Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/3-6/08 - Pittsburgh, PA

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: R 14.53  7/6/2008    Eliza Brooks, WLTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Eliza             00 Wltc                     14.89Q  NWI  1 
  2 Douglass, Destiny         01 Penn Hills               17.08Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ewing, Brianna            00 Franklin Track C         15.70Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kimbrew, Alani            00 East Allegheny           17.10Q  NWI  2 
  5 Sekowski, Tiana           00 East Allegheny           16.95Q  NWI  1 
  6 Arrington, Nia            00 Steel City Expr          17.68Q  NWI  2 
  7 Mahdi, Tayvonna           00 Nadia                    17.67q  NWI  1 
  8 Parkinson, Devin          00 Greensburg YMCA          17.69q  NWI  2 
  9 Poteat, Ariana            01 Wltc                     19.94   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 14.53  7/6/2008    Eliza Brooks, WLTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Eliza             00 Wltc                     14.53R  NWI 
  2 Ewing, Brianna            00 Franklin Track C         15.39   NWI 
  3 Douglass, Destiny         01 Penn Hills               16.67   NWI 
  4 Sekowski, Tiana           00 East Allegheny           16.89   NWI 
  5 Kimbrew, Alani            00 East Allegheny           17.00   NWI 
  6 Mahdi, Tayvonna           00 Nadia                    17.15   NWI 
  7 Arrington, Nia            00 Steel City Expr          17.50   NWI 
  8 Parkinson, Devin          00 Greensburg YMCA          17.59   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: R 30.71  7/6/2008    Eliza Brooks, WLTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Eliza             00 Wltc                     30.96Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kerrin, Camille           00 United Stars             34.35Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ewing, Brianna            00 Franklin Track C         32.69Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kimbrew, Alani            00 East Allegheny           36.76Q  NWI  1 
  5 Harris, Yazmin            00 Wltc                     36.14Q  NWI  2 
  6 Mahdi, Tayvonna           00 Nadia                    36.82Q  NWI  1 
  7 May-Woodfolk, Jameraqui   00 Stls                     36.56q  NWI  2 
  8 Boyd, Jayde               01 Stallions                37.04q  NWI  2 
  9 Sekowski, Tiana           00 East Allegheny           37.39   NWI  1 
 10 Arrington, Nia            00 Steel City Expr          37.97   NWI  2 
 11 Williams, Saramichele     00 United Stars             38.98   NWI  2 
 12 Michalenko, Victoria      00 Wing of Moon             39.02   NWI  1 
 13 Warren, Janaiya           01 United Stars             39.94   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 30.71  7/6/2008    Eliza Brooks, WLTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Eliza             00 Wltc                     30.71R  NWI 
  2 Ewing, Brianna            00 Franklin Track C         33.48   NWI 
  3 Kerrin, Camille           00 United Stars             34.44   NWI 
  4 May-Woodfolk, Jameraqui   00 Stls                     36.29   NWI 
  5 Harris, Yazmin            00 Wltc                     36.30   NWI 
  6 Kimbrew, Alani            00 East Allegheny           36.86   NWI 
  7 Mahdi, Tayvonna           00 Nadia                    36.95   NWI 
  8 Boyd, Jayde               01 Stallions                37.00   NWI 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:10.77  7/5/2008    Eliza Brooks, WLTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Eliza             00 Wltc                 R 1:10.77Q  1 
  2 Kerrin, Camille           00 United Stars           1:20.50Q  2 
  3 Konek, Cali               01 Mon Valley             1:23.12Q  1 
  4 Boyd, Jayde               01 Stallions              1:24.43Q  2 
  5 Harris, Yazmin            00 Wltc                   1:26.38Q  1 
  6 May-Woodfolk, Jameraqui   00 Stls                   1:27.78Q  2 
  7 Arrington, Nia            00 Steel City Expr        1:27.39q  1 
  8 Stephens, Sydney          01 Nadia                  1:28.79q  2 
  9 Michalenko, Victoria      00 Wing of Moon           1:30.62   1 
 10 Wiegand, Grace            00 TR Unattached          1:33.39   2 
 11 Williams, Saramichele     00 United Stars           1:44.88   2 
 12 Griggs, RaVaana           00 United Stars           1:47.58   1 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:10.77  7/5/2008    Eliza Brooks, WLTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Eliza             00 Wltc                   1:10.94  
  2 Kerrin, Camille           00 United Stars           1:20.78  
  3 Konek, Cali               01 Mon Valley             1:22.51  
  4 Boyd, Jayde               01 Stallions              1:22.58  
  5 Stephens, Sydney          01 Nadia                  1:23.23  
  6 May-Woodfolk, Jameraqui   00 Stls                   1:26.64  
  7 Arrington, Nia            00 Steel City Expr        1:27.27  
  8 Harris, Yazmin            00 Wltc                   1:28.81  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 2:51.36  7/11/2004   Crystal Lawrence, Transy East             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konek, Cali               01 Mon Valley             3:05.79  
  2 Whitmore, Hannah          01 New Jersey S           3:12.31  
  3 Michalenko, Victoria      00 Wing of Moon           3:13.01  
  4 Richardson, Lydia Lew     01 East Allegheny         3:18.10  
  5 Guastella, Marlo          00 New Jersey S           3:18.35  
  6 Palanza, Christina        00 New Jersey S           3:19.86  
  7 Wiegand, Grace            00 TR Unattached          3:27.27  
  8 Wright, Jordyn            01 Franklin Track C       3:28.49  
  9 Bryant, Danielle          03 River City Elite       3:37.59  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 5:53.73  7/11/2004   Crystal Lawrence, Transy East             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guastella, Marlo          00 New Jersey S           6:28.93  
  2 Richardson, Lydia Lew     01 East Allegheny         6:38.37  
  3 Napoli, Daniella          01 New Jersey S           6:57.82  
  4 Leach, Jessica            00 New Jersey S           7:04.53  
 
Event 6  1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 10:27.68  7/4/2008    Audrey Doby, South Park                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doby, Audrey              00 South Park            10:27.68R 
  2 Scott, Cynthia            00 Eastern Elite         12:32.83  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:04.50  1992        Mallory Challengers                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hill Eagles  'A'                               1:14.02  
  2 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               1:15.98  
 
Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: R 5:15.90  7/11/2004   08-United Stars T.C., United Stars        
                         S Jackson, S Stewart, B Ransome, B Spriggs        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                        6:43.06  
 
Event 9  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 2: R 3.54m  2000        Michelle White, Delaware Diamonds           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Julia             00 New Jersey S             3.03m   NWI   9-11.25 
  2 Nelson, Jenna             00 New Jersey S             3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
  3 Sekowski, Tiana           00 East Allegheny           2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
  4 Guastella, Marlo          00 New Jersey S             2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
  5 Konek, Cali               01 Mon Valley               2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
  6 Marsteller, Maggie        00 South Park               2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
  7 Boyd, Jayde               01 Stallions                2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 
  8 Kimbrew, Alani            00 East Allegheny           2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
  9 May-Woodfolk, Jameraqui   00 Stls                     1.79m   NWI   5-10.50 
 10 Mcgahee, Nakita           00 Camden Willi             1.56m   NWI   5-01.50 
 
Event 11  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: R 14.39  2001        Vaughan Scott, Trinity TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Isaiah            00 Gladiator TC             15.27Q  NWI  1 
  2 Richard, Zachary          00 Stallions                15.71Q  NWI  2 
  3 Olaogun, Samuel           00 New Jersey S             15.90Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mosher, Gregory           00 God's Speed              16.03Q  NWI  2 
  5 Miller, Naim              00 Penn Hills               16.49Q  NWI  2 
  6 Crawford, Brennen         00 Penn Hills               17.35Q  NWI  1 
  7 Lewis, Anjol              01 Bump Yes                 16.91q  NWI  2 
  8 Price, Christopher        00 PA Pal T&F               17.52q  NWI  1 
  9 Stone, Ahmad              01 unattached               17.58   NWI  1 
 10 Ransum, Brice             02 Una Mid-Atlantic         19.30   NWI  1 
 -- Spriggs, Bryce            00 Una Mid-Atlantic            DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 11  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 14.39  2001        Vaughan Scott, Trinity TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Isaiah            00 Gladiator TC             14.70   NWI 
  2 Richard, Zachary          00 Stallions                15.19   NWI 
  3 Olaogun, Samuel           00 New Jersey S             15.32   NWI 
  4 Miller, Naim              00 Penn Hills               16.47   NWI 
  5 Lewis, Anjol              01 Bump Yes                 16.51   NWI 
  6 Price, Christopher        00 PA Pal T&F               16.97   NWI 
  7 Crawford, Brennen         00 Penn Hills               17.16   NWI 
 
Event 12  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: R 30.32  7/14/2007   Katrell Thompson, Valley Blazers - MA       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard, Zachary          00 Stallions                32.67Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ismaeli, Hasaan           01 Penn Hills               34.58Q  NWI  2 
  3 Spriggs, Bryce            00 Una Mid-Atlantic         32.74Q  NWI  1 
  4 Crawford, Brennen         00 Penn Hills               36.22Q  NWI  2 
  5 Olaogun, Samuel           00 New Jersey S             33.60Q  NWI  1 
  6 Stone, Ahmad              01 unattached               38.03Q  NWI  2 
  7 Lewis, Anjol              01 Bump Yes                 35.93q  NWI  1 
  8 Shegog, Jamar             01 Stallions                36.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Mosher, Gregory           00 God's Speed              39.34   NWI  2 
 
Event 12  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: R 30.32  7/14/2007   Katrell Thompson, Valley Blazers - MA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard, Zachary          00 Stallions                32.07   NWI 
  2 Olaogun, Samuel           00 New Jersey S             32.88   NWI 
  3 Spriggs, Bryce            00 Una Mid-Atlantic         32.89   NWI 
  4 Ismaeli, Hasaan           01 Penn Hills               33.97   NWI 
  5 Crawford, Brennen         00 Penn Hills               35.50   NWI 
  6 Lewis, Anjol              01 Bump Yes                 35.61   NWI 
  7 Shegog, Jamar             01 Stallions                37.46   NWI 
  8 Stone, Ahmad              01 unattached               37.69   NWI 
 
Event 13  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:10.43  7/12/2003   Jamaal James, supersonics                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ismaeli, Hasaan           01 Penn Hills             1:14.11Q  1 
  2 Nock, Jyshon              00 Camden Willi           1:19.37Q  2 
  3 Spriggs, Bryce            00 Una Mid-Atlantic       1:18.81Q  1 
  4 Macklin, Damon            00 Future Stars           1:23.11Q  2 
  5 Crawford, Brennen         00 Penn Hills             1:26.25Q  1 
  6 Shegog, Jamar             01 Stallions              1:27.88Q  2 
  7 Stone, Ahmad              01 unattached             1:30.64q  2 
  8 Ransum, Brice             02 Una Mid-Atlantic       1:35.96q  2 
  9 Hughes, Lamar             01 Npalts                 1:36.53   1 
 
Event 13  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:10.43  7/12/2003   Jamaal James, supersonics                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ismaeli, Hasaan           01 Penn Hills             1:14.21  
  2 Spriggs, Bryce            00 Una Mid-Atlantic       1:17.38  
  3 Nock, Jyshon              00 Camden Willi           1:19.48  
  4 Crawford, Brennen         00 Penn Hills             1:19.51  
  5 Shegog, Jamar             01 Stallions              1:24.52  
  6 Macklin, Damon            00 Future Stars           1:24.54  
  7 Stone, Ahmad              01 unattached             1:30.46  
  8 Ransum, Brice             02 Una Mid-Atlantic       1:35.69  
 
Event 14  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: R 2:44.64  7/15/2007   Mark Provenzo, Greensburg YMCA - TR       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary, Kasaan              00 Camden Willi           2:57.67  
  2 Macklin, Damon            00 Future Stars           2:58.97  
  3 Ismaeli, Hasaan           01 Penn Hills             2:59.01  
  4 Brewer, Aiden             00 Mon Valley             3:03.18  
  5 Mayo, Gavin               01 Greensburg YMCA        3:11.29  
  6 Yanders, James            02 Nadia                  3:11.80  
  7 Malhohra, Rayaan          01 Wltc                   3:24.16  
 
Event 15  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: R 5:27.89  7/15/2007   Vincent Borden, Finger Lakes Run Cl NIA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary, Kasaan              00 Camden Willi           5:49.84  
  2 Macklin, Damon            00 Future Stars           5:52.82  
  3 Kweder, Joel              00 TR Unattached          6:09.77  
  4 Yanders, James            02 Nadia                  6:15.32  
  5 Mayo, Gavin               01 Greensburg YMCA        6:23.43  
  6 Brewer, Aiden             00 Mon Valley             6:30.99  
  7 Mehalic, Michael          00 South Park             6:35.23  
  8 Malhohra, Rayaan          01 Wltc                   6:42.27  
 
Event 17  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: R 1:01.39  2000        Penn Hills Eagles TR                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stallions  'A'                                      1:09.75  
  2 Franklin Track Club  'A'                            1:09.82  
 
Event 19  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 2: R 4.26m  2001        Matthew Green, Mon Valley-TR                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Isaiah            00 Gladiator TC             3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  2 Miller, Naim              00 Penn Hills               3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
  3 Nock, Jyshon              00 Camden Willi             3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
  4 Lewis, Anjol              01 Bump Yes                 2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
  5 Lindsay, Hunter           00 South Park               2.84m   NWI   9-04.00 
  6 O'Malley, Bailey          00 South Park               2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
  7 Brewer, Aiden             00 Mon Valley               2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
  8 Mayo, Gavin               01 Greensburg YMCA          2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
  9 Sierra, Alexander         00 PA Pal T&F               1.94m   NWI   6-04.50 
 10 Price, Christopher        00 PA Pal T&F               1.85m   NWI   6-01.00 
 -- Williams, Brandon         02 Wctc                      FOUL                 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 2: R 13.10  1995        Shkeema Martin, Shore Athletic Club NJ      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huff, Tealaya             98 God's Speed              14.32Q  NWI  2 
  2 Rouse, Dayna              98 Penn Hills               14.72Q  NWI  1 
  3 Robinson, Latisha         98 Gladiator TC             14.90Q  NWI  2 
  4 Coyne Lukas, Hannah       98 Westmoreland             14.98Q  NWI  1 
  5 Wilkes, Romani            99 Future Stars             15.13Q  NWI  2 
  6 Boone, Nya                98 Npalts                   15.35Q  NWI  1 
  7 Foy, Chances              99 Pgh Community            15.60q  NWI  2 
  8 Nelson, Brionna           98 Penn Hills               15.63q  NWI  2 
  9 Smith, Iliah              99 Npalts                   16.39   NWI  1 
 10 shamlin, daysha           98 Wltc                     16.58   NWI  2 
 11 Carroll, Kyra             99 United Stars             17.02   NWI  1 
 12 Williams, Raines          98 Npalts                   17.15   NWI  2 
 13 Davenport, Deja           98 Wctc                     17.16   NWI  1 
 -- Johnson, Genaya           98 Eastern Elite               DQ   NWI  1 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 2: R 13.10  1995        Shkeema Martin, Shore Athletic Club NJ      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Huff, Tealaya             98 God's Speed              14.03   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Genaya           98 Eastern Elite            14.24   NWI 
  3 Robinson, Latisha         98 Gladiator TC             14.50   NWI 
  4 Rouse, Dayna              98 Penn Hills               15.01   NWI 
  5 Wilkes, Romani            99 Future Stars             15.17   NWI 
  6 Foy, Chances              99 Pgh Community            15.28   NWI 
  7 Boone, Nya                98 Npalts                   15.37   NWI 
  8 Nelson, Brionna           98 Penn Hills               15.48   NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 2: R 27.29  7/6/2008    Victoria Powell, JAGUAR TRACK CLU           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Victoria          98 Jaguar Track Clu         27.50Q  NWI  2 
  2 Huff, Tealaya             98 God's Speed              29.64Q  NWI  1 
  3 Robinson, Latisha         98 Gladiator TC             30.80Q  NWI  1 
  4 Boone, Nya                98 Npalts                   31.75Q  NWI  2 
  5 Wilkes, Romani            99 Future Stars             31.98Q  NWI  2 
  6 Berry, Jayda              99 Future Stars             32.50Q  NWI  1 
  7 Mollett, Teemara          99 Pgh Community            32.46q  NWI  2 
  8 Rhone, Alexis             99 Future Stars             32.78q  NWI  1 
  9 Holmberg, Gabrielle       99 Greensburg YMCA          32.81   NWI  2 
 10 Foy, Chances              99 Pgh Community            33.10   NWI  1 
 11 Smith, Iliah              99 Npalts                   34.34   NWI  1 
 12 Carroll, Kyra             99 United Stars             36.12   NWI  2 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 2: R 27.29  7/6/2008    Victoria Powell, JAGUAR TRACK CLU           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Victoria          98 Jaguar Track Clu         27.29R  NWI 
  2 Huff, Tealaya             98 God's Speed              29.76   NWI 
  3 Robinson, Latisha         98 Gladiator TC             30.93   NWI 
  4 Boone, Nya                98 Npalts                   31.37   NWI 
  5 Wilkes, Romani            99 Future Stars             32.11   NWI 
  6 Berry, Jayda              99 Future Stars             32.25   NWI 
  7 Mollett, Teemara          99 Pgh Community            32.56   NWI 
  8 Rhone, Alexis             99 Future Stars             32.58   NWI 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 2: R 1:02.77  1997        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Victoria          98 Jaguar Track Clu       1:06.78Q  1 
  2 Crawford, Aiyanna         98 Future Stars           1:11.34Q  2 
  3 Wilkinson, Gabrielle      99 United Stars           1:12.02Q  1 
  4 Rouse, Dayna              98 Penn Hills             1:15.49Q  2 
  5 Mollett, Teemara          99 Pgh Community          1:15.87Q  1 
  6 Rhone, Alexis             99 Future Stars           1:18.82Q  2 
  7 Stark, Emma               98 Pacer                  1:20.36q  2 
  8 Luster, Kayla             99 Penn Hills             1:23.30q  1 
  9 Williams, Jasmine         99 Wctc                   1:34.27   1 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 2: R 1:02.77  1997        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Victoria          98 Jaguar Track Clu       1:06.66  
  2 Crawford, Aiyanna         98 Future Stars           1:09.75  
  3 Wilkinson, Gabrielle      99 United Stars           1:09.93  
  4 Rouse, Dayna              98 Penn Hills             1:11.54  
  5 Mollett, Teemara          99 Pgh Community          1:14.05  
  6 Rhone, Alexis             99 Future Stars           1:16.42  
  7 Luster, Kayla             99 Penn Hills             1:27.30  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Region 2: R 2:25.83  7/13/2003   Elyse Wilkinson, United Stars             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurta, Sage               98 Una New Jersey         2:37.19  
  2 Fedkina, Natasha          98 Una Mid-Atlantic       2:38.69  
  3 Wilkinson, Gabrielle      99 United Stars           2:41.14  
  4 Turner, Terri             99 United Stars           2:44.10  
  5 Crawford, Aiyanna         98 Future Stars           2:45.25  
  6 Tarris, Bearett           98 Westmoreland           2:59.45  
  7 Stark, Emma               98 Pacer                  2:59.98  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Region 2: R 5:14.09  1996        Susan Fletcher, Wolverines TR             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Terri             99 United Stars           5:22.58  
  2 Hurta, Sage               98 Una New Jersey         5:28.97  
  3 Tarris, Bearett           98 Westmoreland           5:50.28  
  4 Priola, Angela            98 PA Striders            5:51.59  
  5 Mayo, Victoria            98 Greensburg YMCA        6:53.04  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Region 2: R 8:12.90  1994        Kristen Merski, Marlton NJ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasparsons, Alina         99 New Jersey S          10:09.14  
  2 Solomon, Jessica          98 South Park            10:35.76  
  3 Kosslow, Danielle         99 South Park            11:21.91  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region 2: R 55.74  1994        United Stars MA                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hill Eagles  'A'                               1:00.57  
  2 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                        1:01.29  
  3 Stallions  'A'                                      1:05.30  
  4 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                    1:05.86  
  5 Bump Yes  'A'                                       1:08.29  
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                               
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 2: R 4:30.98  1994        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                        5:14.03  
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                                
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Region 2: R 1.32m  7/12/2003   Emily Cable, TCX Track Club                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wis, Leah                 98 Una New Jersey           1.30m    4-03.25  0-0
  2 Cuneo, Gina               98 Westmoreland             1.15m    3-09.25  0-0
  3 Lastra, Allison           98 New Jersey S             1.00m    3-03.25  0-2
  4 Yantko, Sophie            98 Mon Valley              J1.00m    3-03.25  1-1
  5 Dixon, Brea               98 Bump Yes                J1.00m    3-03.25  1-2
  6 Scanlon, Cassie           98 South Park               0.95m    3-01.25  0-0
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC              
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
    Region 2: R 4.33m  1994        Juliette Jones, Buffalo Belles&Braun NIA    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wis, Leah                 98 Una New Jersey           4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  2 Taylor, Madison           98 Stallions                3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
  3 Priola, Angela            98 PA Striders              3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
  4 Hodgins, Brooke           98 New Jersey S             3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  5 Holmberg, Gabrielle       99 Greensburg YMCA          3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
  6 Cuneo, Gina               98 Westmoreland             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
  7 Cannarella, Jennifer      98 New Jersey S             3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
  8 Davenport, Deja           98 Wctc                     2.44m   NWI   8-00.25 
  9 Hunter, Taylor            99 Buffalo Pioneers         1.33m   NWI   4-04.50 
 -- Nelson, Brionna           98 Penn Hills                FOUL                 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 2: R  8.70m  7/9/2005    Njaire McKoy, Jettas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wis, Leah                 98 Una New Jersey           7.12m   23-04.50 
  2 Rhodes, Mikayla           98 Y-Spirit                 6.59m   21-07.50 
  3 Kanaris, Nikolia          98 New Jersey S             5.90m   19-04.25 
  4 Scanlon, Cassie           98 South Park               5.79m   19-00.00 
  5 Toole, Leona              98 New Jersey S             4.90m   16-01.00 
  6 Crossley, Makaela         99 TR Unattached            4.47m   14-08.00 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles Jets       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Region 2: R 28.28m  7/5/2008    Brooke Hughes, New Jersey S                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Brooke            98 New Jersey S            28.28mR     92-09 
  2 Yantko, Sophie            98 Mon Valley              20.24m      66-05 
  3 Scanlon, Cassie           98 South Park              19.08m      62-07 
  4 Crossley, Makaela         99 TR Unattached           13.90m      45-07 
  5 Mayo, Victoria            98 Greensburg YMCA         13.83m      45-04 
  6 Foy, Chances              99 Pgh Community           11.28m      37-00 
 
Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1450  7/4/2007    Jaela Williams, Rising Stars TC             
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Region 2: R  1174  2000        Michelle Baker, Delaware Diamonds MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Victoria          98 Jaguar Track Clu          1309R 
  2 Wis, Leah                 98 Una New Jersey            1105  
  3 Hogan, Alexis             99 TR Unattached               64  
  4 Hogan, Amber              99 TR Unattached               39  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wis, Leah                 98 Una New Jersey           7.18m   23-06.75    347
  2 Powell, Victoria          98 Jaguar Track Clu         6.41m   21-00.50    297
  3 Hogan, Alexis             99 TR Unattached            2.64m    8-08.00     64
  4 Hogan, Amber              99 TR Unattached            2.22m    7-03.50     39
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wis, Leah                 98 Una New Jersey           1.32m    4-04.00    429
  2 Powell, Victoria          98 Jaguar Track Clu         1.27m    4-02.00    379
 -- Hogan, Amber              99 TR Unattached               NH            
 -- Hogan, Alexis             99 TR Unattached               NH            
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Powell, Victoria          98 Jaguar Track Clu         27.97   NWI    633
  2 Wis, Leah                 98 Una New Jersey           32.38   NWI    329
  3 Hogan, Alexis             99 TR Unattached            43.92   NWI 
  4 Hogan, Amber              99 TR Unattached            52.61   NWI 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 2: R 13.30  1990        Aswad Dunn, Unattached NJ                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uzzell, Nile              98 Franklin Track C         13.92Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jones, Kyle               98 Camden Willi             14.06Q  NWI  1 
  3 Richard, Nathan           98 Stallions                13.98Q  NWI  2 
  4 McArthur, Douglas         98 Penn Hills               14.55Q  NWI  1 
  5 Thomas, Rodney            98 TR Unattached            14.44Q  NWI  2 
  6 Muhammad, Ahmad           98 Steel City Expr          14.63Q  NWI  1 
  7 Jackson, Keevon           98 Npalts                   14.88q  NWI  2 
  8 Rouse, Pearce             99 East Allegheny           14.89q  NWI  2 
  9 Dillon, Nicholas          99 Npalts                   14.93   NWI  1 
 10 Wallace, Vaughn           98 East Allegheny           15.10   NWI  1 
 11 Lofton, Andrew            98 Stls                     15.40   NWI  2 
 12 Madden, Syaire            98 Npalts                   16.10   NWI  1 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 2: R 13.30  1990        Aswad Dunn, Unattached NJ                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Uzzell, Nile              98 Franklin Track C         13.68   NWI  13.679
  1 Jones, Kyle               98 Camden Willi             13.68   NWI  13.680
  3 Richard, Nathan           98 Stallions                13.71   NWI 
  4 Thomas, Rodney            98 TR Unattached            14.28   NWI 
  5 McArthur, Douglas         98 Penn Hills               14.40   NWI 
  6 Muhammad, Ahmad           98 Steel City Expr          14.62   NWI 
  7 Jackson, Keevon           98 Npalts                   14.66   NWI 
  8 Rouse, Pearce             99 East Allegheny           14.79   NWI 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 2: R 27.68  1996        Andrew Johnson, Unattached TR               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kyle               98 Camden Willi             28.58Q  NWI  1 
  2 Richard, Nathan           98 Stallions                29.12Q  NWI  2 
  3 McArthur, Douglas         98 Penn Hills               29.82Q  NWI  1 
  4 Owens, Dante              99 Camden Willi             30.37Q  NWI  2 
  5 Witcher, Dante            99 Camden Willi             30.04Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jackson, Keevon           98 Npalts                   30.41Q  NWI  2 
  7 Key, Emmanuel             98 Future Stars             30.47q  NWI  2 
  8 Dillon, Nicholas          99 Npalts                   30.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Parker, Jamal             98 Camden Willi             30.80   NWI  1 
 10 Parker, Maurice           98 Future Stars             30.91   NWI  1 
 11 Muhammad, Ahmad           98 Steel City Expr          31.24   NWI  2 
 12 Harden, Kenny             99 Erie Exclusive           31.37   NWI  2 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                                
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 2: R 27.68  1996        Andrew Johnson, Unattached TR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard, Nathan           98 Stallions                28.39   NWI 
  2 Jones, Kyle               98 Camden Willi             29.82   NWI 
  3 McArthur, Douglas         98 Penn Hills               30.11   NWI 
  4 Witcher, Dante            99 Camden Willi             30.23   NWI 
  5 Jackson, Keevon           98 Npalts                   30.29   NWI 
  6 Key, Emmanuel             98 Future Stars             30.68   NWI 
  7 Dillon, Nicholas          99 Npalts                   30.69   NWI 
  8 Owens, Dante              99 Camden Willi             31.25   NWI 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Region 2: R 1:02.12  2001        Sadiki White, Supersonics-NJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jarrod           99 Stallions              1:05.40  
  2 Uzzell, Nile              98 Franklin Track C       1:06.94  
  3 McArthur, Douglas         98 Penn Hills             1:06.97  
  4 Thomas, Rodney            98 TR Unattached          1:07.03  
  5 Muhammad, Ahmad           98 Steel City Expr        1:12.90  
  6 Bailey, Isaiah            99 Penn Hills             1:16.68  
  7 Key, Emmanuel             98 Future Stars           1:18.37  
  8 Young, Jeremiah           99 God's Speed            1:25.12  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 2: R 2:24.26  2001        Sadiki White, Supersonics-NJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jarrod           99 Stallions              2:36.97  
  2 Quinn, Sean               99 New Jersey S           2:37.18  
  3 Robinson, Tre'            98 Plainfield Tsuna       2:39.59  
  4 Provenzo, Mark            99 Westmoreland           2:42.44  
  5 Binstock, Matthew         98 New Jersey S           2:45.76  
  6 Borden, Vincent           99 FL Runing Club         2:46.45  
  7 Rooney, Connan            98 Pacer                  2:49.08  
  8 Bailey, Isaiah            99 Penn Hills             2:51.53  
  9 Tarrant, Cameron          99 Pgh Community          2:59.67  
 10 Young, Jeremiah           99 God's Speed            3:11.89  
 11 Balogh, Matthew           98 Ntf                    3:16.48  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 2: R 4:56.40  1995        Mike Dovey, Lakeland NJ                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borden, Vincent           99 FL Runing Club         5:17.25  
  2 Provenzo, Mark            99 Westmoreland           5:23.57  
  3 Robinson, Tre'            98 Plainfield Tsuna       5:34.49  
  4 Hay, Shaun                98 Pacer                  5:43.91  
  5 McAlister, Nathan         99 Lightning Track        5:44.93  
  6 Mahdi, Davon              98 Nadia                  5:56.53  
  7 Lewis, Montae             98 Bump Yes               6:11.83  
  8 Rush, Malik               99 Running Rebe           6:12.39  
  9 Spell, Anthony            98 Eastern Elite          6:55.72  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                             
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Region 2: R 9:10.87  1996        Zachary Pollinger, NJ Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiefer, Casey             98 New Jersey S          12:48.82  
  2 DeMarchi-Blumstein, Ales  00 New Jersey S          12:58.31  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                  
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region 2: R 53.45  7/8/2006    08-South Jersey Stars, SJ Stars             
                       D Burgess, M Ellison, J Biggs-Frazier, G White    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camden Willis  'A'                                    57.18  
  2 Stallions  'A'                                        57.76  
  3 Franklin Track Club  'A'                              57.95  
  4 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                    1:01.74  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Region 2: R 1.30m  2001        Michael Heiser/1992+Matthew Melton/200, Beav
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kevin            98 New Jersey S             1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Dixon, Brandyn            98 Bump Yes                 0.95m    3-01.25 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Region 2: R 4.58m  7/12/2003   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Swann, Braxton            98 PA Striders              4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
  2 Fisher, Tavon             98 Stallions                4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
  3 Thomas, Rodney            98 TR Unattached            3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  4 Parker, Jamal             98 Camden Willi             3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
  5 Lofton, Andrew            98 Stls                     3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
  6 Rouse, Pearce             99 East Allegheny           3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  7 Balogh, Matthew           98 Ntf                      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                  
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Region 2: R 10.49m  1993        Jeremy Silverman, Annville Throwers MA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monta, Lawson             98 Westmoreland             7.97m   26-01.75 
  1 Martin, Nakhi             98 Camden Willi             7.97m   26-01.75 
  3 Scarbrough, Jordan        98 Eastern Elite            7.63m   25-00.50 
  4 Dixon, Brandyn            98 Bump Yes                 6.00m   19-08.25 
  5 Madden, Syaire            98 Npalts                   5.84m   19-02.00 
  6 Allen, Nicolaus           98 Penn Hills               5.71m   18-09.00 
  7 Weigand, Tyler            99 Mountain Top             5.52m   18-01.50 
  8 DeSalle, Chris            98 Wing of Moon             4.97m   16-03.75 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/2007      Armand Shyne, 3M TC                        
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
    Region 2: R 31.23m  7/11/2004   Logan Heacock, MAAC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scarbrough, Jordan        98 Eastern Elite           24.69m      81-00 
  2 Quinn, Sean               99 New Jersey S            23.42m      76-10 
  3 Tarrant, Cameron          99 Pgh Community           22.35m      73-04 
  4 Gee, Alexander            98 New Jersey S            21.55m      70-08 
  5 Dixon, Brandyn            98 Bump Yes                21.45m      70-04 
  6 Fulton, Cornel            99 Penn Hills              21.12m      69-03 
  7 Picavet, Niklas           99 New Jersey S            20.31m      66-08 
  8 Weigand, Tyler            99 Mountain Top            18.81m      61-08 
  9 Monta, Lawson             98 Westmoreland            18.72m      61-05 
 10 Frischkorn, Nicholas      98 New Jersey S            16.03m      52-07 
 11 Rush, Malik               99 Running Rebe            13.88m      45-06 
 12 Price, Christopher        00 PA Pal T&F              11.46m      37-07 
 13 Sierra, Alexander         00 PA Pal T&F               6.81m      22-04 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region 2: R 12.80  2002        Audry Wilson, NJ T&F Coalition NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bennett, Morgyn           97 Wltc                     13.28   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Jeter             97 Steel City Expr          13.57   NWI 
  3 Petty, TaMyah             97 Future Stars             13.66   NWI 
  4 Wright, Tarah             96 Nadia                    14.09   NWI 
  5 Holmberg, Madeline        96 Greensburg YMCA          14.20   NWI 
  6 Mattis, Shanique          96 Npalts                   14.29   NWI 
  7 Mallett, Sheryah          96 Npalts                   14.32   NWI 
  8 George, Lauren            96 Westmoreland             15.21   NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 2: R 25.63  1997        Kamilah Salaam, Wilmington Track Clb MA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jeter             97 Steel City Expr          28.30   NWI 
  2 Bennett, Morgyn           97 Wltc                     28.43   NWI 
  3 Sporio, Abigail           97 Mon Valley               29.24   NWI 
  4 Petty, TaMyah             97 Future Stars             29.26   NWI 
  5 Mallett, Sheryah          96 Npalts                   30.35   NWI 
  6 Mattis, Shanique          96 Npalts                   30.77   NWI 
  7 Shaw, Devin               97 River City Elite         30.82   NWI 
  8 Watson, Pearl             96 Wctc                     32.59   NWI 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Region 2: R 57.73  1999        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDuffie, Tiara           96 Camden Willi           1:01.53Q  1 
  2 Spriggs, Braxton          96 United Stars           1:04.31Q  2 
  3 Ransom, Bria              97 United Stars           1:05.08Q  2 
  4 Debro, Lyric              96 United Stars           1:05.53Q  1 
  5 Sporio, Abigail           97 Mon Valley             1:07.03Q  2 
  6 Kochendoerfer, Anja       96 Wctc                   1:07.98Q  1 
  7 Taylor, Jeter             97 Steel City Expr        1:08.21q  1 
  8 Davis, Chynna             96 Nadia                  1:09.19q  1 
  9 Shaw, Devin               97 River City Elite       1:09.81   1 
 10 Stephens, Jade            96 Nadia                  1:10.24   2 
 11 Reddy, Nakesha            96 United Stars           1:11.92   2 
 12 Cunningham, Siobhan       97 United Stars           1:18.35   2 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Region 2: R 57.73  1999        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McDuffie, Tiara           96 Camden Willi           1:01.14  
  2 Spriggs, Braxton          96 United Stars           1:02.24  
  3 Ransom, Bria              97 United Stars           1:03.56  
  4 Debro, Lyric              96 United Stars           1:04.74  
  5 Sporio, Abigail           97 Mon Valley             1:07.97  
  6 Kochendoerfer, Anja       96 Wctc                   1:08.11  
  7 Davis, Chynna             96 Nadia                  1:09.16  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region 2: R 2:22.47  2000        Nia Ali, Mallery Track MA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDuffie, Tiara           96 Camden Willi           2:31.77  
  2 Steward, Siani            96 United Stars           2:34.55  
  3 Key, Kayla                96 Future Stars           2:37.89  
  4 Stephens, Jade            96 Nadia                  2:47.56  
  5 Spell, Blessing           97 Eastern Elite          3:02.80  
  6 Michalenko, Elizabeth     97 Wing of Moon           3:15.41  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region 2: R 4:45.96  1998        Ahmirah Cottman, Mt. Airy Track MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colston, Danae            96 United Stars           5:12.31  
  2 Taylor, Kanae'            97 Juv                    5:22.58  
  3 Kochendoerfer, Anja       96 Wctc                   5:34.05  
  4 Ansell, Morgan            97 Westmoreland           5:34.23  
  5 Balaschak, Katelyn        96 TR Unattached          5:48.43  
  6 Yanders, Martha           97 Nadia                  5:55.06  
  7 Spell, Blessing           97 Eastern Elite          5:57.23  
  8 Malhohra, Ana             97 Wltc                   6:10.48  
  9 Walnoha, Elaina           97 Pacer                  6:26.27  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Region 2: R 10:31.64  2002        Brianna Jackucewkz, Blaze AC MA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kanae'            97 Juv                   11:24.68  
  2 Chang, Grace              96 Una Mid-Atlantic      11:42.50  
  3 Ansell, Morgan            97 Westmoreland          12:04.35  
  4 Balaschak, Katelyn        96 TR Unattached         12:18.07  
  5 Yanders, Martha           97 Nadia                 12:28.69  
  6 Haskins, Caroline         97 Una New Jersey        12:53.66  
  7 Malhohra, Ana             97 Wltc                  12:53.90  
  8 Walnoha, Elaina           97 Pacer                 13:23.24  
  9 Picavet, Vivienne         97 New Jersey S          13:59.46  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                           
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Region 2: R 7:44.58  1998        Shannon Gillespie, Shore AC NJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romanello, Keira          96 New Jersey S           9:54.3h  
  2 Moran, Jennifer           97 New Jersey S          10:23.4h  
  3 Manco, Carolina           97 New Jersey S          10:29.1h  
  4 Richardson, Hannah        96 East Allegheny        11:14.5h  
  5 Gould, Eva                97 Penn Hills            11:31.5h  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                               
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
    Region 2: R 12.62  2000        Iman Johnson, NJ T&F Coalition NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Madeline        96 Greensburg YMCA          14.81   NWI 
  2 DeChicchis, Moriah        96 Greensburg YMCA          14.93   NWI 
  3 Reiter, Teresa            97 Wing of Moon             15.02   NWI 
  4 Lynn, Jordan              97 TR Unattached            16.25   NWI 
  5 Sanctis, Angela           96 South Park               16.68   NWI 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                  
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region 2: R 50.91  7/10/2004   07-SUPERSONICS TRACK CLUB, SUPERSONICS      
                       B Barlow, A Goode, Q Davila, T Gillon             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                    1:00.19  
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region 2: R 4:05.85  1997        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'B'                        4:21.23  
  2 Camden Willis  'A'                                  4:24.33  
  3 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               4:52.32  
 
Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets                 
                         T. Swain, S. Salomon, S Mc Kinney, K. Delemenea   
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Region 2: R 9:54.36  1997        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'B'                       10:35.30  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                          
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ                 
    Region 2: R 1.42m  2001        Ashley Newby, Comets Track Club NJ          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kochka-Puskar, Paige      97 Pacer                    1.27m    4-02.00 
  2 O'Malley, Alexis          97 South Park               1.20m    3-11.25  0-1
  3 Lynn, Jordan              97 TR Unattached           J1.20m    3-11.25  1-4
  4 Opst, Abigail             97 Y-Spirit                 1.10m    3-07.25  0-0
  4 Rigby, Hanna              97 South Park               1.10m    3-07.25  0-0
  6 DeChicchis, Moriah        96 Greensburg YMCA         J1.10m    3-07.25  0-1
  7 Niland, Hayley            96 New Jersey S            J1.10m    3-07.25  1-1
  8 Teagardner, Chloe         97 South Park               0.95m    3-01.25 
 -- Regan, Allison            97 New Jersey S              FAIL            
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                                
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Region 2: R 4.95m  2000        Elana Cooper, NJ T&F Coalition NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wisse, Shaye              96 New Jersey S             4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  2 Holmberg, Madeline        96 Greensburg YMCA          4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
  3 Sanctis, Angela           96 South Park               3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
  4 Reiter, Teresa            97 Wing of Moon             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
  5 Kemp, Gabrielle           97 Penn Hills               3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
  6 Davis, Chynna             96 Nadia                    3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
  7 Carpenter., Lindsey       96 New Jersey S             3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
  8 George, Lauren            96 Westmoreland             3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                            
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
    Region 2: R 11.87m  1998        Aysha Gregory, Wilmington TC MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Alexandra      96 Pacer                    9.14m   30-00.00 
  2 Stabile, Victoria         96 New Jersey S             8.54m   28-00.25 
  3 King, Erin                96 New Jersey S             8.51m   27-11.00 
  4 Dhalilwal, Inderpreet     96 New Jersey S             8.34m   27-04.50 
  5 Frederick, Scarlet        96 Stallions                7.72m   25-04.00 
  6 Kosslow, Samantha         97 South Park               7.51m   24-07.75 
  7 Slagus, Kaitlyn           97 Mon Valley               6.77m   22-02.50 
  8 Thompkins, Tiara          96 Bump Yes                 6.34m   20-09.75 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                               
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 2: R 27.84m  2002        Brieanna Kennedy, Unattached MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Alexandra      96 Pacer                   16.33m      53-07 
  2 Kosslow, Samantha         97 South Park              15.59m      51-02 
  3 Slagus, Kaitlyn           97 Mon Valley              15.23m      50-00 
  4 Mehalic, Katelyn          97 South Park              14.15m      46-05 
  5 Sachdev, Sonya            97 New Jersey S            13.85m      45-05 
  6 Teagardner, Chloe         97 South Park              11.89m      39-00 
  7 Kohler, Kristen           97 Pacer                   11.61m      38-01 
  8 Moore, Jessica            97 New Jersey S             9.67m      31-09 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Region 2: R 29.54m  7/5/2008    Sarah Stanley, South Park                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sarah            96 South Park              29.54mR     96-11 
  2 Stevenson, Alexandra      96 Pacer                   20.79m      68-02 
  3 Slagus, Kaitlyn           97 Mon Valley              20.42m      67-00 
  4 Conroy, Kiyana            96 New Jersey S            19.78m      64-11 
  5 Ansell, Morgan            97 Westmoreland            18.82m      61-09 
  6 Sachdev, Sonya            97 New Jersey S            17.71m      58-01 
  7 Michalenko, Elizabeth     97 Wing of Moon            15.83m      51-11 
  8 Frederick, Scarlet        96 Stallions               12.50m      41-00 
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe                              
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Region 2: R  3085  1995        Amber Williams, Lakeland NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanctis, Angela           96 South Park                1879  
  2 Kochka-Puskar, Paige      97 Pacer                     1594  
  3 Kinson, Alexis            97 Wilkinsburg               1128  
  4 Sachdev, Sonya            97 New Jersey S               469  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sanctis, Angela           96 South Park               15.68   NWI    623
  2 Kochka-Puskar, Paige      97 Pacer                    17.03   NWI    466
  3 Kinson, Alexis            97 Wilkinsburg              18.11   NWI    357
 -- Sachdev, Sonya            97 New Jersey S                DQ   NWI 
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sachdev, Sonya            97 New Jersey S             6.49m   21-03.50    302
  2 Sanctis, Angela           96 South Park               6.19m   20-03.75    283
  3 Kochka-Puskar, Paige      97 Pacer                    6.08m   19-11.50    276
  4 Kinson, Alexis            97 Wilkinsburg              5.49m   18-00.25    239
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kochka-Puskar, Paige      97 Pacer                    1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Sanctis, Angela           96 South Park               1.06m    3-05.75    188
  3 Kinson, Alexis            97 Wilkinsburg              0.94m    3-01.00     97
  4 Sachdev, Sonya            97 New Jersey S             0.92m    3-00.25     84
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sanctis, Angela           96 South Park               3.81m   NWI  12-06.00    265
  2 Kochka-Puskar, Paige      97 Pacer                    3.36m   NWI  11-00.25    172
  3 Kinson, Alexis            97 Wilkinsburg              3.06m   NWI  10-00.50    117
  4 Sachdev, Sonya            97 New Jersey S             2.42m   NWI   7-11.25     25
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanctis, Angela           96 South Park             2:44.75     520
  2 Kinson, Alexis            97 Wilkinsburg            3:05.24     318
  3 Kochka-Puskar, Paige      97 Pacer                  3:10.90     271
  4 Sachdev, Sonya            97 New Jersey S           3:46.08      58
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Region 2: R 12.10  1992        Edward Drummond, New Image TR               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biggs-Frazier, James      96 Una Mid-Atlantic         12.92Q  NWI  1 
  2 Morrison, Jay             96 Bump Yes                 13.09Q  NWI  2 
  3 Means, Jae'Len            96 East Allegheny           12.97Q  NWI  1 
  4 Daniels, Aqeel            96 Franklin Track C         13.46Q  NWI  2 
  5 Sutherland, Cameron       96 Nadia                    13.71Q  NWI  2 
  6 Dillon, Andrew            96 Npalts                   13.89Q  NWI  1 
  7 Wynder, Jerome            96 Npalts                   13.78q  NWI  2 
  8 Swann, Shafer             96 PA Striders              14.08q  NWI  1 
  9 Berry, Louis              97 Future Stars             14.24   NWI  1 
 10 Satcher, A.J.             97 Buffalo Pioneers         14.28   NWI  2 
 10 brown, jeff               97 Una Mid-Atlantic         14.28   NWI  1 
 12 Moorefield, Clay          96 Future Stars             14.36   NWI  1 
 13 Davis, Graham             97 Chautauqua Strid         15.27   NWI  2 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Region 2: R 12.10  1992        Edward Drummond, New Image TR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Means, Jae'Len            96 East Allegheny           12.78   NWI 
  2 Biggs-Frazier, James      96 Una Mid-Atlantic         12.85   NWI 
  3 Morrison, Jay             96 Bump Yes                 13.02   NWI 
  4 Daniels, Aqeel            96 Franklin Track C         13.43   NWI 
  5 Wynder, Jerome            96 Npalts                   13.47   NWI 
  6 Sutherland, Cameron       96 Nadia                    13.59   NWI 
  7 Dillon, Andrew            96 Npalts                   20.91   NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 2: R 24.06  2001        Patrick Blackie, Franklin Track Club NJ     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Antwoine           96 Camden Willi             24.78Q  NWI  2 
  2 Biggs-Frazier, James      96 Una Mid-Atlantic         26.24Q  NWI  1 
  3 Means, Jae'Len            96 East Allegheny           26.31Q  NWI  1 
  4 Henderson, David          96 River City Elite         27.69Q  NWI  2 
  5 Wynder, Jerome            96 Npalts                   27.77Q  NWI  1 
  6 Dillon, Andrew            96 Npalts                   27.93Q  NWI  2 
  7 Sutherland, Cameron       96 Nadia                    28.01q  NWI  1 
  8 Norman, Robert            96 PA Striders              28.71q  NWI  2 
  9 Jobst, Nathan             96 Una Mid-Atlantic         29.04   NWI  2 
 10 Spearman, Izaiah          96 Nadia                    29.10   NWI  1 
 11 Swann, Shafer             96 PA Striders              29.12   NWI  2 
 12 Satcher, A.J.             97 Buffalo Pioneers         29.33   NWI  1 
 13 Davis, Graham             97 Chautauqua Strid         31.84   NWI  2 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 2: R 24.06  2001        Patrick Blackie, Franklin Track Club NJ     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardy, Antwoine           96 Camden Willi             24.48   NWI 
  2 Biggs-Frazier, James      96 Una Mid-Atlantic         26.02   NWI 
  3 Means, Jae'Len            96 East Allegheny           26.96   NWI 
  4 Henderson, David          96 River City Elite         27.24   NWI 
  5 Wynder, Jerome            96 Npalts                   27.45   NWI 
  6 Sutherland, Cameron       96 Nadia                    27.69   NWI 
  7 Norman, Robert            96 PA Striders              28.13   NWI 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 2: R 53.63  7/15/2007   James Jamal, Supersonics NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Antwoine           96 Camden Willi             56.09Q  1 
  2 Biggs-Frazier, James      96 Una Mid-Atlantic       1:01.41Q  2 
  3 Rouse, Seth               96 Penn Hills             1:02.42Q  2 
  4 Harper, Lamar             96 Gladiator TC           1:03.92Q  1 
  5 Jobst, Nathan             96 Una Mid-Atlantic       1:04.39Q  1 
  6 Roach, Marcus             96 River City Elite       1:05.58Q  2 
  7 Henderson, David          96 River City Elite       1:05.06q  1 
  8 Primus, Duane             96 Steel City Expr        1:05.09q  1 
  9 Norman, Robert            96 PA Striders            1:07.36   2 
 10 Satcher, A.J.             97 Buffalo Pioneers       1:13.48   2 
 11 Williams, Devin           96 Stls                   1:26.93   2 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers             
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 2: R 53.63  7/15/2007   James Jamal, Supersonics NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardy, Antwoine           96 Camden Willi             55.36  
  2 Biggs-Frazier, James      96 Una Mid-Atlantic       1:00.74  
  3 Rouse, Seth               96 Penn Hills             1:02.35  
  4 Harper, Lamar             96 Gladiator TC           1:03.32  
  5 Henderson, David          96 River City Elite       1:04.42  
  6 Primus, Duane             96 Steel City Expr        1:06.44  
  7 Roach, Marcus             96 River City Elite       1:07.48  
 -- Jobst, Nathan             96 Una Mid-Atlantic            DQ   Lane Violation
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles                 
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 2: R 2:15.03  2002        Christopher Lawrence, Transy East NJ      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rouse, Seth               96 Penn Hills             2:27.21  
  2 Marshall, Shmad           97 Jersey City            2:35.37  
  3 Fritz, Brendan            96 Una Mid-Atlantic       2:37.81  
  4 Roach, Marcus             96 River City Elite       2:38.30  
  5 Crawford, Clifford        97 Penn Hills             2:39.65  
  6 Mollett, Jonathan         97 Pgh Community          2:47.47  
  7 Wertz, Matthew            96 Pacer                  2:48.11  
  8 Primus, Duane             96 Steel City Expr        2:48.66  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                                
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 2: R 4:35.46  2001        Jason Apwah, Green Streakers NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rouse, Seth               96 Penn Hills             4:55.77  
  2 Brown, Henry              96 Wltc                   5:08.66  
  3 Crawford, Clifford        97 Penn Hills             5:32.06  
  4 Wertz, Matthew            96 Pacer                  5:42.06  
  5 Whitmore, Max             96 New Jersey S           5:43.05  
  6 Bey, Eddie                97 Nadia                  5:50.46  
  7 McLaughlin, Sean          97 River City Elite       6:12.63  
 -- Williams, Blair           97 Camden Willi               DNF  
 -- Brunache, Demond          96 Juv                         DQ   Interference
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                            
     JO Meet: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
    Region 2: R 10:12.59  1996        Andrew Lovrich, NJ Striders NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunache, Demond          96 Juv                   10:42.55  
  2 Brown, Henry              96 Wltc                  10:51.75  
  3 Williams, Blair           97 Camden Willi          11:34.80  
  4 Wertz, Matthew            96 Pacer                 11:43.14  
  5 Bey, Eddie                97 Nadia                 11:52.49  
  6 Kochka-Puskar, Logan      97 Pacer                 11:52.55  
  7 McLaughlin, Sean          97 River City Elite      12:53.26  
  8 McGinniss, Marcus         96 Pacer                 13:19.83  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss                             
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Region 2: R 7:40.16  7/9/2004    Trevor Barron, Pacer                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teagardner, Cody          96 South Park             8:56.95  
  2 Rouse, William            97 East Allegheny        10:14.67  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region 2: R 12.82  1991        Michael German, Wilmington Track MA         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wentzel, Jakey            97 South Park               13.62Q  NWI  1 
  2 Austin, Clay              96 Gladiator TC             13.92Q  NWI  2 
  3 Schifino, Donte           96 Penn Hills               14.62Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brown, Noble              97 Penn Hills               14.89Q  NWI  2 
  5 brown, jeff               97 Una Mid-Atlantic         14.80Q  NWI  1 
  6 Carter, Tyler             96 Bump Yes                 15.37Q  NWI  2 
  7 Carter, Tyler Deshon      97 Penn Hills               15.34q  NWI  1 
  8 Scales, Chuckie           96 PA Striders              15.59q  NWI  2 
  9 Tench, Gerald             97 Ndtfc                    17.36   NWI  2 
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                 
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region 2: R 12.82  1991        Michael German, Wilmington Track MA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Clay              96 Gladiator TC             13.44   NWI 
  2 Wentzel, Jakey            97 South Park               13.66   NWI 
  3 Schifino, Donte           96 Penn Hills               14.12   NWI 
  4 brown, jeff               97 Una Mid-Atlantic         14.56   NWI 
  5 Brown, Noble              97 Penn Hills               15.09   NWI 
  6 Scales, Chuckie           96 PA Striders              15.52   NWI 
  7 Carter, Tyler             96 Bump Yes                 15.85   NWI 
  8 Carter, Tyler Deshon      97 Penn Hills               16.19   NWI 
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                                
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region 2: R 50.97  7/12/2003   02-Franklin Track Club, Franklin Track C    
                       N Brooks, B Fitzgerald, B Bellamy, D Bridges      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camden Willis  'A'                                    51.91  
  2 Bump Yes  'A'                                         54.96  
  3 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                      55.32  
  4 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                          55.48  
  5 East Allegheny Wildcats  'A'                          56.81  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                              
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region 2: R 4:04.90  1995        Mallery Challengers MA                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               4:42.67  
  2 Franklin Track Club  'A'                            4:46.78  
 
Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
    Region 2: R 9:42.86  2001        Morris Estate MA                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camden Willis  'A'                                 10:48.33  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                                
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Region 2: R 1.70m  1991        Michael German, Wilmington Track MA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin, Clay              96 Gladiator TC             1.45m    4-09.00  2-2
  2 Alpher, Matthew           96 New Jersey S             1.30m    4-03.25  0-1
  3 Sherrill, Jamar           97 Wing of Moon            J1.30m    4-03.25  0-4
  4 Crenshaw, Tyler           96 Bump Yes                J1.30m    4-03.25  2-5
  5 Tench, Gerald             97 Ndtfc                   J1.30m    4-03.25  2-7
  6 Jobst, Nathan             96 Una Mid-Atlantic         1.25m    4-01.25  0-0
  6 Morris, Keenan            96 East Allegheny           1.25m    4-01.25  0-0
  8 Teagardner, Cody          96 South Park               1.15m    3-09.25  0-1
  9 Wentzel, Jakey            97 South Park              J1.15m    3-09.25  1-0
 10 Barbaro, Frank            96 New Jersey S            J1.15m    3-09.25  1-2
 11 Davis, Graham             97 Chautauqua Strid         1.10m    3-07.25  0-0
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                               
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Region 2: R 5.58m  7/9/2005    Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Swann, Shafer             96 PA Striders              4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  2 Norman, Robert            96 PA Striders              4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
  3 Morrison, Jay             96 Bump Yes                 4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
  4 Ray, Juwan                96 Camden Willi             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  5 Carter, Tyler Deshon      97 Penn Hills               4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  6 Blake, Cole               96 PA Striders              4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  7 Owens, Jermaine           96 Camden Willi             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
  8 Greenwade, Keyshawne      97 East Allegheny           4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
  9 Sanchez, Israel           96 PA Pal T&F               3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
 10 Williams, Devin           96 Stls                     3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                                
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Region 2: R 13.64m  2002        Joshua Cumberbatch, Supersonics NJ         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Tyler           96 Bump Yes                11.89m   39-00.25 
  2 Donlan, Trent             96 Una Mid-Atlantic        10.21m   33-06.00 
  3 Milcic, Luke              96 East Allegheny          10.08m   33-01.00 
  4 Terry, Devin              96 Jersey City              9.88m   32-05.00 
  5 Scarbrough, Jaymere       97 Eastern Elite            9.33m   30-07.50 
  6 Bieski, Bradley           97 Una Mid-Atlantic         8.88m   29-01.75 
  7 Thayer, Nicholas          96 Mon Valley               7.98m   26-02.25 
  8 Evans, Connor             96 Wing of Moon             7.30m   23-11.50 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                       
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Region 2: R 33.44m  7/9/2005    Jonathan Astemborski, BurlingtonTwp        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farronato, Dominic        96 Una Mid-Atlantic        23.61m      77-05 
  2 Bieski, Bradley           97 Una Mid-Atlantic        23.14m      75-11 
  3 Cirillo, Andrew           96 New Jersey S            22.46m      73-08 
  4 Donlan, Trent             96 Una Mid-Atlantic        22.03m      72-03 
  5 Milcic, Luke              96 East Allegheny          21.41m      70-03 
  6 Barbaro, Frank            96 New Jersey S            21.04m      69-00 
  7 Brubacher, Derek          96 Y-Spirit                20.33m      66-08 
  8 Thayer, Nicholas          96 Mon Valley              19.87m      65-02 
  9 Kochka-Puskar, Kyle       97 Pacer                   17.45m      57-03 
 10 Scarbrough, Jaymere       97 Eastern Elite           15.40m      50-06 
 11 McCloskey, Jake           97 Pacer                   13.75m      45-01 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter                               
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Region 2: R 41.50m  7/10/2005   Jamere Harmon, Bethany Baptist             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kochka-Puskar, Kyle       97 Pacer                   37.42m     122-09 
  2 Weigand, Brandon          96 Mountain Top            34.43m     112-11 
  3 Carpenter, Brian          96 Future Stars            34.01m     111-07 
  4 Krapp, Tommy              96 South Park              33.85m     111-01 
  5 Scales, Chuckie           96 PA Striders             33.70m     110-07 
  6 Tench, Gerald             97 Ndtfc                   30.03m      98-06 
  7 Mollett, Jonathan         97 Pgh Community           28.10m      92-02 
  8 Cirillo, Andrew           96 New Jersey S            28.09m      92-02 
  9 Bieski, Bradley           97 Una Mid-Atlantic        27.20m      89-03 
 10 Gulati, Raj               97 New Jersey S            24.77m      81-03 
 11 Conroy, Nigel             96 New Jersey S            23.88m      78-04 
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars            
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    Region 2: R  2691  1998        Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon TR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Jakey            97 South Park                1655  
  2 Roth, John                96 TR Unattached              474  
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Jakey            97 South Park               14.50   NWI    691
  2 Roth, John                96 TR Unattached            19.56   NWI    202
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Jakey            97 South Park               7.16m   23-06.00    317
 -- Roth, John                96 TR Unattached             FOUL            
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Jakey            97 South Park               1.15m    3-09.25    159
  2 Roth, John                96 TR Unattached            1.06m    3-05.75    111
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Jakey            97 South Park               4.17m   NWI  13-08.25    234
  2 Roth, John                96 TR Unattached            3.15m   NWI  10-04.00     84
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Jakey            97 South Park             6:02.40     254
  2 Roth, John                96 TR Unattached          6:58.27      77
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 2: R 11.80  1995        Aleah Williams, Unattached NJ               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steward, Jada             94 United Stars             12.99Q  NWI  2 
  2 Scales, Taylor            94 PA Striders              13.22Q  NWI  1 
  3 Amsterdam, Iana           94 Gladiator TC             13.08Q  NWI  2 
  4 Casseus, Krystal          94 Wltc                     13.32Q  NWI  1 
  5 Rose, Kaleah              95 Future Stars             13.27Q  NWI  2 
  6 Bell, Alexis              95 Npalts                   13.47Q  NWI  1 
  7 Archil, Natasha           94 PA Pal T&F               13.38q  NWI  2 
  8 Culbreth, DelShirah       95 Npalts                   13.67q  NWI  2 
  9 Lumley, Paige             94 TR Unattached            13.75   NWI  1 
 10 Dorsett, Angela           95 Future Stars             13.78   NWI  1 
 11 Lewis, Dakotah            94 East Allegheny           14.09   NWI  2 
 12 Dudley, Zakiah            94 Npalts                   14.24   NWI  1 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 2: R 11.80  1995        Aleah Williams, Unattached NJ               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Steward, Jada             94 United Stars             12.83   NWI 
  2 Scales, Taylor            94 PA Striders              12.95   NWI 
  3 Rose, Kaleah              95 Future Stars             13.16   NWI 
  4 Amsterdam, Iana           94 Gladiator TC             13.20   NWI 
  5 Casseus, Krystal          94 Wltc                     13.24   NWI 
  6 Archil, Natasha           94 PA Pal T&F               13.44   NWI 
  7 Bell, Alexis              95 Npalts                   13.45   NWI 
  8 Culbreth, DelShirah       95 Npalts                   13.78   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 2: R 24.52  1999        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scales, Taylor            94 PA Striders              26.55Q  NWI  1 
  2 Steward, Jada             94 United Stars             26.62Q  NWI  2 
  3 Woods, Chianne            95 Future Stars             26.66Q  NWI  1 
  4 Amsterdam, Iana           94 Gladiator TC             27.15Q  NWI  2 
  5 Casseus, Krystal          94 Wltc                     27.22Q  NWI  1 
  6 Rose, Kaleah              95 Future Stars             27.46Q  NWI  2 
  7 Bell, Alexis              95 Npalts                   27.75q  NWI  2 
  8 Lumley, Paige             94 TR Unattached            28.11q  NWI  1 
  9 Archil, Natasha           94 PA Pal T&F               28.31   NWI  2 
 10 Dudley, Zakiah            94 Npalts                   28.51   NWI  1 
 11 Dulton, Mariah            94 Future Stars             28.53   NWI  1 
 12 Mosher, Jesika            95 God's Speed              31.36   NWI  2 
 13 Indriolo, Emily           95 Chautauqua Strid         34.26   NWI  1 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)        
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 2: R 24.52  1999        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Steward, Jada             94 United Stars             26.18   NWI 
  2 Scales, Taylor            94 PA Striders              26.54   NWI 
  3 Woods, Chianne            95 Future Stars             26.61   NWI 
  4 Casseus, Krystal          94 Wltc                     27.03   NWI 
  5 Rose, Kaleah              95 Future Stars             27.14   NWI 
  6 Bell, Alexis              95 Npalts                   27.20   NWI 
  7 Amsterdam, Iana           94 Gladiator TC             27.54   NWI 
  8 Lumley, Paige             94 TR Unattached            27.96   NWI 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 2: R 55.66  1998        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gee, Shanae               94 United Stars             58.60Q  1 
  2 Stewart, Caela            94 United Stars           1:00.16Q  2 
  3 Woods, Chianne            95 Future Stars           1:01.10Q  2 
  4 Griggs, Camille           94 United Stars           1:03.02Q  1 
  5 Archil, Natasha           94 PA Pal T&F             1:04.02Q  1 
  6 Dulton, Mariah            94 Future Stars           1:06.81Q  2 
  7 Latimer, Lania            95 Future Stars           1:07.43q  2 
  8 Wallace, Valonn           94 East Allegheny         1:08.05q  1 
  9 Mosher, Jesika            95 God's Speed            1:11.42   1 
 10 Beckwith, Casey           94 Finger Lakes           1:14.86   2 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express     
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 2: R 55.66  1998        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gee, Shanae               94 United Stars             57.55  
  2 Stewart, Caela            94 United Stars             59.28  
  3 Woods, Chianne            95 Future Stars           1:01.29  
  4 Griggs, Camille           94 United Stars           1:02.79  
  5 Archil, Natasha           94 PA Pal T&F             1:04.68  
  6 Latimer, Lania            95 Future Stars           1:06.86  
  7 Dulton, Mariah            94 Future Stars           1:07.60  
  8 Wallace, Valonn           94 East Allegheny         1:08.01  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                              
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region 2: R 2:15.90  7/11/2004   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gee, Shanae               94 United Stars           2:24.53  
  2 Williams, Khayla          95 United Stars           2:25.12  
  3 Weisner, Kennedy          95 TR Unattached          2:32.81  
  4 Griggs, Camille           94 United Stars           2:33.23  
  5 Eberhart, Tiffany         94 Jackson Trac           2:33.65  
  6 Dotterweich, Amy          94 North Stars            2:34.63  
  7 Tobias, Brooke            94 Chautauqua Strid       2:37.12  
  8 McMillon, Christina       95 United Stars           2:38.43  
  9 Key, Amber                94 Future Stars           2:44.08  
 10 Marince, Elizabeth        94 PA Striders            2:45.80  
 11 Sarsfield, Marissa        95 TR Unattached          2:45.85  
 12 Latimer, Lania            95 Future Stars           2:46.17  
 -- Lastominsky, Megan        95 Wing of Moon                DQ  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                              
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Region 2: R 4:42.33  2002        Jennifer Croghan, NJ Striders NJ          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Khayla          95 United Stars           5:09.34  
  2 Collimore, Ashley         95 Jackson Trac           5:28.92  
  3 Key, Amber                94 Future Stars           5:30.08  
  4 Brown, Regina             95 TR Unattached          5:30.58  
  5 Lamm, Emily               94 TR Unattached          5:38.56  
  6 Lastominsky, Megan        95 Wing of Moon           5:43.22  
  7 Balogh, Anne              94 Ntf                    5:44.61  
  8 Green, Tauttiona          95 Future Stars           5:48.69  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
    Region 2: R 10:11.28  7/12/2003   Briana Jackucewicz, BLAZE TRACK          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weisner, Kennedy          95 TR Unattached         11:12.24  
  2 Brown, Regina             95 TR Unattached         11:46.46  
  3 Malloy, Meghan            94 Una New Jersey        11:58.56  
  4 Balogh, Anne              94 Ntf                   12:10.49  
  5 Lastominsky, Megan        95 Wing of Moon          12:11.57  
  6 Miller, Emily             95 Tri County E          12:14.57  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                         
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Region 2: R 15:39.31  2000        Shannon Gillespie, Shore AC NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsteller, Shannon       94 South Park            21:43.75  
  2 Sciancalepore, Diana      95 New Jersey S          23:48.72  
 -- Barber, Jannelle          95 Bump Yes                    DQ   DQ-Unsportsman Like
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                           
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Region 2: R 14.41  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McAlister, Natalie        94 Lightning Track          15.71   NWI 
  2 Schifino, Gloria          94 Penn Hills               16.21   NWI 
  3 Brooks, Brandi            95 Nadia                    17.09   NWI 
  4 Tucker, Caroline          94 Mon Valley               17.30   NWI 
  5 Warren, Jordyn            94 United Stars             18.30   NWI 
  6 McRae, Maureen            94 Beaver YMCA              18.91   NWI 
  7 Hammon, Katrina           95 TR Unattached            19.57   NWI 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region 2: R 28.29  7/11/2004   Samantha Sharper, WILLIS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McAlister, Natalie        94 Lightning Track          30.06   NWI 
  2 Tucker, Caroline          94 Mon Valley               31.44   NWI 
  3 Brooks, Brandi            95 Nadia                    32.31   NWI 
  4 Warren, Jordyn            94 United Stars             32.37   NWI 
  5 Dotterweich, Amy          94 North Stars              32.83   NWI 
  6 McRae, Maureen            94 Beaver YMCA              33.51   NWI 
  7 Everson, Davona           94 Wilkinsburg              34.52   NWI 
  8 Hammon, Katrina           95 TR Unattached            35.09   NWI 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                   
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 2: R 48.33  7/8/2006    08-Willingboro Track Club, Willingboro      
                       E Gardner, T Cuttino, P Rowe, T Gillon            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                      52.18  
  2 Camden Willis  'A'                                    53.77  
 -- Future Stars Track Club  'A'                             DQ  
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                         
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 2: R 3:52.99  7/13/2003   02-United Stars T.C., United Stars        
                         K Worthington, J Willis, D Williams, J McAllister 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                        4:00.72  
  2 Camden Willis  'A'                                  4:19.72  
  3 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                        4:23.65  
  4 Norristown Pal "team Speed"  'A'                    4:26.31  
 
Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region 2: R 9:19.82  7/12/2003   02-United Stars T.C., United Stars        
                         K Worthington, A Brasington, L Lawson, L Jones    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                       10:01.41  
  2 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                       10:58.03  
  3 Franklin Track Club  'A'                           13:05.66  
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                               
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Region 2: R 1.69m  2001        Alyissa Hasaan, Western NY Jets NIA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Georgia          94 Mon Valley               1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Olafson, Michaela         95 Una Niagara              1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Slagus, Jessica           95 Mon Valley               1.25m    4-01.25  0-0
  4 Hammon, Katrina           95 TR Unattached           J1.25m    4-01.25  0-1
  5 Thies, Jennifer           94 Chautauqua Strid        J1.25m    4-01.25  1-1
  6 Magolon, Deidre           94 Tri County E             1.20m    3-11.25  0-1
  7 McRae, Maureen            94 Beaver YMCA             J1.20m    3-11.25  1-1
  8 Melillo, Jessica          95 New Jersey S             1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Region 2: R 2.60m  7/8/2006    Brooke Hamscler, Vertical Ass               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wirth, Abigail            95 Y-Spirit                 2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                               
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Region 2: R 5.42m  7/9/2005    Saudiah Lawrence, Mt. Airy                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amsterdam, Iana           94 Gladiator TC             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  2 Schifino, Gloria          94 Penn Hills               4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  3 Scales, Taylor            94 PA Striders              4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  4 Lumley, Paige             94 TR Unattached            4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  5 Carlino, Gina             94 New Jersey S             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  6 Tucker, Caroline          94 Mon Valley               4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
  7 Macdougall, Brynn         94 Medford TC               4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  7 Douglass, Deanna          94 Penn Hills               4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  9 Kaczanowicz, Kami         95 TR Unattached            3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 10 Thies, Jennifer           94 Chautauqua Strid         3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
 11 Magolon, Deidre           94 Tri County E             3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
 12 Davis, Chelsea            95 Tri County E             3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 13 Beckwith, Casey           94 Finger Lakes             3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                              
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Region 2: R 11.04m  7/10/2005   Saudiah Lawrence, Mt. Airy                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lumley, Paige             94 TR Unattached           10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
  2 Amsterdam, Iana           94 Gladiator TC            10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
  3 Carlino, Gina             94 New Jersey S             9.50m   NWI  31-02.00 
  4 Jewel, Cindy              94 East Allegheny           9.13m   NWI  29-11.50 
  5 Hicks, Sarah              95 New Jersey S             8.83m   NWI  28-11.75 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                  
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Region 2: R 13.61m  2002        Iman Johnson, NJ T&F Coalition             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Sharell           94 New Jersey S            11.34m   37-02.50 
  2 Milcic, Martina           94 East Allegheny          11.24m   36-10.50 
  3 Kennedy, Georgia          94 Mon Valley              10.62m   34-10.25 
  4 Edmonds, Kelcei           94 Future Stars            10.46m   34-04.00 
  5 Grosso, Marissa           94 Worlds Longe            10.27m   33-08.50 
  6 Jones, Keyarah            94 Ndtfc                   10.13m   33-03.00 
  7 Flaminio, Chloe           94 Pacer                    9.59m   31-05.75 
  8 Kardos, Kelly             94 Una Mid-Atlantic         9.31m   30-06.50 
  9 Tubbs, Tiereney           95 Npalts                   8.94m   29-04.00 
 10 Roth, Jessica             95 TR Unattached            7.61m   24-11.75 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Region 2: R 35.58m  7/10/2004   Brieanna Kennedy, 08-Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grosso, Marissa           94 Worlds Longe            28.17m      92-05 
  2 Edmonds, Kelcei           94 Future Stars            28.11m      92-03 
  3 Jones, Keyarah            94 Ndtfc                   27.69m      90-10 
  4 Harris, Sharell           94 New Jersey S            25.20m      82-08 
  5 Roth, Jessica             95 TR Unattached           23.34m      76-07 
  6 Milcic, Martina           94 East Allegheny          22.55m      74-00 
  7 Kardos, Kelly             94 Una Mid-Atlantic        22.09m      72-06 
  8 Moore, Samantha           95 New Jersey S            18.17m      59-07 
  9 Damiani, Alexis           95 South Park              17.97m      58-11 
 10 Flaminio, Chloe           94 Pacer                   17.39m      57-01 
 11 Tubbs, Tiereney           95 Npalts                  16.94m      55-07 
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Region 2: R 35.98m  7/9/2004    Brieanna Kennedy, 08-Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flaminio, Chloe           94 Pacer                   25.62m      84-01 
  2 Slagus, Jessica           95 Mon Valley              24.80m      81-04 
  3 Beckwith, Casey           94 Finger Lakes            21.87m      71-09 
  4 Ragard, Kailey            94 Una Mid-Atlantic        20.48m      67-02 
  5 Knight, Kaitlin           95 New Jersey S            12.54m      41-02 
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan                               
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Region 2: R  3510  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magolon, Deidre           94 Tri County E              2138  
  2 Macdougall, Brynn         94 Medford TC                1778  
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Magolon, Deidre           94 Tri County E             18.29   NWI    459
  2 Macdougall, Brynn         94 Medford TC               18.94   NWI    396
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Macdougall, Brynn         94 Medford TC               8.66m   28-05.00    442
  2 Magolon, Deidre           94 Tri County E             8.21m   26-11.25    413
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Magolon, Deidre           94 Tri County E             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  2 Macdougall, Brynn         94 Medford TC               1.19m    3-10.75    302
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Macdougall, Brynn         94 Medford TC               4.59m   NWI  15-00.75    451
  2 Magolon, Deidre           94 Tri County E             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    428
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magolon, Deidre           94 Tri County E           2:48.56     479
  2 Macdougall, Brynn         94 Medford TC             3:22.13     187
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 2: R 11.27  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               12.10Q  NWI  1 
  2 Wallace, Lawrence         94 East Allegheny           12.28Q  NWI  2 
  3 Robison, William          94 East Allegheny           12.38Q  NWI  1 
  4 Small, Ramont             94 Mon Valley               12.42Q  NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Dorian             94 Bump Yes                 12.63Q  NWI  1 
  6 Satcher, Khaliq           95 Buffalo Pioneers         13.20Q  NWI  2 
  7 Diaz-Cruz, Jarrod         95 PA Pal T&F               13.67q  NWI  1 
  8 Hudgins, Darien           95 Wctc                     13.76q  NWI  2 
  9 Warren, Christopher       95 PA Pal T&F               14.19   NWI  1 
 10 Braswell-Calhoun, Willia  94 Stls                     14.56   NWI  2 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 2: R 11.27  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               11.74   NWI 
  2 Wallace, Lawrence         94 East Allegheny           12.00   NWI 
  3 Robison, William          94 East Allegheny           12.27   NWI 
  4 Small, Ramont             94 Mon Valley               12.30   NWI 
  5 Brown, Dorian             94 Bump Yes                 12.88   NWI 
  6 Satcher, Khaliq           95 Buffalo Pioneers         12.95   NWI 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 2: R 22.77  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               24.29Q  NWI  2 
  2 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills               24.61Q  NWI  1 
  3 May, Jordan               94 Stls                     25.30Q  NWI  2 
  4 Wallace, Lawrence         94 East Allegheny           25.41Q  NWI  1 
  5 Small, Ramont             94 Mon Valley               25.63Q  NWI  2 
  5 Johnson, Miquel           94 Penn Hills               25.63Q  NWI  1 
  7 White, Ryan               94 Wctc                     25.86q  NWI  2 
  8 Satcher, Khaliq           95 Buffalo Pioneers         26.31q  NWI  2 
  9 Nelson, Brandon           95 Penn Hills               26.54   NWI  1 
 10 Hudgins, Darien           95 Wctc                     27.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                               
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 2: R 22.77  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               24.07   NWI 
  2 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills               24.33   NWI 
  3 Wallace, Lawrence         94 East Allegheny           24.50   NWI 
  4 Johnson, Miquel           94 Penn Hills               25.13   NWI 
  5 Small, Ramont             94 Mon Valley               25.23   NWI 
  6 May, Jordan               94 Stls                     25.29   NWI 
  7 White, Ryan               94 Wctc                     25.91   NWI 
  8 Satcher, Khaliq           95 Buffalo Pioneers         26.45   NWI 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 2: R 51.27  2001        Julian Edwards, Phoenix Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowery, Quincey           94 Wltc                     55.50Q  2 
  2 Tarrant, Charles          94 Pgh Community            55.64Q  1 
  3 Brown, Dorian             94 Bump Yes                 55.58Q  2 
  4 Green, William            94 Future Stars             56.63Q  1 
  5 Guiser, Zachary           95 Mon Valley               56.95Q  2 
  6 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills               57.14Q  1 
  7 May, Jordan               94 Stls                     58.27q  2 
  8 Johnson, Miquel           94 Penn Hills               58.76q  1 
  9 Satcher, Khaliq           95 Buffalo Pioneers       1:01.82   1 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 2: R 51.27  2001        Julian Edwards, Phoenix Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills               53.90  
  2 Lowery, Quincey           94 Wltc                     54.46  
  3 Tarrant, Charles          94 Pgh Community            55.38  
  4 Green, William            94 Future Stars             55.47  
  5 May, Jordan               94 Stls                     57.35  
  6 Johnson, Miquel           94 Penn Hills               58.76  
  7 Brown, Dorian             94 Bump Yes               1:03.81  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                               
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Region 2: R 2:02.25  7/13/2003   Jason Apwah, GREENSTREAKERS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Ryan               94 Wctc                   2:09.53  
  2 Lowery, Quincey           94 Wltc                   2:13.43  
  3 Guiser, Zachary           95 Mon Valley             2:16.66  
  4 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland           2:16.82  
  5 Bailey, Wil               94 Penn Hills             2:22.34  
  6 Mollett, Torron           94 Pgh Community          2:26.13  
 -- Tarrant, Charles          94 Pgh Community               DQ   Interference on Fini
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                              
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Region 2: R 4:21.65  7/13/2003   Jason Apwah, GREENSTREAKERS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Matthew           94 Una New Jersey         4:30.87  
  2 Taylor, Khalil            94 Juv                    4:38.05  
  3 Kelly, George             94 River City Elite       4:46.66  
  4 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland           4:51.17  
  5 Green, William            94 Future Stars           4:53.12  
  6 Maxwell, Cameron          94 Pacer                  5:11.61  
  7 Rigby, Tyler              94 South Park             5:21.48  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Region 2: R 9:21.28  7/8/2006    Harold Lamour, Juventus                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Matthew           94 Una New Jersey         9:46.46  
  2 Kelly, George             94 River City Elite      10:10.21  
  3 Taylor, Khalil            94 Juv                   10:17.82  
  4 Spell, Johnny             95 Eastern Elite         12:11.73  
  5 Logue, Taylor             95 PA Striders           12:13.17  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                          
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region 2: R 14.28  1993        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Taylor           94 South Park               17.15   NWI 
  2 Alexandris, George        95 New Jersey S             17.71   NWI 
  3 Harper, Bryant            94 East Allegheny           17.74   NWI 
  4 Reschenthaler, Joe        94 Mon Valley               18.09   NWI 
 -- Mitchell, Brandon         95 Penn Hills                  DQ   NWI 
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                                
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region 2: R 26.31  2001        Yeremiah Shemuale, Phoenix Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Dorian             94 Bump Yes                 28.26   NWI 
  2 Reschenthaler, Joe        94 Mon Valley               31.84   NWI 
  3 Stallworth, David         94 Future Stars             33.01   NWI 
  4 Spell, Johnny             95 Eastern Elite            33.62   NWI 
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC             
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 2: R 45.27  1991        Morris Estate MA                            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hill Eagles  'A'                                 48.40  
  2 East Allegheny Wildcats  'A'                          50.30  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                           
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Region 2: R 1.87m  2000        Dijon Thomas, Willingboro Track MA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muhammed, Khalid          95 Gladiator TC             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Diaz-Cruz, Jarrod         95 PA Pal T&F               1.50m    4-11.00  1-1
  3 Johnson, Jashon           94 Gladiator TC            J1.50m    4-11.00  1-4
  4 Conroy, Jonah             95 South Park               1.40m    4-07.00  0-0
  5 Wentzel, Taylor           94 South Park              J1.40m    4-07.00  0-1
  6 Kutz, Cooper              95 PA Pal T&F              J1.40m    4-07.00  1-1
  7 George, Ty                95 Westmoreland             1.35m    4-05.00 
  8 Rigby, Tyler              94 South Park               1.25m    4-01.25 
  9 Rembert, Elon             95 Npalts                   1.20m    3-11.25 
 -- Dickerson, Antwan         94 Camden Willi                NH            
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Region 2: R 3.35m  1997        Ryan Zupon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Levine, Evan              95 South Fayette               NH            
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                              
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Region 2: R 6.35m  1993        Edward Drummond, New Image TR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, William          94 East Allegheny           6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
  2 Dickerson, Antwan         94 Camden Willi             5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
  3 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills               5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
  4 Wallace, Lawrence         94 East Allegheny           5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
  5 Tarrant, Charles          94 Pgh Community            5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  6 Muhammed, Khalid          95 Gladiator TC             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  7 May, Jordan               94 Stls                     4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  8 Russell, Alonzo           94 Mon Valley               4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  9 Kutz, Cooper              95 PA Pal T&F               4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
 10 Nelson, Brandon           95 Penn Hills               4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
 11 Calhoun, William          94 Stls                     4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 12 Rembert, Elon             95 Npalts                   3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Region 2: R 12.51m  1993        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Brandon           95 Penn Hills              10.68m   NWI  35-00.50 
  2 Anderson, Chai            94 East Allegheny          10.41m   NWI  34-02.00 
  3 Muhammed, Khalid          95 Gladiator TC            10.12m   NWI  33-02.50 
  4 Alexandris, George        95 New Jersey S             9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
  5 Wentzel, Taylor           94 South Park               9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                              
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Region 2: R 15.74m  7/12/2003   Blake Eaton, Chautauqua Strid              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCleese, Brandon         94 Ndtfc                   13.65m   44-09.50 
  2 Reinhardt, David          94 TR Unattached           13.61m   44-08.00 
  3 Small, Ramont             94 Mon Valley              12.86m   42-02.25 
  4 Russell, Alonzo           94 Mon Valley              11.02m   36-02.00 
  5 Martin, Daniel            94 Ndtfc                   10.99m   36-00.75 
  6 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills              10.66m   34-11.75 
  7 Brown, Dorian             94 Bump Yes                10.40m   34-01.50 
  8 Jennings, Deron           94 Gladiator TC             9.58m   31-05.25 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                              
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Region 2: R 52.30m  1991        Ray Wilks, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, David          94 TR Unattached           43.60m     143-00 
  2 McCleese, Brandon         94 Ndtfc                   41.04m     134-08 
  3 Martin, Daniel            94 Ndtfc                   36.48m     119-08 
  4 Stevenson, James          94 Pacer                   32.22m     105-08 
  5 Conroy, Jonah             95 South Park              29.43m      96-07 
  6 Monta, Logan              95 Westmoreland            26.95m      88-05 
  7 Duncan, Matthew           95 New Jersey S            19.43m      63-09 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.77m  7/15/2007   Javan Gray, Emerald Valley TC              
     JO Meet: J 55.04m  7/27/2007   Devin Bogert, 25 Northwest Fly             
    Region 2: R 49.94m  7/4/2008    David Reinhardt, TR Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, David          94 TR Unattached           49.94mR    163-10 
  2 Stanley, Billy            94 South Park              46.61m     152-11 
  3 Martin, Daniel            94 Ndtfc                   40.02m     131-03 
  4 McCleese, Brandon         94 Ndtfc                   38.51m     126-04 
  5 Rodman, Justin            94 East Allegheny          33.94m     111-04 
  6 Rouse, Kendric            94 East Allegheny          31.86m     104-06 
  7 Wright, Josh              95 Bump Yes                29.78m      97-08 
  8 Hwang, Alan               94 New Jersey S            27.80m      91-02 
  9 Gulati, Rishi             94 New Jersey S            23.99m      78-08 
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault                              
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Region 2: R  2918  1998        Chris Waldron, Chautauqua Striders NIA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills                2292  
  2 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland              2030  
  3 Spell, Johnny             95 Eastern Elite             1231  
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills               18.85   NWI    446
  2 Spell, Johnny             95 Eastern Elite            19.86   NWI    360
  3 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland             20.48   NWI    312
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills              10.97m   36-00.00    544
  2 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland            10.30m   33-09.50    504
  3 Spell, Johnny             95 Eastern Elite            5.97m   19-07.00    247
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills               1.53m    5-00.25    411
  2 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland             1.38m    4-06.25    303
  3 Spell, Johnny             95 Eastern Elite            1.22m    4-00.00    200
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills               5.18m   NWI  17-00.00    417
  2 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25    360
  3 Spell, Johnny             95 Eastern Elite            3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    188
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Labash, Christian         95 Westmoreland           5:01.44     551
  2 Nixon, Anthony            94 Penn Hills             5:15.54     474
  3 Spell, Johnny             95 Eastern Elite          6:07.11     236
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 2: R 11.30  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moye, Shontai             92 Buffalo Pioneers         12.68Q  NWI  2 
  2 Youngblood, Jeannette     92 River City Elite         12.73Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sims, Monique             92 River City Elite         12.80Q  NWI  2 
  4 Doaty, Taylor             92 River City Elite         13.03Q  NWI  1 
  5 St John-Johnson, Nadia    93 Wltc                     13.01Q  NWI  2 
  6 Alford, Takiera           92 Camden Willi             13.31Q  NWI  1 
  7 Williams, Erikka          92 Beaver YMCA              13.11q  NWI  2 
  8 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg              13.42q  NWI  2 
  9 Price, Alexis             93 PA Pal T&F               13.66   NWI  1 
 10 Chaparro, Andrena         92 PA Pal T&F               13.95   NWI  2 
 11 McSweeney, Kelsey         93 South Fayette            14.05   NWI  1 
 12 Rodgers, Shanice          93 Wltc                     14.36   NWI  1 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 2: R 11.30  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moye, Shontai             92 Buffalo Pioneers         12.43   NWI 
  2 Doaty, Taylor             92 River City Elite         12.59   NWI  12.582
  2 Youngblood, Jeannette     92 River City Elite         12.59   NWI  12.583
  4 Sims, Monique             92 River City Elite         12.94   NWI 
  5 St John-Johnson, Nadia    93 Wltc                     13.04   NWI 
  6 Alford, Takiera           92 Camden Willi             13.05   NWI 
  7 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg              13.36   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 2: R 23.50  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 unattached               25.61Q  NWI  1 
  2 Bell, Yamira              92 United Stars             25.64Q  NWI  2 
  3 Moye, Shontai             92 Buffalo Pioneers         25.88Q  NWI  2 
  4 Doaty, Taylor             92 River City Elite         26.16Q  NWI  1 
  5 Davis, Michelle           93 United Stars             26.03Q  NWI  2 
  6 Youngblood, Jeannette     92 River City Elite         26.49Q  NWI  1 
  7 Sarsfield, Alexa          92 TR Unattached            26.42q  NWI  2 
  8 Sims, Monique             92 River City Elite         26.64q  NWI  2 
  9 St John-Johnson, Nadia    93 Wltc                     26.87   NWI  1 
 10 Czaja, Staci              93 North Stars              26.96   NWI  1 
 11 Ragard, Meghan            92 Una Mid-Atlantic         27.32   NWI  1 
 12 DiPalma, Olivia           92 North Stars              27.68   NWI  2 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                               
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 2: R 23.50  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 unattached               25.38   NWI 
  2 Bell, Yamira              92 United Stars             25.40   NWI 
  3 Moye, Shontai             92 Buffalo Pioneers         25.47   NWI 
  4 Doaty, Taylor             92 River City Elite         25.84   NWI 
  5 Youngblood, Jeannette     92 River City Elite         26.04   NWI 
  6 Davis, Michelle           93 United Stars             26.07   NWI 
  7 Sarsfield, Alexa          92 TR Unattached            26.16   NWI 
  8 Sims, Monique             92 River City Elite         26.19   NWI 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 2: R 54.47  2000        Tiffany Bradley, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Yamira              92 United Stars             57.43Q  1 
  2 Davis, Michelle           93 United Stars             57.82Q  2 
  3 Sarsfield, Alexa          92 TR Unattached            58.09Q  2 
  4 Wilkinson, Elyse          93 United Stars             58.74Q  1 
  5 Bush, Nukia               93 United Stars           1:01.16Q  2 
  6 Simmons, Karla            93 Future Stars           1:02.56Q  1 
  7 Sims, Monique             92 River City Elite       1:01.46q  2 
  8 Czaja, Staci              93 North Stars            1:01.68q  2 
  9 DiPalma, Olivia           92 North Stars            1:04.77   1 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                             
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 2: R 54.47  2000        Tiffany Bradley, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Yamira              92 United Stars             56.40  
  2 Davis, Michelle           93 United Stars             57.12  
  3 Sarsfield, Alexa          92 TR Unattached            58.26  
  4 Wilkinson, Elyse          93 United Stars             58.67  
  5 Czaja, Staci              93 North Stars            1:00.20  
  6 Simmons, Karla            93 Future Stars           1:01.04  
  7 Bush, Nukia               93 United Stars           1:02.12  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
    Region 2: R 2:10.91  7/10/2005   Chanell Price, United Stars               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Elyse          93 United Stars           2:18.07  
  2 Taylor, Kasia             92 Juv                    2:25.59  
  3 Weisner, Kady             92 TR Unattached          2:26.52  
  4 Bush, Nukia               93 United Stars           2:30.73  
  5 Simmons, Karla            93 Future Stars           2:34.95  
  6 Greene, Taylor            93 North Stars            2:37.34  
  7 Reddy, Markita            93 United Stars           2:39.22  
  8 Shay, Brittany            93 Beaver YMCA            2:44.66  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                                
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Region 2: R 4:42.69  7/10/2005   Lavaughn Jones, Juventus T.C.             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weisner, Kady             92 TR Unattached          4:55.65  
  2 Taylor, Kasia             92 Juv                    5:35.69  
  3 Evanchec, Shannon         92 South Butler Fly       5:40.09  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
    Region 2: R 10:31.44  2000        Leah Kerstetter, Unattached TR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunkel, Jolene            92 South Butler Fly      11:11.28  
  2 Evanchec, Shannon         92 South Butler Fly      11:47.92  
  3 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes          11:47.96  
 
Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                           
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC                
    Region 2: R 7:59.12  7/4/2008    Angelica Peck, Beaver YMCA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peck, Angelica            93 Beaver YMCA            7:59.12R 
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Region 2: R 18:42.04  7/4/2008    Taryn Wrotny, UNA New Jersey             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wrotny, Taryn             93 Una New Jersey        18:42.04R 
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region 2: R 14.00  1992        Joyce Bates, Philadelphia Flames MA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rose, Elizabeth           92 Future Stars             15.79   NWI 
  2 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg              15.84   NWI 
  3 Shull, Lauren             93 TR Unattached            16.38   NWI 
  4 Schoeneweis, Lacey        92 Beaver YMCA              16.44   NWI 
  5 Miller, Aris              93 Camden Willi             19.70   NWI 
 -- Clark, Victoria           92 Camden Willi                DQ   NWI  Lane Violation
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region 2: R 1:01.15  2000        Tiffany Abney, United Stars MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Victoria           92 Camden Willi           1:05.32  
  2 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg            1:09.02  
  3 Rose, Elizabeth           92 Future Stars           1:09.13  
  4 Miller, Aris              93 Camden Willi           1:14.38  
  5 Schoeneweis, Lacey        92 Beaver YMCA            1:20.53  
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region 2: R 3:49.50  2000        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                        3:56.63  
  2 North Stars Track Club  'A'                         4:16.31  
 
Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  7/27/2005   United Stars TC, United Stars TC          
                         D. Williams, C. Price, S. Gee, B. Taylor          
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Region 2: R 9:28.32  2000        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                        9:35.10  
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Region 2: R 1.66m  1994        Melissa Ward, Franklinville NIA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pinkett, Chelsie          92 Wltc                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Calkin, Audrey            93 Una Mid-Atlantic         1.55m    5-01.00  0-0
  3 Anderson, Danielle        93 Chautauqua Strid        J1.55m    5-01.00  1-2
  4 Durek, Anna               93 Medford TC               1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Olafson, Shelby           92 Una Niagara              1.45m    4-09.00  1-2
  6 Lark, Tori                93 South Butler Fly        J1.45m    4-09.00  2-3
  7 Chaparro, Andrena         92 PA Pal T&F               1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Rorabaugh, Alexandra      93 Beaver YMCA                 NH            
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                   
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Region 2: R 6.08m  1999        Cassandra Richards, River City Elite TR     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jasmine         93 Beaver YMCA              4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  2 Alford, Takiera           92 Camden Willi             4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  3 Czaja, Staci              93 North Stars              4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  4 Simmons, Karla            93 Future Stars             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  5 Chaparro, Andrena         92 PA Pal T&F               4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  6 Price, Alexis             93 PA Pal T&F               3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  7 Sell, Latina              92 Buffalo Pioneers         3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                              
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Region 2: R 11.64m  1997        Jamilah Wade, United Stars MA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Brittney         92 TR Unattached           11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
  2 Pinkett, Chelsie          92 Wltc                    10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
  3 Campbell, Jasmine         93 Beaver YMCA             10.25m   NWI  33-07.50 
  4 Yousett, Kelci            92 North Stars             10.16m   NWI  33-04.00 
  5 Ragard, Meghan            92 Una Mid-Atlantic        10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
  6 Swogger, Emily            93 Pacer                    8.35m   NWI  27-04.75 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Region 2: R 12.23m  2001        Aysha Gregory, Delaware Diamonds MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krahe, Margaux            92 Pacer                    9.66m   31-08.50 
  2 Spell, Sennaya            93 Eastern Elite            8.72m   28-07.50 
  3 Sawyer, Sydney            92 Finger Lakes             8.48m   27-10.00 
  4 Bracey, Danielle          93 Una Mid-Atlantic         8.21m   26-11.25 
  5 Lark, Tori                93 South Butler Fly         7.76m   25-05.50 
  6 Ettman, Katherine         93 Finger Lakes             7.55m   24-09.25 
  7 Boerio, Natalie           93 Wing of Moon             7.33m   24-00.75 
  8 Goot, Alyssa              93 Chautauqua Strid         6.98m   22-11.00 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                        
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Region 2: R 41.20m  1988        Lori Yhelka, Beaver County TR              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krahe, Margaux            92 Pacer                   27.22m      89-04 
  2 Spell, Sennaya            93 Eastern Elite           24.69m      81-00 
  3 Goot, Alyssa              93 Chautauqua Strid        23.38m      76-08 
  4 Sawyer, Sydney            92 Finger Lakes            22.89m      75-01 
  5 Ettman, Katherine         93 Finger Lakes            21.80m      71-06 
  6 Bracey, Danielle          93 Una Mid-Atlantic        19.50m      64-00 
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Region 2: R 43.69m  7/4/2008    Deloma Miller, TR Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Deloma            92 TR Unattached           43.69mR    143-04 
  2 Spell, Sennaya            93 Eastern Elite           26.89m      88-03 
  3 Boerio, Natalie           93 Wing of Moon            24.81m      81-05 
  4 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes            20.07m      65-10 
  5 Ettman, Katherine         93 Finger Lakes            19.95m      65-05 
  6 Sawyer, Sydney            92 Finger Lakes            18.34m      60-02 
  7 Goot, Alyssa              93 Chautauqua Strid        16.43m      53-11 
 
Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Region 2: R 32.34m  7/7/2006    Brieanna Kennedy, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ettman, Katherine         93 Finger Lakes            13.55m      44-05 
 
Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods                                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Region 2: R  4490  1999        Amber Williams, Unattached MA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dearborn, Kaitchen        92 unattached                3197  
  2 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes              1909  
  3 Giller, Corrinne          92 Finger Lakes              1322  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dearborn, Kaitchen        92 unattached               19.37   NWI    357
  2 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes             23.27   NWI     88
  3 Giller, Corrinne          92 Finger Lakes             24.41   NWI     42
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dearborn, Kaitchen        92 unattached               1.42m    4-07.75    534
  2 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  3 Giller, Corrinne          92 Finger Lakes             1.17m    3-10.00    284
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dearborn, Kaitchen        92 unattached               8.00m   26-03.00    399
  2 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes             6.44m   21-01.50    299
  3 Giller, Corrinne          92 Finger Lakes             5.49m   18-00.25    239
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dearborn, Kaitchen        92 unattached               30.09   NWI    476
  2 Giller, Corrinne          92 Finger Lakes             34.16   NWI    231
  3 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes             35.22   NWI    181
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dearborn, Kaitchen        92 unattached               4.48m   NWI  14-08.50    423
  2 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes             3.20m   NWI  10-06.00    142
  3 Giller, Corrinne          92 Finger Lakes             2.66m   NWI   8-08.75     55
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dearborn, Kaitchen        92 unattached              34.48m     113-01    562
  2 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes            19.95m      65-05    288
  3 Giller, Corrinne          92 Finger Lakes            15.70m      51-06    209
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Amy                  92 Finger Lakes           2:43.62     532
  2 Dearborn, Kaitchen        92 unattached             2:51.67     446
  3 Giller, Corrinne          92 Finger Lakes           3:12.00     262
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region 2: R 10.68  1997        Joshwyn Abrams, Central Delaware  MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Duckett, Brendon          93 Future Stars             11.59   NWI 
  2 Dobbins, Ian              93 Mon Valley               11.71   NWI 
  3 Rodriguez, Jonathan       93 Camden Willi             11.73   NWI 
  4 Lobban, Michael           93 Camden Willi             11.86   NWI 
  5 Knox, Parris              93 East Allegheny           11.88   NWI 
  6 Kutz, Colby               92 PA Pal T&F               11.96   NWI 
  7 Graham, Darnell           93 PA Pal T&F               11.99   NWI 
  8 Mitchell, Stewart         93 Stls                     12.45   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 2: R 21.98  2001        Dorien Bryant, Trinity Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Duckett, Brendon          93 Future Stars             23.91   NWI 
  2 Washington, Joseph        93 Penn Hills               24.43   NWI 
  3 Fisher, Ozyrus            92 Stallions                24.48   NWI 
  4 Rickard, Kyle             93 Una Mid-Atlantic         24.50   NWI 
  5 Graham, Darnell           93 PA Pal T&F               24.63   NWI 
  6 Hedin, Drew               93 Tri County E             25.10   NWI 
  7 Purnell, Manon            93 Stls                     25.86   NWI 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 2: R 49.22  7/9/2005    Patrick Blackie, NJ Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Stewart         93 Stls                     54.47Q  1 
  2 Rickard, Kyle             93 Una Mid-Atlantic       1:23.16Q  2 
  3 Gruber, Nicholas          92 Mon Valley               54.76Q  1 
  4 Hedin, Drew               93 Tri County E           1:23.34Q  2 
  5 Washington, Joseph        93 Penn Hills               56.03Q  1 
  6 Latimer, Edward           93 Future Stars           1:24.17Q  2 
  7 Marino, Curtis            92 PA Striders              56.06q  1 
  8 Guiser, Joshua            93 Mon Valley               59.09q  1 
  9 Fisher, Ozyrus            92 Stallions              1:24.40   2 
 10 Wright, Robert            93 Sigma Intern           1:27.12   2 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 2: R 49.22  7/9/2005    Patrick Blackie, NJ Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rickard, Kyle             93 Una Mid-Atlantic         53.77  
  2 Hedin, Drew               93 Tri County E             53.87  
  3 Gruber, Nicholas          92 Mon Valley               54.55  
  4 Latimer, Edward           93 Future Stars             55.34  
  5 Mitchell, Stewart         93 Stls                     57.58  
  6 Marino, Curtis            92 PA Striders              58.09  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Region 2: R 1:56.47  1994        Trinity Gray, Philadelphia MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan, Dennis             92 River City Elite       2:03.87  
  2 Oldroyd, Mathew           92 Una Mid-Atlantic       2:04.63  
  3 Latimer, Edward           93 Future Stars           2:08.95  
  4 Fritz, Sean               93 Una Mid-Atlantic       2:13.06  
  5 Wright, Robert            93 Sigma Intern           2:17.10  
  6 Guiser, Joshua            93 Mon Valley             2:20.73  
  7 Morris, Marquell          93 Stls                   2:23.89  
  8 Hill-DeLuca, Nicholas     93 Penn Hills             2:31.68  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane                          
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Region 2: R 4:05.59  7/10/2005   Jason Apwah, Green Streakers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamour, Harold            92 Juv                    4:18.26  
  2 Cain, Michael             93 River City Elite       4:21.52  
  3 Gupta, Kavish             92 River City Elite       4:22.57  
  4 Fischer, Chris            92 Mountain Top           4:26.39  
  5 Morris, Marquell          93 Stls                   5:06.40  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                              
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Region 2: R 9:06.95  7/12/2003   Bryon Scotland, Spt Nwk Ben               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamour, Harold            92 Juv                    9:21.03  
  2 Cain, Michael             93 River City Elite       9:22.77  
  3 Fischer, Chris            92 Mountain Top           9:35.25  
  4 Alter, Nathaniel          92 River City Elite      10:20.03  
 -- Cavalier, Matt            92 South Park                 DNF  
 
Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                               
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Region 2: R 6:02.92  1996        Steve Slattery, Unattached NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Chris            92 Mountain Top           6:35.8h  
  2 Gil, Ryan                 93 TR Unattached          7:01.4h  
  3 Cavalier, Matt            92 South Park             8:22.4h  
  4 sutcliffe, wulf           93 Una Mid-Atlantic      10:02.9h  
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss                            
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Region 2: R 16:26.43  7/4/2008    Michael Nemeth, Wing of Moon             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Michael           93 Wing of Moon          16:26.43R 
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC               
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Region 2: R 14.34  2001        Jeffery Porter, Franklin Track MA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew            93 Mon Valley               16.51   NWI 
  2 Harris, Jordan            93 Ndtfc                    17.30   NWI 
  3 Knox, Parris              93 East Allegheny           17.64   NWI 
  4 Kerr, Charles             93 TR Unattached            17.72   NWI 
  5 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                    20.37   NWI 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region 2: R 55.40  1995        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Jordan            93 Ndtfc                  1:00.33  
  2 Namer, Ray                93 Camden Willi           1:01.39  
  3 Ashton, Arthur            93 Camden Willi           1:04.40  
  4 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                  1:07.00  
  5 Cochran, Joe              93 South Fayette          1:08.73  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                     
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 2: R 43.77  1991        Wilingboro Track MA                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camden Willis  'A'                                    46.05  
  2 Mon Valley Track Club  'A'                            48.72  
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 2: R 3:26.40  1988        Regency Track MA                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camden Willis  'A'                                  3:40.05  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Region 2: R 1.99m  1995        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew            93 Mon Valley               1.85m    6-00.75  0-3
  2 Harriger, Nate            92 TR Unattached           J1.85m    6-00.75  1-2
  3 Evans, John               93 Beaver YMCA              1.70m    5-07.00  0-0
  4 Nagel, Travis             92 Chautauqua Strid        J1.70m    5-07.00  0-1
  5 Forthun, Derek            93 Una New Jersey          J1.70m    5-07.00  1-1
  5 Douglass, Josh            92 Penn Hills              J1.70m    5-07.00  1-1
  7 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Wright, Robert            93 Sigma Intern                NH            
 -- Kutz, Colby               92 PA Pal T&F                  NH            
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                                 
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Region 2: R 4.27m  7/8/2006    Derek Horton, Una-Three Ri                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Patrick         93 TR Unattached            3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Day, Ryan                 92 Chautauqua Strid         3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Speicher, Christopher     93 TR Unattached            3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Nagel, Travis             92 Chautauqua Strid         2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Allen, Matthew            93 Una Niagara              2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                              
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Region 2: R 7.16m  1991        Darius Pemberton, East Orange Striders NJ   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew            93 Mon Valley               6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
  2 Graham, Darnell           93 PA Pal T&F               5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
  3 Graddy, Rudolph           93 Una New Jersey           5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
  4 Douglass, Josh            92 Penn Hills               5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
  5 Kutz, Colby               92 PA Pal T&F               5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
  6 Nagel, Travis             92 Chautauqua Strid         5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
  7 Thayer, Mike              92 Mon Valley               5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
  8 Marino, Curtis            92 PA Striders              5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  9 Makin, Thomas             92 North Stars              5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 10 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 -- Murden, Quishaun          93 Una New Jersey            FOUL                 
 -- Harriger, Nate            92 TR Unattached             FOUL                 
 -- Fisher, Ozyrus            92 Stallions                 FOUL                 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                             
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Region 2: R 14.29m  1991        Darius Pemberton, East Orange Striders NJ  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Graddy, Rudolph           93 Una New Jersey          12.56m   NWI  41-02.50 
  2 Kerr, Charles             93 TR Unattached           12.16m   NWI  39-10.75 
  3 Douglass, Josh            92 Penn Hills              12.05m   NWI  39-06.50 
  4 Makin, Thomas             92 North Stars             11.56m   NWI  37-11.25 
  5 Evans, John               93 Beaver YMCA             11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
  6 Ashton, Arthur            93 Camden Willi            11.41m   NWI  37-05.25 
  7 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                   10.03m   NWI  32-11.00 
  8 Russell, William          93 Beaver YMCA              9.27m   NWI  30-05.00 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                                
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Region 2: R 17.46m  1999        Kevin Digiorgio, Unattached NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schneid, Aaron            92 TR Unattached           13.21m   43-04.25 
  2 Harris, Matthew           92 Ndtfc                   12.53m   41-01.50 
  3 Opitz, Eric               92 Una New Jersey          11.51m   37-09.25 
  4 Monta, Luke               93 Westmoreland            11.04m   36-02.75 
  5 Thayer, Mike              92 Mon Valley              10.99m   36-00.75  10.94
  6 McCloskey, Kal            93 Pacer                  J10.99m   36-00.75  10.81
  7 Chametzky, Nick           93 Pacer                    9.76m   32-00.25 
  8 sutcliffe, wulf           93 Una Mid-Atlantic         9.66m   31-08.50 
  9 Ballard, Tyrus            93 Ndtfc                    8.38m   27-06.00 
 10 Cooper, Malik             93 PA Pal T&F               7.51m   24-07.75 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Region 2: R 54.35m  2000        Kevin Digiorgio, Unattached NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schneid, Aaron            92 TR Unattached           39.60m     129-11 
  2 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills              33.18m     108-10 
  3 McCloskey, Kal            93 Pacer                   33.11m     108-07 
  4 Harris, Matthew           92 Ndtfc                   30.59m     100-04 
  5 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes            29.06m      95-04 
  6 Opitz, Eric               92 Una New Jersey          28.46m      93-04 
  7 Chametzky, Nick           93 Pacer                   26.60m      87-03 
  8 Ballard, Tyrus            93 Ndtfc                   26.44m      86-09 
  9 sutcliffe, wulf           93 Una Mid-Atlantic        25.90m      85-00 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Region 2: R 54.53m  1988        George Weitz, Beaver County Track TR       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills              42.33m     138-10 
  2 Schneid, Aaron            92 TR Unattached           40.59m     133-02 
  3 sutcliffe, wulf           93 Una Mid-Atlantic        38.66m     126-10 
  4 Harris, Matthew           92 Ndtfc                   38.16m     125-02 
  5 Chametzky, Nick           93 Pacer                   35.49m     116-05 
  6 Opitz, Eric               92 Una New Jersey          34.06m     111-09 
  7 McCloskey, Kal            93 Pacer                   33.74m     110-08 
  8 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes            23.44m      76-11 
  9 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes            22.14m      72-08 
 
Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2007    Conor McCullough, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached                 
    Region 2: R 39.19m  7/7/2006    Bobby Kennedy, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Matthew           92 Ndtfc                   31.22m     102-05 
  2 Ballard, Tyrus            93 Ndtfc                   19.69m      64-07 
 
Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse                                   
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Region 2: R  6017  1989        John Chacko, Unattached NJ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes              3184  
  2 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes              3151  
  3 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland              2759  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes             13.14   NWI    444
  2 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland             13.65   NWI    363
  3 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes             13.69   NWI    357
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes             5.40m   NWI  17-08.75    461
  2 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    363
  3 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25    259
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes             9.15m   30-00.25    435
  2 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes             8.45m   27-08.75    393
  3 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland             6.63m   21-09.00    286
 -- Fletcher, Collin          93 Finger Lakes                ND            
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  1 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  3 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland             1.35m    4-05.00    283
 -- Fletcher, Collin          93 Finger Lakes                NH            
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes           1:01.61     360
  2 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland           1:02.17     342
  3 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes           1:07.22     201
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes             21.21   NWI    260
  2 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland             21.60   NWI    234
  3 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes             22.31   NWI    190
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes            28.92m      94-10    443
  2 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes            18.63m      61-01    246
  3 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland            17.62m      57-10    228
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes             2.30m    7-06.50    199
  2 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland             2.00m    6-06.75    140
  2 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes             2.00m    6-06.75    140
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes            22.70m      74-06    198
  2 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes            22.51m      73-10    195
  3 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland            15.06m      49-05     96
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Labash, Monte             92 Westmoreland           5:05.64     528
  2 Cali, Eric                92 Finger Lakes           5:22.84     435
  3 Wheaton, Marc             93 Finger Lakes           6:06.74     237
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 2: R 11.79  1996        Lorraine Dunlop, Western NY Jets NIA        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Kayla                91 Wctc                     12.46Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kuhl, Amanda              91 Npalts                   12.62Q  NWI  2 
  3 Poore, Gabrielle          91 Tri County E             12.93Q  NWI  1 
  4 Anderson, TaNesha         91 Mon Valley               12.99Q  NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Kristin            91 Wctc                     13.01Q  NWI  1 
  6 Austin, Kathryn           91 Gladiator TC             13.51Q  NWI  2 
  7 Acie, Tomika              90 East Allegheny           13.04q  NWI  1 
  8 Ritchie, Shannel          91 Erie Exclusive           13.29q  NWI  1 
  9 McAlpine, Aubrie          89 Tri County E             13.52   NWI  2 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 2: R 11.79  1996        Lorraine Dunlop, Western NY Jets NIA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Kayla                91 Wctc                     12.23   NWI 
  2 Kuhl, Amanda              91 Npalts                   12.48   NWI 
  3 Poore, Gabrielle          91 Tri County E             12.64   NWI 
  4 Acie, Tomika              90 East Allegheny           12.70   NWI 
  5 Smith, Kristin            91 Wctc                     12.88   NWI 
  6 Ritchie, Shannel          91 Erie Exclusive           13.01   NWI 
  7 Anderson, TaNesha         91 Mon Valley               13.05   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 2: R 23.89  2001        Juliette Poussot, United Stars MA           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zajdel, Melissa           91 Cny Impalas              25.53Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kuhl, Amanda              91 Npalts                   25.93Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jones, Jamie              91 Camden Willi             25.67Q  NWI  1 
  4 Lee, Kayla                91 Wctc                     26.08Q  NWI  2 
  5 Poore, Gabrielle          91 Tri County E             26.28Q  NWI  2 
  6 Anderson, TaNesha         91 Mon Valley               27.16Q  NWI  1 
  7 Smith, Kristin            91 Wctc                     26.69q  NWI  2 
  8 Maith, Janaia             91 United Stars             27.17q  NWI  1 
  9 Karlson, Krissy           90 Chautauqua Strid         27.92   NWI  1 
 10 Austin, Kathryn           91 Gladiator TC             28.25   NWI  2 
 11 Ritchie, Shannel          91 Erie Exclusive           28.86   NWI  2 
 12 Thomas, Rochelle          91 Buffalo Pioneers         29.66   NWI  1 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 2: R 23.89  2001        Juliette Poussot, United Stars MA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Zajdel, Melissa           91 Cny Impalas              25.27   NWI 
  2 Jones, Jamie              91 Camden Willi             25.41   NWI 
  3 Kuhl, Amanda              91 Npalts                   25.61   NWI 
  4 Poore, Gabrielle          91 Tri County E             25.91   NWI 
  5 Lee, Kayla                91 Wctc                     26.09   NWI 
  6 Maith, Janaia             91 United Stars             26.76   NWI 
  7 Smith, Kristin            91 Wctc                     26.92   NWI 
  8 Anderson, TaNesha         91 Mon Valley               27.37   NWI 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                           
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region 2: R 54.45  2000        Natasha Staten, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zajdel, Melissa           91 Cny Impalas              56.74  
  2 Gocht, Victoria           91 United Stars             56.77  
  3 Jones, Jamie              91 Camden Willi             57.89  
  4 Goines, Acoya             91 United Stars             58.26  
  5 Maith, Janaia             91 United Stars             59.93  
  6 Robinson, Brittany        91 United Stars           1:00.70  
  7 Karlson, Krissy           90 Chautauqua Strid       1:03.08  
  8 Thomas, Rochelle          91 Buffalo Pioneers       1:05.36  
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Region 2: R 2:11.04  2002        Evelyn Dwyer, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brittany        91 United Stars           2:19.82  
  2 Gocht, Victoria           91 United Stars           2:20.00  
  3 Benn, Janessa             90 Nadia                  2:23.67  
  4 Spriggs, Breyonna         90 United Stars           2:28.34  
  5 Larkowski, Amanda         91 North Stars            2:32.03  
  6 Thomas, Rochelle          91 Buffalo Pioneers       2:40.11  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                              
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Region 2: R 4:42.43  2002        Evelyn Dwyer, United Stars MA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benn, Janessa             90 Nadia                  4:59.30  
  2 Arnold, Jenna             90 Juv                    4:59.88  
  3 Booher, Kayla             91 Westmoreland           5:59.20  
 
Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington          
     JO Meet: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
    Region 2: R 10:19.27  1996        Christine Schneider, Nadia TR            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jenna             90 Juv                   11:04.63  
  2 Booher, Kayla             91 Westmoreland          12:39.64  
 
Event 507  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley                            
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Region 2: R 20:37.88  7/4/2008    Allison Snochowski, UNA New Jersey       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snochowski, Allison       90 Una New Jersey        20:37.88R 
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region 2: R 13.97  2000        Amber Williams, Unattached MA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCoy, Dakota             90 River City Elite         15.12   NWI 
  2 Acie, Tomika              90 East Allegheny           15.14   NWI 
  3 Price, Morgan             91 Tri County E             15.70   NWI 
  4 Snyder, Sarah             91 TR Unattached            15.75   NWI 
  5 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid         17.23   NWI 
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track           
     JO Meet: J   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track           
    Region 2: R 1:00.50  1988        Camille Hendrix, Unattached MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCoy, Dakota             90 River City Elite       1:04.12  
  2 Gainey, Shaquanda         91 Camden Willi           1:04.87  
  3 Gregory, Anne             90 Wctc                   1:12.05  
  4 Snyder, Sarah             91 TR Unattached          1:15.66  
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Region 2: R 46.39  1997        United Stars MA                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tri County Express Track Club  'A'                    51.29  
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                              
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 2: R 3:46.26  2001        United Stars MA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                        3:56.85  
 
Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
    Region 2: R 9:26.39  7/10/2004   04-Western New York Jets, WNY Jets        
                         J Ortman, J Ortman, L Mesi, F Dorr                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                        9:30.93  
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                               
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Region 2: R 1.74m  1995        Kathy Kilar, Teen Flyers Int'l NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin            91 Wctc                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid         1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Tench, Victoria           91 Ndtfc                    1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                  
     JO Meet: J 3.90m  7/27/2007   Melissa Gergel, 07 21 LV's Cheet            
    Region 2: R 3.65m  2000        Kimberly Stuyvesant, Unattached TR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Sankey, Skye              90 TR Unattached               NH            
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Region 2: R 6.14m  2000        Cassandra Richards, River City Elite TR     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Janelle         90 Beaver YMCA              5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  2 Goode, Touri              90 River City Elite         5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  3 Muhammad, Krystina        90 Wltc                     5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  4 Gainey, Shaquanda         91 Camden Willi             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
  5 Jones, Jamie              91 Camden Willi             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  6 Petrosky, Alexis          91 TR Unattached            4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  7 Karlson, Krissy           90 Chautauqua Strid         4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  8 Sudduth, Destiny          91 Buffalo Pioneers         3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                           
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Region 2: R 12.02m  1993        Shelley Talbert, Wilmington TC MA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Krystina        90 Wltc                    11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
  2 Goode, Touri              90 River City Elite        11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
  3 Gainey, Shaquanda         91 Camden Willi            11.01m   NWI  36-01.50 
  4 Price, Morgan             91 Tri County E            10.70m   NWI  35-01.25 
  5 Campbell, Janelle         90 Beaver YMCA             10.30m   NWI  33-09.50 
  6 Petrosky, Alexis          91 TR Unattached           10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
  7 Austin, Kathryn           91 Gladiator TC             7.85m   NWI  25-09.25 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                            
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Region 2: R 14.59m  1992        Nicole Sims, Plainfield NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rybicki, Genevieve        91 Worlds Longe            12.36m   40-06.75 
  2 Dorsey, Kara              91 East Allegheny          11.92m   39-01.25 
  3 Herbin, Brittany          89 Chautauqua Strid         9.98m   32-09.00 
  4 Mobley, Rita              90 Wltc                     9.85m   32-03.75 
  5 Furdak, Shannon           90 Beaver YMCA              9.60m   31-06.00 
  6 Patterson, Breanne        91 Penn Hills               9.20m   30-02.25 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                                
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Region 2: R 43.72m  1996        Liz Aldrich, Chautauqua Striders NIA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rybicki, Genevieve        91 Worlds Longe            35.89m     117-09 
  2 Patterson, Breanne        91 Penn Hills              31.91m     104-08 
  3 Mobley, Rita              90 Wltc                    30.73m     100-10 
  4 Herbin, Brittany          89 Chautauqua Strid        27.76m      91-01 
  5 Dorsey, Kara              91 East Allegheny          27.22m      89-04 
  6 Tench, Victoria           91 Ndtfc                   27.04m      88-08 
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                               
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
    Region 2: R 44.38m  1996        Carrie Karabinos, Mt. Top TR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Imbesi, Victoria          91 Worlds Longe            37.84m     124-02 
  2 Tench, Victoria           91 Ndtfc                   25.47m      83-07 
 
Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
    Region 2: R 33.66m  7/7/2006    Samantha Daniels, Bethany Bapt             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tench, Victoria           91 Ndtfc                   33.13m     108-08 
 
Event 521  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler                               
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Region 2: R  4801  2000        Amber Williams, Unattached MA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid          3103  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid         18.03   NWI    485
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid         1.47m    4-09.75    588
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid         7.09m   23-03.25    341
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid         31.03   NWI    413
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid         3.99m   NWI  13-01.25    306
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid        22.92m      75-02    343
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emborski, Nicole          90 Chautauqua Strid       2:35.36     627
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 2: R 10.40  1992        Scott Mack, Philadelphia MA                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins, Thomas           91 Una Mid-Atlantic         10.96Q  NWI  1 
  2 Fowler, Rainis            90 Tri County E             11.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Burton, Kyle              90 Sigma Intern             11.15Q  NWI  2 
  4 Eckel, Kevin              90 Sigma Intern             11.19Q  NWI  1 
  5 McKenzie, Phillip         91 Allegheny North          11.22Q  NWI  2 
  6 Bellay, Matt              90 Stallions                11.28Q  NWI  1 
  7 Irwin, Tarelle            90 Mon Valley               11.33q  NWI  2 
  7 Polzot, Devon             91 Stallions                11.33q  NWI  1 
  9 McPherson, Paul           90 Una Mid-Atlantic         11.36   NWI  2 
 10 Williams, Jonathan        90 Buffalo Pioneers         11.41   NWI  1 
 11 Frazier, Justin           91 Camden Willi             11.44   NWI  2 
 12 Glenn, Matt               91 Mountain Top             11.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs           
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 2: R 10.40  1992        Scott Mack, Philadelphia MA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins, Thomas           91 Una Mid-Atlantic         10.86   NWI 
  2 Burton, Kyle              90 Sigma Intern             10.99   NWI 
  3 Bellay, Matt              90 Stallions                11.00   NWI 
  4 Eckel, Kevin              90 Sigma Intern             11.04   NWI 
  5 Irwin, Tarelle            90 Mon Valley               11.25   NWI 
  6 McKenzie, Phillip         91 Allegheny North          11.28   NWI 
  7 Fowler, Rainis            90 Tri County E             11.37   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 2: R 21.54  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowler, Rainis            90 Tri County E             22.19Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hopkins, Thomas           91 Una Mid-Atlantic         22.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Stagger, Tristan          90 TR Unattached            22.50Q  NWI  2 
  4 Nadolsky, Aaron           91 TR Unattached            22.51Q  NWI  1 
  5 Irwin, Tarelle            90 Mon Valley               22.59Q  NWI  2 
  6 Heidelberg, DaJoun        91 Erie Exclusive           22.70Q  NWI  1 
  7 McPherson, Paul           90 Una Mid-Atlantic         22.65q  NWI  2 
  8 Dogun, Johnny             90 Erie Exclusive           22.77q  NWI  1 
  9 Williams, Jonathan        90 Buffalo Pioneers         22.78   NWI  1 
 10 Burton, Kyle              90 Sigma Intern             22.82   NWI  1 
 11 Anderson, chris           90 Future Stars             23.01   NWI  2 
 12 Prendergast, Thomas       91 North Stars              23.15   NWI  2 
 13 Frazier, Justin           91 Camden Willi             23.17   NWI  2 
 14 Eckel, Kevin              90 Sigma Intern             23.53   NWI  1 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 2: R 21.54  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowler, Rainis            90 Tri County E             22.02   NWI 
  2 Hopkins, Thomas           91 Una Mid-Atlantic         22.05   NWI 
  3 McPherson, Paul           90 Una Mid-Atlantic         22.28   NWI 
  4 Stagger, Tristan          90 TR Unattached            22.57   NWI 
  5 Dogun, Johnny             90 Erie Exclusive           22.62   NWI 
  6 Heidelberg, DaJoun        91 Erie Exclusive           22.68   NWI 
  7 Irwin, Tarelle            90 Mon Valley               22.86   NWI 
  8 Nadolsky, Aaron           91 TR Unattached            23.00   NWI 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 2: R 48.11  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins, Thomas           91 Una Mid-Atlantic         49.54Q  1 
  2 Fowler, Rainis            90 Tri County E             51.33Q  2 
  3 Nadolsky, Aaron           91 TR Unattached            49.68Q  1 
  4 Dogun, Johnny             90 Erie Exclusive           52.04Q  2 
  5 Anderson, chris           90 Future Stars             51.82Q  1 
  6 Prendergast, Thomas       91 North Stars              52.88Q  2 
  7 Jackson, Allen            91 Una Mid-Atlantic         52.18q  1 
  8 Tooke, Marvin             90 North Stars              53.37q  2 
  9 Livingstone, James        90 Plainfield Tsuna         53.95   1 
 10 deBardelaben, Parrish     90 Future Stars             54.29   2 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                          
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 2: R 48.11  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowler, Rainis            90 Tri County E             48.58  
  2 Nadolsky, Aaron           91 TR Unattached            48.85  
  3 Hopkins, Thomas           91 Una Mid-Atlantic         49.34  
  4 Dogun, Johnny             90 Erie Exclusive           49.87  
  5 Anderson, chris           90 Future Stars             51.43  
  6 Prendergast, Thomas       91 North Stars              53.06  
  7 Tooke, Marvin             90 North Stars              53.20  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                            
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Region 2: R 1:55.64  7/6/2008    Sadiki White, UNA New Jersey              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Sadiki             91 Una New Jersey         1:55.64R 
  2 Mason, Jeffery            91 Chautauqua Strid       2:00.62  
  3 Price, Hamadi             90 Juv                    2:01.04  
  4 Mischler, Ryan            91 Stallions              2:02.72  
  5 Jackson, Allen            91 Una Mid-Atlantic       2:04.38  
  6 Cotton, Maurice           91 Wltc                   2:11.53  
  7 Beck, Ben                 91 Wctc                   2:12.47  
  8 Smyth, Sean               90 North Stars            2:12.83  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                                
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Region 2: R 3:58.20  1990        Mark Sivieri, Unattached NJ               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Sadiki             91 Una New Jersey         4:08.35  
  2 Tackett, Brain            91 South Butler Fly       4:10.92  
  3 De Blasio, Garth          90 Juv                    4:11.04  
  4 Price, Hamadi             90 Juv                    4:13.90  
  5 deBardelaben, Parrish     90 Future Stars           4:22.67  
  6 Cotton, Maurice           91 Wltc                   4:35.85  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                           
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Region 2: R 15:20.70  1991        Joseph Dunlop, Buffalo Belles&Braun NIA  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyette, Savantuay        91 Chautauqua Strid      16:22.44  
  2 De Blasio, Garth          90 Juv                   16:28.76  
  3 Kirisits, Nick            91 North Stars           17:04.74  
 -- Kerin, Adam               91 Mon Valley                 DNF  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Region 2: R 6:04.30  1995        Eric Zack, NJ Striders NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mischler, Ryan            91 Stallions              7:33.1h  
  2 Kerin, Adam               91 Mon Valley             8:11.1h  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson                               
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
    Region 2: R 13.94  1994        Odom Deworski, Wynnefield Hawks MA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Myers, Brice              89 Erie Exclusive           14.27   NWI 
  2 Farrington, Syteek        91 Camden Willi             14.35   NWI 
  3 Morris, Manny             90 Wctc                     14.89   NWI 
  4 Anderson, Daryl           90 East Allegheny           15.69   NWI 
  5 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes             16.61   NWI 
  6 Radnovich, Alexander      89 Chautauqua Strid         17.55   NWI 
  7 Liero, Christian          91 Wctc                     18.47   NWI 
  8 Merritt, Raymond          90 Mon Valley               29.29   NWI 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                              
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region 2: R 52.49  2001        Adrian Findlay, Phila.Panthers MA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Manny             90 Wctc                     56.09  
  2 Walls, Wayne              91 Camden Willi             57.22  
  3 McRae, Eric               91 Beaver YMCA            1:04.06  
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                               
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region 2: R 41.48  2001        Philadelphia Panthers                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stallions  'A'                                        43.62  
  2 Sigma International Track Club  'A'                   43.64  
  3 East Allegheny Wildcats  'A'                          45.28  
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts   
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Region 2: R 3:14.70  1992        Mantas Track NJ                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sigma International Track Club  'A'                 3:17.72  
  2 North Stars Track Club  'A'                         3:38.31  
 
Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                        
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Region 2: R 8:02.81  1994        Cosmic Track NJ                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sigma International Track Club  'A'                 9:01.10  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                              
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Region 2: R 2.07m  7/9/2006    Devon Bond, TRENTON                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walls, Wayne              91 Camden Willi             1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes             1.65m    5-05.00  0-1
  3 Hansen, Matthew           91 Beaver YMCA             J1.65m    5-05.00  1-0
  4 Radnovich, Alexander      89 Chautauqua Strid        J1.65m    5-05.00  1-3
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Region 2: R 4.99m  7/12/2003   Andrew Rademacher, 02-Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Darwin           91 Npalts                   4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Lemon, Chad               90 TR Unattached            4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Anderson, Austin          90 TR Unattached            4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Marzullo, Adam            91 TR Unattached            3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Liero, Christian          91 Wctc                     3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Region 2: R 7.25m  2000        Chris Gillis, Willis Athletic MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, William         91 Una Mid-Atlantic         7.06m   NWI  23-02.00 
  2 Farrington, Syteek        91 Camden Willi             6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
  3 Makin, Robert             90 North Stars              6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
  4 Polzot, Devon             91 Stallions                6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
  5 McKenzie, Phillip         91 Allegheny North          6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  6 Overare, Emmanuel         89 Erie Exclusive           6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
  7 Walker, Darius            90 East Allegheny           6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
  8 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes             5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                               
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Region 2: R 14.70m  1992        Darius Pemberton, East Orange Striders NJ  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walls, Wayne              91 Camden Willi            14.16m   NWI  46-05.50 
  2 Myers, Brice              89 Erie Exclusive          13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
  3 Card, Corey               91 Chautauqua Strid        12.79m   NWI  41-11.50 
  4 Hansen, Matthew           91 Beaver YMCA             11.83m   NWI  38-09.75 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Region 2: R 17.35m  1994        Louis Gordon, Bridgeton NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Josh         90 Worlds Longe            16.16m   53-00.25 
  2 Kennedy, Robert           91 Una Mid-Atlantic        15.82m   51-11.00 
  3 Reinhardt, Steven         90 TR Unattached           15.49m   50-10.00 
  4 Carle, Shane              91 Worlds Longe            14.91m   48-11.00 
  5 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes            13.42m   44-00.50 
  6 Kelly, Joseph             91 TR Unattached           12.48m   40-11.50 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Region 2: R 54.60m  1990        John Halli, Unattached TR                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Robert           91 Una Mid-Atlantic        48.40m     158-09 
  2 Cumberbatch, Josh         90 Worlds Longe            45.10m     147-11 
  3 Carle, Shane              91 Worlds Longe            42.05m     137-11 
  4 Klice, Christopher        90 Chautauqua Strid        37.30m     122-04 
  5 Kelly, Joseph             91 TR Unattached           36.60m     120-01 
  6 Reinhardt, Steven         90 TR Unattached           36.05m     118-03 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Region 2: R 65.14m  7/9/2004    Chad Radgowski, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes            49.03m     160-10 
  2 Kennedy, Robert           91 Una Mid-Atlantic        44.25m     145-02 
  3 Klice, Christopher        90 Chautauqua Strid        36.97m     121-03 
 
Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
    Region 2: R 48.58m  7/4/2008    Robert Kennedy, UNA Mid-Atlantic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Robert           91 Una Mid-Atlantic        48.58mR    159-04 
  2 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes            35.92m     117-10 
  3 Reinhardt, Steven         90 TR Unattached           33.85m     111-01 
 
Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin                              
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Region 2: R  6806  7/7/2005    Duane Hynes, Ambler O. C.                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes              5285  
  2 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes              4352  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes             11.77   NWI    697
  2 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes             12.20   NWI    612
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574
  2 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes             5.09m   NWI  16-08.50    400
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes            14.24m   46-08.75    743
  2 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes             9.77m   32-00.75    472
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes             57.38     507
  2 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes             57.63     497
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes             16.48   NWI    680
  2 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes             21.86   NWI    217
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes            35.56m     116-08    575
  2 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes            26.73m      87-08    401
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes             2.60m    8-06.25    264
  2 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes            48.95m     160-07    573
  2 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes            31.03m     101-10    314
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 Finger Lakes           5:22.52     437
  2 Beckwith, Samuel          91 Finger Lakes           5:22.97     435

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx