Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Florida Association / Region 4 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/4-5/08 - Dade Christian School, Miami, FL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tianna              City of North Mi       15.50      15.66   NWI
  2 Cruz, Angela                 Milers                 18.65      18.86   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, A'Sja                 MD Parks               29.20      28.64q  NWI
  2 Dennis, Jasmine              Belafonte Tacolc       31.10      31.04q  NWI
  3 Cruz, Angela                 Milers                 41.44      40.92q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, A'Sja                 MD Parks               28.64      28.64   NWI
  2 Dennis, Jasmine              Belafonte Tacolc       31.04      31.04   NWI
  3 Cruz, Angela                 Milers                 40.92      40.92   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, A'Sja                 MD Parks             1:05.15    1:04.64
  2 Bratton, Shaleiya            Fl Express           1:14.00    1:16.96
  3 Chisholm, Destini            Belafonte Tacolc     1:14.81    1:16.97
  4 Cruz, Angela                 Milers               1:34.51    1:33.59

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roger, Daesha                MD Parks             2:30.40    2:30.40
  2 Bratton, Shaleiya            Fl Express           2:50.00    2:50.00

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roger, Daesha                MD Parks             5:13.40    5:13.28

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belafonte Tacolcy Track  'A'                        59.10      59.10q
     1) Pierre, Kesha                   2) Chisholm, Destini
     3) Hayes, Ke'mara                  4) Dennis, Jasmine
  2 Pompey Park Track Club  'A'                                  1:00.00q
     1) McCoy, Taylor                   2) Battle, Cheyenne
     3) Thaddies, Tiana                 4) Thaddies, Kiana

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Belafonte Tacolcy Track  'A'                      5:34.20    5:33.19q
     1) Pierre, Kesha                   2) Chisholm, Destini
     3) Hayes, Ke'mara                  4) Dennis, Jasmine

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chisholm, Destini            Belafonte Tacolc                  3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  2 Bratton, Shaleiya            Fl Express                        3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  3 Jackson, Riana               City of North Mi       3.20m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
  4 Jackson, Tianna              City of North Mi       3.08m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Holt, Jessica                NW Exp                 4.52m      4.52m   14-10.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Riana               City of North Mi                  26-01      7.95m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Melody               Unattached             12.75      14.24q  NWI
  2 Harris, Raynesha             Milers                 13.20      14.30q  NWI
  3 Brown, Takira                NW Exp                 15.10      14.58q  NWI
  4 Lewis, Imani                 City of North Mi       14.40      14.73q  NWI
  5 hubbard, seanique            Unattached             13.50      15.34q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Melody               Unattached             14.24      14.24   NWI
  2 Harris, Raynesha             Milers                 14.30      14.30   NWI
  3 Brown, Takira                NW Exp                 14.58      14.58   NWI
  4 Lewis, Imani                 City of North Mi       14.73      14.73   NWI
  5 hubbard, seanique            Unattached             15.34      15.34   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parrish, Deja                Unattached                        27.66q  NWI  1
  2 Morgan, Melody               Unattached             26.20      28.91q  NWI  2
  3 Brown, Takira                NW Exp                 29.75      29.67q  NWI  1
  4 Luc, Lashonda                NW Exp                 26.98      29.69q  NWI  2
  5 Harris, Raynesha             Milers                 28.56      29.77q  NWI  2
  6 Cunningham, Chloe'           NW Exp                 31.30      31.09q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrish, Deja                Unattached             27.66      27.66   NWI  1
  2 Morgan, Melody               Unattached             28.91      28.91   NWI  2
  3 Brown, Takira                NW Exp                 29.67      29.67   NWI  1
  4 Luc, Lashonda                NW Exp                 29.69      29.69   NWI  2
  5 Harris, Raynesha             Milers                 29.77      29.77   NWI  2
  6 Cunningham, Chloe'           NW Exp                 31.09      31.09   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parrish, Deja                Unattached                      1:01.06q
  2 Morgan, Melody               Unattached             59.25    1:02.06q
  3 Luc, Lashonda                NW Exp               1:04.00    1:08.14q
  4 Harris, Raynesha             Milers               1:08.00    1:12.82q

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrish, Deja                Unattached           1:01.06    1:01.06
  2 Morgan, Melody               Unattached           1:02.06    1:02.06
  3 Luc, Lashonda                NW Exp               1:08.14    1:08.14
  4 Harris, Raynesha             Milers               1:12.82    1:12.82

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parrish, Deja                Unattached                      2:30.25

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McGee, Brittany              T Brandon              14.18      14.25   NWI

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Destin, Stacey               Unattached             1.85m      1.52m    4-11.75
  2 McGee, Brittany              T Brandon              1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Cunningham, Chloe'           NW Exp                 1.00m      1.21m    3-11.50
  4 Holt, Courtney               NW Exp                 1.35m      1.06m    3-05.75

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 McGee, Brittany              T Brandon              4.76m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  2 Holt, Courtney               NW Exp                 4.37m      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  3 hubbard, seanique            Unattached             4.50m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
  4 Cunningham, Chloe'           NW Exp                            3.50m   NWI  11-05.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia          NW Exp                11.90m     10.24m   33-07.25
  2 Lewis, Imani                 City of North Mi       7.63m      7.66m   25-01.75
  3 Richard, Kristen             City of North Mi       7.83m      7.25m   23-09.50
  4 Bendles, Karla               City of North Mi       6.69m      6.32m   20-09.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia          NW Exp                22.90m     20.50m      67-03
  2 Lewis, Imani                 City of North Mi      18.43m     19.94m      65-05
  3 Bendles, Karla               City of North Mi      12.37m     13.66m      44-10
  4 Richard, Kristen             City of North Mi      13.80m     13.08m      42-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia          NW Exp              96-08.50      45-10     13.97m
  2 Richard, Kristen             City of North Mi               20-07.50      6.28m
  3 Bendles, Karla               City of North Mi                  10-00      3.04m

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Destin, Stacey               Unattached             2:35.59   624
  2 McGee, Brittany              T Brandon              2:47.87   486
  3 powell, angelic              Unattached             2:55.93   404

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Destin, Stacey               Unattached               13.53   NWI  913
  2 McGee, Brittany              T Brandon                13.73   NWI  883
  3 powell, angelic              Unattached               16.80   NWI  492

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destin, Stacey               Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75  701
  2 McGee, Brittany              T Brandon                1.24m    4-00.75  350
  3 powell, angelic              Unattached               1.19m    3-10.75  302

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McGee, Brittany              T Brandon                4.89m   NWI  16-00.50  530
  2 Destin, Stacey               Unattached               4.65m   NWI  15-03.25  466
  3 powell, angelic              Unattached               4.06m   NWI  13-04.00  322

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destin, Stacey               Unattached               9.01m   29-06.75  465
  2 McGee, Brittany              T Brandon                7.77m   25-06.00  385
  3 powell, angelic              Unattached               6.88m   22-07.00  327

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Exp                 11.76      12.64q  NWI
  2 Morrison, Ebony              One Shot TC            12.68      12.98q  NWI
  3 Gunder, Versie               MD Parks               13.30      14.13q  NWI
  4 Colson, Shanteria            Dominion Track C       14.00      14.22q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Exp                 12.64      12.64   NWI
  2 Morrison, Ebony              One Shot TC            12.98      12.98   NWI
  3 Gunder, Versie               MD Parks               14.13      14.13   NWI
  4 Colson, Shanteria            Dominion Track C       14.22      14.22   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Exp                 23.83      25.19q  NWI  2
  2 Jacobs, Alexis               MD Parks               27.20      25.31q  NWI  2
  3 Horne, Caroline              MD Parks               26.40      26.12q  NWI  1
  4 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega Elit       27.44      29.07q  NWI  1
  5 Anderson, Nadia              NW Exp                 29.30      29.57q  NWI  1
  6 Colson, Shanteria            Dominion Track C       28.00      30.31q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Exp                 25.19      25.19   NWI
  2 Jacobs, Alexis               MD Parks               25.31      25.31   NWI
  3 Horne, Caroline              MD Parks               26.12      26.12   NWI
  4 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega Elit       29.07      29.07   NWI
  5 Anderson, Nadia              NW Exp                 29.57      29.57   NWI
  6 Colson, Shanteria            Dominion Track C       30.31      30.31   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Exp                 53.10      56.18q
  2 Jacobs, Alexis               MD Parks               59.69      57.81q
  3 Horne, Caroline              MD Parks               57.54      59.29q
  4 Cottingham, Taylor           NW Exp               1:04.40    1:02.74q
  5 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega Elit     1:03.34    1:03.77q
  6 Anderson, Nadia              NW Exp               1:05.47    1:07.30q

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Exp                 56.18      56.18
  2 Jacobs, Alexis               MD Parks               57.81      57.81
  3 Horne, Caroline              MD Parks               59.29      59.29
  4 Cottingham, Taylor           NW Exp               1:02.74    1:02.74
  5 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega Elit     1:03.77    1:03.77
  6 Anderson, Nadia              NW Exp               1:07.30    1:07.30

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin              NW Exp               2:15.00    2:17.34
  2 Jacobs, Alexis               MD Parks             2:21.20    2:17.49
  3 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega Elit     2:23.55    2:22.78
  4 Vilson, Barbra               One Shot TC          2:30.69    2:42.11
  5 Cottingham, Taylor           NW Exp               2:42.98    2:42.67

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega Elit     4:53.78    4:58.59Q
  2 Vilson, Barbra               One Shot TC          5:01.20    5:33.04Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega Elit    10:33.77   10:54.38

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Ebony              One Shot TC            15.10      15.21   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, Ebony              One Shot TC            30.08      29.71q  NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vilson, Barbra               One Shot TC            1.54m      1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Cottingham, Taylor           NW Exp                 1.47m      1.32m    4-04.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Ebony              One Shot TC            5.28m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  2 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega Elit       4.97m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Vilson, Barbra               One Shot TC            9.85m      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kristina            City of North Mi       7.22m      7.22m   23-08.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Supal, Shaneeka              City of Lauderhi      16.97m     16.92m      55-06
  2 Jackson, Kristina            City of North Mi      14.34m     15.78m      51-09

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kristina            City of North Mi       8.80m      7.84m      25-09

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       12.03      12.56q  NWI  2
  2 White, Tyesha                W Park Flye                       12.89q  NWI  2
  3 Moncrieffe, Artishema        TrackBoys Club         12.70      12.91q  NWI  2
  4 Boynton, Rashe               One Shot TC            12.52      12.94q  NWI  2
  5 Supal, Sharniece             City of Lauderhi       12.29      13.01q  NWI  1
  6 Middleton, Kededra           MD Parks                          13.08q  NWI  1
  7 Stockton, Ariel              Dominion Track C       12.92      13.29q  NWI  1
  8 hall, shandise               W Park Flye                       14.54q  NWI  1
  9 Hayes, Markia                City of Lauderhi       13.10      14.66   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       12.56      12.27   NWI
  2 White, Tyesha                W Park Flye            12.89      12.72   NWI
  2 Moncrieffe, Artishema        TrackBoys Club         12.91      12.72   NWI
  4 Boynton, Rashe               One Shot TC            12.94      12.88   NWI
  5 Supal, Sharniece             City of Lauderhi       13.01      13.03   NWI
  6 Stockton, Ariel              Dominion Track C       13.29      13.06   NWI
  7 Middleton, Kededra           MD Parks               13.08      13.10   NWI
  8 hall, shandise               W Park Flye            14.54      14.46   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       24.13      24.65q  NWI  2
  2 Florence, Rashelle           NW Exp                 25.47      25.76q  NWI  1
  3 Supal, Sharniece             City of Lauderhi       25.40      26.14q  NWI  1
  4 Moncrieffe, Artishema        TrackBoys Club         24.50      26.37q  NWI  2
  5 yocum, roniqua               W Park Flye                       26.41q  NWI  1
  6 Middleton, Kededra           MD Parks                          26.65q  NWI  1
  7 Boynton, Rashe               One Shot TC            25.89      26.70q  NWI  2
  8 Sapp, Monica                 Unattached             26.75      26.81q  NWI  1
  9 Oswald, Berline              NW Exp                 12.08      28.30   NWI  1
 10 thomas, pierra               W Park Flye                       28.74   NWI  2
 11 Hayes, Markia                City of Lauderhi       26.90      29.26   NWI  1
 12 hall, shandise               W Park Flye                       29.43   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       24.65      24.50   NWI
  2 Florence, Rashelle           NW Exp                 25.76      25.64   NWI
  3 Supal, Sharniece             City of Lauderhi       26.14      25.82   NWI
  4 Moncrieffe, Artishema        TrackBoys Club         26.37      26.10   NWI
  5 Boynton, Rashe               One Shot TC            26.70      26.26   NWI
  6 yocum, roniqua               W Park Flye            26.41      26.41   NWI
  7 Middleton, Kededra           MD Parks               26.65      26.42   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       54.26      56.19q
  2 Florence, Rashelle           NW Exp                 58.13      57.67q
  3 yocum, roniqua               W Park Flye                       59.39q
  4 Supal, Sharniece             City of Lauderhi       57.21      59.94q
  5 Oswald, Berline              NW Exp               1:00.03    1:01.44q
  6 Hayes, Markia                City of Lauderhi                1:05.61q
  7 thomas, pierra               W Park Flye                     1:10.16q

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       56.19      56.19
  2 Florence, Rashelle           NW Exp                 57.67      57.67
  3 yocum, roniqua               W Park Flye            59.39      59.39
  4 Supal, Sharniece             City of Lauderhi       59.94      59.94
  5 Oswald, Berline              NW Exp               1:01.44    1:01.44
  6 Hayes, Markia                City of Lauderhi     1:05.61    1:05.61
  7 thomas, pierra               W Park Flye          1:10.16    1:10.16

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Oswald, Berline              NW Exp               2:47.94    2:35.37
  2 David, Tatiana               One Shot TC          2:31.56    2:42.82

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wright, Jatavia              NW Exp                 14.56      15.30   NWI
  2 David, Tatiana               One Shot TC            15.19      16.85   NWI
  3 Lunn, Chelsa                 NW Exp                            16.87   NWI
  4 Stockton, Ariel              Dominion Track C       16.90      19.55   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David, Tatiana               One Shot TC          1:12.00    1:14.03q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                                        52.76q

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                                      4:39.72q

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moncrieffe, Artishema        TrackBoys Club         1.57m      1.32m    4-04.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 White, Tyesha                W Park Flye                       5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  2 Wright, Jatavia              NW Exp                 5.24m      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  3 Florence, Rashelle           NW Exp                 5.07m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  4 Boynton, Rashe               One Shot TC            5.08m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
 -- Middleton, Kededra           MD Parks                             DQ   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Jatavia              NW Exp                10.75m     10.71m   NWI  35-01.75
  2 David, Tatiana               One Shot TC           10.49m     10.62m   NWI  34-10.25
  3 ellis, oriana                Unattached             9.16m     10.31m   NWI  33-10.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stockton, Ariel              Dominion Track C       9.10m      8.64m   28-04.25
  2 Holt, Janelle                NW Exp                 9.85m      6.67m   21-10.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 ellis, oriana                Unattached            23.82m     25.68m      84-03
  2 Boynton, Rashe               One Shot TC           27.40m     23.30m      76-05

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCord, Brittany             NW Exp                 11.90      12.20q  NWI
  2 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       12.20      12.28q  NWI
  3 White, Amber                 W Park Flye                       12.50q  NWI
  4 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Track C       12.76      12.98q  NWI
  5 Story, Tomika                Dominion Track C       12.90      13.01q  NWI
  6 Woods, Melanie               W Park Flye                       13.30q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCord, Brittany             NW Exp                 12.20      12.20   NWI
  2 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       12.28      12.28   NWI
  3 White, Amber                 W Park Flye            12.50      12.50   NWI
  4 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Track C       12.98      12.98   NWI
  5 Story, Tomika                Dominion Track C       13.01      13.01   NWI
  6 Woods, Melanie               W Park Flye            13.30      13.30   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       24.47      24.79q  NWI
  2 McCord, Brittany             NW Exp                 24.30      24.90q  NWI
  3 White, Amber                 W Park Flye                       26.50q  NWI
  4 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Track C       26.20      27.46q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       24.79      24.79   NWI
  2 McCord, Brittany             NW Exp                 24.90      24.90   NWI
  3 White, Amber                 W Park Flye            26.50      26.50   NWI
  4 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Track C       27.46      27.46   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pringley, Brittany           Unattached             56.00      56.78
  2 Normil, Juliette             NW Exp                 57.23      58.48
  3 onwudiegwu, chinyere         W Park Flye                     1:09.67

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Normil, Juliette             NW Exp               2:24.57    2:24.57

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Santrell             NW Exp                            15.73   NWI
  2 Lee, LaQuona                 Dominion Track C       16.50      16.82   NWI
  3 onwudiegwu, chinyere         W Park Flye                       18.61   NWI
 -- Cameron, Lavernia            NW Exp                 15.36         DQ   NWI  pushed down hurdle

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francois, Rochaline          One Shot TC          1:05.15    1:09.15q
  2 Cameron, Lavernia            NW Exp               1:07.43    1:13.25q
  3 onwudiegwu, chinyere         W Park Flye                     1:16.24q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Dominion Track Club  'A'                            48.63      49.91q
     1) Todd, Tralanda                  2) Lee, LaQuona
     3) Story, Tomika                   4) Williams, Sonnisha

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, LaQuona                 Dominion Track C       1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       6.01m      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00
  2 Story, Tomika                Dominion Track C       5.62m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  3 Woods, Melanie               W Park Flye                       5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
  4 White, Amber                 W Park Flye                       5.14m   NWI  16-10.50

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Story, Tomika                Dominion Track C      12.03m     12.03m   NWI  39-05.75
  2 Woods, Melanie               W Park Flye                      11.00m   NWI  36-01.25
  3 Francois, Rochaline          One Shot TC           10.28m     10.28m   NWI  33-08.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 newman, cierra               W Park Flye                      10.16m   33-04.00
  2 Cameron, Lavernia            NW Exp                 9.40m     10.14m   33-03.25
  3 owens, dawn                  Unattached            10.46m     10.12m   33-02.50
  4 Francois, Rochaline          One Shot TC           10.69m      8.52m   27-11.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Capraro, Amanda              Unattached            30.58m     29.36m      96-04
  2 owens, dawn                  Unattached            29.33m     27.51m      90-03
  3 Cameron, Lavernia            NW Exp                22.53m     19.06m      62-06

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 burnett, vanzel              Unattached                        14.52   NWI
  2 Henderson, Chris             MD Parks               14.70      15.98   NWI
  3 Woodie, Raymond              Fl Express                        17.19   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rasul, Amir                  MD Parks               30.30      27.67q  NWI
  2 Brown, Tacarrius             NW Exp                 30.60      30.29q  NWI
  3 Woodie, Raymond              Fl Express                        35.83q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rasul, Amir                  MD Parks               27.67      27.67   NWI
  2 Brown, Tacarrius             NW Exp                 30.29      30.29   NWI
  3 Woodie, Raymond              Fl Express             35.83      35.83   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 burnett, vanzel              Unattached           1:06.17    1:12.21
  2 Rasul, Amir                  MD Parks             1:06.91    1:12.33
  3 Toomer, Tiondre              MD Parks                        1:14.98

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Seghrouchni, Zakaria         Fl Express                      2:35.77
  2 Toomer, Tiondre              MD Parks                        2:44.80

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Toomer, Tiondre              MD Parks                        5:43.06
  2 Seghrouchni, Zakaria         Fl Express                      6:02.17

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami-Dade Parks & Rec TC  'A'                      56.14    1:00.69q
     1) Rasul, Amir                     2) Henderson, Chris
     3) Dawson, Ezacherus               4) simpkins, demari

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheeler, Nathaniel           NW Exp                 0.96m      1.16m    3-09.50

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 burnett, vanzel              Unattached                        4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  2 Holt, Reggie                 NW Exp                            3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  3 Wheeler, Nathaniel           NW Exp                 3.03m      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
  4 Woodie, Raymond              Fl Express                        3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
  5 Holt, Preston                NW Exp                 3.87m      3.01m   NWI   9-10.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Joshua           City of North Mi                  8.00m   26-03.00
  2 Richard, Shawn               City of North Mi       8.04m      7.71m   25-03.50
  3 Youngblood, Jeremiah         City of North Mi                  6.63m   21-09.00
  4 Holt, Preston                NW Exp                 6.89m      4.59m   15-00.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Richard, Shawn               City of North Mi                 11.53m      37-10

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Cameron               MD Parks               13.90      13.90   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brewton, Calvin              MD Parks               27.00      27.00q  NWI
  2 Stanley, Patrick             MD Parks               27.80      27.80q  NWI
  3 Floyd, Cameron               MD Parks               28.80      28.80q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brewton, Calvin              MD Parks               27.00      27.11   NWI
  2 Floyd, Cameron               MD Parks               28.80      28.99   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brewton, Calvin              MD Parks             1:00.84    1:03.79q

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brewton, Calvin              MD Parks             1:03.79    1:03.79

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Trent, Christopher           Unattached           2:41.00    2:41.00

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ryan                City of North Mi                  14.00   NWI
  2 Anderson, Malcom             MD Parks               13.64      14.12   NWI
  3 Hudson, Elliot               NW Exp                 13.52      14.99   NWI
  4 Stanley, Wilkins             NW Exp                 15.64      18.63   NWI

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Wilkins             NW Exp                 1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Jackson, Ryan                City of North Mi                 J1.37m    4-06.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Wilkins             NW Exp                 4.02m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Aaron                 MD Parks                         10.81m   35-05.75
  2 Johnson, Jamari              Unattached             9.24m     10.08m   33-01.00
  3 Hudson, Elliot               NW Exp                 9.25m      9.32m   30-07.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Aaron                 MD Parks                         26.60m      87-03
  2 Johnson, Jamari              Unattached            23.11m     22.44m      73-07
  3 Hudson, Elliot               NW Exp                21.26m     20.56m      67-05

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Aaron                 MD Parks                         36.14m     118-07
  2 Johnson, Jamari              Unattached            27.58m     25.24m      82-10

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Leo                 MD Parks               11.60      11.78q  NWI
  2 McKay, Vincent               City of Lauderhi       13.60      13.98q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Leo                 MD Parks               11.78      11.78   NWI
  2 McKay, Vincent               City of Lauderhi       13.98      13.98   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Curtis            City of Lauderhi                  23.48q  NWI  2
  2 Lewis, Khalil                NW Exp                 24.01      24.01q  NWI  1
  3 Simmons, Leo                 MD Parks               24.40      24.40q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Leo                 MD Parks               24.40      23.92   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Juan-Paul             MD Parks               53.50      54.17q
  2 Maxwell, Sean                MD Parks               54.87    1:00.15q
  3 Lewis, Khalil                NW Exp                 55.12    1:02.05q
  4 Sannon, Jacob                Fl Express                      1:06.78q

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Juan-Paul             MD Parks               54.17      54.17
  2 Maxwell, Sean                MD Parks             1:00.15    1:00.15
  3 Lewis, Khalil                NW Exp               1:02.05    1:02.05
  4 Sannon, Jacob                Fl Express           1:06.78    1:06.78

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Termaine             One Shot TC          2:08.37    2:09.74
  2 Sannon, Jacob                Fl Express                      2:53.17

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Termaine             One Shot TC          4:31.00    4:39.07Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, James                  Stars               10:52.19   10:38.68

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Muhammed, Ishmael            TrackBoys Club         16.98      15.73   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhammed, Ishmael            TrackBoys Club         29.34      28.89q  NWI

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bendles, Garnet              City of North Mi                  1.42m    4-07.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Termaine             One Shot TC            5.84m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  2 Bendles, Garnet              City of North Mi                  4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
  3 Muhammed, Ishmael            TrackBoys Club         5.02m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  4 Sannon, Jacob                Fl Express                        4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
  5 McKay, Vincent               City of Lauderhi                  4.52m   NWI  14-10.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Termaine             One Shot TC           12.24m     11.35m   NWI  37-03.00
  2 Muhammed, Ishmael            TrackBoys Club        10.13m     10.20m   NWI  33-05.75
  3 Lewis, Khalil                NW Exp                10.45m      8.20m   NWI  26-11.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon, Ronald              One Shot TC           12.82m     12.82m   42-00.75
  2 Johnson, Charles             One Shot TC           11.20m     11.20m   36-09.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon, Ronald              Homestead Pal         36.00m     33.28m     109-02
  2 Johnson, Charles             One Shot TC           36.85m     30.56m     100-03

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon, Ronald              One Shot TC           33.57m     29.43m      96-07
  2 Johnson, Charles             One Shot TC           26.46m     17.11m      56-02

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Charles             One Shot TC         28:15.00   30:43.85

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Gary                 TrackBoys Club         11.22      11.46q  NWI  11.465
  2 Wyman, Christopher           Dominion Track C       11.00     J11.46q  NWI  11.467
  3 Marion Jr., Kenyatta         Belafonte Tacolc       11.20      11.56q  NWI
  4 scott, byron                 W Park Flye            11.50      12.10q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Gary                 TrackBoys Club         11.46      11.46   NWI
  1 Wyman, Christopher           Dominion Track C       11.46      11.46   NWI
  3 Marion Jr., Kenyatta         Belafonte Tacolc       11.56      11.56   NWI
  4 scott, byron                 W Park Flye            12.10      12.10   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Gary                 TrackBoys Club         22.62      22.92q  NWI
  2 Wyman, Christopher           Dominion Track C       23.00      23.27q  NWI
  3 Salgado, Daniel              Maverick Express       23.68      23.73q  NWI
  4 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Track C       24.00      23.90q  NWI
  5 Hankerson, Deontay           City of Lauderhi                  24.18q  NWI
  6 scott, byron                 W Park Flye            23.50      24.70q  NWI
  7 Mccullough, Tremane          TrackBoys Club         23.56      25.65q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Gary                 TrackBoys Club         22.92      22.92   NWI
  2 Wyman, Christopher           Dominion Track C       23.27      23.27   NWI
  3 Salgado, Daniel              Maverick Express       23.73      23.73   NWI
  4 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Track C       23.90      23.90   NWI
  5 Hankerson, Deontay           City of Lauderhi       24.18      24.18   NWI
  6 scott, byron                 W Park Flye            24.70      24.70   NWI
  7 Mccullough, Tremane          TrackBoys Club         25.65      25.65   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Gary                 TrackBoys Club         50.30      52.35q
  2 Marion Jr., Kenyatta         Belafonte Tacolc       51.54      53.42q
  3 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Track C                  56.06q
  4 scott, byron                 W Park Flye            54.00      57.41q

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Gary                 TrackBoys Club         52.35      52.35
  2 Marion Jr., Kenyatta         Belafonte Tacolc       53.42      53.42
  3 Sulph, Darious               Y Achievers                       56.06
  4 scott, byron                 W Park Flye            57.41      57.41

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 lopez, jared                 W Park Flye          2:10.00    2:27.10

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruiz, Nick                   Alpha Omega Elit     4:40.22    4:44.60Q
  2 lopez, jared                 W Park Flye          4:53.00    4:51.03Q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabuardi, Camilo             Stars               11:23.26   10:47.20
  2 lopez, jared                 W Park Flye         10:54.00   10:49.10

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gunn, Emarkis                TrackBoys Club         15.00      15.41   NWI
  2 Lovett, Eddie                TrackBoys Club         15.20      15.71   NWI
  3 Hunte, Malik                 Stride TC              15.50      17.38   NWI
  4 Pierre, Caleb                NW Exp                            17.77   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salgado, Daniel              Maverick Express       56.81      57.45q
  2 Lovett, Eddie                TrackBoys Club         55.67      58.21q
  3 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Track C     1:04.00    1:01.51q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Track Boys Club  'A'                                           45.14q
     1) Gunn, Emarkis                   2) Lovett, Eddie
     3) Pendergrass, Trey               4) Holmes, Gary
  2 Belafonte Tacolcy Track  'A'                        46.59      46.59q
     1) Sterling, Solomon               2) Thomas, Channon
     3) Walden, Christopher             4) Marion Jr., Kenyatta

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Belafonte Tacolcy Track  'A'                      3:53.00    3:43.87q
     1) Sterling, Solomon               2) Walden, Christopher
     3) Thomas, Channon                 4) Marion Jr., Kenyatta

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wood, Derrick                TrackBoys Club         1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Ruiz, Nick                   Alpha Omega Elit                  1.67m    5-05.75
  3 Mccullough, Tremane          TrackBoys Club         1.87m      1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Holt, Jesse                  NW Exp                 1.82m     J1.62m    5-03.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Holt, Jesse                  NW Exp                 6.45m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  2 Wyman, Christopher           Dominion Track C       6.09m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Lovett, Eddie                TrackBoys Club        13.81m     13.13m   NWI  43-01.00
  2 Mccullough, Tremane          TrackBoys Club        12.19m     12.32m   NWI  40-05.00
  3 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Track C      11.45m     11.45m   NWI  37-06.75
  4 Holt, Jesse                  NW Exp                12.42m     11.24m   NWI  36-10.50
  5 Hunte, Malik                 Stride TC             12.19m     11.22m   NWI  36-09.75

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 chin, victor                 W Park Flye            10.90      11.32q  NWI  1
  2 salinas, chris               W Park Flye            11.00      11.63q  NWI  1  11.626
  2 The'mistocle, Nephtar        NW Exp                 11.00      11.63q  NWI  1  11.628
  4 morris III, lee              W Park Flye            11.00      11.74q  NWI  2
  5 Louis, Steven                TrackBoys Club         11.01      11.98q  NWI  2
  6 Cauthen, Chace               W Park Flye                       12.12q  NWI  2
  7 Dela llana, Patrick          NW Exp                 12.46      12.20q  NWI  1
  8 ellis, quintin               W Park Flye            11.00      12.31q  NWI  2
  9 pacheco, nester              W Park Flye            11.50      12.32   NWI  2
 10 brisbane, DeZhaun            W Park Flye            11.40      12.70   NWI  2
 11 Perez, Daniel                Alpha Omega Elit                  14.25   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Louis, Steven                TrackBoys Club         11.98      11.19   NWI
  2 chin, victor                 W Park Flye            11.32      11.35   NWI
  3 morris III, lee              W Park Flye            11.74      11.47   NWI
  4 salinas, chris               W Park Flye            11.63      11.60   NWI
  5 Cauthen, Chace               W Park Flye            12.12      11.86   NWI
  6 ellis, quintin               W Park Flye            12.31      11.93   NWI
  7 Dela llana, Patrick          NW Exp                 12.20      12.36   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 chin, victor                 W Park Flye            22.10      22.51q  NWI
  2 Louis, Steven                TrackBoys Club         21.26      22.96q  NWI
  3 morris III, lee              W Park Flye            22.40      23.31q  NWI
  4 The'mistocle, Nephtar        NW Exp                 22.08      23.68q  NWI
  5 pacheco, nester              W Park Flye            23.50      24.54q  NWI
  6 Cauthen, Chace               W Park Flye                       24.56q  NWI
  7 Dela llana, Patrick          NW Exp                 24.42      25.11q  NWI
  8 brisbane, DeZhaun            W Park Flye            23.50      25.19q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 chin, victor                 W Park Flye            22.51      22.51   NWI
  2 Louis, Steven                TrackBoys Club         22.96      22.96   NWI
  3 morris III, lee              W Park Flye            23.31      23.31   NWI
  4 The'mistocle, Nephtar        NW Exp                 23.68      23.68   NWI
  5 pacheco, nester              W Park Flye            24.54      24.54   NWI
  6 Cauthen, Chace               W Park Flye            24.56      24.56   NWI
  7 Dela llana, Patrick          NW Exp                 25.11      25.11   NWI
  8 brisbane, DeZhaun            W Park Flye            25.19      25.19   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 musgrove, kelvin             W Park Flye            53.00      51.07q  2
  2 Ahmed, Bashir                Stride TC              49.00      52.16q  1
  3 The'mistocle, Nephtar        NW Exp                 49.11      52.64q  1
  4 Escansiano, Manuel           Alpha Omega Elit       52.89      53.70q  1
  5 Griffin, Jarrell             Stride TC              54.00      54.08q  1
  6 Florestal, Jimmy             NW Exp                 52.10      54.83q  2
  7 Stacks, Michael              Alpha Omega Elit       53.56      55.65q  1
  8 Bennett, Jose                Stride TC              55.00      55.66q  2
  9 Saint-Jean, Carleddy         Stride TC              53.00      56.66   2
 10 brisbane, DeZhaun            W Park Flye            53.00      56.72   1
 11 Dela llana, Patrick          NW Exp                          1:00.28   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ahmed, Bashir                Stride TC              52.16      51.07
  2 musgrove, kelvin             W Park Flye            51.07      51.37
  3 Florestal, Jimmy             NW Exp                 54.83      52.38
  4 Escansiano, Manuel           Alpha Omega Elit       53.70      52.70
  5 The'mistocle, Nephtar        NW Exp                 52.64      53.08
  6 Griffin, Jarrell             Stride TC              54.08      54.23
  7 Stacks, Michael              Alpha Omega Elit       55.65      55.19
  8 Bennett, Jose                Stride TC              55.66      58.89

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florestal, Jimmy             NW Exp               1:56.76    1:59.43
  2 musgrove, kelvin             W Park Flye          1:57.60    2:00.51
  3 Ahmed, Bashir                Stride TC            1:58.00    2:04.82
  4 Escansiano, Manuel           Alpha Omega Elit     1:59.89    2:08.23
  5 Stacks, Michael              Alpha Omega Elit     2:10.66    2:19.00
  6 Saint-Jean, Carleddy         Stride TC            2:10.50    2:21.30
  7 crapps, denzel               W Park Flye          2:03.00    2:28.89

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florestal, Jimmy             NW Exp               4:15.20    4:16.99Q
  2 Burke, Michael               Unattached           4:17.00    4:19.31Q
  3 Ahmed, Bashir                Stride TC            4:15.00    4:23.79Q
  4 Faulkender, Garett           Maverick Express     4:25.00    4:27.98Q
  5 Creamer, Thomas              Unattached           4:25.00    4:49.20Q
  6 Escansiano, Manuel           Alpha Omega Elit     4:42.33    4:54.65Q
  7 crapps, denzel               W Park Flye          4:53.00    5:56.97Q

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Mark                  Alpha Omega Elit    16:20.23   17:07.09
  2 Faulkender, Garett           Maverick Express    16:40.00   18:15.94
  3 Creamer, Thomas              Unattached          17:10.00   18:56.85
 -- Burke, Michael               Unattached          15:52.00        DNF

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Courtney           Miami NW Express       13.90      15.35   NWI
  2 McFarland, Nolan             City of Lauderhi       15.03      15.70   NWI
  3 Bennett, Jose                Stride TC              16.00      17.92   NWI
  4 Griffin, Jarrell             Stride TC              16.50      19.57   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Jose                Stride TC            1:01.00    1:00.72q
  2 Griffin, Jarrell             Stride TC            1:00.50    1:01.51q
  3 McFarland, Nolan             City of Lauderhi                1:03.86q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                             43.00      46.05q
     1) ellis, quintin                  2) salinas, chris
     3) morris III, lee                 4) chin, victor

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                           3:23.00    3:35.08q
     1) ellis, quintin                  2) morris III, lee
     3) musgrove, kelvin                4) chin, victor
  2 Stride TC  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:46.17q
     1) Ahmed, Bashir                   2) Griffin, Jarrell
     3) Saint-Jean, Carleddy            4) Wallace, Ahmad

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mack, Marquis                Fl Express             2.18m      1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Jackson, Antron              NW Exp                 2.13m      1.83m    6-00.00
  3 Grant, Michael               NW Exp                 1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25
 -- Bowen, Andre                 TrackBoys Club         1.87m         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Metzger, Wyatt               Unattached             4.59m      4.11m   13-05.75
  2 Rojiani, Rahil               Unattached             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Demianovich, Max             Unattached             3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75
  4 Evans, Eric                  Unattached             3.04m      3.04m    9-11.75

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 salinas, chris               W Park Flye            6.88m      6.71m   NWI  22-00.25
  2 Grant, Michael               NW Exp                 6.65m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
  3 Florestal, Jimmy             NW Exp                 6.75m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Grant, Michael               NW Exp                12.23m     12.23m   NWI  40-01.50
  2 pacheco, nester              W Park Flye           11.58m     11.58m   NWI  38-00.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Perez, Daniel                Alpha Omega Elit      16.78m     13.23m   43-05.00
  2 Dela llana, Patrick          NW Exp                           10.33m   33-10.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Craig              Unattached            47.62m     47.00m     154-02
  2 Perez, Daniel                Alpha Omega Elit      38.76m     38.25m     125-06
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec