Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Texas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21/08 - Midland Memorial Stadium, Midland, TX

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Risper, Lexi                 Elite TC                          17.10   NWI  1
  2 Padilla, Katlyn              Elite TC                          17.34   NWI  1
  3 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Ch                      17.49   NWI  2
  4 Robinson, Aquincia           Elite TC                          18.10   NWI  1
  5 Tucker, Emerson              Odessa Golde                      18.38   NWI  1
  6 Bejil, Mia                   Elite TC                          18.76   NWI  1
  7 Smith, Jayla                 Lubbock Olym                      18.83   NWI  1
  8 Miles, Jasmine               Tall City Ch                      18.90   NWI  2
  9 Harkrider, Hunter            Odessa Golde                      18.95   NWI  1
 10 Wilson, Kasia                Tall City Ch                      19.31   NWI  2
 11 Fraley, Maddison             Unattached                        22.89   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Padilla, Mikayla             Elite TC                          35.89   NWI  1
  2 Padilla, Katlyn              Elite TC                          37.36   NWI  1
  3 Armendariz, Maximiliana      Odessa Golde                      38.19   NWI  2
  4 Risper, Lexi                 Elite TC                          39.95   NWI  1
  5 Smith, Jayla                 Lubbock Olym                      40.25   NWI  2
  6 Tucker, Emerson              Odessa Golde                      40.60   NWI  1
  7 Miles, Jasmine               Tall City Ch                      40.72   NWI  2
  8 Robinson, Aquincia           Elite TC                          40.84   NWI  1
  9 Bejil, Mia                   Elite TC                          40.99   NWI  1
 10 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Ch                      41.52   NWI  2
 11 Harkrider, Hunter            Odessa Golde                      41.77   NWI  2
 12 Wilson, Kasia                Tall City Ch                      41.85   NWI  1
 13 Fraley, Maddison             Unattached                        47.82   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Padilla, Mikayla             Elite TC                        1:24.13
  2 Armendariz, Maximiliana      Odessa Golde                    1:26.58

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Elite TC  'A'                                                1:11.72
     1) Padilla, Katlyn                 2) Padilla, Mikayla
     3) Risper, Lexi                    4) Robinson, Aquincia

High Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Emerson              Odessa Golde                    3-01.00      0.93m
 -- Harkrider, Hunter            Odessa Golde                         NH

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Ch                    9-05.00   NWI     2.87m
  2 Miles, Jasmine               Tall City Ch                    8-10.00   NWI     2.69m
  3 Armendariz, Maximiliana      Odessa Golde                    7-11.50   NWI     2.42m
  4 Smith, Jayla                 Lubbock Olym                    7-11.00   NWI     2.41m
  5 Fraley, Maddison             Unattached                      7-10.00   NWI     2.38m
  6 Wilson, Kasia                Tall City Ch                    6-05.50   NWI     1.96m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stenix, Tysley               Elite TC                          15.35   NWI
  2 Brown, Rylee                 Unattached                        16.70   NWI
  3 Brown, Raegan                Unattached                        16.86   NWI
  4 Shaw, Doshane                Tall City Ch                      17.31   NWI
  5 Smith, Ashley                Tall City Ch                      17.40   NWI
  6 Williams, Daphne             Tall City Ch                      17.69   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stenix, Tysley               Elite TC                          32.66   NWI  2
  2 Flores, Victoria             Odessa Golde                      36.00   NWI  1
  3 Gilbreath, Terrikah          Tx Panhandle                      36.06   NWI  2
  4 Shaw, Doshane                Tall City Ch                      36.99   NWI  2
  5 Ashmore, Alyssa              Midland Crus                      37.50   NWI  1
  6 Carrasco, Julissa            Elite TC                          37.89   NWI  1
  7 Smith, Ashley                Tall City Ch                      38.20   NWI  1
  8 Barnes, Ligaya               Tall City Ch                      38.50   NWI  1
  9 Williams, Daphne             Tall City Ch                      42.80   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Terrikah          Tx Panhandle                    1:22.04   1
  2 Renteria, Stephanie          Odessa Golde                    1:24.08   2
  3 Ashmore, Alyssa              Midland Crus                    1:24.99   1
  4 Brown, Raegan                Unattached                      1:25.99   1
  5 Brown, Rylee                 Unattached                      1:26.53   2
  6 Barnes, Ligaya               Tall City Ch                    1:31.18   2
  7 Smith, Ashley                Tall City Ch                    1:32.27   2
  8 Carrasco, Julissa            Elite TC                        1:33.65   2
  9 Hise, Jacey                  Lubbock Olym                    1:33.90   1
 10 Williams, Daphne             Tall City Ch                    1:33.97   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Delleana              Elite TC                        3:09.60
  2 Ashmore, Alyssa              Midland Crus                    3:10.37
  3 Hise, Jacey                  Lubbock Olym                    3:21.09
  4 Barnes, Ligaya               Tall City Ch                    3:22.82

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Delleana              Elite TC                        7:19.84

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Odessa Golden Hurdle Track Clu  'A'                          1:16.59
     1) Chavez, Yudilet                 2) Chavez, Yulizma
     3) Flores, Victoria                4) Renteria, Stephanie

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Raegan                Unattached                      3-10.00      1.16m
  2 Chavez, Yulizma              Odessa Golde                    3-04.00      1.01m
  3 Flores, Victoria             Odessa Golde                    3-02.00      0.96m
  4 Parsley, Angela              Unattached                     J3-02.00      0.96m
  5 Brown, Rylee                 Unattached                      2-10.00      0.86m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Stenix, Tysley               Elite TC                       11-02.50   NWI     3.41m
  2 Renteria, Stephanie          Odessa Golde                   10-00.50   NWI     3.06m
  3 Brown, Rylee                 Unattached                      8-08.00   NWI     2.64m
  4 Brown, Raegan                Unattached                      7-11.00   NWI     2.41m
  5 Shaw, Doshane                Tall City Ch                    7-08.00   NWI     2.33m
  6 Parsley, Angela              Unattached                      7-05.00   NWI     2.26m
  7 Chavez, Yudilet              Odessa Golde                    6-08.00   NWI     2.03m

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Parsley, Angela              Unattached                     14-01.00      4.29m
  2 Chavez, Yulizma              Odessa Golde                   12-11.00      3.93m
  3 Chavez, Yudilet              Odessa Golde                   12-06.00      3.81m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Driver, Tana                 Elite TC                          14.21   NWI
  2 Garner, Mckenzie             Midland Crus                      14.95   NWI
  3 Sims, Ashton                 Unattached                        16.34   NWI
  4 Wood, Maya                   Odessa Golde                      16.56   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Driver, Tana                 Elite TC                          29.56   NWI
  2 Garner, Mckenzie             Midland Crus                      31.84   NWI
  3 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch                      31.92   NWI
  4 Carrillo, Samantha           Elite TC                          34.28   NWI
  5 Sims, Ashton                 Unattached                        34.37   NWI
  6 Clark, Bianca                Tall City Ch                      34.68   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch                    1:11.04
  2 Garner, Mckenzie             Midland Crus                    1:14.85
  3 Clark, Bianca                Tall City Ch                    1:17.97
  4 Freeman, Jaden               Unattached                      1:26.07

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch                    2:47.38
  2 Clark, Bianca                Tall City Ch                    3:01.03
  3 Carrillo, Samantha           Elite TC                        3:05.34

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sims, Ashton                 Unattached                      3-08.00      1.11m
  2 Freeman, Jaden               Unattached                      3-06.00      1.06m

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Driver, Tana                 Elite TC                       14-00.50   NWI     4.27m
 -- Padilla, Miranda             Elite TC                             ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Maya                   Odessa Golde                   24-11.50      7.60m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Maya                   Odessa Golde                      50-02     15.29m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Allee, Tori                  Elite TC                          13.78   NWI
  2 Rackow, Tori                 Elite TC                          14.00   NWI
  3 Parker, Porcha               Unattached                        14.15   NWI
  4 Copeland, Kadee              Midland Crus                      14.20   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Briseno, Maryssa             West Texas W                      27.84   NWI
  2 Allee, Tori                  Elite TC                          28.60   NWI
  3 Copeland, Kadee              Midland Crus                      29.43   NWI
  4 Rackow, Tori                 Elite TC                          29.49   NWI
  5 Hoppel, Megan                Elite TC                          31.25   NWI
  6 Johnson, Hannah              West Texas W                      31.53   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Briseno, Maryssa             West Texas W         1:02.02    1:03.99
  2 Copeland, Kadee              Midland Crus                    1:09.04
  3 Hoppel, Megan                Elite TC                        1:10.77
  4 Johnson, Hannah              West Texas W                    1:15.00
  5 Carter, Victoria             Odessa Golde                    1:44.34

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie                Elite TC                        3:07.98

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parsley, Ashley              Unattached                      6:24.70
  2 Miller, Katie                Elite TC                        7:10.03

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Parker, Porcha               Unattached                        19.22   NWI
  2 Parsley, Ashley              Unattached                        21.52   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Parker, Porcha               Unattached                        34.53   NWI
  2 Parsley, Ashley              Unattached                        37.60   NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Allee, Tori                  Elite TC                        4-08.00      1.42m
  2 Hoppel, Megan                Elite TC                        4-07.00      1.39m
  3 Rackow, Tori                 Elite TC                        4-06.00      1.37m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Brittany          Unattached           7-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m
  2 Callejas, Dinha              Unattached           7-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Rackow, Tori                 Elite TC                       15-04.00   NWI     4.67m
  2 Allee, Tori                  Elite TC                       14-02.00   NWI     4.31m
  3 Johnson, Hannah              West Texas W                   12-06.00   NWI     3.81m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Brynn                 Unattached                     25-02.75   NWI     7.68m

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Victoria             Odessa Golde                   21-01.00      6.42m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Hannah             Unattached             90-00      87-00     26.51m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Mariah             Tx Panhandle                      12.83   NWI
  2 Manuel, Jerri                Tall City Ch                      13.30   NWI
  3 Gindratt, Toneshia           Amarillo Spa           13.00      13.54   NWI
  4 Williams, Dautry             Tall City Ch                      13.55   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Mariah             Tx Panhandle                      26.83   NWI
  2 Manuel, Jerri                Tall City Ch                      27.76   NWI
  3 Williams, Dautry             Tall City Ch                      28.03   NWI
  4 Gindratt, Toneshia           Amarillo Spa           26.00      28.06   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cortez, Bianca               Unattached                      1:03.17
  2 Williams, Dautry             Tall City Ch                    1:04.91
  3 Allen, Tiffany               Tall City Ch                    1:08.95

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cortez, Bianca               Unattached                      2:31.98
  2 Morales, Savannah            Midland Crus                    2:35.06
  3 Cruz, Camille                West Texas W                    2:47.92
  4 Allen, Tiffany               Tall City Ch                    2:50.89

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cortez, Bianca               Unattached                      5:52.60
  2 Quintana, Siarra             Amarillo Spa         4:35.00    6:06.47
  3 Paulin, Christene            Unattached                      6:28.74

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Quintana, Siarra             Amarillo Spa                   13:24.00
  2 Paulin, Christene            Unattached                     13:31.00

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, Savannah            Midland Crus                    1:12.10

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nicklas, Emily               Unattached           4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Quirino, Leana               Unattached           7-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  2 Williams, Mariah             Tx Panhandle                   16-06.50   NWI     5.04m
  3 Manuel, Jerri                Tall City Ch                   15-10.50   NWI     4.83m
  4 Allen, Tiffany               Tall City Ch                   14-02.50   NWI     4.33m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Coontz, Jordan               West Texas W                   30-05.50   NWI     9.28m
  2 Nicklas, Emily               Unattached          30-02.00   30-01.50   NWI     9.18m

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Paulin, Christene            Unattached                     23-04.50      7.12m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Paulin, Christene            Unattached                        58-00     17.67m

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas W                NT   NWI

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas W                NT

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas W                NT   NWI

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas W                NH

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas W                ND   NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas W                ND

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Newsome, Madilyn             West Texas W                ND

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hemphill, Brittany           Amarillo Spa           11.80      12.23   NWI
  2 Fobbs, Porshia               Unattached                        12.91   NWI
  3 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch                      12.99   NWI
  4 Haley, Callie                Amarillo Spa           12.50      13.03   NWI
  5 Skeen, Baille                Amarillo Spa           12.20      13.36   NWI
  6 Coontz, Jordan               West Texas W                      14.87   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hemphill, Brittany           Amarillo Spa           24.60      24.58   NWI
  2 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch                      25.77   NWI
  3 Haley, Callie                Amarillo Spa           25.50      26.45   NWI
  4 Cofer, Mya                   West Texas W                      28.22   NWI
  5 Coontz, Jordan               West Texas W                      30.95   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch                      57.87
  2 Briseno, Callie              West Texas W                      58.34
  3 Omamogho, Tsola              West Texas W                    1:03.56

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Krissy              Amarillo Spa         2:20.00    2:42.54
  2 Pattillo, Katherine          Lubbock Olym                    2:43.14

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fobbs, Porshia               Unattached                        15.28   NWI
  2 Skeen, Baille                Amarillo Spa           14.50      15.49   NWI
  3 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                      17.59   NWI
  4 Melson, Christy              West Texas W                      18.10   NWI
  5 Rowley, Courtnee             Tall City Ch                      23.49   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Melson, Christy              West Texas W                    1:14.21
  2 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                    1:17.05

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Amarillo Spartans  'A'                              47.00      49.05
     1) Haley, Callie                   2) Skeen, Baille
     3) Delgado, Krissy                 4) Hemphill, Brittany
  2 West Texas Wind  'A'                                52.00      51.70
     1) Newsome, Madilyn                2) Briseno, Callie
     3) Coontz, Jordan                  4) Cofer, Mya

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Texas Wind  'A'                              4:08.00    4:33.12
     1) Newsome, Madilyn                2) Cruz, Camille
     3) Omamogho, Tsola                 4) Melson, Christy

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                    7-06.00      2.28m

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hemphill, Brittany           Amarillo Spa        18-08.00   18-03.50   NWI     5.57m
  2 White, Chantesean            Tall City Ch                   16-00.00   NWI     4.87m

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Heather                Odessa Golde                   26-01.75      7.96m

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Heather                Odessa Golde                      98-11     30.14m

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                NT   NWI

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                NT

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                NT   NWI

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                NH

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                ND   NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                ND

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Rice, Rachel                 Tall City Ch                ND

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Miles, James                 Tall City Ch                      16.58   NWI  1
  2 Collins, Jacob               Elite TC                          16.96   NWI  2
  3 Wilson, Avion                Tall City Ch                      17.07   NWI  2
  4 Bermea, Isaiah               Tall City Ch                      17.35   NWI  1
  5 Johnson, Bryce               Tall City Ch                      17.78   NWI  2
  6 Lujan, Zayne                 Tall City Ch                      17.86   NWI  1
  7 Ramirez, Roman               Elite TC                          18.04   NWI  1
  8 King, Jaydyn                 Tall City Ch                      18.25   NWI  1
  9 Carter, Jeremiah             Odessa Golde                      18.51   NWI  1
 10 Garner, Kade                 Midland Crus                      18.78   NWI  2
 11 Shaw, Daveyon                Tall City Ch                      19.84   NWI  1
 12 Farris, Darius               Odessa Golde                      19.92   NWI  1
 13 Curtis, Keaton               Elite TC                          20.03   NWI  2
 14 Nelson, Dominque             Tall City Ch                      20.54   NWI  2
 15 Strambler, Javius            Elite TC                          20.73   NWI  2
 16 Chavezjr, Leonel             Odessa Golde                      22.56   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Jacob               Elite TC                          37.83   NWI  2
  2 King, Jaydyn                 Tall City Ch                      38.33   NWI  3
  3 Garner, Kade                 Midland Crus                      39.02   NWI  3
  4 Lujan, Zayne                 Tall City Ch                      39.30   NWI  2
  5 Ramirez, Roman               Elite TC                          41.92   NWI  3
  6 Nelson, Dominque             Tall City Ch                      43.01   NWI  3
  7 Curtis, Keaton               Elite TC                          43.22   NWI  2
  8 Shaw, David                  Tall City Ch                      43.84   NWI  3
  9 Farris, Darius               Odessa Golde                      47.02   NWI  2
 10 Miles, James                 Tall City Ch                      48.90   NWI  1
 11 Bermea, Isaiah               Tall City Ch                      49.97   NWI  1
 12 Johnson, Bryce               Tall City Ch                      50.04   NWI  1
 13 Strambler, Donovan           Elite TC                          56.75   NWI  1
 14 Shaw, Daveyon                Tall City Ch                      58.98   NWI  1
 15 Chavezjr, Leonel             Odessa Golde                    1:08.24   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lujan, Zayne                 Tall City Ch                    1:27.34   2
  2 Bermea, Isaiah               Tall City Ch                    1:28.34   1
  3 Miles, James                 Tall City Ch                    1:29.32   1
  4 Newsome, Cooper              West Texas W                    1:31.41   2
  5 Ramsey, Logan                Elite TC                        1:32.19   1
  6 Freeman, Gage                Unattached                      1:32.63   1
  7 Ramirez, Roman               Elite TC                        1:34.15   1
  8 Carter, Jeremiah             Odessa Golde                    1:37.45   2
  9 Chavezjr, Leonel             Odessa Golde                    1:38.92   2
 10 Strambler, Donovan           Elite TC                        1:44.09   2

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Jeremiah             Odessa Golde                    3:44.56

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tall City Christian TC  'A'                                  1:16.66
  2 Elite TC  'A'                                                1:18.13

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Avion                Tall City Ch                    8-07.25   NWI     2.62m
  2 Smith, Artavius              Tall City Ch                    8-00.75   NWI     2.45m
  3 Farris, Darius               Odessa Golde                    7-06.50   NWI     2.29m
  4 Newsome, Cooper              West Texas W                    7-04.50   NWI     2.24m
  5 Freeman, Gage                Unattached                      7-01.75   NWI     2.17m
  6 Ramsey, Logan                Elite TC                        6-07.25   NWI     2.01m
  7 Shaw, David                  Tall City Ch                    6-06.00   NWI     1.98m
  8 Strambler, Javius            Elite TC                        6-00.25   NWI     1.83m
  9 Shaw, Daveyon                Tall City Ch                    5-07.75   NWI     1.72m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Akbar, Avery                 Tall City Ch                      15.56   NWI  2
  2 Childress, Jalen             Tall City Ch                      15.57   NWI  2
  3 Laney, Jacob                 Tall City Ch                      16.15   NWI  1
  4 Jones, Bryce                 Tall City Ch                      16.34   NWI  2
  5 Davis, Semaj                 Tall City Ch                      16.42   NWI  1
  6 Patty, Zack                  Midland Crus                      16.44   NWI  1
  7 Strambler, Rhequan           Elite TC                          16.45   NWI  1
  8 Woudfin, Braden              Tall City Ch                      16.51   NWI  2
  9 Mclaughlin, Coby             Tall City Ch                      17.11   NWI  2
 10 Rivers, Quan                 Elite TC                          17.50   NWI  2
 11 Granado, Orion               Midland Crus                      18.33   NWI  1
 12 Freeman, Hadley              Unattached                        19.39   NWI  2
 -- Nunez, Isaiah                Elite TC                            DNF   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Childress, Jalen             Tall City Ch                      32.21   NWI  1
  2 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                          32.82   NWI  1
  3 Akbar, Avery                 Tall City Ch                      33.54   NWI  3
  4 Davis, Semaj                 Tall City Ch                      34.11   NWI  2
  5 Jones, Bryce                 Tall City Ch                      34.20   NWI  2
  6 Patty, Zack                  Midland Crus                      34.21   NWI  2
  7 Woudfin, Braden              Tall City Ch                      35.24   NWI  1
  8 Porter, Robert               Tall City Ch                      35.27   NWI  3
  9 Strambler, Rhequan           Elite TC                          35.86   NWI  2
 10 Laney, Jacob                 Tall City Ch                      35.98   NWI  3
 11 Smith, Artavius              Tall City Ch                      36.04   NWI  3
 12 Hernandez, Santiago          Tall City Ch                      36.50   NWI  1
 13 Carrillo, Marcus             Elite TC                          36.95   NWI  1
 14 Mclaughlin, Coby             Tall City Ch                      38.09   NWI  1
 15 Rivers, Quan                 Elite TC                          39.88   NWI  3
 16 Granado, Orion               Midland Crus                      39.89   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                        1:17.36
  2 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Ch                    1:19.16
  3 Carrillo, Marcus             Elite TC                        1:19.73
  4 Dunn, Jorrdyn                Tall City Ch                    1:21.38
  5 Hernandez, Santiago          Tall City Ch                    1:23.53
  6 Granado, Orion               Midland Crus                    1:28.80
  7 Smith, Artavius              Tall City Ch                    1:40.28

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Newsome, Calahan             West Texas W                    3:03.76
  2 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Ch                    3:06.32

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                        5:56.00
  2 Cade, White                  Unattached                      6:12.90
  3 Newsome, Calahan             West Texas W                    6:16.39

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tall City Christian TC  'A'                                  1:05.81

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tall City Christian TC  'A'                                  6:18.79

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                        4-00.00      1.21m
  2 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                        3-10.00      1.16m
  3 Jarma, Ethan                 Odessa Golde                    3-02.00      0.96m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Jorrdyn                Tall City Ch                   11-07.00   NWI     3.53m
  2 Newsome, Calahan             West Texas W                   11-04.00   NWI     3.45m
  3 Woudfin, Braden              Tall City Ch                   11-03.50   NWI     3.44m
  4 Porter, Robert               Tall City Ch                   10-03.50   NWI     3.13m
  5 Cade, White                  Unattached                      9-02.00   NWI     2.79m
  6 Freeman, Hadley              Unattached                      7-05.75   NWI     2.27m

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Akbar, Ashton                Tall City Ch                   16-02.50      4.94m

Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                    NT
 -- Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                    NT

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                    NH
 -- Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                    NH

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                    ND
 -- Strambler, Dedrick           Elite TC                    ND

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Ramsey, Preston              Elite TC                             NT

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Colby                 Unattached                        13.68   NWI
  2 Rivers, Sean                 Elite TC                          14.86   NWI
  3 Robinson, Roy                Lubbock Olym           14.00      15.23   NWI
  4 Rodriguez, John              Unattached                        15.69   NWI
  5 Ramirez, Gus                 Elite TC                          17.45   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Colby                 Unattached                        28.28   NWI  1
  2 Hoppel, Bryce                Elite TC                          30.78   NWI  2
  3 Garcia, Rodolfo              Amarillo Spa                      30.91   NWI  2
  4 Robinson, Roy                Lubbock Olym                      32.07   NWI  1
  5 Banister, Brad               Amarillo Spa                      32.12   NWI  2
  6 Werner, Daniel               Tx Panhandle                      32.66   NWI  1
  7 Tannich, Tristan             Midland Crus                      33.13   NWI  2
  8 Rivers, Sean                 Elite TC                          33.57   NWI  2
  9 Ramirez, Gus                 Elite TC                          35.24   NWI  1
 10 House, Evan                  Odessa Golde                      37.27   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                        1:07.42   2
  2 Banister, Brad               Amarillo Spa                    1:09.24   1
  3 Hoppel, Bryce                Elite TC                        1:11.30   1
  4 Werner, Daniel               Tx Panhandle                    1:11.98   1
  5 Fierro, Diego                Unattached                      1:12.13   2
  6 Granado, Andrew              Midland Crus                    1:15.50   2
  7 Smith, Coby                  Tall City Ch                    1:17.41   2
  8 Ramirez, Gus                 Elite TC                        1:24.04   1
  9 House, Evan                  Odessa Golde                    1:29.01   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                        2:46.10
  2 Hoppel, Bryce                Elite TC                        2:47.14
  3 Patty, Sam                   Midland Crus                    2:47.97
  4 Smith, Coby                  Tall City Ch                    2:55.45
  5 Tannich, Tristan             Midland Crus                    2:59.08
  6 Stanley, Cole                Elite TC                        3:13.29

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tate, Carter                 Elite TC                        5:36.22
  2 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                      5:48.45
  3 Patty, Sam                   Midland Crus                    5:58.73
  4 Stanley, Cole                Elite TC                        6:11.55

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tate, Carter                 Elite TC                       11:30.00
  2 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                     12:35.00

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Colby                 Unattached                        15.82   NWI
  2 Rodriguez, John              Unattached                        16.13   NWI
  3 Fierro, Diego                Unattached                        17.36   NWI
  4 Smith, Coby                  Tall City Ch                      18.87   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Elite TC  'A'                                                1:03.09

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                        4-08.00      1.42m
  2 Rivers, Sean                 Elite TC                        4-06.00      1.37m
  3 Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                        3-10.00      1.16m
  4 House, Evan                  Odessa Golde                   J3-10.00      1.16m

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Fierro, Diego                Unattached                     13-10.00   NWI     4.21m
  2 Robinson, Roy                Lubbock Olym                   13-03.75   NWI     4.05m
  3 Rodriguez, John              Unattached                     12-10.50   NWI     3.92m
  4 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                     11-05.00   NWI     3.47m
  5 Tannich, Tristan             Midland Crus                   11-01.25   NWI     3.38m

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Cole                Elite TC                       21-03.00      6.47m

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                    NT
 -- Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                    NT
 -- Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                  NT

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                    NT   NWI
 -- Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                    NT   NWI
 -- Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                  NT   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                    NH
 -- Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                    NH
 -- Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                  NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                    ND   NWI
 -- Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                    ND   NWI
 -- Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                  ND   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Ramsey, Powers               Elite TC                    ND
 -- Strambler, Darius            Elite TC                    ND
 -- Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                  ND

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Demonte              Elite TC                          12.34   NWI  1
  2 Mcafee, Jason                Elite TC                          12.58   NWI  1
  3 Barton, Caleb                Elite TC                          12.71   NWI  2
  4 Perez, Joseph                Tall City Ch                      13.14   NWI  2
  5 Sparkman, Josh               Lubbock Olym                      13.77   NWI  2
  6 Carden, Randy                Tall City Ch                      13.84   NWI  2
  7 Fraley, Mason                Unattached                        14.03   NWI  1
  8 Dominguez, Alec              Tx Panhandle                      14.16   NWI  1
  9 Ivery, Anthony               Lubbock Olym                      14.27   NWI  1
 10 Ramirez, Austin              Unattached                        15.66   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Demonte              Elite TC                          25.86   NWI  1
  2 Mcafee, Jason                Elite TC                          25.89   NWI  2
  3 Francino, Nicolas            Tall City Ch                      26.83   NWI  1
  4 Perez, Joseph                Tall City Ch                      27.73   NWI  1
  5 Ivery, Anthony               Lubbock Olym                      29.51   NWI  2
  6 Fraley, Mason                Unattached                        29.54   NWI  2
  7 Dominguez, Alec              Tx Panhandle                      30.78   NWI  1
  8 Prado, Isaiah                Tall City Ch                      31.58   NWI  2
  9 House, Hayden                Odessa Golde                      32.11   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Joseph                Tall City Ch                    1:01.01
  2 Gilbreath, Terry             Tx Panhandle         1:00.00    1:01.09
  3 Francino, Nicolas            Tall City Ch                    1:01.84
  4 Sparkman, Josh               Lubbock Olym                    1:09.25
  5 Sims, Devon                  Tx Panhandle         1:10.00    1:11.29
  6 Dominguez, Alec              Tx Panhandle         1:00.05    1:11.34
  7 Prado, Isaiah                Tall City Ch                 1:09:29.00

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Terry             Tx Panhandle         2:35.00    2:32.58
  2 Sandercox, Gordon            Lubbock Olym                    2:39.82
  3 Prado, Isaiah                Tall City Ch                    2:46.46

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jarma, Sean                  Odessa Golde                    7:20.26

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Elite TC  'A'                                                  49.19

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tx Panhandles Finest TF Club  'A'                            4:59.64

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Barton, Caleb                Elite TC                        5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Rivers, Demonte              Elite TC                        4-08.00      1.42m
  3 Mcafee, Jason                Elite TC                       J4-08.00      1.42m
  4 Ivery, Anthony               Lubbock Olym                    4-06.00      1.37m
  5 House, Hayden                Odessa Golde                    4-02.00      1.27m
  6 Jarma, Sean                  Odessa Golde                    4-00.00      1.21m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chase                 Unattached           6-06.00    7-03.00      2.20m
  2 Fraley, Mason                Unattached                      6-00.00      1.82m

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Terry             Tx Panhandle        14-00.00   16-02.25   NWI     4.93m
  2 Perez, Joseph                Tall City Ch                   15-07.50   NWI     4.76m
  3 Ivery, Anthony               Lubbock Olym                   15-07.25   NWI     4.75m
  4 Carden, Randy                Tall City Ch                   14-11.50   NWI     4.55m
  5 Sparkman, Josh               Lubbock Olym                   14-07.25   NWI     4.45m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Barton, Caleb                Elite TC                       35-10.75   NWI    10.94m
  2 Francino, Nicolas            Tall City Ch                   33-11.50   NWI    10.35m
  3 Sparkman, Josh               Lubbock Olym                   33-03.00   NWI    10.13m

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sims, Devon                  Tx Panhandle                   21-00.00      6.40m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Draughn, Donovan             Odessa Golde                      16-05      5.00m

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mcafee, Jason                Elite TC                    NT

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Mcafee, Jason                Elite TC                    NT   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Mcafee, Jason                Elite TC                    NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Mcafee, Jason                Elite TC                    ND   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Mcafee, Jason                Elite TC                    ND

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Everhart, Denzel             Amarillo Spa           10.90      11.50   NWI  1
  2 Hall, Frankie                Tx Panhandle                      11.81   NWI  2
  3 Sanchez, Roylee              Tall City Ch                      12.05   NWI  2
  4 Carter, Chris                Midland Crus           11.50      12.64   NWI  2
  5 Magallanes, Alejandro        West Texas W                      12.79   NWI  1
  6 Carr, Jonathan               Midland Crus                      12.92   NWI  1
  7 Cruz, Manuel                 Odessa Golde                      12.98   NWI  2
  8 Dawson, Scott                Lubbock Olym                      13.22   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Ch                      23.05   NWI  2
  2 Everhart, Denzel             Amarillo Spa           22.40      23.29   NWI  1
  3 Hall, Frankie                Tx Panhandle                      23.32   NWI  2
  4 Sanchez, Roylee              Tall City Ch                      24.40   NWI  1
  5 Carr, Jonathan               Midland Crus                      25.90   NWI  2
  6 Cruz, Manuel                 Odessa Golde                      25.94   NWI  1
  7 Magallanes, Alejandro        West Texas W                      26.11   NWI  1
  8 Carter, Chris                Midland Crus           24.15      26.13   NWI  1
  9 Moore, Phillip               Lubbock Olym                      26.28   NWI  2
 10 Dawson, Scott                Lubbock Olym                      28.40   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Ch                      51.73
  2 Cruz, Manuel                 Odessa Golde                    1:00.02
  3 Hernandez, Juan              Odessa Golde                    1:00.42
  4 Moore, Phillip               Lubbock Olym                    1:00.48

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Scotty              Lubbock Olym                    2:15.19
  2 Sainz, Micheal               Plains TC            2:15.00    2:22.76
  3 Hernandez, Juan              Odessa Golde                    2:32.60

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lira, Jonathon               Plains TC            4:35.00    4:29.43
  2 Hernandez, David             Unattached                      4:35.68
  3 Bean, Jaxon                  Plains TC            5:00.00    4:38.85
  4 Sainz, Micheal               Plains TC            5:00.00    4:59.24
  5 Gonzales, Robert             Elite TC                        5:02.76
  6 Alonzo, Ryan                 Lubbock Olym                    5:27.17
  7 Cordova, Theodore            Plains TC            5:15.00    5:30.54

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lira, Jonathon               Plains TC            9:45.00    9:54.00
  2 Hernandez, David             Unattached                     10:09.00
  3 Bean, Jaxon                  Unattached          10:00.00   10:22.00
  4 Gonzales, Robert             Elite TC                       11:01.00
  5 Alonzo, Ryan                 Lubbock Olym                   11:49.00

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jurado, Stevan               Amarillo Spa           15.30      16.51   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jurado, Stevan               Amarillo Spa           58.99    1:01.47

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Hernandez, David             Unattached                           NT

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Plains TC  'A'                                    9:07.00    9:25.26
     1) Bean, Jaxon                     2) Cordova, Theodore
     3) Lira, Jonathon                  4) Sainz, Micheal

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kyle                Lubbock Olym                    6-00.00      1.82m
  2 Moore, Phillip               Lubbock Olym                    5-06.00      1.67m
  3 Cruz, Manuel                 Odessa Golde                    5-04.00      1.62m
  4 Hernandez, Juan              Odessa Golde                    5-02.00      1.57m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Ch                   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m
  2 Carr, Jonathan               Midland Crus                   17-09.50   NWI     5.42m
  3 Hall, Frankie                Tx Panhandle                   17-01.25   NWI     5.21m
  4 Carter, Chris                Midland Crus        19-00.00   16-00.50   NWI     4.88m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Ch                   42-01.00   NWI    12.82m
  2 Wheeler, Kyle                Lubbock Olym                   40-00.00   NWI    12.19m
  3 Dawson, Scott                Lubbock Olym                   33-04.75   NWI    10.17m

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kirby                Unattached          40-05.00   38-06.75     11.75m
  2 Pastor, Inaki                Elite TC                       28-11.00      8.81m
  3 Brown, Brian                 Lubbock Olym                   19-03.50      5.88m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kirby                Unattached            141-06     126-07     38.58m
  2 Magallanes, Alejandro        West Texas W                      90-01     27.45m
  3 Pastor, Inaki                Elite TC                          79-07     24.25m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Ch                      11.09   NWI
  2 Omamogho, Sam                West Texas W                      11.48   NWI
  3 Williams, Darren             Tall City Ch                      12.40   NWI
  4 Johnson, Cedric              Tx Panhandle                      12.42   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Ch                      22.42   NWI
  2 Hembree, Kaegan              Amarillo Spa           23.50      23.89   NWI
  3 Johnson, Cedric              Tx Panhandle                      24.47   NWI
  4 Riley, Dax                   Midland Crus                      24.67   NWI
  5 Williams, Darren             Tall City Ch                      24.86   NWI
  6 White, John                  Tall City Ch                      26.17   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lane, Adam                   West Texas W                      51.58   2
  2 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Ch                      51.79   1
  3 Johnson, Cedric              Tx Panhandle                      53.52   2
  4 Hembree, Kaegan              Amarillo Spa           50.08      53.62   1
  5 Williams, Darren             Tall City Ch                      55.02   2
  6 Riley, Dax                   Midland Crus                      55.62   2
  7 Martin, Dillon               Midland Crus           53.00      55.73   2
  8 White, John                  Tall City Ch                      58.06   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Riley, Dax                   Midland Crus                    2:09.56
  2 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas W                    2:17.35

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Zewde, Daniel                West Texas W                         NT

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Puschman, Christian          West Texas W                      15.58   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Puschman, Christian          West Texas W                      59.62

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Texas Wind  'A'                              3:21.00 2:13:20.00
     1) Lane, Adam                      2) Mccampbell, Broddrick
     3) Omamogho, Sam                   4) Puschman, Christian

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Ch                   21-03.00   NWI     6.47m
  2 Mccampbell, Broddrick        West Texas W                   20-11.75   NWI     6.39m
  3 Johnson, Cedric              Tx Panhandle                   18-10.00   NWI     5.74m
  4 Martin, Dillon               Midland Crus        19-00.00   17-03.00   NWI     5.25m
 -- White, John                  Tall City Ch                         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mccampbell, Broddrick        West Texas W                   42-05.75   NWI    12.94m

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Galindo, Markous             Unattached                     42-06.50     12.96m
  2 Brown, Cody                  Unattached                     35-02.25     10.72m
  3 Herrera, Robert              Unattached                     33-03.00     10.13m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Robert              Unattached                       136-07     41.63m
  2 Brown, Cody                  Unattached                        96-11     29.54m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec