Join/Renew Now

Full Results - Intermediate

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold TC,Fort    11.86      11.96Q  0.8  3
  2 Alycia Prior                 45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    11.92      12.04Q +0.0  5
  3 Veronica Johnson             13 Quiet Storm         11.98      12.06Q  0.8  2
  4 Tiffany Hines                Dallas Gold TC,Dall    11.67      12.17Q  0.8  1
  5 Taylor Houston               Wings,missouri city    11.79      12.25Q  1.2  4
  6 Tierra Tyler                 Vegas Valley           11.88      12.14q  0.8  2
  7 Kenyattia Hackworth          Mobile Parks           12.40      12.24q  0.8  2
  8 Kayla Fisher-Taylor          Cheetahs,Denver, CO    12.09      12.27q  1.2  4
  9 Valexsia Droughn             Together Elite,Vent    11.89      12.28  +0.0  5
 10 Jasmine Duarte               Pacific Unit,sacram    12.17      12.29   1.2  4
 11 Zakiya Tyson                 13 NC Unattached       11.99      12.31   0.8  3
 12 Jeronda Womack               Angelic Flyers         12.28      12.32  +0.0  5
 13 Tamara Pridgett              AZ Elete               12.14      12.34   0.8  1
 14 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    12.27      12.36   0.8  2
 15 Jasmyne King                 Unatt Dakotas          12.39      12.41  +0.0  5
 16 Fredrika Jordan              Magic City R           12.51      12.44   0.8  1
 17 Jade Brown                   Unattached OH,OH, O    12.46      12.44   0.8  3
 18 Cieara Sellers               Jaguars                12.55      12.51   1.2  4
 19 Breyonna Hunter              Together Elite,Gard    12.10      12.55   0.8  1
 20 Germe Poston                 High Voltage Tra       12.61      12.61  +0.0  5
 21 Brittany Adams               Pacific Unit,sacram    12.60      12.62  +0.0  5
 22 Kellion Gordon               Zephyrs TC             12.66      12.63   1.2  4
 23 Jennifer Christian           02 Y Speed TC          12.17      12.64   0.8  3
 24 Joy Franklin                 Unattached OH,OH, O    12.48      12.65   1.2  4
 25 Tyesha White                 W Park Flye,Orlando    12.72      12.69   0.8  1
 26 Kayla Jones                  SS Spartans            12.64      12.75   0.8  2
 27 Taylor Doaty                 River City Elite,We    12.59      12.79   0.8  3
 28 Victoria Wilson              Tachyon,Omaha, NE      12.59      12.82   0.8  2
 29 Alexs Davis                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    12.65      12.92   0.8  3
 30 briana evans                 Jenks America          12.95      12.92   0.8  2
 31 Morgan Woitzel               Racers,Omaha, NE       12.54      12.97   0.8  1
 32 Kasha McDougald              T&F United             12.81      13.00   1.2  4
 33 Dario Johnson                Okc Sprinters          12.87      13.07   0.8  3
 34 Artishema Moncrieffe         TrackBoys Club,West    12.72      13.19   0.8  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold TC,Fort    11.96      11.58   1.4
  2 Tiffany Hines                Dallas Gold TC,Dall    12.17      11.91   1.4
  3 Alycia Prior                 45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    12.04      11.93   1.4
  4 Veronica Johnson             13 Quiet Storm         12.06      11.96   1.4
  5 Tierra Tyler                 Vegas Valley           12.14      11.98   1.4
  6 Taylor Houston               Wings,missouri city    12.25      12.22   1.4
  7 Kayla Fisher-Taylor          Cheetahs,Denver, CO    12.27      12.25   1.4
  8 Kenyattia Hackworth          Mobile Parks           12.24      12.38   1.4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold TC,Fort    24.12      24.03Q  1.8  4
  2 Veronica Johnson             13 Quiet Storm         24.48      24.07Q  1.5  3
  3 Tiffany Hines                Dallas Gold TC,Dall    24.50      24.36Q  1.6  2
  4 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Together Elite,Long    23.98      24.45Q  1.5  1
  5 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    24.50      24.62Q  2.1  5
  6 Taylor Houston               Wings,missouri city    24.53      24.31q  1.5  3
  7 Alycia Prior                 45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    24.45      24.70q  1.8  4
  8 Zakiya Tyson                 13 NC Unattached       24.22      24.81q  1.6  2
  9 Kenyattia Hackworth          Mobile Parks           24.94      24.98   1.6  2
 10 Kayla Fisher-Taylor          Cheetahs,Denver, CO    25.20      25.12   2.1  5
 11 Alycia Herring               Inland Empire,Moren    24.62      25.13   1.5  1
 12 Tamara Pridgett              AZ Elete               25.71      25.21   1.6  2
 13 Jasmyne King                 Unatt Dakotas          24.68      25.22   1.5  1
 14 Jerneshia Mergerson          Dallas Gold TC,Dall    24.87      25.23   1.5  3
 15 Yamira Bell                  United Stars,Easton    25.40      25.39   1.5  3
 16 Jade Brown                   Unattached OH,OH, O    25.57      25.42   1.5  1
 17 Jeronda Womack               Angelic Flyers         26.54      25.43   1.5  3
 18 Amiracle Watson              Mobile Parks           25.20      25.47   1.8  4
 19 Germe Poston                 High Voltage Tra       25.91      25.49   2.1  5
 20 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        25.17      25.53   1.8  4
 20 Breyonna Hunter              Together Elite,Gard    24.26      25.53   2.1  5
 22 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL       25.64      25.62   1.5  3
 23 Jasmine Sullivan             Pacesetters Trk,OH,    26.22      25.74   1.5  1
 24 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                25.49      25.94   1.5  1
 25 Aijah Urssery                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    25.09      25.94   2.1  5
 26 Fredrika Jordan              Magic City R           25.28      25.96   1.6  2
 27 Kellion Gordon               Zephyrs TC             26.19      25.98   1.5  3
 28 Sharkyla Truth               High Voltage Tra       26.06      26.18   1.8  4
 29 Cieara Sellers               Jaguars                26.12      26.24   1.6  2
 30 Kellie Griggs                Flying Jagua,Antioc    26.10      26.30   2.1  5
 31 Morgan Woitzel               Racers,Omaha, NE       25.95      26.42   1.8  4
 32 Alexs Davis                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    26.34      26.47   1.5  1
 33 Dario Johnson                Okc Sprinters          26.77      26.90   1.6  2
 34 Trelynn Stephens             Okc Sprinters          27.11      27.11   2.1  5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold TC,Fort    24.03      23.70  -1.1
  2 Tiffany Hines                Dallas Gold TC,Dall    24.36      24.15  -1.1
  3 Veronica Johnson             13 Quiet Storm         24.07      24.38  -1.1
  4 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    24.62      24.63  -1.1
  5 Alycia Prior                 45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    24.70      24.66  -1.1
  6 Taylor Houston               Wings,missouri city    24.31      24.68  -1.1
  7 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Together Elite,Long    24.45      24.75  -1.1
  8 Zakiya Tyson                 13 NC Unattached       24.81      24.82  -1.1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Fluker                   Unatt Southweste,Gr    54.94      54.51Q  3
  2 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Together Elite,Long    55.72      54.73Q  5
  3 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    56.19      54.75Q  4
  4 Briana Nelson                55 QuickStriders,Gr    54.73      54.92Q  2
  5 Jasmyne King                 Unatt Dakotas          56.05      55.22Q  1
  6 Ibukun (Blessing) Mayung     Wings,missouri city    54.71      55.20q  4
  7 Angelica Weaver              Together Elite,Ranc    55.15      55.40q  1
  8 Deseree King                 10 Ebenezer Roya,Te    56.09      55.84q  3
  9 Samantha Berggren            Unatt Colorado,Gran    56.68      56.07   2
 10 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        56.88      56.34   3
 11 Lauren Ellis                 55 QuickStriders,Fl    55.95      56.54   5
 12 Yamira Bell                  United Stars,Easton    56.40      56.54   4
 13 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De               57.06   3
 14 Morganne Phillips            Magic City R           56.09      57.13   2
 15 Montenae Roye                Team Missouri,St. L    58.06      57.40   2
 16 Michelle Davis               United Stars,Philad    57.12      57.64   1
 17 Brittany Lewis               Colorado Stepper,De    58.26      58.04   2
 18 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL       57.67      58.07   1
 19 Bianca Lewis                 Rising Suns            58.43      58.17   5
 20 Darian Thompson              Unatt Dakotas          59.51      58.40   2
 21 Yolanda Taylor               Community TC           57.98      58.41   5
 22 Morgan Woitzel               Racers,Omaha, NE       58.39      58.63   1
 23 Alexa Sarsfield              Unatt Three Riv,Spr    58.26      58.76   4
 24 Gabrielle Estell             Together Elite,More    57.02      58.80   3
 25 Kristie Mullen               Flyers,Omaha, NE       58.99      58.88   1
 26 Jalisa Jarrett               Pacesetters Trk,OH,    58.35      59.16   3
 27 Reyna Anderson               Future TC              58.06      59.18   5
 28 Jasmine Blocker              Vhp                               59.20   2
 29 Savannah Rutherford          Tri-State              58.55      59.65   5
 30 Jade Perry                   Elite,Lincoln, NE      59.77      59.78   3
 31 Ciana Tabb                   Firestarters         1:01.27      59.78   5
 32 Sharkyla Truth               High Voltage Tra     1:00.52      59.82   1
 33 Catalina Calderon            Pacific Unit,sacram  1:00.53      59.85   5
 34 Brittany Bennett             Rainier Beach          59.70    1:00.04   4
 35 roniqua yocum                W Park Flye,Orlando    59.39    1:00.06   3
 36 Janae Wilson                 Northwest Track        59.62    1:00.92   2
 37 Kari Heck                    Unatt Dakotas          59.72    1:01.92   4
 38 Callie Clark                 Emporia Trac         1:02.53    1:02.99   1
 -- Raena Rhone                  Zephyrs TC             58.11         DQ   4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    54.75      53.58
  2 Briana Nelson                55 QuickStriders,Gr    54.92      53.71
  3 Nia Fluker                   Unatt Southweste,Gr    54.51      54.08
  4 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Together Elite,Long    54.73      54.34
  5 Jasmyne King                 Unatt Dakotas          55.22      55.33
  6 Angelica Weaver              Together Elite,Ranc    55.40      55.43
  7 Ibukun (Blessing) Mayung     Wings,missouri city    55.20      55.76

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillis Francis              06-Team Evolutio     2:14.51    2:13.89Q  1
  2 Deseree King                 10 Ebenezer Roya,Te  2:21.02    2:14.10Q  3
  3 Samantha Berggren            Unatt Colorado,Gran  2:14.38    2:15.89Q  2
  4 Nia Fluker                   Unatt Southweste,Gr  2:14.02    2:14.40Q  3
  5 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De             2:15.30Q  1
  6 Claudia Francis              06-Team Evolutio     2:16.82    2:18.75Q  2
  7 Elyse Wilkinson              United Stars,Philad  2:18.07    2:17.68q  3
  8 Ellen Dougherty              IA United TC         2:15.35    2:18.08q  1
  9 Devyn Thompson               Illinois Elite       2:24.15    2:21.35   2
 10 Bria Guerin                  Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:19.88    2:21.39   1
 11 Paisley Pettway              Together Elite,Lake  2:23.11    2:21.41   2
 12 Savannah Rutherford          Tri-State            2:19.66    2:22.03   2
 13 Nina Herrera                 Youth Sports         2:19.29    2:22.79   3
 14 Yolanda Taylor               Community TC         2:25.15    2:23.88   1
 15 Colleen Conroy               Above The Gr,Temple  2:23.85    2:24.27   3
 16 Taylor Cole                  Feel The Heat        2:19.86    2:24.58   1
 17 Jmyah White                  Vegas Valley         2:22.45    2:24.88   1
 18 Brittany Bennett             Rainier Beach        2:24.60    2:26.43   1
 19 Margaret Francis             Inland Empire,Ranch  2:20.42    2:26.83   2
 20 Madison Knight               Pacific Unit,sacram  2:22.35    2:28.77   2
 21 Nelima Crawford              Illini Heat          2:28.25    2:28.97   3
 22 Jocelyn Keen                 13 Carolina Alls,Fu  2:22.11    2:29.41   3
 23 Kasia Taylor                 Juv,Philadelphia, P  2:25.59    2:29.60   2
 24 Pearl Terry                  Unatt Pacific NW     2:27.78    2:29.70   3
 25 Sarah Brandt                 Pacific Unit,sacram  2:24.45    2:31.14   3
 26 Jamilah Johnson              Tachyon,Omaha, NE    2:29.95    2:32.74   1
 27 Katie Nelson                 Unatt Iowa,Osceola,  2:31.70    2:32.84   2
 28 Renee Usher                  Community TC         2:32.86    2:34.70   3
 29 Destiney Burt                Breeze,Papillion, N  2:29.54    2:35.30   1
 30 Kelly Hodges                 Unatt Indiana        2:28.74    2:36.59   2
 31 Olivia Gantt                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:22.36    2:38.47   1
 32 Avery Loyd                   KC Extreme           2:34.51    2:40.23   3
 33 Megan Borrett                IA United TC         2:37.70    2:43.57   2
 34 brittany holt                Jenks America        2:36.89    2:49.72   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillis Francis              06-Team Evolutio     2:13.89    2:04.83J
  2 Nia Fluker                   Unatt Southweste,Gr  2:14.40    2:08.69
  3 Samantha Berggren            Unatt Colorado,Gran  2:15.89    2:09.13
  4 Claudia Francis              06-Team Evolutio     2:18.75    2:11.75
  5 Ellen Dougherty              IA United TC         2:18.08    2:14.55
  6 Elyse Wilkinson              United Stars,Philad  2:17.68    2:16.86
  7 Deseree King                 10 Ebenezer Roya,Te  2:14.10    2:16.97
  8 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De  2:15.30    2:21.14

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claudia Francis              06-Team Evolutio     4:50.75    4:39.82Q
  2 Phillis Francis              06-Team Evolutio     5:05.69    4:42.24Q
  3 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   4:40.10    4:40.60Q
  4 Diane Robison                Team Missouri,St. L  4:58.02    4:43.20Q
  5 Danielle Menlove             Sojourners           4:43.30    4:44.99Q
  6 Aubree Worden                Lizards,Scottsbluff  4:54.55    4:48.35Q
  7 Melissa Parks                Norfolk,Norfork, NE  4:57.48    4:46.12Q
  8 Devyn Thompson               Illinois Elite       5:14.50    4:48.67Q
  9 Dominique Gerard             Zoom,Highlands Ranc  4:49.39    4:46.73q
 10 Elizabeth Briasco            06-Awesome TC        5:03.70    4:49.47q
 11 Sarah Rapp                   13 Track Xplosio,Ra  4:59.58    4:50.49q
 12 Ellen Dougherty              IA United TC         5:01.34    4:52.81q
 13 Bria Guerin                  Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:02.92    4:58.38
 14 Tiffany Heflin               Buffalo Chips Tr,Su  5:01.22    5:02.24
 15 Paisley Pettway              Together Elite,Lake  5:03.73    5:02.25
 16 Michaela Kirk                Nashvl Illusions     5:15.87    5:02.91
 17 Leah Haden                   Kansas Flyer         5:02.13    5:03.92
 18 Paige Reed                   Kansas Flyer         5:04.22    5:04.53
 19 Hillary Montgomery           Northwest Flyers,Ho  5:08.14    5:05.47
 20 Kasey Urman                  Above The Gr,Temple  5:11.85    5:05.85
 21 Emily Cotterman-Readinge     Terre Haute          5:28.79    5:09.00
 22 Nelima Crawford              Illini Heat          5:21.76    5:11.35
 23 Samantha Soupir              Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:04.57    5:12.30
 24 Haley Stevens                IA United TC         5:18.42    5:15.48
 25 Charlotte Staver             10 Mach Los TC       4:58.68    5:16.91
 26 Shelby Hohnholt              Unatt Montana,Sarat  5:15.41    5:17.35
 27 C'Arra Watts                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:18.02    5:19.07
 28 Christina Crossman           Milw Mustangs        5:25.23    5:26.97
 29 Kasia Taylor                 Juv,Philadelphia, P  5:35.69    5:34.11
 30 Ashley Brooks                Contintl T-Belle     5:40.79    5:39.16
 31 Morgan Poole                 Magic City R         5:41.02    5:49.27

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Claudia Francis              06-Team Evolutio     4:39.82    4:35.33
  2 Danielle Menlove             Sojourners           4:44.99    4:38.10
  3 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   4:40.60    4:41.37
  4 Diane Robison                Team Missouri,St. L  4:43.20    4:44.15
  5 Phillis Francis              06-Team Evolutio     4:42.24    4:48.50
  6 Devyn Thompson               Illinois Elite       4:48.67    4:48.97
  7 Dominique Gerard             Zoom,Highlands Ranc  4:46.73    4:49.77
  8 Elizabeth Briasco            06-Awesome TC        4:49.47    4:52.72
  9 Sarah Rapp                   13 Track Xplosio,Ra  4:50.49    4:53.77
 10 Aubree Worden                Lizards,Scottsbluff  4:48.35    5:01.86
 11 Melissa Parks                Norfolk,Norfork, NE  4:46.12    5:15.13

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom,Lone Tree, CO  10:19.19   10:03.04
  2 Diane Robison                Team Missouri,St. L 11:07.96   10:10.16
  3 Elizabeth Briasco            06-Awesome TC       11:13.58   10:10.17
  4 Kristen Kientz               Zoom,Highlands Ranc 10:44.01   10:25.90
  5 Sarah Rapp                   13 Track Xplosio,Ra 10:36.94   10:33.23
  6 Sarah Clapp                  Kai,Honolulu, HI    10:43.53   10:36.28
  7 Maura Linde                  10 Mach Los TC,Syke 10:42.11   10:38.04
  8 Hillary Montgomery           Northwest Flyers,Ho 11:10.55   10:38.54
  9 Melissa Parks                Norfolk,Norfork, NE 11:05.50   10:47.12
 10 Samantha Soupir              Flyers,Omaha, NE    10:57.15   10:55.91
 11 Leah Haden                   Kansas Flyer        11:24.22   10:56.46
 12 Tiffany Heflin               Buffalo Chips Tr,Su 11:11.25   10:57.58
 13 Hillary Lee                  10 Mach Los TC,Edge 11:05.35   11:00.97
 14 Kristen Brosnan              KC Flyers           11:27.95   11:14.71
 15 Haley Stevens                IA United TC        11:19.92   11:17.12
 16 Josee Jansen                 Excalibur TC        11:13.44   11:17.52
 17 Michaela Kirk                Nashvl Illusions    11:26.74   11:18.61
 18 Shelby Hohnholt              Unatt Montana,Sarat 11:34.46   11:23.05
 19 Emily Cotterman-Readinge     Terre Haute         11:32.07   11:28.63
 20 C'Arra Watts                 Track Houston Tr,Ho 11:42.19   11:28.87
 21 Kelsey Doht                  Norfolk,Norfolk, NE 11:42.63   11:29.85
 22 Keikoanne Hollins            Psa Youth Ru,Tualat 11:45.64   11:31.82
 23 Christina Crossman           Milw Mustangs       12:11.58   11:59.40
 24 Racheal Geremew              Umoja Track Club,Sa 11:49.60   12:03.10

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         14.37      14.21Q  1.4  2
  2 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc    14.79      14.52Q  1.6  3
  3 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                15.57      14.63Q  1.7  1
  4 Alicia Perkins               Houston Heat Tra,Ho    14.57      14.78Q  2.3  4
  5 Ayanna Scott                 Sprngfld Strider       15.45      14.54q  1.6  3
  6 Ryesa Whigham                My Stars Track C,Ho    14.72      14.69q  1.7  1
  7 Ashley Davis                 55 QuickStriders,Gr    15.24      14.76q  1.4  2
  8 Jatavia Wright               NW Exp,Miami, FL       15.30      14.87q  1.7  1
  9 Kasha McDougald              T&F United             14.82      14.90   1.6  3
 10 Dannielle Davis              13 Track Eastern       15.80      14.95   1.4  2
 11 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley        14.94      15.10   1.7  1
 12 Becca Parascandola           02-Ne Unatt            15.24      15.18   1.4  2
 13 Sharvon Briscoe              10 The 747 Track       15.08      15.18   2.3  4
 13 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S    15.44      15.18   1.6  3
 15 Kayla Wein                   Real Training,Broom    15.64      15.36   2.3  4
 16 Marissa Savitch              Unatt Wisconsin        16.30      15.40   1.4  2
 17 Elizabeth Rose               Future Stars           15.79      15.43   1.4  2
 18 Madison Smith                Unatt Mo Valley        15.28      15.64   2.3  4
 19 Takara Reed                  Colorado Flyers,Den    16.29      15.66   1.4  2
 20 April Tasker                 Future TC              16.22      15.70   2.3  4
 21 Destani Welch                Excalibur TC,Des Mo    16.02      15.84   1.7  1
 22 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee           16.30      15.86   2.3  4
 23 Amber Franklin               Mobile Parks           16.47      15.96   1.7  1
 24 Dominique Brisco             Greater King           15.97      16.16   1.6  3
 25 Samantha Chamberlin          Speed T&F,Colorado     15.94      16.27   1.6  3
 26 Tatiana David                One Shot TC,Homeste    16.85      16.85   1.6  3
 27 Tenaugrie Malone             Carmel Stall           16.90      17.01   1.6  3
 28 Shaqualah Triplett           Wilkinsburg,Wilkins    15.84      17.15   2.3  4
 29 Jordan Chesley               Team Raw Track C,ba    18.24      17.89   1.7  1
 30 Nicole Urdahl                Unattached MI          18.26      18.08   2.3  4
 31 Lois Surles                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    18.50      19.99   1.4  2
 32 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val    15.86      25.36   1.7  1

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         14.21      14.02   0.3
  2 Alicia Perkins               Houston Heat Tra,Ho    14.78      14.35   0.3
  3 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc    14.52      14.52   0.3
  4 Ryesa Whigham                My Stars Track C,Ho    14.69      14.70   0.3
  5 Ayanna Scott                 Sprngfld Strider       14.54      14.71   0.3
  6 Jatavia Wright               NW Exp,Miami, FL       14.87      14.99   0.3
  7 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                14.63      16.67   0.3
 -- Ashley Davis                 55 QuickStriders,Gr    14.76         DQ   0.3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr      1:08.36    1:02.84Q  1
  2 Sharvon Briscoe              10 The 747 Track     1:03.15    1:03.68Q  3
  3 Ayanna Scott                 Sprngfld Strider     1:08.65    1:03.94Q  4
  4 Angelica Weaver              Together Elite,Ranc  1:03.12    1:04.52Q  5
  5 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S  1:03.20    1:05.19Q  2
  6 Catherine 'kita' Alvares     Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.89    1:03.52q  1
  7 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De  1:06.25    1:03.73q  3
  8 Samantha Chamberlin          Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.07    1:04.92q  4
  9 Kayla Thornton               Shooting Stars       1:07.45    1:05.40   2
 10 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val  1:06.05    1:05.59   4
 11 Sylvonna Thompson            Track Houston Tr,Ho  1:05.92    1:06.79   1
 12 Brittany Cotto               Pacific Unit,sacram  1:06.75    1:06.82   5
 13 Brittney Curlin              Unatt Southweste,La  1:06.17    1:07.08   2
 14 Alyssa Felton                45 Sapphire Tra,Lit  1:06.39    1:07.11   5
 15 Shanae Lawrence              Pacific Unit,sacram  1:10.84    1:08.86   4
 16 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle     1:08.32    1:09.05   1
 17 Elizabeth Rose               Future Stars         1:09.13    1:09.28   3
 18 Nefertiti Brown              Wings,missouri city  1:06.75    1:09.37   3
 19 Bailey Pearson               Unatt Arkansas       1:07.61    1:09.55   4
 20 Jasmine Nielsen              IA United TC         1:09.52    1:09.56   5
 21 Madison Smith                Unatt Mo Valley      1:09.34    1:09.75   5
 22 April Tasker                 Future TC            1:09.66    1:09.94   3
 23 Shaqualah Triplett           Wilkinsburg,Wilkins  1:09.02    1:09.96   2
 24 Shamela Gray                 Eastside Stepper     1:09.79    1:10.33   4
 25 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee         1:10.63    1:11.08   1
 26 Alexandrea Ita               Breeze,Murdock, NE   1:10.28    1:12.96   1
 27 Savanna Pointer              North Alabam         1:09.75    1:13.48   2
 28 Tatiana David                One Shot TC,Homeste  1:14.03    1:14.73   2
 29 Monique Lincoln              Cougar TC            1:14.80    1:15.59   3
 30 Elizabeth Allen              Cascade Striders     1:16.13    1:16.75   5
 31 Taylor Swann                 Northwest Track      1:16.67    1:16.80   3
 32 Ellie (Louisa) Sheffield     Indiana Stor         1:15.41    1:17.41   5
 33 Alexa Condron                Spokane Mercury,Col  1:18.72    1:19.10   2
 34 Summer Tucker                Cascade Striders     1:18.89    1:21.75   4

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelica Weaver              Together Elite,Ranc  1:04.52    1:02.06
  2 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr      1:02.84    1:02.27
  3 Ayanna Scott                 Sprngfld Strider     1:03.94    1:02.55
  4 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De  1:03.73    1:02.82
  5 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S  1:05.19    1:03.53
  6 Sharvon Briscoe              10 The 747 Track     1:03.68    1:04.04
  7 Catherine 'kita' Alvares     Speed T&F,Colorado   1:03.52    1:04.81
  8 Samantha Chamberlin          Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.92    1:05.57

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   7:16.24    6:56.97N
  2 McKinzie Schulz              Aurora Flyers,Naper  7:15.27    7:12.77J
  3 Dominique Gerard             Zoom,Highlands Ranc  7:29.53    7:15.88
  4 Kristen Kientz               Zoom,Highlands Ranc  7:35.36    7:17.57
  5 Melissa Parks                Norfolk,Norfork, NE  8:02.19    7:24.66
  6 Angelica Peck                Beaver YMCA,Beaver   7:59.12    7:24.83
  7 Brooke Bierhaus              Unatt Indiana        7:31.94    7:43.99
  8 Keikoanne Hollins            Psa Youth Ru,Tualat  8:08.99    7:53.42
  9 Emily Cotterman-Readinge     Terre Haute          8:04.75    8:00.15
 10 Austin Lundin                Unatt Oregon,Hillsb  8:15.50    8:02.69
 11 Racheal Geremew              Umoja Track Club,Sa  8:07.66    8:11.90
 12 Tess Wynn                    13 G'Boro Pacese,Gr  8:24.60    8:14.71
 13 Deanna Butler                12 Asheville,Ashevi  8:25.50    8:21.62
 14 Kelsey Doht                  Norfolk,Norfolk, NE  8:26.11    8:30.93
 15 Alexis Percy                 Unattached OH        8:54.77    8:31.86
 16 Kaitlyn Graham               Miami Valley,OH, OH  9:35.20    8:34.76
 -- Abigail Rose                 Golden Wings        10:02.17        DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                 47.20      46.44Q  4
     1) Keondra Mallard                 2) Tiffany Hines
     3) Jerneshia Mergerson             4) Ashley Collier
  2 Track Houston Track                                 47.57      46.49Q  3
     1) Isis Wilson                     2) Craishia Washington
     3) Shahira Ehiemua                 4) Nefertari Hall
  3 13 Quiet Storm Track Club                           47.29      47.14Q  2
     1) Veronica Johnson                2) Joann Blakney
     3) Jasmine Childs                  4) Vashti Bandy
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina                           47.58      47.27Q  1
     1) Amber Clark                     2) Michele Whitaker
     3) Dominique Weathers              4) Bryanna Wyatt
  5 The Wings Track Club                                47.41      46.98q  4
     1) Cassandra Juarez                2) La'Precious Knighton
     3) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe      4) Taylor Houston
  6 Inland Empire Sprinters                             46.77      47.49q  1
     1) Ashley Franklin                 2) Alycia Herring
     3) Bernadette Townsend             4) Asiah Gooden
  7 Vegas Valley TC                                     47.13      47.70q  3
     1) Darriel Banks                   2) Adrianna Queen
     3) Loren Jackson                   4) Tierra Tyler
  8 10 The 747 Track Club                               48.21      48.11q  4
     1) Tyonna Anthony                  2) Sharvon Briscoe
     3) DaQuanya Byrd                   4) Mercedes Jackson
  9 Pacific United TC                                   48.16      48.32   3
     1) Shanae Lawrence                 2) Jasmine Duarte
     3) Brittany Cotto                  4) Brittany Adams
 10 Arizona Elite                                       48.92      48.41   2
     1) Sydnee Freeman                  2) Courtney Clark
     3) Prasanna Polite                 4) Tamara Pridgett
 11 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           49.02      48.48   2
     1) Dominique Brewer                2) Janesha McGhee
     3) Breunna McCarty                 4) Brianna McGhee
 12 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        48.07      48.54   1
     1) Kenyattia Hackworth             2) Alexandria Montgomery
     3) Amiracle Watson                 4) Katherine White
 13 Magic City Runners                                  49.08      49.13   4
     1) Anquinese Billingsley           2) Kendra Gibson
     3) Fredrika Jordan                 4) Morganne Phillips
 14 Pacesetters Track Club                              50.14      49.78   1
     1) Jalisa Jarrett                  2) Larresha Palmer
     3) Jasmine Sullivan                4) Bianca Green
 15 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club                       50.38      49.97   3
     1) Brianna Blunt                   2) Kyja-Jheysh Winchester
     3) Kayla Fisher-Taylor             4) Tiana Porter
 16 Zephyrs TC                                          51.11      50.03   2
     1) Raena Rhone                     2) Lauren Roush
     3) Kellion Gordon                  4) Stephanie Green
 17 Silver Springs Spartans Track                       50.60      50.05   2
     1) Kayla Jones                     2) Naomi Jones
     3) Leonnetta Williams              4) Asia Cheeks
 18 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                        50.18      50.19   1
     1) Jarren Brooks                   2) Alexs Davis
     3) Bridgette Hicks                 4) Cherise McDaniel
 19 Firestarters TC                                     50.43      50.19   4
     1) Kirsten Bryant                  2) Chanelle Williams
     3) Tia Smith                       4) Ciana Tabb
 20 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept  'B'                   51.15      50.25   4
     1) Amber Franklin                  2) Talisha James
     3) Kiara Kennebrew                 4) Tenia Lockett
 21 3-D Elite                                           54.40      50.64   4
     1) nicole lee                      2) crystal guest
     3) Monaye Williams                 4) earriel willis
 22 Tachyon Athletics                                   50.04      50.95   3
     1) Victoria Wilson                 2) Edna Johnson
     3) Olivia Loh                      4) McKenzie Braun
 23 Okc Sprinters                                       51.25      51.15   3
     1) Ashley Bailey                   2) Angel Carpenter
     3) Dario Johnson                   4) Trelynn Stephens
 24 Winter Park Flyers                                  52.76      51.32   1
     1) roniqua yocum                   2) Tyesha White
     3) Shandise Hall                   4) Pierra Thomas
 25 Dashers Track Club                                  52.38      52.13   1
     1) Kamisha Gully                   2) Tanisha Killion
     3) Jessica Mccaskill               4) Jasmine Gatlin
 26 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club  'B'                   52.40      52.42   3
     1) Chantell Kee                    2) Lois Surles
     3) Sydney Turner                   4) Kayla Wilkes
 27 Village Hempstaead Pal                                         53.45   2
     1) Deidre Dumpson                  2) Jasmine Blocker
     3) Stephanie Pitt                  4) Shaniece Walker
 -- Together Elite                                      47.22         DQ   2
     1) Valexsia Droughn                2) Akawkaw Ndipagbor
     3) Breyonna Hunter                 4) Angelica Weaver

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                 46.44      45.51J
     1) Keondra Mallard                 2) Tiffany Hines
     3) Jerneshia Mergerson             4) Ashley Collier
  2 Track Houston Track                                 46.49      46.31
     1) Isis Wilson                     2) Craishia Washington
     3) Shahira Ehiemua                 4) Nefertari Hall
  3 The Wings Track Club                                46.98      46.68
     1) Cassandra Juarez                2) La'Precious Knighton
     3) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe      4) Taylor Houston
  4 13 Quiet Storm Track Club                           47.14      46.97
     1) Veronica Johnson                2) Joann Blakney
     3) Jasmine Childs                  4) Vashti Bandy
  5 Inland Empire Sprinters                             47.49      47.42
     1) Ashley Franklin                 2) Alycia Herring
     3) Bernadette Townsend             4) Asiah Gooden
  6 10 The 747 Track Club                               48.11      48.46
     1) Tyonna Anthony                  2) Sharvon Briscoe
     3) DaQuanya Byrd                   4) Mercedes Jackson
 -- Vegas Valley TC                                     47.70         DQ
     1) Darriel Banks                   2) Adrianna Queen
     3) Loren Jackson                   4) Tierra Tyler
 -- 13 Track Eastern Carolina                           47.27         DQ
     1) Amber Clark                     2) Michele Whitaker
     3) Dominique Weathers              4) Bryanna Wyatt

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC                                    3:46.78    3:48.04Q  1
     1) Jerneshia Mergerson             2) Tiffany Hines
     3) Ashley Collier                  4) Shunterrical Lamb
  2 The Wings Track Club                              3:50.28    3:50.33Q  4
     1) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe      2) Ashley Collins
     3) Taylor Houston                  4) Jillian Anderson
  3 Together Elite  'B'                               3:52.75    3:50.44Q  2
     1) Allison Reaser                  2) Gabrielle Estell
     3) Akawkaw Ndipagbor               4) Angelica Weaver
  4 Track Houston Track                               3:54.87    3:51.64Q  3
     1) Erial Henderson                 2) Bre'Anna Johnson
     3) Tiana Dockery                   4) Shahira Ehiemua
  5 United Stars Track Club                           3:56.63    3:48.62q  1
     1) Elyse Wilkinson                 2) Michelle Davis
     3) Yamira Bell                     4) Nukia Bush
  6 Together Elite                                    3:56.05    3:50.39q  4
     1) Paisley Pettway                 2) Breyonna Hunter
     3) Deena Pierce                    4) Kristina Kirkland
  7 55 Quick Striders                                 3:56.40    3:52.06q  2
     1) Briana Nelson                   2) Lauren Ellis
     3) Miosha Jones                    4) Ashley Davis
  8 13 Quiet Storm Track Club                         3:55.61    3:55.41q  3
     1) Joann Blakney                   2) Jasmine Childs
     3) Veronica Johnson                4) Vashti Bandy
  9 Arizona Elite                                     4:01.05    3:56.14   3
     1) Sydnee Freeman                  2) Tamara Pridgett
     3) Katie Drake                     4) Natalie Melkonoff
 10 Pacific United TC                                 4:02.79    3:58.29   3
     1) Shanae Lawrence                 2) Brittany Cotto
     3) Catalina Calderon               4) Jasmine Duarte
 11 Inland Empire Sprinters                           3:56.58    3:59.59   1
     1) Desteny Davis                   2) Alycia Herring
     3) Rhea Hill                       4) Bernadette Townsend
 12 Firestarters TC                                   4:05.07    3:59.88   2
     1) Kirsten Bryant                  2) Nyala Eddings
     3) Breonna Green                   4) Ciana Tabb
 13 Cornhusker Flyers                                 4:00.65    3:59.92   2
     1) Alexandria Gochenour            2) Barbara McCraney
     3) Kristie Mullen                  4) Clara Nichols
 14 45 Worldwide                                      3:59.65    4:00.95   4
     1) Kimberly Thomas                 2) Ashley Averette
     3) Shannon Christian               4) Alycia Prior
 15 Zephyrs TC                                        4:07.39    4:03.08   1
     1) Elshaunna Burnside              2) Raena Rhone
     3) Phyllis George                  4) Lauren Roush
 16 Community TC                                      4:09.18    4:07.77   4
     1) Kristen Ghant                   2) Zanqetta Smith
     3) Yolanda Taylor                  4) Renee Usher
 17 Pacesetters Track Club                            4:05.33    4:09.85   4
     1) Larresha Palmer                 2) Bianca Green
     3) Jalisa Jarrett                  4) Jasmine Sullivan
 18 Tachyon Athletics                                 4:06.25    4:11.57   1
     1) Victoria Wilson                 2) Olivia Loh
     3) Edna Johnson                    4) Jamilah Johnson
 19 Iowa United Track Club                                       4:13.92   4
     1) Jasmine Nielsen                 2) Megan Borrett
     3) Rachael Cheeseman               4) Rachel Peth
 20 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:10.03    4:15.52   2
     1) Cieara Sellers                  2) Dominique Brewer
     3) Janesha McGhee                  4) Brianna McGhee
 21 Okc Sprinters                                     4:19.46    4:17.51   3
     1) Ashley Bailey                   2) Angel Carpenter
     3) Dario Johnson                   4) Trelynn Stephens
 22 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      4:30.56    4:22.64   4
     1) Talisha James                   2) Kiara Kennebrew
     3) Alexandria Montgomery           4) Amiracle Watson
 23 Chicago Striders TC                               4:23.28    4:22.65   3
     1) Caja Calhoun                    2) Sharee Hassan
     3) Kora Johnson                    4) Nia Munson
 24 Jenks America Track Club                          4:26.08    4:23.50   2
     1) jenifer dyer                    2) brittany holt
     3) briana evans                    4) jessica jackson
 25 Winter Park Flyers                                           4:26.83   1
     1) Tyesha White                    2) roniqua yocum
     3) Shandise Hall                   4) Pierra Thomas
 26 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club  'B'                 4:48.87    4:51.22   1
     1) Bareeya Richardson              2) Kayla Wilkes
     3) Alexs Davis                     4) Julia Vaughn

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Together Elite                                    3:50.39    3:42.83
     1) Paisley Pettway                 2) Gabrielle Estell
     3) Akawkaw Ndipagbor               4) Angelica Weaver
  2 The Wings Track Club                              3:50.33    3:46.91
     1) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe      2) Ashley Collins
     3) Taylor Houston                  4) Jillian Anderson
  3 Track Houston Track                               3:51.64    3:49.29
     1) Erial Henderson                 2) Bre'Anna Johnson
     3) Tiana Dockery                   4) Shahira Ehiemua
  4 United Stars Track Club                           3:48.62    3:51.42
     1) Elyse Wilkinson                 2) Michelle Davis
     3) Yamira Bell                     4) Nukia Bush
  5 Dallas Gold TC                                    3:48.04    3:53.57
     1) Jerneshia Mergerson             2) Tiffany Hines
     3) Ashley Collier                  4) Shunterrical Lamb
  6 55 Quick Striders                                 3:52.06    3:57.80
     1) Briana Nelson                   2) Lauren Ellis
     3) Miosha Jones                    4) Ashley Davis
  7 13 Quiet Storm Track Club                         3:55.41    3:58.93
     1) Joann Blakney                   2) Jasmine Childs
     3) Veronica Johnson                4) Vashti Bandy
  8 Together Elite  'B'                               3:50.44    3:59.12
     1) Allison Reaser                  2) Ashley Smith
     3) Gabrielle Estell                4) Angelica Weaver

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  7/27/2005   United Stars TC, United Stars TC
                         D. Williams, C. Price, S. Gee, B. Taylor
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club                           9:35.10    9:28.44
     1) Elyse Wilkinson                 2) Michelle Davis
     3) Yamira Bell                     4) Nukia Bush
  2 Track Houston Track                               9:51.40    9:43.10
     1) Olivia Gantt                    2) Tiana Dockery
     3) C'Arra Watts                    4) Bria Guerin
  3 Together Elite                                   10:12.84    9:50.96
     1) Gabrielle Estell                2) Paisley Pettway
     3) Kristina Kirkland               4) Deena Pierce
  4 Kansas Flyers Track Team                         10:07.52    9:58.24
     1) Kaitlyn Wolf                    2) Paige Reed
     3) Leah Haden                      4) Jillian Stratman
  5 Cornhusker Flyers                                10:13.93    9:59.35
     1) Katie Mullen                    2) Kristie Mullen
     3) Samantha Soupir                 4) Clara Nichols
  6 The Wings Track Club                             10:20.67   10:02.85
     1) Jillian Anderson                2) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe
     3) Shonte Randall                  4) Ashley Collins
  7 Pacific United TC                                 9:58.65   10:03.86
     1) Shanae Lawrence                 2) Catalina Calderon
     3) Sarah Brandt                    4) Madison Knight
  8 Above The Grade Track Club                       10:02.05   10:05.83
     1) Carrissa Cochrane               2) Colleen Conroy
     3) Kaley Hook                      4) Kasey Urman
  9 Vegas Valley TC                                  10:37.94   10:08.35
     1) Jamila Pullum                   2) Jmyah White
     3) Teyler Williams                 4) Megan Key
 10 Track Houston Track  'B'                         10:08.85   10:15.88
     1) C'Arra Watts                    2) Charnique Castor
     3) Bre'Anna Johnson                4) Monique Curry
 11 Norfolk Optimist Track Club                      10:59.31   10:25.35
     1) Kelsey Doht                     2) Elizabeth Schmidt
     3) Stephanie Parks                 4) Melissa Parks
 12 13 Carolina Eagles Track & Fie                   10:39.23   10:28.84
     1) Chlesi Gorham                   2) DeAnna Hardesty
     3) Sharaine Hicks                  4) Shakira Worsley
 13 Iowa United Track Club                           10:47.93   10:30.50
     1) Jasmine Nielsen                 2) Megan Borrett
     3) Rachael Cheeseman               4) Christine McKenna
 14 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'B'                    10:25.20   10:36.61
     1) Shelbi Hamliton                 2) Amanda Fleming
     3) Jordon Ehrhart                  4) Jenna Rivers
 15 Continental T- Belles TC (Tn)                    11:16.75   10:36.65
     1) Ashley Brooks                   2) Kanellar Carney
     3) Kirsten Jones                   4) Felicia Oladukun

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Smith                 Together Elite,Long    1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Lauren Crockett              Mercury                1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley        1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Jennifer Bush                Texas Storm Trac,Ho    1.62m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley        1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle       1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Brooke Sharp                 Unatt Mo Valley        1.52m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  8 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val    1.52m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  9 Destiny Roseman              Texas Faces,Desoto,    1.57m     J1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Renee Usher                  Community TC           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00
 12 Becca Parascandola           02-Ne Unatt            1.57m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 12 Kellie Wilson                Community TC           1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 14 Chelsie Pinkett              Wltc,Newark, DE        1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 15 Krystyn Bradley              Northwest Flyers,Ho    1.57m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 16 Danielle Anderson            Chautauqua Strid,Ja    1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00
 16 Kiersten LaRoche             10 Hummingbird T       1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Michelle Martin              Tucson Elite           1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 18 Emily Hutchinson             02 Waltham TC,Newto    1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 18 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc    1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Adriana Chrite               Pops                   1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 21 Monique Lincoln              Cougar TC              1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Monique Pate                 45 Blaz-N Heat,Lawr    1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Kayla Faurie                 Flight TC              1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 24 Amelia King                  City Track Track,Sa    1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 25 Candice Carlson              Unatt Nebr,Syracuse    1.57m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 26 Shannon Ehmann               Illini Heat            1.45m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Artishema Moncrieffe         TrackBoys Club,West    1.32m         NH
 -- Alyssa Kruse                 Unatt Nebr,Creighto    1.52m         NH
 -- Danielle Hodge               Wilmington Flyer,OH    1.22m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morgann Leleux               New Heights            4.01m      3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Shaylah Simpson              Ultimate High          3.51m      3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Adrienn LaChance             06-Unatt MAC           3.50m     J3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Merritt Van Meter            Unattached             3.50m     J3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Alli Arampatzis              Aberdeen Area RC       3.35m     J3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Mackenzi Landry              Unatt Pacific,new c    3.40m      3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Katherine Zingheim           Unatt Pacific,grani    3.25m     J3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Danielle Nowell              Club Vaultitue,Lavo    3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75
  9 Kimberleigh Riggs            55 A-Head-A-U TC,Ro    3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75
 10 Kortney Ross                 Unatt San Diego        3.36m     J3.35m   10-11.75
 11 Sara Lubke                   Unatt Montana,Helen    2.89m     J3.35m   10-11.75
 12 Caitlin Maulin               YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    3.20m     J3.35m   10-11.75
 13 Sandi Morris                 55 QuickStriders,Gr    2.75m      3.20m   10-06.00
 13 Colleen Butler               Ruston TC              3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00
 15 Austyn Rapp                  Unatt Southweste,Mi    3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Danielle Vetesnik            Unatt Wisconsin        3.05m     J3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado     3.05m     J3.20m   10-06.00
 18 Leslie Beard                 Unatt Gulf             3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00
 19 Emma Vidmar                  Unatt Inland NW,Lib    2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25
 20 Kendahl Hintz                Team Ephrata,Ephrat    2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25
 21 Christina Anderson           Unatt Nebr,Grand Is    2.43m      2.60m    8-06.25
 21 Katie Slobodnik              Breeze                 2.59m      2.60m    8-06.25
 23 Danielle Lashley             Unattached Wyomi,WY    2.80m      2.45m    8-00.50
 24 nicole lee                   3D                     2.59m     J2.45m    8-00.50
 25 Courtney Fegter              Unatt Nebr,Holdrege    2.43m     J2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Alexandra Miller             SouthMN Vault          3.05m         NH
 -- Jaimie House                 Unatt Mo Valley        3.35m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Monica Todd                  Wildcats TC,Aliso V    5.46m      5.74m   1.2  18-10.00
  2 Kenyattia Hackworth          Mobile Parks           5.61m      5.72m   2.8  18-09.25
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         5.90m      5.71m   1.6  18-09.00
  4 Alexius Hightower            Texas Faces,Desoto,    5.37m      5.70m   0.4  18-08.50
  5 Jennifer Clayton             06-Unatt MAC           6.34m      5.69m   1.7  18-08.00
  6 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley        5.57m      5.51m   1.8  18-01.00
  7 Olivia Hudson                Long Beach Sprin,Lo    5.69m      5.48m   0.3  17-11.75
  8 Kasha McDougald              T&F United             5.52m      5.33m   1.7  17-06.00
  9 Kyla Walker                  Memphis Hurdlers       5.47m      5.28m   1.2  17-04.00
 10 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas             5.51m      5.25m   1.5  17-02.75
 11 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached       5.56m      5.24m   1.0  17-02.25
 12 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S    5.46m      5.22m   1.0  17-01.50
 13 Katherine White              Mobile Parks           5.23m      5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50
 14 Nicole Bourke                Unatt Nebr,Papillio    5.13m      5.18m   0.5  17-00.00
 15 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                5.02m      5.17m   0.9  16-11.50
 16 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc    5.79m     J5.17m   1.2  16-11.50
 17 Ciarra Brewer                Mission Valley T,Un    6.06m      5.15m   1.3  16-10.75
 18 Joann Blakney                13 Quiet Storm         5.38m      5.14m   1.1  16-10.50
 19 Erica Twiss                  Texas Express TC                  5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
 20 Brittany Lewis               Colorado Stepper,De    5.31m      5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50
 21 Nicole Murphy                Unatt Minnesota        5.06m      5.03m   2.4  16-06.00
 22 Alexis Hall                  13 Greensboro Ch,Gr    5.16m      5.02m   0.4  16-05.75
 23 Alexis Clay                  AZ Cheetas             5.25m      4.99m   0.3  16-04.50
 24 Arryana Barton               Pacific Unit,sacram    5.32m      4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00
 25 Holly Dehart                 Flying Aj's            5.00m      4.92m   1.2  16-01.75
 26 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL       4.96m      4.90m   0.9  16-01.00
 27 Jatavia Wright               NW Exp,Miami, FL       5.03m      4.89m   0.8  16-00.50
 28 Samantha Mcgaha              Unatt Indiana          4.99m      4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75
 29 Jasmine Campbell             Beaver YMCA,Beaver     4.71m      4.84m   0.8  15-10.50
 30 Nkechi Izuchukwu             Allegiance A,Portla    4.77m      4.72m   0.8  15-06.00
 31 Charissa Shoecraft           Seatown Express        5.28m     J4.72m   1.3  15-06.00
 32 Tyesha White                 W Park Flye,Orlando    5.23m      4.70m   0.1  15-05.00
 33 Taylor Stevens               Breeze                 4.90m      4.67m   0.5  15-04.00
 34 LeaAnndra Minick             Excalibur TC,Urband    4.81m      4.60m   0.5  15-01.25
 35 Taylor Manley                Angelic Flyers         4.72m      4.50m   0.8  14-09.25
 36 Kari Heck                    Unatt Dakotas          4.85m      4.42m   0.6  14-06.00
 37 Tracey Wallace               Cincinnati Allst       4.76m      4.39m   0.9  14-05.00
 38 Ellie (Louisa) Sheffield     Indiana Stor           3.97m      4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer                Mission Valley T,Un   12.45m     12.63m   3.9  41-05.25
  2 Alexius Hightower            Texas Faces,Desoto,   11.92m     12.47m   2.5  40-11.00
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC        11.97m     12.03m   4.8  39-05.75
  4 Jennifer Clayton             06-Unatt MAC          11.89m    J12.03m   4.2  39-05.75
  5 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc   11.28m     11.44m   3.2  37-06.50
  6 Jordan Wilson                Mesquite Friends,Me   11.45m     11.43m   3.1  37-06.00
  7 Arryana Barton               Pacific Unit,sacram   11.53m     11.36m   4.1  37-03.25
  8 Olivia Hudson                Long Beach Sprin,Lo   11.68m     11.35m   3.9  37-03.00
  9 Kasha McDougald              T&F United            10.90m     11.16m   3.0  36-07.50
 10 Siobhan Ford-Holland         12 Central Virgi      11.69m     11.10m   4.1  36-05.00
 11 April Tasker                 Future TC             11.63m     11.04m   5.5  36-02.75
 12 Brittney Edwards             Unatt Three Riv,Pit   11.07m    J11.04m   2.7  36-02.75
 13 Taisha Moore                 Warrior Trac,Beaver   11.26m     10.82m   2.6  35-06.00
 14 Alexis Clay                  AZ Cheetas            10.77m     10.70m   3.7  35-01.25
 15 Katherine White              Mobile Parks          11.00m     10.66m   2.3  34-11.75
 16 Jasmine Gatlin               Dashers TC,East Sai              10.53m   3.3  34-06.75
 17 Jatavia Wright               NW Exp,Miami, FL      10.71m     10.52m   1.7  34-06.25
 18 Nkechi Izuchukwu             Allegiance A,Portla   10.48m     10.46m   1.0  34-04.00
 19 Taylor Manley                Angelic Flyers        10.09m     10.40m   1.4  34-01.50
 20 Queen Ohamara                Jets,Lincoln, NE       9.93m     10.39m   1.5  34-01.25
 21 Brittany St. Clair           03 AD Unattached,Wh   10.80m     10.34m   3.5  33-11.25
 22 Nicole Ethier                Woodbury              10.41m     10.32m   0.3  33-10.25
 23 Jasmine Campbell             Beaver YMCA,Beaver    10.25m     10.31m   1.9  33-10.00
 24 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX           10.24m      9.89m   2.1  32-05.50
 25 Torie Wiese                  Flyers,Lindsay, NE    10.14m     J9.89m   1.3  32-05.50
 26 DaRion Archie                Striders,omaha, NE    10.31m      9.80m   2.0  32-02.00
 27 Chelsie Pinkett              Wltc,Newark, DE       10.32m      9.74m   1.6  31-11.50
 28 Kristen Norris               Ames TC                9.78m      9.69m   1.1  31-09.50
 29 Kora Johnson                 Chicago Striders       9.69m      9.00m   1.2  29-06.50
 -- Taylor McKinney              High Voltage Tra      10.48m       FOUL
 -- Tatiana David                One Shot TC,Homeste   10.62m        DNF   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card                  Unatt Illinois        12.89m     12.98m   42-07.00
  2 Taylor McNally               Unatt Montana,Ennis   11.68m     12.50m   41-00.25
  3 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas            11.54m     12.20m   40-00.50
  4 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Fly          12.23m     12.03m   39-05.75
  5 Jennifer Nicholson           Cleats Of Fire,Popl   10.82m     11.58m   38-00.00
  6 Mekayla Breland              Unattached OH,OH, O   11.71m     11.53m   37-10.00
  7 Olivia Herzog                Illini Heat           11.35m     11.49m   37-08.50
  8 Brittany Edson               Unatt Nebr,Farnam,    10.85m    J11.49m   37-08.50
  9 McKenzie Warren              Team Oregon,Boring,   10.66m     11.05m   36-03.00
 10 Uchenna Agbahiwe             Unatt So Califor,Lo   10.91m     10.99m   36-00.75
 11 Lundyn Thompson              Stallions,OH, OH      11.33m     10.80m   35-05.25
 12 Gabrielle Galvan             Unatt South Texa,Lo   11.25m     10.75m   35-03.25
 13 Lenee Brown                  Ardmore Track Cl      10.88m     10.65m   34-11.25
 14 Shana Flanary                Unattached MI         10.88m     10.64m   34-11.00
 15 Erica Brand                  Unatt Mo Valley       11.18m     10.61m   34-09.75
 16 Latoya Wright                13 Carolina Alls,Ra   11.04m     10.60m   34-09.50
 17 Adrienne Long                Unatt Southweste,Me   11.60m     10.51m   34-05.75
 18 Janessa Kobza                Jets,Lincoln, NE      10.54m     10.42m   34-02.25
 19 Angelina Ceppaglia           Cent Valley Phoe,fr   10.39m     10.28m   33-08.75
 20 Sequoia Watkins              12 Asheville,Ashevi   11.04m     10.20m   33-05.75
 21 Kristin Numbers              Unatt Illinois        10.62m      9.71m   31-10.25
 22 Jamesse Evans                Do Right TC            9.25m      9.66m   31-08.50
 23 Briana Hunter                LA Jets Girls,Los A   10.30m      9.63m   31-07.25
 24 Eva Isaacs                   Unatt Pacific,Lafay    9.57m      9.51m   31-02.50
 25 Margaux Krahe                Pacer,Bethel Park,     9.66m      9.34m   30-07.75
 26 Ariel Stockton               Dominion Track C,Ja    8.64m      9.22m   30-03.00
 27 Alexcia Pegues               13 Hickory City,Hic   10.02m      8.94m   29-04.00
 28 Tyshona Williams             Club Elite O           8.61m      8.93m   29-03.75
 29 Sarah Kenney                 Greater Spokane,Spo    9.03m      7.95m   26-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Erica Brand                  Unatt Mo Valley       40.39m     40.68m     133-05
  2 Gabrielle Galvan             Unatt South Texa,Lo   38.48m     40.12m     131-07
  3 Kelsey Card                  Unatt Illinois        39.49m     39.24m     128-09
  4 Courtney Tripp               Unatt Oregon,Sandy,   38.48m     39.15m     128-05
  5 sarah tolson                 Unatt Oklahoma        35.91m     38.83m     127-05
  6 Taylor McNally               Unatt Montana,Ennis   37.38m     37.44m     122-10
  7 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Fly          35.47m     36.95m     121-03
  8 Adrienne Long                Unatt Southweste,Me   35.73m     36.77m     120-08
  9 Jamesse Evans                Do Right TC           33.82m     36.58m     120-00
 10 Carly Pendleton              Unattached OH         34.33m     36.41m     119-05
 11 Sequoia Watkins              12 Asheville,Ashevi   34.26m     35.91m     117-10
 12 Janessa Kobza                Jets,Lincoln, NE      38.68m     34.98m     114-09
 13 Jennifer Nicholson           Cleats Of Fire,Popl   36.21m     34.94m     114-07
 14 McKenzie Warren              Team Oregon,Boring,   32.97m     34.81m     114-02
 15 Lundyn Thompson              Stallions,OH, OH      31.83m     34.78m     114-01
 16 Samantha Little              Texas Stars, Inc      30.93m     32.67m     107-02
 17 Shana Flanary                Unattached MI         32.46m     32.42m     106-04
 18 Eva Isaacs                   Unatt Pacific,Lafay   35.19m     32.13m     105-05
 19 Uchenna Agbahiwe             Unatt So Califor,Lo   32.22m     31.85m     104-06
 20 Margaux Krahe                Pacer,Bethel Park,    27.22m     29.60m      97-01
 21 Angelina Ceppaglia           Cent Valley Phoe,fr   29.80m     29.37m      96-04
 22 Erin Premer                  McCook,McCook, NE     30.12m     26.12m      85-08
 23 Alexcia Pegues               13 Hickory City,Hic   30.28m     26.06m      85-06
 24 Julie Pengilly               West O,Omaha, NE      28.24m     25.63m      84-01
 25 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas                       24.95m      81-10
 26 Kimberlie Krenrich           Colorado Stepper,Au   24.52m     23.29m      76-05
 27 Rashe Boynton                One Shot TC,Homeste   23.30m     19.50m      64-00

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shana Flanary                Unattached MI         43.40m     41.41m     135-10
  2 Sally Marie Futch            45 Throw 1 Deep,Sta   33.77m     40.60m     133-02
  3 McKenzie Warren              Team Oregon,Boring,   32.10m     35.72m     117-02
  4 Sequoia Watkins              12 Asheville,Ashevi   35.65m     34.78m     114-01
  5 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Fly          27.80m     34.73m     113-11
  6 Taylor Barton                Let It Fly T          32.21m     33.48m     109-10
  7 Korbin Richards              Unatt Mo Valley,Ove              30.07m      98-08
  8 Gabrielle Galvan             Unatt South Texa,Lo   23.42m     29.67m      97-04
  9 Molly Cook                   Hoover Parks and      21.24m     26.33m      86-05
 10 Jennifer Milroy              Huskie TC             24.41m     24.51m      80-05
 11 Jamesse Evans                Do Right TC           16.29m     22.74m      74-07
 12 Julie Pengilly               West O,Omaha, NE      22.17m     21.19m      69-06
 13 Melissa Manning              Sierra Foothill,coo   21.98m     19.31m      63-04

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas            43.88m     46.21m     151-07
  2 Deloma Miller                Unatt Three Riv,Sto   43.69m     44.11m     144-09
  3 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Fly          37.26m     43.05m     141-03
  4 Amethyst Boyd                AZ Cheetas            34.94m     40.34m     132-04
  5 Jaz Crum                     Greater Spokane,Ver   36.66m     39.28m     128-10
  6 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley       34.98m     38.56m     126-06
  7 Cassandra Juarez             Wings,missouri city   29.76m     36.47m     119-08
  8 Laura Grube                  Crow Throws,Eugene,   35.17m     36.12m     118-06
  9 Tessa Westhoff               Unatt Mo Valley       32.94m     33.03m     108-04
 10 Stephanie Butschek           Club Olympia,Laredo   32.76m     31.96m     104-10
 11 Cheri Chan                   City Track Track,Sa   32.78m     31.50m     103-04
 12 Jennifer Milroy              Huskie TC             31.61m     30.71m     100-09
 13 Eva Isaacs                   Unatt Pacific,Lafay   27.31m     30.39m      99-08
 14 Julie Pengilly               West O,Omaha, NE      30.12m     29.80m      97-09
 15 Kelley Roach                 Northwest Flyers,Ho   28.23m     28.64m      93-11
 16 Anne Flesher                 Jets,Lincoln, NE      25.73m     28.30m      92-10
 17 Jennifer Nicholson           Cleats Of Fire,Popl   25.83m     27.77m      91-01
 18 Louisa Herrera               Aoc                   28.53m     27.64m      90-08
 19 Natalie Boerio               Wing of Moon,Pittsb   24.81m     25.41m      83-04
 20 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee          25.90m     24.33m      79-10
 21 Sherri Owens                 13 Durham Stride,Ce   26.05m     23.93m      78-06
 22 Marissa Webber               Running Roses,Monro   24.77m     23.85m      78-03
 23 Marissa Pitman               Team San Die          24.21m     21.56m      70-09
 24 Megan Rust                   Let It Fly T          25.58m     20.79m      68-02
 25 Sequoia Watkins              12 Asheville,Ashevi   25.40m     19.96m      65-06

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          25.25   1.7  3    864
  2 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      25.28   0.5  1    861
  3 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite          25.60   1.7  3    833
  4 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         25.62   1.7  3    831
  5 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          25.65   1.7  3    828
  6 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val      25.94   0.5  1    802
  7 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  26.33  -2.3  2    769
  8 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         26.61   0.5  1    745
  9 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         26.63  -2.3  2    743
 10 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           26.78  -2.3  2    730
 11 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      26.84   0.5  1    725
 12 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         27.21   0.5  1    694
 13 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas               27.60   1.7  3    663
 14 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy      27.98  -2.3  2    632
 15 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       28.12  -2.3  2    621
 16 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      28.16   1.7  3    618
 17 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             28.54  -2.3  2    589
 18 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          28.55   0.5  1    588
 19 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         29.03   1.7  3    552
 20 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      29.12  -2.3  2    545
 21 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              30.30   0.5  1    461

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        2:23.43   2    778
  2 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S    2:23.52   2    776
  3 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL       2:29.80   1    695
  4 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee           2:30.75   1    684
  5 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley        2:35.22   2    629
  6 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho    2:37.14   2    606
  7 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle       2:37.18   1    606
  8 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado     2:37.51   1    602
  9 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy    2:38.25   2    593
 10 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois         2:38.49   1    590
 11 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val    2:39.28   2    581
 12 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee    2:39.68   2    577
 13 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers       2:42.39   2    546
 14 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite        2:47.07   2    494
 15 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca    2:52.06   1    442
 16 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox       2:52.82   1    435
 17 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley        2:54.82   1    415
 18 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                3:05.66   2    314
 19 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached       3:08.88   2    287
 20 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas             3:43.99   2     67

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite          14.61  -0.1  5    894
  2 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         14.69  -0.1  5    883
  3 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val      15.31  -0.1  5    801
  4 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          15.35  -0.7  1    796
  5 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         15.55  -1.7  4    770
  6 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy      15.59  -0.7  1    765
  7 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          15.63  -0.7  3    760
  8 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  15.87  -0.7  3    730
  9 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      15.90  -0.1  5    727
 10 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      15.92  -1.7  4    724
 11 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             16.00  -0.7  3    714
 12 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       16.43  -0.7  1    662
 13 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas               16.57   0.7  6    646
 14 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         16.63   0.7  6    639
 15 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         16.74   1.1  2    626
 16 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           17.79  -1.7  4    510
 17 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      17.90   1.1  2    499
 18 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          18.03  -0.7  1    485
 19 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      18.37   1.1  2    451
 20 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              18.54   1.1  2    434
 21 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         19.19  -0.7  3    373

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite          1.60m    5-03.00    736
  1 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          1.60m    5-03.00    736
  1 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      1.50m    4-11.00    621
 10 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy      1.45m    4-09.00    566
 15 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 15 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              1.40m    4-07.00    512
 17 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       1.35m    4-05.00    460
 17 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         1.35m    4-05.00    460
 17 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         1.35m    4-05.00    460
 17 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      1.35m    4-05.00    460
 17 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      1.35m    4-05.00    460

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          5.38m   1.9  17-08.00    665
  2 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  5.17m   1.8  16-11.50    606
  3 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      5.09m   0.3  16-08.50    584
  4 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         5.07m   2.8  16-07.75    578
  5 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         5.06m   1.0  16-07.25    576
  6 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas               4.94m   3.2  16-02.50    543
  7 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val      4.90m   1.6  16-01.00    532
  8 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite          4.89m   1.9  16-00.50    530
  9 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      4.84m   0.8  15-10.50    516
 10 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         4.80m  -0.1  15-09.00    506
 11 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          4.65m   0.7  15-03.25    466
 12 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy      4.64m   1.7  15-02.75    464
 13 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          4.61m   1.3  15-01.50    456
 14 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             4.58m   0.5  15-00.50    448
 15 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           4.57m   1.4  15-00.00    446
 16 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         4.55m   0.3  14-11.25    441
 17 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      4.48m   1.5  14-08.50    423
 18 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              4.39m   3.1  14-05.00    401
 19 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         4.34m   2.3  14-03.00    388
 20 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25    379
 21 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      4.25m   1.1  13-11.50    367

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas              11.21m   36-09.50    609
  2 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy     10.61m   34-09.75    569
  3 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite         10.25m   33-07.50    546
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val     10.23m   33-06.75    545
  5 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          9.64m   31-07.50    506
  6 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         9.36m   30-08.50    488
  7 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  9.12m   29-11.25    472
  8 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      9.03m   29-07.50    466
  9 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      8.98m   29-05.50    463
 10 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         8.60m   28-02.75    438
 11 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          8.58m   28-01.75    437
 12 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          8.15m   26-09.00    409
 13 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         7.87m   25-10.00    391
 14 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             7.74m   25-04.75    383
 15 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         7.54m   24-09.00    370
 16 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         7.31m   23-11.75    355
 17 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      7.05m   23-01.75    338
 18 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              6.96m   22-10.00    332
 19 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      6.85m   22-05.75    325
 20 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           6.55m   21-06.00    306
 21 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       6.35m   20-10.00    294

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas              39.74m     130-04    662
  2 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley         34.13m     112-00    555
  3 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho     32.20m     105-08    518
  4 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley         31.04m     101-10    496
  5 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached        30.97m     101-07    495
  6 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy     30.93m     101-06    494
  7 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S     25.94m      85-01    400
  8 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                 25.89m      84-11    399
  9 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle        25.70m      84-04    395
 10 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado      25.67m      84-03    395
 11 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois          24.26m      79-07    368
 12 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX             23.78m      78-00    359
 13 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox        23.20m      76-01    349
 14 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val     21.93m      71-11    325
 15 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee            21.52m      70-07    317
 16 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite         21.33m      70-00    314
 17 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca     19.08m      62-07    272
 18 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers        16.97m      55-08    233
 19 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee     16.06m      52-08    216
 20 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL        15.54m      51-00    207
 21 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          8.69m      28-06     83

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley         4380       4715
  2 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite         4125       4347
  3 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val     4317       4264
  4 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S     4074       4130
  5 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr         4151       4096
  6 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy     3817       4083
  7 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                 4061       3968
  8 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached        4162       3934
  9 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers        3689       3874
 10 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas                         3868
 11 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho     3644       3805
 12 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle        3951       3732
 13 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee     3232       3720
 14 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee            3390       3647
 15 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley         3492       3555
 16 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois          3255       3516
 17 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL                   3442
 18 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado      3379       3413
 19 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox        3079       3271
 20 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca     3269       3003

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Allison Chin                 Miami Valley        17:23.50   16:20.08
  2 Claudi Ortiz                 S. Tex Walking      17:45.44   16:47.68
  3 Hannah Kisley                13 Raleigh Walke,Fu 17:54.70   17:04.32
  4 Jessica Reybal               S. Tex Walking      18:14.88   17:15.64
  5 Chelsea Palacio              Unatt Pacific,San J 18:03.12   17:35.53
  6 Amani Salinas                Elgin Sharks        18:39.98   17:41.43
  7 Taryn Wrotny                 Una New Jersey,Mon  18:42.04   18:25.10
  8 Abby Magnus                  Atc                 18:51.17   19:12.28
  9 Kate Scott                   Atc                 18:51.48   19:27.96
 10 Desirrey O'Kane              No Limits,TX, TX    20:07.24   19:59.40
 11 Jada Perry                   10 Full Speed At,Bo 21:26.93   20:54.04
 -- Jade Perry                   45 Ruff Riders,Lees 23:06.17         DQ
 -- Kendall Badura               NE Kansas           22:14.03         DQ


100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nycole Griffin               Allegiance A,Portla    10.97      10.90Q  0.7  5
  2 Anthony Riggins              Vpal Fast Fo,vallej    11.04      10.92Q +0.0  2
  3 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T       10.94      10.99Q +0.0  1
  4 Kristen Mitchell             Track Houston Tr,Ho    10.88      11.03Q  0.5  4
  5 Jalil Jack                   Vpal Fast Fo,concor    11.09      11.08Q +0.0  3
  6 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite O           10.95      10.90q  0.7  5
  7 Gregory Ducre                LA Jets Boys           11.17      11.05q  0.7  5
  8 Radell Nared                 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.17      11.07q  0.7  5
  9 Colin Hepburn                N Shore Breeze         11.12      11.16   0.5  4
 10 Shawn Smith                  Unatt Mo Valley        11.06      11.18   0.5  4
 11 Favion Morse                 Montgomery Y           11.12      11.18  +0.0  2
 12 Ibrahim Al-Arnous            Wildcats TC,Aliso V    11.31      11.19  +0.0  2
 13 Kenneth Chambers             Unatt Colorado,Colo    11.02      11.19  +0.0  1
 14 Timothy Cornett              C.L. Athletic St,Ho    10.92      11.20  +0.0  2
 15 Austin Carter                Pacesetters Trk,OH,    11.25      11.20  +0.0  3
 16 Maurice Jack                 Vpal Fast Fo,concor    11.39      11.21  +0.0  1
 17 Christopher Wyman            Dominion Track C,Ja    11.46      11.21   0.5  4
 18 Demari Boswell               13 G'Boro Blazer,Gr    11.25      11.25  +0.0  3
 19 Dominique Hawkins            Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.30      11.26  +0.0  2
 20 Gary Holmes                  TrackBoys Club,West    11.46      11.30  +0.0  2
 21 Noah Pearl                   Draft Pick A           11.16      11.31  +0.0  1
 22 Thomas Hodges                Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.24      11.31   0.5  4
 23 Siddell Freeman              Club Elite O           11.17      11.32  +0.0  1
 24 Terik Springfield            Allegiance A,Portla    11.44      11.39  +0.0  3
 25 Anthony Kimmons              Indiana Stor           11.11      11.41  +0.0  3
 26 Michael Zane                 Renegades,Honolulu,    11.32      11.42   0.7  5
 27 Mike Mastanduno              59 Unatt LI            11.24      11.46  +0.0  2
 28 Wynton El                    Brx                    11.37      11.47   0.7  5
 29 Daniel Brown                 Tri-State              11.38      11.51  +0.0  1
 30 Xavier Cooper                Unatt Arizona          11.29      11.58   0.5  4
 31 Kenyatta Marion Jr.          Belafonte Tacolc,Mi    11.56      11.66  +0.0  1
 32 Alex Martin                  03 AD Unattached       11.63      11.68   0.7  5
 33 Andreus Davis                Vhp                               11.88  +0.0  2
 34 Zac Thelen                   A P Vaulting           11.44      11.88  +0.0  3
 35 Brendon Duckett              Future Stars           11.59      12.52   0.7  5
 36 Michael Managhan             Highlander Track       12.41      13.02  +0.0  1
 -- Julius Ruby                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    11.42         FS   0.5  4
 -- Brandon Williams             Houston Heat Tra,Ho    10.71         FS  +0.0  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Riggins              Vpal Fast Fo,vallej    10.92      10.77   0.5
  2 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite O           10.90      10.85   0.5
  3 Kristen Mitchell             Track Houston Tr,Ho    11.03      10.86   0.5
  4 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T       10.99      10.93   0.5
  5 Gregory Ducre                LA Jets Boys           11.05      10.96   0.5
  6 Jalil Jack                   Vpal Fast Fo,concor    11.08      11.05   0.5
  7 Radell Nared                 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.07      11.20   0.5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nycole Griffin               Allegiance A,Portla    21.86      21.51Q  0.5  2
  2 Michael Okoro                Flying Aj's            21.74      21.80Q  1.8  1
  3 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite O           22.02      21.96Q  1.4  5
  4 Favion Morse                 Montgomery Y           22.18      22.03Q  2.4  3
  5 Demari Boswell               13 G'Boro Blazer,Gr    22.72      22.27Q  1.9  4
  6 Sean Sutton                  10 Rockville Str,Si    22.76      22.22q  2.4  3
  7 Brandon Williams             Houston Heat Tra,Ho    22.61      22.23q  1.8  1
  8 Anthony Riggins              Vpal Fast Fo,vallej    22.48      22.25q  1.4  5
  9 Jalil Jack                   Vpal Fast Fo,concor    22.51      22.31   0.5  2
 10 Mike Mastanduno              59 Unatt LI            22.81      22.33   1.4  5
 11 Jarael Nelvis                Track Unlimited        22.80      22.42   1.9  4
 12 Marquise Sneed               Track Houston Tr,Ho    22.90      22.44   0.5  2
 13 Adonis Saunders              Olathe Express         22.35      22.45   1.9  4
 14 Josh Mance                   SC Running Couga,Lo    22.68      22.47   0.5  2
 15 Kenneth Chambers             Unatt Colorado,Colo    22.83      22.59   0.5  2
 16 Jonathan Brady               Wildcats TC,Aliso V    22.90      22.59   1.4  5
 17 Anthony Kimmons              Indiana Stor           23.03      22.59   2.4  3
 18 Willie Rone                  Houston Heat Tra,Ho    23.12      22.64   0.5  2
 19 Lee Cooper                   Eastside Stepper       22.68      22.69   1.4  5
 20 Carlyle Garrick              Oakland Pal,Hayward    22.35      22.70   2.4  3
 21 Ladale Jackson               Full Circle            22.87      22.71   1.8  1
 22 Colin Hepburn                N Shore Breeze         23.66      22.79   1.9  4
 23 Thomas Hodges                Jaguars,Omaha, NE      23.00      22.80   2.4  3
 24 Gary Holmes                  TrackBoys Club,West    22.92      22.83   1.9  4
 25 Kenneth Hulbert              Journey TC,Highland    23.09      22.86   1.9  4
 26 Noah Pearl                   Draft Pick A           22.62      22.88   1.8  1
 27 Jeffrey Kilgore              Angelic Flyers         23.30      22.90   0.5  2
 28 Christopher Wyman            Dominion Track C,Ja    23.27      22.93   1.8  1
 29 Breyan Miller                Rising Suns            23.28      23.02   1.8  1
 30 Dominique Hawkins            Breeze,Bellevue, NE    23.45      23.05   1.4  5
 31 Austin Carter                Pacesetters Trk,OH,    23.11      23.09   1.4  5
 32 Julius Ruby                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    22.79      23.23   2.4  3
 33 Michael Zane                 Renegades,Honolulu,    22.90      23.26   1.8  1
 34 Marcus Harewood              Flying Aj's            22.18      23.51   1.9  4
 35 Brandon Welch                Tachyon,Omaha, NE      24.24      24.01   2.4  3
 36 Brendon Duckett              Future Stars           23.91      24.06   2.4  3
 37 Ozyrus Fisher                Stallions,Moon Twp,    24.48      24.24   1.4  5
 38 Joseph Washington            Penn Hills,Pittsbur    24.43      24.59   1.9  4
 39 Michael Managhan             Highlander Track       26.45      26.46   0.5  2
 -- Andreus Davis                Vhp                                  DQ   1.8  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nycole Griffin               Allegiance A,Portla    21.51      22.02  -1.5
  2 Michael Okoro                Flying Aj's            21.80      22.08  -1.5
  3 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite O           21.96      22.10  -1.5
  4 Brandon Williams             Houston Heat Tra,Ho    22.23      22.11  -1.5
  5 Favion Morse                 Montgomery Y           22.03      22.24  -1.5
  6 Sean Sutton                  10 Rockville Str,Si    22.22      22.62  -1.5
  7 Demari Boswell               13 G'Boro Blazer,Gr    22.27      22.69  -1.5

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Mance                   SC Running Couga,Lo    48.99      47.83Q  2
  2 William Henry                Northwest Track        47.89      48.52Q  4
  3 Jaron Roberson               45 Titans,Powder Sp    48.49      49.10Q  3
  4 Karrie Butler Jr             10 Glenarden TC,Upp    48.94      49.62Q  1
  5 Michael Okoro                Flying Aj's            50.02      48.79q  4
  6 Marquise Sneed               Track Houston Tr,Ho    49.13      49.27q  2
  7 Dominique Charles            Wings,missouri city    49.29      49.46q  3
  8 Byron Mingo                  55 PalmettoSpeed,Le    49.26      49.98q  1
  9 Christopher Parks            Track Houston Tr,Ho    50.06      50.01   4
 10 Carlyle Garrick              Oakland Pal,Hayward    50.74      50.36   1
 11 Favion Morse                 Montgomery Y           50.23      50.59   3
 12 Deon Turner                  Vpal Fast Fo,bay po    50.80      51.27   2
 13 Gary Holmes                  TrackBoys Club,West    52.35      51.29   1
 14 Kory Pesek                   Breeze                 51.46      51.36   3
 15 Bryson Lillard               Nashvl Illusions       51.75      51.54   4
 16 Jaifus Ingram                Detroit Chee           52.91      51.61   3
 17 Jordan Bergstrom             Allegiance A,Troutd    52.23      51.69   3
 18 Victor Simmons               Olathe Express         51.98      51.86   4
 19 Andrew Sutphin               Indiana Stor           52.36      51.97   2
 20 Trey Lee                     Club Elite O           51.26      52.45   1
 21 Christopher Eley             Indiana Stor           52.87      52.59   1
 22 Cooper Soto-Olson            Jets,Lincoln, NE       52.86      52.89   2
 23 Christopher Sottack          Team Bliss,TX, TX      51.14      52.90   2
 24 Calvin Minnifield            Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    53.96      53.03   2
 25 Patrick Rhode                Zephyrs TC             53.10      53.87   4
 26 Kortland Webb                Team Missouri,St. L    55.09      53.99   1
 27 Nicholas Gruber              Mon Valley,Belle Ve    54.55      54.01   2
 28 Drew Hedin                   Tri County E,Trappe    53.87      54.70   1
 29 Kenyatta Marion Jr.          Belafonte Tacolc,Mi    53.42      55.40   3
 30 Daniel Brown                 Tri-State              52.97      55.59   4
 31 Daniel Jentz                 Highlander Track,Ka  1:04.87    1:05.36   4
 32 Darius Alexander             Dominion Track C,Ja    56.06    1:26.00   3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Mance                   SC Running Couga,Lo    47.83      46.61
  2 Jaron Roberson               45 Titans,Powder Sp    49.10      47.60
  3 William Henry                Northwest Track        48.52      47.74
  4 Michael Okoro                Flying Aj's            48.79      48.33
  5 Marquise Sneed               Track Houston Tr,Ho    49.27      48.33
  6 Karrie Butler Jr             10 Glenarden TC,Upp    49.62      48.38
  7 Dominique Charles            Wings,missouri city    49.46      49.28
  8 Byron Mingo                  55 PalmettoSpeed,Le    49.98      49.62

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:57.63    1:55.76Q  2
  2 Kourtney Payne               Texas Stars, Inc     1:58.68    1:59.92Q  1
  3 William Henry                Northwest Track      1:54.53    2:01.01Q  3
  4 William Stovall              Texas Stars, Inc     1:59.17    1:59.22Q  2
  5 Jared Kenney                 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:04.85    2:00.88Q  1
  6 Eddie Lanier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho  1:59.28    2:01.67Q  3
  7 Alex Rhodes                  Unatt Ozark,Farming  2:02.03    2:02.82q  1
  8 Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  1:59.41    2:02.95q  3
  9 Daniel Bonthius              Unatt Iowa,Iowa Cit  2:02.34    2:03.19q  2
 10 Paul Edwards                 10 Bowwie Tracks,Bo  1:59.20    2:03.44   2
 11 Cooper Soto-Olson            Jets,Lincoln, NE     2:09.59    2:03.48   3
 12 Corey Robertson              10 Hummingbird T,MD  1:59.62    2:03.71   1
 13 Caleb Potts                  West Coast Gazel,Ra  2:00.36    2:03.83   1
 14 Caleb Her Many Horses        Unattached Wyomi     2:06.54    2:05.68   1
 15 Anthony Crawley              Cedar Rapids         2:02.67    2:06.64   3
 16 Marius Anthony               Kankakee TC          2:10.19    2:07.15   3
 17 Mathew Oldroyd               Una Mid-Atlantic,Tr  2:04.63    2:07.32   1
 18 Nicholas Skidmore            Unatt Wisconsin      2:03.81    2:07.79   3
 19 Eugene Thomas                Mississippi          2:05.64    2:08.75   2
 20 Dennis Logan                 River City Elite,Pi  2:03.87    2:09.61   2
 21 Colin Best                   Zoom,Highlands Ranc  2:05.31    2:09.64   3
 22 Dorian Davis                 Dayton Gems-Elit,OH  2:07.06    2:11.13   1
 23 Keenan Terry                 Detroit Chee         2:10.38    2:11.28   1
 24 Morgan Choate                Canyon Track Clu,Ca  2:11.89    2:11.82   2
 25 Lawrence Kirkendoll          Eastside Stepper     2:05.28    2:12.57   2
 26 Edward Latimer               Future Stars         2:08.95    2:13.81   2
 27 Omavi Caesar                 Indiana Stor         2:10.25    2:14.72   2
 28 Shane O'Donnell              Peak Distance,Color  2:05.44    2:15.62   3
 29 Jordan Robinson              Flyers,Council Bluf  2:21.03    2:15.99   3
 30 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC           2:10.59    2:18.88   1
 31 Macerio Clark                Seatown Express      2:13.30    2:19.18   3
 32 Jared Lopez                  W Park Flye,Orlando  2:27.10    2:25.37   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:55.76    1:51.91
  2 William Henry                Northwest Track      2:01.01    1:54.68
  3 Kourtney Payne               Texas Stars, Inc     1:59.92    1:57.27
  4 Eddie Lanier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:01.67    1:59.53
  5 Jared Kenney                 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:00.88    1:59.80
  6 William Stovall              Texas Stars, Inc     1:59.22    2:00.23
  7 Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:02.95    2:01.55
  8 Alex Rhodes                  Unatt Ozark,Farming  2:02.82    2:02.53
  9 Daniel Bonthius              Unatt Iowa,Iowa Cit  2:03.19    2:02.54

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  4:19.35    4:11.07Q
  2 Nathan Williams              Las Vegas Bl         4:13.06    4:15.33Q
  3 Matthew Jablonski            10 PV Unattached     4:21.66    4:11.70Q
  4 Harold Lamour                Juv,Philadelphia, P  4:18.26    4:16.22Q
  5 Caleb Her Many Horses        Unattached Wyomi     4:16.30    4:11.96Q
  6 Parker Bowles                Jenks America        4:25.73    4:16.23Q
  7 Sean Colaco                  Pleasanton H,davill  4:11.36    4:15.76Q
  8 Nicholas Skidmore            Unatt Wisconsin      4:20.06    4:16.50Q
  9 Tyler Nelson                 Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   4:18.10    4:16.23q
 10 Alexander Paul               Unatt Colorado,Long  4:18.12    4:16.55q
 11 Jared Kenney                 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:15.62    4:16.63q
 12 Tyler Wynn                   Unatt Indiana        4:26.73    4:19.25q
 13 Marius Anthony               Kankakee TC          4:30.88    4:21.85
 14 Gehrig Nelson                Nashvl Illusions     4:27.28    4:22.49
 15 Michael Cain                 River City Elite,Pi  4:21.52    4:25.21
 16 Trent Bartholf               Flying V's TC        4:30.29    4:25.67
 17 Anthony Martore              Castro Valley Tr,Ca  4:18.48    4:25.71
 18 Justin Bullock               Detroit Chee         4:30.25    4:26.94
 19 Kieron Newcomb               06-Awesome TC        4:41.47    4:27.13
 20 John Villagomez              Track Houston Tr,Ho  4:40.18    4:27.54
 21 Matthew Hernandez            Southern Eagles,Hou  4:29.74    4:28.47
 22 Christian DeLago             03 AD Unattached,Me  4:39.51    4:31.69
 23 Morgan Choate                Canyon Track Clu,Ca  4:29.40    4:32.07
 24 Omavi Caesar                 Indiana Stor         4:31.03    4:32.40
 25 Lucas Graham                 Unatt Pacific NW     4:35.33    4:33.59
 26 Kenny Haferkorn              Unatt Wisconsin      4:31.10    4:33.81
 27 Albert Gladney               Spar Track T         4:27.69    4:33.97
 28 Alex Rhodes                  Unatt Ozark,Farming  4:24.06    4:35.17
 29 Jared Lopez                  W Park Flye,Orlando  4:51.03    4:50.45
 30 Jeffrey Denson               Mobile Parks         4:50.18    5:01.02

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Williams              Las Vegas Bl         4:15.33    4:10.27
  2 Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  4:11.07    4:11.59
  3 Parker Bowles                Jenks America        4:16.23    4:12.52
  4 Jared Kenney                 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:16.63    4:12.90
  5 Caleb Her Many Horses        Unattached Wyomi     4:11.96    4:13.29
  6 Alexander Paul               Unatt Colorado,Long  4:16.55    4:13.33
  7 Harold Lamour                Juv,Philadelphia, P  4:16.22    4:13.41
  8 Sean Colaco                  Pleasanton H,davill  4:15.76    4:13.42
  9 Tyler Nelson                 Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   4:16.23    4:13.95
 10 Nicholas Skidmore            Unatt Wisconsin      4:16.50    4:20.51
 11 Tyler Wynn                   Unatt Indiana        4:19.25    4:23.75
 12 Matthew Jablonski            10 PV Unattached     4:11.70    4:27.70

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mike Clark                   Unatt Wisconsin      9:24.52    9:00.74
  2 Nathan Williams              Las Vegas Bl         9:32.17    9:01.04
  3 Tyler Nelson                 Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   9:36.46    9:02.97
  4 Alexander Paul               Unatt Colorado,Long  9:36.09    9:03.26
  5 Matthew Jablonski            10 PV Unattached     9:23.18    9:04.15
  6 Harold Lamour                Juv,Philadelphia, P  9:21.03    9:06.65
  7 Sean Colaco                  Pleasanton H,davill  9:19.31    9:09.13
  8 Connor Marshall              Unatt Nebr,Lincoln,  9:31.23    9:09.39
  9 Raul Silva                   Kirkland Track C     9:36.27    9:11.88
 10 Caleb Her Many Horses        Unattached Wyomi    10:47.34    9:12.22
 11 Parker Bowles                Jenks America        9:50.36    9:22.02
 12 Marius Anthony               Kankakee TC          9:44.21    9:24.78
 13 Joshua MacDonald             Castro Valley Tr,Sa  9:28.81    9:25.01
 14 Marshall Anderson            Racers,Papillion, N  9:41.44    9:26.16
 15 Michael Cain                 River City Elite,Pi  9:22.77    9:29.29
 16 Kieron Newcomb               06-Awesome TC        9:52.07    9:39.17
 17 Morgan Choate                Canyon Track Clu,Ca  9:57.24    9:40.26
 18 Luis Gutierrez               West Coast Gazel,Ra  9:40.24    9:41.40
 19 Tyler Wynn                   Unatt Indiana        9:36.85    9:44.16
 20 Dallas Bennett               13 NC Unattached,Ca  9:55.05    9:49.79
 21 Justin Bullock               Detroit Chee         9:51.42    9:55.62
 22 Zac Smith                    Cool Running T&F,Ab 10:26.90   10:03.17
 23 Tyler Troxel                 Pleasanton H,lafaye 10:07.85   10:04.84
 24 quentin III fowler           Jenks America       10:07.40   10:13.49
 25 Joseph Doornek               Texas Titans,Rockwa 10:43.32   10:30.85
 26 Jared Lopez                  W Park Flye,Orlando 10:49.10   10:48.63
 27 Jeffrey Denson               Mobile Parks        12:46.59   11:49.02

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port    14.28      14.55Q -2.2  4
  2 Kendall Hayes                Unatt Southweste       14.57      14.60Q -1.4  2
  3 Tyler Stephenson             Lancaster Lightn,La    14.20      14.68Q -1.5  1
  4 Dale Morgan                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    14.23      15.15Q -1.7  3
  5 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T       14.88      14.77q -2.2  4
  6 Devallee Pedrogo             Wildcats TC,Aliso V    14.36      14.83q -1.4  2
  7 Erick Gavin                  Lv's Cheetahs          15.04      14.94q -1.5  1
  8 Jeffrey Kilgore              Angelic Flyers         15.51      15.27q -1.7  3
  9 Malcolm Nunley               13 Track Eastern       15.23      15.27  -1.7  3
 10 Herman Washington IV         New World Track,OH,    15.34      15.30  -1.7  3
 11 Emarkis Gunn                 TrackBoys Club,West    15.41      15.34  -1.5  1
 12 Monte Corley                 3M Track Clu,Castro    14.94      15.40  -1.7  3
 13 Corey Lewis                  13 Carolina Eagl,Ra    15.27      15.44  -1.4  2
 14 Donte McDaniel               Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    15.28      15.46  -1.4  2
 15 Sean Johnson                 Unatt Cent Calif,fr    15.11      15.56  -1.5  1
 16 JaShawn Combs                Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    15.71      15.63  -1.5  1
 17 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper       15.85      15.81  -1.7  3
 18 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats            15.23      15.91  -2.2  4
 19 Damian Reynolds              YMCA Team Idaho,Fru    15.73      15.92  -2.2  4
 20 Eddie Lovett                 TrackBoys Club,West    15.71      15.96  -1.4  2
 21 Bryson Lillard               Nashvl Illusions       15.66      16.15  -2.2  4
 22 Airick Johnson               Okc Sprinters          15.91      16.24  -1.4  2
 23 Reginald Allison             Unatt Colorado,Colo    15.33      16.27  -2.2  4
 23 Matthew Brandes              Breeze,NE, NE          16.66      16.27  -1.4  2
 25 Bejon Bryant                 LA Jets Boys,Los An    15.54      16.29  -1.5  1
 26 Benjamin Konen               Unatt Nebr,Hastings    16.39      16.76  -2.2  4
 27 Gabriel Taylor               Flyers,Omaha, NE       16.50      16.87  -1.4  2
 28 Taylor Ruffin                Congress TC            16.38      16.98  -1.7  3
 29 Carson Smith                 North Alabam           16.00      17.02  -1.5  1
 30 Parris Knox                  East Allegheny,Nort    17.64      17.32  -1.7  3
 31 Jordan Harris                Ndtfc,Haddonfield,     17.30      17.38  -2.2  4

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale Morgan                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    15.15      14.01   0.8
  2 Kendall Hayes                Unatt Southweste       14.60      14.05   0.8
  3 Tyler Stephenson             Lancaster Lightn,La    14.68      14.08   0.8
  4 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port    14.55      14.34   0.8
  5 Devallee Pedrogo             Wildcats TC,Aliso V    14.83      14.74   0.8
  6 Erick Gavin                  Lv's Cheetahs          14.94      15.25   0.8
  7 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T       14.77      20.98   0.8
 -- Jeffrey Kilgore              Angelic Flyers         15.27         DQ   0.8

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Stephenson             Lancaster Lightn,La    54.01      54.32Q  4
  2 Sir'Paul Jones               45 Ruff Riders,Alba    55.42      55.84Q  1
  3 Malcolm Nunley               13 Track Eastern       53.10      56.47Q  2
  4 Kerry Sloan                  A Running Start,KS,    56.46      58.56Q  3
  5 Dale Morgan                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    56.60      55.18q  4
  6 Bryson Lillard               Nashvl Illusions       57.74      56.52q  4
  7 Harry Danilevics             Elite Athletics        57.69      56.76q  2
  8 Derrek Williams              Unattached MI          57.26      56.97q  2
  9 Michael Koger                SC Running Couga,Lo    58.00      57.34   1
 10 Derrick Anderson             Showtime,Arlington,    56.43      57.36   1
 11 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats            58.83      59.46   2
 12 Steven Tompkins Beasley      Mobile Parks         1:00.38      59.54   4
 13 Herman Washington IV         New World Track,OH,    57.92      59.61   3
 14 Ethan Kocurek                Tachyon,Omaha, NE      59.91      59.63   1
 15 D'Quan Ruth                  Indiana Stor         1:01.48      59.89   2
 16 Steven Day                   Dashers TC,East Sai    58.70      59.91   4
 17 Sean Johnson                 Unatt Cent Calif,fr    58.62    1:00.23   3
 18 Eddie Lovett                 TrackBoys Club,West    58.21    1:01.66   1
 19 Joel Whittington             Unatt Indiana        1:02.12    1:01.87   3
 20 Jordan Harris                Ndtfc,Haddonfield,   1:00.33    1:02.32   3
 21 Bryan Cain                   Northwest Track        59.73    1:02.39   4
 22 Jahari Selmon                Vegas Valley           59.81    1:02.64   3
 23 Tyler Pooschke               Flyers,Elkhorn, NE   1:02.76    1:02.96   1
 24 Bejon Bryant                 LA Jets Boys,Los An    59.90    1:03.61   1
 25 Tevin Barnett                North Alabam           59.64    1:03.69   2
 26 Jacob Hamada                 Castro Valley Tr,Ca  1:04.60    1:03.80   4
 27 Patrick Cisar                Breeze               1:03.68    1:03.89   1
 28 Paul Lyons                   Cent Valley Road,Ma  1:03.72    1:06.23   3
 29 Jacob Muehsam                Cedar Rapids         1:07.95    1:07.35   2
 30 Darius Alexander             Dominion Track C,Ja  1:01.51    1:09.98   4
 -- Joshua Gates                 Dashers TC,East Sai  1:00.38        DNF   2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale Morgan                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    55.18      52.43
  2 Tyler Stephenson             Lancaster Lightn,La    54.32      53.37
  3 Sir'Paul Jones               45 Ruff Riders,Alba    55.84      54.61
  4 Malcolm Nunley               13 Track Eastern       56.47      55.14
  5 Bryson Lillard               Nashvl Illusions       56.52      55.80
  6 Harry Danilevics             Elite Athletics        56.76      57.22
  7 Derrek Williams              Unattached MI          56.97      57.33
  8 Kerry Sloan                  A Running Start,KS,    58.56    1:02.93

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parker Bowles                Jenks America        6:43.47    6:21.15
  2 Joshua MacDonald             Castro Valley Tr,Sa  6:30.82    6:24.66
  3 Ryan Gil                     Unatt Three Riv,Pit  7:01.40    6:32.22
  4 Sean Colaco                  Pleasanton H,davill  6:23.36    6:34.51
  5 Connor Marshall              Unatt Nebr,Lincoln,  7:08.61    6:35.52
  6 Chris Fischer                Mountain Top,Altoon  6:35.80    6:35.53
  7 Kieron Newcomb               06-Awesome TC        7:24.12    6:38.74
  8 Jadon Rankins                El Paso Wings,El Pa  6:50.88    6:39.90
  9 Jacob Hamada                 Castro Valley Tr,Ca  6:58.47    6:44.42
 10 Brandon Black                45 NS Red Runner,Ro  7:04.00    6:44.42
 11 Michael O'Neal               Zoom,Highlands Ranc  6:47.52    7:01.34
 12 Taylor Moult                 Dutch                7:16.57    7:11.99
 13 David Harned                 Wildcats TC,Aliso V  7:17.05    7:13.21
 14 Julian Black                 45 NS Red Runner,Ro  7:08.90    7:17.34
 15 Caleb McCullough             Wilmington Flyer     7:44.77    7:18.65
 16 Ben Wichelt                  Unatt Nebr,Benningt  7:47.72    7:25.31
 17 Josh Allen                   Hallmark TC,Fort Wo  7:46.90    7:37.37
 18 Jack Mitchell                Northwest Flyers,Ho  7:37.00    7:39.34

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                             42.87      42.18Q  3
     1) Cyrus Britt                     2) Demetrius Lindo
     3) Stacy Robinson                  4) Reginald Steel IV
  2 Track Houston Track                                 42.38      42.36Q  1
     1) Eric Sanderson                  2) Marquise Sneed
     3) Reginald Riggs                  4) Kristen Mitchell
  3 45 Titans                                           42.67      42.98Q  2
     1) Ralph Abernathy                 2) Shaquille Winn-King
     3) Steven Lester                   4) Jaron Roberson
  4 Vpal Fast Forward TC                                42.84      42.20Q  3
     1) Anthony Riggins                 2) Jalil Jack
     3) Deon Turner                     4) Maurice Jack
  5 Club Elite Of Birmingham                            43.15      42.94Q  1
     1) Trey Lee                        2) Keenan Brock
     3) Tavarius Lewis                  4) Siddell Freeman
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars                                 43.36      42.99Q  2
     1) John Gibson                     2) Tyler White
     3) DeVonte Boyd                    4) Timothy Cornett
  7 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      43.42      42.52q  3
     1) Nycole Griffin                  2) Zechariah McLaurin
     3) Jordan Bergstrom                4) Booker Wells
  8 Imani Speed City Compton                            45.63      42.61q  3
     1) Jerome Bragg                    2) Leon Dillihunt
     3) Michael Grim                    4) Terry Brown
  9 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           43.52      43.08   3
     1) Kendall Anderson                2) Thomas Hodges
     3) Raecheim Logan-Martin           4) Radell Nared
 10 Track Boys Club                                     45.14      43.22   2
     1) Emarkis Gunn                    2) Tremane Mccullough
     3) Gary Holmes                     4) Eddie Lovett
 11 45 Baldwin County Jets                              43.22      43.60   1
     1) Jarvis Wright                   2) LaMarcus Brown
     3) Mark Glenn                      4) Donte Beckham
 12 Olathe Express                                      44.39      43.86   2
     1) Johnny Barnett                  2) Adonis Saunders
     3) Victor Simmons                  4) Zachary Mahurin
 13 Full Circle Youth TC                                43.66      43.96   2
     1) Anthony Sanders                 2) Cameron Rogers
     3) Ladale Jackson                  4) Daevin Rimmey
 14 So Cal Running Cougars                              43.85      43.99   1
     1) Aaron Harris                    2) Michael Koger
     3) Evan Walker                     4) Rico Wright
 15 Silver Springs Spartans Track                       45.05      44.28   1
     1) Eddie Davis                     2) Daniel Pilcher Jr
     3) Ari Smith                       4) Isaiah Campbell
 16 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                        44.24      44.35   3
     1) Donte McDaniel                  2) Julius Ruby
     3) Calvin Minnifield               4) JaShawn Combs
 17 Bellevue Breeze                                     44.02      44.45   1
     1) Patrick Cisar                   2) Matthew Brandes
     3) Kory Pesek                      4) Dominique Hawkins
 18 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        44.66      44.67   1
     1) Steven Tompkins Beasley         2) Stephen Cunningham
     3) Carlos James                    4) Glenn Johnsonjr
 19 Indiana Storm TC                                    44.23      44.77   2
     1) Christopher Eley                2) Anthony Kimmons
     3) D'Quan Ruth                     4) Andrew Sutphin
 20 North Alabama Trackers                              45.28      45.17   3
     1) James Madison Adams             2) Tevin Barnett
     3) Carson Smith                    4) Zachary Beckwith
 21 Village Hempstaead Pal                                         45.34   1
     1) Timothy McKnight                2) Quesnel Senatus
     3) Nyeem Ward                      4) Andreus Davis
 22 Belafonte Tacolcy Track                             46.59      46.20   2
     1) Kenyatta Marion Jr.             2) Soloman Sterling
     3) Channon Thomas                  4) Christopher Walden
 -- North Shore Breeze                                  44.25         DQ   3
     1) Allan Burchfield                2) Darrien Davis
     3) Colin Hepburn                   4) Eric Miles
 -- Houston Heat Track Team                             42.99         DQ   2
     1) Kendrick Furlow                 2) Eric Payton
     3) Willie Rone                     4) Brandon Williams

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                 42.36      41.67
     1) Eric Sanderson                  2) Marquise Sneed
     3) Jordan Sampson                  4) Kristen Mitchell
  2 Vpal Fast Forward TC                                42.20      42.08
     1) Anthony Riggins                 2) Jalil Jack
     3) Deon Turner                     4) Maurice Jack
  3 Club Elite Of Birmingham                            42.94      42.23
     1) Trey Lee                        2) Keenan Brock
     3) Tavarius Lewis                  4) Siddell Freeman
  4 45 Titans                                           42.98      42.53
     1) Ralph Abernathy                 2) Shaquille Winn-King
     3) Steven Lester                   4) Jaron Roberson
  5 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                             42.18      42.58
     1) Cyrus Britt                     2) Demetrius Lindo
     3) Stacy Robinson                  4) Reginald Steel IV
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars                                 42.99      42.84
     1) John Gibson                     2) Tyler White
     3) DeVonte Boyd                    4) Timothy Cornett
  7 Imani Speed City Compton                            42.61      42.87
     1) Jerome Bragg                    2) Leon Dillihunt
     3) Michael Grim                    4) Cameron Harris
  8 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      42.52      46.54
     1) Nycole Griffin                  2) Zechariah McLaurin
     3) Jordan Bergstrom                4) Booker Wells

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 So Cal Running Cougars                            3:24.80    3:22.25Q  3
     1) Aaron Harris                    2) Josh Mance
     3) Chris Hall                      4) Rico Wright
  2 Track Houston Track                               3:23.62    3:22.70Q  2
     1) Christopher Parks               2) Cameron Leonard
     3) Eric Sanderson                  4) Marquise Sneed
  3 45 Titans                                         3:20.79    3:22.84Q  1
     1) Shaquille Winn-King             2) Steven Lester
     3) Jaron Roberson                  4) Ralph Abernathy
  4 10 Glenarden TC                                   3:24.30    3:22.87Q  4
     1) Karrie Butler Jr                2) William Kellogg
     3) Dominique Mathis                4) Dalonte Young
  5 The Wings Track Club                              3:24.69    3:24.79q  3
     1) Jalan Batiste                   2) Dominique Charles
     3) Jarvis Dancy                    4) Stephen Huff
  6 Southern Eagles Track Club                        3:26.75    3:25.47q  2
     1) Chris Emesih                    2) Christian Pace
     3) Johann Conway                   4) Matthew Hernandez
  7 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                           3:27.20    3:25.82q  1
     1) Cyrus Britt                     2) Demetrius Lindo
     3) Corey Robertson                 4) Jeffrey Ajayi
  8 Indiana Storm TC                                  3:30.68    3:26.09q  3
     1) Christopher Eley                2) Andrew Sutphin
     3) Omavi Caesar                    4) Anthony Kimmons
  9 Vpal Fast Forward TC                              3:34.92    3:26.10   3
     1) Anthony Riggins                 2) Jalil Jack
     3) Deon Turner                     4) Fernando Murdock
 10 Olathe Express                                    3:26.04    3:26.99   4
     1) Johnny Barnett                  2) Adonis Saunders
     3) Victor Simmons                  4) Zachary Mahurin
 11 West Coast Gazelle TC                             3:29.72    3:28.08   2
     1) Caleb Potts                     2) Jonathon Dileva
     3) Daverior Hawkins                4) Elton Cody
 12 Eastside Steppers                                 3:28.98    3:29.85   1
     1) Lee Cooper                      2) Patrick Hinton
     3) Lawrence Kirkendoll             4) Gunnar Nixon
 13 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      3:36.75    3:32.86   4
     1) Steven Tompkins Beasley         2) Carlos James
     3) Glenn Johnsonjr                 4) Cameron Westry
 14 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                      4:06.84    3:33.25   1
     1) JaShawn Combs                   2) Calvin Minnifield
     3) Dorian Davis                    4) Donte McDaniel
 15 Vegas Valley TC                                   3:30.06    3:35.45   4
     1) Tyrone Blake                    2) Malik Brown
     3) Vaughn Davis                    4) Jahari Selmon
 16 Dashers Track Club                                3:38.35    3:36.63   2
     1) Steven Day                      2) Joshua Gates
     3) Charles Davis                   4) Jerrick Creer
 17 Castro Valley Track Club                          3:38.60    3:37.16   1
     1) Sulayman Diomande               2) Christopher Hamilton
     3) Anthony Martore                 4) Gregory Owyang
 18 Community TC                                      3:39.39    3:37.80   1
     1) Raheem Campbell                 2) Trent Miles
     3) Skylar Moore                    4) KP Weeks
 19 Kankakee TC                                       3:39.91    3:38.60   2
     1) Lamarius Hunt                   2) Brionte' Hamilton
     3) Brandon Brewer                  4) Donald Carson
 20 Club Elite Of Birmingham                          3:44.23    3:39.13   4
     1) Trey Lee                        2) Keenan Brock
     3) Anthony Outlin                  4) Siddell Freeman
 21 Cedar Rapids Track Club                           3:44.24    3:40.79   2
     1) Jacob Muehsam                   2) Aaron Razo
     3) Nick Lucas                      4) Anthony Crawley
 22 Kfm International/Youth Sports                    3:40.21    3:42.10   4
     1) Anthony Garcia                  2) Christopher Cervantes
     3) Aaron Russell                   4) Garrett Clark
 23 North Shore Breeze                                3:42.25    3:43.11   3
     1) Allan Burchfield                2) Michael Taylor
     3) Colin Hepburn                   4) Eric Miles
 24 Journey Track Club                                3:41.20    3:43.19   3
     1) Dominic Douglas                 2) Freedom Garcia
     3) Robert Schauer                  4) Kenneth Hulbert
 25 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                    3:50.30    3:46.74   1
     1) Jordan Bergstrom                2) Jordan Shellmire
     3) Terik Springfield               4) Demetrius Rhodes
 26 Belafonte Tacolcy Track                                      3:46.80   4
     1) Kenyatta Marion Jr.             2) Soloman Sterling
     3) Channon Thomas                  4) Christopher Walden
 27 Lincoln Jets                                      4:08.23    4:04.13   2
     1) Seth Bashford                   2) Tyson Osborn
     3) Austin Kilgore                  4) Cooper Soto-Olson

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans                                         3:22.84    3:16.77
     1) Shaquille Winn-King             2) Steven Lester
     3) Jaron Roberson                  4) Ralph Abernathy
  2 Track Houston Track                               3:22.70    3:18.33
     1) Christopher Parks               2) Jordan Sampson
     3) Eric Sanderson                  4) Marquise Sneed
  3 So Cal Running Cougars                            3:22.25    3:18.73
     1) Aaron Harris                    2) Josh Mance
     3) Michael Koger                   4) Rico Wright
  4 The Wings Track Club                              3:24.79    3:22.39
     1) Jalan Batiste                   2) Dominique Charles
     3) Jarvis Dancy                    4) Stephen Huff
  5 Southern Eagles Track Club                        3:25.47    3:24.46
     1) Chris Emesih                    2) Christian Pace
     3) Johann Conway                   4) Matthew Hernandez
  6 Indiana Storm TC                                  3:26.09    3:25.95
     1) Christopher Eley                2) Andrew Sutphin
     3) D'Quan Ruth                     4) Anthony Kimmons
  7 10 Glenarden TC                                   3:22.87    3:26.79
     1) Karrie Butler Jr                2) William Kellogg
     3) Dominique Mathis                4) Dalonte Young
  8 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                           3:25.82    3:27.45
     1) Cyrus Britt                     2) Stacy Robinson
     3) Corey Robertson                 4) Jeffrey Ajayi

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard II, S. Warren
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars                            8:35.42    8:10.00
     1) Chris Hall                      2) Aaron Harris
     3) Josh Mance                      4) Rico Wright
  2 Texas Storm Track Club                            8:18.88    8:17.11
     1) Eric Alexander                  2) Eddie Lanier
     3) Dustin Garrison                 4) Maury Thibodeaux
  3 Track Houston Track                               8:19.96    8:24.92
     1) Donald Beyette                  2) Jerry D. Bynum
     3) Frederick Hamilton              4) Johnathan Jones
  4 10 Glenarden TC                                   8:37.19    8:29.79
     1) Thomas Gaither                  2) Christopher Walker
     3) William Kellogg                 4) Karrie Butler Jr
  5 Nashville Illusions TC (Tn)                       9:07.80    8:30.49
     1) Dale Babbii                     2) Bryson Lillard
     3) Gehrig Nelson                   4) Shannon Sandersjr
  6 Castro Valley Track Club                          9:10.34    8:32.89
     1) Anthony Martore                 2) Gregory Owyang
     3) Jacob Hamada                    4) Sulayman Diomande
  7 Kern Firefighters Activity Lea                    8:34.33    8:51.92
     1) Stephen Burke                   2) Caleb Barger
     3) Francisco Nava                  4) Marco Perez
  8 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                           8:48.29    8:55.44
     1) Derek Holland                   2) Hayder Cherinet
     3) Corey Robertson                 4) Cyrus Britt
  9 Jenks America Track Club                          9:33.61    9:01.99
     1) isaac dyer                      2) quentin III fowler
     3) chandler smith                  4) logan smith
 10 Peak Distance                                     9:03.96    9:14.40
     1) Shane O'Donnell                 2) Andy Thomas
     3) Caleb Moseley                   4) Arnold Clarke

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sir'Paul Jones               45 Ruff Riders,Alba    1.93m      2.00m    6-06.75
  2 Zach Riley                   Marion Swamp Fox       1.85m     J2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Joel Struckhoff              Phillipsburg           1.78m      1.95m    6-04.75
  4 Daverior Hawkins             West Coast Gazel,Ra    1.77m     J1.95m    6-04.75
  5 dwayne golbek                Unatt Oklahoma         1.88m      1.90m    6-02.75
  5 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75
  7 Graylin Ward                 45 Southside Pi,Sha    1.82m     J1.90m    6-02.75
  8 Derrick Wood                 TrackBoys Club,West    1.93m     J1.90m    6-02.75
  9 Thomas Larson                IA United TC,Grange    1.95m     J1.90m    6-02.75
 10 Ross Maly                    Unatt Wisconsin        2.01m      1.85m    6-00.75
 11 Kason Covington              YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 12 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado     1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 12 Nate Harriger                Unatt Three Riv,N H    1.85m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 14 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper       1.88m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 15 William Golston              Mobile Parks           1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75
 16 Garrett Robinson             Unatt Southweste       1.82m     J1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Derrick Edwards              Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75
 18 Aaron Baker                  Illinois Storm         1.80m     J1.75m    5-08.75
 19 Jaymil Johnson               Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.77m     J1.75m    5-08.75
 20 Brad Ward                    Unatt Nebr,Brady, N    1.77m     J1.75m    5-08.75
 21 Raecheim Logan-Martin        Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00
 21 Eugene Thomas                Mississippi            1.83m      1.70m    5-07.00
 23 Johnny Claessens             Elite,Lincoln, NE      1.72m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 24 Reginald Hunter              Montgomery Y           1.65m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 25 Grant Winters                Unatt Colorado,Colo    1.75m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 26 Donavon McEldowney           Unattached OH,OH, O    1.62m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 27 Stephan Devroe               Chicago Striders       1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00
 28 Jason Tiedt                  Flying V's TC          1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00
 28 Jacob Adedeji                10 Firebirds Ath       1.77m     J1.65m    5-05.00
 -- Anthony Sanders              Full Circle            1.62m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stephen Greer                Unattached             4.25m      4.35m   14-03.25
  2 David Melton                 55 Mt Pleasant,Char    3.95m     J4.35m   14-03.25
  3 Casey Bowen                  Unatt Mo Valley        4.11m      4.20m   13-09.25
  4 Christian Kolb               SouthMN Vault          3.95m     J4.20m   13-09.25
  5 Kyle Wait                    Unatt Mo Valley        3.96m     J4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Jacob Brown                  Tejas Vaulters T,Al    4.25m     J4.20m   13-09.25
  7 Emilio Arias                 Heat,TX, TX            4.32m      4.05m   13-03.50
  8 Macauley Spandl              Unatt Minnesota        3.35m     J4.05m   13-03.50
  9 Michael Greer                Unattached             3.80m      3.90m   12-09.50
 10 Brett Squibbs                55 A-Head-A-U TC,Ro    3.50m     J3.90m   12-09.50
 11 Luke Grigg                   Unatt Inland NW,Qui    3.80m     J3.90m   12-09.50
 12 Charlie Kido                 YMCA Team Idaho,Nam    3.49m     J3.90m   12-09.50
 13 Ben Leuthold                 Unatt Mo Valley        3.81m      3.75m   12-03.50
 14 Michael Slovenski            01-Unatt-Maine         3.50m     J3.75m   12-03.50
 15 Marshall Fryberger           Greater Spokane,Spo    3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75
 15 Kyle Schlumbohm              Unattached OH          3.35m      3.60m   11-09.75
 17 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado     3.50m     J3.60m   11-09.75
 18 Zachery Ziemek               Unatt Illinois         3.35m      3.45m   11-03.75
 19 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats            3.35m     J3.45m   11-03.75
 -- Jeremy Mcgrath               Unatt San Diego        3.97m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Daverior Hawkins             West Coast Gazel,Ra    6.97m      7.01m   1.2  23-00.00
  2 Jordan Sampson               Track Houston Tr,Ho    6.87m      6.85m   2.3  22-05.75
  3 Zechariah McLaurin           Allegiance A,Portla    6.30m      6.84m   1.9  22-05.25
  4 Deonnonti McLean             13 Sandhills,Raefor    7.04m      6.79m   2.7  22-03.50
  5 Joel Struckhoff              Phillipsburg           6.49m      6.74m   3.1  22-01.50
  6 Rashad Hayes                 13 Greensboro Ch,Gr    6.80m      6.60m   3.2  21-08.00
  7 Kason Covington              YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    6.33m      6.57m   2.9  21-06.75
  8 Spencer Marr                 Flying Aj's            6.43m      6.47m   1.2  21-02.75
  9 Patrick Hinton               Eastside Stepper       6.54m      6.46m   2.3  21-02.50
 10 Mike Mastanduno              59 Unatt LI            6.41m      6.45m   1.7  21-02.00
 11 Dorian Davis                 Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    6.14m      6.43m   2.3  21-01.25
 12 garrett weir                 Dutch                  6.76m      6.38m   2.3  20-11.25
 13 Dillon Root                  Team Raw Track C,vi    6.66m      6.37m   2.7  20-10.75
 14 Jovonte Slater               SW Suburban            5.97m      6.36m   3.4  20-10.50
 15 Antoine Curry                SW Suburban            5.95m      6.27m   2.9  20-07.00
 16 Spencer Olejniczak           Unatt Wisconsin        6.25m      6.24m   3.3  20-05.75
 17 Bruce Truitt                 45 Quicksilver,Faye    6.59m      6.23m   1.6  20-05.25
 18 Warrick Campbell             Brx                    6.01m      6.12m   2.3  20-01.00
 19 Johnny Carter                Team Raw Track C,ba    6.59m     J6.12m   2.8  20-01.00
 20 Ryan Sprenger                Fox Cities TC          6.05m      6.09m   3.1  19-11.75
 21 Christopher Wyman            Dominion Track C,Ja    5.18m      6.04m   2.3  19-09.75
 22 Michael Kennedy              Pii Track Club,San     6.65m      6.03m   3.1  19-09.50
 23 Tyris Jefferson              East Texas Track,Lo    6.12m      6.02m   2.8  19-09.00
 24 Kyle Thomas                  Colorado Stepper,Au    6.40m      6.01m   3.6  19-08.75
 25 Booker Wells                 Allegiance A,Portla    6.52m      5.96m   4.1  19-06.75
 26 William Golston              Mobile Parks           5.88m      5.92m   4.2  19-05.25
 27 De'Twan Warren               Indiana Stor           5.89m      5.88m   0.5  19-03.50
 28 Mark Stehno                  Tachyon,Omaha, NE      5.85m      5.87m   5.2  19-03.25
 29 Andrew Beck                  03 Olympic Reg T,La    5.98m      5.73m   2.5  18-09.75
 30 Trent Miles                  Community TC           5.88m      5.68m   4.6  18-07.75
 31 Rudolph Graddy               Una New Jersey,Madi    5.86m      5.43m   2.2  17-09.75
 32 Reginald Allison             Unatt Colorado,Colo    5.95m      5.40m   4.0  17-08.75
 33 Shawn Harris                 Memphis Hurdlers       5.87m      5.19m   3.0  17-00.50
 -- Paul Deng                    Unatt Nebr,Omaha, N    6.59m       FOUL
 -- Chad Richardson              Unattached OH,OH, O    5.92m       FOUL
 -- Johnny Claessens             Elite,Lincoln, NE      5.74m       FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kason Covington              YMCA Team Idaho,Boi   14.30m     14.51m   1.3  47-07.25
  2 Johnny Carter                Team Raw Track C,ba   14.20m     14.35m  +0.0  47-01.00
  3 Jordan Sampson               Track Houston Tr,Ho   13.76m     14.00m  -0.4  45-11.25
  4 Dravius Jones                Texas Faces,Desoto,   13.76m     13.96m  -0.3  45-09.75
  5 Monte Corley                 3M Track Clu,Castro   14.00m     13.77m   1.5  45-02.25
  6 Darian Brooks                Seatown Express,WA,   13.55m     13.76m  +0.0  45-01.75
  7 Deonnonti McLean             13 Sandhills,Raefor   13.55m     13.50m  +0.0  44-03.50
  8 Jovonte Slater               SW Suburban           12.93m     13.38m  +0.0  43-10.75
  9 William Golston              Mobile Parks          12.02m     13.03m   0.8  42-09.00
 10 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra   13.31m     12.94m  -1.0  42-05.50
 11 Joshua Thompson              Track Houston Tr,Ho   13.21m     12.90m  -1.3  42-04.00
 12 Mark Stehno                  Tachyon,Omaha, NE     13.15m     12.88m   1.0  42-03.25
 13 Javarris Aaron               Montgomery Y          12.56m     12.79m   1.6  41-11.50
 14 Daniel Funk                  Speed T&F,Colorado    12.79m     12.75m   1.1  41-10.00
 15 Kyle Thomas                  Colorado Stepper,Au   12.87m     12.73m  +0.0  41-09.25
 16 Eddie Lovett                 TrackBoys Club,West   13.13m     12.69m   1.5  41-07.75
 17 Tremane Mccullough           TrackBoys Club,West   12.32m     12.61m   1.3  41-04.50
 18 Jamal Harris                 Unatt So Califor,Lo   12.32m     12.49m   0.9  40-11.75
 19 Zachary Beckwith             North Alabam          12.33m     12.24m   0.6  40-02.00
 20 Jason Tiedt                  Flying V's TC         12.34m     12.16m   0.7  39-10.75
 21 Rudolph Graddy               Una New Jersey,Madi   12.56m    J12.16m   0.6  39-10.75
 22 Kyle George                  2 Rivers TC,Springf   12.27m     12.14m   0.8  39-10.00
 23 Tyrone Blake                 Vegas Valley          12.68m     12.12m   0.8  39-09.25
 24 Devon Hamilton               Unatt So Califor,Lo   12.42m     12.08m   1.6  39-07.75
 25 Daylon Wilkens               Ardmore Track Cl      12.01m     12.05m   0.6  39-06.50
 26 Reginald Allison             Unatt Colorado,Colo   13.34m     12.04m  +0.0  39-06.00
 27 garrett weir                 Dutch                 12.20m     11.97m   1.5  39-03.25
 28 Chad Richardson              Unattached OH,OH, O   11.53m     11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00
 29 Sam Shaw                     Unatt Nebr,Aurora,    11.84m     11.83m   2.5  38-09.75
 30 Cody Gilje                   Unatt Pacific NW      12.50m     11.77m   1.2  38-07.50
 31 Aaron Baker                  Illinois Storm        11.88m     11.62m   0.6  38-01.50
 32 Timothy McKnight             Vhp                              11.38m   1.2  37-04.00
 33 Cameron Phillips             W W Track Club,OH,    10.86m     11.35m   0.6  37-03.00
 34 Meena Zaki                   Roseville Expres,or   10.70m     10.32m   1.8  33-10.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis Fraker                 45 Throw 1 Deep,Pea   15.68m     16.07m   52-08.75
  2 Nick Smith                   Unatt Mo Valley       15.73m     16.03m   52-07.25
  3 Kyle McKelvey                Unatt Dakotas         15.58m     15.88m   52-01.25
  4 Cody Snyder                  Flyers,Lake Andes     14.75m     15.85m   52-00.00
  5 Nick Scarvelis               Club West Yo,Santa    15.14m     15.77m   51-09.00
  6 Jermaine Kline               Unatt Illinois        15.62m     15.33m   50-03.50
  7 Tyler Clott                  Unatt Illinois        14.93m     14.99m   49-02.25
  8 Robert Dunn                  Unatt Mo Valley       14.76m     14.83m   48-08.00
  9 Ryan Minor                   13 NC Unattached,So   13.52m     13.79m   45-03.00
 10 Cole Walderzak               Unattached MI         13.89m     13.73m   45-00.50
 11 Brett Sharp                  East Texas Track,Lo   13.85m     13.58m   44-06.75
 12 Joshua Meeker                West O,Omaha, NE      13.63m    J13.58m   44-06.75
 13 Matthew Lloyd                Unatt Pacific NW      14.09m     13.52m   44-04.25
 14 Brady Rutt                   Unatt Nebr,Hastings   13.65m     13.25m   43-05.75
 15 Jeremy Kline                 Unatt Illinois        14.66m     13.00m   42-08.00
 16 Bradley Bolton               Wildcats TC,Aliso V   14.66m     12.97m   42-06.75
 17 Matthew Sipe                 Track Unlimited       14.32m     12.92m   42-04.75
 18 Justin Baker                 Unatt Iowa            13.53m     12.71m   41-08.50
 19 Jarvier Peeples              Port Arthur TC,Port   12.26m     12.58m   41-03.25
 20 Drex Jackson                 Flying V's TC         13.24m     12.33m   40-05.50
 21 Joshua Ballenger             Unattached OH,OH, O   11.94m     11.71m   38-05.00
 22 Brian Duncan                 Unatt Ozark,Brumley   13.22m     11.61m   38-01.25
 23 Brandon Forson               Unatt Montana,Deer    12.52m     11.49m   37-08.50
 24 Eric Opitz                   Una New Jersey,Phil   11.51m     10.29m   33-09.25
 -- Thomas Fuller                02-Ne Unatt,Warren,   11.55m       FOUL
 -- Zacary Post                  Sierra Foothill,roc   11.95m       FOUL

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brett Sharp                  East Texas Track,Lo   47.55m     48.65m     159-07
  2 Cody Snyder                  Flyers,Lake Andes     46.81m     47.27m     155-01
  3 Jeremy Kline                 Unatt Illinois        44.29m     45.00m     147-08
  4 Gabe Hull                    Unatt Indiana         44.24m     44.82m     147-00
  5 Robert Dunn                  Unatt Mo Valley       47.47m     44.15m     144-10
  6 Ryan Minor                   13 NC Unattached,So   44.26m     43.19m     141-08
  7 Brian Duncan                 Unatt Ozark,Brumley   42.08m     42.79m     140-05
  8 Derek Eager                  Seatown Express       42.18m     42.15m     138-03
  9 Brady Rutt                   Unatt Nebr,Hastings   47.32m     41.61m     136-06
 10 Joshua Ballenger             Unattached OH,OH, O   43.15m     41.52m     136-03
 11 Daniel Rodely                Bell Athletics        44.82m     40.93m     134-03
 12 Matthew Lloyd                Unatt Pacific NW      39.73m     40.20m     131-11
 13 Cole Walderzak               Unattached MI         41.67m     40.19m     131-10
 14 Kyle McKelvey                Unatt Dakotas         38.93m     40.01m     131-03
 15 Drew Staskiewicz             Flyers,Omaha, NE      46.55m     39.86m     130-09
 16 James Kinloch                Unatt Pacific,Rosev   43.21m     39.67m     130-02
 17 Tyler Pearce                 Illini Heat           42.09m     39.37m     129-02
 18 Brandon Forson               Unatt Montana,Deer    42.34m     38.21m     125-04
 19 Matthew Sipe                 Track Unlimited       39.82m     37.89m     124-04
 20 Justin Baker                 Unatt Iowa            41.60m     37.86m     124-02
 21 Davis Fraker                 45 Throw 1 Deep,Pea   44.34m     37.26m     122-03
 22 Nick Scarvelis               Club West Yo,Santa    42.92m     37.23m     122-02
 23 Bradley Bolton               Wildcats TC,Aliso V   40.81m     36.83m     120-10
 24 Jarvier Peeples              Port Arthur TC,Port   38.60m     33.44m     109-08
 25 Edward Zuniga                Cent Valley Phoe,fr   37.84m     30.44m      99-10

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2007    Conor McCullough, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bradley Bolton               Wildcats TC,Aliso V   55.01m     63.73mJ    209-01
  2 A.J. Guerra                  05 Unatt CT           53.39m     58.59m     192-03
  3 Davis Fraker                 45 Throw 1 Deep,Pea   50.89m     52.41m     171-11
  4 Matthew Lloyd                Unatt Pacific NW      48.84m     50.92m     167-01
  5 Edward Brentnall             45 Throw 1 Deep,Atl   46.20m     47.17m     154-09
  6 Brian Duncan                 Unatt Ozark,Brumley              46.81m     153-07
  7 Drew Staskiewicz             Flyers,Omaha, NE      47.21m     46.14m     151-04
  8 Joshua Ballenger             Unattached OH,OH, O   39.67m     43.57m     142-11
  9 Kevin Drwal                  West O,Omaha, NE      33.32m     38.44m     126-01
 10 Robert Dunn                  Unatt Mo Valley                  37.43m     122-10
 11 Christian Swate              Unatt South Texa,Sa   32.80m     33.73m     110-08
 12 Joshua Meeker                West O,Omaha, NE      26.74m     33.27m     109-02
 13 Zacary Post                  Sierra Foothill,roc   35.83m     32.18m     105-07

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Derek Eager                  Seatown Express       57.65m     55.49m     182-01
  2 Hovhannes Melkonyan          Greater Spokane,Spo   50.46m     55.16m     181-00
  3 Joshua Cox                   Peak Perform          52.69m     52.39m     171-10
  4 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats           48.71m     51.30m     168-04
  5 Blake McPherson              Unatt Pacific NW      49.70m     50.10m     164-04
  6 Damani Brown                 CA Rising Stars,Ria   47.45m     48.45m     158-11
  7 Bradley Bolton               Wildcats TC,Aliso V   46.74m     48.42m     158-10
  8 Daniel Rodely                Bell Athletics        50.61m     47.61m     156-02
  9 Brett Sharp                  East Texas Track,Lo   50.90m     47.16m     154-09
 10 Joshua Meeker                West O,Omaha, NE      43.48m     46.85m     153-08
 11 Jacob Neal                   Bell Athletics        38.41m     46.17m     151-06
 12 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC          48.08m     45.12m     148-00
 13 Brock Baca                   Unatt New Mexico      46.92m     45.08m     147-11
 14 Joshua Ballenger             Unattached OH,OH, O   41.75m     45.01m     147-08
 15 Sean Lindgren                Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       37.61m     42.64m     139-11
 16 Carlos James                 Mobile Parks          39.50m     42.27m     138-08
 17 Edward Brentnall             45 Throw 1 Deep,Atl   42.97m     42.11m     138-02
 18 Dezmon Venning               55 Mt Pleasant,Mt.    43.12m     42.05m     137-11
 19 Kevin Walsh                  05 Unatt CT           40.26m     38.78m     127-03
 20 Jon Williams                 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   37.10m     38.58m     126-07
 21 Aaron Wells                  12 VA Unattached      40.33m     38.12m     125-01
 22 Anthony Crawley              Cedar Rapids          36.69m     37.10m     121-09
 23 Thomas Fuller                02-Ne Unatt,Warren,   34.55m     36.90m     121-01
 24 Zacary Post                  Sierra Foothill,roc   35.44m     36.41m     119-05
 25 Nick Scarvelis               Club West Yo,Santa    40.25m     35.93m     117-10
 26 Garrison Railsback           Cool Running T&F,Ab   39.94m     35.64m     116-11
 27 Will Craft                   Bell Athletics        30.29m     35.22m     115-07
 28 Conor Kingery                Lv's Cheetahs         34.28m     34.81m     114-02
 29 Jonathan Bednar              Wstc,West Des Moine   36.14m     34.27m     112-05
 30 Devoniss Thompson            Huskie TC             30.10m     33.11m     108-07
 31 Wulf Sutcliffe               Una Mid-Atlantic,Mt   38.66m     30.91m     101-05
 32 Alexander Fitch              Zephyrs TC            25.68m     25.51m      83-08
 -- Joseph Harrison              Hoover Parks and      44.08m       FOUL

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      11.41   0.4  2    771
  2 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      11.75   0.7  1    701
  3 William Bello                Pii Track Club           11.82   0.4  2    687
  4 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         12.07   0.7  1    637
  5 James Knowles                Running Roses            12.10   0.4  2    631
  6 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      12.13   0.7  1    626
  7 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            12.24  -0.6  3    605
  8 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             12.34   0.4  2    586
  9 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              12.35   0.7  1    584
 10 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         12.54   0.4  2    549
 11 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           12.62   0.4  2    534
 12 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               12.67   0.7  1    525
 13 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      12.74  -0.6  3    513
 14 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  13.03  -0.6  3    463
 15 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       13.06  -0.6  3    458
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         13.14   0.7  1    444
 17 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      13.49  -0.6  3    388
 18 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      13.93  -0.6  3    322

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      52.96   3    683
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         53.34   1    667
  3 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      53.52   2    660
  4 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              53.95   2    642
  5 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            54.19   1    632
  6 James Knowles                Running Roses            54.69   1    611
  7 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      56.70   1    532
  8 William Bello                Pii Track Club           56.91   2    524
  9 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               57.08   3    518
 10 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             57.28   3    510
 11 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       57.86   3    489
 12 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           58.16   3    478
 13 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  59.36   2    435
 14 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      59.54   2    429
 15 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers       1:02.04   1    346
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers       1:04.15   1    283
 17 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu    1:04.50   2    273
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu    1:05.78   1    238

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC             4:44.60     652
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper       4:47.04     637
  3 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra    4:48.70     627
  4 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado     4:54.74     590
  5 James Knowles                Running Roses          5:03.59     539
  6 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats            5:06.54     523
  7 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific          5:06.71     522
  8 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC           5:12.74     489
  9 William Wright               Unatt Illinois         5:13.92     482
 10 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros    5:15.62     473
 11 William Bello                Pii Track Club         5:17.11     465
 12 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port    5:25.97     419
 13 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                5:27.29     413
 14 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers       5:30.53     397
 15 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu    5:30.92     395
 16 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE    5:34.41     378
 17 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers       5:35.61     372
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu    6:21.44     183

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      14.84   2.3  1    869
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         15.57   3.0  4    782
  3 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      15.81   2.4  5    754
  4 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         16.20   3.0  4    710
  5 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              16.42   2.2  3    686
  6 William Bello                Pii Track Club           16.50   NWI  2    677
  7 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      16.85   3.0  4    640
  8 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  16.97   NWI  2    627
  9 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       17.04   3.0  4    620
 10 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         17.08   2.4  5    616
 11 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             17.32   2.4  5    591
 12 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               17.41   2.2  3    582
 13 James Knowles                Running Roses            17.71   2.3  1    552
 14 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            18.87   2.4  5    444
 15 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           20.05   2.2  3    345
 16 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      20.23   2.3  1    331
 17 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      20.44   2.2  3    315
 18 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      22.75   NWI  2    165

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         1.85m    6-00.75    670
  2 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       1.85m    6-00.75    670
  4 William Bello                Pii Track Club           1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      1.70m    5-07.00    544
  7 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         1.60m    5-03.00    464
  7 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      1.60m    5-03.00    464
  7 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         1.60m    5-03.00    464
 10 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      1.55m    5-01.00    426
 10 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      1.55m    5-01.00    426
 10 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           1.55m    5-01.00    426
 10 James Knowles                Running Roses            1.55m    5-01.00    426
 10 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 15 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               1.50m    4-11.00    389
 16 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      1.45m    4-09.00    352
 16 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            1.45m    4-09.00    352
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      1.30m    4-03.25    250

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       3.45m   11-03.75    469
  1 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         3.45m   11-03.75    469
  1 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              3.45m   11-03.75    469
  4 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               3.30m   10-10.00    431
  4 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  3.30m   10-10.00    431
  6 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            3.15m   10-04.00    393
  7 William Bello                Pii Track Club           3.00m    9-10.00    357
  7 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             3.00m    9-10.00    357
  9 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      2.70m    8-10.25    286
 10 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         2.55m    8-04.25    253
 10 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           2.55m    8-04.25    253
 10 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         2.55m    8-04.25    253
 10 James Knowles                Running Roses            2.55m    8-04.25    253
 14 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      2.25m    7-04.50    189
 15 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      2.10m    6-10.75    159
 15 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      2.10m    6-10.75    159
 15 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      2.10m    6-10.75    159
 18 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      1.50m    4-11.00     54

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      6.19m   1.9  20-03.75    628
  2 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      5.96m   1.2  19-06.75    578
  3 William Bello                Pii Track Club           5.77m   0.7  18-11.25    537
  4 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         5.69m  -0.5  18-08.00    521
  5 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           5.54m   2.4  18-02.25    490
  6 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50    481
  7 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         5.49m   0.4  18-00.25    479
  8 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      5.47m   2.6  17-11.50    475
  9 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              5.45m   2.1  17-10.75    471
 10 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             5.37m   1.6  17-07.50    455
 11 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  5.23m   0.4  17-02.00    427
 12 James Knowles                Running Roses            5.21m   0.3  17-01.25    423
 13 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               5.17m   0.7  16-11.50    415
 14 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      5.15m   2.4  16-10.75    411
 15 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       5.09m   1.6  16-08.50    400
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         5.03m   0.8  16-06.00    388
 17 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      4.75m   2.7  15-07.00    335
 18 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      4.55m   0.7  14-11.25    299

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            13.12m   43-00.50    675
  2 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific           11.80m   38-08.75    594
  3 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra     11.54m   37-10.50    579
  4 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                 11.53m   37-10.00    578
  5 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper        10.38m   34-00.75    508
  6 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats             10.24m   33-07.25    500
  7 William Bello                Pii Track Club          10.14m   33-03.25    494
  8 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado      10.07m   33-00.50    490
  9 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      9.10m   29-10.25    432
 10 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         8.98m   29-05.50    425
 10 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      8.98m   29-05.50    425
 12 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      8.78m   28-09.75    413
 13 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               8.44m   27-08.25    392
 14 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      8.36m   27-05.25    388
 15 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           8.29m   27-02.50    384
 16 James Knowles                Running Roses            8.14m   26-08.50    375
 17 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         8.11m   26-07.25    373
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      7.82m   25-08.00    356

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                 36.10m     118-05    586
  2 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra     33.32m     109-04    530
  3 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific           30.96m     101-07    483
  4 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            30.39m      99-08    472
  5 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado      28.63m      93-11    438
  6 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu     27.92m      91-07    424
  7 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper        27.63m      90-08    418
  8 James Knowles                Running Roses           26.83m      88-00    402
  9 William Bello                Pii Track Club          26.59m      87-03    398
 10 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port     23.89m      78-04    346
 11 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros     22.92m      75-02    327
 12 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers        22.73m      74-07    324
 13 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu     22.50m      73-10    319
 14 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats             22.44m      73-07    318
 15 William Wright               Unatt Illinois          22.37m      73-05    317
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers        21.63m      70-11    303
 17 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE     20.59m      67-07    283
 18 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC              19.00m      62-04    253

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats             46.82m     153-07    542
  2 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            46.36m     152-01    535
  3 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper        41.42m     135-11    463
  4 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra     38.23m     125-05    417
  5 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                 37.51m     123-01    406
  6 William Bello                Pii Track Club          37.32m     122-05    403
  7 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros     37.29m     122-04    403
  8 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado      36.00m     118-01    384
  9 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific           35.56m     116-08    378
 10 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE     35.38m     116-01    376
 11 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers        29.31m      96-02    290
 12 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC              28.41m      93-02    277
 13 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu     26.33m      86-05    248
 14 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port     26.04m      85-05    244
 15 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu     25.45m      83-06    236
 16 William Wright               Unatt Illinois          25.24m      82-10    233
 17 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers        23.78m      78-00    213
 18 James Knowles                Running Roses           23.75m      77-11    212

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper        5629       5772
  2 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra     5396       5749
  3 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats             5406       5320
  4 William Bello                Pii Track Club          4768       5169
  5 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            4958       5096
  6 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                 5106       5080
  7 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado      5028       5008
  8 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific           4871       4884
  9 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port     4790       4793
 10 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros     4349       4486
 11 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC              4283       4434
 12 James Knowles                Running Roses                      4424
 13 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers        3998       4212
 14 William Wright               Unatt Illinois          3728       3942
 15 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE     3254       3749
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers        3658       3734
 17 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu     3151       3069
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu     3184       2779

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Haertel               Unatt Utah          16:00.85   14:29.14
  2 Alejandro Chavez             S. Tex Walking,Phar 14:44.00   14:37.44
  3 John Randall                 Miami Valley                   15:48.35
  4 Michael Nemeth               Wing of Moon,Pittsb 16:26.43   16:15.47
  5 Jonathan Hallman             45 GA Unattached    16:57.34   17:28.19
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec