Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/13-14/08 - Nampa, ID

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Briyanna Louge            98 Canyon                   18.67   NWI 
  2 Mckenna Dupree            00 TMID                     20.61   NWI 
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briyanna Louge            98 Canyon                 3:20.51  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Bryan                00 TMID                   3:32.78  
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Briyanna Louge            98 Canyon                   18.67   NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Briyanna Louge            98 Canyon                   39.25   NWI 
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briyanna Louge            98 Canyon                 3:20.51  
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mikaela Sawyer            97 TMID                     14.44   NWI 
  2 Landry Lewis              96 TMID                     14.98   NWI 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikaela Sawyer            97 TMID                   1:14.20  
  2 Megan Dupree              96 TMID                   1:26.25  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Dupree              96 TMID                   2:56.30  
  2 Sydney Harris             97 TMID                   2:57.37  
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mikaela Sawyer            97 TMID                     3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
     3.94m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Sydney Harris             97 TMID                     3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
     3.83m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) FOUL      3.69m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kade Ready                96 TMID                     13.53   NWI 
  2 Jason Crimmins            96 TMID                     14.03   NWI 
  3 Bryce Schroder            96 TMID                     14.59   NWI 
  4 Grant Kido                96 Unaatached               14.94   NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kade Ready                96 TMID                     28.11   NWI 
  2 Bryce Schroder            96 TMID                     33.88   NWI 
  3 Ethan Louge               97 Canyon                   39.12   NWI 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Schroder            96 TMID                   1:09.24  
  2 Ethan Louge               97 Canyon                 1:26.09  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Louge               97 Canyon                 6:33.31  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peyton Harris             96 TMID                     15.63   NWI 
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peyton Harris             96 TMID                     1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Grant Kido                96 Unaatached               1.15m    3-09.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Peyton Harris             96 TMID                     4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
     4.09m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Grant Kido                96 Unaatached               3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
     3.74m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexandria VanHalder      94 TMID                     12.71   NWI 
  2 Bailie Tullock            95 Unaatached               14.14   NWI 
  3 Tiana Thomas              94 Canyon                   14.76   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexandria VanHalder      94 TMID                     25.91   NWI 
  2 Bailie Tullock            95 Unaatached               29.87   NWI 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailie Tullock            95 Unaatached             1:14.17  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Lassere           94 TMID                   2:30.67  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Lassere           94 TMID                   5:06.02  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tiana Thomas              94 Canyon                   18.54   NWI 
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alison Silva              94 Unaatached               2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phoebe Nielson            95 TMID                     4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
     3.91m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.44m(NWI)
  2 Josie Lawernce            95 Unaatached               3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
     3.78m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) FOUL      3.91m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI)
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phoebe Nielson            95 TMID                     9.25m   NWI  30-04.25 
     8.78m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI) 9.01m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Josie Lawernce            95 Unaatached               8.75m   NWI  28-08.50 
     8.75m(NWI) FOUL      8.53m(NWI) 8.39m(NWI) FOUL      8.15m(NWI)
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phoebe Nielson            95 TMID                    17.70m      58-01 
      14.54m  12.82m  14.99m  16.11m  17.10m  17.70m
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman               94 TMID                     13.19   NWI 
  2 Shaun Benight             94 TMID                     13.44   NWI 
  3 Adriamy Ascancio          95 Canyon                   15.55   NWI 
  4 Reid Jeppe                95 Canyon                   15.74   NWI 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Davidson            94 TMID                     54.99  
  2 Ty Bryan                  95 TMID                   1:07.69  
  3 Adriamy Ascancio          95 Canyon                 1:14.92  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ty Bryan                  95 TMID                   2:37.51  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Powell               94 Unaatached             4:52.18  
  2 Ty Bryan                  95 TMID                   5:26.23  
  3 Jared Melton              95 TMID                   6:04.92  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Powell               94 Unaatached            10:47.98  
 -- Jared Melton              95 TMID                       DNF  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                     15.64   NWI 
  2 Shaun Benight             94 TMID                     16.83   NWI 
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shaun Benight             94 TMID                     32.53   NWI 
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                     1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                     5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
     4.69m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI)
  2 Jacob Inman               94 TMID                     4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
     4.82m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) FOUL      4.63m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman               94 TMID                    10.98m   NWI  36-00.25 
     10.80m(NWI) 10.98m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) FOUL      10.71m(NWI)
  2 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                    10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
     9.92m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) FOUL      10.64m(NWI) 10.91m(NWI)
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Choate             95 Canyon                   8.17m   26-09.75 
      7.41m  7.27m  8.17m  7.51m  7.91m  7.72m
  2 Trevor Thomas             94 Canyon                   7.88m   25-10.25 
      6.97m  7.10m  7.88m  7.14m  7.81m  7.84m
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Thomas             94 Canyon                  17.75m      58-03 
      FOUL  16.17m  17.75m  16.93m  16.66m  17.01m
  2 Marcus Choate             95 Canyon                  17.19m      56-05 
      15.56m  17.19m  15.87m  14.45m  14.99m  FOUL
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                      2654  
  2 Micah Spatz               94 Unaatached                1368  
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                     15.68   NWI    769
  2 Micah Spatz               94 Unaatached               19.69   NWI    374
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                    10.41m   34-02.00    510
      FOUL  10.41m  FOUL            
  2 Micah Spatz               94 Unaatached               5.88m   19-03.50    242
      FOUL  5.88m  5.66m            
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                     1.50m    4-11.00    389
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Micah Spatz               94 Unaatached               1.30m    4-03.25    250
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                     5.31m   NWI  17-05.25    443
     4.97m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI)            
  2 Micah Spatz               94 Unaatached               4.17m   NWI  13-08.25    234
     4.17m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris              94 TMID                   5:02.99     543
  2 Micah Spatz               94 Unaatached             5:58.93     268
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Courtney Schroeder        92 TMID                        NT   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Schroeder        92 TMID                     29.54   NWI 
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruth Fritz                93 Unaatached             5:12.28  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruth Fritz                93 Unaatached            11:19.25  
 
Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Faulks             93 Canyon                 8:44.82  
  2 Kendra Graber             92 Canyon                 8:49.70  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danielle Rausch           93 Unaatached               17.70   NWI 
  2 Jill Rausch               93 Unaatached               17.92   NWI 
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Schroeder        92 TMID                     1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Maulin            92 Unaatached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Danielle Rausch           93 Unaatached               2.45m    8-00.50 
  3 Jill Rausch               93 Unaatached               2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hopster            93 Unaatached               9.38m   NWI  30-09.25 
     8.45m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) 8.88m(NWI) FOUL      9.38m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stephen LeDet             93 TMID                     12.32   NWI 
  2 Charile Kido              92 TMID                     14.94   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stephen LeDet             93 TMID                     24.68   NWI 
  2 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 Unaatached               25.11   NWI 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Choate             93 Canyon                 2:04.30  
  2 Blaine Davidson           92 TMID                   2:05.80  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Choate             93 Canyon                 4:29.45  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Choate             93 Canyon                10:20.11  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Damian Reynolds           92 Unaatached               15.80   NWI 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Rausch               93 Unaatached             1:17.04  
  2 Danielle Rausch           93 Unaatached             1:17.07  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kasen Covington           92 TMID                     1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charile Kido              92 TMID                     3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kasen Covington           92 TMID                     6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
     6.61m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI)
  2 Stephen LeDet             93 TMID                     5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
     5.46m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kasen Covington           92 TMID                    14.54m   NWI  47-08.50 
     14.11m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14.54m(NWI) 14.40m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 Unaatached              30.02m      98-06 
      30.02m  20.73m  FOUL  FOUL  28.84m  24.41m
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kasen Covington           92 TMID                    38.47m     126-02 
      38.47m  36.40m  FOUL  35.77m  FOUL  37.68m
  2 Chris Kirkpatrick         93 Unaatached              25.68m      84-03 
      FOUL  25.68m  23.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington          90 TMID                     12.71   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington          90 TMID                     26.38   NWI 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Barr              89 TMID                     3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Theresa Waybright         90 TMID                     3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Shelby McNeil             91 Unaatached               2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington          90 TMID                     5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.48m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Sam Nielson               91 TMID                     5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.22m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Jaxlyn Lawrence           91 Unaatached               4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
     3.90m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI)
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Nielson               91 TMID                    11.43m   NWI  37-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.43m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jaxlyn Lawrence           91 Unaatached               9.75m   NWI  32-00.00 
     8.63m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) 9.08m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI)
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Nielson               91 TMID                    33.29m     109-03 
      29.36m  30.74m  30.28m  28.16m  33.29m  28.62m
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeff Aronson              90 TMID                     11.77   NWI 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 Unaatached             2:22.17  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Curtis              89 Unaatached             6:23.11  
  2 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 Unaatached             8:16.75  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mitch Simmonds            90 Unaatached               15.26   NWI 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitch Simmonds            90 Unaatached               58.33  
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clint Gosack              91 Unaatached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dawson Lewis              91 TMID                     4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rory Hawker               89 Unaatached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brandon Fox               91 TMID                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Mike Miller               91 Unaatached               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Aronson              90 TMID                     6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
     5.95m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI)
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clint Gosack              91 Unaatached              42.71m     140-01 
      42.71m  30.95m  FOUL  37.59m  FOUL  36.30m
  2 Mike Miller               91 Unaatached              25.58m      83-11 
      25.58m  24.00m  21.03m  21.84m  24.62m  24.80m
 
Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached                4407  
  2 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached                4106  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached               12.23   NWI    606
  2 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached               12.49   NWI    558
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached               5.69m   NWI  18-08.00    521
     5.69m(NWI) FOUL      5.32m(NWI)            
  2 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached               4.45m   NWI  14-07.25    281
     3.79m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI)            
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached               9.35m   30-08.25    447
      8.82m  9.35m  FOUL            
  2 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached               8.32m   27-03.75    385
      FOUL  6.22m  8.32m            
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached               1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached               56.84     527
  2 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached               59.99     414
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached               17.05   NWI    619
  2 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached               17.50   NWI    573
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached              23.52m      77-02    339
      23.52m  22.10m  FOUL            
  2 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached              20.44m      67-01    280
      20.44m  16.41m  FOUL            
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached               2.23m    7-03.75    185
     1.83 1.93 2.03 2.13 2.23 2.33 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached               2.03m    6-08.00    145
     1.83 1.93 2.03 2.13 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached              39.47m     129-06    434
      38.44m  FOUL  39.47m            
  2 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached              33.59m     110-02    350
      27.62m  29.25m  33.59m            
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Brown               89 Unaatached             5:18.94     456
  2 Brady Harrison            90 Unaatached             5:29.58     401
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec