Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/22/08 - S. Huntington, NY

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Kaitlyn              IJ                                16.60   NWI 
  2 Feurtado, Erika              Elmont Panthers                   17.30   NWI 
  3 Whelan, MaryKate             IJ                                17.70   NWI 
  4 Bonpietro, Cara              IJ                                18.10   NWI 
  5 Barlow, Nyla                 Unattached Long                   18.20   NWI 
 -- Nesbitt, Alexis              Unattached Long                  X19.40   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Feurtado, Erika              Elmont Panthers                   36.20   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Kaitlyn              IJ                                37.50   NWI 
  3 Whelan, MaryKate             IJ                                38.40   NWI 
  4 Barlow, Nyla                 Unattached Long                   39.10   NWI 
  5 Bonpietro, Cara              IJ                                39.80   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shiseido           2nd Wind                        1:11.50  
  2 Goode, Aviana                2nd Wind                        1:15.90  
  3 Dumpson, Mya                 Hempstead Pal                   1:17.90  
  4 Montero, Christina           Unattached Long                 1:20.70  
  5 Moon, Montia                 Hempstead Pal                   1:26.80  
  6 Spaccaforno, Shannon         2nd Wind                        1:29.50  
  7 Tyson-Cardona, Kamyce        2nd Wind                        1:29.80  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shiseido           2nd Wind                        2:43.40  
  2 Dumpson, Mya                 Hempstead Pal                   3:02.00  
  3 Montero, Christina           Unattached Long                 3:15.90  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savickis, Sam                2nd Wind                        6:06.40  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 2nd Wind  'A'                                                5:51.10  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shiseido           2nd Wind                          3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
  2 Goode, Aviana                2nd Wind                          3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
  3 Wilson, Kaitlyn              IJ                                2.68m   NWI   8-09.50 
  4 Savickis, Sam                2nd Wind                          2.35m   NWI   7-08.50 
  5 Spaccaforno, Shannon         2nd Wind                         J2.35m   NWI   7-08.50 
  6 Tyson-Cardona, Kamyce        2nd Wind                          2.32m   NWI   7-07.50 
  7 Bonpietro, Cara              IJ                                2.15m   NWI   7-00.75 
  8 Feurtado, Erika              Elmont Panthers                   1.29m   NWI   4-02.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Seifert, Olivia              Unattached Guest                 X5.06m   16-07.25 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pettway, Shekinah            Hempstead Pal                     14.00   NWI 
  2 Richards, Monique            Hempstead Pal                     15.30   NWI 
  3 Cosentino, Sarah             IJ                                16.10   NWI 
 -- Dulovic, Stephanie           IJ                               X16.40   NWI 
 -- Persich, Alyssa              Unattached Guest                 X17.40   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pettway, Shekinah            Hempstead Pal                     30.70   NWI 
  2 Drayton, Emani               Hempstead Pal                     31.90   NWI 
  3 Cosentino, Sarah             IJ                                33.10   NWI 
  4 Scully, Emily                2nd Wind                          33.90   NWI 
  5 Heller, Elizabeth            IJ                                34.90   NWI 
 -- Persich, Alyssa              Unattached Guest                 X36.70   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scully, Emily                2nd Wind                        1:10.10  
  2 Drayton, Eyavonne            Hempstead Pal                   1:13.40  
  3 Sheehan, Margaret            We Are Athletes                 1:23.70  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scully, Emily                2nd Wind                        2:43.40  
  2 Sheehan, Margaret            We Are Athletes                 3:12.30  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 2nd Wind                        5:52.10  
  2 Porr, Mikayla                2nd Wind                        5:57.90  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 2nd Wind                       14:21.80  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                           1:02.10  
  2 Infant Jesus Track Club  'A'                                 1:05.10  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 2nd Wind                          3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 -- Persich, Alyssa              Unattached Guest                 X2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
 -- Dulovic, Kristen             IJ                               X2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Heller, Elizabeth            IJ                               13.78m      45-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sharice             Hempstead Pal                     12.90   NWI 
  2 McDonald, Aliyah             Hempstead Pal                     13.40   NWI 
  3 Francisco, Neigelle          Hempstead Pal                     13.50   NWI 
  4 Macaluso, Gina               Unattached Long                   13.60   NWI 
  5 Lemke, Sara                  Bellmore Pal                      15.00   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sharice             Hempstead Pal                     26.50   NWI 
  2 McDonald, Aliyah             Hempstead Pal                     27.80   NWI 
  3 Francisco, Neigelle          Hempstead Pal                     28.60   NWI 
  4 Lee, N'Daya                  Hempstead Pal                     32.20   NWI 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leddy, Veronica              2nd Wind                        2:26.30  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leddy, Veronica              2nd Wind                        4:47.30  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leddy, Veronica              2nd Wind                       12:43.80  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                             53.40  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michta, Kristie              Walk Usa                          1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Cleary, Emma                 Unattached Long                  J1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lemke, Sara                  Bellmore Pal                      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Porr, Meghan                 2nd Wind                          8.39m   27-06.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Porr, Meghan                 2nd Wind                         19.85m      65-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Porr, Meghan                 2nd Wind                         28.17m      92-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Naja                   Unattached Long                   13.20   NWI 
  2 Dumpson, Deidre              Hempstead Pal                     13.50   NWI 
  3 Pitt, Stephanie              Hempstead Pal                     13.70   NWI 
 -- Lubman, Colby                2nd Wind                             DQ   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dumpson, Deidre              Hempstead Pal                     28.60   NWI 
  2 Hunt, Naja                   Unattached Long                   28.80   NWI 
  3 Kappleman, Lauren            2nd Wind                          29.10   NWI 
  4 Lubman, Colby                2nd Wind                          43.90   NWI 
 -- Blocker, Jasmine             Hempstead Pal                    X25.90   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lubman, Colby                2nd Wind                        1:01.80  
 -- Blocker, Jasmine             Hempstead Pal                    X58.00  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angileri, Jennifer           2nd Wind                        6:00.70  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walker, Shaniece             Hempstead Pal                     19.50   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                             54.10Q 
     1) Blocker, Jasmine                2) Dumpson, Deidre                
     3) Walker, Shaniece                4) Pitt, Stephanie                
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Shaniece             Hempstead Pal                     3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kappleman, Lauren            2nd Wind                          9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Madden, Nicole               Unattached Guest                 X7.05m   23-01.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Madden, Nicole               Unattached Guest                X18.94m      62-02 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henning, Karen               Unattached Long                  45.80m     150-03 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Penny, Melody                2nd Wind                       17:30.80  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moodie, Sharisse             Hempstead Pal                     12.80   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moodie, Sharisse             Hempstead Pal                     26.60   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ude, Caitlin                 2nd Wind                        1:04.90  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ude, Caitlin                 2nd Wind                        2:31.30  
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Grant, Jillissa              Hempstead Pal                     4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  2 McNish, Patricia             Hempstead Pal                     4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clasen, Ashley               Unattached Long                  11.19m   36-08.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clasen, Ashley               Unattached Long                  37.63m     123-05 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clasen, Ashley               Unattached Long                  37.61m     123-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Luke               2nd Wind                          15.00   NWI  1 
  2 Lee, Christopher             Hempstead Pal                     15.60   NWI  1 
  3 Garrison, Victor             Hempstead Pal                     15.80   NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Justin                Unattached Long                  J16.60   NWI  2 
  5 DeSimone, Matthew            IJ                                16.90   NWI  1 
  6 Jones, Samuel                Hempstead Pal                     17.60   NWI  1 
 -- Roberts, Timothy             2nd Wind                         X16.60   NWI  2 
 -- Reilly, Connor               2nd Wind                         X23.70   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Luke               2nd Wind                          31.70   NWI 
  2 DeSimone, Matthew            IJ                                32.60   NWI 
  3 Vailes, Stephan              Hempstead Pal                     33.30   NWI 
  4 Garrison, Victor             Hempstead Pal                     33.60   NWI 
  5 Brown, Justin                Unattached Long                   34.50   NWI 
 -- Roberts, Timothy             2nd Wind                         X34.50   NWI 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lippe, Matthew               2nd Wind                        3:55.20  
  2 Savickis, Daniel             2nd Wind                        4:13.20  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lippe, Matthew               2nd Wind                        7:17.60  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                           1:07.10  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Luke               2nd Wind                          3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Savickis, Daniel             2nd Wind                          8.03m      26-04 
  2 Lippe, Matthew               2nd Wind                          6.17m      20-03 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Pettway, Josiah              Hempstead Pal                        DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Alan               Hempstead Pal                     14.20   NWI 
  2 Small, Nathaniel             Unattached Long                   14.30   NWI 
  3 Searson, Jimmy               Holy Spirit Cyo                   14.40   NWI 
  4 Williams, Jordan             2nd Wind                          15.70   NWI 
  5 Reilly, James                2nd Wind                          16.20   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Small, Nathaniel             Unattached Long                   29.20   NWI 
  2 Searson, Jimmy               Holy Spirit Cyo                   29.40   NWI 
  3 Williams, Jordan             2nd Wind                          32.90   NWI 
 -- Lafferty, Matt               Unattached Guest                 X33.90   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walter, Matthew              2nd Wind                        1:04.50  
  2 Atkinson, Kevin              Hempstead Pal                   1:08.90  
  3 Burke, James                 IJ                              1:09.20  
  4 D'Aulisa, Spencer            Bellmore Pal                    1:23.80  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brandon            2nd Wind                        2:41.70  
  2 Clifford, Ryan               Bellmore Pal                    2:48.90  
  3 Atkinson, Kevin              Hempstead Pal                   3:01.10  
  4 Lippe, Henry                 2nd Wind                        3:25.90  
 -- Dunn, John                   Unattached Guest               X2:48.00  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brandon            2nd Wind                        4:53.00  
  2 Pozmanter, Matthew           IJ                              5:00.70  
  3 Clifford, Ryan               Bellmore Pal                    5:31.90  
  4 Lippe, Henry                 2nd Wind                        6:53.70  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pozmanter, Matthew           IJ                             10:56.90  
  2 Burke, James                 IJ                             11:49.80  
  3 Penny, Harry                 2nd Wind                       12:44.00  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 2nd Wind  'A'                                               12:51.10  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DiResta, Ryan                Unattached Long                   1.19m    3-10.75 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Searson, Jimmy               Holy Spirit Cyo                   3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
  2 Burke, James                 IJ                                3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
  3 Williams, Jordan             2nd Wind                          3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 D'Aulisa, Spencer            Bellmore Pal                      6.41m   21-00.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Penny, Harry                 2nd Wind                         18.90m      62-00 
  2 Walter, Matthew              2nd Wind                         18.39m      60-04 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pal                     12.10   NWI 
  2 Jones, Emmanuel              Hempstead Pal                     12.70   NWI 
  3 Christian, Connor            Unattached Long                   12.90   NWI 
  4 LaCroix, Christian           Hempstead Pal                     13.50   NWI 
  5 Burns, Richard               Hempstead Pal                     14.30   NWI 
  6 Nesbitt, Marcell             Unattached Long                   14.80   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pal                     25.30   NWI  2 
  2 Christian, Connor            Unattached Long                   26.00   NWI  2 
  3 Jones, Emmanuel              Hempstead Pal                     26.30   NWI  2 
  4 Earle, Geone                 Unattached Long                   26.40   NWI  2 
  5 Mask, Treyvon                Hempstead Pal                     27.30   NWI  1 
  6 LaCroix, Christian           Hempstead Pal                     27.80   NWI  2 
  7 Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets                      27.90   NWI  1 
  8 McKissick, Robert            Hempstead Pal                     28.00   NWI  1 
  9 Burns, Richard               Hempstead Pal                     29.20   NWI  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Earle, Geone                 Unattached Long                 1:02.10  
  2 Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets                    1:03.80  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nock, Matthew                2nd Wind                        2:30.50  
  2 Mask, Treyvon                Hempstead Pal                   2:31.80  
  3 McKissick, Robert            Hempstead Pal                   2:37.30  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nock, Matthew                2nd Wind                        4:52.70  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nock, Matthew                2nd Wind                       12:43.90  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Marcell             Unattached Long                   21.20   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                             53.80  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Patronis, Dimitri            Jericho Jets                      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  2 Mask, Treyvon                Hempstead Pal                     4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
 -- Roberts, Kareem              2nd Wind                         X4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burner, Matthias             Unattached Long                   9.40m   30-10.25 
  2 Whitfield, Clark             Unattached Long                   8.76m   28-09.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burner, Matthias             Unattached Long                  33.82m     110-11 
  2 Whitfield, Clark             Unattached Long                  24.84m      81-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mastanduno, Mike             Unattached Long                   11.30   NWI  1 
  2 Davis, Andreus               Hempstead Pal                     11.60   NWI  2 
  3 McCord, Daniel               Unattached Long                   12.00   NWI  1 
  4 Burrell, Hunter              Jericho Jets                      12.10   NWI  2 
  4 Collorafi, Matt              2nd Wind                          12.10   NWI  1 
  6 McKnight, Timothy            Hempstead Pal                     12.20   NWI  1 
  7 Mituniewicz, Austin          Jericho Jets                      12.30   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mastanduno, Mike             Unattached Long                   23.20   NWI 
  2 Davis, Andreus               Hempstead Pal                     24.00   NWI 
  3 Burrell, Hunter              Jericho Jets                      25.10   NWI 
  4 Collorafi, Matt              2nd Wind                          25.30   NWI 
  5 McCord, Daniel               Unattached Long                   28.10   NWI 
 -- Roberts, Kadesh              2nd Wind                         X25.90   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Senatus, Quesnel             Hempstead Pal                     54.50  
  2 Degliomini, Eric             Unattached Long                 1:13.80  
 -- Roberts, Kadesh              2nd Wind                         X57.10  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duffy, John                  Jericho Jets                    2:12.20  
  2 Degliomini, Eric             Unattached Long                 3:02.20  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Jabs, Derrick                2nd Wind                       X7:58.70  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jericho Jets  'A'                                              50.80  
     1) Barry, John                     2) Raoof, Sahir                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jericho Jets  'A'                                            3:57.80  
     1) Barry, John                     2) Raoof, Sahir                   
     3) Duffy, John                     4) Mituniewicz, Austin            
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mastanduno, Mike             Unattached Long                   6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McKnight, Timothy            Hempstead Pal                    11.96m   NWI  39-03.00 
 -- Roberts, Kadesh              2nd Wind                        X10.49m   NWI  34-05.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Bentley           Unattached Long                  10.88m   35-08.50 
 -- Haghighi, Josh               Unattached Guest                X14.45m   47-05.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Bentley           Unattached Long                  38.70m     127-00 
 -- Haghighi, Josh               Unattached Guest                X41.67m     136-08 
 -- Heller, Kevin                Unattached Guest                X21.22m      69-07 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Heller, Kevin                Unattached Guest                X23.29m      76-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Agu, Chike                   Hempstead Pal                     11.80   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Faulk, Donte                 Hempstead Pal                     23.70   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barney, Tyrek                Hempstead Pal                     52.50  
  2 Agu, Chinedu                 Hempstead Pal                     53.60  
  3 Grossman, Matthew            Unattached Long                   54.90  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montero, Michael             Unattached Long                 2:18.40  
 -- Dunn, Matt                   Unattached Guest               X2:26.30  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Christian              2nd Wind                        4:18.80  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hall, Chad                   Unattached Long                   16.50   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Chad                   Unattached Long                 1:02.10  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fannon, Patrick              Unattached Long                 6:53.20  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                             45.70  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Hempstead Pal  'A'                                                DQ  
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cleary, Simon                Unattached Long                  34.60m     113-06 
 -- McLeod, Chris                Unattached Guest                X34.22m     112-03 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cleary, Simon                Unattached Long                  45.46m     149-02 
 -- McLeod, Chris                Unattached Guest                X41.15m     135-00 

 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec