Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/7/08 - Fresno, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacinto, Jessica             CC Unattached                     15.56   NWI 
  2 Pust, Megan                  CC Unattached                     18.35   NWI 
  3 Guerra, Caroline             Rosedale Racers                   20.33   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacinto, Jessica             CC Unattached                     32.12q  NWI  1 
  2 Williams, Shalay             Bakerfield Greyh                  33.98q  NWI  1 
  3 Jaime, Jessica               Bakersfield Yell                  34.84q  NWI  2 
  4 Walker, Tonjinae             Remember Me Foun                  36.76q  NWI  1 
  5 Cisneros, Rubie              Bakersfield Yell                  37.94q  NWI  1 
  6 Pust, Megan                  CC Unattached                     38.57q  NWI  2 
  7 Little, Rose Monet           CC Unattached                     41.80q  NWI  1 
  8 Guerra, Caroline             Rosedale Racers                   45.24q  NWI  2 
  9 Ryan, Makenzie               Rosedale Racers                   48.67   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shalay             Bakerfield Greyh                1:17.74q 
  2 Jaime, Jessica               Bakersfield Yell                1:19.46q 
  3 Cisneros, Rubie              Bakersfield Yell                1:24.28q 
  4 Ryan, Makenzie               Rosedale Racers                 1:44.29q 
  5 Landeros, Julia              Rosedale Racers                 1:46.21q 
  6 Guerra, Caroline             Rosedale Racers                 1:52.57q 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaime, Jessica               Bakersfield Yell                2:59.04q 
  2 Landeros, Julia              Rosedale Racers                 3:36.95q 
  3 Ryan, Makenzie               Rosedale Racers                 3:47.73q 
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Landeros, Julia              Rosedale Racers                 6:02.70  
  2 Hulguin, Sonia               McFarland Track                 7:44.13  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remember Me Foundation Pharos  'A'                           5:58.96q 
     1) Arroela, Jasmine                2) Fabian, Emilise                
     3) Wade, Rodjanae                  4) Walker, Tonjinae               
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Howery, Brittnay             Central Valley P                  1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shalay             Bakerfield Greyh                  3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
  2 Howery, Brittnay             Central Valley P                  3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  3 Cisneros, Rubie              Bakersfield Yell                  2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
  3 Pust, Megan                  CC Unattached                     2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Alexandra            Central Valley P                 21.78m      71-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coward, Brandy               CC Unattached                     13.83q  NWI 
  2 Bunch, Jazmen                Central Valley P                  13.94q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bunch, Jazmen                Central Valley P                  28.43q  NWI 
  2 Coward, Brandy               CC Unattached                     28.54q  NWI 
  3 Dodson, Bailee               Rosedale Racers                   31.31q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tianna                Bakerfield Greyh                1:04.60q 
  2 Jones, Korey                 CC Unattached                   1:06.92q 
  3 Moronez, Juainita            Bakersfield Yell                1:06.93q 
  4 Dodson, Bailee               Rosedale Racers                 1:12.07q 
  5 Mashburn, Calyn              Team Raw                        1:18.11q 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tianna                Bakerfield Greyh                2:36.61q 
  2 Jones, Korey                 CC Unattached                   2:39.08q 
  3 Moronez, Juainita            Bakersfield Yell                2:40.67q 
  4 Garcia, Valeria              Bakersfield Yell                2:44.73q 
  5 Dodson, Bailee               Rosedale Racers                 2:49.78q 
  6 Verzosa, Kayla               Central Valley P                3:02.57q 
  7 Mashburn, Calyn              Team Raw                        3:11.36q 
  8 Sabo, Kaitlyn                Team Raw                        3:16.33q 
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Valeria              Bakersfield Yell                5:44.01  
  2 Moronez, Juainita            Bakersfield Yell                5:59.82  
  3 Verzosa, Kayla               Central Valley P                6:03.26  
  4 Diaz, Dianitza               McFarland Track                 6:15.79  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Valeria              Bakersfield Yell               12:22.06  
  2 Diaz, Dianitza               McFarland Track                13:29.02  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chesley, Asia                Team Raw                          19.70q  NWI 
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chesley, Asia                Team Raw                          1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Richardson, Emily            Team Raw                          1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Friessen, Courtney           CC Unattached                     1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Sabo, Kaitlyn                Team Raw                          1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chesley, Asia                Team Raw                          4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
  2 Richardson, Emily            Team Raw                          4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
  3 Sabo, Kaitlyn                Team Raw                          2.29m   NWI   7-06.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield Yell                  9.91m   32-06.25 
  2 Coward, Barbara              CC Unattached                     9.03m   29-07.50 
  3 Blansett, Alyssa             Kfal                              8.87m   29-01.25 
  4 Castillo, Elilzabeth         CC Unattached                     8.48m   27-10.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 De La O, Jessica             CC Unattached                    26.32m      86-04 
  2 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield Yell                 23.00m      75-05 
  3 Blansett, Alyssa             Kfal                             22.38m      73-05 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McGiffney, Kelly             Bakersfield Yell                 31.78m     104-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herring, Kortney             Bakerfield Greyh                  12.78q  NWI 
  2 Kemp, Hali                   Bakerfield Greyh                  13.14q  NWI 
  3 Robertson, Candace           Bakerfield Greyh                  14.05q  NWI 
  4 James, Aliyah                Team Raw                          14.37q  NWI 
  5 Cisneros, Gabriela           Bakersfield Yell                  15.14q  NWI 
  6 Greenwood, Destiny           Team Raw                          16.37q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Herring, Kortney             Bakerfield Greyh                  25.64q  NWI 
  2 Kemp, Hali                   Bakerfield Greyh                  26.83q  NWI 
  3 Andrews, Brena               Bakerfield Greyh                  26.86q  NWI 
  4 Robertson, Candace           Bakerfield Greyh                  28.31q  NWI 
  5 Hicks, Syrea                 Team Raw                          29.01q  NWI 
  6 James, Aliyah                Team Raw                          29.05q  NWI 
  7 Cisneros, Gabriela           Bakersfield Yell                  30.82q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Brena               Bakerfield Greyh                1:05.85q 
  2 Hicks, Syrea                 Team Raw                        1:08.10q 
  3 Cisneros, Gabriela           Bakersfield Yell                1:12.69q 
  4 Patel, Riddhi                Team Raw                        1:19.74q 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Patel, Riddhi                Team Raw                        3:05.16q 
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibeault, Arianna            Kfal                            5:30.21Q 
  2 Torralva, Jennifer           CC Unattached                   5:46.96Q 
  3 Patel, Riddhi                Team Raw                        6:33.73Q 
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Torralva, Jennifer           CC Unattached                  10:58.13  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee-McNeil, Kaulyn           Kfal                              17.94q  NWI 
  2 Hicks, Syrea                 Team Raw                          18.41q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lee-McNeil, Kaulyn           Kfal                              35.47q  NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Bakerfield Greyhounds  'A'                                     50.49q 
     1) Andrews, Brena                  2) Robertson, Candace             
     3) Tanner, Kiare                   4) Herring, Kortney               
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemp, Hali                   Bakerfield Greyh                  4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  2 Dias, Samantha               CC Unattached                     4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  3 James, Aliyah                Team Raw                          4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Torres, Alicia               CC Unattached                    13.02m   42-08.75 
  2 Chapon, Amy                  CC Unattached                     9.20m   30-02.25 
  3 Gomes, Monet                 CC Unattached                     7.41m   24-03.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chapon, Amy                  CC Unattached                    29.50m      96-09 
  2 Gomes, Monet                 CC Unattached                    17.36m      56-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thacker, Domonique           Bakerfield Greyh                  13.45q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jenise             Bakerfield Greyh                  26.09q  NWI 
  2 Thacker, Domonique           Bakerfield Greyh                  26.70q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jenise             Bakerfield Greyh                1:01.55q 
  2 Griffin, Michaela            CC Unattached                   1:02.68q 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ingram, Acacia               Bakerfield Greyh                  18.04q  NWI 
  2 Chesley, Jordan              Team Raw                          18.30q  NWI 
  3 Floers, Monica Lizette       Bakersfield Yell                  23.54q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Acacia               Bakerfield Greyh                1:15.33q 
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Floers, Monica Lizette       Bakersfield Yell                  1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Karissa                CC Unattached                     2.89m    9-05.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chesley, Jordan              Team Raw                          4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
  2 Floers, Monica Lizette       Bakersfield Yell                  3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Reinhart, Alyssa             CC Unattached                     10.00   NWI     0.25m 
  2 Harvey, Taryn                CC Unattached                      9.50   NWI     0.24m 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vermillion, Heather          CC Unattached                    10.98m   36-00.25 
  2 Ceppaglia, Angelina          Central Valley P                 10.48m   34-04.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vermillion, Heather          CC Unattached                    31.88m     104-07 
  2 Ceppaglia, Angelina          Central Valley P                 28.00m      91-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Floers, Monica Lizette       Bakersfield Yell                 15.12m      49-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Shanea             Bakerfield Greyh                  13.17q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shanea             Bakerfield Greyh                  26.33q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Torres, Felisa               Bakerfield Greyh                1:03.95q 
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Tiffani               CC Unattached                     1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shanea             Bakerfield Greyh                  5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
  2 Williams, Marlise            Team Raw                          4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Marlise            Team Raw                           9.75   NWI     0.25m 
  2 Boone, Tiffani               CC Unattached                      9.50   NWI     0.24m 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Martain              Remember Me Foun                  14.86q  NWI 
  2 Lei, K?enton                 Team Raw                          15.02q  NWI 
  3 Harrington, TeyJohn          Remember Me Foun                  15.10q  NWI 
  4 Zuno, Giovanni               Remember Me Foun                  15.54q  NWI 
  5 Stevenson, Kenneth           Bakerfield Greyh                  15.88q  NWI 
  6 Jaime, John                  Bakersfield Yell                  16.45q  NWI 
  7 Swadley, Dale                Central Valley P                  19.03q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lei, K?enton                 Team Raw                          29.49q  NWI 
  2 Jordan, Martain              Remember Me Foun                  30.05q  NWI 
  3 Moronez, Anthony             Bakersfield Yell                  31.65q  NWI 
  4 Jaime, John                  Bakersfield Yell                  34.30q  NWI 
  5 Stevenson, Kenneth           Bakerfield Greyh                  34.56q  NWI 
  6 Ryan, Jared                  Rosedale Racers                   35.54q  NWI 
  7 Pena, Antonio                Bakersfield Yell                  38.31q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Joey            Rosedale Racers                 1:16.17q 
  2 Ryan, Jared                  Rosedale Racers                 1:17.93q 
  3 Pena, Antonio                Bakersfield Yell                1:25.28q 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Moronez, Anthony             Bakersfield Yell                2:37.99q 
  2 Garza, Mathew                McFarland Track                 2:42.22q 
  3 Fitzpatrick, Joey            Rosedale Racers                 2:44.60q 
  4 Ryan, Jared                  Rosedale Racers                 2:57.09q 
  5 Pena, Antonio                Bakersfield Yell                3:09.52q 
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moronez, Anthony             Bakersfield Yell                5:21.31  
  2 Garza, Mathew                McFarland Track                 5:32.33  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Joey            Rosedale Racers                 5:45.24  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remember Me Foundation Pharos  'A'                           1:00.84q 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Daniel           Team Raw                          3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Daniel           Team Raw                          7.30m   23-11.50 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGee, Tristan               Bakerfield Greyh                  27.48q  NWI 
  2 Mariscal, George             Bakerfield Greyh                  28.47q  NWI 
  3 Preston, Dehlon              Bakerfield Greyh                  29.95q  NWI 
  4 Little, Michael-Thomas       CC Unattached                     30.97q  NWI 
  5 Blakely, David               Bakersfield Yell                  32.44q  NWI 
  6 Hillberg, Braydon            Rosedale Racers                   35.06q  NWI 
  7 Hillberg, Deven              Rosedale Racers                   37.12q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 McGee, Tristan               Bakerfield Greyh                1:06.22q 
  2 Rodrigues, Erik              CC Unattached                   1:07.16q 
  3 Fitzpatrick, Boston          Rosedale Racers                 1:12.62q 
  4 Hillberg, Braydon            Rosedale Racers                 1:23.21q 
  5 Hillberg, Deven              Rosedale Racers                 1:26.51q 
  6 Ryan, Zachary                Rosedale Racers                 1:29.84q 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian, Romero            McFarland Track                 2:33.46q 
  2 Cristihian, Ballardo         McFarland Track                 2:34.46q 
  3 Fitzpatrick, Boston          Rosedale Racers                 2:37.97q 
  4 Ryan, Zachary                Rosedale Racers                 3:11.36q 
  5 Hillberg, Deven              Rosedale Racers                 3:18.43q 
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Valles, Tommy                McFarland Track                 5:10.34  
  2 Abran, Ayon                  McFarland Track                 5:12.49  
  3 Christian, Romero            McFarland Track                 5:13.00  
  4 Garcia, Daniel               McFarland Track                 5:13.06  
  5 Cristihian, Ballardo         McFarland Track                 5:16.45  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Boston          Rosedale Racers                 5:18.93  
  7 Mota, Isaac                  McFarland Track                 5:27.99  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valles, Tommy                McFarland Track                10:47.65  
  2 Garcia, Daniel               McFarland Track                10:49.18  
  3 Abran, Ayon                  McFarland Track                10:49.73  
  4 Mota, Isaac                  McFarland Track                11:46.73  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Boston          Rosedale Racers                13:34.47  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blakely, David               Bakersfield Yell                  17.48q  NWI 
  2 Hillberg, Braydon            Rosedale Racers                   17.50q  NWI 
  3 Hillberg, Deven              Rosedale Racers                   17.75q  NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Bakerfield Greyhounds  'A'                                     55.17q 
     1) Gordon, Bryce                   2) McGee, Tristan                 
     3) Alade, Daniel                   4) Childs, Neven                  
  2 Remember Me Foundation Pharos  'A'                             55.43q 
     1) Johnson, Tevin                  2) Reed, Kammeron                 
     3) Boyd, Jacoby                    4) Carter, Malik                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McFarland Track Club  'A'                                   11:06.81  
     1) Abran, Ayon                     2) Christian, Romero              
     3) Cristihian, Ballardo            4) Mota, Isaac                    
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Erik              CC Unattached                     1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Pust, Ryan                   CC Unattached                     1.32m    4-04.00 
  2 Baker, tyler                 CC Unattached                     1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Bryce                Bakerfield Greyh                  4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  2 Alade, Daniel                Bakerfield Greyh                  4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
  3 Pust, Ryan                   CC Unattached                     4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
  4 Childs, Neven                Bakerfield Greyh                  4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
  5 Blakely, David               Bakersfield Yell                  3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Flores, Jesus                Central Valley P                  8.94m   29-04.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Flores, Jesus                Central Valley P                 24.84m      81-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esponoza, Anthony            Team Raw                          12.34q  NWI 
  2 Bennett, Louis               Bakerfield Greyh                  12.36q  NWI 
  3 Baier, Elijah                Bakerfield Greyh                  13.22q  NWI 
  4 Edwards, Kameron             Team Raw                          14.95q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Esponoza, Anthony            Team Raw                          24.92q  NWI 
  2 Amey, Nathanial              Central Valley P                  26.09q  NWI 
  3 Garcia, Anthony              CC Unattached                     26.77q  NWI 
  4 Davis, Jakell                Bakerfield Greyh                  30.05q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Rutski, Christopher          CC Unattached                     53.81q 
  2 Esponoza, Anthony            Team Raw                          56.51q 
  3 Amey, Nathanial              Central Valley P                  58.57q 
  4 Garcia, Anthony              CC Unattached                     59.36q 
  5 Choman, Karunueer            Central Valley P                1:00.95q 
  6 Rivera, Victor               CC Unattached                   1:01.52q 
  7 Davis, Jakell                Bakerfield Greyh                1:04.19q 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Silva, Jae                   Central Valley P                2:20.22q 
  2 Gibson, Tim                  CC Unattached                   2:21.22q 
  3 Choman, Karunueer            Central Valley P                2:21.82q 
  4 Rivera, Victor               CC Unattached                   2:26.53q 
  5 Valdez, Moses                Bakersfield Yell                2:30.06q 
  6 Ortega, Baltazar             CC Unattached                   2:35.82q 
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erik                 McFarland Track                 4:40.76Q 
  2 Benson, Andrew               Central Valley P                4:45.06Q 
  3 Silva, Jae                   Central Valley P                4:50.23Q 
  4 Ortega, Baltazar             CC Unattached                   4:58.87Q 
  5 Valdez, Moses                Bakersfield Yell                5:00.56Q 
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Erik                 McFarland Track                10:09.77  
  2 Benson, Andrew               Central Valley P               10:24.66  
  3 Valdez, Moses                Bakersfield Yell               10:27.23  
  4 Ortega, Baltazar             CC Unattached                  10:47.53  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KingGrimes, Christian        Bakerfield Greyh                  15.71q  NWI 
  2 Pust, Steven                 CC Unattached                     20.54q  NWI 
  3 Fish, Mathew                 Bakersfield Yell                  21.77q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 KingGrimes, Christian        Bakerfield Greyh                  28.40q  NWI 
  2 Choman, Karunueer            Central Valley P                  30.75q  NWI 
  3 Fish, Mathew                 Bakersfield Yell                  35.02q  NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Bakerfield Greyhounds  'A'                                     48.88q 
     1) KingGrimes, Christian           2) Edwards, Shannon               
     3) Davis, Jakell                   4) Bennett, Louis                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bakerfield Greyhounds  'A'                                   3:51.12  
     1) KingGrimes, Christian           2) Bennett, Louis                 
     3) Edwards, Shannon                4) Grimes, Thomas                 
  2 Central Valley Phoenix  'A'                                  4:00.44  
     1) Choman, Karunueer               2) Silva, Jae                     
     3) Amey, Nathanial                 4) Benson, Andrew                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Valley Phoenix  'A'                                  9:21.38  
     1) Benson, Andrew                  2) Silva, Jae                     
     3) Eshete, Ephraim                 4) East, William                  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eggenberg, Evan              Kfal                              1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Bennett, Louis               Bakerfield Greyh                  1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Edwards, Kameron             Team Raw                          1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Pust, Steven                 CC Unattached                        NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greenman, S cott             CC Unattached                     3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Pust, Steven                 CC Unattached                     3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Thomas               Bakerfield Greyh                  6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
  2 Edwards, Shannon             Bakerfield Greyh                  5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
  3 Baier, Elijah                Bakerfield Greyh                  5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  4 Edwards, Kameron             Team Raw                          3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Shannon             Bakerfield Greyh               40-06.00   NWI    12.34m 
  2 Grimes, Thomas               Bakerfield Greyh               38-01.75   NWI    11.62m 
  3 Gibson, Tim                  CC Unattached                  34-10.25   NWI    10.62m 
  4 Pust, Steven                 CC Unattached                  33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Jacob                  Central Valley P                 12.21m   40-00.75 
  2 Jimenez, Andew               Kfal                             10.46m   34-04.00 
  3 Swadley, Allen               Central Valley P                  9.55m   31-04.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taeza, Jeremy                CC Unattached                    34.73m     113-11 
  2 Swadley, Allen               Central Valley P                 32.16m     105-06 
  3 Diaz, Jacob                  Central Valley P                 31.64m     103-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Xiong, Mong                  Central Valley P                 41.69m     136-09 
  2 Swadley, Allen               Central Valley P                 24.94m      81-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Root, Dillon                 Team Raw                          11.57q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Coles, Idarre                Team Raw                          23.20q  NWI 
  2 Castellino, Wayne            CC Unattached                     24.91q  NWI 
  3 Ryan, Joshua                 Rosedale Racers                   30.01q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Castellino, Wayne            CC Unattached                     56.19q 
  2 Hernandez, Alejandro         Kfal                            1:01.05q 
  3 Ryan, Joshua                 Rosedale Racers                 1:07.82q 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Barger, Caleb                Kfal                            2:09.22q 
  2 Weideman, Jacob              Central Valley P                2:11.32q 
  3 Hernandez, Alejandro         Kfal                            2:25.70q 
  4 Ryan, Joshua                 Rosedale Racers                 2:41.60q 
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Alejandro         Kfal                            5:22.95Q 
  2 Garcia, Bernardo             McFarland Track                 5:23.49Q 
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Bernardo             McFarland Track                11:06.08  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Sean                CC Unattached                     14.76q  NWI 
  2 Ford, Josiah                 CC Unattached                     18.00q  NWI 
  3 del Fierro, Dolan            CC Unattached                     19.57q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sean                CC Unattached                     56.94q 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kern Firefighters Activity Lea  'A'                          9:00.60  
     1) Burke, Stephen                  2) Barger, Caleb                  
     3) Hernandez, Alejandro            4) Nava, Francisco                
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Coles, Idarre                Team Raw                          1.93m    6-04.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fraley, Kyle                 CC Unattached                     3.96m   12-11.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Root, Dillon                 Team Raw                          6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
  2 Coles, Idarre                Team Raw                          6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
  3 Carter, Johnny               Team Raw                          6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
  4 Barserian, Seth              CC Unattached                     5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
  5 Singh, Amritpal              Bakerfield Greyh                  5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               Team Raw                       43-00.00   NWI    13.10m 
  2 Coles, Idarre                Team Raw                       42-00.25   NWI    12.80m 
  3 Barserian, Seth              CC Unattached                  39-01.25   NWI    11.91m 
  4 Ford, Josiah                 CC Unattached                  38-10.25   NWI    11.84m 
 -- Hernandedz, Manuel           CC Unattached                        ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Edward               Central Valley P                 11.85m   38-10.50 
  2 Ceppaglia, Joey              Central Valley P                  9.95m   32-07.75 
  3 Newman, Nathan               CC Unattached                     8.43m   27-08.00 
  4 Fimbrez, Evan                CC Unattached                     7.35m   24-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Edward               Central Valley P                 35.30m     115-10 
  2 Ceppaglia, Joey              Central Valley P                 30.94m     101-06 
  3 Fimbrez, Evan                CC Unattached                    25.94m      85-01 
  4 Newman, Nathan               CC Unattached                    20.94m      68-08 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ceppaglia, Joey              Central Valley P                 28.82m      94-07 
  2 Nikaido, Ryan                Central Valley P                 27.48m      90-02 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henserson, Brandon           Team Raw                          11.52q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henserson, Brandon           Team Raw                          24.68q  NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 Team Raw                          53.63q 
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 Team Raw                        2:06.43q 
  2 Pacheco, Christopher         Kfal                            2:08.17q 
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Clevengar, Joseph            Kfal                            4:36.41Q 
  2 Jones, Blair                 Kfal                            4:37.22Q 
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clevengar, Joseph            Kfal                           19:26.39  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kern Firefighters Activity Lea  'A'                          9:21.12  
     1) Clevengar, Joseph               2) Pacheco, Christopher           
     3) Jones, Blair                    4) Trujillo, Joseph               
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charleston, David            Bakerfield Greyh                  1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Smith, Jordan                Central Valley P                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bogato, Aaron                CC Unattached                     3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Trujillo, Joseph             Kfal                              2.29m    7-06.00 
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Charleston, David            Bakerfield Greyh                  6.75m   NWI  22-01.75 
  2 Smith, Jordan                Central Valley P                  6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
  3 Henserson, Brandon           Team Raw                          5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
  4 Harbin, Josh                 Team Raw                          5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  5 Taylor, Ryan                 Team Raw                          5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  6 Tyson, Corinthian            Team Raw                          4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jordan                Central Valley P               44-08.25   NWI    13.62m 
  2 Harbin, Josh                 Team Raw                       37-00.00   NWI    11.27m 
  3 Tyson, Corinthian            Team Raw                       30-11.25   NWI     9.42m 
 -- Charleston, David            Bakerfield Greyh                     ND   NWI           
 -- Taylor, Ryan                 Team Raw                             ND   NWI           
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gomes, Nikolas               CC Unattached                    49.96m     163-11 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johns, Kevin                 CC Unattached                    43.96m     144-03 
  2 Smith, Jordan                Central Valley P                 38.50m     126-04 
  3 Bayona, Micheral             CC Unattached                    35.47m     116-04 
  4 Trujillo, Joseph             Kfal                             31.16m     102-03 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec