Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Wyoming Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

5/31-6/1/08 - Casper, WY

Midget Boys Pentathlon
1. Johnathan Finch- 80 meter hurdles-17.34, Shot put-21’2.25”,
 Long Jump-11’11.25”, High Jump-3’8”, 1500 meters-7:05.84
Bantam Girls 1500 Race Walk
1 Brienna Haverkamp10:12.86
  
Sub-Bantam Girls 100m
1Brienna Haverkamp20.69
2Lily Hayes21.93
3Bailey Baxter23.05
    
Bantam Girls 100m
1Lauren Taubert15.28
2Michaela Kechter16.99
 
Midget Girls 100m
1Gabrielle Edeen15.0
2Danielle Haverkamp16.03
3Kassi Kister16.69
4 Calle Carlson17.79
5Brittany Baxter18.11
 
Youth Girls 100m
1Rachelle Leseberg13.85
2Mikahlah Skates14.42
3Karissa Kister14.79
4Hannah Pope15.07
5Karissa Backichaelaes15.43
6Rachel Graham16.16
7Jessica LaClair16.35
 
Intermediate Girls 100m
1Amber Sims13.72
2Daniele Lashley14.02
3Megan Jones14.79
4Gina Byrd15.46
 
Young Women 100m
1Maggie Ochsner13.11
 
Sub-Bantam Boys 100m
1 Dawson Osman21.26
 
Bantam Boys 100m
1Wyatt LaClair17.46
2Jeremy Miller17.60
 
Midget Boys 100m
1Johnathan Finch15.03
 
Youth Boys 100m
1 Kolby Kester12.76
 
Intermediate Boys 100m
1 Quinn Rivera12.64
2 Michael Winget12.67
 
Young Men 100m
1 Taylor Villegas11.53
 
Youth Girls 1500m
1 Ann Brinegar5:38.98
 
Intermediate Girls 1500m
1 Shelby Hohnholt5:17.46
2 Sammy Schlager5:46.36
 
Young Women 1500m
1 Nicole Peterson5:05.40
 
Youth Boys 1500m
1 Jonathon Vierra4:43.36
 
Intermediate Boys 1500m
1 Caleb HerManyHorses4:25.90
2 Luke Gilbert4:43.36
3 Marlin MedinceHorse4:46.46
 
Young Men 1500m
1 Dominick Robinson4:19.12
 
Sub-Bantam Girls 200m
1 Lily Hayes47.39
 
Bantam Girls 200m
1 Lauren Taubert31.83
2 Michaela Kechter37.46
3 Macy Hayes42.84
 
Midget Girls 200m
1 Gabrielle Edeen32.39
2 MacKenzie Dougherty34.59
 
Youth Girls 200m
1 Mikalah Skates30.57
2 Karissa Kister30.85
3 Hannah Pope31.54
4 Karissa Backes31.95
5 Rachel Graham33.84
6 Jessica LaClair34.13
 
Intermediate Girls 200m
1 Candace Wollert27.44
2 Amber Sims28.43
3 Gina Byrd31.65
  
Young Women 200m
1 Maggie Ochsner26.62
2 Stephanie Brown28.22
 
Sub-Bantam Boys 200m
1 Dawson Osman45.58
 
Bantam Boys 200m
1 Wyatt laClair37.38
2 Jeremy Miller38.93
 
Midget Boys 200m
1 Benjamin Finch33.42
 
Youth Boys 200m
1 Kolby Kester25.92
 
Intermediate Boys 200m
1 Quinn Rivera25.85
2 Michael Winget26.43
3 Austin Lang26.88
 
Young Men 200m
1 Taylor Villegas23.35
2 Evan Strand24.09
 
Midget Girls 80m Hurdles
1 Danielle HaverKamp19.31
2 Kassi Kister20.66
3 Brittany Baxter20.87
 
 Midget Boys 80m Hurdles
1 Benjamin Finch20.17
 
Youth Girls 100m Hurdles
1 Rachelle Leseberg18.29
2 Mikalah Skates19.52
3 Jessica LaClair25.84
 
Intermediate Girls 100m Hurdles
1 Daniele Lashley17.75
2 Brooke Meyers16.92
 
Young Women 100m Hurdles
1 Maggie Ochsner16.22
2 Diana Long16.24
  
Youth Boys 100m Hurdles
1 Kolby Kester15.54
 
Bantam Girls 400m
1 Andeee Wilcox1:26.68
 
Midget Girls 400m
1 MacKenzie Dougherty1:21.34
2 Calle Carlson1:32.18
  
Youth Girls 400m
1 Amber Franklin1:07.88
2 Karissa Backes1:14.73
3 Karissa Kester1:14.74
 
Intermediate Girls 400m
1 Candace Wollert1:00.67
 
Midget Boys 400m
1 Benjamin Finch1:23.37
 
Young Women 400m Hurdles
1 Diana Long1:08.00
 
Bantam Girls 800m
1 Andee Wilcox3:21.69
2 Macy Hayes3:53.02
 
Midget Girls 800m
1 Gretchen Dougherty2:49.78
 
Youth Girls 800m
1 Amber Franklin3:07.23
  
Young Women 800m
1 Stephanie Brown2:39.40
 
Bantam Boys 800m
1 Jeremy Miller3:30.56
 
Intermediate Boys 800m
1 Caleb HerManyHorses2:01.20
 
Young Men 800m
1 Evan Strand2:04.58
 
Intermediate Girls 3000m
1 Shelby Hohnholt11:52.17
 
Young Women 3000m
1 Nicole Peterson11:31.28
 
Midget Boys 3000m
1 Johnathan Finch15:25.92
 
Intermediate Boys 3000m
1 Marlin MedicineHorse10:23.61
 
Young Men 3000m
1 Tyler Riggle10:12.02
 
Bantam Girls High Jump
1 Lauren Taubert 3' 10"
2 Andee Wilcox3' 6"
 
Midget Girls High Jump
1 Sasha Stellern 4" 0"
 
Youth Girls High Jump
1 Rachele Leseberg 5' 0"
 
Intermediate Boys High Jump
1 Michael Winget 5' 2"
 
Midget Girls Discus
1 Sasha Stellern 45' 9"
 
Youth Girls Discus
1Lindi Stellern 52' 4"
 
Youth Boys Discus
1 Austin Wilcox 52' 6"
 
Intermediate Boys Discus
1 Brandon Struble126' 4"
2 Anthony Montanez119' 5"
3 Blayne Gilbert117' 4"
4 Gary Bolinger108' 7"
 
Young Men Discus
1 Mike O’Farrell139' 3"
2 Matt O’Farrell125' 8"
 
Open Men Discus
1 Chad Linday 140' 0"
 
Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump
1 Brienna HaverKamp 5' 11.75"
2 Bailey Baxter5' 10.75"
3 Lily Hayes 3' 4.5"
 
Bantam Girls Long Jump
1 Michaela Kechter9' 2"
2 Macy Hayes7' 4.75"
 
Midget Girls Long Jump
1 Danielle HaverKamp10' 11.5"
2 Kassi Kister10' 7"
3 Brittany Baxter9' 2"
4 Sierra Montanez8' 6.5"
 
Youth Girls Long Jump
1 Karissa Kister12' 3.75"
2 Rachel Graham10' 11"
3 Karissa Backes10' 5.75"
4 Jessica LaClair9' 11.75"
 
Intermediate Girls Long Jump
1 Brooke Meyers15' 9.75"
2 Megan Jones12' 8.5"
 
Open Women Long Jump
1 Lindsey Lindsay 10' 10"
 
Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump
1 Quinn Lindsey 1' 8"
 
Bantam Boys Long Jump
1 Jeremy Miller9' 10"
2 Wyatt LaClair9' 7"
 
Bantam Girls Shot Put
1 Sierra Stellern24' 9.5"
2 Cosette Stellern21' 6"
 
Midget Girls Shot Put
1 Sierra Montanez 22' 10.75"
2 Sasha Stellern21' 10.75"
 
Open Women Shot Put
1 Lindsey Linsay26' 4.75"
 
Sub-Bantam Boys Shot Put
1 Quinn Lindsay 3' 10"
 
Intermediate Boys Shot Put
1 Brandon Struble41' 10.25"
2 Anthony Montanez37' 8.75"
3Gary Bolinger37' 1"
4 Austin Wilcox18' 1.25"
 
Young Men Shot Put
1 Mike O’Farrell47' 11.75"
2 Matt O’Farrell47' 1.75"
 
Open Men Shot Put
1 Chad Lindsay 51' 4"
 
Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
1 Daniele Lashley 9'
2 Morgan Hartigan8' 6"
 
Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
1 Jesse Duncan 11' 6"
2 Quinn Rivera11' 6"
3 Austin Lang 10'
 
Young Men Pole Vault
1 Brandon Childs 13"
 
Bantam Girls Triple Jump
1 Lauren Taubert 24' 10.75"
 
Youth Girls Triple Jump
1 Rachel Graham 24' 7.5"
 
Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
1Brooke Meyers32' 9.5"
2Megan Jones28' 3"
3 Gina Byrd 26' 8.75"
  
Intermediate Boys Hammer Throw
1 Gary Bolinger 106' 5"
 
Young Men Hammer Throw
1 Matt O’Farrell 128' 5"
2Mike O’Farrell109' 2"
 
Bantam Girls Javelin Throw
1Sierra Stellern52' 9"
 
Youth Boys Javelin Throw
 1Austin Wilcox 48' 11"
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec