Join/Renew Now

Full Results - Bantam

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    13.39      13.78Q +0.0  3
  2 Danielle Drew                Cent Valley Road,Mo    13.87      13.88Q  0.3  1
  3 Kayla Hylton                 IL Bombers             14.20      13.96Q +0.0  2
  4 Latrease Magwood             45 Jaguar Track,Con    14.38      14.03Q +0.0  4
  5 Ty Horne                     Unattached             14.24      13.82q +0.0  3
  6 Jowhari Hill                 3M Track Clu,Castro    14.00      13.94q  0.3  1
  7 Mimi Bain                    Unatt Pacific NW       14.36      14.02q +0.0  2
  8 Lauren Williams              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    13.69      14.03q +0.0  2
  9 Amel Duggins                 10 Glenarden TC,For    14.39      14.19   0.3  1
 10 Tealaya Huff                 God's Speed,Buffalo    14.03      14.27  +0.0  4
 11 Daja Gordon                  A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    13.82      14.31  +0.0  4
 12 Jahyda Dixon                 Shooting Stars         14.48      14.32  +0.0  3
 13 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach          14.22      14.34  +0.0  3
 14 Lauren Taubert               Unattached Wyomi,Ca    14.51      14.52  +0.0  3
 15 Micayla Haynes               Unatt Oklahoma         14.44      14.53  +0.0  2
 16 Kyla Jimmar                  IL Bombers             14.75      14.59   0.3  1
 17 Kira White                   Lancaster Lightn,La    13.74      14.70  +0.0  4
 18 Imari Wimms                  Eastside Stepper       14.62      14.71  +0.0  4
 19 Staci Ramsey                 Antelope Valley,Pal    14.39      14.74   0.3  1
 20 Audri Dillard                AZ Cheetas             14.44      14.77  +0.0  4
 21 Princess Hall                Unattached MI          14.55      14.98  +0.0  2
 22 Athina Amanor                Mobile Parks           15.39      14.99  +0.0  4
 23 Deja Johnson                 Racers,Omaha, NE       14.97      15.01  +0.0  2
 24 Jade King                    Wings,Omaha, NE        14.84      15.04  +0.0  4
 25 Dionna Cox                   Wings of Eagles        14.99      15.22  +0.0  3
 26 Azariah Jackson              Magic City R           15.09      15.30  +0.0  3
 27 Layanna Gauthney             Pacesetters Trk,OH,    14.63      15.48   0.3  1
 28 Rae Markle                   Titans,Hastings, NE    15.12      15.58  +0.0  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    13.78      13.49   1.6
  2 Kayla Hylton                 IL Bombers             13.96      13.64   1.6
  3 Ty Horne                     Unattached             13.82      13.64   1.6
  4 Jowhari Hill                 3M Track Clu,Castro    13.94      13.74   1.6
  5 Danielle Drew                Cent Valley Road,Mo    13.88      13.75   1.6
  6 Latrease Magwood             45 Jaguar Track,Con    14.03      13.97   1.6
  7 Lauren Williams              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    14.03      14.00   1.6
  8 Mimi Bain                    Unatt Pacific NW       14.02      14.13   1.6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo    27.29      27.41Q  2.4  2
  2 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    29.01      27.94Q  2.0  3
  3 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns            28.88      28.44Q  2.2  1
  4 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    27.75      28.59Q  1.2  5
  5 Sasha Goff                   Antelope Valley,Pal    28.46      28.66Q  0.8  4
  6 Ty Horne                     Unattached             29.05      28.69q  1.2  5
  7 Kayla Hylton                 IL Bombers             30.58      28.83q  2.4  2
  8 Jaylah Bailey                45 Baldwin Coun,War    29.37      28.86q  2.4  2
  9 Maya Harewood                Flying Aj's            29.63      28.98   1.2  5
 10 Tealaya Huff                 God's Speed,Buffalo    29.76      29.10   0.8  4
 11 Lauren Williams              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    28.22      29.18   2.0  3
 12 Sarahvaughn King             3M Track Clu,Castro    28.93      29.33   2.2  1
 13 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach          29.72      29.37   2.0  3
 14 Mimi Bain                    Unatt Pacific NW       30.46      29.49   2.0  3
 15 Danielle Drew                Cent Valley Road,Mo    28.99      29.72   0.8  4
 16 Micayla Haynes               Unatt Oklahoma         30.56      29.74   2.4  2
 17 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl,Ra    29.26      29.92   2.4  2
 18 Jahyda Dixon                 Shooting Stars         30.76      29.97   2.0  3
 19 Lauren Taubert               Unattached Wyomi,Ca    30.71      29.98   1.2  5
 20 Milan Young                  My Stars Track C,Ho    30.37      30.09   2.2  1
 21 Nia Lundy                    06-Halls Expres        30.47      30.14   1.2  5
 22 Lynna Irby                   Indiana Stor           31.28      30.17   0.8  4
 23 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli       29.96      30.19   2.2  1
 24 Kristian Davis               Track Dynamite,mesq               30.25   0.8  4
 25 Princess Hall                Unattached MI          31.46      30.44   2.0  3
 26 Lauren Pegues                Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    30.45      30.48   0.8  4
 27 Imari Wimms                  Eastside Stepper       30.81      30.72   0.8  4
 28 Lauren Cunningham            Mobile Parks           30.97      30.94   2.2  1
 29 Layanna Gauthney             Pacesetters Trk,OH,    31.10      30.96   2.2  1
 30 Syaira Richardson            Eastside Stepper       31.73      31.30   1.2  5
 31 Azariah Jackson              Magic City R           32.27      31.64   1.2  5
 32 Alexis Riley                 Warriors,Omaha, NE     31.90      32.57   2.4  2
 33 Mandi Stansberry             Fremont,Fremont, NE    32.19      32.81   2.4  2
 34 Rae Markle                   Titans,Hastings, NE    32.42      33.71   2.0  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo    27.41      27.01  -0.5
  2 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    28.59      27.87  -0.5
  3 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    27.94      27.88  -0.5
  4 Ty Horne                     Unattached             28.69      28.28  -0.5
  5 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns            28.44      28.40  -0.5
  6 Sasha Goff                   Antelope Valley,Pal    28.66      29.00  -0.5
  7 Jaylah Bailey                45 Baldwin Coun,War    28.86      29.28  -0.5
  8 Kayla Hylton                 IL Bombers             28.83      29.30  -0.5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo  1:06.66    1:03.09Q  2
  2 Sydney Jenkins               13 Track Eastern,Ch  1:04.18    1:04.55Q  4
  3 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli     1:04.14    1:04.89Q  3
  4 Sasha Goff                   Antelope Valley,Pal  1:04.24    1:05.32Q  5
  5 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:02.08    1:05.92Q  1
  6 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl,Ra  1:03.43    1:04.62q  2
  7 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns          1:06.19    1:05.12q  4
  8 Ashanti Johnson              3M Track Clu,Castro  1:05.93    1:05.82q  5
  9 Nia Lundy                    06-Halls Expres      1:07.32    1:06.17   1
 10 Maya Harewood                Flying Aj's          1:08.40    1:07.22   3
 11 Lynna Irby                   Indiana Stor         1:06.61    1:07.55   3
 12 Sara Stevens                 Cent Valley Road,Oa  1:07.73    1:08.26   1
 13 Alexis Jordan                Elite of Mesquit,Me  1:08.14    1:08.34   2
 14 Aiyanna Crawford             Future Stars,Pittsb  1:09.75    1:09.83   4
 15 Tatyana Jones                06-Halls Expres      1:09.27    1:09.96   5
 16 Drianna Mustin               Rising Suns          1:09.95    1:10.68   2
 17 Kristian Davis               Track Dynamite,mesq  1:10.29    1:10.97   1
 18 Lauren Smith                 Woodbury             1:11.86    1:10.98   3
 19 Gabrielle Wilkinson          United Stars,Philad  1:09.93    1:11.34   3
 20 Elinor Jones-Toutant         Wings of Eagles      1:10.02    1:12.06   1
 21 Dejah Campbell               Dashers TC,East Sai  1:11.30    1:12.08   2
 22 Syaira Richardson            Eastside Stepper     1:09.68    1:12.21   5
 23 Dejah Robinson               3M Track Clu,Castro  1:08.94    1:12.93   4
 24 Lauren Pegues                Dayton Gems-Elit,OH  1:15.26    1:13.30   5
 25 Tejauna Mills                West Dayton,OH, OH   1:15.27    1:13.93   5
 26 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle     1:15.55    1:14.81   3
 27 Layanna Gauthney             Pacesetters Trk,OH,  1:18.69    1:15.28   4
 28 Caitlyn Cotton               Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:14.27    1:15.58   4
 29 Olivia Rath                  Unatt Nebr,Schuyler  1:15.27    1:15.92   4
 30 Nayana Revish                Nashvl Illusions     1:17.29    1:16.22   2
 31 Andee Wilcox                 Unatt Montana,Caspe  1:23.33    1:16.65   5
 32 Jalyn Bowen                  Montgomery Y         1:17.94    1:17.69   3
 33 Shaylee Scranton             Unatt Nebr,Thedford  1:16.27    1:18.44   2
 34 Shaleiya Bratton             Fl Express,Palmetto  1:16.96    1:23.21   1
 -- Destini Chisholm             Belafonte Tacolc,Mi  1:16.97         DQ   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo  1:03.09    1:02.41
  2 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:05.92    1:02.72
  3 Sydney Jenkins               13 Track Eastern,Ch  1:04.55    1:03.40
  4 Sasha Goff                   Antelope Valley,Pal  1:05.32    1:05.08
  5 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl,Ra  1:04.62    1:05.26
  6 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns          1:05.12    1:05.60
  7 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli     1:04.89    1:05.65
  8 Ashanti Johnson              3M Track Clu,Castro  1:05.82    1:05.80

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Wilkinson          United Stars,Philad  2:41.14    2:38.05Q  1
  2 Nyela Cade                   3M Track Clu,Castro  2:33.30    2:38.06Q  3
  3 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli     2:41.29    2:38.59Q  2
  4 Julia Heymach                Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:38.76    2:39.13Q  2
  5 Alexis Jordan                Elite of Mesquit,Me  2:39.85    2:43.57Q  3
  6 Kenya Russell                LA Jets Girls,Los A  2:40.64    2:43.73Q  1
  7 Ayla Lopez                   Team Bliss,TX, TX    2:39.52    2:44.39q  3
  8 Daysha Bullocks              Mesquite Friends,Me  2:45.13    2:44.46q  2
  9 Molina Otte                  Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:47.57    2:45.49   1
 10 Nina Milligan                LA Jets Girls,Los A  2:36.25    2:46.03   2
 11 Cayley Hensley               Pops                 2:43.57    2:49.30   3
 12 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle     2:57.50    2:49.35   3
 13 Dejah Campbell               Dashers TC,East Sai  2:57.03    2:50.92   2
 14 Meagan Warwick               Cent Valley Road,Mo  2:35.35    2:50.97   1
 15 Barbara Bruno                Pops                 2:40.63    2:51.85   2
 16 Tatyana Jones                06-Halls Expres      2:55.61    2:53.20   1
 17 Marissa Jones                Cleats Of Fire,Popl  2:50.03    2:54.42   2
 18 Lauren Smith                 Woodbury             2:44.24    2:55.81   3
 19 tiqvah soap                  Jenks America        2:51.84    2:58.65   3
 20 Iman Brown                   Wings of Eagles      2:58.44    2:59.83   3
 21 Andee Wilcox                 Unatt Montana,Caspe  3:10.10    3:02.31   1
 22 Shaylee Scranton             Unatt Nebr,Thedford  2:53.92    3:02.46   3
 23 Amariah Thomas               Team Ohio Track,OH,  3:04.36    3:02.56   1
 24 Tejauna Mills                West Dayton,OH, OH   3:01.33    3:02.63   1
 25 Holly Hopson                 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:55.92    3:04.85   1
 26 Makayla Waller               Unatt Oregon,Lebano  2:54.27    3:05.20   2
 27 Shaleiya Bratton             Fl Express,Palmetto  2:50.00    3:11.40   1
 28 Nicole Warwick               Cent Valley Road,Mo  2:35.24    3:29.38   2
 29 Maggie Mullican              Terre Haute          4:43.73    4:20.53   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Heymach                Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:39.13    2:34.81
  2 Alexis Jordan                Elite of Mesquit,Me  2:43.57    2:34.85
  3 Nyela Cade                   3M Track Clu,Castro  2:38.06    2:36.11
  4 Gabrielle Wilkinson          United Stars,Philad  2:38.05    2:36.92
  5 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli     2:38.59    2:37.40
  6 Ayla Lopez                   Team Bliss,TX, TX    2:44.39    2:38.58
  7 Kenya Russell                LA Jets Girls,Los A  2:43.73    2:41.23
  8 Daysha Bullocks              Mesquite Friends,Me  2:44.46    2:48.36

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Blackwell           LA Falcons,Sun Vall  5:31.49    5:16.92
  2 Katherine Morales            San Diego So         5:27.87    5:21.37
  3 Talley Hill                  San Luis Dis,Arroyo  5:22.11    5:22.71
  4 Terri Turner                 United Stars,Philad  5:22.58    5:23.87
  5 Maryah Nasir                 12 Asheville,Ashevi  5:35.17    5:26.50
  6 Cayley Hensley               Pops                 5:37.16    5:29.03
  7 Kenya Russell                LA Jets Girls,Los A  5:33.47    5:29.17
  8 Marissa Jones                Cleats Of Fire,Popl  5:40.47    5:29.88
  9 Daysha Bullocks              Mesquite Friends,Me  5:42.80    5:33.04
 10 Julia Bounds                 Palo Alto Lightn,re  5:20.17    5:34.83
 11 Julia Heymach                Texas Storm Trac,Ho  5:35.30    5:36.21
 12 Brianna Alexander            Tigers Track Clu,Ho  5:48.01    5:39.16
 13 Eboni Roberson               13 Carolina Eagl,Ga  5:47.71    5:41.78
 14 Johnna Patterson             Woodbury             5:56.54    5:44.75
 15 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle     5:58.43    5:45.47
 16 Molina Otte                  Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:46.14    5:48.72
 17 Nicole Warwick               Cent Valley Road,Mo  5:19.72    5:51.43
 18 Sophia Cantine               Issaquah Gliders     6:05.16    5:54.54
 19 tiqvah soap                  Jenks America        5:47.17    5:58.06
 20 Molly Smith                  Woodbury             6:19.32    5:58.07
 21 kelsey bottomley             BA Express           6:06.89    6:04.74
 22 Erica Denham                 10 Fpyc Cheetahs,Fa  5:45.66    6:06.25
 23 Kerry McCoy                  Unatt Wisconsin      6:22.90    6:06.26
 24 Bearett Tarris               Westmoreland,Greens  5:50.28    6:09.93
 25 Holly Hopson                 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:08.53    6:10.64
 26 Jana Kholy                   Rapides Jr T         6:18.29    6:16.89
 27 Jaidon Hollingsworth         Jaguars,Omaha, NE    6:17.73    6:30.04
 28 Katarina LaSpada             Cascade Striders     6:15.36    6:52.62

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3M Track Club                                       54.66      54.59Q  3
     1) Jowhari Hill                    2) Nyela Jones
     3) Sarahvaughn King                4) Nyela Cade
  2 Rainier Beach                                       56.99      56.59Q  1
     1) Ayanna Beaver                   2) Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins
     3) Myla Hightower                  4) Asia Brisco
  3 Antelope Valley                                     56.35      56.81Q  2
     1) Britanie Butts                  2) Tatanae Mosley
     3) Sasha Goff                      4) Staci Ramsey
  4 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                         57.12      56.16Q  3
     1) BreAyna Johnson                 2) Joyner Holmes
     3) Diana Granados                  4) Nkhiyak Salter
  5 A. W. Brown                                         57.43      57.40Q  1
     1) Daja Gordon                     2) Briana Holloway
     3) Tiara Mann                      4) Prashalyn Wyatt
  6 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      1:01.06      58.10Q  2
     1) Athina Amanor                   2) Jazmin Braggs
     3) Lauren Cunningham               4) Latoria Huff
  7 Texas Storm Track Club                              57.10      56.17q  3
     1) Taylar Prier                    2) Morgan Davis
     3) Julia Heymach                   4) Konnor Strayhorn
  8 10 Glenarden TC                                     58.29      58.38q  2
     1) Lindsay Lewis                   2) Arianna Davis
     3) Amel Duggins                    4) Kayla Robbins
  9 Wings of Eagles                                   1:00.25      58.42   3
     1) Iman Brown                      2) Aziza Chappelle
     3) Dionna Cox                      4) Bella Batie
 10 45 Baldwin County Jets                              57.62      58.71   2
     1) Jada Bolston                    2) Shakeria Collins
     3) Natassja Lumpkin                4) Jaylah Bailey
 11 N Step Youth TC                                     58.33      59.12   1
     1) Jaida Payne                     2) Zion White
     3) Pariss Boyd                     4) Arryanna Dean
 12 Eastside Steppers                                 1:00.42      59.26   3
     1) Syaira Richardson               2) Antoinette Leggins
     3) Imari Wimms                     4) Jayla Fitzpatrick
 13 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         1:03.07    1:00.01   3
     1) Caitlyn Cotton                  2) Riley Dailey
     3) Miche Wilson                    4) Shechaniah McGhee
 14 Quiet Fire                                          55.62    1:01.22   1
     1) Taylor Hall                     2) Jeanette Paul
     3) Shante Robinson                 4) Lauren Williams
 15 Central Valley Roadrunners                        1:00.51    1:01.58   1
     1) Katherine Kahler                2) Kiana Clay
     3) Sara Stevens                    4) Victoreya Maravilla
 16 Future Stars Track Club                           1:01.29    1:02.52   2
     1) Alexis Rhone                    2) Jayda Berry
     3) Aiyanna Crawford                4) Romani Wilkes
 17 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                    1:05.63    1:02.84   2
     1) Chaniya Alioth                  2) Leah Banks
     3) Truth Ross                      4) De'Ayra Davis
 18 Texas Shooting Stars                              1:02.24    1:02.93   1
     1) Imani Hanson                    2) Breona Pinkney
     3) Laci Turner                     4) Jahyda Dixon
 19 Omaha Racers                                      1:02.40    1:07.04   3
     1) Deja Johnson                    2) Kristine Krager
     3) Maddie Mingo                    4) Kirsten Meyer
 20 Stallions                                         1:05.30    1:12.19   1
     1) Madison Taylor                  2) Kennedy Roney
     3) Alexis Butler                   4) Raja Rutherford
 -- 45 Ruff Riders                                      56.91         DQ   2
     1) Jalah Butler                    2) Taylor Hall
     3) Yo'Era Jones                    4) Edricka Taylor

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                         56.16      56.18
     1) BreAyna Johnson                 2) Joyner Holmes
     3) Diana Granados                  4) Nkhiyak Salter
  2 Rainier Beach                                       56.59      56.55
     1) Ayanna Beaver                   2) Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins
     3) Myla Hightower                  4) Asia Brisco
  3 Antelope Valley                                     56.81      57.12
     1) Britanie Butts                  2) Tatanae Mosley
     3) Sasha Goff                      4) Staci Ramsey
  4 Texas Storm Track Club                              56.17      57.12
     1) Taylar Prier                    2) Morgan Davis
     3) Julia Heymach                   4) Konnor Strayhorn
  5 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        58.10      58.28
     1) Athina Amanor                   2) Jazmin Braggs
     3) Lauren Cunningham               4) Latoria Huff
  6 3M Track Club                                       54.59    1:00.59
     1) Jowhari Hill                    2) Nyela Jones
     3) Sarahvaughn King                4) Nyela Cade
 -- 10 Glenarden TC                                     58.38         DQ
     1) Lindsay Lewis                   2) Arianna Davis
     3) Amel Duggins                    4) Kayla Robbins
 -- A. W. Brown                                         57.40         DQ
     1) Daja Gordon                     2) Briana Holloway
     3) Tiara Mann                      4) Prashalyn Wyatt

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3M Track Club                                     4:22.00    4:28.23Q  1
     1) Nyela Jones                     2) Nyela Cade
     3) Ashanti Johnson                 4) Jowhari Hill
  2 Arizona Rising Suns                               4:31.96    4:33.57Q  3
     1) Kyla Richardson                 2) Kayla Richardson
     3) Drianna Mustin                  4) Natalie Vargas
  3 45 Ruff Riders                                    4:46.93    4:40.76Q  2
     1) Jalah Butler                    2) Yo'Era Jones
     3) Edricka Taylor                  4) Taylor Hall
  4 Los Angeles Jets Girls                            4:49.03    4:42.78Q  1
     1) Madison Golden                  2) Alexandrea Halley
     3) Kenya Russell                   4) Autumn Wright
  5 Jamerican Flyers TC                               4:48.76    4:46.64Q  3
     1) Troi Coleman                    2) Tiffany Roberts
     3) Sierra Drake                    4) Emani Conover
  6 Central Valley Roadrunners                        4:45.45    4:50.98Q  2
     1) Danielle Drew                   2) Kiana Clay
     3) Nicole Warwick                  4) Sara Stevens
  7 The Wings Track Club                              4:55.18    4:54.97q  3
     1) Nicole Edison                   2) Haylee Washington
     3) Marlaesha Lane                  4) Noelle George
  8 Houston Heat Track Team                           4:55.22    4:56.47q  2
     1) Tamara Shuler                   2) Mi'lin Register
     3) Shandrea Johnson                4) Katelyn Robertson
  9 45 Voices of Faith                                4:51.88    4:56.89   1
     1) Serenity Douglas                2) Ansley Goode
     3) Mikayla Jordan                  4) Timberly Molden
 10 N Step Youth TC                                   4:59.59    5:01.77   2
     1) Jaida Payne                     2) Arryanna Dean
     3) Sydney Barnes                   4) Pariss Boyd
 11 Central Valley Roadrunners  'B'                   5:01.60    5:04.94   3
     1) Katherine Kahler                2) Lydia Hodges
     3) Meagan Warwick                  4) Victoreya Maravilla
 12 Woodbury                                          5:14.60    5:09.03   3
     1) Johnna Patterson                2) Maria Versaguis
     3) Molly Smith                     4) Lauren Smith
 13 Rainier Beach                                     5:12.37    5:10.43   1
     1) Myla Hightower                  2) TiAjame Tate
     3) Ayanna Beaver                   4) Asia Brisco
 14 Cornhusker Flyers                                 5:12.29    5:10.44   1
     1) Madison Asche                   2) Sara Kneifl
     3) Molina Otte                     4) Arla Sisson
 15 Wings of Eagles                                   5:27.62    5:11.15   2
     1) Florene Jimerson                2) Aziza Chappelle
     3) Dionna Cox                      4) Elinor Jones-Toutant
 16 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         5:26.97    5:20.22   2
     1) Leah Banks                      2) Destiny Brunt
     3) Caitlyn Cotton                  4) Truth Ross
 17 Belafonte Tacolcy Track                                      5:33.65   1
     1) Kesha Pierre                    2) Ke'Mara Hayes
     3) Destini Chisholm                4) Jasmine Dennis
 18 Bellevue Breeze                                   5:46.82    5:43.89   3
     1) Kamryn Topasna                  2) Katrina Nesbit
     3) Maranda Saltzman                4) Keondra Whisenhunt

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 3M Track Club                                     4:28.23    4:21.09
     1) Nyela Jones                     2) Nyela Cade
     3) Ashanti Johnson                 4) Jowhari Hill
  2 Arizona Rising Suns                               4:33.57    4:38.75
     1) Kyla Richardson                 2) Kayla Richardson
     3) Drianna Mustin                  4) Natalie Vargas
  3 Los Angeles Jets Girls                            4:42.78    4:39.98
     1) Madison Golden                  2) Alexandrea Halley
     3) Kenya Russell                   4) Autumn Wright
  4 45 Ruff Riders                                    4:40.76    4:43.89
     1) Jalah Butler                    2) Yo'Era Jones
     3) Edricka Taylor                  4) Taylor Hall
  5 Jamerican Flyers TC                               4:46.64    4:45.86
     1) Troi Coleman                    2) Tiffany Roberts
     3) Sierra Drake                    4) Emani Conover
  6 The Wings Track Club                              4:54.97    4:55.29
     1) Nicole Edison                   2) Haylee Washington
     3) Marlaesha Lane                  4) Noelle George
  7 Central Valley Roadrunners                        4:50.98    4:56.84
     1) Danielle Drew                   2) Kiana Clay
     3) Nicole Warwick                  4) Sara Stevens
  8 Houston Heat Track Team                           4:56.47    5:03.51
     1) Tamara Shuler                   2) Mi'lin Register
     3) Shandrea Johnson                4) Katelyn Robertson

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell             13 Durham Stride,Du    1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Gina Cuneo                   Westmoreland,Greens    1.15m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Lauren Taubert               Unattached Wyomi,Ca    1.24m      1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi    1.14m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  5 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho    1.10m      1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Brittany Blackwell           LA Falcons,Sun Vall    1.12m      1.20m    3-11.25
  7 Kayla Pruitt                 Unattached             1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25
  8 Arielle Adams                Valley United          1.17m      1.15m    3-09.25
  8 Celine Winfield              13 Sandhills,Southe    1.12m      1.15m    3-09.25
 10 Kate Morris                  13 Sandhills,West E    1.07m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 11 Brittany Howery              Cent Valley Phoe,fr    1.04m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 12 Emma Burridge                Unatt Oregon,Hillsb    1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25
 13 Kristin Hunke                Wstc,Waukee, IA        1.05m     J1.10m    3-07.25
 14 Andee Wilcox                 Unatt Montana,Caspe    1.04m      1.05m    3-05.25
 14 Dasia Cole                   Excel Track Club,OH    1.07m      1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Arla Sisson                  Flyers,Omaha, NE       1.06m     J1.05m    3-05.25
 17 Katelyn Moore                Ames TC,Ames, IA       0.95m      1.00m    3-03.25
 18 Anna Schuetz                 Draft Pick A           1.04m     J1.00m    3-03.25
 19 Annie Dean                   Knight Runners         1.02m      0.95m    3-01.25
 -- Caryn Crayton                Eastside Stepper       1.09m         NH
 -- Jordan Otto                  WM Stampede                          NH
 -- Eliya Todd                   Unatt Mo Valley        1.04m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ty Horne                     Unattached             3.42m      4.19m   2.6  13-09.00
  2 Tasia Marshall               Mustangs               3.95m      4.03m  -0.4  13-02.75
  3 Caylin Stinson               13 Hickory City,Hic    3.94m      4.01m   1.2  13-02.00
  4 Mimi Bain                    Unatt Pacific NW       4.03m      4.00m   2.8  13-01.50
  5 Amber Conyers                10 The 747 Track,Fo    3.20m      3.98m   2.2  13-00.75
  6 Jade King                    Wings,Omaha, NE        3.77m      3.94m   0.2  12-11.25
  7 Audri Dillard                AZ Cheetas             3.82m      3.89m   1.4  12-09.25
  8 Kelsey Yauslin               Cedar Rapids           3.71m      3.85m   1.3  12-07.75
  9 Britanie Butts               Antelope Valley,Pal    4.42m      3.75m   1.5  12-03.75
 10 Kaylor Harris                Elite of Mesquit,Me    3.94m      3.72m   1.8  12-02.50
 11 Iman Brown                   Wings of Eagles        3.84m      3.71m   2.4  12-02.25
 12 Cynthia Smith                Umoja Track Club,Sa    3.88m      3.68m   0.5  12-01.00
 13 Megan Mullins                Excel Track Club,OH    3.81m      3.65m   0.9  11-11.75
 14 Micayla Haynes               Unatt Oklahoma         4.19m      3.64m   1.0  11-11.50
 15 Kayla Moore                  13 Durham Stride,Bu    3.92m      3.63m   2.5  11-11.00
 16 Madison Taylor               Stallions,Moon Twp,    3.62m      3.58m   0.6  11-09.00
 17 Destini Chisholm             Belafonte Tacolc,Mi    3.46m      3.52m  +0.0  11-06.75
 18 Rae Markle                   Titans,Hastings, NE    3.51m      3.51m   0.9  11-06.25
 19 Kaliya Huddleston            Delta Bay At,Oakley    3.94m      3.49m   2.6  11-05.50
 20 Tysley Stenix                Elite TC               3.76m      3.43m  -0.4  11-03.00
 21 Ciara Norris                 Ames TC,Ames, IA       3.60m      3.40m  -0.1  11-02.00
 22 Kira Fosburgh                Unatt Mo Valley        3.87m      3.39m   2.0  11-01.50
 23 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks           3.53m     J3.39m  -0.4  11-01.50
 24 Dejah Robinson               3M Track Clu,Castro    3.69m      3.38m  +0.0  11-01.25
 25 Naiah Boardingham            Valley United          4.21m      3.37m   0.7  11-00.75
 26 Kyla Jimmar                  IL Bombers             3.18m      3.31m  -0.2  10-10.50
 27 Princess Hall                Unattached MI          3.12m     J3.31m  -1.3  10-10.50
 28 Azariah Jackson              Magic City R           3.51m      3.27m   1.1  10-08.75
 29 Angela Priola                PA Striders,Moon Tw    3.31m      3.24m  -1.3  10-07.75
 30 Ayanna Beaver                Rainier Beach          3.86m      3.21m   1.4  10-06.50
 31 Jordan Kuck                  Unatt Nebr,Bassett,    3.49m      3.00m  -0.6   9-10.25
 32 Annie Dean                   Knight Runners         3.08m      2.66m  -0.4   8-08.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Khayla Dawson                13 Charlotte Fli       7.83m      8.74m   28-08.25
  2 Breonna Gibson               Peak Perform           7.89m      8.14m   26-08.50
  3 Trinity Goodman              Valley United          7.18m      8.09m   26-06.50
  4 Katelyn Gochenour            Flyers,Logan, IA       7.08m      8.05m   26-05.00
  5 Cosette Stellern             Unattached Wyomi       7.10m      7.70m   25-03.25
  6 Georgia Burnette-Mcgrath     Unatt So Califor,Mo    6.87m      7.60m   24-11.25
  7 Tamaria Verdell              HospitalityHouse       7.45m      7.51m   24-07.75
  8 Taujay King                  Stockton Sai,stockt    6.81m      7.45m   24-05.50
  9 Jessica Flanagan             Flanagan  Clan,Wood    7.69m      7.15m   23-05.50
 10 Sierra Stellern              Unattached Wyomi       6.75m      6.60m   21-08.00
 11 Narah Mallory                13 Carolina Elit,Wa    6.84m      6.54m   21-05.50
 12 Mikayla Rhodes               Y-Spirit,Scottdale,    6.59m      6.50m   21-04.00
 13 Emily Rochford               Unatt Nebr,Waterloo    6.29m      6.49m   21-03.50
 14 Lydia Young                  Team Ohio Track,OH,    6.38m      6.39m   20-11.75
 15 Alladia Patterson            Valley United          6.13m      6.18m   20-03.50
 16 Nikolia Kanaris              New Jersey S,Hawort    5.90m      6.10m   20-00.25
 17 Meagan Bean                  Wildcats,TX, TX        6.42m      5.90m   19-04.25
 18 Teryn Koch                   Racers,Omaha, NE       5.88m      5.62m   18-05.25
 19 Elaina Walls                 Unatt Indiana          5.48m      5.18m   17-00.00
 20 madison cooper               Personal Best          5.39m      5.15m   16-10.75
 21 Ariel Freeman                Track Houston Tr,Ho    5.58m     J5.15m   16-10.75
 22 Leah Williams                Tigers Track Clu,Ho    5.45m      5.14m   16-10.50
 23 Alexandria McCoy             Golden Eagles          5.15m      5.01m   16-05.25
 24 Kristin Hunke                Wstc,Waukee, IA        4.70m      4.95m   16-03.00
 25 Cairra Page-Stevens          Mustangs               5.80m      4.34m   14-03.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles Jets
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Hughes                New Jersey S,Highla   28.28m     30.32m      99-06
  2 Jessica Flanagan             Flanagan  Clan,Wood   24.87m     25.43m      83-05
  3 Taylor Mayfield-Curry        Track Houston Tr,Ho   19.01m     24.33m      79-10
  4 Kelsey Kehl                  Unatt Mo Valley       14.97m     23.25m      76-03
  5 Amber Conyers                10 The 747 Track,Fo   20.78m     22.92m      75-02
  6 Grace Barry                  Jets,Lincoln, NE      19.63m     22.33m      73-03
  7 Tairyn Montgomery            LA Jets Girls,Los A   22.24m     22.09m      72-06
  8 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa   21.61m     21.91m      71-10
  9 Kalaiza Mitchell             Allegiance A,Portla   18.45m     20.93m      68-08
 10 Alexandra Snyder             Cent Valley Phoe,fr   19.42m     20.69m      67-10
 11 Katelyn Gochenour            Flyers,Logan, IA      21.76m     20.64m      67-08
 12 Chatori Lambert              Track Houston Tr,Ho   20.26m     20.44m      67-01
 13 Khayla Dawson                13 Charlotte Fli      23.62m     20.13m      66-00
 14 Cassie Scanlon               South Park,South Pa   19.08m     19.68m      64-07
 15 Jordan Smith                 Track Houston Tr,Ho   19.12m     19.04m      62-06
 16 Kayla Pruitt                 Unattached            20.03m     18.18m      59-08
 17 Arabella Delgado             Wildcats,TX, TX       18.09m     17.00m      55-09
 18 Jasmine Winscot-Smith        Breeze,Bellevue, NE   21.13m     15.95m      52-04
 19 Imani Harvey                 Tucson Elite          19.24m     15.94m      52-03
 20 August Stancil               Sprint South          16.32m     15.55m      51-00
 21 Marina Ramos                 Rtc                   16.51m     15.29m      50-02
 22 Lydia Young                  Team Ohio Track,OH,   13.30m     15.00m      49-02
 23 Cereh Moren                  Team Olympians T,tu   17.69m     14.88m      48-10
 24 Tamaria Verdell              HospitalityHouse      12.46m     12.98m      42-07
 25 Sofia Headley                Cascade Striders      16.83m     12.00m      39-04
 26 Alexandria McCoy             Golden Eagles         16.02m     10.86m      35-07
 27 Camryn Jackson               Golden Eagles         13.29m     10.80m      35-05

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo      26.98  -1.0  2    713
  2 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      27.30  -1.0  2    687
  3 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns              28.82  -0.9  1    568
  4 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach            29.48  -0.9  1    519
  5 Asia Brisco                  Rainier Beach            30.21  -1.0  2    468
  6 Taylar Prier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      30.61  -1.0  2    440
  7 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns              31.01  -0.9  1    414
  8 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks             32.69  -0.9  1    311
  9 Tia Parrish                  Corona Golden El,Co      32.80  -1.0  2    304
 10 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      33.13  -1.0  2    286
 11 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa      33.17  -1.0  2    284
 12 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi      33.32  -1.0  2    276
 13 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle         33.56  -0.9  1    263
 14 Madison Asche                Flyers,Omaha, NE         34.62  -0.9  1    209
 15 Maranda Saltzman             Breeze,Bellevue, NE      35.25  -0.9  1    180

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      1.30m    4-03.25    409
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo      1.30m    4-03.25    409
  3 Taylar Prier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      1.25m    4-01.25    359
  3 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi      1.25m    4-01.25    359
  5 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      1.20m    3-11.25    312
  6 Asia Brisco                  Rainier Beach            1.15m    3-09.25    266
  6 Tia Parrish                  Corona Golden El,Co      1.15m    3-09.25    266
  8 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns              1.10m    3-07.25    222
  8 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa      1.10m    3-07.25    222
 10 Madison Asche                Flyers,Omaha, NE         1.00m    3-03.25    141
 10 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks             1.00m    3-03.25    141
 10 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach            1.00m    3-03.25    141
 13 Maranda Saltzman             Breeze,Bellevue, NE      0.90m    2-11.50     71
 13 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle         0.90m    2-11.50     71
 15 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns              0.85m    2-09.50     41

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo      7.04m   23-01.25    338
  2 Asia Brisco                  Rainier Beach            6.52m   21-04.75    304
  3 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      6.47m   21-02.75    301
  4 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach            6.24m   20-05.75    287
  5 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks             6.23m   20-05.25    286
  6 Taylar Prier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      6.21m   20-04.50    285
  6 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      6.21m   20-04.50    285
  8 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa      5.88m   19-03.50    264
  9 Tia Parrish                  Corona Golden El,Co      5.19m   17-00.50    220
 10 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns              5.07m   16-07.75    213
 11 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi      4.86m   15-11.50    199
 11 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns              4.86m   15-11.50    199
 13 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle         4.14m   13-07.00    155
 14 Madison Asche                Flyers,Omaha, NE         3.83m   12-06.75    136
 15 Maranda Saltzman             Breeze,Bellevue, NE      3.37m   11-00.75    108

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1450  7/4/2007    Jaela Williams, Rising Stars TC
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo     1309       1460N
  2 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho     1302       1397J
  3 Taylar Prier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho     1065       1084
  4 Asia Brisco                  Rainier Beach            965       1038
  5 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns             1009        989
  6 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach            828        947
  7 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      696        883
  8 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi      769        834
  9 Tia Parrish                  Corona Golden El,Co      827        790
 10 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa      666        770
 11 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks             919        738
 12 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns              945        668
 13 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle         634        489
 14 Madison Asche                Flyers,Omaha, NE         474        486
 15 Maranda Saltzman             Breeze,Bellevue, NE      316        359

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Palacio              Unatt Pacific,San J  8:30.04    8:01.73
  2 Sydney Beal                  South Dayton Fly,OH  9:28.57    9:14.69
  3 Erin Jacobs                  Athlete Track Cl,Ar  9:31.39    9:14.83
  4 Cherylen Chavez              S. Tex Walking       9:27.29    9:14.98
  5 Bianca Garza                 S. Tex Walking       9:54.85    9:47.93
  6 Lakshmi Dandi                Unatt Mo Valley     10:20.56    9:59.62
  7 Jael Wyatt                   Flo-Jo Inter        11:02.11   10:07.10
  8 Kamryn Brinson               45 East Cobb-Th,Ken 10:38.39   10:21.13
  9 Sofia Headley                Cascade Striders    10:40.78   10:24.47
 10 Paige Asserope               PS Vegas Fly        11:57.15   11:04.15
 11 Kristen Vanhise              Temecula Valley,Tem 12:59.58   11:57.29
 12 Aubrey Gamble                Peak Perform        11:49.68   12:05.97
 -- Anna Hunter                  55 Seneca Blazer,Se 11:51.33         DQ
 -- Jaycie Eaton                 AZ Gold Rush        10:30.34         DQ
 -- Kristen King                 Faith TC Inc        10:54.74         DQ


100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    13.78      13.57Q +0.0  2
  2 Dajon Griffin                Saints                 13.76      13.77Q +0.0  3
  3 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    13.66      13.78Q +0.0  4
  4 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho    13.09      13.80Q +0.0  1
  5 Oscar James                  Umoja Track Club,Sa    13.76      13.85q +0.0  1
  6 Julian Charles               Spar Track T           13.78      13.86q +0.0  4
  7 Shamon Ehiemua               Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.07      13.88q +0.0  3
  8 James Brown                  Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.22      13.92q +0.0  2
  9 Austin Connor                55 PalmettoSpeed,Co    13.93      13.95  +0.0  3
 10 Khalid Hunter                Indiana Stor           13.98      13.96  +0.0  3
 11 Nathan Richard               Stallions,Moon Twp,    13.71      14.05  +0.0  2
 12 Isaiah Turner                Delta Bay At,Pittsb    13.91      14.07  +0.0  1
 13 Ramonte Jackson              Unattached             14.03      14.07  +0.0  2
 14 majesty doku                 Jenks America          13.85      14.11  +0.0  4
 15 Nile Uzzell                  Franklin Track C,So    13.68      14.14  +0.0  4
 16 Devine Russell               10 Glenarden TC,Upp    13.90      14.14  +0.0  2
 17 Tyson Williams               Magic City R           14.11      14.25  +0.0  4
 18 Connor Matthews              Unatt Montana          13.71      14.28  +0.0  1
 19 Jeremiah Coddon              Woodbury               14.40      14.28  +0.0  1
 20 Jake Jutkins                 Mercury                14.10      14.35  +0.0  4
 21 Jeremiah Wright              Huskie TC              14.70      14.37  +0.0  2
 22 Kyree Owens                  Colorado Jaguars,Au    13.74      14.38  +0.0  3
 23 J Quentin Richardson-Dai     Wings of Eagles        14.52      14.44  +0.0  4
 24 KJ Cotton                    Unatt Nebr,La Vista    14.00      14.51  +0.0  1
 25 Christos Argys               02-Ne Unatt            14.15      14.56  +0.0  2
 26 Terry Thomas                 Warriors,Omaha, NE     14.25      14.68  +0.0  1
 27 Mikey Watson                 Steam                  14.93      14.71  +0.0  1
 28 Julian Body                  Tigard Youth,Tigard    14.33      14.74  +0.0  3
 29 Raheem Smith                 Team Ohio Track,OH,    14.35      14.76  +0.0  3
 30 Thomas Miles                 Allegiance A,Portla    14.49      14.98  +0.0  2
 31 Drew Gilliland               Lizards,Scottsbluff    14.70      15.62  +0.0  4
 32 Raymond Woodie               Fl Express,Palmetto    17.19      17.20  +0.0  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    13.57      13.29   1.9
  2 Julian Charles               Spar Track T           13.86      13.32   1.9
  3 Dajon Griffin                Saints                 13.77      13.38   1.9
  4 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho    13.80      13.59   1.9
  5 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    13.78      13.61   1.9
  6 Shamon Ehiemua               Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.88      13.61   1.9
  7 James Brown                  Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.92      13.73   1.9
  8 Oscar James                  Umoja Track Club,Sa    13.85      14.07   1.9

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    27.45      27.93Q  2.0  3
  2 Andres Woodruff              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    27.50      28.07Q  1.6  4
  3 Davier Pinkston              Texas Storm Trac,Ho    28.78      28.21Q  1.4  2
  4 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho    28.41      28.22Q  1.7  1
  5 Isaiah Turner                Delta Bay At,Pittsb    28.92      28.46q  1.7  1
  6 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    28.39      28.57q  1.4  2
  7 Winston Murphy               Track Unlimited        28.68      28.72q  2.0  3
  8 Connor Matthews              Unatt Montana          28.29      28.72q  1.7  1
  9 Kyree Owens                  Colorado Jaguars,Au    28.76      28.74   1.6  4
 10 Nathan Richard               Stallions,Moon Twp,    28.39      28.75   1.4  2
 11 Emerson- William Schulz      Cascade Striders       29.22      28.86   1.7  1
 12 majesty doku                 Jenks America          28.49      28.91   1.6  4
 13 DeMarkus Acy                 A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    29.03      29.03   2.0  3
 14 Aaron Charlton               Eastside Stepper       30.46      29.12   1.4  2
 15 Tyson Williams               Magic City R           29.02      29.22   1.6  4
 16 Earnest Davis                Houston Heat Tra,Ho    29.03      29.32   2.0  3
 17 Tehran Thomas                Saints                 28.77      29.58   1.7  1
 18 Khalid Hunter                Indiana Stor           28.80      29.61   1.4  2
 19 KJ Cotton                    Unatt Nebr,La Vista    29.37      29.80   1.4  2
 20 Jalen Martin                 Colorado Stepper,Au    29.71      29.83   1.4  2
 21 Jeremiah Coddon              Woodbury               28.67      29.83   2.0  3
 22 Thomas Miles                 Allegiance A,Portla    30.12      30.00   2.0  3
 23 Jordan Beasley               MP Striders,Elk Gro    29.20      30.09   1.6  4
 24 Terry Thomas                 Warriors,Omaha, NE     30.30      30.31   1.7  1
 25 Christos Argys               02-Ne Unatt            30.16      30.34   2.0  3
 26 hayden ashley                Personal Best          30.75      30.58   1.7  1
 27 DaShawn McGary               Jaguars,Omaha, NE      30.29      30.79   1.6  4
 28 Jamal Brown                  Stallions              29.99      30.81   1.6  4
 29 Raheem Smith                 Team Ohio Track,OH,    29.99      31.07   1.7  1
 30 Michael Jordan               Allegiance A,Portla    30.56      31.64   1.4  2
 31 Raymond Woodie               Fl Express,Palmetto    35.83      35.34   1.6  4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho    28.22      27.18  -0.2
  2 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    27.93      27.28  -0.2
  3 Andres Woodruff              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    28.07      27.56  -0.2
  4 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    28.57      27.82  -0.2
  5 Connor Matthews              Unatt Montana          28.72      28.23  -0.2
  6 Winston Murphy               Track Unlimited        28.72      28.25  -0.2
  7 Davier Pinkston              Texas Storm Trac,Ho    28.21      28.35  -0.2
  8 Isaiah Turner                Delta Bay At,Pittsb    28.46      28.40  -0.2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho  1:02.89    1:02.88Q  2
  2 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro  1:04.47    1:03.01Q  1
  3 Tilyr Hobson                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo  1:02.87    1:04.45Q  3
  4 Jacohn Walker                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:03.82    1:05.48Q  4
  5 Emerson- William Schulz      Cascade Striders     1:04.74    1:03.03q  2
  6 Isaiah Simmons               Elite Express        1:05.46    1:03.70q  2
  7 Winston Murphy               Track Unlimited      1:04.25    1:05.07q  1
  8 Jarrod Simmons               Stallions,Coraopoli  1:05.40    1:05.26q  3
  9 Warren Jackson               Speed City T,Reseda  1:04.53    1:05.51   4
 10 Brennon Jeanpierre           Greater King         1:05.49    1:06.22   4
 11 Nile Uzzell                  Franklin Track C,So  1:06.94    1:07.07   1
 12 Tyrell Valentine             Wings,missouri city  1:04.87    1:07.23   3
 13 Aristotle Marr               Wings of Eagles      1:07.17    1:07.77   1
 14 Christos Argys               02-Ne Unatt          1:08.98    1:09.08   2
 15 Andrew Powell                Williamson Youth     1:08.29    1:09.15   3
 16 Samuel Buzzas                Unatt Oregon,Bend,   1:07.58    1:09.46   4
 17 Jeremiah Coddon              Woodbury             1:08.85    1:09.81   3
 18 Tavian Hayes                 AZ Titans                       1:09.85   3
 19 Truedale Archer              Eastside Stepper     1:13.13    1:10.83   2
 20 Jamal Brown                  Stallions            1:08.12    1:11.52   2
 21 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC           1:10.66    1:11.58   1
 22 Luke Pousma                  Zoom,Highlands Ranc  1:10.21    1:11.75   1
 23 Marcus O'Neal                South Dayton Fly,OH  1:11.93    1:12.80   4
 24 Julian Gallegos              Awsr                 1:09.79    1:13.46   4
 -- Richard Jackson              Bengals,Omaha, NE    1:13.32         DQ   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho  1:02.88    1:01.75
  2 Emerson- William Schulz      Cascade Striders     1:03.03    1:02.16
  3 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro  1:03.01    1:02.71
  4 Winston Murphy               Track Unlimited      1:05.07    1:02.87
  5 Isaiah Simmons               Elite Express        1:03.70    1:03.38
  6 Tilyr Hobson                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo  1:04.45    1:05.30
  7 Jacohn Walker                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:05.48    1:05.84
  8 Jarrod Simmons               Stallions,Coraopoli  1:05.26    1:07.47

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro  2:31.97    2:28.83Q  3
  2 William Stanopiewicz         Aat,Tijeras, NM      2:30.28    2:31.50Q  1
  3 isaiah epps                  Jenks America        2:32.68    2:31.93Q  2
  4 Justin Liedke                Flyers,Papillion, N  2:31.35    2:33.00Q  2
  5 Sierra Hendrix-Williams      45 East Cobb-Th,Ken  2:29.65    2:33.04Q  1
  6 Nijel Hunt                   13 Durham Stride,Du  2:28.83    2:37.07Q  3
  7 Spencer Dodds                13 Durham Stride,NC  2:29.26    2:34.12q  2
  8 Warren Jackson               Speed City T,Reseda  2:31.72    2:34.22q  2
  9 Jerone Jackson               Speed City T,Reseda  2:33.75    2:35.19   1
 10 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:39.62    2:39.77   3
 11 Donovan DecQuir              Shooting Stars       2:37.23    2:39.80   1
 12 Fudail Burns                 Valley United        2:32.93    2:40.22   1
 13 Andrew Powell                Williamson Youth     2:37.58    2:40.89   2
 14 Truman Rae                   Psa Youth Ru,Portla  2:35.43    2:42.15   3
 15 Jesse Goldstone              Federal Wy Track     2:38.53    2:42.46   3
 16 Trevor Terry                 My Stars Track C,Ho  2:36.94    2:43.05   2
 17 Jarrod Simmons               Stallions,Coraopoli  2:36.97    2:43.81   1
 18 Brennon Jeanpierre           Greater King         2:35.46    2:46.11   3
 19 Antwain George, III          Jamerican Flyers,fo  2:36.85    2:46.28   3
 20 nehemiah soap                Jenks America        2:41.34    2:47.37   1
 21 Isaiah Sims                  Psa Youth Ru,Portla  2:39.71    2:48.57   2
 22 Tabis Alongi                 Santa Rosa E,Santa   2:43.92    2:51.34   1
 23 Aarin Hawkins                Mustangs             2:47.41    2:51.98   3
 24 Stephen Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA     2:45.71    2:53.49   2
 25 Mychal Vinson                Indiana Stor         2:50.92    2:54.14   1
 26 Jaheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  2:49.13    2:57.12   3
 27 Jarius Bush                  Zephyrs TC           2:57.62    3:10.97   1
 28 Seth Goodson                 New World Track,OH,  2:50.56    3:40.71   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro  2:28.83    2:23.43
  2 William Stanopiewicz         Aat,Tijeras, NM      2:31.50    2:24.51
  3 isaiah epps                  Jenks America        2:31.93    2:26.09
  4 Spencer Dodds                13 Durham Stride,NC  2:34.12    2:26.44
  5 Justin Liedke                Flyers,Papillion, N  2:33.00    2:26.52
  6 Sierra Hendrix-Williams      45 East Cobb-Th,Ken  2:33.04    2:26.68
  7 Nijel Hunt                   13 Durham Stride,Du  2:37.07    2:28.29
  8 Warren Jackson               Speed City T,Reseda  2:34.22    2:28.41

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 William Stanopiewicz         Aat,Tijeras, NM      5:00.57    4:51.17
  2 Justin Liedke                Flyers,Papillion, N  5:01.97    4:51.92
  3 Fudail Burns                 Valley United        5:08.40    5:04.98
  4 Spencer Dodds                13 Durham Stride,NC  5:08.41    5:05.40
  5 Nijel Hunt                   13 Durham Stride,Du  5:07.75    5:12.97
  6 Jesse Goldstone              Federal Wy Track     5:15.09    5:13.90
  7 Truman Rae                   Psa Youth Ru,Portla  5:21.83    5:14.55
  8 Romare Ashford               Quiet Fire,Los Ange  5:14.58    5:23.09
  9 Kenneth Rowe                 10 PV Unattached,Hu  5:15.13    5:23.70
 10 Trevor Terry                 My Stars Track C,Ho  5:34.82    5:25.23
 11 William Matthews             Cleats Of Fire,Mald  5:31.25    5:26.28
 12 Nigel Wilson                 Dallas Blaze,Dallas  5:39.23    5:29.27
 13 Jason Gomez                  Unatt Pacific,san j  5:47.01    5:33.09
 14 hayden west                  Steam                5:39.00    5:38.08
 15 Makari Hawkins               Do Right TC          5:33.12    5:38.37
 16 Stephen Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA     5:41.52    5:40.80
 17 Cole Streich                 Waseca               5:46.54    5:45.18
 18 Cameron Loyd                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:49.99    5:45.26
 19 Christian Cuellar            Unatt Southweste,Gr  5:46.87    5:48.22
 20 Jarod Romankiw               05 Litchfield Tr     5:54.69    5:48.94
 21 Rodolfo Agustin              Unatt Pacific,Union  5:41.42    5:49.96
 22 Ryan Gartner                 Stallions,OH, OH     5:49.37    5:56.39
 23 Jarius Bush                  Zephyrs TC           6:12.90    6:09.42
 24 Sergio Araya                 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:11.12    6:20.95
 25 Alec McClain                 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:36.27    6:27.53
 26 Dawson Dodds                 Illini Heat          6:29.21    6:35.55
 27 Casey Carmicheal             Bengals              6:11.61    7:54.67

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            56.31      54.45Q  1
     1) Trevon Taylor                   2) Wafeeq Ahmad
     3) Jalen Curry                     4) Demetrius Nobles
  2 Track Houston Track  'E'                            54.74      54.54Q  2
     1) James Brown                     2) Shamon Ehiemua
     3) Caleb Jolivette                 4) Myles Duke
  3 Quiet Fire                                          53.97      54.70Q  3
     1) Hakeem Cross                    2) Jered Cutler
     3) Jacohn Walker                   4) Andres Woodruff
  4 10 Glenarden TC                                     55.32      54.56Q  1
     1) Delano Davis                    2) Justin Davis
     3) Devine Russell                  4) Ivory Johnson
  5 A. W. Brown                                         56.47      55.08Q  2
     1) Calvin Chism                    2) DeMarkus Acy
     3) Savion Drake                    4) Arkeba Walker
  6 Umoja Track Club                                    56.68      57.23Q  3
     1) Morian Walker                   2) Akil Jones
     3) Mikel Matthews                  4) Oscar James
  7 Do Right                                            57.86      56.61q  1
     1) Jerome Green                    2) Malik Mason
     3) Keishaud White                  4) RaKevion White
  8 MP Striders                                         57.50      56.78q  2
     1) Jordan Beasley                  2) Davaeon Johnson
     3) Elijah Thompson                 4) Jacob Williams
  9 Stallions                                           57.76      57.64   1
     1) Nathan Richard                  2) Jarrod Simmons
     3) Tavon Fisher                    4) Draper Gilliam
 10 55 Seneca Blazers                                   58.11      57.78   3
     1) Jacory Benson                   2) Delonte' Simpson
     3) Nicquan Ramsey                  4) Jermaine Davis
 11 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      59.47      58.52   1
     1) Bostyn Holt                     2) Noah Terry
     3) Thomas Miles                    4) Jeffrey Ward
 12 Eastside Steppers                                   59.03      58.63   2
     1) Kyle Jones                      2) Truedale Archer
     3) Steven Gordon                   4) Aaron Charlton
 13 Indiana Storm TC                                  1:01.09      58.64   1
     1) John Chavis III                 2) Khalid Hunter
     3) Ivory Roach                     4) Mychal Vinson
 14 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'D'                    1:02.22      58.77   3
     1) Monte' McGary                   2) DaShawn McGary
     3) Kupre Mitchell                  4) Azeem Williams
 15 Texas Shooting Stars                                57.93      58.84   2
     1) Eric Callaway                   2) Donovan DecQuir
     3) Donivan Ortega                  4) Eric Phillips
 16 Wings of Eagles                                     58.75      59.02   3
     1) Aristotle Marr                  2) J Quentin Richardson-Daigle
     3) Alex Taylor                     4) Mirai Okamura-Culpepper
 17 Nebraska Warriors                                 1:03.62    1:01.49   3
     1) Tyjon Jackson                   2) Tija Glass
     3) Jason Hartzell                  4) Terry Thomas
 18 Memphis Hurdlers TC (Tn)                          1:02.67    1:01.78   2
     1) Cory Perkins                    2) Adrian Porterfield
     3) Samuel Harris                   4) Rashad Haynesjr
 19 Illinois Stealth Bombers                          1:07.55    1:02.37   1
     1) Kyle Salley                     2) Moziah Flynn
     3) Jordan Mohammed                 4) Jarel Powell
 20 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         1:03.74    1:02.40   2
     1) Chad Alioth                     2) Jordan Flowers
     3) Cedrick Henderson-Smith         4) Ali Williams
 21 Police Activities League                          1:08.33    1:04.71   1
     1) Canie Knuckles                  2) Sy Chatman
     3) Josiah Sutton                   4) Khalil Jones
 -- Colorado Jaguars                                    57.06         DQ   3
     1) Kyree Owens                     2) Kylvito Garrette
     3) James Hardy                     4) Donald Wright

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire                                          54.70      53.89
     1) Hakeem Cross                    2) Jered Cutler
     3) Jacohn Walker                   4) Andres Woodruff
  2 Track Houston Track  'E'                            54.54      54.18
     1) James Brown                     2) Shamon Ehiemua
     3) Caleb Jolivette                 4) Myles Duke
  3 A. W. Brown                                         55.08      54.57
     1) Calvin Chism                    2) DeMarkus Acy
     3) Savion Drake                    4) Arkeba Walker
  4 10 Glenarden TC                                     54.56      54.87
     1) Delano Davis                    2) Justin Davis
     3) Devine Russell                  4) Ivory Johnson
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            54.45      54.98
     1) Trevon Taylor                   2) Wafeeq Ahmad
     3) Jalen Curry                     4) Demetrius Nobles
  6 Do Right                                            56.61      57.17
     1) Jerome Green                    2) Malik Mason
     3) Keishaud White                  4) RaKevion White
  7 Umoja Track Club                                    57.23      57.28
     1) Morian Walker                   2) Akil Jones
     3) Mikel Matthews                  4) Oscar James
 -- MP Striders                                         56.78         DQ
     1) Jordan Beasley                  2) Davaeon Johnson
     3) Elijah Thompson                 4) Jacob Williams

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Speed City TC                                     4:25.78    4:27.26Q  3
     1) Jerone Jackson                  2) Donovan Spearman
     3) Warren Jackson                  4) Jaylon Redd
  2 10 Glenarden TC                                   4:31.53    4:36.01Q  2
     1) Ivory Johnson                   2) Devine Russell
     3) Jeremiah Vega                   4) Justin Davis
  3 Quiet Fire                                        4:25.97    4:38.38Q  1
     1) Hakeem Cross                    2) Jered Cutler
     3) Andres Woodruff                 4) Jacohn Walker
  4 Valley United Track Club                          4:34.54    4:28.62Q  3
     1) Morris Bowman                   2) Fudail Burns
     3) Christopher Fernando            4) Austin Lietz
  5 Track Houston Track                               4:30.16    4:36.18Q  2
     1) James Brown                     2) Wafeeq Ahmad
     3) Jalen Curry                     4) Demetrius Nobles
  6 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                              4:43.22    4:42.48Q  1
     1) Shareek Branch                  2) Delano Davis
     3) Jubril Hall-Robinson            4) Brandon Willis
  7 Texas Storm Track Club                            4:32.62    4:28.63q  3
     1) Daerribiyean Turner             2) Daniel Petty
     3) Davier Pinkston                 4) Ferarri Woodberry
  8 Eastside Steppers                                 4:56.76    4:47.93q  2
     1) DaQuan Gordon                   2) Steven Gordon
     3) Truedale Archer                 4) Aaron Charlton
  9 13 Durham Striders TC                             4:32.22    4:48.28   1
     1) James Carrington III            2) Spencer Dodds
     3) Nijel Hunt                      4) Najee Reams
 10 Cascade Striders                                  4:57.59    4:54.26   2
     1) Emerson- William Schulz         2) Ruben Joseph
     3) J. Russell Addington            4) Tay Aras
 11 The Wings Track Club                              4:50.99    4:54.84   3
     1) Tyrell Valentine                2) Daniel Henderson
     3) David Campbell                  4) Jalan Carter
 12 Do Right                                          4:54.09    4:57.45   1
     1) Jerome Green                    2) Makari Hawkins
     3) Keishaud White                  4) RaKevion White
 13 Texas Shooting Stars                              4:53.85    4:58.23   3
     1) Eric Callaway                   2) Donovan DecQuir
     3) Donivan Ortega                  4) Meshach Thornton
 14 Delta Bay Athletic Association                    4:47.95    4:58.61   2
     1) Isaiah Turner                   2) Edwin Flores
     3) Qasas Abdul-Aziz                4) Aaron Cash
 15 Central Valley Roadrunners                        4:50.84    5:01.87   1
     1) Kyle Baize                      2) Braxton Howze
     3) Eli Somers                      4) Xavier Lewis
 16 Umoja Track Club                                  4:50.18    5:03.02   2
     1) Morian Walker                   2) Akil Jones
     3) Mikel Matthews                  4) Oscar James
 17 Wings of Eagles                                   5:06.51    5:05.29   3
     1) Aristotle Marr                  2) J Quentin Richardson-Daigle
     3) Max Frazier                     4) Alex Taylor
 18 Elm Grove TC                                      5:09.08    5:19.16   3
     1) Willie Jones III                2) Tyler Sterling
     3) Cammrin Manning                 4) Jaylon Pitts
 19 North Omaha Bengals                               5:20.89    5:24.94   1
     1) Casey Carmicheal                2) Richard Jackson
     3) Brenden McGary                  4) Andres Willis
 20 Jenks America Track Club                          6:02.48    5:53.98   1
     1) ethan church                    2) nehemiah soap
     3) Hosea Soap                      4) Cameron Plate
 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers                          5:56.39    5:55.95   2
     1) Hanif Abdullah                  2) Moziah Flynn
     3) Kyle Salley                     4) Jarel Powell
 22 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                    6:06.42    6:00.81   3
     1) Chad Alioth                     2) Jordan Flowers
     3) Zander Gray                     4) Monte' McGary
 23 Memphis Hurdlers TC (Tn)                          5:41.61    6:11.05   2
     1) Adrian Porterfield              2) Jaylon Johnson
     3) Samuel Harris                   4) Cory Perkins
 -- Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:59.33         DQ   1
     1) Cedrick Henderson-Smith         2) DaShawn McGary
     3) Azeem Williams                  4) Kupre Mitchell

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Speed City TC                                     4:27.26    4:20.55
     1) Jerone Jackson                  2) Donovan Spearman
     3) Warren Jackson                  4) Jaylon Redd
  2 10 Glenarden TC                                   4:36.01    4:25.04
     1) Ivory Johnson                   2) Devine Russell
     3) Jeremiah Vega                   4) Justin Davis
  3 Valley United Track Club                          4:28.62    4:25.10
     1) Morris Bowman                   2) Fudail Burns
     3) Christopher Fernando            4) Austin Lietz
  4 Texas Storm Track Club                            4:28.63    4:26.09
     1) Daerribiyean Turner             2) Daniel Petty
     3) Davier Pinkston                 4) Ferarri Woodberry
  5 Quiet Fire                                        4:38.38    4:34.58
     1) Hakeem Cross                    2) Jered Cutler
     3) Andres Woodruff                 4) Jacohn Walker
  6 Track Houston Track                               4:36.18    4:40.47
     1) James Brown                     2) Wafeeq Ahmad
     3) Jalen Curry                     4) Demetrius Nobles
  7 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                              4:42.48    4:47.23
     1) Shareek Branch                  2) Delano Davis
     3) Jubril Hall-Robinson            4) Ari Wilson
  8 Eastside Steppers                                 4:47.93    4:48.30
     1) DaQuan Gordon                   2) Steven Gordon
     3) Truedale Archer                 4) Aaron Charlton

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca    1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Ramonte Jackson              Unattached             1.00m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  3 hayden ashley                Personal Best          1.29m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  4 Alexander Jackson            Parker Panthers,Par    1.35m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra       1.27m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Shane Peterson               Unatt So Califor,Mo    1.27m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Sean Lee                     Wildcats TC,Aliso V    1.27m      1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Keith Dryden                 Hays Strider           1.24m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  9 Michael Pearl                Draft Pick A,Kansas    1.24m      1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Terrell Felix                Mustangs               1.30m      1.20m    3-11.25
 11 Jared Shirley                Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.22m     J1.20m    3-11.25
 12 Ethan Ferguson               Fremont,Fremont, NE    1.11m      1.15m    3-09.25
 13 Christian Cuellar            Unatt Southweste,Gr    1.17m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 14 Marcus Coleman               Johnston TC,Grimes,    1.25m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 15 Julian Charles               Spar Track T           1.20m      1.10m    3-07.25
 15 Jackson Breen                Ames TC,Ames, IA       1.15m      1.10m    3-07.25
 17 Michael Jessup               55 Mt Pleasant,Mt.     1.17m     J1.10m    3-07.25
 17 Jordan Chrite                Pops                   1.20m     J1.10m    3-07.25
 19 Nathaniel Wheeler            NW Exp,Miami, FL       1.16m     J1.10m    3-07.25
 20 Ronald III Berry             02-Ne Unatt            1.05m      1.05m    3-05.25
 20 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         1.11m      1.05m    3-05.25
 20 Kenje Newby                  Spar Track T           0.90m      1.05m    3-05.25
 -- Dedrick Strambler            Elite TC               1.17m         NH
 -- John Sullivan                Huskie TC              0.85m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ramonte Jackson              Unattached             4.54m      4.74m   2.6  15-06.75
  2 Dajon Griffin                Saints                 4.49m      4.72m   1.8  15-06.00
  3 Kameron Hypolite             Mainland Jaguars,La    4.31m      4.58m   2.1  15-00.50
  4 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    4.44m      4.44m   0.8  14-07.00
  5 Tehran Thomas                Saints                 4.52m      4.40m   4.4  14-05.25
  6 Arkeba Walker                A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    4.23m      4.35m   2.6  14-03.25
  7 Keith Holmes                 Colorado Flyers,Cen    4.32m      4.32m   3.1  14-02.25
  8 Chima Amushie                C.L. Athletic St,Ho    4.27m      4.30m   2.6  14-01.25
  9 Matthew Runels               Mission Valley T,Un    4.36m      4.25m   2.6  13-11.50
 10 Mikey Watson                 Steam                  4.21m      4.14m   3.4  13-07.00
 11 Braxton Swann                PA Striders,Sewickl    4.15m      4.13m   3.3  13-06.75
 12 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    4.07m      4.12m   2.9  13-06.25
 13 Vernon Jackson               Full Circle            4.60m      4.07m   1.6  13-04.25
 14 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor    4.53m      4.02m   2.8  13-02.25
 15 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca    4.08m      3.99m   2.6  13-01.25
 16 Tavon Fisher                 Stallions,Moon Twp,    4.02m      3.75m   2.9  12-03.75
 17 Devon Tinker                 New World Track,OH,    3.69m      3.58m   2.4  11-09.00
 18 Marcellus Shelton            HospitalityHouse       3.92m      3.55m   1.4  11-07.75
 19 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami    3.71m      3.54m   1.8  11-07.50
 20 Drew Gilliland               Lizards,Scottsbluff    3.82m      3.51m   2.0  11-06.25
 21 Jeremiah Wright              Huskie TC              3.87m      3.44m   2.4  11-03.50
 22 Adrian Duncan II             Northwest Track        3.33m      3.33m   2.8  10-11.25
 23 Nathaniel Wheeler            NW Exp,Miami, FL       3.12m      3.05m   1.9  10-00.25
 -- Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         3.94m       FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Zoucha                West O,Omaha, NE       9.97m     10.65m   34-11.25
  2 Patrick Gonzales             Unatt So Califor,So    9.72m      9.58m   31-05.25
  3 Carlos Gabriel Galvan        Unatt South Texa,Lo    8.79m      9.44m   30-11.75
  4 Chukwudi Mbanefo             Valley United          8.55m      8.93m   29-03.75
  5 Aaron Manning                CA Rising Stars,Fon    8.51m      8.82m   28-11.25
  6 Otis Statum                  3M Track Clu,Castro    8.06m      8.66m   28-05.00
  7 Armani Rice                  Mustangs               9.05m      8.56m   28-01.00
  8 kevin steward                Texas Throwbacks,Ov    8.24m      8.55m   28-00.75
  9 Austin Embrack               10 Glenarden TC,Was    7.49m      7.99m   26-02.75
 10 richard jones                Stealth Track Cl,Da    8.09m      7.80m   25-07.25
 11 Hunter Jones                 Saints                 7.67m      7.73m   25-04.50
 12 Akil Jones                   Umoja Track Club,Sa    7.96m     J7.73m   25-04.50
 13 Austin Glynn                 Thunderbird TC         8.31m      7.71m   25-03.50
 14 Dylan Rutt                   Unatt Nebr,Hastings    7.60m      7.68m   25-02.50
 15 Phillip Stewart              Spar Track T           6.81m      7.30m   23-11.50
 16 Nick Luera                   Seattle Speed Tr       6.68m      7.01m   23-00.00
 17 Andre Elmore                 Do Right TC            7.59m      6.89m   22-07.25
 18 Trevor Miller                Unatt Illinois         7.33m      6.87m   22-06.50
 19 Samuel Lindgren              Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        6.87m      6.75m   22-01.75
 20 Taylor Brant                 Knight Runners         6.95m      6.56m   21-06.25
 21 Tucker Heartsill             Ardmore Track Cl       5.70m      6.39m   20-11.75
 22 Javier Murillo               06-Notre Dame TC       5.64m      6.12m   20-01.00
 23 Bryce Cheadle                Eastside Stepper       6.85m      5.99m   19-08.00
 24 Brady Pierce                 Robin Hood T,Wilson    6.09m      5.85m   19-02.50
 25 mason minnix                 3D                     6.72m      5.80m   19-00.50
 26 Ronald III Berry             02-Ne Unatt            5.57m      5.49m   18-00.25
 27 Austin Forson                Unatt Montana,Deer     5.80m      5.32m   17-05.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/2007      Armand Shyne, 3M TC
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Otis Statum                  3M Track Clu,Castro   37.22m     40.47mJ    132-09
  2 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro   37.96m     36.54m     119-10
  3 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An   33.07m     34.38m     112-09
  4 Derrion Rakestraw            45 Sequoyah,Woodsto   32.03m     31.43m     103-01
  5 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port   26.41m     28.94m      94-11
  6 Austin Glynn                 Thunderbird TC        29.63m     28.72m      94-03
  7 Kyle Baize                   Cent Valley Road,Oa   28.21m     28.21m      92-07
  8 Noah Terry                   Allegiance A,Portla   27.73m     28.13m      92-03
  9 Jaheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   27.05m     27.81m      91-03
 10 Isaiah Bean                  Track Houston Tr,Ho   27.86m     27.45m      90-01
 11 Malik Mason                  Do Right TC           28.06m     26.99m      88-06
 12 hayden ashley                Personal Best         14.54m     26.38m      86-06
 13 Preston Cuddy                Lytc,Lincoln, NE      24.91m     26.10m      85-07
 14 Sergio Domenech              Track Houston Tr,Ho   25.43m     25.46m      83-06
 15 Elijah Zoucha                West O,Omaha, NE      24.61m     22.51m      73-10
 16 Julian Gallegos              Awsr                  28.02m     22.46m      73-08
 17 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami   29.40m     22.42m      73-07
 18 Nick Luera                   Seattle Speed Tr      24.53m     21.40m      70-02
 19 Rashad Haynesjr              Memphis Hurdlers      27.07m     21.18m      69-06
 20 Josiah Sutton                PoliceActivities      16.35m     19.37m      63-06
 21 Phillip Stewart              Spar Track T          19.13m     17.92m      58-09
 22 Austin Embrack               10 Glenarden TC,Was   23.96m     17.87m      58-07
 23 James Young                  Illini Heat           18.62m     16.66m      54-08
 24 Chantz Scurry                Ardmore Track Cl      17.23m     16.27m      53-04
 25 Douglas Barnett              Cincinnati Allst      16.57m     16.21m      53-02
 26 Austin Forson                Unatt Montana,Deer    16.21m     15.45m      50-08
 27 Brock Isom                   Speed City S          18.28m     15.18m      49-10
 28 Jarius Bush                  Zephyrs TC            17.57m     13.28m      43-07
 29 Elliot Nong                  Wstc,Urbandale, IA    14.94m     13.20m      43-04
 30 Tayvion Barnett              Northwest Track       12.68m     13.01m      42-08
 31 Christopher Bauer            Illini Heat           18.63m     12.43m      40-09
 32 Kyle Parr                    NE Kansas             22.79m     10.85m      35-07

Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho    1:06.96   2    207
  2 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    1:08.09   2    180
  3 Jerome Green                 Do Right TC            1:09.75   1    143
  4 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca    1:09.76   2    143
  5 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor    1:11.18   1    114
  6 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC             1:12.40   1     92
  7 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra       1:12.46   2     91
  8 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port    1:14.03   2     65
  9 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami    1:15.07   1     51
 10 Thaddeus Porter              Montgomery Y           1:17.83   2     20
 11 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         1:18.04   1     18
 12 Mikey Watson                 Steam                  1:18.80   2     12
 13 Armani Rice                  Mustangs               1:19.55   2      7
 14 Raheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    1:23.95   1
 15 Daniel Alexander             City Track Track,Sa    1:24.11   1
 16 Kevin Tripeauxjr             Faith TC Inc           1:24.17   1

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thaddeus Porter              Montgomery Y             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  1 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca      1.30m    4-03.25    250
  1 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An      1.30m    4-03.25    250
  4 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  4 Mikey Watson                 Steam                    1.25m    4-01.25    218
  4 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra         1.25m    4-01.25    218
  4 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  8 Jerome Green                 Do Right TC              1.15m    3-09.25    159
  8 Kevin Tripeauxjr             Faith TC Inc             1.15m    3-09.25    159
 10 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      1.10m    3-07.25    131
 10 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           1.10m    3-07.25    131
 12 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor      1.05m    3-05.25    105
 12 Daniel Alexander             City Track Track,Sa      1.05m    3-05.25    105
 12 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC               1.05m    3-05.25    105
 15 Armani Rice                  Mustangs                 1.00m    3-03.25     81
 16 Raheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      0.95m    3-01.25     59

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Armani Rice                  Mustangs                 8.74m   28-08.25    410
  2 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An      7.81m   25-07.50    355
  3 Daniel Alexander             City Track Track,Sa      7.31m   23-11.75    326
  4 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra         7.24m   23-09.00    321
  5 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port      7.14m   23-05.25    316
  6 Jerome Green                 Do Right TC              6.82m   22-04.50    297
  7 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor      6.77m   22-02.50    294
  8 Mikey Watson                 Steam                    6.59m   21-07.50    283
  9 Kevin Tripeauxjr             Faith TC Inc             6.31m   20-08.50    267
 10 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           6.19m   20-03.75    260
 11 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho      6.18m   20-03.50    259
 12 Thaddeus Porter              Montgomery Y             6.04m   19-09.75    251
 13 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      5.54m   18-02.25    222
 14 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca      5.48m   17-11.75    219
 15 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC               5.05m   16-07.00    194
 16 Raheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      4.83m   15-10.25    181

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An      789        785
  2 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho      588        684
  3 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra         652        630
  4 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca      477        612
  5 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port      607        599
  5 Jerome Green                 Do Right TC             1563        599
  7 Thaddeus Porter              Montgomery Y             470        521
  8 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor      644        513
  8 Mikey Watson                 Steam                    416        513
 10 Armani Rice                  Mustangs                 569        498
 11 Daniel Alexander             City Track Track,Sa      448        431
 12 Kevin Tripeauxjr             Faith TC Inc                        426
 13 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           461        409
 14 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      424        404
 15 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC               316        391
 16 Raheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      215        240

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke                Flyers,Papillion, N 10:17.37    9:20.78
  2 Adam Haba                    Umoja Track Club,sa 10:56.28   10:31.27
  3 Alessandro DeMarchi          New Jersey S,Hacken 12:58.31   13:22.11
 -- Casey Kiefer                 New Jersey S,Monroe 12:48.82         DQ
 -- Nicolas Santistevan          Aat,Albuquerque, NM 11:06.87         DQ
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec