)          2.58m    8-05.50    259
     1.71 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F         2.43m    7-11.50    227
     1.71 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC              NH            
     1.71 1.83 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers            NH            
     1.71 1.83 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr            NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac            NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS           


Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)          6.32m   NWI  20-09.00    657
     6.32m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI)            
  2 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           5.96m   NWI  19-06.75    578
     5.96m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI)            
  3 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers         5.84m   NWI  19-02.00    552
     5.59m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI)            
  4 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F         4.83m   NWI  15-10.25    350
     4.83m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)            
  5 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)          4.73m   NWI  15-06.25    332
     4.73m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) FOUL                 
  6 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)          4.67m   NWI  15-04.00    321
     4.41m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI)            
  6 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)          4.67m   NWI  15-04.00    321
     4.67m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) FOUL                 
  8 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)          4.64m   NWI  15-02.75    315
     4.55m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI)            
  9 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         4.60m   NWI  15-01.25    308
     FOUL      FOUL      4.60m(NWI)            
 10 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr         4.59m   NWI  15-00.75    306
     4.52m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)            
 11 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac         4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    229
     4.06m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)            
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS   NWI          


Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.37m  11.86m  11.73m            
  2 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F        11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.63m  11.19m  10.69m            
  3 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)         10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.49m  10.01m  10.94m            
  4 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers         9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.64m  9.24m  8.91m            
  5 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC           9.18m   30-01.50    437
      8.25m  9.18m  8.74m            
  6 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)          8.73m   28-07.75    410
      8.73m  8.52m  FOUL            
  7 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)          8.70m   28-06.50    408
      8.70m  8.55m  8.58m            
  8 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         8.55m   28-00.75    399
      8.55m  8.23m  7.94m            
  9 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)          8.49m   27-10.25    395
      8.11m  8.41m  8.49m            
 10 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)          7.48m   24-06.50    336
      7.36m  7.01m  7.48m            
 11 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac         6.38m   20-11.25    271
      5.97m  FOUL  6.38m            
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS           


Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        32.60m     106-11    516
      31.71m  32.60m  31.70m            
  2 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F        29.88m      98-00    462
      22.04m  FOUL  29.88m            
  3 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)         29.55m      96-11    456
      28.59m  29.55m  24.93m            
  4 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)         26.79m      87-11    402
      26.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)         25.78m      84-07    382
      25.78m  23.06m  FOUL            
  6 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)         25.40m      83-04    375
      22.25m  25.40m  FOUL            
  7 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers        24.53m      80-06    358
      22.30m  23.02m  24.53m            
  8 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC          23.23m      76-02    333
      21.51m  FOUL  23.23m            
  9 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)         21.30m      69-10    297
      21.30m  18.20m  19.27m            
 10 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers        20.01m      65-08    272
      15.07m  19.80m  20.01m            
 11 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac        15.93m      52-03    197
      FOUL  13.70m  15.93m            
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS           


Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F        42.49m     139-05    478
      39.60m  42.49m  FOUL            
  2 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)         40.08m     131-06    443
      39.75m  40.08m  FOUL            
  3 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)         34.41m     112-11    362
      32.88m  34.41m  33.04m            
  4 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)         34.40m     112-10    362
      32.28m  34.40m  28.65m            
  5 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        32.13m     105-05    329
      30.34m  31.36m  32.13m            
  6 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers        30.24m      99-02    303
      30.24m  25.38m  27.80m            
  7 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC          28.60m      93-10    280
      26.67m  28.60m  23.24m            
  8 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)         26.57m      87-02    251
      26.57m  FOUL  22.93m            
  9 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)         24.93m      81-09    229
      24.28m  24.38m  24.93m            
 10 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac        24.20m      79-05    218
      20.16m  24.20m  23.84m            
 11 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers        24.14m      79-02    218
      20.02m  24.14m  23.66m            
 -- Hauer, David                 Unattached (SW)            DNS           


Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse                                   
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC            4790  
  2 Peden, Jamal                 Unattached (SW)           4276  
  3 Burke, Harley                Northwest Flyers          4247  
  4 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Running T&F          4107  
  5 Bean, Brannon                Unattached (SW)           3896  
  6 Yow, Branam                  Unattached (SW)           3528  
  7 Jones, Ben                   Unattached (SW)           3384  
  8 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr          3204  
  9 Gorman, Micah                Unattached (SW)           3133  
 10 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers          2633  
 11 Cobb, Chad                   Texas Storm Trac          2558 


3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss                            
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers            DQ   >
 -- Chavez, Alejandro            S. Tex Walking             SCR 


100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silmom, Charles              Hallmark TC              10.55Q  3.4  2 
  2 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark TC              10.62Q  2.7  1 
  3 Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti         10.83Q  2.6  3 
  4 Thomas, Jeffery              C.L. Athletic St         10.65q  3.4  2 
  5 Frazier, Mark'Quis           Texas Stars, Inc         10.71q  3.4  2  .701
  6 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark TC              10.71q  2.7  1  .707
  7 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends         10.76q  2.7  1 
  8 Walker, Everett              Hallmark TC              10.78q  2.7  1 
  9 Omamogho, Sam                W. Texas Wind            10.94   2.6  3 
 10 Johnson, Kenneth             Southern Eagles          10.95   2.6  3 
 11 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Ch             10.96   3.4  2 
 12 Demouchette, Clayton         Houston Heat Tra         11.14   2.6  3 
 13 Minor, Tay-Shunn             C.L. Athletic St         11.18   2.7  1 
 14 Hicks, DeAndre               Team Xtreme              11.33   3.4  2 
 15 Soders, Vincent              Hallmark TC              11.92   2.6  3 
 -- Thomas, Charles              C.L. Athletic St           DNS   2.6  3 
 -- Scott, Themistocles          Houston Heat Tra           DNS   3.4  2 
 -- Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Houston Tr           DNS   2.7  1 
 -- Fowler, James                Lancaster Lightn           DNS   2.6  3 
 -- Waters, Ramodrick            Lancaster Lightn           DNS   3.4  2


100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Silmom, Charles              Hallmark TC              10.47   3.5 
  2 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark TC              10.50   3.5 
  3 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark TC              10.56   3.5 
  4 Thomas, Jeffery              C.L. Athletic St         10.60   3.5 
  5 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends         10.67   3.5 
  6 Walker, Everett              Hallmark TC              10.71   3.5 
  7 Frazier, Mark'Quis           Texas Stars, Inc         10.76   3.5 
  8 Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti         10.83   3.5


200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark TC              21.93Q -3.2  1 
  2 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark TC              22.29Q -4.4  2 
  3 Horace, Kameron              Track Houston Tr         22.07Q -3.2  1 
  4 Silmom, Charles              Hallmark TC              22.39Q -4.4  2 
  5 Smith, Myles                 Track Houston Tr         22.13Q -3.2  1 
  6 Stoneham, O.J.               Hallmark TC              22.42Q -4.4  2 
  7 Muncie, Chris                Unattached (GLF)         22.26q -3.2  1 
  8 Walker, Everett              Hallmark TC              22.56q -4.4  2 
  9 Joye, Devon                  C.L. Athletic St         22.63  -4.4  2 
 10 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         22.81  -4.4  2 
 11 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Ch             24.27  -3.2  1


200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark TC              21.98  -4.9 
  2 Horace, Kameron              Track Houston Tr         22.21  -4.9 
  3 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark TC              22.28  -4.9 
  4 Smith, Myles                 Track Houston Tr         22.30  -4.9 
  5 Muncie, Chris                Unattached (GLF)         22.36  -4.9 
  6 Silmom, Charles              Hallmark TC              22.38  -4.9 
  7 Walker, Everett              Hallmark TC              22.73  -4.9 
  8 Stoneham, O.J.               Hallmark TC              23.32  -4.9


400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Xavier                 Track Houston Tr         48.68Q  3 
  2 Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr         49.01Q  2 
  3 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr         49.40Q  1 
  4 Muncie, Chris                Unattached (GLF)         48.83Q  3 
  5 Furlough, Kelvin             Texas Stars, Inc         49.67Q  1  .662
  6 Preble, Michael              After Burner Tra         49.67Q  2  .663
  7 Stoneham, O.J.               Hallmark TC              49.18q  3 
  8 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn         49.26q  3 
  9 Williams, David              Hallmark TC              49.52   3 
 10 Davis, Emmanuel              Hallmark TC              49.94   2 
 11 Geary, Jordan                Jamerican Flyers         50.51   1 
 12 Hope, Quentin                Unattached (ST)          51.32   3 
 13 Lane, Adam                   W. Texas Wind            51.48   1 
 14 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Ch             53.59   2 
 -- Petersen, John               Team Xtreme                DNS   1 
 -- Smith, Myles                 Track Houston Tr           DNS   2 
 -- Furlough, Delvin             Texas Stars, Inc           DNS   2 
 -- Akarolo, Scott               Hallmark TC                DNS   3 
 -- Akarolo, Scotti              Hallmark TC                DNS   2 
 -- White, Jamaal                Mesquite Friends           DNS   1


400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muncie, Chris                Unattached (GLF)         48.22  
  2 Boyd, Xavier                 Track Houston Tr         48.33  
  3 Preble, Michael              After Burner Tra         48.80  
  4 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr         49.02  
  5 Stoneham, O.J.               Hallmark TC              49.35  
  6 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn         50.28  
 -- Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr           DNF  
 -- Furlough, Kelvin             Texas Stars, Inc           DNS 


800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                            
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burkeley, Jodale             Texas Stars, Inc       1:56.08  
  2 Shepard III, Howard          Texas Stars, Inc       1:56.62  
  3 Gossett, Eric                Texas Stars, Inc       1:56.77  
  4 Darby, Nick                  After Burner Tra       1:58.36  
  5 Dixon, Dejuna                Texas Storm Trac       1:59.79  
  6 Hemby, Holton                Mach 1 TC              2:05.73  
  7 Lugo, Ricardo                Track Houston Tr       2:08.57  
  8 Leonard, Jonathon            After Burner Tra       2:08.88  
  9 Allen, Milam                 Track Houston Tr       2:09.11  
 10 Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti       2:11.40  
 -- Warren, Sirron               Texas Stars, Inc           SCR  
 -- Zewde, Daniel                W. Texas Wind              SCR  
 -- Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac           SCR  
 -- Petersen, John               Team Xtreme                SCR 


1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                                
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Charles             Mesquite Friends       4:11.25  
  2 Ziesk, Jorge                 Texas Titans           4:11.29  
  3 Lewis, Samuel                Jamerican Flyers       4:14.95  
  4 Smith, David                 Texas Storm Trac       4:15.00  
  5 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       4:21.16  
  6 Dixon, Dejuna                Texas Storm Trac       4:21.18  
  7 Lugo, Ricardo                Track Houston Tr       4:22.92  
  8 Garcia, Jason                Track Houston Tr       4:22.97  
  9 Worley, Dalton               Northwest Flyers       4:25.03  
 10 Benes, Jesse                 Unattached (SW)        4:28.63  
 11 Gonzales, Samuel             CLUB OLYMPIA           4:31.80  
 12 Cobbin, Antwone              Junior Speedster       4:35.02  
 13 Hammond, Jack                Texas Titans           4:41.71  
 -- Garza, Marcus                Cool Running T&F           DNS 


5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                           
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Charles             Mesquite Friends      16:43.19  
  2 Worley, Dalton               Northwest Flyers      16:48.25  
  3 Ziesk, Jorge                 Texas Titans          17:05.62  
  4 Epperson, Andrew             After Burner Tra      17:22.00  
  5 Garcia, Jason                Track Houston Tr      17:32.16  
  6 Lugo, Ricardo                Track Houston Tr      17:47.08  
  7 Gonzales, Samuel             CLUB OLYMPIA          17:49.39  
 -- Blount, Joshua               Track Houston Tr           DNF  
 -- Young, Will                  Texas Express TC           DNS  
 -- Zewde, Daniel                W. Texas Wind              DNS  
 -- Garza, Marcus                Cool Running T&F           DNS  
 -- Rodriguez, Ricardo           Mesquite Friends           DNS 


110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson                               
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         14.01Q  2.9  2 
  2 Reeves, Justin               Hallmark TC              14.46Q  2.0  1 
  3 Jones, Trayvion              Wings                    14.36Q  2.9  2 
  4 Douglas, Derik               Northwest Flyers         14.52Q  2.0  1 
  5 Johnson, DiJan               Track Houston Tr         14.48Q  2.9  2 
  6 Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice          15.00Q  2.0  1 
  7 Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice          14.82q  2.9  2 
  8 Narvaez, Eddie               S. Austin Steel          15.69q  2.0  1 
  9 Bowen, Terrance              Tru Speed Track          15.87   2.0  1 
 -- Mcgill, Terry                Garland GT ONE             DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Cole, Christopher            Unattached (SW)            DNS   2.9  2 
 -- Cassey, Chance               Track Houston Tr           DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS   2.9  2 
 -- Sanders, Andre               Unattached (ST)            DNS   2.0  1 
 -- Puschman, Christian          W. Texas Wind              DNS   2.9  2 
 -- Nash, Jamal                  Unattached (GLF)           DNS   2.9  2


110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson                               
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         13.74   3.5 
  2 Jones, Trayvion              Wings                    13.98   3.5 
  3 Johnson, DiJan               Track Houston Tr         14.37   3.5 
  4 Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice          14.92   3.5 
  5 Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice          15.15   3.5 
  6 Douglas, Derik               Northwest Flyers         16.25   3.5 
 -- Narvaez, Eddie               S. Austin Steel            DNS   3.5 
 -- Reeves, Justin               Hallmark TC                DNS   3.5


400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                              
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    54.09Q  2 
  2 Ogunlade, Isacc              Junior Speedster         57.48Q  1 
  3 Daughtery, Kennedy           Junior Speedster         55.04Q  2 
  4 Douglas, Derik               Northwest Flyers         59.91Q  1 
  5 Jones, Jeffery               C.L. Athletic St         57.37Q  2 
  6 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles        1:02.00Q  1 
  7 Perry, Antonio               A Running Start          58.87q  2 
  8 Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice        1:01.79q  2 
  9 Bowen, Terrance              Tru Speed Track        1:08.61   1 
 -- Cole, Christopher            Unattached (SW)            DNS   1 
 -- Cassey, Chance               Track Houston Tr           DNS   1 
 -- Ballard, Garron              Wings                      DNS   1 
 -- Puschman, Christian          W. Texas Wind              DNS   2 
 -- Nash, Jamal                  Unattached (GLF)           DNS   2


400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                              
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    52.96  
  2 Daughtery, Kennedy           Junior Speedster         53.40  
  3 Jones, Jeffery               C.L. Athletic St         55.37  
  4 Ogunlade, Isacc              Junior Speedster         55.68  
  5 Douglas, Derik               Northwest Flyers         57.40  
  6 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles        1:00.43  
  7 Perry, Antonio               A Running Start        1:00.49  
 -- Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice            DNS 


2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       6:28.2h  
  2 Smith, David                 Texas Storm Trac       6:28.8h  
  3 Worley, Dalton               Northwest Flyers       6:33.6h  
  4 Jackson, Taylor              Junior Speedster       7:01.1h  
  5 Hammond, Jack                Texas Titans           7:06.7h  
  6 Cobbin, Antwone              Junior Speedster       7:23.9h  
  7 Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster       7:45.3h 


4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                               
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              40.72Q  2 
     1) Clark, Toylan                   2) Hobson, Kevin                  
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4) Stoneham, O.J.                 
     5) Akarolo, Scott                  6) Walker, Everett                
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              41.63Q  1 
     1) Prevost, Lee                    2) Thomas, Charles                
     3) Thomas, Jeffery                 4) White, DeAndrew                
  3 Team Xtreme  'A'                                      41.49Q  2 
     1) Fortson, Danzell                2) Henderson, Markus              
     3) Hicks, DeAndre                  4) High, Christopher              
     5) Murphy, Isaac                   6)                                
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              41.85Q  1 
     1) Brown, DeAundre                 2) Davis, Emmanuel                
     3) Hobson, Mitch                   4) Reeves, Justin                 
  5 Track Houston Track  'A'                              41.56Q  2 
     1) Cassey, Chance                  2) Davis, Timothy                 
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              42.19Q  1 
     1) Christian, Ronald               2) Joye, Devon                    
     3) Spikes, Victor                  4) Wilson, Randy                  
     5) Jones, Jeffery                  6)                                
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                              42.26q  1 
     1) Horton, Maurice                 2) Selders, Jermicheal            
     3) Smith, Myles                    4) Davis, Timothy                 
  8 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'A'                   42.38q  1 
     1) Dawson, Skye                    2) Betts, Kedrion                 
     3) Baines, JaMarcia                4) Pipkin, Jimmy                  
     5) Washington, Trevell             6) Randle, Desmon                 
     7) White, Jamaal                   8)                                
  9 Texas Stars, Inc.  'A'                                42.40   2 
     1) Frazier, Mark'Quis              2) Hurst, Demonte                 
     3) Furlough, Delvin                4) Furlough, Kelvin               
 10 Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                             42.79   2 
     1) Ellis, Barrick                  2) Roberson, Alex                 
     3) Long, Byron                     4) Whaley, Monroe                 
     5) Marshall, Steffan               6) Roberson, Terry                
 11 C.L. Athletic Stars  'C'                              42.96   2 
     1) Boyd, Brandon                   2) Minor, Tay-Shunn               
     3) Patterson, Lance                4) Wright, Jarrick                
 12 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          43.85   2 
     1) Clemons, Jon'Tre                2) Tubman, Shaquille              
 -- After Burner Track Club  'A'                            DNS   1 
     1) Keith, Jailon                   2)                                
 -- Garland GT ONE  'A'                                     DNS   1 
     1) Williams, Alex                  2) Goodwin, Marquise              
     3) Smith, Nick                     4) Coldwell, Jacques              
     5) Clemons, Kyle                   6) Jackson, Michael               
     7) Jackson, Jared                  8)                                
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'A'                                DNS   1 
     1) Caro, Eric                      2) Fowler, James                  
     3) Evans, Daniel                   4) Sykes, D'Odric                 
     5) Waters, Ramodrick               6) Smith, Jordan                 


4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                               
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              40.74  
     1) Clark, Toylan                   2) Hobson, Kevin                  
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4) Stoneham, O.J.                 
     5) Akarolo, Scott                  6) Walker, Everett                
  2 Team Xtreme  'A'                                      40.88  
     1) Fortson, Danzell                2) Henderson, Markus              
     3) Hicks, DeAndre                  4) High, Christopher              
     5) Murphy, Isaac                   6)                                
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              41.76  
     1) Brown, DeAundre                 2) Davis, Emmanuel                
     3) Hobson, Mitch                   4) Reeves, Justin                 
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              41.84  
     1) Prevost, Lee                    2) Thomas, Charles                
     3) Thomas, Jeffery                 4) White, DeAndrew                
  5 Track Houston Track  'A'                              41.97  
     1) Cassey, Chance                  2) Davis, Timothy                 
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              42.08  
     1) Christian, Ronald               2) Joye, Devon                    
     3) Spikes, Victor                  4) Wilson, Randy                  
     5) Jones, Jeffery                  6)                                
  7 Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'A'                   42.19  
     1) Dawson, Skye                    2) Betts, Kedrion                 
     3) Baines, JaMarcia                4) Pipkin, Jimmy                  
     5) Washington, Trevell             6) Randle, Desmon                 
     7) White, Jamaal                   8)                                
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                              42.47  
     1) Horton, Maurice                 2) Selders, Jermicheal            
     3) Smith, Myles                    4) Davis, Timothy                


4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts   
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Team Xtreme  'A'                                    3:12.88Q  1 
     1) Fortson, Danzell                2) Henderson, Markus              
     3) Hicks, DeAndre                  4) High, Christopher              
     5) Petersen, John                  6) Murphy, Isaac                  
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:14.76Q  2 
     1) Perkins, Devrick                2)                                
     3) Hmaidan, Jordan                 4) Allen, Milam                   
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:14.22Q  1 
     1) Jones, Milton                   2)                                
  4 Texas Stars, Inc.  'A'                              3:16.30Q  2 
     1) Shepard III, Howard             2) Hurst, Demonte                 
     3) Furlough, Delvin                4) Furlough, Kelvin               
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:16.33Q  1 
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Soders, Vincent                
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Williams, David                
     5) Hobson, Kevin                   6)                                
  6 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        3:18.23Q  2 
     1) Darby, Nick                     2) Herron, Jeffery                
     3) Johnson, Dedrick                4) Preble, Michael                
     5) Robinson, Jeron                 6) Shaw, Blake                    
  7 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:18.58q  2 
     1) Caro, Eric                      2) Waters, Ramodrick              
     3) Fowler, James                   4) Sykes, D'Odric                 
     5) Evans, Daniel                   6) Smith, Jordan                  
  8 Junior Speedster  'A'                               3:19.85q  1 
     1) Rolls, Christian                2) Reed Jr, Reginald              
     3) Banks, Akeem                    4) Daughtery, Kennedy             
     5) Ogunlade, Isacc                 6) Cobbin, Antwone                
     7) Green, Jamison                  8)                                
  9 Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                           3:22.19   1 
     1) Roberson, Alex                  2) Rainey, Cedric                 
     3) Marshall, Steffan               4) Roberson, Terry                
     5) Whaley, Monroe                  6) Stewart, Avion                 
 10 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                     3:22.43   2 
     1) Marshall-Johnson, Jeremy        2) Tolivour, Jeffery              
     3) Skidmore, Benjamin              4) Lewis, Vernon                  
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            3:22.62   2 
     1) Hobson, Mitch                   2) Stoneham, O.J.                 
     3) Akarolo, Scott                  4) Akarolo, Scotti                
     5) Brown, DeAundre                 6) Davis, Emmanuel                
     7) Reeves, Justin                  8)                                
 12 The Wings Track Club  'A'                           3:23.00   1 
     1) Overshown, Patrick              2) Baker-Johnson, Travaughn       
     3) Hayes, LaCarl                   4) Evans, Sherroid                
     5) Jones, Trayvion                 6)                                
 13 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  3:24.92   1 
     1) Davis, Michael                  2) Shearin, Ricky                 
     3) Ortiz, Michael                  4) Butler, Gregory                
     5) Williams, Marcus                6) Agent, Brandon                 
 14 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            3:26.82   2 
     1) Boyd, Brandon                   2) Joye, Devon                    
     3) Ford, D'Korian                  4) Jones, Jeffery                 
     5) Christian, Ronald               6) White, DeAndrew                
 -- West Texas Wind  'A'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Lane, Adam                      2) Mccampbell, Broddrick          
     3) Omamogho, Sam                   4) Puschman, Christian           


4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts   
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Team Xtreme  'A'                                    3:11.86  
     1) Fortson, Danzell                2) Henderson, Markus              
     3) Hicks, DeAndre                  4) High, Christopher              
     5) Petersen, John                  6) Murphy, Isaac                  
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:14.31  
     1) Jones, Milton                   2)                                
  3 Texas Stars, Inc.  'A'                              3:16.32  
     1) Shepard III, Howard             2) Hurst, Demonte                 
     3) Furlough, Delvin                4) Furlough, Kelvin               
  4 Junior Speedster  'A'                               3:19.70  
     1) Rolls, Christian                2) Reed Jr, Reginald              
     3) Banks, Akeem                    4) Daughtery, Kennedy             
     5) Ogunlade, Isacc                 6) Cobbin, Antwone                
     7) Green, Jamison                  8)                                
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:19.76  
     1) Caro, Eric                      2) Waters, Ramodrick              
     3) Fowler, James                   4) Sykes, D'Odric                 
     5) Evans, Daniel                   6) Smith, Jordan                  
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:20.26  
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Soders, Vincent                
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Williams, David                
     5) Hobson, Kevin                   6)                                
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:21.79  
     1) Perkins, Devrick                2)                                
     3) Hmaidan, Jordan                 4) Allen, Milam                   
  8 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        3:24.50  
     1) Darby, Nick                     2) Herron, Jeffery                
     3) Johnson, Dedrick                4) Preble, Michael                
     5) Robinson, Jeron                 6) Shaw, Blake                   


4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                        
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Stars, Inc.  'A'                              7:52.95  
     1) Shepard III, Howard             2) Burkeley, Jodale               
     3) Gossett, Eric                   4) Warren, Sirron                 
  2 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        7:58.20  
     1) Shaw, Blake                     2) Darby, Nick                    
     3) Preble, Michael                 4) Herron, Jeffery                
     5) Leonard, Jonathon               6)                                
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            8:01.40  
     1) Thompson, DeAndre               2) Kennedy, Weston                
     3) Williams, Jess                  4) Hmaidan, Jordan                
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         8:03.98  
     1) Mitchell, Karlton               2) Smith, David                   
     3) Dixon, Dejuna                   4) Taylor, Chris                  
     5) Bassett, Bobby                  6) Miles, Anthony                 
  5 Junior Speedster  'A'                               8:06.52  
     1) Cobbin, Antwone                 2) Daughtery, Kennedy             
     3) Banks, Akeem                    4) Rolls, Christian               
     5) Jackson, Taylor                 6) Echebelem, Chimezie            
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            8:36.62  
     1) Miller, Julian                  2) Jones, Kenji                   
     3) Soto, Michael                   4) Zacharias, George              
     5) Williams, David                 6) Davis, Emmanuel                
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:38.40  
     1) Benjamin, Chase                 2) Allen, Milam                   
     3) Garcia, Jason                   4) Lugo, Ricardo                  
     5) Boyd, Xavier                    6)                                
  8 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  8:48.16  
     1) Ortiz, Michael                  2) Williams, Marcus               
     3) Davis, Michael                  4) Butler, Gregory                
     5) Shearin, Ricky                  6)                                
 -- Track Houston Track  'C'                                DNS  
     1) Washington, Blake               2) Harris, La'Dariann             
     3) Jackson, Dedrick                4) Oguntope, Sampson              
     5) Perkins, Devrick                6)                                
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bap Stride  'A'                     DNS  
     1) Douglas, Charles                2) Moreno, Jose                   
     3) Rodriguez, Ricardo              4) Peter, Sammuels                
     5) Randle, Desmon                  6) White, Jamaal                 


High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herron, Jeffery              After Burner Tra         2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Jeron              After Burner Tra        J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lee, Tyler                   Northwest Flyers         1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stephenson, Sumner           Mach 1 TC                1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Davis, Emmanuel              Hallmark TC             J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Dike, Dexter                 Northwest Flyers        J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Marcel              Track Houston Tr        J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS            
 -- Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)            SCR           


Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Logan            Unattached (ST)          5.00m   16-04.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rodriguez, Jeffrey           Texas Pole Vault         4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tomasini, Kyle               Lone Star Pole V         4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Riley, Chase                 Unattached (ST)         J4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brillon, Joseph              Unattached (GLF)         4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Frawley, Vince               Club Altus              J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Blaha, Austin                Northwest Flyers         4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Smith, Alex                  Unattached (GLF)         4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hughes, Ryan                 Club Vaultitue          J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Frawley, Eric                Club Altus              J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Gunderson, Grant             Club Vaultitue           4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Phillips, Dustin             Club Vaultitue           4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Winslager, Josh              Texas Pole Vault         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Barton, Caleb                Unattached (SW)          3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Gill, Aaron                  Rockwall Mustang           DNS            
 -- Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Lawshe, Chase                Club Vaultitue             DNS            
 -- Oldham, Addison              Club Vaultitue             DNS            
 -- Tran, Michael                Unattached (GLF)           DNS            
 -- Shaffer, Scott               Lone Star Pole V           DNS            
 -- Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)            SCR            
 -- gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)            SCR            
 -- Doty, Wil                    Texas Pole Vault           SCR            
 -- Hofstra, Ricky               Texas Express TC           SCR            
 -- Taylor, David                Texas Pole Vault           SCR           


Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Quentin               Junior Speedster         6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
     6.70m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) 6.76m(NWI) 6.88m(NWI)
  2 Sanders, Emerson             Track Houston Tr         6.85m   NWI  22-05.75 
     6.85m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark TC              6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
     6.10m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI)
  4 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
     FOUL      6.76m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) FOUL      6.69m(NWI)
  5 Oyeku, Christopher           Houston Heat Tra         6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI)
  6 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          6.63m   NWI  21-09.00 
     5.66m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI)
  7 Roseman, Kenith              Texas FACES              6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
     6.08m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Ch             6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 
     6.30m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) FOUL      6.55m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.14m(NWI)         
 10 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track         5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(NWI)         
 -- White, Jamaal                Mesquite Friends           DNS   NWI           
 -- Freeman, Kelly               Texas FACES                DNS   NWI           
 -- Mccampbell, Broddrick        W. Texas Wind              DNS   NWI           
 -- Guidry, Raphael              Track Houston Tr           DNS   NWI           
 -- Zacharias, George            Hallmark TC                DNS   NWI           
 -- Horton, Malcolm              D & B Fury                 DNS   NWI          


Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                               
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Roseman, Kenith              Texas FACES             14.22m   NWI  46-08.00 
     13.49m(NWI) 14.11m(NWI) FOUL      14.16m(NWI) FOUL      14.22m(NWI)
  2 Oyeku, Christopher           Houston Heat Tra        14.18m   NWI  46-06.25 
     PASS      13.07m(NWI) 14.18m(NWI) 14.13m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 14.07m(NWI)
  3 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr        13.96m   NWI  45-09.75 
     13.48m(NWI) 13.33m(NWI) 13.96m(NWI) 13.83m(NWI) 13.78m(NWI) 13.41m(NWI)
  4 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles         13.51m   NWI  44-04.00 
     13.02m(NWI) 13.12m(NWI) 13.51m(NWI) 13.10m(NWI) FOUL      13.41m(NWI)
  5 Johnson, Marcel              Track Houston Tr        13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
     12.45m(NWI) 12.92m(NWI) 13.00m(NWI) 12.48m(NWI) 12.52m(NWI) 12.31m(NWI)
  6 Hearns, Myles                Track Houston Tr        12.88m   NWI  42-03.25 
     12.88m(NWI) 12.62m(NWI) 12.55m(NWI) 12.81m(NWI) 12.68m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Tillman, Kendrix             East Texas Track        12.72m   NWI  41-08.75 
     12.45m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      12.72m(NWI) FOUL     
 -- McBride, Tramon              Showtime                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS   NWI           
 -- Guidry, Raphael              Track Houston Tr           DNS   NWI           
 -- Mccampbell, Broddrick        W. Texas Wind              DNS   NWI          


Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 sanders, preston             Texas Throwbacks        16.99m   55-09.00 
      15.70m  15.55m  16.62m  16.58m  16.99m  16.00m
  2 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks        16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.65m  16.11m  16.29m  15.81m  15.70m  16.61m
  3 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks        16.21m   53-02.25 
      14.79m  16.21m  FOUL  14.96m  15.98m  FOUL
  4 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.46m  15.54m  15.68m  16.14m  16.17m  15.09m
  5 Bann, Scott                  East Texas Track        15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.79m  14.57m  14.45m  15.14m  14.81m  FOUL
  6 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.30m  14.55m  14.04m  14.22m  13.31m  14.63m
  7 Dotsy, Darrryl               Texas Throwbacks        14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  13.51m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 White, Ryan                  Lancaster Lightn        12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.62m  12.38m  11.78m  11.20m  12.72m  12.20m
  9 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.16m  11.28m  FOUL         
 -- Okafor, Christopher          Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Roberts, Alec                Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Thomas, Jr., Michael         Texas Cyclones             DNS            
 -- Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Garza, Jesus                 Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Galindo, Markous             Unattached (WT)            DNS            
 -- Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr           DNS           


Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks        53.67m     176-01 
      47.69m  53.67m  51.69m  51.23m  FOUL  52.04m
  2 sanders, preston             Texas Throwbacks        47.77m     156-09 
      47.77m  FOUL  45.83m  45.63m  47.61m  FOUL
  3 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks        47.64m     156-03 
      47.64m  45.36m  47.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   46.81m     153-07 
      46.81m  46.01m  46.36m  FOUL  45.85m  44.38m
  5 Okafor, Christopher          Unattached (SW)         45.47m     149-02 
      39.12m  35.59m  45.47m  39.59m  41.93m  42.78m
  6 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        39.14m     128-05 
      FOUL  25.92m  35.88m  39.14m  37.01m  34.72m
  7 Dotsy, Darrryl               Texas Throwbacks        37.79m     124-00 
      37.79m  37.28m  32.73m  33.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 White, Ryan                  Lancaster Lightn        37.76m     123-11 
      37.76m  36.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.74m
 -- Thomas, Jr., Michael         Texas Cyclones             DNS            
 -- Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr           DNS            
 -- Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Roberts, Alec                Northwest Flyers           DNS            
 -- Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Bann, Scott                  East Texas Track           DNS           


Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        23.38m      76-08 
      21.92m  FOUL  21.01m  22.93m  23.38m  FOUL
 -- Garza, Jesus                 Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                      DNS           


Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Humphreys, Sam               CLUB OLYMPIA            62.92m     206-05 
      55.12m  61.38m  62.92m  55.68m  60.16m  PASS
  2 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        45.25m     148-05 
      41.40m  38.52m  36.84m  41.95m  45.25m  37.18m
  3 Soefje, Nicholas             CLUB OLYMPIA            44.63m     146-05 
      39.50m  44.63m  40.85m  40.88m  40.97m  43.90m
  4 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)         43.74m     143-06 
      39.78m  38.47m  38.52m  39.96m  42.40m  43.74m
  5 Ballasteros, David           CLUB OLYMPIA            40.25m     132-01 
      40.25m  39.73m  38.88m  FOUL  FOUL  35.72m
  6 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   39.15m     128-05 
      33.96m  36.46m  36.21m  39.15m  38.63m  35.78m
  7 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars        35.22m     115-07 
      31.89m  35.22m  34.61m  27.73m  32.90m  FOUL
  8 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        33.50m     109-11 
      31.62m  30.95m  FOUL  33.50m  FOUL  30.35m
 -- Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC           DNS            
 -- Gutierrez, Jeremy            Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Thomas, Jr., Michael         Texas Cyclones             DNS            
 -- Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr           DNS            
 -- Garza, Jesus                 Unattached (ST)            DNS            
 -- Kelly, Ross                  CLUB OLYMPIA               DNS           


Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)          11.74  -3.7  2    703
  2 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track         11.86  -3.7  2    679
  3 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr         11.96  -3.4  1    659
  4 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)          12.07  -3.7  2    637
  5 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         12.15  -3.4  1    622
  6 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         12.16  -3.4  1    620
  7 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)          12.34  -3.4  1    586
  8 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC         12.40  -3.4  1    574
  9 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)          12.44  -3.7  2    567
 10 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)          12.51  -3.4  1    554
 11 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)          12.52  -3.4  1    552
 12 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         12.65  -3.7  2    529
 13 Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster         12.87  -3.4  1    490
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS  -3.7  2 
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS  -3.7  2 
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS  -3.7  2


Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)          51.34   2    754
  2 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         52.86   2    688
  3 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)          53.08   1    678
  4 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)          53.18   2    674
  5 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         53.46   2    662
  6 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)          54.42   1    622
  7 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC         54.71   2    611
  8 Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster         56.17   1    553
  9 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track         57.81   1    491
 10 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)          58.36   1    471
 11 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr         58.67   2    460
 12 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)          59.93   1    416
 13 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr       1:01.59   1    361
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS   2 
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS   2 
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS   1


Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr       4:50.42     616
  2 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC       5:00.79     555
  3 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)        5:02.78     544
  4 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)        5:09.90     504
  5 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)        5:14.27     480
  6 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)        5:17.32     464
  7 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC       5:23.14     434
  8 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track       5:23.84     430
  9 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)        5:26.31     418
 10 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr       5:47.67     317
 11 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)        6:33.23     145
 12 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr       7:15.79      41
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS  
 -- Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster           DNS  
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS  
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS 


Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         16.44  -2.8  2    684
  2 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         17.02  -1.9  4    622
  3 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)          17.07  -1.9  4    617
  4 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)          17.27  -2.9  1    596
  5 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)          17.41  -1.9  4    582
  6 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)          18.56  -3.7  3    472
  7 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr         18.93  -2.8  2    439
  8 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)          19.21  -2.9  1    414
  9 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         19.49  -2.9  1    391
 10 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track         19.50  -1.9  4    390
 11 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC         20.11  -3.7  3    341
 12 Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster         22.41  -2.8  5    184
 13 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)          22.69  -3.7  3    168
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS  -3.7  3 
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS  -2.9  1 
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS  -2.8  2


Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC         1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)          1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)          1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr         1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)          1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track         1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)          1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)          1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)          1.37m    4-06.00    297
     1.37 1.47 
        O  XXX 
 -- Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster            NH            
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS            
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS           


Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr         4.08m   13-04.50    640
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC         3.93m   12-10.75    598
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)          3.78m   12-04.75    557
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)          3.63m   11-10.75    517
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         3.18m   10-05.25    401
     2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)          3.18m   10-05.25    401
     2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         3.03m    9-11.25    364
     2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
        O    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)          2.88m    9-05.25    328
     2.73 2.88 3.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)          2.88m    9-05.25    328
     2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster         2.58m    8-05.50    259
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)          2.43m    7-11.50    227
     2.28 2.43 2.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track         2.13m    6-11.75    165
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr            NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS            
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS           


Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         6.39m   NWI  20-11.75    673
     6.34m(NWI) FOUL      6.39m(NWI)            
  2 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC         6.12m   NWI  20-01.00    613
     6.04m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)            
  3 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    584
     5.99m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)          5.81m   NWI  19-00.75    546
     5.50m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI)            
  5 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)          5.42m   NWI  17-09.50    465
     5.01m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI)            
  6 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)          5.40m   NWI  17-08.75    461
     5.40m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)            
  6 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track         5.40m   NWI  17-08.75    461
     5.40m(NWI) FOUL      5.04m(NWI)            
  8 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr         5.38m   NWI  17-08.00    457
     5.38m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)            
  9 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)          5.34m   NWI  17-06.25    449
     FOUL      5.33m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI)            
 10 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)          5.29m   NWI  17-04.25    439
     5.07m(NWI) FOUL      5.29m(NWI)            
 11 Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster         5.14m   NWI  16-10.50    409
     4.37m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)            
 12 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)          5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    398
     4.92m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)            
 13 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         5.00m   NWI  16-05.00    382
     5.00m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)            
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS   NWI           
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS   NWI           
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS   NWI          


Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC        12.61m   41-04.50    643
      11.35m  12.61m  11.43m            
  2 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr        12.32m   40-05.00    626
      11.88m  11.79m  12.32m            
  3 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)         10.39m   34-01.25    509
      9.18m  10.39m  FOUL            
  4 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)         10.34m   33-11.25    506
      9.63m  10.34m  9.86m            
  5 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)         10.31m   33-10.00    504
      10.31m  FOUL  8.68m            
  6 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC        10.26m   33-08.00    501
      10.26m  FOUL  10.04m            
  7 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)          9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.56m  8.82m  9.02m            
  8 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track         9.55m   31-04.00    459
      9.40m  8.97m  9.55m            
  9 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)          9.54m   31-03.75    458
      9.23m  9.54m  9.30m            
 10 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         9.51m   31-02.50    456
      9.51m  FOUL  9.32m            
 11 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)          9.42m   30-11.00    451
      8.45m  8.57m  9.42m            
 12 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         9.37m   30-09.00    448
      9.01m  9.37m  9.29m            
 13 Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster         7.76m   25-05.50    352
      7.37m  7.76m  FOUL            
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS            
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS            
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS           


Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC        33.12m     108-08    526
      FOUL  30.36m  33.12m            
  2 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)         29.80m      97-09    461
      27.74m  29.80m  FOUL            
  3 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC        29.44m      96-07    453
      29.44m  28.04m  FOUL            
  4 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr        28.31m      92-10    431
      28.31m  26.60m  27.68m            
  5 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)         28.30m      92-10    431
      25.70m  25.49m  28.30m            
  6 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)         28.16m      92-05    428
      28.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr        25.45m      83-06    376
      25.45m  FOUL  24.62m            
  8 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)         24.98m      81-11    367
      24.98m  FOUL  24.84m            
  9 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)         24.50m      80-04    357
      23.92m  24.50m  24.46m            
 10 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)         23.30m      76-05    334
      21.82m  21.54m  23.30m            
 11 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr        23.16m      76-00    332
      22.84m  FOUL  23.16m            
 12 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track        18.56m      60-11    245
      18.56m  FOUL  17.74m            
 13 Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster        18.08m      59-04    236
      FOUL  14.32m  18.08m            
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS            
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS           


Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)         45.20m     148-03    518
      38.20m  40.24m  45.20m            
  2 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC        38.99m     127-11    428
      36.63m  38.99m  36.38m            
  3 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC        38.65m     126-10    423
      32.58m  33.16m  38.65m            
  4 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track        36.89m     121-00    397
      34.24m  36.75m  36.89m            
  5 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)         34.28m     112-06    360
      34.28m  31.29m  33.62m            
  6 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)         34.19m     112-02    359
      34.19m  32.34m  FOUL            
  7 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr        32.90m     107-11    340
      32.90m  30.94m  FOUL            
  8 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)         29.38m      96-05    290
      28.97m  27.48m  29.38m            
  9 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)         27.96m      91-09    271
      26.90m  27.96m  27.88m            
 10 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr        27.67m      90-09    267
      FOUL  27.67m  25.76m            
 11 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)         26.05m      85-05    244
      26.05m  22.37m  23.25m            
 12 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr        24.45m      80-02    222
      24.45m  20.27m  FOUL            
 13 Echebelem, Chimezie          Junior Speedster        20.86m      68-05    173
      20.86m  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Vanorsby, Brian              Unattached (SW)            DNS            
 -- Ford, D'Korian               C.L. Athletic St           DNS            
 -- Walker, Nathan               Texas FACES                DNS           


Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin                              
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC          5434  
  2 Short, Taylor                Texas Express TC          5412  
  3 gorman, Malachi              Unattached (SW)           5107  
  4 Thayer, Robert               Unattached (SW)           5026  
  5 Posey, Wynn                  Unattached (SW)           5025  
  6 Taylor, Clint                Track Houston Tr          4849  
  7 Macarthy, Donald             Unattached (SW)           4688  
  8 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr          4469  
  9 Bagby II, Bryce              East Texas Track          4121  
 10 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached (SW)           4096  
 11 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr          4058  
 12 Gregg, Landon                Unattached (SW)           3608 


3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler                            
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitman, Joshua               SACS                  19:07.82  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec