Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Virginia Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21/08 - University of Charleston Stadium

100 Yard Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meggison, Kiara              CCS                               19.37Q
  2 Newby, ShoShawna             CCS                               19.38q
  3 Powell, Jaida                CCS                               20.96q

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Newby, ShoShawna             CCS                               40.94q
  2 Meggison, Kiara              CCS                               41.00q
  3 Powell, Jaida                CCS                               45.72q

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Meggison, Kiara              CCS                             1:32.29q
  2 Powell, Jaida                CCS                             1:41.24q
  3 Newby, ShoShawna             CCS                             1:46.37q

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 English, Tjaysia             CCS                               15.72q
  2 Dunham, Aaliyah              CCS                               16.42q
  3 Matthews, Cierra             CCS                               18.43q

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Dunham, Aaliyah              CCS                               33.76q
  2 English, Tjaysia             CCS                               34.29q
  3 Matthews, Cierra             CCS                               43.20q

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 English, Tjaysia             CCS                             1:08.88q
  2 Matthews, Cierra             CCS                             1:32.28q

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunham, Aaliyah              CCS                               1.03m    3-04.50

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Maya               CCS                               16.45q
  2 Ziegler, Keyona              CCS                               19.18q

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Barrett, JaCee               CCS                               31.76q
  2 Hines, Anacia                CCS                               32.23q
  3 Brown, Zhakiya               CCS                               32.27q
  4 Merritt, Haley               Tri-State                         32.89q
  5 Taylor, Cayla                CCS                               33.67q
  6 Petty, Annie                 Unattached                        34.80q
  8 Ziegler, Keyona              CCS                               43.09q

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Zhakiya               CCS                             1:08.88q
  2 Powell, Alaysia              CCS                             1:09.93q
  3 Merritt, Haley               Tri-State                       1:13.44q
  4 Petty, Annie                 Unattached                      1:16.12q
  5 Taylor, Cayla                CCS                             1:25.00q
  6 Ziegler, Keyona              CCS                             1:34.79q

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Alaysia              CCS                             2:58.09q
  2 Rutherford, Kylie            Tri-State                       3:02.64q
  3 Petty, Tyanna                Unattached                      3:11.89q
  4 Thomas, Geneva               CCS                             3:35.83q

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Geneva               CCS                             6:48.50
  2 Keith, Makeylah              CCS                             7:02.27

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Keith, Makeylah              CCS                            14:26.50

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Anacia                CCS                               16.70q
  2 Barrett, JaCee               CCS                               17.50q

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                                   5:39.74q
     1) Barrett, JaCee                  2) Brown, Zhakiya
     3) Hines, Anacia                   4) Powell, Alaysia

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                                  12:54.51
     1) Keith, Makeylah                 2) Thomas, Geneva
     3) Powell, Alaysia                 4) Brown, Zhakiya

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Petty, Tyanna                Unattached                        1.28m    4-02.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Petty, Tyanna                Unattached                        3.37m   11-00.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Sarah                CCS                               6.12m   20-01.00
  2 Petty, Annie                 Unattached                        6.03m   19-09.50
  3 Matthews, Maya               CCS                               5.18m   17-00.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Sarah                CCS                              18.04m      59-02

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lantz, Abby                  Unattached                        13.84q
  2 Petty, Evelynne              Unattached                        13.90q
  3 Pierson, Lydia               Tri-State                         14.14q
  4 Dunham, Ashley               CCS                               14.26q
  5 Garrett, Mykayla             Unattached                        14.29q

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Petty, Evelynne              Unattached                        29.57q
  2 Pierson, Lydia               Tri-State                         30.12q
  3 Dunham, Ashley               CCS                               30.88q
  4 Garrett, Mykayla             Unattached                        31.32q
  5 Conway, Aisha                Tri-State                         32.28q
  6 Matthews, Jasmine            CCS                               32.89q

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Conway, Aisha                Tri-State                       1:10.32q
  2 Matthews, Jasmine            CCS                             1:16.08q

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Lauren               Tri-State                       2:46.51q
  2 Stewart, Amber               Tri-State                       2:49.49q
  3 McMillion, Cherish           CCS                             3:06.33q
  4 Conway, Keiko                Tri-State                       3:32.48q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Amber               Unattached                      4:52.25
  2 McMillion, Cherish           CCS                             6:15.01
  3 Conway, Keiko                Tri-State                       6:40.11

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McMillion, Cherish           CCS                            13:32.50
 -- Hawkins, Amber               Unattached                          DNF

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cvechko, Lauren              Unattached                        19.44q

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Lauren               Tri-State                         33.99q
  2 Cvechko, Lauren              Unattached                        35.02q

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                                 5:39.18q
     1) Conway, Aisha                   2) Conway, Keiko
     3) Fuller, Lauren                  4) Pierson, Lydia

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Jordan                 CCS                               1.46m    4-09.50
  2 Cvechko, Lauren              Unattached                        1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Godwin, Emily                Unattached                        1.24m    4-00.75

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- LeMasters, Haylea            CCS                                  NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lantz, Abby                  Unattached                        4.27m   14-00.25
  2 Tate, Jordan                 CCS                               4.11m   13-06.00
  3 Garrett, Mykayla             Unattached                        4.05m   13-03.50
  4 Petty, Evelynne              Unattached                        3.76m   12-04.00
  5 Pierson, Lydia               Tri-State                         3.61m   11-10.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hart, Andrea                 Unattached                       10.45m   34-03.50
  2 Hastings, Elizabeth          Unattached                        8.17m   26-09.75
  3 Petty, Evelynne              Unattached                        7.44m   24-05.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Emily                Unattached                       27.49m      90-02
  2 Hart, Andrea                 Unattached                       24.18m      79-04
  3 Hastings, Elizabeth          Unattached                       18.44m      60-06

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hastings, Elizabeth          Unattached                        9.44m      31-00

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cosby, Shakiyla              CCS                               28.65q
  2 Rutherford, Shannon          Tri-State                         29.98q

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Savannah         Tri-State                         58.52q
  2 Cosby, Shakiyla              CCS                             1:02.09q
  3 Miller, Courtney             Unattached                      1:08.18q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Savannah         Tri-State                       2:25.84q
  2 Merritt, Jordan              Tri-State                       2:43.00q
  3 Miller, Courtney             Unattached                      2:44.67q
  4 Matthews, Ebony              CCS                             2:52.01q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Merritt, Jordan              Tri-State                       5:55.29Q
  2 Matthews, Ebony              CCS                             6:07.08Q

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Ebony              CCS                               1.40m    4-07.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Schiffour, Jaclyn            CCS                               2.74m    8-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Ebony              CCS                               4.48m   14-08.50
  2 Rutherford, Shannon          Tri-State                         4.26m   13-11.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Shannon          Tri-State                         7.59m   24-11.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Knabenshue, Karissa          Unattached                       10.69m   35-01.00
  2 Drury, Bethany               CCS                               8.41m   27-07.25
  3 Bailey, Katherine            CCS                               6.18m   20-03.50

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Knabenshue, Karissa          Unattached                       32.28m     105-11
  2 Drury, Bethany               CCS                              29.16m      95-08
  3 Godwin, Susan                Unattached                       27.75m      91-00
  4 Bailey, Katherine            CCS                              19.60m      64-04

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Drury, Bethany               CCS                              23.50m      77-01
  2 Bailey, Katherine            CCS                               7.22m      23-08

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Jovonne                CCS                               12.78q
  2 Jones, De'Jah                CCS                               13.25q
  3 Hill, J. Nicole              CCS                               13.47q

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 King, Jovonne                CCS                               25.68q
  2 Shaffer, Cari                Unattached                        28.14q
  3 Hill, J. Nicole              CCS                               29.44q
  4 Sommerville, Rachel          Unattached                        32.51q

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 King, Jovonne                CCS                               58.08q
  2 Shaffer, Cari                Unattached                      1:02.35q
  3 Sommerville, Rachel          Unattached                      1:13.70q

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Cari                Unattached                        17.50q
  2 Sommerville, Rachel          Unattached                        21.32q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                                     50.87q
     1) Cummings, Sydney                2) Hill, J. Nicole
     3) Jones, De'Jah                   4) King, Jovonne

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cummings, Sydney             CCS                               1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Hill, J. Nicole              CCS                               1.46m    4-09.50
  3 Osborne, Jessica             CCS                               1.45m    4-09.00
  4 McCaugherty, Kendall         CCS                               1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gaylor, Adrianne             CCS                               2.13m    6-11.75

Long Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Sydney             CCS                               4.57m   15-00.00
  2 Sommerville, Rachel          Unattached                        3.87m   12-08.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hooper, Shannon              CCS                              10.18m   33-04.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hooper, Shannon              CCS                              36.56m     119-11

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hooper, Shannon              CCS                              26.80m      87-11

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jon'Tavese            CCS                               15.96q  2
  2 Fletcher, Malcolm            CCS                               17.66q  1
  3 Gilmer, Zyke                 CCS                               17.88q  1
  4 Angle, Kaleh                 Tri-State                         18.61q  1
  5 Bryant, Ty                   CCS                               19.10q  1
  6 Barrett, Jaden               CCS                               20.21q  2
  7 Oxley, Jack                  Tri-State                         22.42q  2
  8 Ramsey, Wesley               CCS                               24.33q  2
  9 Neville, Casey               CCS                               24.47   2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jon'Tavese            CCS                               32.54q
  2 Gilmer, Zyke                 CCS                               38.15q
  3 Fletcher, Malcolm            CCS                               39.79q
  4 Angle, Kaleh                 Tri-State                         39.98q
  5 Ray, John                    CCS                               41.80q
  6 Oxley, Jack                  Tri-State                         52.09q
  7 Ramsey, Wesley               CCS                               52.15q
  8 Lowery, Casey                CCS                             1:00.69q

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jon'Tavese            CCS                             1:13.50q
  2 Williams, Trenton            CCS                             1:20.64q
  3 Gilmer, Zyke                 CCS                             1:20.65q
  4 Angle, Kaleh                 Tri-State                       1:29.12q
  5 Fletcher, Malcolm            CCS                             1:33.96q
  6 Ray, John                    CCS                             1:34.17q
  7 Bryant, Ty                   CCS                             1:41.66q
  8 Ramsey, Wesley               CCS                             1:41.67q

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Trenton            CCS                             3:08.50
  2 Ray, John                    CCS                             3:27.86
  3 Bryant, Ty                   CCS                             3:38.78

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mocyunas, Collin             Unattached                        15.28q
  2 Garrett, Austin              Unattached                        15.78q
  3 Sabastian, Kade              Unattached                        15.88q
  4 Brown, Tyler                 CCS                               16.32q
  5 LeMasters, Jarett            CCS                               17.55q

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jayson              CCS                               32.53q
  2 Mocyunas, Collin             Unattached                        32.85q
  3 Garrett, Austin              Unattached                        34.43q
  4 Brown, Tyler                 CCS                               36.24q
  5 Hill, Jamon                  CCS                               38.85q
  6 Oxley, P.J.                  Tri-State                         39.23q

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Toney, Nathan                CCS                             1:14.16q
  2 Barrett, Jayson              CCS                             1:15.55q
  3 Mocyunas, Collin             Unattached                      1:15.57q
  4 Oxley, P.J.                  Tri-State                       1:21.27q
  5 Cooper, Ben                  CCS                             1:23.43q
  6 Hill, Jamon                  CCS                             1:24.59q
  7 Jones, Chandler              CCS                             1:42.17q

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Samuel               CCS                             2:51.81q
  2 McMillion, Braxton           CCS                             2:56.44q
  3 Cooper, Ben                  CCS                             3:06.75q
  4 Toney, Nathan                CCS                             3:11.51q
  5 Hardy, Arell                 CCS                             3:24.91q
  6 Hardy, Zerique               CCS                             3:29.04q
  7 Jones, Chandler              CCS                             3:41.83q

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McMillion, Braxton           CCS                             5:41.68
  2 Thomas, Samuel               CCS                             6:05.66

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                                   4:53.40q
     1) Barrett, Jayson                 2) McMillion, Braxton
     3) Thomas, Samuel                  4) Cooper, Ben

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett, Jayson              CCS                               2.78m    9-01.50
  2 Cooper, Ben                  CCS                               2.77m    9-01.25
  3 Hill, Jamon                  CCS                               2.76m    9-00.75
  4 Garrett, Austin              Unattached                        2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Jones, Chandler              CCS                               2.14m    7-00.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Toney, Nathan                CCS                               5.82m   19-01.25
  2 Hardy, Zerique               CCS                               5.19m   17-00.50
  3 LeMasters, Jarett            CCS                               4.59m   15-00.75
  4 Hardy, Arell                 CCS                               3.66m   12-00.25
  5 Barrett, Jaden               CCS                               3.08m   10-01.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Jarett            CCS                              20.48m      67-02
  2 Hardy, Zerique               CCS                              16.79m      55-01
  3 Barrett, Jaden               CCS                              10.30m      33-09
  4 Hardy, Arell                 CCS                               6.29m      20-08

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Charles               CCS                               38.32Q

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Elijah               CCS                             1:08.81q
  2 Hines, Antonio               CCS                             1:17.77q
  3 Young, Charles               CCS                             1:17.78q
  4 Lee, Ian                     CCS                             1:29.60q

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Elijah               CCS                             2:34.35q
  2 Young, Maleek                CCS                             2:55.16q
  3 Hines, Antonio               CCS                             2:56.29q
  4 Lee, Ian                     CCS                             3:21.11q

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Desean             CCS                             5:35.67
  2 Young, Maleek                CCS                             6:29.64
  3 King, Jacob                  CCS                             6:51.20
  4 Browder, Wyatt               CCS                             7:00.17

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Desean             CCS                            12:42.90
  2 Browder, Wyatt               CCS                            13:31.20
  3 King, Jacob                  CCS                            14:01.20

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Striders  'A'                                  11:36.99
     1) Hines, Antonio                  2) Powell, Elijah
     3) Williams, Desean                4) Young, Maleek
  2 Capital City Striders  'B'                                  12:20.34
     1) Browder, Wyatt                  2) King, Jacob
     3) Lee, Ian                        4) Toney, Ryan

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Tremain                CCS                               8.32m   27-03.75
  2 Lee, Markell                 CCS                               7.49m   24-07.00
  3 Toney, Ryan                  CCS                               4.93m   16-02.25
  4 Jones, Christopher           CCS                               3.80m   12-05.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Tremain                CCS                              15.88m      52-01
  2 Lee, Markell                 CCS                              14.48m      47-06
  3 Jones, Christopher           CCS                               6.91m      22-08

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Markell                 CCS                              25.13m      82-05
  2 Hill, Tremain                CCS                              21.87m      71-09
  3 Toney, Ryan                  CCS                              18.95m      62-02
  4 Jones, Christopher           CCS                              11.89m      39-00

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Marcus               CCS                               13.07q

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Marcus               CCS                               27.18q

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Farkus-Worthy, William       CCS                               57.44q
  2 Taylor, Marcus               CCS                             1:06.23q
  3 Powell, Brian                CCS                             1:08.02q

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Farkus-Worthy, William       CCS                             2:26.78q
  2 Reed, Forrest                Tri-State                       2:43.44q

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Forrest                Tri-State                       5:32.37Q
  2 Mellert, Andrew              Unattached                      6:53.28Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Forrest                Tri-State                      12:01.50

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeMasters, Hunter            CCS                               19.44q

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Hunter            CCS                               32.53q

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Brian                CCS                               1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Heintzman, Nathan            CCS                               1.16m    3-09.50

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Howden, Alexander            CCS                               3.04m    9-11.75
  2 LeMasters, Hunter            CCS                               2.43m    7-11.50

Long Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Heintzman, Nathan            CCS                               3.87m   12-08.50
  2 Mellert, Andrew              Unattached                        3.71m   12-02.25
  3 Powell, Brian                CCS                               3.53m   11-07.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mellert, Andrew              Unattached                        8.93m   29-03.75

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 LeMasters, Hunter            CCS                              33.95m     111-05
  2 Heintzman, Nathan            CCS                              26.24m      86-01

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Daniel                Tri-State                         11.57q
  2 Williams, Tyler              Unattached                        11.94q

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel                Tri-State                         23.51q
  2 Hardy, Semaj                 CCS                               27.59q

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel                Tri-State                         53.96q
  2 Hardy, Semaj                 CCS                             1:15.61q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Witsberger, Paul             CCS                             2:37.69q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Kirtner, Joseph              CCS                             4:53.90Q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirtner, Joseph              CCS                            10:12.50

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Cody                  CCS                               16.43q
  2 Williams, Tyler              Unattached                        17.10q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 White, Cody                  CCS                             1:05.10q

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Tyler              Unattached                        1.98m    6-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Drew                CCS                               3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Masters, Cody                Unattached                        3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Reed, Keiffer                CCS                               3.04m    9-11.75
  4 Edwards, Peter               CCS                               2.74m    8-11.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Crosby, Xavier               CCS                              11.39m   37-04.50
  2 White, Andrew                Unattached                       10.57m   34-08.25
  3 Scholl, Andrew               Tri-State                        10.33m   33-10.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scholl, Andrew               Tri-State                        32.64m     107-01
  2 Crosby, Xavier               CCS                              28.59m      93-09
  3 White, Andrew                Unattached                       28.58m      93-09

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scholl, Andrew               Tri-State                        33.95m     111-05

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Crosby, Xavier               CCS                              33.52m     110-00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kipp, Terry                  Tri-State                         11.81q

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Kipp, Terry                  Tri-State                         23.99q
 -- Edmunds, Andrew              CCS                                 DNF

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Kipp, Terry                  Tri-State                       1:08.02q
 -- Edmunds, Andrew              CCS                                 DNF

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Jesse              Unattached                      2:23.62q

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Jesse              Unattached                      4:54.65Q
  2 Blatt, Jonathan              Unattached                      5:08.12Q

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucento, Nicholas            Unattached                     19:31.79
  2 Hammonds, Jesse              Unattached                     20:05.09
  3 Blatt, Jonathan              Unattached                     20:12.56

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucento, Nicholas            Unattached                      9:36.22

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wilburn, Trevor              CCS                               1.93m    6-04.00

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gramlich, Marc               CCS                               3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Edwards, Nathan              CCS                               3.20m   10-06.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Britton, Mark                CCS                              11.94m   39-02.25
  2 Bailey, Justin               CCS                              10.75m   35-03.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Britton, Mark                CCS                              43.64m     143-02
  2 Bailey, Justin               CCS                              38.77m     127-02

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Justin               CCS                              32.92m     108-00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec